Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
0 purchase rows · 1 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 09, 2022 Filed May 11, 2022 21:00 UTC |
Savage JeanDirector · President & CEO
|
GrantCommon Stock | 56,185 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000099780-22-000072 · wf-form4_165230282492743.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Savage Jean · CIK 0001757673 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 191,547 Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2022 Filed May 11, 2022 21:00 UTC |
Poet KevinEVP Operations & Support Svcs
|
GrantCommon Stock | 7,024 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000099780-22-000071 · wf-form4_165230280413161.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Poet Kevin · CIK 0001823479 · EVP Operations & Support Svcs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,593 Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2022 Filed May 11, 2022 21:00 UTC |
Jordan Tyrone MichaelDirector
|
GrantTrinity Stock Units · Derivative | 5,073 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000099780-22-000070 · wf-form4_165230278650044.xml · derivative · entry 1 Jordan Tyrone Michael · CIK 0001766331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,073 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,073 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units granted pursuant to the Fourth Amended and Restated Trinity Industries, Inc. 2004 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. Distribution is 1 for 1 in Trinity Stock after Director's termination. Units vest upon the first annual stockholders meeting following the Date of Grant. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units granted pursuant to the Fourth Amended and Restated Trinity Industries, Inc. 2004 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. Distribution is 1 for 1 in Trinity Stock after Director's termination. Units vest upon the first annual stockholders meeting following the Date of Grant. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2022 Filed May 11, 2022 20:59 UTC |
MACLIN TODDDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 5,073 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000099780-22-000069 · wf-form4_165230276203778.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MACLIN TODD · CIK 0001775725 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,048 Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2022 Filed May 11, 2022 20:59 UTC |
SHIVE DUNIA ADirector
|
GrantTrinity Stock Units · Derivative | 5,073 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000099780-22-000068 · wf-form4_165230272702717.xml · derivative · entry 1 SHIVE DUNIA A · CIK 0001182313 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,073 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,073 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units granted pursuant to the Fourth Amended and Restated Trinity Industries, Inc. 2004 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. Distribution is 1 for 1 in Trinity Stock after Director's termination. Units vest upon the first annual stockholders meeting following the Date of Grant. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units granted pursuant to the Fourth Amended and Restated Trinity Industries, Inc. 2004 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. Distribution is 1 for 1 in Trinity Stock after Director's termination. Units vest upon the first annual stockholders meeting following the Date of Grant. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2022 Filed May 11, 2022 20:58 UTC |
ECHOLS LELDON EDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 7,511 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000099780-22-000067 · wf-form4_165230270477798.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ECHOLS LELDON E · CIK 0001116073 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,228 Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2022 Filed Apr 4, 2022 21:15 UTC |
ECHOLS LELDON EDirector
|
GrantTrinity Phantom Stock Units · Derivative | 428 | $34.36 Strike: $0.00 | $14,706.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000099780-22-000033 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 ECHOLS LELDON E · CIK 0001116073 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,428 Underlying: Common Stock · 428 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Trinity Phantom Stock Units were accrued under the Trinity Industries, Inc. Deferred Plan for Directors Fees. Stock units are converted at "1 - for - 1" (a rate of one stock unit per one share of Trinity common stock). Settlement of the account will be in cash after the reporting person's retirement. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Trinity Phantom Stock Units were accrued under the Trinity Industries, Inc. Deferred Plan for Directors Fees. Stock units are converted at "1 - for - 1" (a rate of one stock unit per one share of Trinity common stock). Settlement of the account will be in cash after the reporting person's retirement. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2022 Filed Apr 4, 2022 21:11 UTC |
MACLIN TODDDirector
|
GrantTrinity Phantom Stock Units · Derivative | 950 | $34.36 Strike: $0.00 | $32,642.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000099780-22-000031 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 MACLIN TODD · CIK 0001775725 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,992 Underlying: Common Stock · 950 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Trinity Phantom Stock Units were accrued under the Trinity Industries, Inc. Deferred Plan for Directors Fees. Stock units are converted at "1 - for - 1" (a rate of one stock unit per one share of Trinity common stock). Settlement of the account will be in cash after the reporting person's retirement. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Trinity Phantom Stock Units were accrued under the Trinity Industries, Inc. Deferred Plan for Directors Fees. Stock units are converted at "1 - for - 1" (a rate of one stock unit per one share of Trinity common stock). Settlement of the account will be in cash after the reporting person's retirement. Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2022 Filed Mar 28, 2022 22:38 UTC |
Madison Brian DEVP Services Operations
|
SaleCommon Stock | 6,000 | $34.19 | $205,140.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000099780-22-000023 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Madison Brian D · CIK 0001757671 · EVP Services Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,953 Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2022 Filed Feb 24, 2022 21:20 UTC |
ValueAct Holdings, L.P.Director · See Remarks
ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P.Director · See Remarks
VA Partners I, LLCDirector · See Remarks
ValueAct Capital Management, L.P.Director · See Remarks
ValueAct Capital Management, LLCDirector · See Remarks
ValueAct Holdings II, L.P.Director · See Remarks
ValueAct Holdings GP, LLCDirector · See Remarks
|
SaleCommon Stock | 3,780,000 | $28.45 | $107,541,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001418812-22-000019 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ValueAct Holdings, L.P. · CIK 0001418814 · Director · See Remarks ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P. · CIK 0001464912 · Director · See Remarks VA Partners I, LLC · CIK 0001418812 · Director · See Remarks ValueAct Capital Management, L.P. · CIK 0001351069 · Director · See Remarks ValueAct Capital Management, LLC · CIK 0001351073 · Director · See Remarks ValueAct Holdings II, L.P. · CIK 0001763309 · Director · See Remarks ValueAct Holdings GP, LLC · CIK 0001418813 · Director · See Remarks Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes. Disclosed balance after: 90,847 F1 · ownership.nature: Each reporting person listed herein disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such person is the beneficial owner of the securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose. F2 · ownership.nature: The securities reported herein are directly beneficially owned by ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P. and may be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by (i) VA Partners I, LLC as General Partner of ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P. , (ii) ValueAct Capital Management, L.P. as the manager of ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P. , (iii) ValueAct Capital Management, LLC as General Partner of ValueAct Capital Management, L.P., (iv) ValueAct Holdings, L.P. as the majority owner of the membership interests of VA Partners I, LLC, (v) ValueAct Holdings II, L.P. as the sole owner of the membership interests of ValueAct Capital Management, LLC and as the majority owner of the limited partnership interests of ValueAct Capital Management, L.P., and (vi) ValueAct Holdings GP, LLC as General Partner of ValueAct Holdings, L.P. and ValueAct Holdings II, L.P. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2022 Filed Feb 22, 2022 21:36 UTC |
Savage JeanDirector · President & CEO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,133 | $29.51 | $180,984.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000099780-22-000015 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Savage Jean · CIK 0001757673 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 135,362 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2021 Filed Jan 4, 2022 22:48 UTC |
ValueAct Holdings, L.P.Director · See Remarks
ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P.Director · See Remarks
VA Partners I, LLCDirector · See Remarks
ValueAct Capital Management, L.P.Director · See Remarks
ValueAct Capital Management, LLCDirector · See Remarks
ValueAct Holdings II, L.P.Director · See Remarks
ValueAct Holdings GP, LLCDirector · See Remarks
|
Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 8,775,008 | $28.49 | $249,999,977.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001418812-22-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ValueAct Holdings, L.P. · CIK 0001418814 · Director · See Remarks ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P. · CIK 0001464912 · Director · See Remarks VA Partners I, LLC · CIK 0001418812 · Director · See Remarks ValueAct Capital Management, L.P. · CIK 0001351069 · Director · See Remarks ValueAct Capital Management, LLC · CIK 0001351073 · Director · See Remarks ValueAct Holdings II, L.P. · CIK 0001763309 · Director · See Remarks ValueAct Holdings GP, LLC · CIK 0001418813 · Director · See Remarks Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes. Disclosed balance after: 3,870,847 F1 · kind: These shares were sold by ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P. to the Issuer in a private transaction pursuant to the Stock Repurchase Agreement between ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P. and the Issuer dated December 31, 2021. F2 · ownership.nature: Each reporting person listed herein disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such person is the beneficial owner of the securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose. F3 · ownership.nature: The securities reported herein are directly beneficially owned by ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P. and may be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by (i) VA Partners I, LLC as General Partner of ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P. , (ii) ValueAct Capital Management, L.P. as the manager of ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P. , (iii) ValueAct Capital Management, LLC as General Partner of ValueAct Capital Management, L.P., (iv) ValueAct Holdings, L.P. as the majority owner of the membership interests of VA Partners I, LLC, (v) ValueAct Holdings II, L.P. as the sole owner of the membership interests of ValueAct Capital Management, LLC and as the majority owner of the limited partnership interests of ValueAct Capital Management, L.P., and (vi) ValueAct Holdings GP, LLC as General Partner of ValueAct Holdings, L.P. and ValueAct Holdings II, L.P. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2021 Filed Jan 4, 2022 21:38 UTC |
ECHOLS LELDON EDirector
|
GrantTrinity Phantom Stock Units · Derivative | 442 | $30.20 Strike: $0.00 | $13,348.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000099780-22-000002 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 ECHOLS LELDON E · CIK 0001116073 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 442 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Trinity Phantom Stock Units were accrued under the Trinity Industries, Inc. Deferred Plan for Directors Fees. Stock units are converted at "1 - for - 1" (a rate of one stock unit per one share of Trinity common stock). Settlement of the account will be in cash after the reporting person's retirement. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Trinity Phantom Stock Units were accrued under the Trinity Industries, Inc. Deferred Plan for Directors Fees. Stock units are converted at "1 - for - 1" (a rate of one stock unit per one share of Trinity common stock). Settlement of the account will be in cash after the reporting person's retirement. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2021 Filed Jan 4, 2022 21:35 UTC |
MACLIN TODDDirector
|
GrantTrinity Phantom Stock Units · Derivative | 1,003 | $30.20 Strike: $0.00 | $30,290.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000099780-22-000001 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 MACLIN TODD · CIK 0001775725 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,042 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,003 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Trinity Phantom Stock Units were accrued under the Trinity Industries, Inc. Deferred Plan for Directors Fees. Stock units are converted at "1 - for - 1" (a rate of one stock unit per one share of Trinity common stock). Settlement of the account will be in cash after the reporting person's retirement. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Trinity Phantom Stock Units were accrued under the Trinity Industries, Inc. Deferred Plan for Directors Fees. Stock units are converted at "1 - for - 1" (a rate of one stock unit per one share of Trinity common stock). Settlement of the account will be in cash after the reporting person's retirement. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2021 Filed Nov 10, 2021 22:00 UTC |
ValueAct Holdings, L.P.Director · 10% owner · See Remarks
ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P.Director · 10% owner · See Remarks
VA Partners I, LLCDirector · 10% owner · See Remarks
ValueAct Capital Management, L.P.Director · 10% owner · See Remarks
ValueAct Capital Management, LLCDirector · 10% owner · See Remarks
ValueAct Holdings II, L.P.Director · 10% owner · See Remarks
ValueAct Holdings GP, LLCDirector · 10% owner · See Remarks
|
SaleCommon Stock | 2,360,000 | $29.10 | $68,676,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001418812-21-000061 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ValueAct Holdings, L.P. · CIK 0001418814 · Director · 10% owner · See Remarks ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P. · CIK 0001464912 · Director · 10% owner · See Remarks VA Partners I, LLC · CIK 0001418812 · Director · 10% owner · See Remarks ValueAct Capital Management, L.P. · CIK 0001351069 · Director · 10% owner · See Remarks ValueAct Capital Management, LLC · CIK 0001351073 · Director · 10% owner · See Remarks ValueAct Holdings II, L.P. · CIK 0001763309 · Director · 10% owner · See Remarks ValueAct Holdings GP, LLC · CIK 0001418813 · Director · 10% owner · See Remarks Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes. Disclosed balance after: 12,645,855 F1 · ownership.nature: Each reporting person listed herein disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such person is the beneficial owner of the securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose. F2 · ownership.nature: The securities reported herein are directly beneficially owned by ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P. and may be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by (i) VA Partners I, LLC as General Partner of ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P. , (ii) ValueAct Capital Management, L.P. as the manager of ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P. , (iii) ValueAct Capital Management, LLC as General Partner of ValueAct Capital Management, L.P., (iv) ValueAct Holdings, L.P. as the majority owner of the membership interests of VA Partners I, LLC, (v) ValueAct Holdings II, L.P. as the sole owner of the membership interests of ValueAct Capital Management, LLC and as the majority owner of the limited partnership interests of ValueAct Capital Management, L.P., and (vi) ValueAct Holdings GP, LLC as General Partner of ValueAct Holdings, L.P. and ValueAct Holdings II, L.P. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2021 Filed Feb 9, 2022 21:48 UTC |
Madison Brian DEVP Services Operations
|
GiftCommon Stock | 200 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000099780-22-000007 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Madison Brian D · CIK 0001757671 · EVP Services Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,953 Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2021 Filed Oct 1, 2021 20:35 UTC |
MACLIN TODDDirector
|
GrantTrinity Phantom Stock Units · Derivative | 1,189 | $27.17 Strike: $0.00 | $32,305.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000099780-21-000125 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 MACLIN TODD · CIK 0001775725 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,039 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,189 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Trinity Phantom Stock Units were accrued under the Trinity Industries, Inc. Deferred Plan for Directors Fees. Stock units are converted at "1 - for - 1" (a rate of one stock unit per one share of Trinity common stock). Settlement of the account will be in cash after the reporting person's retirement. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Trinity Phantom Stock Units were accrued under the Trinity Industries, Inc. Deferred Plan for Directors Fees. Stock units are converted at "1 - for - 1" (a rate of one stock unit per one share of Trinity common stock). Settlement of the account will be in cash after the reporting person's retirement. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2021 Filed Oct 1, 2021 20:33 UTC |
ECHOLS LELDON EDirector
|
GrantTrinity Phantom Stock Units · Derivative | 488 | $27.17 Strike: $0.00 | $13,258.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000099780-21-000124 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 ECHOLS LELDON E · CIK 0001116073 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,558 Underlying: Common Stock · 488 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Trinity Phantom Stock Units were accrued under the Trinity Industries, Inc. Deferred Plan for Directors Fees. Stock units are converted at "1 - for - 1" (a rate of one stock unit per one share of Trinity common stock). Settlement of the account will be in cash after the reporting person's retirement. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Trinity Phantom Stock Units were accrued under the Trinity Industries, Inc. Deferred Plan for Directors Fees. Stock units are converted at "1 - for - 1" (a rate of one stock unit per one share of Trinity common stock). Settlement of the account will be in cash after the reporting person's retirement. Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2021 Filed Sep 9, 2021 20:47 UTC |
Poet KevinEVP Support Services
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 795 | $27.93 | $22,204.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000099780-21-000123 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Poet Kevin · CIK 0001823479 · EVP Support Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,569 Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2021 Filed Jul 1, 2021 20:46 UTC |
ECHOLS LELDON EDirector
|
GrantTrinity Phantom Stock Units · Derivative | 489 | $26.89 Strike: $0.00 | $13,149.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000099780-21-000104 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 ECHOLS LELDON E · CIK 0001116073 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,070 Underlying: Common Stock · 489 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Trinity Phantom Stock Units were accrued under the Trinity Industries, Inc. Deferred Plan for Directors Fees. Stock units are converted at "1 - for - 1" (a rate of one stock unit per one share of Trinity common stock). Settlement of the account will be in cash after the reporting person's retirement. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Trinity Phantom Stock Units were accrued under the Trinity Industries, Inc. Deferred Plan for Directors Fees. Stock units are converted at "1 - for - 1" (a rate of one stock unit per one share of Trinity common stock). Settlement of the account will be in cash after the reporting person's retirement. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2021 Filed Jul 1, 2021 20:45 UTC |
MACLIN TODDDirector
|
GrantTrinity Phantom Stock Units · Derivative | 1,045 | $26.89 Strike: $0.00 | $28,100.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000099780-21-000103 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 MACLIN TODD · CIK 0001775725 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,850 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,045 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Trinity Phantom Stock Units were accrued under the Trinity Industries, Inc. Deferred Plan for Directors Fees. Stock units are converted at "1 - for - 1" (a rate of one stock unit per one share of Trinity common stock). Settlement of the account will be in cash after the reporting person's retirement. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Trinity Phantom Stock Units were accrued under the Trinity Industries, Inc. Deferred Plan for Directors Fees. Stock units are converted at "1 - for - 1" (a rate of one stock unit per one share of Trinity common stock). Settlement of the account will be in cash after the reporting person's retirement. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2021 Filed Jul 1, 2021 20:42 UTC |
Lovett Melendy EEVP & Chief Admin Officer
|
GrantTrinity Phantom Stock Units · Derivative | 115 | $26.89 Strike: $0.00 | $3,092.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000099780-21-000102 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Lovett Melendy E · CIK 0001289486 · EVP & Chief Admin Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,867 Underlying: Common Stock · 115 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Trinity Phantom Stock Units were accrued under the Trinity Industries, Inc. Deferred Plan for Directors Fees. Stock units are converted at "1 - for - 1" (a rate of one stock unit per one share of Trinity common stock). Settlement of the account will be in cash after the reporting person's retirement. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Trinity Phantom Stock Units were accrued under the Trinity Industries, Inc. Deferred Plan for Directors Fees. Stock units are converted at "1 - for - 1" (a rate of one stock unit per one share of Trinity common stock). Settlement of the account will be in cash after the reporting person's retirement. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2021 Filed May 18, 2021 20:56 UTC |
McDowell Steven LVP & Chief Acctg Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,470 | $29.14 | $42,835.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000099780-21-000080 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McDowell Steven L · CIK 0001757358 · VP & Chief Acctg Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,435 Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2021 Filed May 18, 2021 20:56 UTC |
McDowell Steven LVP & Chief Acctg Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 3,546 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000099780-21-000080 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McDowell Steven L · CIK 0001757358 · VP & Chief Acctg Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,905 Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2021 Filed May 18, 2021 20:57 UTC |
West Neil JEVP Production Operations
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,081 | $29.14 | $31,500.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000099780-21-000081 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 West Neil J · CIK 0001818114 · EVP Production Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,069 Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2021 Filed May 18, 2021 20:57 UTC |
West Neil JEVP Production Operations
|
GrantCommon Stock | 2,217 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000099780-21-000081 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 West Neil J · CIK 0001818114 · EVP Production Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,150 Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2021 Filed May 18, 2021 20:54 UTC |
Mitchell Gregory BEVP & Chief Commercial Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,093 | $29.14 | $90,130.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000099780-21-000079 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mitchell Gregory B · CIK 0001811095 · EVP & Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,287 Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2021 Filed May 18, 2021 20:54 UTC |
Mitchell Gregory BEVP & Chief Commercial Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 4,876 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000099780-21-000079 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mitchell Gregory B · CIK 0001811095 · EVP & Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,380 Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2021 Filed May 18, 2021 20:52 UTC |
Lovett Melendy EEVP & Chief Admin Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,981 | $29.14 | $232,566.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000099780-21-000078 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lovett Melendy E · CIK 0001289486 · EVP & Chief Admin Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 151,444 Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2021 Filed May 18, 2021 20:52 UTC |
Lovett Melendy EEVP & Chief Admin Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 11,524 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000099780-21-000078 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lovett Melendy E · CIK 0001289486 · EVP & Chief Admin Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 159,425 Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2021 Filed May 18, 2021 20:51 UTC |
Marchetto Eric REVP & CFO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,245 | $29.14 | $94,559.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000099780-21-000077 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Marchetto Eric R · CIK 0001757651 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 215,693 Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2021 Filed May 18, 2021 20:51 UTC |
Marchetto Eric REVP & CFO
|
GrantCommon Stock | 6,648 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000099780-21-000077 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Marchetto Eric R · CIK 0001757651 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 218,938 Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2021 Filed May 18, 2021 20:49 UTC |
Teachout SarahEVP & Chief Legal Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,003 | $29.14 | $58,367.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000099780-21-000076 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Teachout Sarah · CIK 0001757357 · EVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,820 Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2021 Filed May 18, 2021 20:49 UTC |
Teachout SarahEVP & Chief Legal Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 3,546 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000099780-21-000076 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Teachout Sarah · CIK 0001757357 · EVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,823 Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2021 Filed May 18, 2021 20:47 UTC |
Madison Brian DEVP Services Operations
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,116 | $29.14 | $149,080.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000099780-21-000075 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Madison Brian D · CIK 0001757671 · EVP Services Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,153 Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2021 Filed May 18, 2021 20:47 UTC |
Madison Brian DEVP Services Operations
|
GrantCommon Stock | 4,823 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000099780-21-000075 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Madison Brian D · CIK 0001757671 · EVP Services Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,269 Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2021 Filed May 10, 2021 20:43 UTC |
Madison Brian DEVP Services Operations
|
SaleCommon Stock | 8,000 | $29.22 | $233,760.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000099780-21-000074 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Madison Brian D · CIK 0001757671 · EVP Services Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,446 Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2021 Filed May 5, 2021 20:53 UTC |
Teachout SarahEVP & Chief Legal Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 9,434 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000099780-21-000073 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Teachout Sarah · CIK 0001757357 · EVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,277 Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2021 Filed May 5, 2021 20:52 UTC |
Marchetto Eric REVP & CFO
|
GrantCommon Stock | 13,517 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000099780-21-000072 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Marchetto Eric R · CIK 0001757651 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 212,290 Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2021 Filed May 5, 2021 20:51 UTC |
Madison Brian DEVP Services Operations
|
GrantCommon Stock | 9,223 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000099780-21-000071 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Madison Brian D · CIK 0001757671 · EVP Services Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,446 Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2021 Filed May 5, 2021 20:50 UTC |
Savage JeanDirector · President & CEO
|
GrantCommon Stock | 47,167 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000099780-21-000070 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Savage Jean · CIK 0001757673 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 141,495 Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2021 Filed May 5, 2021 20:49 UTC |
Lovett Melendy EEVP & Chief Admin Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 6,153 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000099780-21-000069 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lovett Melendy E · CIK 0001289486 · EVP & Chief Admin Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 147,901 Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2021 Filed May 5, 2021 20:48 UTC |
Poet KevinEVP Support Services
|
GrantCommon Stock | 10,560 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000099780-21-000068 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Poet Kevin · CIK 0001823479 · EVP Support Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,364 Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2021 Filed May 5, 2021 20:47 UTC |
Mitchell Gregory BEVP & Chief Commercial Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 5,280 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000099780-21-000067 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mitchell Gregory B · CIK 0001811095 · EVP & Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,504 Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2021 Filed May 5, 2021 20:46 UTC |
McDowell Steven LVP & Chief Acctg Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 2,957 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000099780-21-000066 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McDowell Steven L · CIK 0001757358 · VP & Chief Acctg Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,359 Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2021 Filed May 5, 2021 20:44 UTC |
West Neil JEVP Production Operations
|
GrantCommon Stock | 6,336 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000099780-21-000065 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 West Neil J · CIK 0001818114 · EVP Production Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,933 Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2021 Filed May 5, 2021 20:42 UTC |
MACLIN TODDDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 4,576 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000099780-21-000064 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MACLIN TODD · CIK 0001775725 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,975 Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2021 Filed May 5, 2021 20:41 UTC |
Ainsworth William PDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 4,576 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000099780-21-000063 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ainsworth William P · CIK 0001768624 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,806 Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2021 Filed May 5, 2021 20:40 UTC |
Jordan Tyrone MichaelDirector
|
GrantTrinity Stock Units · Derivative | 4,576 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000099780-21-000062 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Jordan Tyrone Michael · CIK 0001766331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,576 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,576 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units granted pursuant to the Fourth Amended and Restated Trinity Industries, Inc. 2004 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. Distribution is 1 for 1 in Trinity Stock after Director's termination. Units vest upon the first annual stockholders meeting following the Date of Grant. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units granted pursuant to the Fourth Amended and Restated Trinity Industries, Inc. 2004 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. Distribution is 1 for 1 in Trinity Stock after Director's termination. Units vest upon the first annual stockholders meeting following the Date of Grant. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2021 Filed May 5, 2021 20:39 UTC |
SHIVE DUNIA ADirector
|
GrantTrinity Stock Units · Derivative | 4,576 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000099780-21-000061 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 SHIVE DUNIA A · CIK 0001182313 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,576 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,576 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units granted pursuant to the Fourth Amended and Restated Trinity Industries, Inc. 2004 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. Distribution is 1 for 1 in Trinity Stock after Director's termination. Units vest upon the first annual stockholders meeting following the Date of Grant. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units granted pursuant to the Fourth Amended and Restated Trinity Industries, Inc. 2004 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. Distribution is 1 for 1 in Trinity Stock after Director's termination. Units vest upon the first annual stockholders meeting following the Date of Grant. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.