TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Chai Nelson

Disclosed activity across 3 companies

Tapewire entity
14626
SEC CIK
0001299914

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Chubb LtdCB · Entity 1639DirectorMay 21, 2026May 26, 2026
THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC.TMO · Entity 2836DirectorMay 20, 2026May 22, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Chubb Ltd

Report date May 21, 2026 · Filed May 26, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect1,797 Ending reported balance After 2026-05-21 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2026-05-21 · Grant · Acquired 681 · Balance 1,990

F1: Restricted stock award granted as director fees under a Chubb Limited long-term incentive plan (the "Plan"), which meets the requirements of Rule 16b-3. Such restricted stock will vest on the day of the next annual Chubb Limited shareholders meeting, assuming the reporting person is a director of Chubb Limited on such date.

Row 2 · 2026-05-21 · Tax withholding · Disposed 193 · Balance 1,797

F2: Common Shares being withheld in order to pay tax liability.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Restricted stock award granted as director fees under a Chubb Limited long-term incentive plan (the "Plan"), which meets the requirements of Rule 16b-3. Such restricted stock will vest on the day of the next annual Chubb Limited shareholders meeting, assuming the reporting person is a director of Chubb Limited on such date.

F2: Common Shares being withheld in order to pay tax liability.

THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC.

Report date May 20, 2026 · Filed May 22, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect15,316 Reported balance After 2026-05-20 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-05-20 · Grant · Acquired 499 · Balance 15,316

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

Uber Technologies, Inc

Report date November 08, 2023 · Filed November 10, 2023

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2023-11-10. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

No balance rows disclosed in this filing.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
May 21, 2026 Filed May 26, 2026 20:20 UTC Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 Tax withholdingCommon Shares 193 $330.26 $63,740.18
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-239372 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Chai Nelson · CIK 0001299914 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,797

F2 · kind: Common Shares being withheld in order to pay tax liability.

Read SEC document
May 21, 2026 Filed May 26, 2026 20:20 UTC Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 GrantCommon Shares 681 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-239372 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Chai Nelson · CIK 0001299914 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,990

F1 · kind: Restricted stock award granted as director fees under a Chubb Limited long-term incentive plan (the "Plan"), which meets the requirements of Rule 16b-3. Such restricted stock will vest on the day of the next annual Chubb Limited shareholders meeting, assuming the reporting person is a director of Chubb Limited on such date.

F1 · price: Restricted stock award granted as director fees under a Chubb Limited long-term incentive plan (the "Plan"), which meets the requirements of Rule 16b-3. Such restricted stock will vest on the day of the next annual Chubb Limited shareholders meeting, assuming the reporting person is a director of Chubb Limited on such date.

Read SEC document
May 20, 2026 Filed May 22, 2026 20:00 UTC THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC. TMO · Entity 2836 GrantCommon Stock 499 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000097745-26-000106 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Chai Nelson · CIK 0001299914 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,316

Read SEC document
May 21, 2025 Filed May 22, 2025 20:49 UTC THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC. TMO · Entity 2836 GrantCommon Stock 565 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000097745-25-000063 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Chai Nelson · CIK 0001299914 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,817

Read SEC document
May 15, 2025 Filed May 16, 2025 22:54 UTC Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 Tax withholdingCommon Shares 180 $292.05 $52,569.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-25-045007 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Chai Nelson · CIK 0001299914 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,309

F2 · kind: Common Shares being withheld in order to pay tax liability.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2025 Filed May 16, 2025 22:54 UTC Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 GrantCommon Shares 771 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-25-045007 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Chai Nelson · CIK 0001299914 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,489

F1 · kind: Restricted stock award granted as director fees under a Chubb Limited long-term incentive plan (the "Plan"), which meets the requirements of Rule 16b-3. Such restricted stock will vest on the day of the next annual Chubb Limited shareholders meeting, assuming the reporting person is a director of Chubb Limited on such date.

F1 · price: Restricted stock award granted as director fees under a Chubb Limited long-term incentive plan (the "Plan"), which meets the requirements of Rule 16b-3. Such restricted stock will vest on the day of the next annual Chubb Limited shareholders meeting, assuming the reporting person is a director of Chubb Limited on such date.

Read SEC document
February 19, 2025 Filed Feb 21, 2025 21:19 UTC THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC. TMO · Entity 2836 SaleCommon Stock 16 $528.09 $8,449.44
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-006235 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Chai Nelson · CIK 0001299914 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,252

F1 · kind: Transaction was inadvertently effected by a broker through a broker managed account without any instruction from or knowledge of the reporting person.

Read SEC document
December 09, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2025 21:19 UTC THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC. TMO · Entity 2836 PurchaseCommon Stock 4 $535.93 $2,143.73
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-006235 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Chai Nelson · CIK 0001299914 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,268

F1 · kind: Transaction was inadvertently effected by a broker through a broker managed account without any instruction from or knowledge of the reporting person.

Read SEC document
November 07, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2025 21:19 UTC THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC. TMO · Entity 2836 PurchaseCommon Stock 16 $555.89 $8,894.24
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-006235 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Chai Nelson · CIK 0001299914 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,264

F1 · kind: Transaction was inadvertently effected by a broker through a broker managed account without any instruction from or knowledge of the reporting person.

Read SEC document
May 22, 2024 Filed May 23, 2024 20:11 UTC THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC. TMO · Entity 2836 GrantCommon Stock 339 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-016382 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Chai Nelson · CIK 0001299914 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,248

Read SEC document
May 16, 2024 Filed May 17, 2024 16:45 UTC Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 GrantCommon Shares 718 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-24-044602 · marketforms-65936.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Chai Nelson · CIK 0001299914 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 718

F1 · kind: Restricted stock award granted as director fees under a Chubb Limited long-term incentive plan, which meets the requirements of Rule 16b-3. Such restricted stock will vest on the day of the next annual Chubb Limited shareholders meeting, assuming the reporting person is a director of Chubb Limited on such date.

F1 · price: Restricted stock award granted as director fees under a Chubb Limited long-term incentive plan, which meets the requirements of Rule 16b-3. Such restricted stock will vest on the day of the next annual Chubb Limited shareholders meeting, assuming the reporting person is a director of Chubb Limited on such date.

Read SEC document
October 16, 2023 Filed Oct 18, 2023 22:24 UTC Uber Technologies, Inc UBER · Entity 2867 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 1,086 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-23-007365 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 9

Chai Nelson · CIK 0001299914 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,465

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,086 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person was granted 52,137 restricted stock units (RSUs) on March 1, 2021. The vesting schedule is as follows: 12/48 of the total RSUs vested on April 16, 2021 and 1/48 of the total RSUs vest each month thereafter. Upon vesting, the RSUs become payable in cash or common stock on a one-for-one basis at the election of the issuer.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person was granted 52,137 restricted stock units (RSUs) on March 1, 2021. The vesting schedule is as follows: 12/48 of the total RSUs vested on April 16, 2021 and 1/48 of the total RSUs vest each month thereafter. Upon vesting, the RSUs become payable in cash or common stock on a one-for-one basis at the election of the issuer.

Read SEC document
October 16, 2023 Filed Oct 18, 2023 22:24 UTC Uber Technologies, Inc UBER · Entity 2867 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 3,457 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-23-007365 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 8

Chai Nelson · CIK 0001299914 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 100,249

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,457 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person was granted 165,929 restricted stock units (RSUs) on March 1, 2022. The vesting schedule is as follows: 1/48 of the total RSUs vested on April 16, 2022 and 1/48 of the total RSUs vest each month thereafter. Upon vesting, the RSUs become payable in cash or common stock on a one-for-one basis at the election of the issuer.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person was granted 165,929 restricted stock units (RSUs) on March 1, 2022. The vesting schedule is as follows: 1/48 of the total RSUs vested on April 16, 2022 and 1/48 of the total RSUs vest each month thereafter. Upon vesting, the RSUs become payable in cash or common stock on a one-for-one basis at the election of the issuer.

Read SEC document
October 16, 2023 Filed Oct 18, 2023 22:24 UTC Uber Technologies, Inc UBER · Entity 2867 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 3,274 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-23-007365 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 7

Chai Nelson · CIK 0001299914 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 134,240

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,274 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person was granted 157,159 restricted stock units (RSUs) on March 1, 2023. The vesting schedule is as follows: 1/48 of the total RSUs vested on April 16, 2023 and 1/48 of the total RSUs vest each month thereafter. Upon vesting, the RSUs become payable in cash or common stock on a one-for-one basis at the election of the issuer.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person was granted 157,159 restricted stock units (RSUs) on March 1, 2023. The vesting schedule is as follows: 1/48 of the total RSUs vested on April 16, 2023 and 1/48 of the total RSUs vest each month thereafter. Upon vesting, the RSUs become payable in cash or common stock on a one-for-one basis at the election of the issuer.

Read SEC document
October 16, 2023 Filed Oct 18, 2023 22:24 UTC Uber Technologies, Inc UBER · Entity 2867 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 555 $44.71 $24,814.05
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-23-007365 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Chai Nelson · CIK 0001299914 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 299,457

F2 · kind: Shares withheld to satisfy tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock units on October 16, 2023.

Read SEC document
October 16, 2023 Filed Oct 18, 2023 22:24 UTC Uber Technologies, Inc UBER · Entity 2867 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,765 $44.71 $78,913.15
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-23-007365 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Chai Nelson · CIK 0001299914 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 300,012

F2 · kind: Shares withheld to satisfy tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock units on October 16, 2023.

Read SEC document
October 16, 2023 Filed Oct 18, 2023 22:24 UTC Uber Technologies, Inc UBER · Entity 2867 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,672 $44.71 $74,755.12
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-23-007365 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Chai Nelson · CIK 0001299914 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 301,777

F2 · kind: Shares withheld to satisfy tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock units on October 16, 2023.

Read SEC document
October 16, 2023 Filed Oct 18, 2023 22:24 UTC Uber Technologies, Inc UBER · Entity 2867 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,086 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-23-007365 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Chai Nelson · CIK 0001299914 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 303,449

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
October 16, 2023 Filed Oct 18, 2023 22:24 UTC Uber Technologies, Inc UBER · Entity 2867 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 3,457 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-23-007365 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Chai Nelson · CIK 0001299914 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 302,363

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
October 16, 2023 Filed Oct 18, 2023 22:24 UTC Uber Technologies, Inc UBER · Entity 2867 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 3,274 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-23-007365 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Chai Nelson · CIK 0001299914 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 298,906

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
September 16, 2023 Filed Sep 19, 2023 22:06 UTC Uber Technologies, Inc UBER · Entity 2867 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 1,087 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-23-006962 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 9

Chai Nelson · CIK 0001299914 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,551

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,087 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person was granted 52,137 restricted stock units (RSUs) on March 1, 2021. The vesting schedule is as follows: 12/48 of the total RSUs vested on April 16, 2021 and 1/48 of the total RSUs vest each month thereafter. Upon vesting, the RSUs become payable in cash or common stock on a one-for-one basis at the election of the issuer.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person was granted 52,137 restricted stock units (RSUs) on March 1, 2021. The vesting schedule is as follows: 12/48 of the total RSUs vested on April 16, 2021 and 1/48 of the total RSUs vest each month thereafter. Upon vesting, the RSUs become payable in cash or common stock on a one-for-one basis at the election of the issuer.

Read SEC document
September 16, 2023 Filed Sep 19, 2023 22:06 UTC Uber Technologies, Inc UBER · Entity 2867 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 3,456 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-23-006962 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 8

Chai Nelson · CIK 0001299914 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 103,706

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,456 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person was granted 165,929 restricted stock units (RSUs) on March 1, 2022. The vesting schedule is as follows: 1/48 of the total RSUs vested on April 16, 2022 and 1/48 of the total RSUs vest each month thereafter. Upon vesting, the RSUs become payable in cash or common stock on a one-for-one basis at the election of the issuer.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person was granted 165,929 restricted stock units (RSUs) on March 1, 2022. The vesting schedule is as follows: 1/48 of the total RSUs vested on April 16, 2022 and 1/48 of the total RSUs vest each month thereafter. Upon vesting, the RSUs become payable in cash or common stock on a one-for-one basis at the election of the issuer.

Read SEC document
September 16, 2023 Filed Sep 19, 2023 22:06 UTC Uber Technologies, Inc UBER · Entity 2867 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 3,274 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-23-006962 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 7

Chai Nelson · CIK 0001299914 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 137,514

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,274 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person was granted 157,159 restricted stock units (RSUs) on March 1, 2023. The vesting schedule is as follows: 1/48 of the total RSUs vested on April 16, 2023 and 1/48 of the total RSUs vest each month thereafter. Upon vesting, the RSUs become payable in cash or common stock on a one-for-one basis at the election of the issuer.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person was granted 157,159 restricted stock units (RSUs) on March 1, 2023. The vesting schedule is as follows: 1/48 of the total RSUs vested on April 16, 2023 and 1/48 of the total RSUs vest each month thereafter. Upon vesting, the RSUs become payable in cash or common stock on a one-for-one basis at the election of the issuer.

Read SEC document
September 16, 2023 Filed Sep 19, 2023 22:06 UTC Uber Technologies, Inc UBER · Entity 2867 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 555 $47.52 $26,373.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-23-006962 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Chai Nelson · CIK 0001299914 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 295,632

F2 · kind: Shares withheld to satisfy tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock units on September 16, 2023.

Read SEC document
September 16, 2023 Filed Sep 19, 2023 22:06 UTC Uber Technologies, Inc UBER · Entity 2867 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,765 $47.52 $83,872.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-23-006962 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Chai Nelson · CIK 0001299914 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 296,187

F2 · kind: Shares withheld to satisfy tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock units on September 16, 2023.

Read SEC document
September 16, 2023 Filed Sep 19, 2023 22:06 UTC Uber Technologies, Inc UBER · Entity 2867 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,672 $47.52 $79,453.44
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-23-006962 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Chai Nelson · CIK 0001299914 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 297,952

F2 · kind: Shares withheld to satisfy tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock units on September 16, 2023.

Read SEC document
September 16, 2023 Filed Sep 19, 2023 22:06 UTC Uber Technologies, Inc UBER · Entity 2867 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,087 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-23-006962 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Chai Nelson · CIK 0001299914 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 299,624

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
September 16, 2023 Filed Sep 19, 2023 22:06 UTC Uber Technologies, Inc UBER · Entity 2867 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 3,456 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-23-006962 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Chai Nelson · CIK 0001299914 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 298,537

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
September 16, 2023 Filed Sep 19, 2023 22:06 UTC Uber Technologies, Inc UBER · Entity 2867 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 3,274 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-23-006962 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Chai Nelson · CIK 0001299914 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 295,081

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
August 21, 2023 Filed Aug 22, 2023 22:50 UTC Uber Technologies, Inc UBER · Entity 2867 SaleCommon Stock 100,000 $45.05 $4,504,770.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-23-006516 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Chai Nelson · CIK 0001299914 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 291,807

F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $45.00 to $45.29, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Uber Technologies, Inc., any security holder of Uber Technologies, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
August 16, 2023 Filed Aug 18, 2023 23:35 UTC Uber Technologies, Inc UBER · Entity 2867 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 1,086 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-23-006462 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 9

Chai Nelson · CIK 0001299914 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,638

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,086 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person was granted 52,137 restricted stock units (RSUs) on March 1, 2021. The vesting schedule is as follows: 12/48 of the total RSUs vested on April 16, 2021 and 1/48 of the total RSUs vest each month thereafter. Upon vesting, the RSUs become payable in cash or common stock on a one-for-one basis at the election of the issuer.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person was granted 52,137 restricted stock units (RSUs) on March 1, 2021. The vesting schedule is as follows: 12/48 of the total RSUs vested on April 16, 2021 and 1/48 of the total RSUs vest each month thereafter. Upon vesting, the RSUs become payable in cash or common stock on a one-for-one basis at the election of the issuer.

Read SEC document
August 16, 2023 Filed Aug 18, 2023 23:35 UTC Uber Technologies, Inc UBER · Entity 2867 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 3,457 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-23-006462 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 8

Chai Nelson · CIK 0001299914 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 107,162

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,457 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person was granted 165,929 restricted stock units (RSUs) on March 1, 2022. The vesting schedule is as follows: 1/48 of the total RSUs vested on April 16, 2022 and 1/48 of the total RSUs vest each month thereafter. Upon vesting, the RSUs become payable in cash or common stock on a one-for-one basis at the election of the issuer.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person was granted 165,929 restricted stock units (RSUs) on March 1, 2022. The vesting schedule is as follows: 1/48 of the total RSUs vested on April 16, 2022 and 1/48 of the total RSUs vest each month thereafter. Upon vesting, the RSUs become payable in cash or common stock on a one-for-one basis at the election of the issuer.

Read SEC document
August 16, 2023 Filed Aug 18, 2023 23:35 UTC Uber Technologies, Inc UBER · Entity 2867 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 3,274 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-23-006462 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 7

Chai Nelson · CIK 0001299914 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 140,788

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,274 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person was granted 157,159 restricted stock units (RSUs) on March 1, 2023. The vesting schedule is as follows: 1/48 of the total RSUs vested on April 16, 2023 and 1/48 of the total RSUs vest each month thereafter. Upon vesting, the RSUs become payable in cash or common stock on a one-for-one basis at the election of the issuer.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person was granted 157,159 restricted stock units (RSUs) on March 1, 2023. The vesting schedule is as follows: 1/48 of the total RSUs vested on April 16, 2023 and 1/48 of the total RSUs vest each month thereafter. Upon vesting, the RSUs become payable in cash or common stock on a one-for-one basis at the election of the issuer.

Read SEC document
August 16, 2023 Filed Aug 18, 2023 23:35 UTC Uber Technologies, Inc UBER · Entity 2867 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 555 $43.65 $24,225.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-23-006462 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Chai Nelson · CIK 0001299914 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 391,807

F2 · kind: Shares withheld to satisfy tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock units on August 16, 2023.

Read SEC document
August 16, 2023 Filed Aug 18, 2023 23:35 UTC Uber Technologies, Inc UBER · Entity 2867 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,765 $43.65 $77,042.25
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-23-006462 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Chai Nelson · CIK 0001299914 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 392,362

F2 · kind: Shares withheld to satisfy tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock units on August 16, 2023.

Read SEC document
August 16, 2023 Filed Aug 18, 2023 23:35 UTC Uber Technologies, Inc UBER · Entity 2867 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,672 $43.65 $72,982.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-23-006462 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Chai Nelson · CIK 0001299914 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 394,127

F2 · kind: Shares withheld to satisfy tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock units on August 16, 2023.

Read SEC document
August 16, 2023 Filed Aug 18, 2023 23:35 UTC Uber Technologies, Inc UBER · Entity 2867 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,086 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-23-006462 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Chai Nelson · CIK 0001299914 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 395,799

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
August 16, 2023 Filed Aug 18, 2023 23:35 UTC Uber Technologies, Inc UBER · Entity 2867 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 3,457 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-23-006462 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Chai Nelson · CIK 0001299914 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 394,713

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
August 16, 2023 Filed Aug 18, 2023 23:35 UTC Uber Technologies, Inc UBER · Entity 2867 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 3,274 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-23-006462 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Chai Nelson · CIK 0001299914 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 391,256

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
July 16, 2023 Filed Jul 18, 2023 20:47 UTC Uber Technologies, Inc UBER · Entity 2867 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 1,086 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-23-005958 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 9

Chai Nelson · CIK 0001299914 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,724

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,086 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person was granted 52,137 restricted stock units (RSUs) on March 1, 2021. The vesting schedule is as follows: 12/48 of the total RSUs vested on April 16, 2021 and 1/48 of the total RSUs vest each month thereafter. Upon vesting, the RSUs become payable in cash or common stock on a one-for-one basis at the election of the issuer.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person was granted 52,137 restricted stock units (RSUs) on March 1, 2021. The vesting schedule is as follows: 12/48 of the total RSUs vested on April 16, 2021 and 1/48 of the total RSUs vest each month thereafter. Upon vesting, the RSUs become payable in cash or common stock on a one-for-one basis at the election of the issuer.

Read SEC document
July 16, 2023 Filed Jul 18, 2023 20:47 UTC Uber Technologies, Inc UBER · Entity 2867 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 3,457 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-23-005958 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 8

Chai Nelson · CIK 0001299914 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 110,619

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,457 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person was granted 165,929 restricted stock units (RSUs) on March 1, 2022. The vesting schedule is as follows: 1/48 of the total RSUs vested on April 16, 2022 and 1/48 of the total RSUs vest each month thereafter. Upon vesting, the RSUs become payable in cash or common stock on a one-for-one basis at the election of the issuer.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person was granted 165,929 restricted stock units (RSUs) on March 1, 2022. The vesting schedule is as follows: 1/48 of the total RSUs vested on April 16, 2022 and 1/48 of the total RSUs vest each month thereafter. Upon vesting, the RSUs become payable in cash or common stock on a one-for-one basis at the election of the issuer.

Read SEC document
July 16, 2023 Filed Jul 18, 2023 20:47 UTC Uber Technologies, Inc UBER · Entity 2867 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 3,275 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-23-005958 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 7

Chai Nelson · CIK 0001299914 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 144,062

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,275 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person was granted 157,159 restricted stock units (RSUs) on March 1, 2023. The vesting schedule is as follows: 1/48 of the total RSUs vested on April 16, 2023 and 1/48 of the total RSUs vest each month thereafter. Upon vesting, the RSUs become payable in cash or common stock on a one-for-one basis at the election of the issuer.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person was granted 157,159 restricted stock units (RSUs) on March 1, 2023. The vesting schedule is as follows: 1/48 of the total RSUs vested on April 16, 2023 and 1/48 of the total RSUs vest each month thereafter. Upon vesting, the RSUs become payable in cash or common stock on a one-for-one basis at the election of the issuer.

Read SEC document
July 16, 2023 Filed Jul 18, 2023 20:47 UTC Uber Technologies, Inc UBER · Entity 2867 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 555 $44.75 $24,836.25
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-23-005958 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Chai Nelson · CIK 0001299914 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 387,982

F2 · kind: Shares withheld to satisfy tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock units on July 16, 2023.

Read SEC document
July 16, 2023 Filed Jul 18, 2023 20:47 UTC Uber Technologies, Inc UBER · Entity 2867 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,765 $44.75 $78,983.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-23-005958 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Chai Nelson · CIK 0001299914 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 388,537

F2 · kind: Shares withheld to satisfy tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock units on July 16, 2023.

Read SEC document
July 16, 2023 Filed Jul 18, 2023 20:47 UTC Uber Technologies, Inc UBER · Entity 2867 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,672 $44.75 $74,822.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-23-005958 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Chai Nelson · CIK 0001299914 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 390,302

F2 · kind: Shares withheld to satisfy tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock units on July 16, 2023.

Read SEC document
July 16, 2023 Filed Jul 18, 2023 20:47 UTC Uber Technologies, Inc UBER · Entity 2867 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,086 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-23-005958 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Chai Nelson · CIK 0001299914 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 391,974

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
July 16, 2023 Filed Jul 18, 2023 20:47 UTC Uber Technologies, Inc UBER · Entity 2867 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 3,457 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-23-005958 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Chai Nelson · CIK 0001299914 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 390,888

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
July 16, 2023 Filed Jul 18, 2023 20:47 UTC Uber Technologies, Inc UBER · Entity 2867 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 3,275 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-23-005958 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Chai Nelson · CIK 0001299914 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 387,431

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
June 16, 2023 Filed Jun 22, 2023 01:40 UTC Uber Technologies, Inc UBER · Entity 2867 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 1,086 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-23-005433 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 9

Chai Nelson · CIK 0001299914 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,810

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,086 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person was granted 52,137 restricted stock units (RSUs) on March 1, 2021. The vesting schedule is as follows: 12/48 of the total RSUs vested on April 16, 2021 and 1/48 of the total RSUs vest each month thereafter. Upon vesting, the RSUs become payable in cash or common stock on a one-for-one basis at the election of the issuer.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person was granted 52,137 restricted stock units (RSUs) on March 1, 2021. The vesting schedule is as follows: 12/48 of the total RSUs vested on April 16, 2021 and 1/48 of the total RSUs vest each month thereafter. Upon vesting, the RSUs become payable in cash or common stock on a one-for-one basis at the election of the issuer.

Read SEC document
June 16, 2023 Filed Jun 22, 2023 01:40 UTC Uber Technologies, Inc UBER · Entity 2867 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 3,457 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-23-005433 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 8

Chai Nelson · CIK 0001299914 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 114,076

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,457 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person was granted 165,929 restricted stock units (RSUs) on March 1, 2022. The vesting schedule is as follows: 1/48 of the total RSUs vested on April 16, 2022 and 1/48 of the total RSUs vest each month thereafter. Upon vesting, the RSUs become payable in cash or common stock on a one-for-one basis at the election of the issuer.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person was granted 165,929 restricted stock units (RSUs) on March 1, 2022. The vesting schedule is as follows: 1/48 of the total RSUs vested on April 16, 2022 and 1/48 of the total RSUs vest each month thereafter. Upon vesting, the RSUs become payable in cash or common stock on a one-for-one basis at the election of the issuer.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.