TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Witt Steven R

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
77985
SEC CIK
0001920040

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
WORTHINGTON ENTERPRISES, INC.WOR · Entity 4282ControllerJune 30, 2023July 05, 2023
Worthington Steel, Inc.WS · Entity 4616ControllerJune 27, 2025June 30, 2025

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

WORTHINGTON ENTERPRISES, INC.

Report date June 30, 2023 · Filed July 05, 2023

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect13,271 Ending reported balance After 2023-07-03 transaction · row 4
4 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2023-06-30 · Grant · Acquired 800 · Balance 7,730

F1: An award of restricted stock was granted pursuant to the Worthington Industries, Inc. Amended and Restated 1997 Long-Term Incentive Plan. The restricted stock will vest on the third anniversary of the grant date (6/30/2026).

Row 2 · 2023-06-30 · Grant · Acquired 5,000 · Balance 12,730

F1: An award of restricted stock was granted pursuant to the Worthington Industries, Inc. Amended and Restated 1997 Long-Term Incentive Plan. The restricted stock will vest on the third anniversary of the grant date (6/30/2026).

Row 3 · 2023-07-03 · Grant · Acquired 778 · Balance 13,508

F2: A long-term performance share award was granted on June 25, 2020 pursuant to the Worthington Industries, Inc. Amended and Restated 1997 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Common Shares were to be earned based on the level of achievement of specified performance objectives over the three-year period ended May 31, 2023. On June 27, 2023, the Compensation Committee of the Company's Board of Directors met and approved the payout of the reported common shares based on the performance of the Company for the three-year period ended May 31, 2023.

Row 4 · 2023-07-03 · Tax withholding · Disposed 237 · Balance 13,271

F3: Represents shares withheld upon the vesting of restricted stock in order to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon such vesting.

Non-qualified stock option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $69.47 · Expires 2033-06-30Direct700 Reported balance After 2023-06-30 transaction · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2023-06-30 · Grant · Acquired 700 · Balance 700

F4: This non-qualified stock option was granted pursuant to the Worthington Industries, Inc. 2010 Stock Option Plan. Date listed is the first day any portion of the option will vest. Additional portions of 33.33% of the option vest annually on 6/30/2025 and 6/30/2026.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: An award of restricted stock was granted pursuant to the Worthington Industries, Inc. Amended and Restated 1997 Long-Term Incentive Plan. The restricted stock will vest on the third anniversary of the grant date (6/30/2026).

F2: A long-term performance share award was granted on June 25, 2020 pursuant to the Worthington Industries, Inc. Amended and Restated 1997 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Common Shares were to be earned based on the level of achievement of specified performance objectives over the three-year period ended May 31, 2023. On June 27, 2023, the Compensation Committee of the Company's Board of Directors met and approved the payout of the reported common shares based on the performance of the Company for the three-year period ended May 31, 2023.

F3: Represents shares withheld upon the vesting of restricted stock in order to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon such vesting.

F4: This non-qualified stock option was granted pursuant to the Worthington Industries, Inc. 2010 Stock Option Plan. Date listed is the first day any portion of the option will vest. Additional portions of 33.33% of the option vest annually on 6/30/2025 and 6/30/2026.

Worthington Steel, Inc.

Report date June 27, 2025 · Filed June 30, 2025

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect38,137 Reported balance After 2025-06-27 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2025-06-27 · Grant · Acquired 1,900 · Balance 38,137

F1: An award of restricted stock was granted pursuant to the Worthington Steel Inc. 2023 Long-Term Incentive Plan. The restricted stock will vest on the third anniversary of the grant date (6/27/2028).

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: An award of restricted stock was granted pursuant to the Worthington Steel Inc. 2023 Long-Term Incentive Plan. The restricted stock will vest on the third anniversary of the grant date (6/27/2028).

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
June 27, 2025 Filed Jun 30, 2025 16:14 UTC Worthington Steel, Inc. WS · Entity 4616 GrantCommon Shares 1,900 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-091574 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Witt Steven R · CIK 0001920040 · Controller

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 38,137

F1 · kind: An award of restricted stock was granted pursuant to the Worthington Steel Inc. 2023 Long-Term Incentive Plan. The restricted stock will vest on the third anniversary of the grant date (6/27/2028).

Read SEC document
June 24, 2025 Filed Jun 26, 2025 16:23 UTC Worthington Steel, Inc. WS · Entity 4616 Tax withholdingCommon Shares 1,758 $25.69 $45,163.02
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-090414 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Witt Steven R · CIK 0001920040 · Controller

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 36,237

F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld upon the vesting of restricted stock in order to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations upon such vesting.

Read SEC document
April 14, 2025 Filed Apr 17, 2025 17:04 UTC Worthington Steel, Inc. WS · Entity 4616 Tax withholdingCommon Shares 2,930 $23.81 $69,763.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-055549 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Witt Steven R · CIK 0001920040 · Controller

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 37,995

F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld upon the vesting of restricted stock in order to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations upon such vesting.

Read SEC document
March 07, 2025 Filed Mar 11, 2025 16:20 UTC Worthington Steel, Inc. WS · Entity 4616 Tax withholdingCommon Shares 1,254 $26.15 $32,792.10
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-037163 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Witt Steven R · CIK 0001920040 · Controller

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,925

F2 · kind: Represents shares withheld upon the vesting of a performance share award in order to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations upon such vesting.

Read SEC document
March 07, 2025 Filed Mar 11, 2025 16:20 UTC Worthington Steel, Inc. WS · Entity 4616 GrantCommon Shares 2,583 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-037163 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Witt Steven R · CIK 0001920040 · Controller

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 42,179

F1 · kind: Represents the vesting of a performance share award granted in 2022.

Read SEC document
July 02, 2024 Filed Jul 5, 2024 16:00 UTC Worthington Steel, Inc. WS · Entity 4616 Tax withholdingCommon Shares 849 $32.15 $27,295.35
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-081861 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Witt Steven R · CIK 0001920040 · Controller

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 39,596

F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld upon the vesting of a performacne share award in order to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations upon such vesting.

Read SEC document
July 02, 2024 Filed Jul 5, 2024 16:00 UTC Worthington Steel, Inc. WS · Entity 4616 GrantCommon Shares 2,796 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-081861 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Witt Steven R · CIK 0001920040 · Controller

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,445

F1 · shares: Represents common shares received from the vesting of a performance share award granted in 2021.

Read SEC document
June 28, 2024 Filed Jul 2, 2024 16:18 UTC Worthington Steel, Inc. WS · Entity 4616 GrantNon-qualified stock option (right to buy) · Derivative 1,500 $0.00 Strike: $33.32 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-080491 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2

Witt Steven R · CIK 0001920040 · Controller

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,500

Underlying: Common Shares · 1,500 shares

Expires 2034-06-28

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This non-qualified stock option was granted pursuant to the Worthington Steel, Inc. 2023 Long Term Incentive Plan. Date listed is the first day any portion of the option will vest. Additional portions of 33.33% of the option vest annually on 6/28/2026 and 6/28/2027.

Read SEC document
June 28, 2024 Filed Jul 2, 2024 16:18 UTC Worthington Steel, Inc. WS · Entity 4616 GrantCommon Shares 3,280 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-080491 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Witt Steven R · CIK 0001920040 · Controller

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 37,649

F1 · shares: An award of restricted stock was granted pursuant to the Worthington Steel Inc. 2023 Long-Term Incentive Plan. The restricted stock will vest on the third anniversary of the grant date (6/28/2027).

Read SEC document
June 25, 2024 Filed Jun 27, 2024 16:37 UTC Worthington Steel, Inc. WS · Entity 4616 Tax withholdingCommon Shares 919 $30.67 $28,185.73
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-078512 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Witt Steven R · CIK 0001920040 · Controller

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 34,369

F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld upon the vesting of restricted stock in order to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations upon such vesting.

Read SEC document
December 01, 2023 Filed Dec 5, 2023 18:32 UTC Worthington Steel, Inc. WS · Entity 4616 GrantNon-qualified stock option (right to buy) · Derivative 2,260 Not disclosed Strike: $21.51 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-23-068333 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3

Witt Steven R · CIK 0001920040 · Controller

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,260

Underlying: Common Shares · 2,260 shares

Expires 2033-06-30

F1 · date: On December 1, 2023, Worthington Enterprises, Inc. (f/k/a Worthington Industries, Inc.) ("WOR") completed a pro rata spin-off distribution (the "Distribution") of all of its common shares of the Issuer to the holders of record of WOR common shares as of November 21, 2023 (the "Record Date"). In connection with the Distribution, pursuant to the terms of the Employee Matters Agreement, dated as of November 30, 2023, by and between WOR and the Issuer (the "EMA"), all outstanding equity awards with respect to WOR common shares held by the Reporting Person were equitably adjusted and converted into equity awards with respect to the Issuer's common shares, with such equitable adjustments determined based on (i) the closing price of one WOR common share on the close of trading on November 30, 2023 and (ii) the closing price of one Issuer common share on December 1, 2023.

F4 · shares: Represents the grant of stock options to purchase the Issuer's common shares ("WS Options") upon the conversion of stock options to purchase WOR common shares ("WOR Options") in connection with the Distribution, in accordance with the terms of the EMA. The WS Options were granted pursuant to the Worthington Steel, Inc. Non-Qualified Deferred Compensation Plan (the "NQ Plan") in a manner intended to preserve the aggregate intrinsic value of the awards, and are generally subject to the same terms and conditions (including vesting, exercise and expiration schedules) as applicable to the corresponding WOR Options.

F4 · price: Represents the grant of stock options to purchase the Issuer's common shares ("WS Options") upon the conversion of stock options to purchase WOR common shares ("WOR Options") in connection with the Distribution, in accordance with the terms of the EMA. The WS Options were granted pursuant to the Worthington Steel, Inc. Non-Qualified Deferred Compensation Plan (the "NQ Plan") in a manner intended to preserve the aggregate intrinsic value of the awards, and are generally subject to the same terms and conditions (including vesting, exercise and expiration schedules) as applicable to the corresponding WOR Options.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Corresponds to the remaining portion of WOR Options initially granted on June 30, 2023 that were outstanding on December 1, 2023, which originally vested 33.33% annually on June 30, 2024, June 30, 2025 and June 25, 2026.

Read SEC document
December 01, 2023 Filed Dec 5, 2023 18:32 UTC Worthington Steel, Inc. WS · Entity 4616 GrantNon-qualified stock option (right to buy) · Derivative 4,198 Not disclosed Strike: $14.37 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-23-068333 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2

Witt Steven R · CIK 0001920040 · Controller

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,198

Underlying: Common Shares · 4,198 shares

Expires 2032-06-24

F1 · date: On December 1, 2023, Worthington Enterprises, Inc. (f/k/a Worthington Industries, Inc.) ("WOR") completed a pro rata spin-off distribution (the "Distribution") of all of its common shares of the Issuer to the holders of record of WOR common shares as of November 21, 2023 (the "Record Date"). In connection with the Distribution, pursuant to the terms of the Employee Matters Agreement, dated as of November 30, 2023, by and between WOR and the Issuer (the "EMA"), all outstanding equity awards with respect to WOR common shares held by the Reporting Person were equitably adjusted and converted into equity awards with respect to the Issuer's common shares, with such equitable adjustments determined based on (i) the closing price of one WOR common share on the close of trading on November 30, 2023 and (ii) the closing price of one Issuer common share on December 1, 2023.

F4 · shares: Represents the grant of stock options to purchase the Issuer's common shares ("WS Options") upon the conversion of stock options to purchase WOR common shares ("WOR Options") in connection with the Distribution, in accordance with the terms of the EMA. The WS Options were granted pursuant to the Worthington Steel, Inc. Non-Qualified Deferred Compensation Plan (the "NQ Plan") in a manner intended to preserve the aggregate intrinsic value of the awards, and are generally subject to the same terms and conditions (including vesting, exercise and expiration schedules) as applicable to the corresponding WOR Options.

F4 · price: Represents the grant of stock options to purchase the Issuer's common shares ("WS Options") upon the conversion of stock options to purchase WOR common shares ("WOR Options") in connection with the Distribution, in accordance with the terms of the EMA. The WS Options were granted pursuant to the Worthington Steel, Inc. Non-Qualified Deferred Compensation Plan (the "NQ Plan") in a manner intended to preserve the aggregate intrinsic value of the awards, and are generally subject to the same terms and conditions (including vesting, exercise and expiration schedules) as applicable to the corresponding WOR Options.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Corresponds to the remaining portion of WOR Options initially granted on June 24, 2022 that were outstanding on December 1, 2023, which originally vested 33.33% annually on June 24, 2023, June 24, 2024 and June 24, 2025.

Read SEC document
December 01, 2023 Filed Dec 5, 2023 18:32 UTC Worthington Steel, Inc. WS · Entity 4616 GrantCommon Shares 31,971 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-23-068333 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Witt Steven R · CIK 0001920040 · Controller

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,288

F1 · date: On December 1, 2023, Worthington Enterprises, Inc. (f/k/a Worthington Industries, Inc.) ("WOR") completed a pro rata spin-off distribution (the "Distribution") of all of its common shares of the Issuer to the holders of record of WOR common shares as of November 21, 2023 (the "Record Date"). In connection with the Distribution, pursuant to the terms of the Employee Matters Agreement, dated as of November 30, 2023, by and between WOR and the Issuer (the "EMA"), all outstanding equity awards with respect to WOR common shares held by the Reporting Person were equitably adjusted and converted into equity awards with respect to the Issuer's common shares, with such equitable adjustments determined based on (i) the closing price of one WOR common share on the close of trading on November 30, 2023 and (ii) the closing price of one Issuer common share on December 1, 2023.

F2 · shares: Represents the grant of restricted stock of WS ("WS Restricted Shares") upon the conversion of restricted stock of WOR held by the Reporting Person as of December 1, 2023 in connection with the Distribution, in accordance with the terms of the EMA. The WS Restricted Shares were granted pursuant to the Worthington Steel, Inc. 2023 Long-Term Incentive Plan in a manner intended to preserve the aggregate intrinsic value of the awards, on generally the same terms and conditions (including vesting and payment schedules) as applicable to the corresponding restricted stock of WOR. Includes (i) 2,906 WS Restricted Shares that vest June 25, 2024, (ii) 6,459 WS Restricted Shares that vest April 12, 2025, (iii) 3,875 WS Restricted Shares that vest June 24, 2025, and (iv) 18,731 WS Restricted Shares that vest June 30, 2026.

F2 · price: Represents the grant of restricted stock of WS ("WS Restricted Shares") upon the conversion of restricted stock of WOR held by the Reporting Person as of December 1, 2023 in connection with the Distribution, in accordance with the terms of the EMA. The WS Restricted Shares were granted pursuant to the Worthington Steel, Inc. 2023 Long-Term Incentive Plan in a manner intended to preserve the aggregate intrinsic value of the awards, on generally the same terms and conditions (including vesting and payment schedules) as applicable to the corresponding restricted stock of WOR. Includes (i) 2,906 WS Restricted Shares that vest June 25, 2024, (ii) 6,459 WS Restricted Shares that vest April 12, 2025, (iii) 3,875 WS Restricted Shares that vest June 24, 2025, and (iv) 18,731 WS Restricted Shares that vest June 30, 2026.

F3 · balance_after: Includes 3,371 of the Issuer's common shares received in connection with the Distribution in respect of WOR common shares held as of the Record Date.

Read SEC document
July 03, 2023 Filed Jul 5, 2023 15:37 UTC WORTHINGTON ENTERPRISES, INC. WOR · Entity 4282 Tax withholdingCommon Shares 237 $69.56 $16,485.72
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-040784 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Witt Steven R · CIK 0001920040 · Controller

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,271

F3 · shares: Represents shares withheld upon the vesting of restricted stock in order to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon such vesting.

Read SEC document
July 03, 2023 Filed Jul 5, 2023 15:37 UTC WORTHINGTON ENTERPRISES, INC. WOR · Entity 4282 GrantCommon Shares 778 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-040784 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Witt Steven R · CIK 0001920040 · Controller

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,508

F2 · shares: A long-term performance share award was granted on June 25, 2020 pursuant to the Worthington Industries, Inc. Amended and Restated 1997 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Common Shares were to be earned based on the level of achievement of specified performance objectives over the three-year period ended May 31, 2023. On June 27, 2023, the Compensation Committee of the Company's Board of Directors met and approved the payout of the reported common shares based on the performance of the Company for the three-year period ended May 31, 2023.

Read SEC document
June 30, 2023 Filed Jul 5, 2023 15:37 UTC WORTHINGTON ENTERPRISES, INC. WOR · Entity 4282 GrantNon-qualified stock option (right to buy) · Derivative 700 $0.00 Strike: $69.47 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-040784 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5

Witt Steven R · CIK 0001920040 · Controller

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 700

Underlying: Common Shares · 700 shares

Expires 2033-06-30

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This non-qualified stock option was granted pursuant to the Worthington Industries, Inc. 2010 Stock Option Plan. Date listed is the first day any portion of the option will vest. Additional portions of 33.33% of the option vest annually on 6/30/2025 and 6/30/2026.

Read SEC document
June 30, 2023 Filed Jul 5, 2023 15:37 UTC WORTHINGTON ENTERPRISES, INC. WOR · Entity 4282 GrantCommon Shares 5,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-040784 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Witt Steven R · CIK 0001920040 · Controller

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,730

F1 · shares: An award of restricted stock was granted pursuant to the Worthington Industries, Inc. Amended and Restated 1997 Long-Term Incentive Plan. The restricted stock will vest on the third anniversary of the grant date (6/30/2026).

Read SEC document
June 30, 2023 Filed Jul 5, 2023 15:37 UTC WORTHINGTON ENTERPRISES, INC. WOR · Entity 4282 GrantCommon Shares 800 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-040784 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Witt Steven R · CIK 0001920040 · Controller

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,730

F1 · shares: An award of restricted stock was granted pursuant to the Worthington Industries, Inc. Amended and Restated 1997 Long-Term Incentive Plan. The restricted stock will vest on the third anniversary of the grant date (6/30/2026).

Read SEC document
June 26, 2023 Filed Jun 27, 2023 15:21 UTC WORTHINGTON ENTERPRISES, INC. WOR · Entity 4282 Tax withholdingCommon Shares 517 $61.37 $31,728.29
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-039858 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Witt Steven R · CIK 0001920040 · Controller

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,930

F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld upon the vesting of restricted stock in order to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon such vesting.

Read SEC document
August 01, 2022 Filed Aug 2, 2022 15:28 UTC WORTHINGTON ENTERPRISES, INC. WOR · Entity 4282 Tax withholdingCommon Shares 760 $51.80 $39,368.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-043806 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Witt Steven R · CIK 0001920040 · Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,447

F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld upon the vesting of restricted stock in order to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon such vesting.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2022 Filed Jul 5, 2022 17:49 UTC WORTHINGTON ENTERPRISES, INC. WOR · Entity 4282 Tax withholdingCommon Shares 40 $44.02 $1,760.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-040461 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Witt Steven R · CIK 0001920040 · Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,207

F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld upon the vesting of restricted stock in order to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon such vesting.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2022 Filed Jul 5, 2022 17:49 UTC WORTHINGTON ENTERPRISES, INC. WOR · Entity 4282 GrantCommon Shares 88 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-040461 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Witt Steven R · CIK 0001920040 · Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,247

F1 · shares: A long-term performance share award was granted on June 27, 2019 pursuant to the Worthington Industries, Inc. Amended and Restated 1997 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Common Shares were to be earned based on the level of achievement of specified performance objectives over the three-year period ended May 31, 2022. On June 21, 2022, the Compensation Committee of the Company's Board of Directors met and approved the payout of the reported common shares based on the performance of the Company for the three-year period ended May 31, 2022.

Read SEC document
June 27, 2022 Filed Jun 28, 2022 18:53 UTC WORTHINGTON ENTERPRISES, INC. WOR · Entity 4282 Tax withholdingCommon Shares 641 $46.61 $29,877.01
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-039582 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Witt Steven R · CIK 0001920040 · Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,159

F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld upon the vesting of restricted stock in order to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon such vesting.

Read SEC document
June 24, 2022 Filed Jun 28, 2022 18:53 UTC WORTHINGTON ENTERPRISES, INC. WOR · Entity 4282 GrantNon-qualified stock option (right to buy) · Derivative 1,300 $0.00 Strike: $46.39 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-039582 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Witt Steven R · CIK 0001920040 · Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,300

Underlying: Common Shares · 1,300 shares

Expires 2032-06-24

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This non-qualified stock option was granted pursuant to the Worthington Industries, Inc. 2010 Stock Option Plan. Date listed is the first day any portion of the option will vest. Additional portions of 33.33% of the option vest annually on 6/24/2024 and 6/24/2025.

Read SEC document
June 24, 2022 Filed Jun 28, 2022 18:53 UTC WORTHINGTON ENTERPRISES, INC. WOR · Entity 4282 GrantCommon Shares 1,200 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-039582 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Witt Steven R · CIK 0001920040 · Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,800

F1 · shares: An award of restricted stock was granted pursuant to the Worthington Industries, Inc. Amended and Restated 1997 Long-Term Incentive Plan. The restricted stock will vest on the third anniversary of the grant date (6/24/2025).

Read SEC document
April 12, 2022 Filed Apr 13, 2022 15:08 UTC WORTHINGTON ENTERPRISES, INC. WOR · Entity 4282 GrantCommon Shares 2,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-024244 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Witt Steven R · CIK 0001920040 · Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,600

F1 · shares: An award of restricted stock was granted pursuant to the Worthington Industries, Inc. Amended and Restated 1997 Long-Term Incentive Plan. The restricted stock will vest on the third anniversary of the grant date (4/12/2025).

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.