organization · Reporting owner
Echinus Advisors, LLC
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interactive Brokers Group, Inc.IBKR · Entity 279 | Director · See Remarks | April 23, 2020 | April 27, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Interactive Brokers Group, Inc.
Report date April 23, 2020 · Filed April 27, 2020
Jointly reported with Uhde Philip
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common Stock, $0.01 par value per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnote | 1,652 |
Reported balance
After 2020-04-23 transaction · row 1
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-04-23 · Other · Disposed 2,409,873 · Balance 1,652 F2: On April 23, 2020, the securities were distributed pro rata to the partners of the Echinus Fund (the "Distribution"). F1: These securities were held for the account of Echinus Partners, LP, a Delaware limited partnership (the "Echinus Fund"). Echinus Advisors, LLC, a Delaware limited liability Company ("Echinus"), serves as the investment manager to the Echinus Fund. Mr. Philip Uhde ("Mr. Uhde") is the manager and majority controlling person of Echinus. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, if any. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnote | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-04-23 transaction · row 2
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2020-04-23 · Sale · Disposed 1,652 · Balance 0 F3: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $39.075 to $39.33, inclusive. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth herein. F1: These securities were held for the account of Echinus Partners, LP, a Delaware limited partnership (the "Echinus Fund"). Echinus Advisors, LLC, a Delaware limited liability Company ("Echinus"), serves as the investment manager to the Echinus Fund. Mr. Philip Uhde ("Mr. Uhde") is the manager and majority controlling person of Echinus. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, if any. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 108,844 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-04-23 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 108,844 F4: Mr. Uhde received 108,844 shares in the Distribution which he now holds directly. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These securities were held for the account of Echinus Partners, LP, a Delaware limited partnership (the "Echinus Fund"). Echinus Advisors, LLC, a Delaware limited liability Company ("Echinus"), serves as the investment manager to the Echinus Fund. Mr. Philip Uhde ("Mr. Uhde") is the manager and majority controlling person of Echinus. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, if any.
F2: On April 23, 2020, the securities were distributed pro rata to the partners of the Echinus Fund (the "Distribution").
F3: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $39.075 to $39.33, inclusive. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth herein.
F4: Mr. Uhde received 108,844 shares in the Distribution which he now holds directly.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 23, 2020 Filed Apr 27, 2020 16:40 UTC | Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. IBKR · Entity 279 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,652 | $39.20 | $64,758.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000902664-20-001911 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Uhde Philip · CIK 0001772442 · Director · See Remarks Echinus Advisors, LLC · CIK 0001602970 · Director · See Remarks Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $39.075 to $39.33, inclusive. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth herein. F1 · ownership.nature: These securities were held for the account of Echinus Partners, LP, a Delaware limited partnership (the "Echinus Fund"). Echinus Advisors, LLC, a Delaware limited liability Company ("Echinus"), serves as the investment manager to the Echinus Fund. Mr. Philip Uhde ("Mr. Uhde") is the manager and majority controlling person of Echinus. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, if any. Read SEC document |
| April 23, 2020 Filed Apr 27, 2020 16:40 UTC | Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. IBKR · Entity 279 | OtherClass A Common Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 2,409,873 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000902664-20-001911 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Uhde Philip · CIK 0001772442 · Director · See Remarks Echinus Advisors, LLC · CIK 0001602970 · Director · See Remarks Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 1,652 F2 · kind: On April 23, 2020, the securities were distributed pro rata to the partners of the Echinus Fund (the "Distribution"). F2 · price: On April 23, 2020, the securities were distributed pro rata to the partners of the Echinus Fund (the "Distribution"). F1 · ownership.nature: These securities were held for the account of Echinus Partners, LP, a Delaware limited partnership (the "Echinus Fund"). Echinus Advisors, LLC, a Delaware limited liability Company ("Echinus"), serves as the investment manager to the Echinus Fund. Mr. Philip Uhde ("Mr. Uhde") is the manager and majority controlling person of Echinus. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, if any. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.