Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
0 purchase rows · 6 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 1 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 2 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 1 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 07, 2017 Filed Nov 9, 2017 19:33 UTC |
Bridwell Mark RVP, General Counsel and CS
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 1,659 | $14.83 | $24,602.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-017134 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bridwell Mark R · CIK 0001612263 · VP, General Counsel and CS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,912 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2017 Filed Nov 8, 2017 21:44 UTC |
Rogers W. RhettVP, Portfolio Management
|
SaleCommon Shares | 673 | $30.91 | $20,804.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-017078 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rogers W. Rhett · CIK 0001699480 · VP, Portfolio Management 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,425 Read SEC document |
| October 04, 2017 Filed May 8, 2019 22:42 UTC |
NUNES DAVID LDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
OtherCommon Shares | 50 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000052827-19-000018 · wf-form4_155735535925006.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NUNES DAVID L · CIK 0001211392 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Power of Attorney For Parent Disclosed balance after: 50 F1 · shares: The reporting person inadvertently failed to report the acquisition of these shares at the time of acquisition. F2 · ownership.nature: Pursuant to a power of attorney, the reporting person has investment power over these shares held by his mother. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2017 Filed May 22, 2017 21:02 UTC |
LANIGAN BERNARD JRDirector
|
GrantCommon Shares | 3,421 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-010226 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LANIGAN BERNARD JR · CIK 0001243788 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,777 F1 · shares: Restricted stock granted as compensation for serving as a member of the board of directors of the issuer. Such award vested immediately upon grant and was made pursuant to the Rayonier Incentive Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2017 Filed May 22, 2017 21:03 UTC |
Blumberg John ADirector
|
GrantCommon Shares | 3,421 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-010229 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blumberg John A · CIK 0001397742 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,162 F1 · shares: Restricted stock granted as compensation for serving as a member of the board of directors of the issuer. Such award vested immediately upon grant and was made pursuant to the Rayonier Incentive Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2017 Filed May 22, 2017 21:03 UTC |
KINCAID RICHARD DDirector
|
GrantCommon Shares | 3,421 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-010230 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KINCAID RICHARD D · CIK 0001209138 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,051.5 F1 · shares: Restricted stock granted as compensation for serving as a member of the board of directors of the issuer. Such award vested immediately upon grant and was made pursuant to the Rayonier Incentive Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2017 Filed May 22, 2017 21:03 UTC |
FRASER DOD ADirector
|
GrantCommon Shares | 3,421 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-010228 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FRASER DOD A · CIK 0001214995 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,162 F1 · shares: Restricted stock granted as compensation for serving as a member of the board of directors of the issuer. Such award vested immediately upon grant and was made pursuant to the Rayonier Incentive Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2017 Filed May 22, 2017 21:03 UTC |
Jones Scott R.Director
|
GrantCommon Shares | 3,421 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-010227 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jones Scott R. · CIK 0001612280 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,162 F1 · shares: Restricted stock granted as compensation for serving as a member of the board of directors of the issuer. Such award vested immediately upon grant and was made pursuant to the Rayonier Incentive Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2017 Filed May 22, 2017 21:02 UTC |
Lincoln Blanche LDirector
|
GrantCommon Shares | 3,421 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-010225 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lincoln Blanche L · CIK 0001514184 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,162 F1 · shares: Restricted stock granted as compensation for serving as a member of the board of directors of the issuer. Such award vested immediately upon grant and was made pursuant to the Rayonier Incentive Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2017 Filed May 22, 2017 21:02 UTC |
Martin V. LarkinDirector
|
GrantCommon Shares | 3,421 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-010224 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Martin V. Larkin · CIK 0001409530 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,745.5 F1 · shares: Restricted stock granted as compensation for serving as a member of the board of directors of the issuer. Such award vested immediately upon grant and was made pursuant to the Rayonier Incentive Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2017 Filed May 22, 2017 21:02 UTC |
Wiltshire Andrew G.Director
|
GrantCommon Shares | 3,421 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-010223 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wiltshire Andrew G. · CIK 0001642603 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,427 F1 · shares: Restricted stock granted as compensation for serving as a member of the board of directors of the issuer. Such award vested immediately upon grant and was made pursuant to the Rayonier Incentive Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2017 Filed May 12, 2017 19:57 UTC |
Wiltshire Andrew G.Director
|
PurchaseCommon Shares | 6,650 | $27.87 | $185,335.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-009574 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wiltshire Andrew G. · CIK 0001642603 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,006 Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 20:34 UTC |
Rogers W. RhettVP, Portfolio Management
|
GrantCommon Shares | 1,060 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-007404 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rogers W. Rhett · CIK 0001699480 · VP, Portfolio Management 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,098 F1 · shares: Award of Restricted Stock. The award vests in equal one-third installments commencing on the third, fourth and fifth anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 20:43 UTC |
Tice April J.Controller
|
GrantCommon Shares | 883 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-007432 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tice April J. · CIK 0001689093 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,277 F1 · shares: Award of Restricted Stock. The award vests in equal one-third installments commencing on the third, fourth and fifth anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 19:54 UTC |
NUNES DAVID LDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
GrantCommon Shares | 18,545 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-007347 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NUNES DAVID L · CIK 0001211392 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 210,022 F1 · shares: Award of Restricted Stock. The award vests in equal one-third installments commencing on the third, fourth and fifth anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 19:42 UTC |
McHugh MarkSVP, Chief Financial Officer
|
GrantCommon Shares | 6,093 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-007336 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McHugh Mark · CIK 0001627806 · SVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,857 F1 · shares: Award of Restricted Stock. The award vests in equal one-third installments commencing on the third, fourth and fifth anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 19:19 UTC |
Pyatt Shelby LVP, Human Resources
|
GrantCommon Shares | 2,649 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-007319 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pyatt Shelby L · CIK 0001612257 · VP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,819 F1 · shares: Award of Restricted Stock. The award vests in equal one-third installments commencing on the third, fourth and fifth anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 18:54 UTC |
Long Douglas MSVP, US Operations
|
GrantCommon Shares | 3,709 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-007313 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Long Douglas M · CIK 0001625092 · SVP, US Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,885 F1 · shares: Award of Restricted Stock. The award vests in equal one-third installments commencing on the third, fourth and fifth anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 18:18 UTC |
CORR CHRISTOPHER TSVP, Real Estate
|
GrantCommon Shares | 3,709 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-007275 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CORR CHRISTOPHER T · CIK 0001353928 · SVP, Real Estate 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,336 F1 · shares: Award of Restricted Stock. The award vests in equal one-third installments commencing on the third, fourth and fifth anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 18:01 UTC |
Bridwell Mark RVP, General Counsel and CS
|
GrantCommon Shares | 18,545 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-007268 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bridwell Mark R · CIK 0001612263 · VP, General Counsel and CS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,354 F1 · shares: Award of Restricted Stock. The award vests in equal one-third installments commencing on the third, fourth and fith anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 18:37 UTC Amendment |
Bridwell Mark RVP, General Counsel and CS
|
GrantCommon Shares | 3,444 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-007310 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bridwell Mark R · CIK 0001612263 · VP, General Counsel and CS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,253 F1 · shares: Award of Restricted Stock. The award vests in equal one-third installments commencing on the third, fourth and fith anniversary of the grant date. F2 · balance_after: This form is amended to reflect the correct number of shares awarded to Participant on April 1, 2017. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 21:10 UTC |
Long Douglas MSVP, US Operations
|
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option · Derivative | 1,380 | $14.83 Strike: $14.83 | $20,469.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-005292 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Long Douglas M · CIK 0001625092 · SVP, US Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 1,380 shares Expires 2019-01-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 21:10 UTC |
Long Douglas MSVP, US Operations
|
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option · Derivative | 925 | $22.83 Strike: $22.83 | $21,117.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-005292 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Long Douglas M · CIK 0001625092 · SVP, US Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 925 shares Expires 2018-01-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 21:10 UTC |
Long Douglas MSVP, US Operations
|
SaleCommon Shares | 2,305 | $29.51 | $68,020.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-005292 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Long Douglas M · CIK 0001625092 · SVP, US Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,176 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $29.51 to $29.53. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. Upon written request by the Commission staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price is available. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 21:10 UTC |
Long Douglas MSVP, US Operations
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 925 | $22.83 | $21,117.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-005292 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Long Douglas M · CIK 0001625092 · SVP, US Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,481 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 21:10 UTC |
Long Douglas MSVP, US Operations
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 1,380 | $14.83 | $20,465.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-005292 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Long Douglas M · CIK 0001625092 · SVP, US Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,556 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2016 Filed Nov 10, 2016 20:55 UTC |
Wiltshire Andrew G.Director
|
PurchaseCommon Shares | 4,000 | $26.16 | $104,640.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-041444 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wiltshire Andrew G. · CIK 0001642603 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,356 Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2016 Filed Nov 8, 2016 20:50 UTC |
Bridwell Mark RVP, General Counsel and CS
|
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option · Derivative | 998 | $20.74 Strike: $20.74 | $20,701.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-041293 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Bridwell Mark R · CIK 0001612263 · VP, General Counsel and CS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 998 shares Expires 2020-01-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2016 Filed Nov 8, 2016 20:50 UTC |
Bridwell Mark RVP, General Counsel and CS
|
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option · Derivative | 1,116 | $22.83 Strike: $22.83 | $25,478.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-041293 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Bridwell Mark R · CIK 0001612263 · VP, General Counsel and CS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 1,116 shares Expires 2018-01-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2016 Filed Nov 8, 2016 20:50 UTC |
Bridwell Mark RVP, General Counsel and CS
|
SaleCommon Shares | 2,114 | $26.84 | $56,739.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-041293 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Bridwell Mark R · CIK 0001612263 · VP, General Counsel and CS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,809 Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2016 Filed Nov 8, 2016 20:50 UTC |
Bridwell Mark RVP, General Counsel and CS
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 998 | $20.74 | $20,698.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-041293 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bridwell Mark R · CIK 0001612263 · VP, General Counsel and CS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,923 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2016 Filed Nov 8, 2016 20:50 UTC |
Bridwell Mark RVP, General Counsel and CS
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 1,116 | $22.83 | $25,478.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-041293 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bridwell Mark R · CIK 0001612263 · VP, General Counsel and CS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,925 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2016 Filed Sep 19, 2016 18:03 UTC |
Wiltshire Andrew G.Director
|
PurchaseCommon Shares | 4,000 | $25.81 | $103,240.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-039479 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wiltshire Andrew G. · CIK 0001642603 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,356 Read SEC document |
| September 14, 2016 Filed Sep 16, 2016 22:40 UTC |
Wiltshire Andrew G.Director
|
PurchaseCommon Shares | 4,000 | $25.77 | $103,080.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-039457 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wiltshire Andrew G. · CIK 0001642603 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,356 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.