Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| WORTHINGTON ENTERPRISES, INC.WOR · Entity 4282 | Director | September 29, 2023 | October 02, 2023 |
| Worthington Steel, Inc.WS · Entity 4616 | Director | October 08, 2026 | October 13, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
WORTHINGTON ENTERPRISES, INC.
Report date September 29, 2023 · Filed October 02, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 63,505 |
Reported balance
After 2023-09-29 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-09-29 · Grant · Acquired 2,300 · Balance 63,505 F1: An award of restricted stock was granted pursuant to the Worthington Industries, Inc. Amended and Restated 2006 Equity Incentive Plan for Non-Employee Directors. The restricted stock will vest on the earlier to occur of (1) the first anniversary of the grant date (September 29, 2024); or (2) the date on which the next Annual Meeting of Shareholders of Worthington Industries, Inc. is held. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: An award of restricted stock was granted pursuant to the Worthington Industries, Inc. Amended and Restated 2006 Equity Incentive Plan for Non-Employee Directors. The restricted stock will vest on the earlier to occur of (1) the first anniversary of the grant date (September 29, 2024); or (2) the date on which the next Annual Meeting of Shareholders of Worthington Industries, Inc. is held.
Worthington Steel, Inc.
Report date October 08, 2026 · Filed October 13, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 84,468 |
Reported balance
After 2026-10-08 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-10-08 · Grant · Acquired 5,625 · Balance 84,468 F1: An Award of restricted stock was granted pursuant to the Worthington Steel, Inc. 2023 Equity Incentive Plan for Non-Employee Directors. The restricted stock will vest on the date on which the next Annual Meeting of Shareholders of Worthington Steel, Inc. is held if the non-employee director remains on the Board. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: An Award of restricted stock was granted pursuant to the Worthington Steel, Inc. 2023 Equity Incentive Plan for Non-Employee Directors. The restricted stock will vest on the date on which the next Annual Meeting of Shareholders of Worthington Steel, Inc. is held if the non-employee director remains on the Board.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 08, 2026 Filed Oct 13, 2026 20:34 UTC | Worthington Steel, Inc. WS · Entity 4616 | GrantCommon Shares | 5,625 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-420510 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RIBEAU SIDNEY A · CIK 0001184881 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84,468 F1 · kind: An Award of restricted stock was granted pursuant to the Worthington Steel, Inc. 2023 Equity Incentive Plan for Non-Employee Directors. The restricted stock will vest on the date on which the next Annual Meeting of Shareholders of Worthington Steel, Inc. is held if the non-employee director remains on the Board. Read SEC document |
| September 26, 2025 Filed Sep 30, 2025 16:12 UTC | Worthington Steel, Inc. WS · Entity 4616 | GrantCommon Shares | 5,836 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-225044 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RIBEAU SIDNEY A · CIK 0001184881 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,843 F1 · kind: An Award of restricted stock was granted pursuant to the Worthington Steel, Inc. 2023 Equity Incentive Plan for Non-Employee Directors. The restricted stock will vest on the date on which the next Annual Meeting of Shareholders of Worthington Steel, Inc. is held if the non-employee director remains on the Board. Read SEC document |
| September 27, 2024 Filed Oct 1, 2024 16:33 UTC | Worthington Steel, Inc. WS · Entity 4616 | GrantCommon Shares | 4,374 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-110872 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RIBEAU SIDNEY A · CIK 0001184881 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,007 F1 · shares: An Award of restricted stock was granted pursuant to the Worthington Steel, Inc. 2023 Equity Incentive Plan for Non-Employee Directors. The restricted stock will vest on the date on which the next Annual Meeting of Shareholders of Worthington Steel, Inc. is held if the non-employee director remains on the Board. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2023 Filed Dec 5, 2023 18:38 UTC | Worthington Steel, Inc. WS · Entity 4616 | GrantPhantom Stock Acquired Under Deferred Compensation Plan · Derivative | 60,592 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-068341 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 RIBEAU SIDNEY A · CIK 0001184881 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,592 Underlying: Common Shares · 60,592 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents unfunded theoretical common shares (i.e. phantom stock) of the Issuer ("WS Phantom Shares") credited to a bookkeeping account for the benefit of the Reporting Person under the Worthington Steel, Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Directors upon conversion of unfunded theoretical common shares of WOR ("WOR Phantom Shares") previously credited to a bookkeeping account for the benefit of the Reporting Person under a WOR plan in connection with the Distribution, in accordance with the terms of the EMA. The WS Phantom Shares are generally subject to the same terms and conditions as applicable to the corresponding WOR Phantom Shares. The WS Phantom Shares credited to the Reporting Person's account track common shares of the Issuer on a one-for-one basis. Distributions are made only in common shares of the Issuer and generally commence upon the Reporting Person leaving the Board of Directors of the Issuer. F1 · date: On December 1, 2023, Worthington Enterprises, Inc. (f/k/a Worthington Industries, Inc.) ("WOR") completed a pro rata spin-off distribution (the "Distribution") of all of its common shares of the Issuer to the holders of record of WOR common shares as of November 21, 2023 (the "Record Date"). In connection with the Distribution, pursuant to the terms of the Employee Matters Agreement, dated as of November 30, 2023, by and between WOR and the Issuer (the "EMA"), all outstanding equity awards with respect to WOR common shares held by the Reporting Person were equitably adjusted and converted into equity awards with respect to the Issuer's common shares, with such equitable adjustments determined based on (i) the closing price of one WOR common share on the close of trading on November 30, 2023 and (ii) the closing price of one Issuer common share on December 1, 2023. F4 · price: Represents unfunded theoretical common shares (i.e. phantom stock) of the Issuer ("WS Phantom Shares") credited to a bookkeeping account for the benefit of the Reporting Person under the Worthington Steel, Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Directors upon conversion of unfunded theoretical common shares of WOR ("WOR Phantom Shares") previously credited to a bookkeeping account for the benefit of the Reporting Person under a WOR plan in connection with the Distribution, in accordance with the terms of the EMA. The WS Phantom Shares are generally subject to the same terms and conditions as applicable to the corresponding WOR Phantom Shares. The WS Phantom Shares credited to the Reporting Person's account track common shares of the Issuer on a one-for-one basis. Distributions are made only in common shares of the Issuer and generally commence upon the Reporting Person leaving the Board of Directors of the Issuer. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents unfunded theoretical common shares (i.e. phantom stock) of the Issuer ("WS Phantom Shares") credited to a bookkeeping account for the benefit of the Reporting Person under the Worthington Steel, Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Directors upon conversion of unfunded theoretical common shares of WOR ("WOR Phantom Shares") previously credited to a bookkeeping account for the benefit of the Reporting Person under a WOR plan in connection with the Distribution, in accordance with the terms of the EMA. The WS Phantom Shares are generally subject to the same terms and conditions as applicable to the corresponding WOR Phantom Shares. The WS Phantom Shares credited to the Reporting Person's account track common shares of the Issuer on a one-for-one basis. Distributions are made only in common shares of the Issuer and generally commence upon the Reporting Person leaving the Board of Directors of the Issuer. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents unfunded theoretical common shares (i.e. phantom stock) of the Issuer ("WS Phantom Shares") credited to a bookkeeping account for the benefit of the Reporting Person under the Worthington Steel, Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Directors upon conversion of unfunded theoretical common shares of WOR ("WOR Phantom Shares") previously credited to a bookkeeping account for the benefit of the Reporting Person under a WOR plan in connection with the Distribution, in accordance with the terms of the EMA. The WS Phantom Shares are generally subject to the same terms and conditions as applicable to the corresponding WOR Phantom Shares. The WS Phantom Shares credited to the Reporting Person's account track common shares of the Issuer on a one-for-one basis. Distributions are made only in common shares of the Issuer and generally commence upon the Reporting Person leaving the Board of Directors of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2023 Filed Dec 5, 2023 18:38 UTC | Worthington Steel, Inc. WS · Entity 4616 | GrantCommon Shares | 7,428 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-068341 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RIBEAU SIDNEY A · CIK 0001184881 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,633 F1 · date: On December 1, 2023, Worthington Enterprises, Inc. (f/k/a Worthington Industries, Inc.) ("WOR") completed a pro rata spin-off distribution (the "Distribution") of all of its common shares of the Issuer to the holders of record of WOR common shares as of November 21, 2023 (the "Record Date"). In connection with the Distribution, pursuant to the terms of the Employee Matters Agreement, dated as of November 30, 2023, by and between WOR and the Issuer (the "EMA"), all outstanding equity awards with respect to WOR common shares held by the Reporting Person were equitably adjusted and converted into equity awards with respect to the Issuer's common shares, with such equitable adjustments determined based on (i) the closing price of one WOR common share on the close of trading on November 30, 2023 and (ii) the closing price of one Issuer common share on December 1, 2023. F2 · shares: Represents the grant of restricted stock of WS ("WS Restricted Shares") upon the conversion of restricted stock of WOR held by the Reporting Person as of December 1, 2023 in connection with the Distribution, in accordance with the terms of the EMA. The WS Restricted Shares were granted pursuant to the Worthington Steel, Inc. 2023 Equity Incentive Plan for Non-Employee Directors in a manner intended to preserve the aggregate intrinsic value of the awards, on the same terms and conditions (including vesting and payment schedules) as applicable to the corresponding restricted stock of WOR. The WS Restricted Shares vest on the Issuer's annual meeting of shareholders in 2024. F2 · price: Represents the grant of restricted stock of WS ("WS Restricted Shares") upon the conversion of restricted stock of WOR held by the Reporting Person as of December 1, 2023 in connection with the Distribution, in accordance with the terms of the EMA. The WS Restricted Shares were granted pursuant to the Worthington Steel, Inc. 2023 Equity Incentive Plan for Non-Employee Directors in a manner intended to preserve the aggregate intrinsic value of the awards, on the same terms and conditions (including vesting and payment schedules) as applicable to the corresponding restricted stock of WOR. The WS Restricted Shares vest on the Issuer's annual meeting of shareholders in 2024. F3 · balance_after: Includes 61,205 of the Issuer's common shares received in connection with the Distribution in respect of WOR common shares held as of the Record Date. Read SEC document |
| September 29, 2023 Filed Oct 2, 2023 18:27 UTC | WORTHINGTON ENTERPRISES, INC. WOR · Entity 4282 | GrantCommon Shares | 2,300 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-050984 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RIBEAU SIDNEY A · CIK 0001184881 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,505 F1 · shares: An award of restricted stock was granted pursuant to the Worthington Industries, Inc. Amended and Restated 2006 Equity Incentive Plan for Non-Employee Directors. The restricted stock will vest on the earlier to occur of (1) the first anniversary of the grant date (September 29, 2024); or (2) the date on which the next Annual Meeting of Shareholders of Worthington Industries, Inc. is held. Read SEC document |
| September 28, 2022 Filed Sep 30, 2022 16:54 UTC | WORTHINGTON ENTERPRISES, INC. WOR · Entity 4282 | GrantCommon Shares | 2,700 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-051595 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RIBEAU SIDNEY A · CIK 0001184881 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,205 F1 · shares: An award of restricted stock was granted pursuant to the Worthington Industries, Inc. Amended and Restated 2006 Equity Incentive Plan for Non-Employee Directors. The restricted stock will vest on the earlier to occur of (1) the first anniversary of the grant date (September 28, 2023); or (2) the date on which the next Annual Meeting of Shareholders of Worthington Industries, Inc. is held. F2 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Worthington Industries, Inc. (the "Issuer"), any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of common shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth. Read SEC document |
| April 20, 2022 Filed Apr 21, 2022 14:04 UTC | WORTHINGTON ENTERPRISES, INC. WOR · Entity 4282 | Exercise / conversionNon-qualified stock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 8,000 | $0.00 Strike: $22.06 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-025127 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 RIBEAU SIDNEY A · CIK 0001184881 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 8,000 shares Expires 2022-09-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This non-qualified stock option was granted pursuant to the Worthington Industries, Inc. 2006 Equity Incentive Plan for Non-Employee Directors and became vested and fully exercisable on the date of the next Annual Meeting of Shareholders of Worthington Industries, Inc. following the grant date. Read SEC document |
| April 20, 2022 Filed Apr 21, 2022 14:04 UTC | WORTHINGTON ENTERPRISES, INC. WOR · Entity 4282 | SaleCommon Shares | 8,000 | $57.16 | $457,280.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-025127 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 RIBEAU SIDNEY A · CIK 0001184881 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,505 F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Worthington Industries, Inc. (the "Issuer"), any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of common shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth. Read SEC document |
| April 20, 2022 Filed Apr 21, 2022 14:04 UTC | WORTHINGTON ENTERPRISES, INC. WOR · Entity 4282 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 8,000 | $22.06 | $176,480.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-025127 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RIBEAU SIDNEY A · CIK 0001184881 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,505 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 29, 2021 Filed Sep 30, 2021 20:43 UTC | WORTHINGTON ENTERPRISES, INC. WOR · Entity 4282 | GrantCommon Shares | 2,400 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-058192 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RIBEAU SIDNEY A · CIK 0001184881 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,505 F1 · shares: An award of restricted stock was granted pursuant to the Worthington Industries, Inc. Amended and Restated 2006 Equity Incentive Plan for Non-Employee Directors. The restricted stock will vest on the earlier to occur of (1) the first anniversary of the grant date (September 29, 2022); or (2) the date on which the next Annual Meeting of Shareholders of Worthington Industries, Inc. is held. Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2021 Filed Jun 29, 2021 19:29 UTC | WORTHINGTON ENTERPRISES, INC. WOR · Entity 4282 | Exercise / conversionNon-qualified stock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 8,000 | $0.00 Strike: $14.43 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-043639 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 RIBEAU SIDNEY A · CIK 0001184881 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 8,000 shares Expires 2021-09-29 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2021 Filed Jun 29, 2021 19:29 UTC | WORTHINGTON ENTERPRISES, INC. WOR · Entity 4282 | SaleCommon Shares | 8,000 | $59.16 | $473,280.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-043639 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 RIBEAU SIDNEY A · CIK 0001184881 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,105 F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Worthington Industries, Inc. (the "Issuer"), any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of common shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth. Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2021 Filed Jun 29, 2021 19:29 UTC | WORTHINGTON ENTERPRISES, INC. WOR · Entity 4282 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 8,000 | $14.43 | $115,440.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-043639 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RIBEAU SIDNEY A · CIK 0001184881 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,105 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 23, 2020 Filed Sep 24, 2020 20:22 UTC | WORTHINGTON ENTERPRISES, INC. WOR · Entity 4282 | GrantCommon Shares | 3,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-051892 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RIBEAU SIDNEY A · CIK 0001184881 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,105 F1 · shares: An award of restricted stock was granted pursuant to the Worthington Industries, Inc. Amended and Restated 2006 Equity Incentive Plan for Non-Employee Directors. The restricted stock will vest on the earlier to occur of (1) the first anniversary of the grant date (September 23, 2021); or (2) the date on which the next Annual Meeting of Shareholders of Worthington Industries, Inc. is held. Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2020 Filed Aug 12, 2020 15:00 UTC | WORTHINGTON ENTERPRISES, INC. WOR · Entity 4282 | Exercise / conversionNon-qualified Stock Option (right to acquire) · Derivative | 9,750 | $0.00 Strike: $15.03 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-046299 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 RIBEAU SIDNEY A · CIK 0001184881 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common shares · 9,750 shares Expires 2020-09-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This non-qualified stock option was granted pursuant to the Worthington Industries, Inc. 2006 Equity Incentive Plan for Non-Employee Directors and became vested and fully exercisable on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2020 Filed Aug 12, 2020 15:00 UTC | WORTHINGTON ENTERPRISES, INC. WOR · Entity 4282 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 3,364 | $43.55 | $146,502.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-046299 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 RIBEAU SIDNEY A · CIK 0001184881 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,605 Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2020 Filed Aug 12, 2020 15:00 UTC | WORTHINGTON ENTERPRISES, INC. WOR · Entity 4282 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 9,750 | $15.03 | $146,542.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-046299 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RIBEAU SIDNEY A · CIK 0001184881 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,969 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 25, 2019 Filed Sep 27, 2019 18:19 UTC | WORTHINGTON ENTERPRISES, INC. WOR · Entity 4282 | GrantCommon Shares | 3,600 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-050961 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RIBEAU SIDNEY A · CIK 0001184881 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,219 F1 · shares: An award of restricted stock was granted pursuant to the Worthington Industries, Inc. Amended and Restated 2006 Equity Incentive Plan for Non-Employee Directors. The restricted stock will vest on the earlier to occur of (1) the first anniversary of the grant date (September 25, 2020); or (2) the date on which the next Annual Meeting of Shareholders of Worthington Industries, Inc. is held. Read SEC document |
| April 18, 2019 Filed Apr 18, 2019 19:20 UTC | WORTHINGTON ENTERPRISES, INC. WOR · Entity 4282 | Exercise / conversionNon-qualified Stock Option · Derivative | 9,750 | $0.00 Strike: $13.90 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-025225 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 RIBEAU SIDNEY A · CIK 0001184881 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 9,750 shares Expires 2019-09-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This non-qualified stock option was granted pursuant to the Worthington Industries, Inc. 2006 Equity Incentive Plan for Non-Employee Directors and will become vested and fully exercisable on the first to occur: (i) the first anniversary of the grant date (September 30, 2009) or (ii) the date of the next Annual Meeting of Shareholders of Worthington Industries, Inc. following the grant date. Read SEC document |
| April 18, 2019 Filed Apr 18, 2019 19:20 UTC | WORTHINGTON ENTERPRISES, INC. WOR · Entity 4282 | SaleCommon Shares | 9,750 | $40.41 | $393,997.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-025225 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 RIBEAU SIDNEY A · CIK 0001184881 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,619 Read SEC document |
| April 18, 2019 Filed Apr 18, 2019 19:20 UTC | WORTHINGTON ENTERPRISES, INC. WOR · Entity 4282 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 9,750 | $13.90 | $135,525.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-025225 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RIBEAU SIDNEY A · CIK 0001184881 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,369 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 26, 2018 Filed Sep 28, 2018 14:23 UTC | WORTHINGTON ENTERPRISES, INC. WOR · Entity 4282 | GrantCommon Shares | 2,700 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-052522 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RIBEAU SIDNEY A · CIK 0001184881 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,619 F1 · shares: An award of restricted stock was granted pursuant to the Worthington Industries, Inc. Amended and Restated 2006 Equity Incentive Plan for Non-Employee Directors. The restricted stock will vest on the earlier to occur of (1) the first anniversary of the grant date (September 26, 2019); or (2) the date on which the next Annual Meeting of Shareholders of Worthington Industries, Inc. is held. Read SEC document |
| June 29, 2018 Filed Jul 2, 2018 20:07 UTC | WORTHINGTON ENTERPRISES, INC. WOR · Entity 4282 | Exercise / conversionNon-qualified Stock Option · Derivative | 8,200 | $0.00 Strike: $17.11 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-040289 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 RIBEAU SIDNEY A · CIK 0001184881 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common shares · 8,200 shares Expires 2018-09-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was granted out of the Worthington Industries, Inc. 2006 Equity Incentive Plan For Non-Employee Directors and became vested and fully exercisable on the first anniversary of the Grant Date. Read SEC document |
| June 29, 2018 Filed Jul 2, 2018 20:07 UTC | WORTHINGTON ENTERPRISES, INC. WOR · Entity 4282 | SaleCommon Shares | 8,200 | $42.42 | $347,844.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-040289 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 RIBEAU SIDNEY A · CIK 0001184881 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,919 Read SEC document |
| June 29, 2018 Filed Jul 2, 2018 20:07 UTC | WORTHINGTON ENTERPRISES, INC. WOR · Entity 4282 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 8,200 | $17.11 | $140,302.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-040289 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RIBEAU SIDNEY A · CIK 0001184881 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,119 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 27, 2017 Filed Sep 29, 2017 12:30 UTC | WORTHINGTON ENTERPRISES, INC. WOR · Entity 4282 | GrantCommon Shares | 2,400 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-054351 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RIBEAU SIDNEY A · CIK 0001184881 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,919 F1 · shares: An award of restricted stock was granted pursuant to the Worthington Industries, Inc. Amended and Restated 2006 Equity Incentive Plan for Non-Employee Directors. The restricted stock will vest on the earlier to occur of (1) the first anniversary of the grant date (September 27, 2018); or (2) the date on which the next Annual Meeting of Shareholders of Worthington Industries, Inc. is held. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2017 Filed Jul 3, 2017 19:17 UTC | WORTHINGTON ENTERPRISES, INC. WOR · Entity 4282 | Exercise / conversionNon-qualified Stock Option · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $22.95 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-042807 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 RIBEAU SIDNEY A · CIK 0001184881 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: common shares · 5,000 shares Expires 2017-09-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was granted out of the Worthington Industries, Inc. 2000 Stock Option Plan for Outside Directors and will become vested and fully exercisable on the first to occur: (i) the first anniversary of the Grant Date or (ii) the date of the Company's next Annual Meeting of Shareholders following the Grant Date. Date listed is the first day this option was exercisable and the option expiration is 9/26/2017 Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2017 Filed Jul 3, 2017 19:17 UTC | WORTHINGTON ENTERPRISES, INC. WOR · Entity 4282 | SaleCommon Shares | 5,000 | $50.34 | $251,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-042807 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 RIBEAU SIDNEY A · CIK 0001184881 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,519 Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2017 Filed Jul 3, 2017 19:17 UTC | WORTHINGTON ENTERPRISES, INC. WOR · Entity 4282 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 5,000 | $22.95 | $114,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-042807 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RIBEAU SIDNEY A · CIK 0001184881 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,519 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 29, 2016 Filed Sep 30, 2016 15:39 UTC | WORTHINGTON ENTERPRISES, INC. WOR · Entity 4282 | GrantCommon Shares | 2,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-143242 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RIBEAU SIDNEY A · CIK 0001184881 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,519 F1 · shares: An award of restricted stock was granted pursuant to the Worthington Industries, Inc. Amended and Restated 2006 Equity Incentive Plan for Non-Employee Directors. The restricted stock will vest on the earlier to occur of (1) the first anniversary of the grant date (September 29, 2017); or (2) the date on which the next Annual Meeting of Shareholders of Worthington Industries, Inc. is held, unless a previous deferral election has been made. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.