Tapewire

Nasdaq · USD

RARE

Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc.

Export transactions ↓
Tapewire entity
4337
SEC CIK
0001515673
Parsed reports
478

Last 12 months

Inside the activity.

0 purchase rows · 27 sale rows

Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.
Monthly counts
MonthPurchasesSales
Nov 202500
Dec 202502
Jan 202601
Feb 202601
Mar 2026011
Apr 202601
May 202603
Jun 202603
Jul 202601
Aug 202602
Sep 202602
Oct 202600

Latest available

Insider transactions

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateOwner / reported roleActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
August 07, 2020 Filed Aug 11, 2020 16:21 UTC SaleCommon Stock 23,404 $85.55 $2,002,212.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-046064 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

SIEGALL CLAY B · CIK 0001167496 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,300

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $85.00 to $87.60 inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range.

Read SEC document
August 07, 2020 Filed Aug 11, 2020 16:21 UTC Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 17,500 $21.00 $367,500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-046064 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

SIEGALL CLAY B · CIK 0001167496 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,704

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
August 07, 2020 Filed Aug 11, 2020 16:21 UTC Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 5,904 $40.37 $238,344.48
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-046064 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SIEGALL CLAY B · CIK 0001167496 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,204

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
July 13, 2020 Filed Jul 15, 2020 17:22 UTC
KAKKIS EMIL DDirector · President & CEO
SaleCommon Stock 40,000 $85.35 $3,414,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-042479 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KAKKIS EMIL D · CIK 0001248093 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Emil Kakkis and Jenny Soriano Living Trust, dated June 18, 2009

Disclosed balance after: 2,419,741

F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $81.74 to $87.79 inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range.

Read SEC document
July 08, 2020 Filed Jul 10, 2020 21:21 UTC
Huizenga Theodore AlanSVP, Controller and PAO
Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 2,000 $0.00 Strike: $21.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-042195 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4

Huizenga Theodore Alan · CIK 0001603347 · SVP, Controller and PAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,000 shares

Expires 2024-01-29

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/4th of the option vested one year from January 29, 2014 and then 1/48th of the option vested monthly thereafter.

Read SEC document
July 08, 2020 Filed Jul 10, 2020 21:21 UTC
Huizenga Theodore AlanSVP, Controller and PAO
SaleCommon Stock 2,000 $91.00 $182,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-042195 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Huizenga Theodore Alan · CIK 0001603347 · SVP, Controller and PAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,582

F2 · balance_after: Includes previously reported shares of common stock underlying RSUs granted to the Reporting Person, which are subject to certain vesting conditions.

Read SEC document
July 08, 2020 Filed Jul 10, 2020 21:21 UTC
Huizenga Theodore AlanSVP, Controller and PAO
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,000 $21.00 $42,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-042195 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Huizenga Theodore Alan · CIK 0001603347 · SVP, Controller and PAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,582

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
July 08, 2020 Filed Jul 10, 2020 21:21 UTC
Huizenga Theodore AlanSVP, Controller and PAO
SaleCommon Stock 638 $91.00 $58,058.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-042195 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Huizenga Theodore Alan · CIK 0001603347 · SVP, Controller and PAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,582

F1 · kind: The exercise and sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.

Read SEC document
July 06, 2020 Filed Jul 8, 2020 16:30 UTC Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 6,181 $0.00 Strike: $21.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-041644 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Fust Matthew K · CIK 0001397266 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 6,181 shares

Expires 2024-01-29

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested with respect to 1/36th of the shares monthly from the grant date of January 29, 2014 such that option fully vested on the third anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
July 06, 2020 Filed Jul 8, 2020 16:30 UTC SaleCommon Stock 6,181 $90.00 $556,290.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-041644 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Fust Matthew K · CIK 0001397266 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,550

F1 · kind: The exercise and sale reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.

Read SEC document
July 06, 2020 Filed Jul 8, 2020 16:30 UTC Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 6,181 $21.00 $129,801.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-041644 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Fust Matthew K · CIK 0001397266 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,731

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
July 06, 2020 Filed Jul 8, 2020 16:29 UTC
Harris ErikEVP & Chief Commercial Officer
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 260 $86.75 $22,555.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-041641 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Harris Erik · CIK 0001780113 · EVP & Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,590

F1 · shares: Represents shares surrendered to the Issuer by the Reporting Person to pay required tax withholdings due to the vesting of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs").

F2 · balance_after: Includes previously reported shares of common stock underlying RSUs granted to the Reporting Person, which are subject to certain vesting conditions.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2020 Filed Jul 6, 2020 18:21 UTC Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 5,000 $0.00 Strike: $21.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-040945 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Fust Matthew K · CIK 0001397266 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,181

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares

Expires 2024-01-29

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested with respect to 1/36th of the shares monthly from the grant date of January 29, 2014 such that the option fully vested on the third anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2020 Filed Jul 6, 2020 18:21 UTC SaleCommon Stock 5,000 $85.00 $425,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-040945 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Fust Matthew K · CIK 0001397266 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,550

F1 · kind: The exercise and sale reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2020 Filed Jul 6, 2020 18:21 UTC Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 5,000 $21.00 $105,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-040945 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Fust Matthew K · CIK 0001397266 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,550

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2020 Filed Jul 6, 2020 18:21 UTC
Huizenga Theodore AlanSVP, Controller and PAO
Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 1,500 $0.00 Strike: $21.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-040944 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4

Huizenga Theodore Alan · CIK 0001603347 · SVP, Controller and PAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,500 shares

Expires 2024-01-29

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/4th of the option vested one year from January 29, 2014 and then 1/48th of the option vested monthly thereafter.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2020 Filed Jul 6, 2020 18:21 UTC
Huizenga Theodore AlanSVP, Controller and PAO
SaleCommon Stock 1,500 $81.00 $121,500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-040944 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Huizenga Theodore Alan · CIK 0001603347 · SVP, Controller and PAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,220

F2 · balance_after: Includes previously reported shares of common stock underlying RSUs granted to the Reporting Person, which are subject to certain vesting conditions.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2020 Filed Jul 6, 2020 18:21 UTC
Huizenga Theodore AlanSVP, Controller and PAO
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,500 $21.00 $31,500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-040944 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Huizenga Theodore Alan · CIK 0001603347 · SVP, Controller and PAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,720

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2020 Filed Jul 6, 2020 18:21 UTC
Huizenga Theodore AlanSVP, Controller and PAO
SaleCommon Stock 1,111 $81.00 $89,991.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-040944 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Huizenga Theodore Alan · CIK 0001603347 · SVP, Controller and PAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,220

F1 · kind: The exercise and sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.

Read SEC document
June 26, 2020 Filed Jun 30, 2020 17:14 UTC GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 4,250 $0.00 Strike: $76.58 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-039408 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

SIEGALL CLAY B · CIK 0001167496 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,250

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,250 shares

Expires 2030-06-26

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option shall vest in full on the earlier of (i) the Company's next Annual Meeting of Stockholders or (ii) June 26, 2021.

Read SEC document
June 26, 2020 Filed Jun 30, 2020 17:14 UTC GrantCommon Stock 2,550 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-039408 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SIEGALL CLAY B · CIK 0001167496 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,300

F1 · shares: Award of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") under the Company's 2014 Incentive Plan. The RSUs shall vest in full on the earlier of (i) the Company's next Annual Meeting of Stockholders or (ii) June 26, 2021

Read SEC document
June 26, 2020 Filed Jun 30, 2020 17:16 UTC GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 4,250 $0.00 Strike: $76.58 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-039410 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

WELCH DANIEL G · CIK 0001206199 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,250

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,250 shares

Expires 2030-06-26

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option shall vest in full on the earlier of (i) the Company's next Annual Meeting of Stockholders or (ii) June 26, 2021.

Read SEC document
June 26, 2020 Filed Jun 30, 2020 17:16 UTC GrantCommon Stock 2,550 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-039410 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WELCH DANIEL G · CIK 0001206199 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,300

F1 · shares: Award of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") under the Company's 2014 Incentive Plan. The RSUs shall vest in full on the earlier of (i) the Company's next Annual Meeting of Stockholders or (ii) June 26, 2021

Read SEC document
June 26, 2020 Filed Jun 30, 2020 17:10 UTC GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 4,250 $0.00 Strike: $76.58 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-039404 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Dunsire Deborah · CIK 0001332764 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,250

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,250 shares

Expires 2030-06-26

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option shall vest in full on the earlier of (i) the Company's next Annual Meeting of Stockholders or (ii) June 26, 2021.

Read SEC document
June 26, 2020 Filed Jun 30, 2020 17:10 UTC GrantCommon Stock 2,550 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-039404 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Dunsire Deborah · CIK 0001332764 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,425

F1 · shares: Award of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") under the Company's 2014 Incentive Plan. The RSUs shall vest in full on the earlier of (i) the Company's next Annual Meeting of Stockholders or (ii) June 26, 2021

Read SEC document
June 26, 2020 Filed Jun 30, 2020 17:11 UTC
Ekman LarsDirector
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 4,250 $0.00 Strike: $76.58 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-039405 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Ekman Lars · CIK 0001376117 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,250

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,250 shares

Expires 2030-06-26

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option shall vest in full on the earlier of (i) the Company's next Annual Meeting of Stockholders or (ii) June 26, 2021.

Read SEC document
June 26, 2020 Filed Jun 30, 2020 17:11 UTC
Ekman LarsDirector
GrantCommon Stock 2,550 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-039405 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ekman Lars · CIK 0001376117 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,300

F1 · shares: Award of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") under the Company's 2014 Incentive Plan. The RSUs shall vest in full on the earlier of (i) the Company's next Annual Meeting of Stockholders or (ii) June 26, 2021

Read SEC document
June 26, 2020 Filed Jun 30, 2020 13:13 UTC GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 4,250 $0.00 Strike: $76.58 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-039407 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

NARACHI MICHAEL · CIK 0001380022 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,250

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,250 shares

Expires 2030-06-26

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option shall vest in full on the earlier of (i) the Company's next Annual Meeting of Stockholders or (ii) June 26, 2021.

Read SEC document
June 26, 2020 Filed Jun 30, 2020 13:13 UTC GrantCommon Stock 2,550 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-039407 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

NARACHI MICHAEL · CIK 0001380022 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,300

F1 · shares: Award of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") under the Company's 2014 Incentive Plan. The RSUs shall vest in full on the earlier of (i) the Company's next Annual Meeting of Stockholders or (ii) June 26, 2021

Read SEC document
June 26, 2020 Filed Jun 30, 2020 17:12 UTC GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 4,250 $0.00 Strike: $76.58 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-039406 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Fust Matthew K · CIK 0001397266 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,250

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,250 shares

Expires 2030-06-26

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option shall vest in full on the earlier of (i) the Company's next Annual Meeting of Stockholders or (ii) June 26, 2021.

Read SEC document
June 26, 2020 Filed Jun 30, 2020 17:12 UTC GrantCommon Stock 2,550 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-039406 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Fust Matthew K · CIK 0001397266 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,550

F1 · shares: Award of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") under the Company's 2014 Incentive Plan. The RSUs shall vest in full on the earlier of (i) the Company's next Annual Meeting of Stockholders or (ii) June 26, 2021

Read SEC document
June 26, 2020 Filed Jun 30, 2020 17:15 UTC GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 4,250 $0.00 Strike: $76.58 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-039409 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

SULIMAN SHEHNAAZ · CIK 0001713070 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,250

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,250 shares

Expires 2030-06-26

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option shall vest in full on the earlier of (i) the Company's next Annual Meeting of Stockholders or (ii) June 26, 2021.

Read SEC document
June 26, 2020 Filed Jun 30, 2020 17:15 UTC GrantCommon Stock 2,550 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-039409 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SULIMAN SHEHNAAZ · CIK 0001713070 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,550

F1 · shares: Award of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") under the Company's 2014 Incentive Plan. The RSUs shall vest in full on the earlier of (i) the Company's next Annual Meeting of Stockholders or (ii) June 26, 2021

Read SEC document
June 26, 2020 Filed Jun 30, 2020 17:10 UTC GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 4,250 $0.00 Strike: $76.58 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-039403 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5

Aliski William · CIK 0001598426 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,250

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,250 shares

Expires 2030-06-26

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The option shall vest in full on the earlier of (i) the Company's next Annual Meeting of Stockholders or (ii) June 26, 2021.

Read SEC document
June 26, 2020 Filed Jun 30, 2020 17:10 UTC GrantCommon Stock 2,550 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-039403 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Aliski William · CIK 0001598426 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 57,018

F1 · shares: Award of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") under the Company's 2014 Incentive Plan. The RSUs shall vest in full on the earlier of (i) the Company's next Annual Meeting of Stockholders or (ii) June 26, 2021.

F2 · balance_after: Reflects transfers of shares of common stock received from the Reporting Person's trust to the Reporting Person that have taken place since the most recent prior report on Form 4.

Read SEC document
June 20, 2020 Filed Jun 22, 2020 17:46 UTC
Parschauer Karah HerdmanEVP and General Counsel
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 649 $78.22 $50,764.78
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-038110 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Parschauer Karah Herdman · CIK 0001677455 · EVP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,663

F1 · shares: Represents shares surrendered to the Issuer by the Reporting Person to pay required tax withholdings due to the vesting of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs").

F2 · balance_after: Includes previously reported shares of common stock underlying RSUs granted to the Reporting Person, which are subject to certain vesting conditions.

Read SEC document
June 19, 2020 Filed Jun 22, 2020 17:47 UTC
Harris ErikEVP & Chief Commercial Officer
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 303 $78.22 $23,700.66
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-038111 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Harris Erik · CIK 0001780113 · EVP & Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,850

F1 · shares: Represents shares surrendered to the Issuer by the Reporting Person to pay required tax withholdings due to the vesting of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs").

F2 · balance_after: Includes previously reported shares of common stock underlying RSUs granted to the Reporting Person, which are subject to certain vesting conditions.

Read SEC document
June 04, 2020 Filed Jun 5, 2020 20:59 UTC
Sharp ShaliniCFO & Executive Vice President
Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 2,564 $0.00 Strike: $48.43 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-034710 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6

Sharp Shalini · CIK 0001377202 · CFO & Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,981

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,564 shares

Expires 2028-03-01

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/4th of the option vested one year from March 1, 2018 and then 1/48th of the option vested monthly thereafter.

Read SEC document
June 04, 2020 Filed Jun 5, 2020 20:59 UTC
Sharp ShaliniCFO & Executive Vice President
SaleCommon Stock 2,564 $74.01 $189,761.64
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-034710 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Sharp Shalini · CIK 0001377202 · CFO & Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 101,208

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $74.00 to $74.03 inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range.

F3 · balance_after: Includes previously reported shares of common stock underlying RSUs granted to the Reporting Person, which are subject to certain vesting conditions.

Read SEC document
June 04, 2020 Filed Jun 5, 2020 20:59 UTC
Sharp ShaliniCFO & Executive Vice President
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,564 $48.43 $124,174.52
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-034710 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Sharp Shalini · CIK 0001377202 · CFO & Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 103,772

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
June 03, 2020 Filed Jun 5, 2020 20:59 UTC
Sharp ShaliniCFO & Executive Vice President
Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 10,234 $0.00 Strike: $48.43 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-034710 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5

Sharp Shalini · CIK 0001377202 · CFO & Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,545

Underlying: Common Stock · 10,234 shares

Expires 2028-03-01

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/4th of the option vested one year from March 1, 2018 and then 1/48th of the option vested monthly thereafter.

Read SEC document
June 03, 2020 Filed Jun 5, 2020 20:59 UTC
Sharp ShaliniCFO & Executive Vice President
SaleCommon Stock 10,234 $74.23 $759,669.82
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-034710 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Sharp Shalini · CIK 0001377202 · CFO & Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 101,208

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $74.01 to $74.90 inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range.

Read SEC document
June 03, 2020 Filed Jun 5, 2020 20:59 UTC
Sharp ShaliniCFO & Executive Vice President
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 10,234 $48.43 $495,632.62
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-034710 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Sharp Shalini · CIK 0001377202 · CFO & Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 111,442

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
June 03, 2020 Filed Feb 4, 2021 01:04 UTC
Harris ErikEVP & Chief Commercial Officer
SaleCommon Stock 2,516 $74.69 $187,920.04
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-007555 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Harris Erik · CIK 0001780113 · EVP & Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,854

F1 · balance_after: Includes previously reported shares of common stock underlying RSUs granted to the Reporting Person, which are subject to certain vesting conditions.

Read SEC document
June 01, 2020 Filed Jun 3, 2020 18:18 UTC Tax withholdingCommon Stock 348 $69.38 $24,144.24
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-033884 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kassberg Thomas Richard · CIK 0001303811 · CBO & EVP

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 101,740

F1 · shares: Represents shares sold to pay required tax withholdings due to the vesting of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs").

F2 · balance_after: Includes previously reported shares of common stock underlying RSUs granted to the Reporting Person, which are subject to certain vesting conditions.

F3 · balance_after: Includes 413 shares acquired under the Company's 2014 Employee Stock Purchase Plan on April 30, 2020.

Read SEC document
June 01, 2020 Filed Jun 3, 2020 18:17 UTC
KAKKIS EMIL DDirector · President & CEO
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,334 $69.38 $92,552.92
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-033883 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KAKKIS EMIL D · CIK 0001248093 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 611,041

F1 · shares: Represents shares sold to pay required tax withholdings due to the vesting of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs").

F2 · balance_after: Includes previously reported shares of common stock underlying RSUs granted to the Reporting Person, which are subject to certain vesting conditions.

F3 · balance_after: The amount set forth in column 5 reflects dispositions from gifts that will be reported in a Form 5 within 45 days after the Issuer's fiscal year end.

Read SEC document
June 01, 2020 Filed Jun 3, 2020 18:19 UTC
Sharp ShaliniCFO & Executive Vice President
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 348 $69.38 $24,144.24
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-033885 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Sharp Shalini · CIK 0001377202 · CFO & Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 101,208

F1 · shares: Represents shares sold to pay required tax withholdings due to the vesting of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs").

F2 · balance_after: Includes previously reported shares of common stock underlying RSUs granted to the Reporting Person, which are subject to certain vesting conditions.

Read SEC document
June 01, 2020 Filed Jun 3, 2020 18:21 UTC
Huang Dennis KarlEVP & Chief Tech Ops Officer
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 262 $69.38 $18,177.56
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-033888 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Huang Dennis Karl · CIK 0001641217 · EVP & Chief Tech Ops Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 34,961

F1 · shares: Represents shares sold to pay required tax withholdings due to the vesting of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs").

F2 · balance_after: Includes previously reported shares of common stock underlying RSUs granted to the Reporting Person, which are subject to certain vesting conditions.

F3 · balance_after: Includes 244 shares acquired under the Company's 2014 Employee Stock Purchase Plan on April 30, 2020.

Read SEC document
June 01, 2020 Filed Jun 3, 2020 18:20 UTC Tax withholdingCommon Stock 262 $69.38 $18,177.56
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-033887 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Pinion John Richard · CIK 0001648096 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 49,341

F1 · shares: Represents shares sold to pay required tax withholdings due to the vesting of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs").

F2 · balance_after: Includes previously reported shares of common stock underlying RSUs granted to the Reporting Person, which are subject to certain vesting conditions.

F3 · balance_after: Includes 612 shares acquired under the Company's 2014 Employee Stock Purchase Plan on April 30, 2020.

Read SEC document
May 27, 2020 Filed Feb 4, 2021 01:03 UTC
KAKKIS EMIL DDirector · President & CEO
GiftCommon Stock 40,422 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-007554 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

KAKKIS EMIL D · CIK 0001248093 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 578,941

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.