Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aditxt, Inc.ADTX · Entity 8072 | Director · Chief Innovation Officer | November 08, 2023 | November 13, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Aditxt, Inc.
Report date November 08, 2023 · Filed November 13, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Options (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $5.01 · Expires 2033-11-08 | Direct | 7,053 |
Reported balance
After 2023-11-08 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-11-08 · Grant · Acquired 7,053 · Balance 7,053 F1: On November 8, 2023, the Reporting Person was granted options ("Options") to purchase up to 7,053 shares of the Registrant's common stock pursuant to the Registrant's 2021 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. The Options vest fully on the date of grant. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On November 8, 2023, the Reporting Person was granted options ("Options") to purchase up to 7,053 shares of the Registrant's common stock pursuant to the Registrant's 2021 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. The Options vest fully on the date of grant.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 08, 2023 Filed Nov 13, 2023 16:30 UTC | Aditxt, Inc. ADTX · Entity 8072 | GrantOptions (right to buy) · Derivative | 7,053 | $0.00 Strike: $5.01 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-23-086158 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Shabahang Shahrokh · CIK 0001816754 · Director · Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,053 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,053 shares Expires 2033-11-08 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On November 8, 2023, the Reporting Person was granted options ("Options") to purchase up to 7,053 shares of the Registrant's common stock pursuant to the Registrant's 2021 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. The Options vest fully on the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2021 Filed Nov 12, 2021 21:50 UTC | Aditxt, Inc. ADTX · Entity 8072 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-21-058883 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Shabahang Shahrokh · CIK 0001816754 · Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of ADTX common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 50% of the restricted stock units vest on September 1, 2022, and the remaining 50% of the restricted stock units vest in equal quarterly installments ending on September 1, 2023. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: 50% of the restricted stock units vest on September 1, 2022, and the remaining 50% of the restricted stock units vest in equal quarterly installments ending on September 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| July 22, 2021 Filed Nov 12, 2021 21:50 UTC | Aditxt, Inc. ADTX · Entity 8072 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 55,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-21-058883 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Shabahang Shahrokh · CIK 0001816754 · Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 55,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of ADTX common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 50% of the restricted stock units vest on December 1, 2021, and the remaining 50% of the restricted stock units vest in equal quarterly installments ending on December 1, 2022. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: 50% of the restricted stock units vest on December 1, 2021, and the remaining 50% of the restricted stock units vest in equal quarterly installments ending on December 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2021 Filed Jun 2, 2021 16:37 UTC | Aditxt, Inc. ADTX · Entity 8072 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 490 | $2.93 | $1,435.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-21-030557 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shabahang Shahrokh · CIK 0001816754 · Director · CHIEF INNOVATION OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By son Disclosed balance after: 1,016,098 F1 · shares: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2021 Filed May 28, 2021 18:49 UTC | Aditxt, Inc. ADTX · Entity 8072 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 185 | $2.70 | $499.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-21-030054 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Shabahang Shahrokh · CIK 0001816754 · Director · CHIEF INNOVATION OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,015,608 F2 · shares: Fractional amounts have been rounded to the nearest whole number. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2021 Filed May 28, 2021 18:49 UTC | Aditxt, Inc. ADTX · Entity 8072 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 138 | $2.38 | $328.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-21-030054 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shabahang Shahrokh · CIK 0001816754 · Director · CHIEF INNOVATION OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By son Disclosed balance after: 1,015,423 F1 · shares: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2021 Filed May 28, 2021 18:49 UTC | Aditxt, Inc. ADTX · Entity 8072 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 279 | $2.40 | $669.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-21-030054 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shabahang Shahrokh · CIK 0001816754 · Director · CHIEF INNOVATION OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By son Disclosed balance after: 1,015,285 F1 · shares: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2021 Filed Mar 22, 2021 16:16 UTC | Aditxt, Inc. ADTX · Entity 8072 | OtherWarrant (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 18,750 | $0.00 Strike: $4.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-21-016947 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Shabahang Shahrokh · CIK 0001816754 · Director · CHIEF INNOVATION OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,750 shares Expires 2021-03-17 F2 · ownership.nature: Held beneficially by the Shabahang-Hatami Family Trust, Shahrokh Shabahang, Trustee. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2021 Filed Mar 22, 2021 16:16 UTC | Aditxt, Inc. ADTX · Entity 8072 | OtherCommon Stock | 18,750 | $4.00 | $75,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-21-016947 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shabahang Shahrokh · CIK 0001816754 · Director · CHIEF INNOVATION OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 1,015,006 F1 · balance_after: 967,784 shares of common stock are owned beneficially by the Shabahang-Hatami Family Trust, Shahrokh Shabahang, Trustee. F2 · ownership.nature: Held beneficially by the Shabahang-Hatami Family Trust, Shahrokh Shabahang, Trustee. Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2020 Filed Nov 4, 2020 21:20 UTC | Aditxt, Inc. ADTX · Entity 8072 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 110,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.92 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-20-035129 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Shabahang Shahrokh · CIK 0001816754 · Director · CHIEF INNOVATION OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 110,000 shares Expires 2030-11-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options shall vest as to 50% of the total shares on November 2, 2021, after which the remaining 50% of the total shares shall vest in four successive equal quarterly installments. Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2020 Filed Aug 3, 2020 20:27 UTC | Aditxt, Inc. ADTX · Entity 8072 | OtherSeries B Warrant · Derivative | 47,222 | $11.25 Strike: $0.00 | $531,247.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-20-019990 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Shabahang Shahrokh · CIK 0001816754 · Director · CHIEF INNOVATION OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 47,222 shares Expires 2025-06-29 F2 · ownership.nature: Held beneficially by the Shabahang-Hatami Family Trust, Shahrokh Shabahang, Trustee. Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2020 Filed Aug 3, 2020 20:27 UTC | Aditxt, Inc. ADTX · Entity 8072 | OtherCommon Stock | 47,222 | $11.25 | $531,247.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-20-019990 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shabahang Shahrokh · CIK 0001816754 · Director · CHIEF INNOVATION OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 996,256 F1 · balance_after: 949,034 shares of common stock are owned beneficially by the Shabahang-Hatami Family Trust, Shahrokh Shabahang, Trustee. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.