Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
5 purchase rows · 6 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 2 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 1 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| Feb 2026 | 2 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2026 | 3 | 1 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 4, 2021 01:36 UTC |
Krishnamurthy NikkiSVP and Chief People Officer
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 110,618 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-001958 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 2 Krishnamurthy Nikki · CIK 0001775389 · SVP and Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,618 Underlying: Common Stock · 110,618 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · kind: Consists of 110,618 RSUs granted pursuant to Uber's 2019 Equity Incentive Plan. The vesting schedule is as follows: 1/4 of the total RSUs vest on March 16, 2022 and 1/48 of the total RSUs vest each month thereafter. Upon vesting, the RSUs become payable in cash or common stock on a one-for-one basis at the election of the issuer. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Consists of 110,618 RSUs granted pursuant to Uber's 2019 Equity Incentive Plan. The vesting schedule is as follows: 1/4 of the total RSUs vest on March 16, 2022 and 1/48 of the total RSUs vest each month thereafter. Upon vesting, the RSUs become payable in cash or common stock on a one-for-one basis at the election of the issuer. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Consists of 110,618 RSUs granted pursuant to Uber's 2019 Equity Incentive Plan. The vesting schedule is as follows: 1/4 of the total RSUs vest on March 16, 2022 and 1/48 of the total RSUs vest each month thereafter. Upon vesting, the RSUs become payable in cash or common stock on a one-for-one basis at the election of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 4, 2021 01:36 UTC |
Krishnamurthy NikkiSVP and Chief People Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 625 | $54.40 | $34,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-001958 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Krishnamurthy Nikki · CIK 0001775389 · SVP and Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,763 F1 · kind: Shares withheld to satisfy tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock units on March 1, 2021. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 4, 2021 01:36 UTC |
Ceremony GlenSee Remarks
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 27,806 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-001957 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1 Ceremony Glen · CIK 0001525321 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,806 Underlying: Common Stock · 27,806 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · kind: Consists of 27,806 RSUs granted pursuant to Uber's 2019 Equity Incentive Plan. The vesting schedule is as follows: 1/48 of the total RSUs vest on April 16, 2021 and 1/48 of the total RSUs vest each month thereafter. Upon vesting, the RSUs become payable in cash or common stock on a one-for-one basis at the election of the issuer. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Consists of 27,806 RSUs granted pursuant to Uber's 2019 Equity Incentive Plan. The vesting schedule is as follows: 1/48 of the total RSUs vest on April 16, 2021 and 1/48 of the total RSUs vest each month thereafter. Upon vesting, the RSUs become payable in cash or common stock on a one-for-one basis at the election of the issuer. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Consists of 27,806 RSUs granted pursuant to Uber's 2019 Equity Incentive Plan. The vesting schedule is as follows: 1/48 of the total RSUs vest on April 16, 2021 and 1/48 of the total RSUs vest each month thereafter. Upon vesting, the RSUs become payable in cash or common stock on a one-for-one basis at the election of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 01:13 UTC |
Hazelbaker JillSee Remarks
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,670 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-001292 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 7 Hazelbaker Jill · CIK 0001775297 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 191,460 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,670 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person was granted 224,148 restricted stock units (RSUs) on July 29, 2020. The vesting schedule is as follows: 4/48 of the total RSUs on November 16, 2020 and 1/48 of the total RSUs each month thereafter. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person was granted 224,148 restricted stock units (RSUs) on July 29, 2020. The vesting schedule is as follows: 4/48 of the total RSUs on November 16, 2020 and 1/48 of the total RSUs each month thereafter. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 01:13 UTC |
Hazelbaker JillSee Remarks
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,862 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-001292 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 6 Hazelbaker Jill · CIK 0001775297 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,009 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,862 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person was granted 114,495 restricted stock units (RSUs) on August 1, 2019. The vesting schedule is as follows: 1/10th on July 16, 2020 and then 1/40 of the total RSUs each month thereafter. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person was granted 114,495 restricted stock units (RSUs) on August 1, 2019. The vesting schedule is as follows: 1/10th on July 16, 2020 and then 1/40 of the total RSUs each month thereafter. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 01:13 UTC |
Hazelbaker JillSee Remarks
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 729 | $60.52 | $44,119.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-001292 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Hazelbaker Jill · CIK 0001775297 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 130,537 F2 · kind: Shares withheld to satisfy tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock units on February 16, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 01:13 UTC |
Hazelbaker JillSee Remarks
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,800 | $60.52 | $108,936.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-001292 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Hazelbaker Jill · CIK 0001775297 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 131,266 F2 · kind: Shares withheld to satisfy tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock units on February 16, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 01:13 UTC |
Hazelbaker JillSee Remarks
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,419 | $60.52 | $85,877.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-001292 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hazelbaker Jill · CIK 0001775297 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 133,066 F2 · kind: Shares withheld to satisfy tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock units on February 16, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 01:13 UTC |
Hazelbaker JillSee Remarks
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,862 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-001292 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hazelbaker Jill · CIK 0001775297 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 134,485 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 01:13 UTC |
Hazelbaker JillSee Remarks
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,670 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-001292 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hazelbaker Jill · CIK 0001775297 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 131,623 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 01:13 UTC |
Ceremony GlenSee Remarks
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 24 | $60.52 | $1,452.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-001293 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ceremony Glen · CIK 0001525321 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,265 F1 · kind: Shares withheld to satisfy tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock units on February 16, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 01:13 UTC |
Ceremony GlenSee Remarks
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 887 | $60.52 | $53,681.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-001293 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ceremony Glen · CIK 0001525321 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,289 F1 · kind: Shares withheld to satisfy tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock units on February 16, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 01:13 UTC |
Krishnamurthy NikkiSVP and Chief People Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 221 | $60.52 | $13,374.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-001294 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Krishnamurthy Nikki · CIK 0001775389 · SVP and Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,388 F1 · kind: Shares withheld to satisfy tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock units on February 16, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2021 Filed Feb 12, 2021 23:19 UTC |
Hazelbaker JillSee Remarks
|
SaleCommon Stock | 20,756 | $60.12 | $1,247,850.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-001140 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hazelbaker Jill · CIK 0001775297 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 126,953 Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2021 Filed Feb 11, 2021 01:28 UTC |
KHOSROWSHAHI DARADirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 123,823 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-001064 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KHOSROWSHAHI DARA · CIK 0001184237 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,037,328 F1 · shares: Consists of 123,823 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the reporting person pursuant to the Uber Technologies, Inc. 2013 Equity Incentive Plan, for which certain performance conditions have been satisfied and for which the time-based condition will be satisfied on March 21, 2021. Upon vesting, the RSUs become payable in common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 3, 2021 23:01 UTC |
West TonySee Remarks
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,768 | $52.76 | $146,039.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-000870 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 West Tony · CIK 0001626201 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 186,264 F1 · kind: Shares withheld to satisfy tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock units on February 1, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 3, 2021 23:01 UTC |
Chai NelsonChief Financial Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,756 | $52.76 | $92,646.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-000871 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chai Nelson · CIK 0001299914 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 178,772 F1 · kind: Shares withheld to satisfy tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock units on February 1, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 3, 2021 23:01 UTC |
Krishnamurthy NikkiSVP and Chief People Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 627 | $52.76 | $33,080.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-000872 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Krishnamurthy Nikki · CIK 0001775389 · SVP and Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,609 F1 · kind: Shares withheld to satisfy tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock units on February 1, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 3, 2021 23:01 UTC |
Hazelbaker JillSee Remarks
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 536 | $52.76 | $28,279.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-000873 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hazelbaker Jill · CIK 0001775297 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 148,389 F1 · kind: Shares withheld to satisfy tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock units on February 1, 2021. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2021 Filed Jan 21, 2021 00:04 UTC |
Hazelbaker JillSee Remarks
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,669 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-000399 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 7 Hazelbaker Jill · CIK 0001775297 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 196,130 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,669 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person was granted 224,148 restricted stock units (RSUs) on July 29, 2020. The vesting schedule is as follows: 4/48 of the total RSUs on November 16, 2020 and 1/48 of the total RSUs each month thereafter. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person was granted 224,148 restricted stock units (RSUs) on July 29, 2020. The vesting schedule is as follows: 4/48 of the total RSUs on November 16, 2020 and 1/48 of the total RSUs each month thereafter. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2021 Filed Jan 21, 2021 00:04 UTC |
Hazelbaker JillSee Remarks
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,863 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-000399 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 6 Hazelbaker Jill · CIK 0001775297 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,871 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,863 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person was granted 114,495 restrictd stock units (RSUs) on August 1, 2019. The vesting schedule is as follows: 1/10th on July 16, 2020 and then 1/40 of the total RSUs each month thereafter. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person was granted 114,495 restrictd stock units (RSUs) on August 1, 2019. The vesting schedule is as follows: 1/10th on July 16, 2020 and then 1/40 of the total RSUs each month thereafter. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2021 Filed Jan 21, 2021 00:04 UTC |
Hazelbaker JillSee Remarks
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 509 | $55.52 | $28,259.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-000399 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Hazelbaker Jill · CIK 0001775297 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 148,925 F2 · kind: Shares withheld to satisfy tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock units on January 16, 2021. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2021 Filed Jan 21, 2021 00:04 UTC |
Hazelbaker JillSee Remarks
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 991 | $55.52 | $55,020.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-000399 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Hazelbaker Jill · CIK 0001775297 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 149,434 F2 · kind: Shares withheld to satisfy tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock units on January 16, 2021. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2021 Filed Jan 21, 2021 00:04 UTC |
Hazelbaker JillSee Remarks
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,615 | $55.52 | $89,664.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-000399 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hazelbaker Jill · CIK 0001775297 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,425 F2 · kind: Shares withheld to satisfy tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock units on January 16, 2021. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2021 Filed Jan 21, 2021 00:04 UTC |
Hazelbaker JillSee Remarks
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,669 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-000399 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hazelbaker Jill · CIK 0001775297 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 152,040 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2021 Filed Jan 21, 2021 00:04 UTC |
Hazelbaker JillSee Remarks
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,863 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-000399 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hazelbaker Jill · CIK 0001775297 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 147,371 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2021 Filed Jan 21, 2021 00:06 UTC |
Krishnamurthy NikkiSVP and Chief People Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 234 | $55.52 | $12,991.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-000401 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Krishnamurthy Nikki · CIK 0001775389 · SVP and Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,236 F1 · kind: Shares withheld to satisfy tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock units on January 16, 2021. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2021 Filed Jan 21, 2021 00:05 UTC |
Ceremony GlenSee Remarks
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 24 | $55.52 | $1,332.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-000400 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ceremony Glen · CIK 0001525321 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,176 F1 · kind: Shares withheld to satisfy tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock units on January 16, 2021. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2021 Filed Jan 21, 2021 00:05 UTC |
Ceremony GlenSee Remarks
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,027 | $55.52 | $57,019.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-000400 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ceremony Glen · CIK 0001525321 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,200 F1 · kind: Shares withheld to satisfy tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock units on January 16, 2021. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2021 Filed Jan 21, 2021 00:02 UTC |
West TonySee Remarks
|
SaleCommon Stock | 21,730 | $57.44 | $1,248,177.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-000398 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 West Tony · CIK 0001626201 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 189,032 F1 · kind: This transaction was made pursuant to Mr. West's existing Rule 10b5-1 plan. F4 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $57.08 to $57.89, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2021 Filed Jan 21, 2021 00:02 UTC |
West TonySee Remarks
|
SaleCommon Stock | 6,739 | $56.38 | $379,952.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-000398 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 West Tony · CIK 0001626201 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 210,762 F1 · kind: This transaction was made pursuant to Mr. West's existing Rule 10b5-1 plan. F3 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $56.08 to $56.81, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2021 Filed Jan 21, 2021 00:02 UTC |
West TonySee Remarks
|
SaleCommon Stock | 11,531 | $55.80 | $643,447.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-000398 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 West Tony · CIK 0001626201 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 217,501 F1 · kind: This transaction was made pursuant to Mr. West's existing Rule 10b5-1 plan. F2 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $55.08 to $56.06, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Uber Technologies, Inc., any security holder of Uber Technologies, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (2), (3), and (4) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| January 12, 2021 Filed Jan 12, 2021 23:37 UTC |
KHOSROWSHAHI DARADirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 84,918 | $55.43 | $4,707,352.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-000332 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 KHOSROWSHAHI DARA · CIK 0001184237 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 913,505 F1 · kind: This transaction was made pursuant to Mr. Khosrowshahi's existing Rule 10b5-1 plan. F4 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $55.21 to $55.82, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| January 11, 2021 Filed Jan 12, 2021 23:37 UTC |
KHOSROWSHAHI DARADirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 15,082 | $55.00 | $829,510.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-000332 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 KHOSROWSHAHI DARA · CIK 0001184237 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 998,423 F1 · kind: This transaction was made pursuant to Mr. Khosrowshahi's existing Rule 10b5-1 plan. Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2021 Filed Jan 12, 2021 23:37 UTC |
KHOSROWSHAHI DARADirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 31,122 | $53.86 | $1,676,140.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-000332 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KHOSROWSHAHI DARA · CIK 0001184237 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,013,505 F1 · kind: This transaction was made pursuant to Mr. Khosrowshahi's existing Rule 10b5-1 plan. F3 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $53.61 to $54.34, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2021 Filed Jan 12, 2021 23:37 UTC |
KHOSROWSHAHI DARADirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 68,878 | $53.36 | $3,675,612.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-000332 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KHOSROWSHAHI DARA · CIK 0001184237 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,044,627 F1 · kind: This transaction was made pursuant to Mr. Khosrowshahi's existing Rule 10b5-1 plan. F2 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $52.61 to $53.60, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Uber Technologies, Inc., any security holder of Uber Technologies, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (2), (3), and (4) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| January 07, 2021 Filed Jan 11, 2021 22:28 UTC |
SB Cayman 2 Ltd.10% owner
SB INVESTMENT ADVISERS (UK) LTD10% owner
SoftBank Vision Fund (AIV S1) L.P.10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 38,000,000 | $53.46 | $2,031,480,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-001355 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SB Cayman 2 Ltd. · CIK 0001776239 · 10% owner SB INVESTMENT ADVISERS (UK) LTD · CIK 0001731509 · 10% owner SoftBank Vision Fund (AIV S1) L.P. · CIK 0001776222 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes Disclosed balance after: 184,228,178 F1 · ownership.nature: SB Cayman 2 Limited is wholly owned by SoftBank Vision Fund (AIV S1) LP, a Delaware limited partnership ("Vision Fund"). SB Investment Advisers (UK) Limited, a wholly owned subsidiary of SoftBank Group Corp., has been appointed as alternative investment fund manager ("AIFM") and is exclusively responsible for managing the Vision Fund in accordance with the Alternative Investment Fund Managers Directive and is authorized and regulated by the UK Financial Conduct Authority accordingly. As AIFM of the Vision Fund, SB Investment Advisers (UK) Limited is exclusively responsible for making all decisions related to the acquisition, structuring, financing, voting, and disposal of the Vision Fund's Investments. SB Cayman 2 Limited has granted a proxy to a third party with respect to all voting interests in the Company in excess of 9.9% of its outstanding stock. F2 · ownership.nature: (Continued from footnote 2) This proxy will automatically terminate following approval of the Committee on Foreign Investment in the United States. Each such entity disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares except to the extent of such entity's pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purposes Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 6, 2021 21:57 UTC |
SUGAR RONALD DDirector
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,772 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-000214 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1 SUGAR RONALD D · CIK 0001216519 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,772 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,772 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units (RSUs) are scheduled to vest on December 31, 2021, subject to earlier vesting in certain circumstances. Upon vesting, RSUs become payable in cash or common stock on a one-for-one basis at the election of the issuer. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units (RSUs) are scheduled to vest on December 31, 2021, subject to earlier vesting in certain circumstances. Upon vesting, RSUs become payable in cash or common stock on a one-for-one basis at the election of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2021 Filed Jan 6, 2021 02:37 UTC |
AL-RUMAYYAN YASIRDirector
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,772 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-000551 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 AL-RUMAYYAN YASIR · CIK 0001775176 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,772 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,772 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units of the Issuer representing the right to receive shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis upon vesting. The Issuer reserves the right to issue to the reporting person the cash equivalent of shares of common stock, in part or in full satisfaction of the delivery of the shares of common stock, upon vesting of the restricted stock units. The restricted stock units are scheduled to vest on December 31, 2021, subject to earlier vesting in certain circumstances. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units of the Issuer representing the right to receive shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis upon vesting. The Issuer reserves the right to issue to the reporting person the cash equivalent of shares of common stock, in part or in full satisfaction of the delivery of the shares of common stock, upon vesting of the restricted stock units. The restricted stock units are scheduled to vest on December 31, 2021, subject to earlier vesting in certain circumstances. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units of the Issuer representing the right to receive shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis upon vesting. The Issuer reserves the right to issue to the reporting person the cash equivalent of shares of common stock, in part or in full satisfaction of the delivery of the shares of common stock, upon vesting of the restricted stock units. The restricted stock units are scheduled to vest on December 31, 2021, subject to earlier vesting in certain circumstances. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2021 Filed Jan 5, 2021 23:01 UTC |
BURNS URSULA MDirector
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,772 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-000100 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 4 BURNS URSULA M · CIK 0001190699 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,772 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,772 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units (RSUs) are scheduled to vest on December 31, 2021, subject to earlier vesting in certain circumstances. Upon vesting, RSUs become payable in cash or common stock on a one-for-one basis at the election of the issuer. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units (RSUs) are scheduled to vest on December 31, 2021, subject to earlier vesting in certain circumstances. Upon vesting, RSUs become payable in cash or common stock on a one-for-one basis at the election of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2021 Filed Jan 5, 2021 23:01 UTC |
Martello Wan LingDirector
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,772 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-000101 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3 Martello Wan Ling · CIK 0001775396 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,772 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,772 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units (RSUs) are scheduled to vest on December 31, 2021, subject to earlier vesting in certain circumstances. Upon vesting, RSUs become payable in cash or common stock on a one-for-one basis at the election of the issuer. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units (RSUs) are scheduled to vest on December 31, 2021, subject to earlier vesting in certain circumstances. Upon vesting, RSUs become payable in cash or common stock on a one-for-one basis at the election of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2021 Filed Jan 5, 2021 23:02 UTC |
THAIN JOHN ADirector
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,772 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-000102 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3 THAIN JOHN A · CIK 0001090355 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,772 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,772 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units (RSUs) are scheduled to vest on December 31, 2021, subject to earlier vesting in certain circumstances. Upon vesting, RSUs become payable in cash or common stock on a one-for-one basis at the election of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2021 Filed Jan 5, 2021 23:02 UTC |
Advaithi RevathiDirector
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,772 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-000103 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3 Advaithi Revathi · CIK 0001649101 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,772 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,772 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units (RSUs) are scheduled to vest on December 31, 2021, subject to earlier vesting in certain circumstances. Upon vesting, RSUs become payable in cash or common stock on a one-for-one basis at the election of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2021 Filed Jan 5, 2021 23:02 UTC |
ECKERT ROBERTDirector
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,772 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-000105 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 4 ECKERT ROBERT · CIK 0001194256 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,772 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,772 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units (RSUs) are scheduled to vest on December 31, 2021, subject to earlier vesting in certain circumstances. Upon vesting, RSUs become payable in cash or common stock on a one-for-one basis at the election of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2021 Filed Jan 5, 2021 23:03 UTC |
Ginsberg AmandaDirector
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,772 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-000106 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3 Ginsberg Amanda · CIK 0001596941 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,772 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,772 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units (RSUs) are scheduled to vest on December 31, 2021, subject to earlier vesting in certain circumstances. Upon vesting, RSUs become payable in cash or common stock on a one-for-one basis at the election of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2021 Filed Jan 5, 2021 23:03 UTC |
Hazelbaker JillSee Remarks
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,053 | $51.00 | $53,703.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-000107 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hazelbaker Jill · CIK 0001775297 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 144,508 F1 · kind: Shares withheld to satisfy tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock units on January 1, 2021. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2021 Filed Jan 5, 2021 23:03 UTC |
Hazelbaker JillSee Remarks
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 538 | $51.00 | $27,438.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-000107 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hazelbaker Jill · CIK 0001775297 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 145,561 F1 · kind: Shares withheld to satisfy tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock units on January 1, 2021. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2021 Filed Jan 5, 2021 23:04 UTC |
Krishnamurthy NikkiSVP and Chief People Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 742 | $51.00 | $37,842.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-000108 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Krishnamurthy Nikki · CIK 0001775389 · SVP and Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,470 F1 · kind: Shares withheld to satisfy tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock units on January 1, 2021. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2021 Filed Jan 5, 2021 23:04 UTC |
Chai NelsonChief Financial Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,895 | $51.00 | $96,645.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-000109 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chai Nelson · CIK 0001299914 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 180,528 F1 · kind: Shares withheld to satisfy tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock units on January 1, 2021. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2021 Filed Jan 6, 2021 01:29 UTC |
West TonySee Remarks
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,936 | $51.00 | $149,736.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-000130 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 West Tony · CIK 0001626201 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 229,032 F2 · kind: Shares withheld to satisfy tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock units on January 1, 2021. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.