Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| TRINITY INDUSTRIES INCNYSE/TRN · Entity 4439 | EVP Services Operations | May 15, 2022 | May 17, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
TRINITY INDUSTRIES INC
Report date May 15, 2022 · Filed May 17, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 77,370 |
Ending reported balance
After 2022-05-15 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2022-05-15 · Grant · Acquired 7,425 · Balance 81,303 Row 2 · 2022-05-15 · Tax withholding · Disposed 3,933 · Balance 77,370 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 15, 2022 Filed May 17, 2022 20:47 UTC | TRINITY INDUSTRIES INC NYSE/TRN · Entity 4439 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,933 | $24.58 | $96,673.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000099780-22-000085 · wf-form4_165282038829087.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Madison Brian D · CIK 0001757671 · EVP Services Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,370 Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2022 Filed May 17, 2022 20:47 UTC | TRINITY INDUSTRIES INC NYSE/TRN · Entity 4439 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,425 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000099780-22-000085 · wf-form4_165282038829087.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Madison Brian D · CIK 0001757671 · EVP Services Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,303 Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2022 Filed May 11, 2022 21:02 UTC | TRINITY INDUSTRIES INC NYSE/TRN · Entity 4439 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,925 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000099780-22-000077 · wf-form4_165230294508141.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Madison Brian D · CIK 0001757671 · EVP Services Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,878 Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2022 Filed Mar 28, 2022 22:38 UTC | TRINITY INDUSTRIES INC NYSE/TRN · Entity 4439 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,000 | $34.19 | $205,140.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000099780-22-000023 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Madison Brian D · CIK 0001757671 · EVP Services Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,953 Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2021 Filed Feb 9, 2022 21:48 UTC | TRINITY INDUSTRIES INC NYSE/TRN · Entity 4439 | GiftCommon Stock | 200 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000099780-22-000007 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Madison Brian D · CIK 0001757671 · EVP Services Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,953 Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2021 Filed May 18, 2021 20:47 UTC | TRINITY INDUSTRIES INC NYSE/TRN · Entity 4439 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,116 | $29.14 | $149,080.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000099780-21-000075 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Madison Brian D · CIK 0001757671 · EVP Services Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,153 Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2021 Filed May 18, 2021 20:47 UTC | TRINITY INDUSTRIES INC NYSE/TRN · Entity 4439 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,823 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000099780-21-000075 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Madison Brian D · CIK 0001757671 · EVP Services Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,269 Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2021 Filed May 10, 2021 20:43 UTC | TRINITY INDUSTRIES INC NYSE/TRN · Entity 4439 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,000 | $29.22 | $233,760.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000099780-21-000074 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Madison Brian D · CIK 0001757671 · EVP Services Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,446 Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2021 Filed May 5, 2021 20:51 UTC | TRINITY INDUSTRIES INC NYSE/TRN · Entity 4439 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,223 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000099780-21-000071 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Madison Brian D · CIK 0001757671 · EVP Services Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,446 Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2020 Filed May 18, 2020 21:12 UTC | TRINITY INDUSTRIES INC NYSE/TRN · Entity 4439 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,130 | $18.19 | $129,694.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000099780-20-000078 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Madison Brian D · CIK 0001757671 · President, TILC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,223 Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2020 Filed May 6, 2020 20:30 UTC | TRINITY INDUSTRIES INC NYSE/TRN · Entity 4439 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,051 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000099780-20-000058 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Madison Brian D · CIK 0001757671 · President, TILC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,353 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Units granted pursuant to the Fourth Amended and Restated Trinity Industries, Inc. 2004 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. Distribution is 1 for 1 in Trinity Stock after shares vest 50% on May 15, 2023 and 50% on May 15, 2024. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2020 Filed Jan 24, 2020 21:03 UTC | TRINITY INDUSTRIES INC NYSE/TRN · Entity 4439 | GrantCommon Stock | 14,382 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000099780-20-000009 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Madison Brian D · CIK 0001757671 · President, TILC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,302 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Units granted pursuant to the Fourth Amended and Restated Trinity Industries, Inc. 2004 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. Distribution is 1 for 1 in Trinity Stock after shares vest 1/3 per year on May 15, 2021, 2022, and 2023. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2019 Filed Nov 13, 2019 21:17 UTC | TRINITY INDUSTRIES INC NYSE/TRN · Entity 4439 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,425 | $21.57 | $73,877.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000099780-19-000132 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Madison Brian D · CIK 0001757671 · President, TILC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,920 Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2019 Filed May 23, 2019 21:01 UTC | TRINITY INDUSTRIES INC NYSE/TRN · Entity 4439 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,157 | $20.90 | $45,081.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000099780-19-000085 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Madison Brian D · CIK 0001757671 · President, TILC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,345 Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2019 Filed May 17, 2019 21:39 UTC | TRINITY INDUSTRIES INC NYSE/TRN · Entity 4439 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,833 | $21.08 | $80,799.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000099780-19-000079 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Madison Brian D · CIK 0001757671 · President, TILC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,502 Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2019 Filed May 8, 2019 20:27 UTC | TRINITY INDUSTRIES INC NYSE/TRN · Entity 4439 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,598 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000099780-19-000070 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Madison Brian D · CIK 0001757671 · President, TILC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,335 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Units granted pursuant to the Fourth Amended and Restated Trinity Industries, Inc. 2004 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. Distribution is 1 for 1 in Trinity Stock after shares vest 50% on May 15, 2022 and 50% on May 15, 2023. F2 · balance_after: On November 1, 2018, the spin-off of Arcosa, Inc. resulted in the reporting person's ownership of 19,447 shares of additional stock. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.