Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
iANTHUS CAPITAL HOLDINGS, INC.
Report date October 10, 2023 · Filed October 13, 2023
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2023-10-13. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 24,973,062 |
Ending reported balance
After 2023-10-10 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2023-10-10 · Grant · Acquired 11,816,034 · Balance 28,676,094 F1: Represents the issuance of the shares underlying the remaining vested portion of the grant of the restricted stock units to the reporting person on July 26, 2022. F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock following vesting. Row 2 · 2023-10-10 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 3,703,032 · Balance 24,973,062 F3: Represents shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of 11,816,034 restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person on July 26, 2022. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-10-10 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2023-10-10 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 11,816,034 · Balance 0 F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock following vesting. F4: The restricted stock units were granted pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan, dated October 15, 2018 (the "Plan"). |
| Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.05 · Expires 2030-07-10 | Direct | 3,938,678 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-10-10 · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 3,938,678 F5: The options were granted pursuant to the Plan. Upon the reporting person's separation on October 11, 2023, the vesting schedule for all unvested options accelerated. Accordingly, as of October 11, 2023, all options are vested and exercisable. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents the issuance of the shares underlying the remaining vested portion of the grant of the restricted stock units to the reporting person on July 26, 2022.
F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock following vesting.
F3: Represents shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of 11,816,034 restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person on July 26, 2022.
F4: The restricted stock units were granted pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan, dated October 15, 2018 (the "Plan").
F5: The options were granted pursuant to the Plan. Upon the reporting person's separation on October 11, 2023, the vesting schedule for all unvested options accelerated. Accordingly, as of October 11, 2023, all options are vested and exercisable.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 10, 2023 Filed Oct 13, 2023 18:58 UTC | iANTHUS CAPITAL HOLDINGS, INC. ITHUF · Entity 7387 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 11,816,034 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-053285 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 GALVIN ROBERT R · CIK 0001244971 · COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,816,034 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock following vesting. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan, dated October 15, 2018 (the "Plan"). F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan, dated October 15, 2018 (the "Plan"). Read SEC document |
| October 10, 2023 Filed Oct 13, 2023 18:58 UTC | iANTHUS CAPITAL HOLDINGS, INC. ITHUF · Entity 7387 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 3,703,032 | $0.02 | $90,353.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-053285 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GALVIN ROBERT R · CIK 0001244971 · COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,973,062 F3 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of 11,816,034 restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person on July 26, 2022. Read SEC document |
| October 10, 2023 Filed Oct 13, 2023 18:58 UTC | iANTHUS CAPITAL HOLDINGS, INC. ITHUF · Entity 7387 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,816,034 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-053285 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GALVIN ROBERT R · CIK 0001244971 · COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,676,094 F1 · shares: Represents the issuance of the shares underlying the remaining vested portion of the grant of the restricted stock units to the reporting person on July 26, 2022. F2 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock following vesting. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2022 Filed May 31, 2023 21:51 UTC | iANTHUS CAPITAL HOLDINGS, INC. ITHUF · Entity 7387 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 23,632,068 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-025456 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 GALVIN ROBERT R · CIK 0001244971 · Interim CEO and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,816,034 Underlying: Common Stock · 23,632,068 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock following vesting. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan, dated October 15, 2018 (the "Plan"). The restricted stock units referenced in Column 9 of this Table II will vest on July 10, 2023, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer; provided, however, if the Reporting Person is terminated without cause or resigns for good reason from the Issuer, then the restricted stock units shall vest immediately. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan, dated October 15, 2018 (the "Plan"). The restricted stock units referenced in Column 9 of this Table II will vest on July 10, 2023, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer; provided, however, if the Reporting Person is terminated without cause or resigns for good reason from the Issuer, then the restricted stock units shall vest immediately. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2022 Filed May 31, 2023 21:51 UTC | iANTHUS CAPITAL HOLDINGS, INC. ITHUF · Entity 7387 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 7,085,104 | $0.03 | $211,844.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-025456 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GALVIN ROBERT R · CIK 0001244971 · Interim CEO and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,860,060 F3 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of 23,632,068 restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person on July 26, 2022. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2022 Filed May 31, 2023 21:51 UTC | iANTHUS CAPITAL HOLDINGS, INC. ITHUF · Entity 7387 | GrantCommon Stock | 23,632,068 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-025456 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GALVIN ROBERT R · CIK 0001244971 · Interim CEO and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,945,164 F1 · shares: Represents the issuance of the shares underlying the initial vested portion of the grant of restricted stock units to the Reporting Person made on July 26, 2022. F2 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock following vesting. Read SEC document |
| September 21, 2022 Filed Sep 23, 2022 20:42 UTC | iANTHUS CAPITAL HOLDINGS, INC. ITHUF · Entity 7387 | GrantOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,938,678 | $0.00 Strike: $0.05 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-031883 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 GALVIN ROBERT R · CIK 0001244971 · Interim CEO and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,938,678 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,938,678 shares Expires 2032-09-21 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options were granted pursuant to the Plan. The options will vest in three equal annual installments with the first installment commencing on first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| September 19, 2022 Filed May 31, 2023 21:41 UTC Amendment | iANTHUS CAPITAL HOLDINGS, INC. ITHUF · Entity 7387 | GrantOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,938,678 | $0.00 Strike: $0.05 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-025439 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 GALVIN ROBERT R · CIK 0001244971 · Interim CEO and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,938,678 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,938,678 shares Expires 2032-09-19 F3 · date: The original Form 4, filed on September 23, 2022, is being amended by this Form 4 Amendment solely to insert in Column 3 of Table II the correct date of grant of the options. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The options were granted pursuant to the Plan. The options will vest in three equal annual installments with the first installment vesting on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2022 Filed Sep 23, 2022 20:42 UTC | iANTHUS CAPITAL HOLDINGS, INC. ITHUF · Entity 7387 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 35,448,102 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-031883 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 GALVIN ROBERT R · CIK 0001244971 · Interim CEO and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,448,102 Underlying: Common Stock · 35,448,102 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock following vesting. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan dated October 15, 2018 (the "Plan"). At the time of grant, two-thirds of the RSUs were vested. The balance of the RSUs will vest on July 10, 2023, subject to the Reporting Peron's continued service with the Issuer. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan dated October 15, 2018 (the "Plan"). At the time of grant, two-thirds of the RSUs were vested. The balance of the RSUs will vest on July 10, 2023, subject to the Reporting Peron's continued service with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2022 Filed May 31, 2023 21:41 UTC Amendment | iANTHUS CAPITAL HOLDINGS, INC. ITHUF · Entity 7387 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 35,448,102 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-025439 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 GALVIN ROBERT R · CIK 0001244971 · Interim CEO and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,448,102 Underlying: Common Stock · 35,448,102 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock following vesting. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan dated October 15, 2018 (the "Plan"). At the time of grant, two-thirds of the RSUs were vested. The balance of the RSUs will vest on July 10, 2023, subject to the Reporting Peron's continued service with the Issuer. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan dated October 15, 2018 (the "Plan"). At the time of grant, two-thirds of the RSUs were vested. The balance of the RSUs will vest on July 10, 2023, subject to the Reporting Peron's continued service with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.