Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
0 purchase rows · 0 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 21, 2020 Filed Jul 23, 2020 20:36 UTC |
Knie RobbDirector · CEO and President
|
GrantOptions · Derivative | 80,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.05 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-20-018411 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Knie Robb · CIK 0001609695 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 80,000 shares Expires 2030-07-21 F1 · kind: The options were issued pursuant to the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan and vested in full upon grant. Read SEC document |
| July 21, 2020 Filed Jul 23, 2020 20:34 UTC |
Sarnoff DavidDirector
|
GrantOptions · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.05 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-20-018409 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Sarnoff David · CIK 0001751105 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2030-07-21 F1 · kind: The options were issued pursuant to the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan and vested in full upon grant. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2020 Filed May 29, 2020 20:23 UTC |
Hayes Anthony10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 | 400,000 | $1.25 | $500,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-20-013694 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hayes Anthony · CIK 0001538372 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,130,674 Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2020 Filed Feb 16, 2021 22:41 UTC |
Dominari Holdings Inc.10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 400,000 | $1.25 | $500,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-21-009746 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 AIkido Pharma Inc. · CIK 0000012239 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,130,674 Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2020 Filed Feb 16, 2021 22:38 UTC Amendment |
Hayes AnthonyFormer Director
|
SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 | 0 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-21-009744 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hayes Anthony · CIK 0001538372 · Former Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2020 Filed Feb 12, 2021 02:10 UTC |
Knie RobbDirector · CEO and President
|
OtherCommon Stock | 4 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-21-008623 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Knie Robb · CIK 0001609695 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 808,259 F1 · kind: On May 18, 2020, AIkido Pharma, Inc. ("AIkido") distributed shares of the Issuer's common stock on a pro rata basis to its stockholders of record as of April 30, 2020 (the "Record Date"). Stockholders of AIkido received 1 share of the Issuer's common stock for each 500 shares of AIkido common stock held by such stockholders as of the Record Date. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2020 Filed Apr 16, 2020 16:15 UTC |
Springer GraigDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 3,333 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-20-009344 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Springer Graig · CIK 0001805261 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,333 F1 · price: Issued for services rendered as a member of the Issuer's Board of Directors. F2 · balance_after: The common stock was issued pursuant to the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan and vests in 36 equal monthly installments with the first installment vesting on the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2020 Filed Apr 17, 2020 20:20 UTC |
Linsley WayneDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 3,333 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-20-009453 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Linsley Wayne · CIK 0001809972 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,333 F1 · price: Issued for services rendered as a member of the Issuer's Board of Directors. F2 · balance_after: The common stock was issued pursuant to the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan and vests in 36 equal monthly installments with the first installment vesting on the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| December 24, 2019 Filed Dec 26, 2019 16:19 UTC |
RICE KENNETH L JRDirector
|
OtherOptions · Derivative | 35,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.26 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-027000 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 RICE KENNETH L JR · CIK 0001126350 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 35,000 shares Expires 2029-12-24 F1 · kind: The options were issued pursuant to the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan and vested in full upon grant. Read SEC document |
| December 24, 2019 Filed Dec 26, 2019 21:17 UTC |
Knie RobbDirector · CEO and President
|
OtherOptions · Derivative | 250,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.26 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-026997 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Knie Robb · CIK 0001609695 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 250,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 250,000 shares Expires 2029-12-24 F1 · kind: The options were issued pursuant to the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan and vested in full upon grant. Read SEC document |
| December 24, 2019 Filed Dec 26, 2019 21:15 UTC |
Hayes AnthonyDirector
|
OtherOptions · Derivative | 35,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.26 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-026996 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hayes Anthony · CIK 0001538372 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 35,000 shares Expires 2029-12-24 F1 · kind: The options were issued pursuant to the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan and vested in full upon grant. Read SEC document |
| December 24, 2019 Filed Dec 26, 2019 16:18 UTC |
MATS VADIMDirector
|
OtherOptions · Derivative | 35,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.26 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-026999 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 MATS VADIM · CIK 0001546594 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 35,000 shares Expires 2029-12-24 F1 · kind: The options were issued pursuant to the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan and vested in full upon grant. Read SEC document |
| December 24, 2019 Filed Dec 26, 2019 21:21 UTC |
Sarnoff DavidDirector
|
OtherOptions · Derivative | 35,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.26 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-027001 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Sarnoff David · CIK 0001751105 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 35,000 shares Expires 2029-12-24 F1 · kind: The options were issued pursuant to the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan and vested in full upon grant. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2019 Filed Feb 14, 2020 19:28 UTC |
Hayes AnthonyDirector
|
OtherCommon Stock | 9,226 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-20-003890 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hayes Anthony · CIK 0001538372 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Self as CEO for Spherix Disclosed balance after: 1,600,516 F1 · kind: On October 28, 2019, Spherix Incorporated ("Spherix") distributed shares of the Issuer's common stock on a pro rata basis to its stockholders of record as of October 21, 2019 (the "Record Date"). Stockholders of Spherix received 1 share of the Issuer's common stock for each 29 shares of Spherix common stock held by such stockholders as of the Record Date. F2 · ownership.direct: 1,636,230 shares of the Issuer's common stock are owned by Spherix as of December 31, 2019. Anthony Hayes is the Chief Executive Officer and a member of the board of directors of Spherix. However, the board of directors of Spherix (with Mr. Hayes abstaining) appointed a committee that does not include Mr. Hayes to exercise voting and dispositive power over the securities held by such Spherix. As such, Mr. Hayes does not have voting and dispositive power over the shares held by Spherix. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2020 17:54 UTC |
Dominari Holdings Inc.10% owner
|
OtherCommon Stock | 9,226 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-026941 · tm2011292-2_5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 SPHERIX INC · CIK 0000012239 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,636,230 F3 · kind: On October 28, 2019 and November 8, 2019, Spherix Incorporated ("Spherix") distributed an aggregate of 99,484 shares of the Issuer's common stock on a pro rata basis to its stockholders of record as of October 21, 2019 (the "Record Date"). Stockholders of Spherix received 1 share of the Issuer's common stock for each 29 shares of Spherix common stock held by such stockholders as of the Record Date. Read SEC document |
| October 28, 2019 Filed Feb 14, 2020 19:28 UTC |
Hayes AnthonyDirector
|
OtherCommon Stock | 301 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-20-003890 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hayes Anthony · CIK 0001538372 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,301 F1 · kind: On October 28, 2019, Spherix Incorporated ("Spherix") distributed shares of the Issuer's common stock on a pro rata basis to its stockholders of record as of October 21, 2019 (the "Record Date"). Stockholders of Spherix received 1 share of the Issuer's common stock for each 29 shares of Spherix common stock held by such stockholders as of the Record Date. Read SEC document |
| October 28, 2019 Filed Feb 14, 2020 19:28 UTC |
Hayes AnthonyDirector
|
OtherCommon Stock | 90,258 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-20-003890 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hayes Anthony · CIK 0001538372 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Self as CEO for Spherix Disclosed balance after: 1,609,742 F1 · kind: On October 28, 2019, Spherix Incorporated ("Spherix") distributed shares of the Issuer's common stock on a pro rata basis to its stockholders of record as of October 21, 2019 (the "Record Date"). Stockholders of Spherix received 1 share of the Issuer's common stock for each 29 shares of Spherix common stock held by such stockholders as of the Record Date. F2 · ownership.direct: 1,636,230 shares of the Issuer's common stock are owned by Spherix as of December 31, 2019. Anthony Hayes is the Chief Executive Officer and a member of the board of directors of Spherix. However, the board of directors of Spherix (with Mr. Hayes abstaining) appointed a committee that does not include Mr. Hayes to exercise voting and dispositive power over the securities held by such Spherix. As such, Mr. Hayes does not have voting and dispositive power over the shares held by Spherix. Read SEC document |
| October 28, 2019 Filed Feb 14, 2020 21:15 UTC |
Knie RobbDirector · CEO and President
|
OtherCommon Stock | 85 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-20-003951 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Knie Robb · CIK 0001609695 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 808,255 F1 · kind: On October 28, 2019, Spherix Incorporated ("Spherix") distributed shares of the Issuer's common stock on a pro rata basis to its stockholders of record as of October 21, 2019 (the "Record Date"). Stockholders of Spherix received 1 share of the Issuer's common stock for each 29 shares of Spherix common stock held by such stockholders as of the Record Date. Read SEC document |
| October 28, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2020 17:54 UTC |
Dominari Holdings Inc.10% owner
|
OtherCommon Stock | 90,258 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-026941 · tm2011292-2_5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SPHERIX INC · CIK 0000012239 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,645,456 F3 · kind: On October 28, 2019 and November 8, 2019, Spherix Incorporated ("Spherix") distributed an aggregate of 99,484 shares of the Issuer's common stock on a pro rata basis to its stockholders of record as of October 21, 2019 (the "Record Date"). Stockholders of Spherix received 1 share of the Issuer's common stock for each 29 shares of Spherix common stock held by such stockholders as of the Record Date. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2019 Filed Mar 7, 2019 16:33 UTC |
Briones David S.Chief Financial Officer
|
OtherOptions · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.88 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-003749 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Briones David S. · CIK 0001599831 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2024-03-06 F1 · kind: The options were issued pursuant to the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan and vested in full upon grant. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2020 17:54 UTC |
Dominari Holdings Inc.10% owner
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 35,714 | $199,998.00 | $7,142,728,572.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-026941 · tm2011292-2_5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SPHERIX INC · CIK 0000012239 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,735,714 Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 16:30 UTC |
EITNER MATTHEW D.10% owner
|
ConversionSeries A Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-003528 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 EITNER MATTHEW D. · CIK 0001660665 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Shares of Series A Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's common stock at a 1-for-1 conversion rate immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering for no additional consideration (subject to the payment of cash in lieu of any fractional shares in accordance with the Issuer's Articles of Incorporation, as amended). F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of Series A Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's common stock at a 1-for-1 conversion rate immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering for no additional consideration (subject to the payment of cash in lieu of any fractional shares in accordance with the Issuer's Articles of Incorporation, as amended). F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of Series A Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's common stock at a 1-for-1 conversion rate immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering for no additional consideration (subject to the payment of cash in lieu of any fractional shares in accordance with the Issuer's Articles of Incorporation, as amended). Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 16:30 UTC |
EITNER MATTHEW D.10% owner
|
ConversionCommon Stock | 15,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-003528 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EITNER MATTHEW D. · CIK 0001660665 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 765,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Shares of Series A Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's common stock at a 1-for-1 conversion rate immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering for no additional consideration (subject to the payment of cash in lieu of any fractional shares in accordance with the Issuer's Articles of Incorporation, as amended). Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 21:32 UTC |
Poor Kevin Jess10% owner
|
ConversionSeries A Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative | 750,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-003530 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Poor Kevin Jess · CIK 0001769193 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 750,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Shares of Series A Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's common stock at a 1-for-1 conversion rate immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering for no additional consideration (subject to the payment of cash in lieu of any fractional shares in accordance with the Issuer's Articles of Incorporation, as amended). F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of Series A Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's common stock at a 1-for-1 conversion rate immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering for no additional consideration (subject to the payment of cash in lieu of any fractional shares in accordance with the Issuer's Articles of Incorporation, as amended). F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of Series A Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's common stock at a 1-for-1 conversion rate immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering for no additional consideration (subject to the payment of cash in lieu of any fractional shares in accordance with the Issuer's Articles of Incorporation, as amended). Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 21:32 UTC |
Poor Kevin Jess10% owner
|
ConversionCommon Stock | 750,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-003530 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Poor Kevin Jess · CIK 0001769193 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 750,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Shares of Series A Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's common stock at a 1-for-1 conversion rate immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering for no additional consideration (subject to the payment of cash in lieu of any fractional shares in accordance with the Issuer's Articles of Incorporation, as amended). Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2017 Filed Feb 28, 2020 17:54 UTC |
Dominari Holdings Inc.10% owner
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,700,000 | $675,000.00 | $1,147,500,000,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-026941 · tm2011292-2_5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SPHERIX INC · CIK 0000012239 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,700,000 F1 · kind: Hoth Therapeutics, Inc. (the "Issuer") registered its shares of common stock under Section 12(b) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, on February 6, 2019. As of that date, Spherix Incorporated ("Spherix") owned 1,700,000 shares of common stock of the Issuer. F2 · ownership.direct: The shares are held directly by Spherix. The board of directors of Spherix appointed a committee of 3 members to exercise voting and dispositive power over the securities held by such Spherix. Anthony Hayes, a director of the Issuer and the Chief Executive Officer and a member of the board of directors of Spherix, abstained from the vote to appoint the committee and is not part of the committee and does not exercise voting and dispositive power over the securities held by such Spherix. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.