Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dell Technologies Inc.DELL · Entity 2822 | General Counsel & Secretary | September 17, 2026 | September 21, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Dell Technologies Inc.
Report date September 17, 2026 · Filed September 21, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class C Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 132,415 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-17 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-17 · Sale · Disposed 4,000 · Balance 132,415 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 17, 2026 Filed Sep 21, 2026 20:10 UTC | Dell Technologies Inc. DELL · Entity 2822 | SaleClass C Common Stock | 4,000 | $583.36 | $2,333,456.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001680902-26-000012 · wk-form4_1790021434.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rothberg Richard J · CIK 0001680902 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 132,415 Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2026 Filed Sep 15, 2026 20:08 UTC | Dell Technologies Inc. DELL · Entity 2822 | SaleClass C Common Stock | 6,000 | $547.56 | $3,285,330.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001680902-26-000009 · wk-form4_1789502902.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rothberg Richard J · CIK 0001680902 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 136,415 Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2026 Filed Jun 17, 2026 20:12 UTC | Dell Technologies Inc. DELL · Entity 2822 | SaleClass C Common Stock | 20,000 | $410.00 | $8,200,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001680902-26-000006 · wk-form4_1781727148.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rothberg Richard J · CIK 0001680902 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 142,415 Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2026 Filed Jun 4, 2026 20:12 UTC | Dell Technologies Inc. DELL · Entity 2822 | GiftClass C Common Stock | 6,450 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001680902-26-000004 · wk-form4_1780603965.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rothberg Richard J · CIK 0001680902 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 162,415 F1 · kind: Represents a gift of Class C common stock to The Richard Rothberg and Deborah Dupre Charitable Fund. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 20:16 UTC | Dell Technologies Inc. DELL · Entity 2822 | GrantClass C Common Stock | 100,057 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001680902-26-000002 · wk-form4_1773778596.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rothberg Richard J · CIK 0001680902 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 168,865 F2 · shares: Represents 164,760 shares certified as earned with respect to an award of performance-based RSUs granted on March 15, 2023, net of 64,703 shares withheld by the Issuer for payment of the tax liability incurred on vesting of such shares. Vesting of the performance-based RSUs occurred simultaneously with their certification. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 20:16 UTC | Dell Technologies Inc. DELL · Entity 2822 | Tax withholdingClass C Common Stock | 11,120 | $151.62 | $1,686,014.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001680902-26-000002 · wk-form4_1773778596.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rothberg Richard J · CIK 0001680902 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,808 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer for payment of the tax liability incurred upon the partial vesting of RSUs granted on March 15, 2023, March 15, 2024 and March 15, 2025. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2025 Filed Jun 5, 2025 20:17 UTC | Dell Technologies Inc. DELL · Entity 2822 | SaleClass C Common Stock | 70,165 | $108.82 | $7,635,355.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001571996-25-000058 · wk-form4_1749154556.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rothberg Richard J · CIK 0001680902 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,928 F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on March 4, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2025 Filed Mar 18, 2025 20:16 UTC | Dell Technologies Inc. DELL · Entity 2822 | GrantClass C Common Stock | 52,663 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001571996-25-000024 · wk-form4_1742329012.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Rothberg Richard J · CIK 0001680902 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,093 F3 · shares: Represents 84,271 shares certified as earned with respect to an award of performance-based RSUs granted on March 15, 2022, net of 31,608 shares withheld by the Issuer for payment of the tax liability incurred on vesting of such shares. Vesting of the performance-based RSUs occurred simultaneously with their certification. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2025 Filed Mar 18, 2025 20:16 UTC | Dell Technologies Inc. DELL · Entity 2822 | Tax withholdingClass C Common Stock | 11,357 | $95.67 | $1,086,524.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001571996-25-000024 · wk-form4_1742329012.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rothberg Richard J · CIK 0001680902 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 97,430 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer for payment of the tax liability incurred upon the partial vesting of RSUs granted on March 15, 2022, March 15, 2023 and March 15, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2025 Filed Mar 18, 2025 20:16 UTC | Dell Technologies Inc. DELL · Entity 2822 | GrantClass C Common Stock | 21,951 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001571996-25-000024 · wk-form4_1742329012.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rothberg Richard J · CIK 0001680902 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,787 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of 21,951 restricted stock units ("RSUs"). The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date contingent on the reporting person's continued service on each applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| April 08, 2024 Filed Apr 10, 2024 20:37 UTC | Dell Technologies Inc. DELL · Entity 2822 | SaleClass C Common Stock | 93,954 | $132.95 | $12,491,184.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-008274 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rothberg Richard J · CIK 0001680902 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,836 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on January 4, 2024. F2 · price: Represents multiple sales transactions effected at the price of $132.95. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 19, 2024 20:20 UTC | Dell Technologies Inc. DELL · Entity 2822 | GrantClass C Common Stock | 74,129 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001571996-24-000023 · wk-form4_1710879614.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Rothberg Richard J · CIK 0001680902 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 180,790 F3 · shares: Represents 119,915 shares certified as earned with respect to an award of performance-based RSUs granted on March 15, 2021, net of 45,786 shares withheld by the Issuer for payment of the tax liability incurred on vesting of such shares. Vesting of the performance-based RSUs occurred simultaneously with their certification. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 19, 2024 20:20 UTC | Dell Technologies Inc. DELL · Entity 2822 | Tax withholdingClass C Common Stock | 12,864 | $106.45 | $1,369,372.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001571996-24-000023 · wk-form4_1710879614.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rothberg Richard J · CIK 0001680902 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,661 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer for payment of the tax liability incurred upon the partial vesting of RSUs granted on March 15, 2021, March 15, 2022 and March 15, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 19, 2024 20:20 UTC | Dell Technologies Inc. DELL · Entity 2822 | GrantClass C Common Stock | 19,626 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001571996-24-000023 · wk-form4_1710879614.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rothberg Richard J · CIK 0001680902 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 119,525 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of 19,626 restricted stock units ("RSUs"). The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date contingent on the reporting person's continued service on each applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| September 06, 2023 Filed Sep 8, 2023 21:19 UTC | Dell Technologies Inc. DELL · Entity 2822 | SaleClass C Common Stock | 30,009 | $68.00 | $2,040,612.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-017869 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rothberg Richard J · CIK 0001680902 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,899 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on June 6, 2023. F2 · price: Represents multiple sales transactions effected at the price of $68.00. Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2023 Filed Aug 23, 2023 20:48 UTC | Dell Technologies Inc. DELL · Entity 2822 | Tax withholdingClass C Common Stock | 19,471 | $54.93 | $1,069,542.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-017029 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rothberg Richard J · CIK 0001680902 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 129,908 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer for payment of the tax liability incurred upon the partial vesting of restricted stock units granted on August 20, 2020. Read SEC document |
| April 18, 2023 Filed Apr 20, 2023 20:31 UTC | Dell Technologies Inc. DELL · Entity 2822 | SaleClass C Common Stock | 200,958 | $45.36 | $9,115,454.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-009400 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rothberg Richard J · CIK 0001680902 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 149,379 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on December 19, 2022. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 represents a weighted average sales price of $45.361. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $45.00 to $45.63, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Dell Technologies Inc., any security holder of Dell Technologies Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2023 Filed Mar 17, 2023 20:35 UTC | Dell Technologies Inc. DELL · Entity 2822 | GrantClass C Common Stock | 175,281 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-007195 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Rothberg Richard J · CIK 0001680902 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 350,337 F3 · shares: Represents 282,505 shares certified as earned with respect to an award of performance-based RSUs granted on March 15, 2020, net of 107,224 shares withheld by the Issuer for payment of the tax liability incurred on vesting of such shares. Vesting of the performance-based RSUs occurred simultaneously with their certification. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2023 Filed Mar 17, 2023 20:35 UTC | Dell Technologies Inc. DELL · Entity 2822 | Tax withholdingClass C Common Stock | 16,662 | $37.55 | $625,658.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-007195 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rothberg Richard J · CIK 0001680902 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 175,056 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer for payment of the tax liability incurred upon the partial vesting of RSUs granted on March 15, 2020, March 15, 2021 and March 15, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2023 Filed Mar 17, 2023 20:35 UTC | Dell Technologies Inc. DELL · Entity 2822 | GrantClass C Common Stock | 43,189 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-007195 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rothberg Richard J · CIK 0001680902 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 191,718 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of 43,189 restricted stock units ("RSUs"). The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date contingent on the reporting person's continued service on each applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2022 Filed Aug 23, 2022 20:53 UTC | Dell Technologies Inc. DELL · Entity 2822 | Tax withholdingClass C Common Stock | 11,683 | $47.67 | $556,928.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-018650 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rothberg Richard J · CIK 0001680902 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 148,529 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer for payment of the tax liability incurred upon the vesting of a portion of a restricted stock unit award granted on August 20, 2020. Read SEC document |
| April 07, 2022 Filed Apr 11, 2022 20:43 UTC | Dell Technologies Inc. DELL · Entity 2822 | SaleClass C Common Stock | 64,892 | $47.52 | $3,083,667.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-010056 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rothberg Richard J · CIK 0001680902 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 160,212 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F2 · price: Represents multiple sales transactions effected at the price of $47.52. Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2022 Filed Mar 25, 2022 22:37 UTC | Dell Technologies Inc. DELL · Entity 2822 | SaleClass C Common Stock | 64,895 | $52.58 | $3,412,179.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-008678 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rothberg Richard J · CIK 0001680902 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 225,104 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F2 · price: Represents multiple sales transactions effected at the price of $52.58. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2022 Filed Mar 17, 2022 23:00 UTC | Dell Technologies Inc. DELL · Entity 2822 | GrantClass C Common Stock | 100,557 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-008089 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Rothberg Richard J · CIK 0001680902 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 289,999 F4 · shares: Represents 160,936 shares certified as earned with respect to an award of performance-based RSUs granted on March 15, 2019, net of 60,379 shares withheld by the Issuer for payment of the tax liability incurred on vesting of such shares. Vesting of the performance-based RSUs occurred simultaneously with their certification. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2022 Filed Mar 17, 2022 23:00 UTC | Dell Technologies Inc. DELL · Entity 2822 | Tax withholdingClass C Common Stock | 18,969 | $50.74 | $962,487.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-008089 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rothberg Richard J · CIK 0001680902 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 189,442 F3 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer for payment of the tax liability incurred upon the partial vesting of RSUs granted on March 15, 2019, March 15, 2020 and March 15, 2021. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2022 Filed Mar 17, 2022 23:00 UTC | Dell Technologies Inc. DELL · Entity 2822 | GrantClass C Common Stock | 23,762 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-008089 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rothberg Richard J · CIK 0001680902 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 208,411 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of 23,762 restricted stock units ("RSUs"). The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date contingent on the reporting person's continued service on each applicable vesting date. F2 · balance_after: On November 1, 2021, the Issuer completed a special distribution of all of the shares of common stock of its former subsidiary, VMware, Inc., that it beneficially owned to its stockholders on a pro rata basis (the "Transaction"). In connection with the Transaction, the Issuer implemented an equitable adjustment to outstanding equity awards held by participants in the Issuer's 2013 Stock Incentive Plan in accordance with the terms of the plan. As a result, the 87,475 RSUs previously reported as beneficially owned by the reporting person were adjusted and the reporting person now beneficially owns 195,919 RSUs following the grant referred to in footnote 1. Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2021 Filed Sep 7, 2021 21:39 UTC | Dell Technologies Inc. DELL · Entity 2822 | SaleClass C Common Stock | 6,099 | $97.03 | $591,785.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-21-001275 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rothberg Richard J · CIK 0001680902 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,967 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F2 · price: Represents multiple sales transactions effected at the price of $97.03. Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2021 Filed Aug 24, 2021 21:24 UTC | Dell Technologies Inc. DELL · Entity 2822 | Tax withholdingClass C Common Stock | 3,958 | $96.22 | $380,838.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-21-001240 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rothberg Richard J · CIK 0001680902 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,066 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld by Dell Technologies Inc. for payment of the tax liability incurred upon the vesting of a portion of a restricted stock unit award granted on August 20, 2020. F1 · price: Represents shares withheld by Dell Technologies Inc. for payment of the tax liability incurred upon the vesting of a portion of a restricted stock unit award granted on August 20, 2020. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2021 Filed Jul 2, 2021 21:18 UTC | Dell Technologies Inc. DELL · Entity 2822 | SaleClass C Common Stock | 20,132 | $99.98 | $2,012,797.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-21-001081 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rothberg Richard J · CIK 0001680902 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,024 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 represents a weighted average sales price of $99.984. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $99.66 to $100.65, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2021 Filed Jul 2, 2021 21:18 UTC | Dell Technologies Inc. DELL · Entity 2822 | SaleClass C Common Stock | 9,868 | $101.18 | $998,444.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-21-001081 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rothberg Richard J · CIK 0001680902 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 130,156 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 represents a weighted average sales price of $101.179. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $100.70 to $101.66, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Dell Technologies Inc., any security holder of Dell Technologies Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the ranges set forth in footnotes 2 and 3. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2021 Filed Jun 3, 2021 21:56 UTC | Dell Technologies Inc. DELL · Entity 2822 | SaleClass C Common Stock | 13,289 | $102.36 | $1,360,262.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-21-000938 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Rothberg Richard J · CIK 0001680902 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 140,024 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 represents a weighted average sales price of $102.36. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $102.07 to $102.84, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2021 Filed Jun 3, 2021 21:56 UTC | Dell Technologies Inc. DELL · Entity 2822 | SaleClass C Common Stock | 8,292 | $101.68 | $843,130.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-21-000938 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rothberg Richard J · CIK 0001680902 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 153,313 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 represents a weighted average sales price of $101.68. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $101.07 to $102.05, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2021 Filed Jun 3, 2021 21:56 UTC | Dell Technologies Inc. DELL · Entity 2822 | SaleClass C Common Stock | 8,419 | $100.62 | $847,119.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-21-000938 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rothberg Richard J · CIK 0001680902 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 161,605 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 represents a weighted average sales price of $100.624. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $100.07 to $101.06, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Dell Technologies Inc., any security holder of Dell Technologies Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the ranges set forth in footnotes 2, 3, and 4. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2021 Filed Mar 19, 2021 20:28 UTC | Dell Technologies Inc. DELL · Entity 2822 | Exercise / conversionOptions to Acquire Class C Common Stock · Derivative | 177,471 | $0.00 Strike: $13.75 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-21-000527 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 Rothberg Richard J · CIK 0001680902 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class C Common Stock · 177,471 shares Expires 2023-11-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options are fully vested. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2021 Filed Mar 19, 2021 20:28 UTC | Dell Technologies Inc. DELL · Entity 2822 | SaleClass C Common Stock | 177,471 | $90.00 | $15,972,390.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-21-000527 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rothberg Richard J · CIK 0001680902 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 170,024 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F2 · price: Represents multiple sales transactions effected at the price of $90.00. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2021 Filed Mar 19, 2021 20:28 UTC | Dell Technologies Inc. DELL · Entity 2822 | Exercise / conversionClass C Common Stock | 177,471 | $13.75 | $2,440,226.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-21-000527 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rothberg Richard J · CIK 0001680902 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 347,495 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F1 · price: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 18, 2021 01:09 UTC | Dell Technologies Inc. DELL · Entity 2822 | Tax withholdingClass C Common Stock | 7,565 | $88.82 | $671,923.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-21-000525 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rothberg Richard J · CIK 0001680902 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 170,024 F2 · kind: Represents shares withheld by Dell Technologies Inc. for payment of the tax liability incurred upon the partial vesting of RSUs granted on March 15, 2019 and March 15, 2020. F2 · price: Represents shares withheld by Dell Technologies Inc. for payment of the tax liability incurred upon the partial vesting of RSUs granted on March 15, 2019 and March 15, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 18, 2021 01:09 UTC | Dell Technologies Inc. DELL · Entity 2822 | GrantClass C Common Stock | 15,811 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-21-000525 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rothberg Richard J · CIK 0001680902 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 177,589 F1 · price: Represents a grant of 15,811 restricted stock units ("RSUs"). The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date contingent on the reporting person's continued service on each applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2021 Filed Feb 9, 2021 22:27 UTC | Dell Technologies Inc. DELL · Entity 2822 | Exercise / conversionOptions to Acquire Class C Common Stock · Derivative | 177,474 | $0.00 Strike: $13.75 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-21-000206 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 Rothberg Richard J · CIK 0001680902 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 177,471 Underlying: Class C Common Stock · 177,474 shares Expires 2023-11-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options are fully vested. F4 · balance_after: Consists of 173,184 time-based options and 4,287 performance-based options. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2021 Filed Feb 9, 2021 22:27 UTC | Dell Technologies Inc. DELL · Entity 2822 | SaleClass C Common Stock | 177,474 | $80.00 | $14,197,920.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-21-000206 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rothberg Richard J · CIK 0001680902 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 161,778 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F2 · price: Represents multiple sales transactions effected at the price of $80.00. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2021 Filed Feb 9, 2021 22:27 UTC | Dell Technologies Inc. DELL · Entity 2822 | Exercise / conversionClass C Common Stock | 177,474 | $13.75 | $2,440,267.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-21-000206 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rothberg Richard J · CIK 0001680902 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 339,252 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2021 Filed Jan 8, 2021 22:14 UTC | Dell Technologies Inc. DELL · Entity 2822 | Exercise / conversionOptions to Acquire Class C Common Stock · Derivative | 88,734 | $0.00 Strike: $13.75 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-21-000066 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 Rothberg Richard J · CIK 0001680902 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 354,945 Underlying: Class C Common Stock · 88,734 shares Expires 2023-11-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options are fully vested. F4 · balance_after: Consists of 346,374 time-based options and 8,571 performance-based options. Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2021 Filed Jan 8, 2021 22:14 UTC | Dell Technologies Inc. DELL · Entity 2822 | SaleClass C Common Stock | 88,734 | $75.01 | $6,655,937.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-21-000066 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rothberg Richard J · CIK 0001680902 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 161,778 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F2 · price: Represents multiple sales transactions effected at the price of $75.01. Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2021 Filed Jan 8, 2021 22:14 UTC | Dell Technologies Inc. DELL · Entity 2822 | Exercise / conversionClass C Common Stock | 88,734 | $13.75 | $1,220,092.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-21-000066 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rothberg Richard J · CIK 0001680902 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 250,512 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| December 28, 2020 Filed Dec 30, 2020 22:26 UTC | Dell Technologies Inc. DELL · Entity 2822 | Exercise / conversionOptions to Acquire Class C Common Stock · Derivative | 3,290 | $0.00 Strike: $13.75 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-20-001302 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 10 Rothberg Richard J · CIK 0001680902 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 443,679 Underlying: Class C Common Stock · 3,290 shares Expires 2023-11-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The options are fully vested. F8 · balance_after: Consists of 432,966 time-based options and 10,713 performance-based options. Read SEC document |
| December 28, 2020 Filed Dec 30, 2020 22:26 UTC | Dell Technologies Inc. DELL · Entity 2822 | Exercise / conversionOptions to Acquire Class C Common Stock · Derivative | 133,001 | $0.00 Strike: $13.75 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-20-001302 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 9 Rothberg Richard J · CIK 0001680902 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 446,969 Underlying: Class C Common Stock · 133,001 shares Expires 2023-11-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The options are fully vested. F7 · balance_after: Consists of 432,966 time-based options and 14,003 performance-based options. Read SEC document |
| December 28, 2020 Filed Dec 30, 2020 22:26 UTC | Dell Technologies Inc. DELL · Entity 2822 | SaleClass C Common Stock | 1,400 | $72.86 | $102,004.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-20-001302 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Rothberg Richard J · CIK 0001680902 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 161,778 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 represents a weighted average sales price of $72.857. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $72.66 to $72.99, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| December 28, 2020 Filed Dec 30, 2020 22:26 UTC | Dell Technologies Inc. DELL · Entity 2822 | Exercise / conversionClass C Common Stock | 1,400 | $13.75 | $19,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-20-001302 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Rothberg Richard J · CIK 0001680902 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 163,178 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| December 28, 2020 Filed Dec 30, 2020 22:26 UTC | Dell Technologies Inc. DELL · Entity 2822 | SaleClass C Common Stock | 1,890 | $72.85 | $137,686.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-20-001302 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Rothberg Richard J · CIK 0001680902 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 161,778 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 represents a weighted average sales price of $72.846. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $72.56 to $73.02, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| December 28, 2020 Filed Dec 30, 2020 22:26 UTC | Dell Technologies Inc. DELL · Entity 2822 | Exercise / conversionClass C Common Stock | 1,890 | $13.75 | $25,987.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-20-001302 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Rothberg Richard J · CIK 0001680902 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 163,668 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.