Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
LIVEPERSON INC
Report date September 04, 2026 · Filed September 04, 2026
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2026-09-04. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-09-04 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-09-04 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 37,080 · Balance 135,271 F1: On September 4, 2026, pursuant to the terms of the Amended and Restated Merger Agreement, dated as of July 2, 2026 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, SoundHound AI, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Parent"), Lightspeed Merger Sub Inc., a Delaware corporation and an indirect wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), and Lightspeed Merger Sub II Inc., a Delaware corporation and an indirect wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub II"), Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer and immediately thereafter, Merger Sub II merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer continuing as the surviving corporation as an indirect wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Mergers"). F2: In connection with the Mergers, each share of Issuer common stock was cancelled and converted into the right to receive 0.4673 fully paid and nonassessable shares of Parent's Class A common stock (the "Per Share Merger Consideration"), subject to the terms and conditions of the Merger Agreement. Row 2 · 2026-09-04 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 135,271 · Balance 0 F3: Represents 135,271 restricted stock units previously awarded by the Issuer ("Company RSUs") and held by the reporting person immediately prior to the First Effective Time (as defined in the Merger Agreement). F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the First Effective Time, these Company RSUs were automatically assumed by Parent and converted into restricted stock units covering shares of Parent's Class A common stock (the "Assumed RSUs"). The Assumed RSUs will continue to have the same terms and conditions as applied to the corresponding award of Company RSUs immediately prior to the First Effective Time (including service-vesting and settlement terms, but excluding any performance-based vesting conditions). Each award of Assumed RSUs will cover the number of shares of Parent's Class A common stock (rounded down to the nearest whole share) equal to (i) the number of shares of Issuer common stock subject to the corresponding award of Company RSUs immediately prior to the First Effective Time, multiplied by (ii) the Per Share Merger Consideration. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-04 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-09-04 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 66,666 · Balance 0 F5: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option to acquire shares of Issuer common stock (each "Option") previously granted by the Issuer to the reporting person that was outstanding and unexercised immediately prior to the First Effective Time, whether vested or unvested, was cancelled without any payment in respect thereof because the per-share exercise price of each Option exceeded the Per Share Cash Equivalent Consideration (as defined in the Merger Agreement). The number of shares underlying the Options reflects the Issuer's 1-for-15 reverse stock split effected October 13, 2025. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On September 4, 2026, pursuant to the terms of the Amended and Restated Merger Agreement, dated as of July 2, 2026 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, SoundHound AI, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Parent"), Lightspeed Merger Sub Inc., a Delaware corporation and an indirect wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), and Lightspeed Merger Sub II Inc., a Delaware corporation and an indirect wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub II"), Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer and immediately thereafter, Merger Sub II merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer continuing as the surviving corporation as an indirect wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Mergers").
F2: In connection with the Mergers, each share of Issuer common stock was cancelled and converted into the right to receive 0.4673 fully paid and nonassessable shares of Parent's Class A common stock (the "Per Share Merger Consideration"), subject to the terms and conditions of the Merger Agreement.
F3: Represents 135,271 restricted stock units previously awarded by the Issuer ("Company RSUs") and held by the reporting person immediately prior to the First Effective Time (as defined in the Merger Agreement).
F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the First Effective Time, these Company RSUs were automatically assumed by Parent and converted into restricted stock units covering shares of Parent's Class A common stock (the "Assumed RSUs"). The Assumed RSUs will continue to have the same terms and conditions as applied to the corresponding award of Company RSUs immediately prior to the First Effective Time (including service-vesting and settlement terms, but excluding any performance-based vesting conditions). Each award of Assumed RSUs will cover the number of shares of Parent's Class A common stock (rounded down to the nearest whole share) equal to (i) the number of shares of Issuer common stock subject to the corresponding award of Company RSUs immediately prior to the First Effective Time, multiplied by (ii) the Per Share Merger Consideration.
F5: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option to acquire shares of Issuer common stock (each "Option") previously granted by the Issuer to the reporting person that was outstanding and unexercised immediately prior to the First Effective Time, whether vested or unvested, was cancelled without any payment in respect thereof because the per-share exercise price of each Option exceeded the Per Share Cash Equivalent Consideration (as defined in the Merger Agreement). The number of shares underlying the Options reflects the Issuer's 1-for-15 reverse stock split effected October 13, 2025.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 04, 2026 Filed Sep 4, 2026 20:10 UTC | LIVEPERSON INC LPSN · Entity 7365 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 66,666 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002008679-26-000023 · wk-form4_1788552644.xml · derivative · entry 3 Sabino Anthony John · CIK 0002008679 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 66,666 shares Expires not disclosed F5 · security: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option to acquire shares of Issuer common stock (each "Option") previously granted by the Issuer to the reporting person that was outstanding and unexercised immediately prior to the First Effective Time, whether vested or unvested, was cancelled without any payment in respect thereof because the per-share exercise price of each Option exceeded the Per Share Cash Equivalent Consideration (as defined in the Merger Agreement). The number of shares underlying the Options reflects the Issuer's 1-for-15 reverse stock split effected October 13, 2025. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option to acquire shares of Issuer common stock (each "Option") previously granted by the Issuer to the reporting person that was outstanding and unexercised immediately prior to the First Effective Time, whether vested or unvested, was cancelled without any payment in respect thereof because the per-share exercise price of each Option exceeded the Per Share Cash Equivalent Consideration (as defined in the Merger Agreement). The number of shares underlying the Options reflects the Issuer's 1-for-15 reverse stock split effected October 13, 2025. F5 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option to acquire shares of Issuer common stock (each "Option") previously granted by the Issuer to the reporting person that was outstanding and unexercised immediately prior to the First Effective Time, whether vested or unvested, was cancelled without any payment in respect thereof because the per-share exercise price of each Option exceeded the Per Share Cash Equivalent Consideration (as defined in the Merger Agreement). The number of shares underlying the Options reflects the Issuer's 1-for-15 reverse stock split effected October 13, 2025. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option to acquire shares of Issuer common stock (each "Option") previously granted by the Issuer to the reporting person that was outstanding and unexercised immediately prior to the First Effective Time, whether vested or unvested, was cancelled without any payment in respect thereof because the per-share exercise price of each Option exceeded the Per Share Cash Equivalent Consideration (as defined in the Merger Agreement). The number of shares underlying the Options reflects the Issuer's 1-for-15 reverse stock split effected October 13, 2025. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option to acquire shares of Issuer common stock (each "Option") previously granted by the Issuer to the reporting person that was outstanding and unexercised immediately prior to the First Effective Time, whether vested or unvested, was cancelled without any payment in respect thereof because the per-share exercise price of each Option exceeded the Per Share Cash Equivalent Consideration (as defined in the Merger Agreement). The number of shares underlying the Options reflects the Issuer's 1-for-15 reverse stock split effected October 13, 2025. Read SEC document |
| September 04, 2026 Filed Sep 4, 2026 20:10 UTC | LIVEPERSON INC LPSN · Entity 7365 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 135,271 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002008679-26-000023 · wk-form4_1788552644.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sabino Anthony John · CIK 0002008679 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F3 · price: Represents 135,271 restricted stock units previously awarded by the Issuer ("Company RSUs") and held by the reporting person immediately prior to the First Effective Time (as defined in the Merger Agreement). F4 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the First Effective Time, these Company RSUs were automatically assumed by Parent and converted into restricted stock units covering shares of Parent's Class A common stock (the "Assumed RSUs"). The Assumed RSUs will continue to have the same terms and conditions as applied to the corresponding award of Company RSUs immediately prior to the First Effective Time (including service-vesting and settlement terms, but excluding any performance-based vesting conditions). Each award of Assumed RSUs will cover the number of shares of Parent's Class A common stock (rounded down to the nearest whole share) equal to (i) the number of shares of Issuer common stock subject to the corresponding award of Company RSUs immediately prior to the First Effective Time, multiplied by (ii) the Per Share Merger Consideration. Read SEC document |
| September 04, 2026 Filed Sep 4, 2026 20:10 UTC | LIVEPERSON INC LPSN · Entity 7365 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 37,080 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002008679-26-000023 · wk-form4_1788552644.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sabino Anthony John · CIK 0002008679 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 135,271 F1 · price: On September 4, 2026, pursuant to the terms of the Amended and Restated Merger Agreement, dated as of July 2, 2026 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, SoundHound AI, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Parent"), Lightspeed Merger Sub Inc., a Delaware corporation and an indirect wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), and Lightspeed Merger Sub II Inc., a Delaware corporation and an indirect wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub II"), Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer and immediately thereafter, Merger Sub II merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer continuing as the surviving corporation as an indirect wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Mergers"). F2 · price: In connection with the Mergers, each share of Issuer common stock was cancelled and converted into the right to receive 0.4673 fully paid and nonassessable shares of Parent's Class A common stock (the "Per Share Merger Consideration"), subject to the terms and conditions of the Merger Agreement. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2026 Filed Jul 2, 2026 22:40 UTC | LIVEPERSON INC LPSN · Entity 7365 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,538 | $1.93 | $8,758.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002008679-26-000021 · wk-form4_1783032022.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sabino Anthony John · CIK 0002008679 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 172,351 F1 · shares: These shares were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person entered into in November 2025. F2 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.85 to $1.95, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to LivePerson, Inc., any security holder of LivePerson, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F3 · balance_after: Number reported includes 135,271 unvested restricted stock units granted to and held by the reporting person following the reported transaction. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2026 Filed Jun 17, 2026 20:17 UTC | LIVEPERSON INC LPSN · Entity 7365 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,405 | $2.01 | $6,840.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002008679-26-000016 · wk-form4_1781727442.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sabino Anthony John · CIK 0002008679 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 176,889 F1 · shares: Shares sold automatically by the issuer in order to cover the reporting person's tax liability incurred in connection with the vesting of the reporting person's restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Number reported includes 135,271 unvested restricted stock units granted to and held by the reporting person following the reported transaction. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2026 Filed Apr 2, 2026 21:16 UTC | LIVEPERSON INC LPSN · Entity 7365 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,844 | $2.57 | $20,159.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002008679-26-000011 · wk-form4_1775164603.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sabino Anthony John · CIK 0002008679 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 180,294 F1 · shares: These shares were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person entered into in November 2025. F2 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.53 to $2.63, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to LivePerson, Inc., any security holder of LivePerson, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F3 · balance_after: Number reported includes 146,023 unvested restricted stock units granted to and held by the reporting person following the reported transaction. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2026 Filed Mar 25, 2026 20:28 UTC | LIVEPERSON INC LPSN · Entity 7365 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,033 | $2.50 | $20,082.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002008679-26-000007 · wk-form4_1774470504.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sabino Anthony John · CIK 0002008679 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 188,138 F1 · shares: These shares were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person entered into in November 2025. F2 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.40 to $2.58, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to LivePerson, Inc., any security holder of LivePerson, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F3 · balance_after: Number reported includes 146,023 unvested restricted stock units granted to and held by the reporting person following the reported transaction. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 23:13 UTC | LIVEPERSON INC LPSN · Entity 7365 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,594 | $2.72 | $34,255.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002008679-26-000003 · wk-form4_1773789183.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sabino Anthony John · CIK 0002008679 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 196,171 F1 · shares: Shares sold automatically by the issuer in order to cover the reporting person's tax liability incurred in connection with the vesting of the reporting person's restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Number reported includes 146,023 unvested restricted stock units granted to and held by the reporting person following the reported transaction. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2025 Filed Dec 17, 2025 21:07 UTC | LIVEPERSON INC LPSN · Entity 7365 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,984 | $4.73 | $23,574.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002008679-25-000016 · wk-form4_1766005635.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sabino Anthony John · CIK 0002008679 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 208,765 F1 · shares: Shares sold automatically by the issuer in order to cover the reporting person's tax liability incurred in connection with the vesting of the reporting person's restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Number reported includes 182,581 unvested restricted stock units granted to and held by the reporting person following the reported transaction. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2025 Filed Dec 2, 2025 23:06 UTC | LIVEPERSON INC LPSN · Entity 7365 | GrantCommon Stock | 60,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002008679-25-000013 · wk-form4_1764716764.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sabino Anthony John · CIK 0002008679 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 213,749 F1 · shares: The reporting person was granted an award of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") under the terms of the LivePerson, Inc. 2019 Stock Incentive Plan consisting of a grant of 60,000 RSUs, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. Subject to the reporting persons continued employment with the Issuer through the applicable vesting dates, these RSUs are scheduled to vest 35% on September 15, 2026 and 65% on September 15, 2027. F2 · balance_after: Number reported includes 193,333 unvested RSUs granted to and held by the reporting person following the reported transaction. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2025 Filed Nov 18, 2025 23:06 UTC | LIVEPERSON INC LPSN · Entity 7365 | SaleCommon Stock | 30,000 | $5.26 | $157,890.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002008679-25-000010 · wk-form4_1763507166.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sabino Anthony John · CIK 0002008679 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 153,749 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.11 to $5.475, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to LivePerson, Inc., any security holder of LivePerson, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F2 · balance_after: This number reflects the Issuer's 1-for-15 reverse stock split effected October 13, 2025. Number reported includes 133,333 unvested restricted stock units granted to and held by the reporting person following the reported transaction. Read SEC document |
| September 17, 2025 Filed Sep 18, 2025 22:36 UTC | LIVEPERSON INC LPSN · Entity 7365 | SaleCommon Stock | 96,062 | $0.69 | $65,898.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002008679-25-000007 · wk-form4_1758234985.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sabino Anthony John · CIK 0002008679 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,756,234 F1 · shares: Shares sold automatically by the issuer in order to cover the reporting person's tax liability incurred in connection with the vesting of the reporting person's restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Number reported includes 2,000,002 unvested restricted stock units granted to and held by the reporting person following the reported transaction. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2025 Filed Jun 18, 2025 20:36 UTC | LIVEPERSON INC LPSN · Entity 7365 | SaleCommon Stock | 68,088 | $0.75 | $50,861.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001102993-25-000072 · wk-form4_1750278992.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sabino Anthony John · CIK 0002008679 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,852,296 F1 · shares: Shares sold automatically by the issuer in order to cover the reporting person's tax liability incurred in connection with the vesting of the reporting person's restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Number reported includes 2,161,292 unvested restricted stock units granted to and held by the reporting person following the reported transaction. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2025 Filed Mar 20, 2025 22:30 UTC | LIVEPERSON INC LPSN · Entity 7365 | SaleCommon Stock | 166,213 | $0.90 | $149,591.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001102993-25-000020 · wk-form4_1742509800.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Sabino Anthony John · CIK 0002008679 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,920,384 F1 · shares: Shares sold automatically by the issuer in order to cover the reporting person's tax liability incurred in connection with the vesting of the reporting person's restricted stock units. F4 · balance_after: Number reported includes 2,322,583 unvested restricted stock units granted to and held by the reporting person following the reported transaction. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2025 Filed Mar 20, 2025 22:30 UTC | LIVEPERSON INC LPSN · Entity 7365 | SaleCommon Stock | 157,222 | $0.92 | $144,644.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001102993-25-000020 · wk-form4_1742509800.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sabino Anthony John · CIK 0002008679 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,086,597 F1 · shares: Shares sold automatically by the issuer in order to cover the reporting person's tax liability incurred in connection with the vesting of the reporting person's restricted stock units. F3 · balance_after: Number reported includes 2,666,669 unvested restricted stock units granted to and held by the reporting person following the reported transaction. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2025 Filed Mar 20, 2025 22:30 UTC | LIVEPERSON INC LPSN · Entity 7365 | SaleCommon Stock | 111,020 | $0.98 | $108,799.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001102993-25-000020 · wk-form4_1742509800.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sabino Anthony John · CIK 0002008679 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,243,819 F1 · shares: Shares sold automatically by the issuer in order to cover the reporting person's tax liability incurred in connection with the vesting of the reporting person's restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Number reported includes 3,010,755 unvested restricted stock units granted to and held by the reporting person following the reported transaction. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 20, 2024 01:34 UTC | LIVEPERSON INC LPSN · Entity 7365 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,000,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.02 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001102993-24-000052 · wk-form4_1710898450.xml · derivative · entry 3 Sabino Anthony John · CIK 0002008679 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,000,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,000,000 shares Expires 2034-03-15 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Reporting Person was granted an option to purchase 1,000,000 shares of the Issuer's common stock under the terms of the Plan. Subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer through the applicable date, the option will become exercisable, if at all, when the performance-based and time-based conditions are met. The option will become exercisable in two equal installments if the average closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the NASDAQ exceeds $8 and $13, respectively, for 30 rolling trading days, prior to January 10, 2027, and January 10, 2028, respectively. To the extent the foregoing performance-based conditions are met, 50% of the option will be exercisable on March 15, 2026, and 1/24th of the option will be exercisable in equal monthly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 20, 2024 01:34 UTC | LIVEPERSON INC LPSN · Entity 7365 | GrantCommon Stock | 774,194 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001102993-24-000052 · wk-form4_1710898450.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sabino Anthony John · CIK 0002008679 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,354,839 F2 · shares: The Reporting Person was granted 774,194 RSUs under the terms of the Plan, and each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer through the applicable date, 50% of the RSUs are scheduled to vest on March 15, 2025, and 50% of the RSUs are scheduled to vest on March 15, 2026, so that 100% of the RSUs will be fully vested on March 15, 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 20, 2024 01:34 UTC | LIVEPERSON INC LPSN · Entity 7365 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,580,645 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001102993-24-000052 · wk-form4_1710898450.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sabino Anthony John · CIK 0002008679 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,580,645 F1 · shares: The Reporting Person was granted 2,580,645 restricted stock units ("RSU"s) under the terms of the LivePerson, Inc. 2018 Inducement Plan (the "Plan"), and each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer through the applicable vesting date, 25% of the RSU's are scheduled to vest on March 15, 2025, and 6.25% of the RSU's are scheduled to vest in equal quarterly installments thereafter, so that 100% of the RSUS will be fully vested on March 15, 2028. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.