Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
2 purchase rows · 7 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 2 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 5 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 1 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 01, 2026 Filed Jun 3, 2026 20:39 UTC |
ADAMS TIMOTHY AChief Financial Officer
|
Exercise / conversionNon-Qualifed Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,367 | $0.00 Strike: $13.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-255603 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 ADAMS TIMOTHY A · CIK 0002000293 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 2,367 shares Expires 2026-06-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The date upon which this Non-Qualified Stock Option became fully exercisable. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2026 Filed Jun 3, 2026 20:39 UTC |
ADAMS TIMOTHY AChief Financial Officer
|
SaleCommon Shares | 1,267 | $42.77 | $54,190.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-255603 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 ADAMS TIMOTHY A · CIK 0002000293 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,098 F2 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These common shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $42.38 to $43.01, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of common shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2026 Filed Jun 3, 2026 20:39 UTC |
ADAMS TIMOTHY AChief Financial Officer
|
SaleCommon Shares | 1,100 | $41.70 | $45,868.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-255603 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ADAMS TIMOTHY A · CIK 0002000293 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,365 F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These common shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $41.35 to $42.19, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of common shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2026 Filed Jun 3, 2026 20:39 UTC |
ADAMS TIMOTHY AChief Financial Officer
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 2,367 | $13.10 | $31,007.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-255603 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ADAMS TIMOTHY A · CIK 0002000293 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,465 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2026 Filed May 27, 2026 20:34 UTC |
Larivey CliffordPresident Flat Rolled Stl Proc
|
Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 610 | $0.00 Strike: $34.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-242005 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 9 Larivey Clifford · CIK 0002048670 · President Flat Rolled Stl Proc 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,240 Underlying: Common Shares · 610 shares Expires 2034-12-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: This non-qualified stock option was granted pursuant to the Worthington Steel, Inc. 2023 Long Term Incentive Plan. The date listed is the first day any portion of the option will vest. Additional portions of 33.33% of the option vest annually on December 20, 2026 and December 20, 2027 Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2026 Filed May 27, 2026 20:34 UTC |
Larivey CliffordPresident Flat Rolled Stl Proc
|
Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 874 | $0.00 Strike: $33.36 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-242005 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 8 Larivey Clifford · CIK 0002048670 · President Flat Rolled Stl Proc 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,776 Underlying: Common Shares · 874 shares Expires 2034-06-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This non-qualified stock option was granted pursuant to the Worthington Steel, Inc. 2023 Long Term Incentive Plan. The date listed is the first day any portion of the option will vest. Additional portions of 33.33% of the option vest annually on June 28, 2026 and June 28,2027. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2026 Filed May 27, 2026 20:34 UTC |
Larivey CliffordPresident Flat Rolled Stl Proc
|
Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,046 | $0.00 Strike: $14.37 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-242005 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 7 Larivey Clifford · CIK 0002048670 · President Flat Rolled Stl Proc 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 2,046 shares Expires 2032-06-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This non-qualified stock option was granted pursuant to the Worthington Steel, Inc. 2023 Long Term Incentive Plan. The date listed is date on which this option became fully exercisable. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2026 Filed May 27, 2026 20:34 UTC |
Larivey CliffordPresident Flat Rolled Stl Proc
|
Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,399 | $0.00 Strike: $21.51 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-242005 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 6 Larivey Clifford · CIK 0002048670 · President Flat Rolled Stl Proc 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,400 Underlying: Common Shares · 1,399 shares Expires 2033-06-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This non-qualified stock option was granted pursuant to the Worthington Steel, Inc. 2023 Long Term Incentive Plan. The date listed is the date that fifty percent of the stock options will vest. The remaining fifty percent will vest on June 30, 2026 Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2026 Filed May 27, 2026 20:34 UTC |
Larivey CliffordPresident Flat Rolled Stl Proc
|
SaleCommon Shares | 11,105 | $40.09 | $445,249.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-242005 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Larivey Clifford · CIK 0002048670 · President Flat Rolled Stl Proc 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,308 F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These common shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $40.00 to $40.41, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of common shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2026 Filed May 27, 2026 20:34 UTC |
Larivey CliffordPresident Flat Rolled Stl Proc
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 610 | $34.10 | $20,801.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-242005 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Larivey Clifford · CIK 0002048670 · President Flat Rolled Stl Proc 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,413 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2026 Filed May 27, 2026 20:34 UTC |
Larivey CliffordPresident Flat Rolled Stl Proc
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 874 | $33.36 | $29,156.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-242005 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Larivey Clifford · CIK 0002048670 · President Flat Rolled Stl Proc 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,803 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2026 Filed May 27, 2026 20:34 UTC |
Larivey CliffordPresident Flat Rolled Stl Proc
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 2,046 | $14.37 | $29,401.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-242005 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Larivey Clifford · CIK 0002048670 · President Flat Rolled Stl Proc 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,929 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2026 Filed May 27, 2026 20:34 UTC |
Larivey CliffordPresident Flat Rolled Stl Proc
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 1,399 | $21.51 | $30,092.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-242005 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Larivey Clifford · CIK 0002048670 · President Flat Rolled Stl Proc 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,883 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2026 Filed Feb 3, 2026 16:42 UTC |
BOWSHER JON JDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Shares | 2,500 | $40.15 | $100,375.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-035743 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BOWSHER JON J · CIK 0002001970 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,893 F1 · price: The reported transaction represents the weighted average price of shares purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $40.105 to $40.1689 per share on the transaction date. Upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission staff or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the individual transactions. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2026 Filed Jan 29, 2026 17:16 UTC |
Kelly Scott JDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Shares | 7,000 | $39.11 | $273,769.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-029673 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kelly Scott J · CIK 0001395308 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,157 Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2026 Filed Jan 26, 2026 17:21 UTC |
SCHIAVO MARY FACKLERDirector
|
Exercise / conversionPhantom Stock Acquired Under Deferred Compensation Plan · Derivative | 291.578 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-022820 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 SCHIAVO MARY FACKLER · CIK 0001194134 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,172.848 Underlying: Common Shares · 291.578 shares Expires 2026-01-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of WS Phantom Stock was the economic equivalent of one common share of Worthington Steel, Inc. Pursuant to an election made in 2013, the reporting person elected to receive 1/10th of amounts she deferred in 2014 in 2026. The reporting person elected to receive her WS Phantom Stock in common shares of Worthington Steel, Inc. Per the terms of the NQ Plan, all fractional shares are paid in cash. F1 · price: Each share of WS Phantom Stock was the economic equivalent of one common share of Worthington Steel, Inc. Pursuant to an election made in 2013, the reporting person elected to receive 1/10th of amounts she deferred in 2014 in 2026. The reporting person elected to receive her WS Phantom Stock in common shares of Worthington Steel, Inc. Per the terms of the NQ Plan, all fractional shares are paid in cash. F2 · balance_after: Represents unfunded theoretical common shares (i.e. phantom stock) of the Issuer ("WS Phantom Shares") credited to a bookkeeping account for the benefit of the Reporting Person under the Worthington Steel, Inc. Non-Qualified Deferred Compensation Plan for Directors ("NQ Plan"). The WS Phantom Shares credited to the Reporting Person's account track common shares of the Issuer on a one-year basis. Distributions are made only in common shares of the Issuer and generally commence upon leaving the Issuer and its subsidiaries. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2026 Filed Jan 26, 2026 17:21 UTC |
SCHIAVO MARY FACKLERDirector
|
Disposition to issuerCommon Shares | 0.578 | $35.14 | $20.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-022820 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SCHIAVO MARY FACKLER · CIK 0001194134 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 96,779 Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2026 Filed Jan 26, 2026 17:21 UTC |
SCHIAVO MARY FACKLERDirector
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 291.578 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-022820 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHIAVO MARY FACKLER · CIK 0001194134 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 96,779.578 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each share of WS Phantom Stock was the economic equivalent of one common share of Worthington Steel, Inc. Pursuant to an election made in 2013, the reporting person elected to receive 1/10th of amounts she deferred in 2014 in 2026. The reporting person elected to receive her WS Phantom Stock in common shares of Worthington Steel, Inc. Per the terms of the NQ Plan, all fractional shares are paid in cash. Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2025 Filed Dec 24, 2025 02:34 UTC |
BLYSTONE JOHN BDirector · Executive Chairman
|
Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 9,950 | $36.32 | $361,384.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-331313 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BLYSTONE JOHN B · CIK 0001110854 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 226,364 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld upon the vesting of restricted stock in order to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations upon such vesting. Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2025 Filed Dec 24, 2025 02:44 UTC |
GILMORE GEOFFREY GDirector · President and CEO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 9,610 | $36.32 | $349,035.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-331318 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GILMORE GEOFFREY G · CIK 0001554715 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 305,017 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld upon the vesting of restricted stock in order to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations upon such vesting. Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2025 Filed Dec 24, 2025 02:36 UTC |
KLINGLER JEFFREY RChief Operating Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 1,429 | $36.32 | $51,901.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-331314 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KLINGLER JEFFREY R · CIK 0001776278 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,212 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld upon the vesting of restricted stock in order to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations upon such vesting. Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2025 Filed Dec 24, 2025 02:38 UTC |
ADAMS TIMOTHY AChief Financial Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 971 | $36.32 | $35,266.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-331315 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ADAMS TIMOTHY A · CIK 0002000293 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,098 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld upon the vesting of restricted stock in order to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations upon such vesting. Read SEC document |
| September 26, 2025 Filed Sep 30, 2025 16:14 UTC |
BOWSHER JON JDirector
|
GrantCommon Shares | 5,836 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-225052 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BOWSHER JON J · CIK 0002001970 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,393 F1 · kind: An Award of restricted stock was granted pursuant to the Worthington Steel, Inc. 2023 Equity Incentive Plan for Non-Employee Directors. The restricted stock will vest on the date on which the next Annual Meeting of Shareholders of Worthington Steel, Inc. is held if the non-employee director remains on the Board. Read SEC document |
| September 26, 2025 Filed Sep 30, 2025 16:07 UTC |
Chiappone Charles MDirector
|
GrantCommon Shares | 5,836 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-225015 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chiappone Charles M · CIK 0001671166 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,243 F1 · kind: An Award of restricted stock was granted pursuant to the Worthington Steel, Inc. 2023 Equity Incentive Plan for Non-Employee Directors. The restricted stock will vest on the date on which the next Annual Meeting of Shareholders of Worthington Steel, Inc. is held if the non-employee director remains on the Board. Read SEC document |
| September 26, 2025 Filed Sep 30, 2025 16:13 UTC |
DAVIS MARK CDirector
|
GrantCommon Shares | 5,836 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-225048 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DAVIS MARK C · CIK 0001420549 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,219 F1 · kind: An Award of restricted stock was granted pursuant to the Worthington Steel, Inc. 2023 Equity Incentive Plan for Non-Employee Directors. The restricted stock will vest on the date on which the next Annual Meeting of Shareholders of Worthington Steel, Inc. is held if the non-employee director remains on the Board. Read SEC document |
| September 26, 2025 Filed Sep 30, 2025 16:07 UTC |
Mistretta Nancy G.Director
|
GrantCommon Shares | 5,836 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-225017 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mistretta Nancy G. · CIK 0001409462 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,393 F1 · kind: An Award of restricted stock was granted pursuant to the Worthington Steel, Inc. 2023 Equity Incentive Plan for Non-Employee Directors. The restricted stock will vest on the date on which the next Annual Meeting of Shareholders of Worthington Steel, Inc. is held if the non-employee director remains on the Board. Read SEC document |
| September 26, 2025 Filed Sep 30, 2025 16:15 UTC |
Stoe George PDirector
|
GrantCommon Shares | 8,068 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-225059 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stoe George P · CIK 0001296351 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,063 F1 · kind: An Award of restricted stock was granted pursuant to the Worthington Steel, Inc. 2023 Equity Incentive Plan for Non-Employee Directors. The restricted stock will vest on the date on which the next Annual Meeting of Shareholders of Worthington Steel, Inc. is held if the non-employee director remains on the Board. Read SEC document |
| September 26, 2025 Filed Sep 30, 2025 16:12 UTC |
RIBEAU SIDNEY ADirector
|
GrantCommon Shares | 5,836 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-225044 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RIBEAU SIDNEY A · CIK 0001184881 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,843 F1 · kind: An Award of restricted stock was granted pursuant to the Worthington Steel, Inc. 2023 Equity Incentive Plan for Non-Employee Directors. The restricted stock will vest on the date on which the next Annual Meeting of Shareholders of Worthington Steel, Inc. is held if the non-employee director remains on the Board. Read SEC document |
| September 26, 2025 Filed Sep 30, 2025 16:10 UTC |
SCHIAVO MARY FACKLERDirector
|
GrantCommon Shares | 5,836 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-225039 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHIAVO MARY FACKLER · CIK 0001194134 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 96,488 F1 · kind: An Award of restricted stock was granted pursuant to the Worthington Steel, Inc. 2023 Equity Incentive Plan for Non-Employee Directors. The restricted stock will vest on the date on which the next Annual Meeting of Shareholders of Worthington Steel, Inc. is held if the non-employee director remains on the Board. Read SEC document |
| September 26, 2025 Filed Sep 30, 2025 16:06 UTC |
Kelly Scott JDirector
|
GrantCommon Shares | 5,836 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-225013 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kelly Scott J · CIK 0001395308 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,157 F1 · kind: An Award of restricted stock was granted pursuant to the Worthington Steel, Inc. 2023 Equity Incentive Plan for Non-Employee Directors. The restricted stock will vest on the date on which the next Annual Meeting of Shareholders of Worthington Steel, Inc. is held if the non-employee director remains on the Board. Read SEC document |
| September 26, 2025 Filed Sep 30, 2025 16:09 UTC |
McConnell John H IIDirector
|
GrantCommon Shares | 5,836 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-225025 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McConnell John H II · CIK 0001959584 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,167 F1 · kind: An Award of restricted stock was granted pursuant to the Worthington Steel, Inc. 2023 Equity Incentive Plan for Non-Employee Directors. The restricted stock will vest on the date on which the next Annual Meeting of Shareholders of Worthington Steel, Inc. is held if the non-employee director remains on the Board. Read SEC document |
| July 08, 2025 Filed Jul 10, 2025 20:32 UTC |
GILMORE GEOFFREY GDirector · President and CEO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 9,374 | $31.75 | $297,624.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-095034 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GILMORE GEOFFREY G · CIK 0001554715 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 314,627 F2 · kind: Represents shares withheld upon the vesting of a performance share award in order to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations upon such vesting. Read SEC document |
| July 08, 2025 Filed Jul 10, 2025 20:32 UTC |
GILMORE GEOFFREY GDirector · President and CEO
|
GrantCommon Shares | 20,670 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-095034 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GILMORE GEOFFREY G · CIK 0001554715 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 324,001 F1 · kind: Represents the vesting of a performance share award granted in 2022. Read SEC document |
| July 08, 2025 Filed Jul 10, 2025 20:28 UTC |
KLINGLER JEFFREY RChief Operating Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 2,491 | $31.75 | $79,089.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-095027 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KLINGLER JEFFREY R · CIK 0001776278 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,641 F2 · kind: Represents shares withheld upon the vesting of a performance share award in order to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations upon such vesting. Read SEC document |
| July 08, 2025 Filed Jul 10, 2025 20:28 UTC |
KLINGLER JEFFREY RChief Operating Officer
|
GrantCommon Shares | 5,490 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-095027 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KLINGLER JEFFREY R · CIK 0001776278 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 97,132 F1 · kind: Represents the vesting of a performance share award granted in 2022. Read SEC document |
| July 08, 2025 Filed Jul 10, 2025 20:26 UTC |
Larivey CliffordPresident Flat Rolled Stl Proc
|
Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 2,051 | $31.75 | $65,119.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-095024 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Larivey Clifford · CIK 0002048670 · President Flat Rolled Stl Proc 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,484 F2 · kind: Represents shares withheld upon the vesting of a performance share award in order to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations upon such vesting. Read SEC document |
| July 08, 2025 Filed Jul 10, 2025 20:26 UTC |
Larivey CliffordPresident Flat Rolled Stl Proc
|
GrantCommon Shares | 4,521 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-095024 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Larivey Clifford · CIK 0002048670 · President Flat Rolled Stl Proc 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,535 F1 · kind: Represents the vesting of a performance share award granted in 2022. Read SEC document |
| June 27, 2025 Filed Jun 30, 2025 20:27 UTC |
BLYSTONE JOHN BDirector · Executive Chairman
|
GrantCommon Shares | 17,065 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-091615 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BLYSTONE JOHN B · CIK 0001110854 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 236,314 F1 · kind: An award of restricted stock was granted pursuant to the Worthington Steel Inc. 2023 Long-Term Incentive Plan. The restricted stock will vest on the first anniversary of the grant date (6/27/2026). Read SEC document |
| June 27, 2025 Filed Jun 30, 2025 20:23 UTC |
Heuer JosephGeneral Counsel
|
GrantCommon Shares | 5,690 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-091610 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Heuer Joseph · CIK 0002013290 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,279 F1 · kind: An award of restricted stock was granted pursuant to the Worthington Steel Inc. 2023 Long-Term Incentive Plan. The restricted stock will vest on the third anniversary of the grant date (6/27/2028). Read SEC document |
| June 27, 2025 Filed Jun 30, 2025 16:14 UTC |
Witt Steven RController
|
GrantCommon Shares | 1,900 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-091574 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Witt Steven R · CIK 0001920040 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,137 F1 · kind: An award of restricted stock was granted pursuant to the Worthington Steel Inc. 2023 Long-Term Incentive Plan. The restricted stock will vest on the third anniversary of the grant date (6/27/2028). Read SEC document |
| June 27, 2025 Filed Jun 30, 2025 16:31 UTC |
DAVIS MARK CDirector
|
GrantCommon Shares | 1,107 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-091649 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DAVIS MARK C · CIK 0001420549 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,383 F1 · kind: An Award of restricted stock was granted pursuant to the Worthington Steel, Inc. 2023 Equity Incentive Plan for Non-Employee Directors. The restricted stock will vest on the date on which the next Annual Meeting of Shareholders of Worthington Steel, Inc. is held if the non-employee director remains on the Board. Read SEC document |
| June 27, 2025 Filed Jun 30, 2025 20:24 UTC |
GILMORE GEOFFREY GDirector · President and CEO
|
GrantCommon Shares | 46,465 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-091611 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GILMORE GEOFFREY G · CIK 0001554715 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 303,331 F1 · kind: An award of restricted stock was granted pursuant to the Worthington Steel Inc. 2023 Long-Term Incentive Plan. The restricted stock will vest on the third anniversary of the grant date (6/27/2028). Read SEC document |
| June 27, 2025 Filed Jun 30, 2025 20:16 UTC |
KLINGLER JEFFREY RChief Operating Officer
|
GrantCommon Shares | 12,330 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-091588 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KLINGLER JEFFREY R · CIK 0001776278 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 91,642 F1 · kind: An award of restricted stock was granted pursuant to the Worthington Steel Inc. 2023 Long-Term Incentive Plan. The restricted stock will vest on the third anniversary of the grant date (6/27/2028). Read SEC document |
| June 27, 2025 Filed Jun 30, 2025 20:20 UTC |
Larivey CliffordPresident Flat Rolled Stl Proc
|
GrantCommon Shares | 6,165 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-091601 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Larivey Clifford · CIK 0002048670 · President Flat Rolled Stl Proc 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,014 F1 · kind: An award of restricted stock was granted pursuant to the Worthington Steel Inc. 2023 Long-Term Incentive Plan. The restricted stock will vest on the third anniversary of the grant date (6/27/2028). Read SEC document |
| June 27, 2025 Filed Jun 30, 2025 20:18 UTC |
ADAMS TIMOTHY AChief Financial Officer
|
GrantCommon Shares | 9,485 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-091596 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ADAMS TIMOTHY A · CIK 0002000293 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,069 F1 · kind: An award of restricted stock was granted pursuant to the Worthington Steel Inc. 2023 Long-Term Incentive Plan. The restricted stock will vest on the third anniversary of the grant date (6/27/2028). Read SEC document |
| June 24, 2025 Filed Jun 26, 2025 16:23 UTC |
Witt Steven RController
|
Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 1,758 | $25.69 | $45,163.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-090414 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Witt Steven R · CIK 0001920040 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,237 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld upon the vesting of restricted stock in order to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations upon such vesting. Read SEC document |
| June 24, 2025 Filed Jun 26, 2025 20:21 UTC |
GILMORE GEOFFREY GDirector · President and CEO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 13,915 | $25.69 | $357,476.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-090411 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GILMORE GEOFFREY G · CIK 0001554715 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 256,866 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld upon the vesting of restricted stock in order to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations upon such vesting. Read SEC document |
| June 24, 2025 Filed Jun 26, 2025 20:13 UTC |
KLINGLER JEFFREY RChief Operating Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 7,470 | $25.69 | $191,904.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-090398 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KLINGLER JEFFREY R · CIK 0001776278 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,312 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld upon the vesting of restricted stock in order to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations upon such vesting. Read SEC document |
| June 24, 2025 Filed Jun 26, 2025 20:19 UTC |
Larivey CliffordPresident Flat Rolled Stl Proc
|
Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 3,076 | $25.69 | $79,022.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-090409 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Larivey Clifford · CIK 0002048670 · President Flat Rolled Stl Proc 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,849 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld upon the vesting of restricted stock in order to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations upon such vesting. Read SEC document |
| June 24, 2025 Filed Jun 26, 2025 20:15 UTC |
ADAMS TIMOTHY AChief Financial Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 1,758 | $25.69 | $45,163.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-090402 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ADAMS TIMOTHY A · CIK 0002000293 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,584 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld upon the vesting of restricted stock in order to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations upon such vesting. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.