Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ares Real Estate Income Trust Inc.NONE · Entity 9779 | Director | April 05, 2018 | April 09, 2018 |
| RAYONIER INCRYN · Entity 3777 | Director | May 19, 2017 | May 22, 2017 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Ares Real Estate Income Trust Inc.
Report date April 05, 2018 · Filed April 09, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class I Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Black Creek Diversified Property Advisors LLC | 155,579.297 |
Reported balance
After 2018-04-05 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-04-05 · Grant · Acquired 13,927.577 · Balance 155,579.297 F1: On April 5, 2018, an individual forfeited 20,677.577 restricted stock units ("Advisor RSUs") to Black Creek Diversified Property Advisors LLC (the "Advisor"). Each forfeited Advisor RSU would have, upon vesting, been settled in one share of Class I common stock of Black Creek Diversified Property Fund Inc. (the "Company"). The Advisor RSUs were subject to specified vesting and settlement provisions and, upon settlement in Class I shares of the Company's common stock, required offset of compensation otherwise payable from the Advisor to the individual. F2: As of April 9, 2018, 98,625.297 of the shares reported in this box are Class I shares of common stock of the Company and 56,954.000 are shares related to restricted stock units ("Company RSUs") from the Company. Each Company RSU will, upon vesting, be settled in one share of the Company's Class I common stock. The Company RSUs are subject to specified vesting and settlement provisions and, upon settlement in Class I shares of the Company's common stock, require offset of advisory fees and expenses otherwise payable from the Company to the Advisor. F3: These reported securities are or were owned by the Advisor. The securities reported above may be attributed to the Reporting Person based upon the fact that the Reporting Person is one of several individuals and/or their affiliates that directly or indirectly controls the Advisor. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities held by the Advisor except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. |
| Class I Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Black Creek Diversified Property Advisors LLC | 155,579.297 |
Reported balance
After 2018-04-05 transaction · row 2
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2018-04-05 · Grant · Acquired 6,750 · Balance 155,579.297 F1: On April 5, 2018, an individual forfeited 20,677.577 restricted stock units ("Advisor RSUs") to Black Creek Diversified Property Advisors LLC (the "Advisor"). Each forfeited Advisor RSU would have, upon vesting, been settled in one share of Class I common stock of Black Creek Diversified Property Fund Inc. (the "Company"). The Advisor RSUs were subject to specified vesting and settlement provisions and, upon settlement in Class I shares of the Company's common stock, required offset of compensation otherwise payable from the Advisor to the individual. F2: As of April 9, 2018, 98,625.297 of the shares reported in this box are Class I shares of common stock of the Company and 56,954.000 are shares related to restricted stock units ("Company RSUs") from the Company. Each Company RSU will, upon vesting, be settled in one share of the Company's Class I common stock. The Company RSUs are subject to specified vesting and settlement provisions and, upon settlement in Class I shares of the Company's common stock, require offset of advisory fees and expenses otherwise payable from the Company to the Advisor. F3: These reported securities are or were owned by the Advisor. The securities reported above may be attributed to the Reporting Person based upon the fact that the Reporting Person is one of several individuals and/or their affiliates that directly or indirectly controls the Advisor. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities held by the Advisor except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. |
| Class I Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 309,861.844 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2018-04-05 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 309,861.844 |
| Class E Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Black Creek Diversified Property Advisors LLC | 20,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2018-04-05 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 20,000 F3: These reported securities are or were owned by the Advisor. The securities reported above may be attributed to the Reporting Person based upon the fact that the Reporting Person is one of several individuals and/or their affiliates that directly or indirectly controls the Advisor. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities held by the Advisor except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On April 5, 2018, an individual forfeited 20,677.577 restricted stock units ("Advisor RSUs") to Black Creek Diversified Property Advisors LLC (the "Advisor"). Each forfeited Advisor RSU would have, upon vesting, been settled in one share of Class I common stock of Black Creek Diversified Property Fund Inc. (the "Company"). The Advisor RSUs were subject to specified vesting and settlement provisions and, upon settlement in Class I shares of the Company's common stock, required offset of compensation otherwise payable from the Advisor to the individual.
F2: As of April 9, 2018, 98,625.297 of the shares reported in this box are Class I shares of common stock of the Company and 56,954.000 are shares related to restricted stock units ("Company RSUs") from the Company. Each Company RSU will, upon vesting, be settled in one share of the Company's Class I common stock. The Company RSUs are subject to specified vesting and settlement provisions and, upon settlement in Class I shares of the Company's common stock, require offset of advisory fees and expenses otherwise payable from the Company to the Advisor.
F3: These reported securities are or were owned by the Advisor. The securities reported above may be attributed to the Reporting Person based upon the fact that the Reporting Person is one of several individuals and/or their affiliates that directly or indirectly controls the Advisor. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities held by the Advisor except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.
RAYONIER INC
Report date May 19, 2017 · Filed May 22, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 13,162 |
Reported balance
After 2017-05-19 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-05-19 · Grant · Acquired 3,421 · Balance 13,162 F1: Restricted stock granted as compensation for serving as a member of the board of directors of the issuer. Such award vested immediately upon grant and was made pursuant to the Rayonier Incentive Stock Plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted stock granted as compensation for serving as a member of the board of directors of the issuer. Such award vested immediately upon grant and was made pursuant to the Rayonier Incentive Stock Plan.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 05, 2018 Filed Apr 9, 2018 21:14 UTC | Ares Real Estate Income Trust Inc. NONE · Entity 9779 | GrantClass I Common Stock | 6,750 | $7.41 | $50,017.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001327978-18-000037 · wf-form4_152330845395275.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Blumberg John A · CIK 0001397742 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Black Creek Diversified Property Advisors LLC Disclosed balance after: 155,579.297 F1 · shares: On April 5, 2018, an individual forfeited 20,677.577 restricted stock units ("Advisor RSUs") to Black Creek Diversified Property Advisors LLC (the "Advisor"). Each forfeited Advisor RSU would have, upon vesting, been settled in one share of Class I common stock of Black Creek Diversified Property Fund Inc. (the "Company"). The Advisor RSUs were subject to specified vesting and settlement provisions and, upon settlement in Class I shares of the Company's common stock, required offset of compensation otherwise payable from the Advisor to the individual. F2 · balance_after: As of April 9, 2018, 98,625.297 of the shares reported in this box are Class I shares of common stock of the Company and 56,954.000 are shares related to restricted stock units ("Company RSUs") from the Company. Each Company RSU will, upon vesting, be settled in one share of the Company's Class I common stock. The Company RSUs are subject to specified vesting and settlement provisions and, upon settlement in Class I shares of the Company's common stock, require offset of advisory fees and expenses otherwise payable from the Company to the Advisor. F3 · ownership.nature: These reported securities are or were owned by the Advisor. The securities reported above may be attributed to the Reporting Person based upon the fact that the Reporting Person is one of several individuals and/or their affiliates that directly or indirectly controls the Advisor. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities held by the Advisor except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2018 Filed Apr 9, 2018 21:14 UTC | Ares Real Estate Income Trust Inc. NONE · Entity 9779 | GrantClass I Common Stock | 13,927.577 | $7.18 | $100,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001327978-18-000037 · wf-form4_152330845395275.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blumberg John A · CIK 0001397742 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Black Creek Diversified Property Advisors LLC Disclosed balance after: 155,579.297 F1 · shares: On April 5, 2018, an individual forfeited 20,677.577 restricted stock units ("Advisor RSUs") to Black Creek Diversified Property Advisors LLC (the "Advisor"). Each forfeited Advisor RSU would have, upon vesting, been settled in one share of Class I common stock of Black Creek Diversified Property Fund Inc. (the "Company"). The Advisor RSUs were subject to specified vesting and settlement provisions and, upon settlement in Class I shares of the Company's common stock, required offset of compensation otherwise payable from the Advisor to the individual. F2 · balance_after: As of April 9, 2018, 98,625.297 of the shares reported in this box are Class I shares of common stock of the Company and 56,954.000 are shares related to restricted stock units ("Company RSUs") from the Company. Each Company RSU will, upon vesting, be settled in one share of the Company's Class I common stock. The Company RSUs are subject to specified vesting and settlement provisions and, upon settlement in Class I shares of the Company's common stock, require offset of advisory fees and expenses otherwise payable from the Company to the Advisor. F3 · ownership.nature: These reported securities are or were owned by the Advisor. The securities reported above may be attributed to the Reporting Person based upon the fact that the Reporting Person is one of several individuals and/or their affiliates that directly or indirectly controls the Advisor. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities held by the Advisor except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2017 Filed Dec 1, 2017 21:09 UTC | Ares Real Estate Income Trust Inc. NONE · Entity 9779 | PurchaseClass I Common Stock | 273,039.844 | $7.42 | $2,025,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001327978-17-000202 · wf-form4_151216257422290.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blumberg John A · CIK 0001397742 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 309,861.844 Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2017 Filed May 22, 2017 21:03 UTC | RAYONIER INC RYN · Entity 3777 | GrantCommon Shares | 3,421 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-010229 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blumberg John A · CIK 0001397742 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,162 F1 · shares: Restricted stock granted as compensation for serving as a member of the board of directors of the issuer. Such award vested immediately upon grant and was made pursuant to the Rayonier Incentive Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 13, 2017 Filed Apr 17, 2017 19:42 UTC | Ares Real Estate Income Trust Inc. NONE · Entity 9779 | SaleClass I Common Stock | 208,066 | $7.37 | $1,533,446.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001327978-17-000062 · wf-form4_149245814239758.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blumberg John A · CIK 0001397742 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Dividend Capital Total Advisors LLC Disclosed balance after: 223,280 F1 · kind: Please see Exhibit 99.1 for additional information regarding the transaction. F1 · shares: Please see Exhibit 99.1 for additional information regarding the transaction. F2 · balance_after: As of April 14, 2017, 100,605 of the shares reported in this box are Class I shares of common stock of the Company and 122,675 are shares related to restricted stock units. F3 · ownership.nature: These reported securities are or were owned by the Advisor. The securities reported above may be attributed to the Reporting Person based upon the fact that the Reporting Person is one of several individuals and/or their affiliates that directly or indirectly controls the Advisor. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities held by the Advisor except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.