Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22nd Century Group, Inc.XXII · Entity 8519 | Director · President and CEO | March 06, 2018 | April 03, 2018 |
| Charlie's Holdings, Inc.CHUC · Entity 7095 | President | September 03, 2026 | September 04, 2026 |
| Greenwave Technology Solutions, Inc.GWAV · Entity 8288 | Director | December 03, 2024 | December 04, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
22nd Century Group, Inc.
Report date March 06, 2018 · Filed April 03, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $2.76 · Expires 2028-03-06 | Direct | 279,553 |
Reported balance
After 2018-03-06 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2018-03-06 · Grant · Acquired 279,553 · Balance 279,553 F2: Stock option grant which vests one-third on March 6, 2019, March 6, 2020 and March 6, 2021. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.69 · Expires 2022-05-18 | Direct | 100,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2018-03-06 · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · Balance 100,000 |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.96 · Expires 2025-02-16 | Direct | 350,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2018-03-06 · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · Balance 350,000 |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.95 · Expires 2026-03-04 | Direct | 425,532 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2018-03-06 · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · Balance 425,532 F4: Stock option grant which vests one-third on each of March 4, 2017, March 4, 2018 and March 4, 2019. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 2,509,422 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2018-03-06 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 2,509,422 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectCustodian for Minor Child | 20,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2018-03-06 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 20,000 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectIRA | 20,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2018-03-06 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 20,000 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectManager | 2,542,347 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2018-03-06 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 2,542,347 F1: Shares are owned by Henry Sicignano III Group, LLC. |
| Sock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.39 · Expires 2027-05-24 | Direct | 333,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2018-03-06 · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · Balance 333,000 F3: Stock option grant which vests one-third on each of April 1, 2018, April 1, 2019 and April 1, 2020. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares are owned by Henry Sicignano III Group, LLC.
F2: Stock option grant which vests one-third on March 6, 2019, March 6, 2020 and March 6, 2021.
F3: Stock option grant which vests one-third on each of April 1, 2018, April 1, 2019 and April 1, 2020.
F4: Stock option grant which vests one-third on each of March 4, 2017, March 4, 2018 and March 4, 2019.
Charlie's Holdings, Inc.
Report date September 03, 2026 · Filed September 04, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 10,350,001 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-03 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-03 · Grant · Acquired 500,000 · Balance 10,350,001 F1: Represents shares of restricted stock granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2019 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. The shares will vest in two equal annual installments on the first and second anniversaries of the grant, subject to continued service. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectIRA | 100,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-03 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 100,000 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares of restricted stock granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2019 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. The shares will vest in two equal annual installments on the first and second anniversaries of the grant, subject to continued service.
Greenwave Technology Solutions, Inc.
Report date December 03, 2024 · Filed December 04, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $0.001SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 300,000 |
Reported balance
After 2024-12-03 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-12-03 · Grant · Acquired 300,000 · Balance 300,000 F1: Represents a Restricted Stock Award of 300,000 shares of common stock of Greenwave Technology Solutions, Inc. (the "Issuer") granted to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's 2024 Equity Incentive Plan, which such award vested at 100% immediately on December 3, 2024 and is not subject to forfeiture. |
| Common Stock, par value $0.001SEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy IRA | 400,000 |
Reported balance
After 2024-12-04 transaction · row 2
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2024-12-04 · Purchase · Acquired 100,000 · Balance 400,000 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents a Restricted Stock Award of 300,000 shares of common stock of Greenwave Technology Solutions, Inc. (the "Issuer") granted to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's 2024 Equity Incentive Plan, which such award vested at 100% immediately on December 3, 2024 and is not subject to forfeiture.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Kartoon Studios, Inc.
Report date December 12, 2025 · Filed December 15, 2025
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2025-12-15. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 170,366 |
Reported balance
After 2025-12-12 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-12-12 · Grant · Acquired 101,798 · Balance 170,366 F1: On February 6, 2023, the issuer effected a 10-for-1 reverse stock split of the issued and outstanding shares of its common stock (the "2023 Reverse Stock Split"). Upon effectiveness of the 2023 Reverse Stock Split, every 10 shares of voting common stock was automatically converted into 1 share of common stock. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On February 6, 2023, the issuer effected a 10-for-1 reverse stock split of the issued and outstanding shares of its common stock (the "2023 Reverse Stock Split"). Upon effectiveness of the 2023 Reverse Stock Split, every 10 shares of voting common stock was automatically converted into 1 share of common stock.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 03, 2026 Filed Sep 4, 2026 21:55 UTC | Charlie's Holdings, Inc. CHUC · Entity 7095 | GrantCommon Stock | 500,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-26-001772 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SICIGNANO HENRY III · CIK 0001508753 · President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,350,001 F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted stock granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2019 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. The shares will vest in two equal annual installments on the first and second anniversaries of the grant, subject to continued service. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2026 Filed Feb 13, 2026 22:30 UTC | Charlie's Holdings, Inc. CHUC · Entity 7095 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 250,000 | $0.20 | $50,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-26-000328 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SICIGNANO HENRY III · CIK 0001508753 · President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,850,001 Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2025 Filed Dec 17, 2025 21:48 UTC | Charlie's Holdings, Inc. CHUC · Entity 7095 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 100,000 | $0.21 | $21,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-25-001814 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SICIGNANO HENRY III · CIK 0001508753 · President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,600,001 Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2025 Filed Dec 15, 2025 13:14 UTC | Kartoon Studios, Inc. TOON · Entity 7329 | GrantCommon Stock | 101,798 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-056923 · wk-form4_1765822471.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SICIGNANO HENRY III · CIK 0001508753 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 170,366 F1 · balance_after: On February 6, 2023, the issuer effected a 10-for-1 reverse stock split of the issued and outstanding shares of its common stock (the "2023 Reverse Stock Split"). Upon effectiveness of the 2023 Reverse Stock Split, every 10 shares of voting common stock was automatically converted into 1 share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2025 Filed Dec 12, 2025 11:52 UTC | Kartoon Studios, Inc. TOON · Entity 7329 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,452 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-056680 · wk-form4_1765558344.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SICIGNANO HENRY III · CIK 0001508753 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,568 F1 · balance_after: On February 6, 2023, the issuer effected a 10-for-1 reverse stock split of the issued and outstanding shares of its common stock (the "2023 Reverse Stock Split"). Upon effectiveness of the 2023 Reverse Stock Split, every 10 shares of voting common stock was automatically converted into 1 share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| September 18, 2025 Filed Sep 23, 2025 11:54 UTC | Kartoon Studios, Inc. TOON · Entity 7329 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,097 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-042430 · wk-form4_1758642873.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SICIGNANO HENRY III · CIK 0001508753 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,116 F1 · balance_after: On February 6, 2023, the issuer effected a 10-for-1 reverse stock split of the issued and outstanding shares of its common stock (the "2023 Reverse Stock Split"). Upon effectiveness of the 2023 Reverse Stock Split, every 10 shares of voting common stock was automatically converted into 1 share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2025 Filed Jun 30, 2025 12:31 UTC | Kartoon Studios, Inc. TOON · Entity 7329 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,805 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001355848-25-000077 · wk-form4_1751301077.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SICIGNANO HENRY III · CIK 0001508753 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,019 F1 · balance_after: On February 6, 2023, the issuer effected a 10-for-1 reverse stock split of the issued and outstanding shares of its common stock (the "2023 Reverse Stock Split"). Upon effectiveness of the 2023 Reverse Stock Split, every 10 shares of voting common stock was automatically converted into 1 share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| April 11, 2025 Filed Apr 11, 2025 21:22 UTC | Charlie's Holdings, Inc. CHUC · Entity 7095 | GrantCommon Stock | 500,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-25-000794 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SICIGNANO HENRY III · CIK 0001508753 · President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,500,001 F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted stock granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2019 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. The shares will vest in two equal annual installments on the first and second anniversaries of the grant, subject to continued service. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2025 Filed Mar 21, 2025 16:49 UTC | Kartoon Studios, Inc. TOON · Entity 7329 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,228 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001355848-25-000034 · wk-form4_1742590178.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SICIGNANO HENRY III · CIK 0001508753 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,214 F1 · balance_after: On February 6, 2023, the issuer effected a 10-for-1 reverse stock split of the issued and outstanding shares of its common stock (the "2023 Reverse Stock Split"). Upon effectiveness of the 2023 Reverse Stock Split, every 10 shares of voting common stock was automatically converted into 1 share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2025 Filed Jan 6, 2025 12:19 UTC | Kartoon Studios, Inc. TOON · Entity 7329 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,806 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001355848-25-000014 · wk-form4_1736183954.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SICIGNANO HENRY III · CIK 0001508753 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,511 F1 · balance_after: On February 6, 2023, the issuer effected a 10-for-1 reverse stock split of the issued and outstanding shares of its common stock (the "2023 Reverse Stock Split"). Upon effectiveness of the 2023 Reverse Stock Split, every 10 shares of voting common stock was automatically converted into 1 share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2025 Filed Jan 7, 2025 18:47 UTC | Kartoon Studios, Inc. TOON · Entity 7329 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,475 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001355848-25-000024 · wk-form4_1736293661.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SICIGNANO HENRY III · CIK 0001508753 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,986 F1 · balance_after: On February 6, 2023, the issuer effected a 10-for-1 reverse stock split of the issued and outstanding shares of its common stock (the "2023 Reverse Stock Split"). Upon effectiveness of the 2023 Reverse Stock Split, every 10 shares of voting common stock was automatically converted into 1 share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2024 Filed Dec 4, 2024 16:37 UTC | Greenwave Technology Solutions, Inc. GWAV · Entity 8288 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 | 100,000 | $0.66 | $65,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-048675 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SICIGNANO HENRY III · CIK 0001508753 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By IRA Disclosed balance after: 400,000 Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2024 Filed Dec 4, 2024 16:37 UTC | Greenwave Technology Solutions, Inc. GWAV · Entity 8288 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.001 | 300,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-048675 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SICIGNANO HENRY III · CIK 0001508753 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 300,000 F1 · shares: Represents a Restricted Stock Award of 300,000 shares of common stock of Greenwave Technology Solutions, Inc. (the "Issuer") granted to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's 2024 Equity Incentive Plan, which such award vested at 100% immediately on December 3, 2024 and is not subject to forfeiture. Read SEC document |
| September 19, 2024 Filed Sep 23, 2024 13:01 UTC | Kartoon Studios, Inc. TOON · Entity 7329 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,814 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001355848-24-000134 · wk-form4_1727110862.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SICIGNANO HENRY III · CIK 0001508753 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,705 F1 · balance_after: On February 6, 2023, the issuer effected a 10-for-1 reverse stock split of the issued and outstanding shares of its common stock (the "2023 Reverse Stock Split"). Upon effectiveness of the 2023 Reverse Stock Split, every 10 shares of voting common stock was automatically converted into 1 share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2024 Filed Mar 22, 2024 21:24 UTC | Kartoon Studios, Inc. TOON · Entity 7329 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,704 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001355848-24-000030 · wk-form4_1711157062.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SICIGNANO HENRY III · CIK 0001508753 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,891 Read SEC document |
| January 09, 2024 Filed Jan 9, 2024 13:35 UTC | Kartoon Studios, Inc. TOON · Entity 7329 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,320 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001355848-24-000008 · wk-form4_1704825290.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SICIGNANO HENRY III · CIK 0001508753 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,187 F1 · balance_after: On February 6, 2023, the issuer effected a 10-for-1 reverse stock split of the issued and outstanding shares of its common stock (the "2023 Reverse Stock Split"). Upon effectiveness of the 2023 Reverse Stock Split, every 10 shares of voting common stock was automatically converted into 1 share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2023 Filed Dec 18, 2023 18:17 UTC | Kartoon Studios, Inc. TOON · Entity 7329 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,497 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-23-008930 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SICIGNANO HENRY III · CIK 0001508753 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,867 F1 · balance_after: On February 6, 2023, the issuer effected a 10-for-1 reverse stock split of the issued and outstanding shares of its common stock (the "February 2023 Reverse Stock Split"). Upon effectiveness of the February 2023 Reverse Stock Split, every 10 shares of common stock was automatically converted into one share of common stock. On November 4, 2016, the issuer effected a 3-for-1 reverse stock split of the issued and outstanding shares of its common stock (the "November 2021 Reverse Stock Split"). Upon effectiveness of the November 2021 Reverse Stock Split, every 3 shares of common stock was automatically converted into one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| November 24, 2023 Filed Nov 24, 2023 21:54 UTC | Charlie's Holdings, Inc. CHUC · Entity 7095 | GrantCommon Stock | 500,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-23-001654 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SICIGNANO HENRY III · CIK 0001508753 · President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,000,001 F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted stock granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2019 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. The shares will vest in two equal annual installments on the first and second anniversaries of the grant, subject to continued service. Read SEC document |
| September 14, 2023 Filed Sep 27, 2023 16:48 UTC | Kartoon Studios, Inc. TOON · Entity 7329 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,185 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-23-006774 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SICIGNANO HENRY III · CIK 0001508753 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,370 Read SEC document |
| July 18, 2023 Filed Sep 27, 2023 16:48 UTC | Kartoon Studios, Inc. TOON · Entity 7329 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,185 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-23-006774 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SICIGNANO HENRY III · CIK 0001508753 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,185 Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2023 Filed Jan 6, 2023 21:23 UTC | Charlie's Holdings, Inc. CHUC · Entity 7095 | GrantCommon Stock | 500,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-23-000641 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SICIGNANO HENRY III · CIK 0001508753 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,500,001 F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted stock granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2019 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. The shares will vest in two equal annual installments on the first and second anniversaries of the grant, subject to continued service. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2022 Filed Nov 30, 2022 21:30 UTC | Charlie's Holdings, Inc. CHUC · Entity 7095 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 100,000 | $0.16 | $16,370.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-021053 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SICIGNANO HENRY III · CIK 0001508753 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · IRA Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2022 Filed Mar 7, 2022 17:18 UTC | Charlie's Holdings, Inc. CHUC · Entity 7095 | GrantCommon Stock | 500,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-002628 · form4-03072022_090352.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SICIGNANO HENRY III · CIK 0001508753 · PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,000,001 F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted stock granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2019 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. The shares will no longer be subject to forfeiture in three equal annual installments, beginning on the first anniversary of the grant, subject to continued service. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2021 Filed May 13, 2021 22:10 UTC | Charlie's Holdings, Inc. CHUC · Entity 7095 | GrantCommon Stock | 150,000,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-002438 · form4-05132021_030536.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SICIGNANO HENRY III · CIK 0001508753 · PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 750,000,002 F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted stock granted in connection with the Reporting Person's appointment as President of the Issuer pursuant to the Issuer's 2019 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. 50% of the shares will no longer be subject to forfeiture on April 1, 2022, with the remainder being no longer subject to forfeiture on April 1, 2023, subject to continued employment. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2018 Filed Apr 3, 2018 17:05 UTC | 22nd Century Group, Inc. XXII · Entity 8519 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 279,553 | $2.76 Strike: $2.76 | $771,566.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-016790 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 5 SICIGNANO HENRY III · CIK 0001508753 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 279,553 Underlying: Common Stock · 279,553 shares Expires 2028-03-06 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock option grant which vests one-third on March 6, 2019, March 6, 2020 and March 6, 2021. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2017 Filed Jun 9, 2017 17:06 UTC | 22nd Century Group, Inc. XXII · Entity 8519 | OtherWarrant to Purchase · Derivative | 300,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.60 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-024590 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 6 SICIGNANO HENRY III · CIK 0001508753 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 300,000 shares Expires 2017-11-09 Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2017 Filed Jun 9, 2017 17:06 UTC | 22nd Century Group, Inc. XXII · Entity 8519 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 98,631 | $1.83 | $180,001.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-024590 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SICIGNANO HENRY III · CIK 0001508753 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,509,422 Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2017 Filed Jun 9, 2017 17:06 UTC | 22nd Century Group, Inc. XXII · Entity 8519 | OtherCommon Stock | 300,000 | $0.60 | $180,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-024590 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SICIGNANO HENRY III · CIK 0001508753 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,608,053 F1 · kind: Mr. Sicignano exercised warrant shares via a cashless exercise. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2017 Filed May 26, 2017 16:22 UTC | 22nd Century Group, Inc. XXII · Entity 8519 | GrantSock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 333,000 | $1.39 Strike: $1.39 | $462,870.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-022548 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 5 SICIGNANO HENRY III · CIK 0001508753 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 333,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 333,000 shares Expires 2027-05-24 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock option grant which vests one-third on each of April 1, 2018, April 1, 2019 and April 1, 2020. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2017 Filed May 16, 2017 16:41 UTC | 22nd Century Group, Inc. XXII · Entity 8519 | OtherWarrant to Purchase · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.60 Strike: $0.60 | $12,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-021010 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 6 SICIGNANO HENRY III · CIK 0001508753 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2017-05-15 F1 · kind: Warrants exercised for cash. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2017 Filed May 16, 2017 16:41 UTC | 22nd Century Group, Inc. XXII · Entity 8519 | GiftCommon Stock | 4,550 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-021010 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SICIGNANO HENRY III · CIK 0001508753 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Custodian for Minor Child Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2017 Filed May 16, 2017 16:41 UTC | 22nd Century Group, Inc. XXII · Entity 8519 | GiftCommon Stock | 4,550 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-021010 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SICIGNANO HENRY III · CIK 0001508753 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,308,053 Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2017 Filed May 16, 2017 16:41 UTC | 22nd Century Group, Inc. XXII · Entity 8519 | OtherCommon Stock | 20,000 | $0.60 | $12,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-021010 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SICIGNANO HENRY III · CIK 0001508753 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,312,603 F1 · kind: Warrants exercised for cash. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.