Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
3 purchase rows · 0 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 3 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 25, 2020 Filed Feb 26, 2020 22:07 UTC |
BRITTON RICHARD A JRDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 934 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-013097 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRITTON RICHARD A JR · CIK 0001733533 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,783 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock granted on February 25, 2020 pursuant to the 2017 Viad Corp Omnibus Incentive Plan, which will vest three years from the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2020 Filed Feb 26, 2020 22:03 UTC |
LINDE DEREK PGeneral Counsel & Corp Secy
|
GrantCommon Stock | 2,134 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-013089 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LINDE DEREK P · CIK 0001738989 · General Counsel & Corp Secy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,939 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock granted on February 25, 2020 pursuant to the 2017 Viad Corp Omnibus Incentive Plan, which will vest three years from the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2020 Filed Feb 26, 2020 22:02 UTC |
Altizer Jay APresident - GES
|
GrantCommon Stock | 2,267 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-013086 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Altizer Jay A · CIK 0001769105 · President - GES 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,379 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock granted on February 25, 2020 pursuant to the 2017 Viad Corp Omnibus Incentive Plan, which will vest three years from the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2020 Filed Feb 26, 2020 22:00 UTC |
BARRY DAVID WPresident - Pursuit
|
GrantCommon Stock | 2,267 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-013082 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARRY DAVID W · CIK 0001645523 · President - Pursuit 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,755 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock granted on February 25, 2020 pursuant to the 2017 Viad Corp Omnibus Incentive Plan, which will vest three years from the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2020 Filed Feb 26, 2020 21:58 UTC |
Schechter JoshuaDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 2,223 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-013078 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Schechter Joshua · CIK 0001336601 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,089 F2 · shares: Restricted Stock granted on February 25, 2020, pursuant to the 2017 Viad Corp Omnibus Incentive Plan, which will vest one year from the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2020 Filed Feb 26, 2020 21:58 UTC |
Schechter JoshuaDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $57.98 | $57,977.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-013078 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schechter Joshua · CIK 0001336601 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,866 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is the weighted average price. The shares were purchased in two separate transactions ranging from $57.9912 to $57.963, inclusive, with the average weighted price being $57.9771. The reporting person undertakes to provide to any security holder of Viad Corp or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2020 Filed Feb 26, 2020 21:17 UTC |
Coll Denise MDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 2,223 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-012991 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Coll Denise M · CIK 0001571640 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,873 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock granted on February 25, 2020, pursuant to the 2017 Viad Corp Omnibus Incentive Plan, which will vest one year from the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2020 Filed Feb 26, 2020 21:44 UTC |
BENETT ANDREW BDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 2,223 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-013047 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BENETT ANDREW B · CIK 0001580123 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,526 F2 · shares: Restricted Stock granted on February 25, 2020, pursuant to the 2017 Viad Corp Omnibus Incentive Plan, which will vest one year from the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2020 Filed Feb 26, 2020 21:44 UTC |
BENETT ANDREW BDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $56.07 | $56,066.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-013047 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BENETT ANDREW B · CIK 0001580123 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,303 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is the weighted average price. The shares were purchased in 10 separate transactions ranging from $55.970 to $56.190, inclusive, with the average weighted price being $56.066. The reporting person undertakes to provide to any security holder of Viad Corp or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2020 Filed Feb 26, 2020 21:15 UTC |
Henkels VirginiaDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 2,223 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-012986 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Henkels Virginia · CIK 0001506839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,951 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock granted on February 25, 2020, pursuant to the 2017 Viad Corp Omnibus Incentive Plan, which will vest one year from the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2020 Filed Feb 26, 2020 21:16 UTC |
DOZER RICHARD HDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 2,223 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-012989 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DOZER RICHARD H · CIK 0001364761 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,780 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock granted on February 25, 2020 pursuant to the 2017 Viad Corp Omnibus Incentive Plan, which will vest one year from the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2020 Filed Feb 26, 2020 21:15 UTC |
MACE EDWARDDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 2,223 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-012982 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MACE EDWARD · CIK 0001161870 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,742 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock granted on February 25, 2020, pursuant to the 2017 Viad Corp Omnibus Incentive Plan, which will vest one year from the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2020 Filed Feb 26, 2020 21:14 UTC |
MUNZENRIDER ROBERT EDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 2,223 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-012979 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MUNZENRIDER ROBERT E · CIK 0001244325 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,677 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock granted on February 25, 2020, pursuant to the 2017 Viad Corp Omnibus Incentive Plan, which will vest one year from the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 00:18 UTC |
INGERSOLL ELLEN MChief Financial Officer
|
Exercise / conversionVested Option · Derivative | 10,713 | $0.00 Strike: $16.62 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-012231 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 INGERSOLL ELLEN M · CIK 0001184564 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 10,713 shares Expires 2020-02-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The 10-year option vested in 3 equal annual installments beginning on February 24, 2011, which was the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 00:18 UTC |
INGERSOLL ELLEN MChief Financial Officer
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,713 | $16.62 | $178,039.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-012231 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 INGERSOLL ELLEN M · CIK 0001184564 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,693 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2020 Filed Feb 24, 2020 23:30 UTC |
BENETT ANDREW BDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $59.50 | $59,495.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-012189 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BENETT ANDREW B · CIK 0001580123 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,230 Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2020 Filed Feb 26, 2020 21:44 UTC |
BENETT ANDREW BDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $59.50 | $59,495.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-013047 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BENETT ANDREW B · CIK 0001580123 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,303 Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2020 Filed Feb 26, 2020 02:37 UTC |
STRIEDEL LESLIE SChief Accounting Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 345 | $62.17 | $21,448.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-012836 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STRIEDEL LESLIE S · CIK 0001605820 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,032 F1 · kind: Shares were surrendered for taxes in connection with vesting of restricted stock granted February 21, 2017. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2020 Filed Feb 26, 2020 02:33 UTC |
FOX TRISHA LChief Human Resource Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 228 | $62.17 | $14,174.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-012834 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FOX TRISHA L · CIK 0001733476 · Chief Human Resource Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,370 F1 · kind: Shares were surrendered for taxes in connection with vesting of restricted stock granted February 21, 2017. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2020 Filed Feb 26, 2020 02:32 UTC |
BENETT ANDREW BDirector
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 927 | $62.17 | $57,631.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-012832 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BENETT ANDREW B · CIK 0001580123 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,303 F1 · kind: Shares were surrendered for taxes in connection with vesting of restricted stock granted February 21, 2017. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2020 Filed Feb 26, 2020 02:31 UTC |
BARRY DAVID WPresident - Pursuit
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,483 | $62.17 | $154,368.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-012830 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARRY DAVID W · CIK 0001645523 · President - Pursuit 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,488 F1 · kind: Shares were surrendered for taxes in connection with vesting of restricted stock granted February 21, 2017. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2020 Filed Feb 26, 2020 02:30 UTC |
INGERSOLL ELLEN MChief Financial Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,428 | $62.17 | $88,778.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-012828 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 INGERSOLL ELLEN M · CIK 0001184564 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,265 F1 · kind: Shares were surrendered for taxes in connection with vesting of restricted stock granted February 21, 2017. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2020 Filed Feb 26, 2020 02:18 UTC |
DOZER RICHARD HDirector
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 571 | $62.17 | $35,499.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-012826 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DOZER RICHARD H · CIK 0001364761 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,557 F1 · kind: Shares were surrendered for taxes in connection with vesting of restricted stock granted February 21, 2017. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2020 Filed Feb 26, 2020 02:18 UTC |
MACE EDWARDDirector
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 562 | $62.17 | $34,939.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-012825 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MACE EDWARD · CIK 0001161870 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,519 F1 · kind: Shares were surrendered for taxes in connection with vesting of restricted stock granted February 21, 2017. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2020 Filed Feb 26, 2020 02:16 UTC |
MUNZENRIDER ROBERT EDirector
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 571 | $62.17 | $35,499.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-012824 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MUNZENRIDER ROBERT E · CIK 0001244325 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,454 F1 · kind: Shares were surrendered for taxes in connection with vesting of restricted stock granted February 21, 2017. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 00:18 UTC |
INGERSOLL ELLEN MChief Financial Officer
|
Exercise / conversionVested Option · Derivative | 18,026 | $0.00 Strike: $16.62 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-012231 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 INGERSOLL ELLEN M · CIK 0001184564 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,713 Underlying: Common Shares · 18,026 shares Expires 2020-02-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The 10-year option vested in 3 equal annual installments beginning on February 24, 2011, which was the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 00:18 UTC |
INGERSOLL ELLEN MChief Financial Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,425 | $64.00 | $539,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-012231 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 INGERSOLL ELLEN M · CIK 0001184564 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,980 F2 · kind: Withholding of shares to pay taxes upon exercise of vested option. Transaction is exempt under 16(b)-3. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 00:18 UTC |
INGERSOLL ELLEN MChief Financial Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,112 | $64.05 | $135,273.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-012231 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 INGERSOLL ELLEN M · CIK 0001184564 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,405 F1 · kind: Withholding of shares to pay exercise price of vested option. Transaction is exempt under 16(b)-3. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 00:18 UTC |
INGERSOLL ELLEN MChief Financial Officer
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 18,026 | $16.62 | $299,574.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-012231 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 INGERSOLL ELLEN M · CIK 0001184564 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,517 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2020 Filed Feb 20, 2020 21:05 UTC |
INGERSOLL ELLEN MChief Financial Officer
|
Exercise / conversionVested Option · Derivative | 6,050 | $0.00 Strike: $16.62 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-011035 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 INGERSOLL ELLEN M · CIK 0001184564 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,739 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,050 shares Expires 2020-02-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The 10-year option vested in 3 equal annual installments beginning on February 24, 2011, which was the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2020 Filed Feb 20, 2020 21:05 UTC |
INGERSOLL ELLEN MChief Financial Officer
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,050 | $16.62 | $100,544.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-011035 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 INGERSOLL ELLEN M · CIK 0001184564 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,491 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2020 Filed Feb 12, 2020 21:10 UTC |
BARRY DAVID WPresident - Pursuit
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,580 | $63.59 | $100,472.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-008694 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARRY DAVID W · CIK 0001645523 · President - Pursuit 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,650 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is the weighted average price. The shares were purchased in 14 separate transactions ranging from $63.58 to $63.59, inclusive, with the average weighted price being $63.59. The reporting person undertakes to provide to any security holder of Viad Corp or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (1) to this Form Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2019 Filed Dec 4, 2019 21:02 UTC |
BENETT ANDREW BDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $62.58 | $62,580.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001580123-19-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BENETT ANDREW B · CIK 0001580123 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,230 Read SEC document |
| November 25, 2019 Filed Nov 27, 2019 21:08 UTC |
INGERSOLL ELLEN MChief Financial Officer
|
Exercise / conversionIncentive Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 12,000 | $0.00 Strike: $16.62 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001184564-19-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 4 INGERSOLL ELLEN M · CIK 0001184564 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,050 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,000 shares Expires 2020-02-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Pursuant to the mandatory provisions of the 2007 Viad Corp Omnibus Incentive Plan and the reporting person's stock option agreements executed thereunder, the Viad Corp Human Resources Committee approved equitable adjustments to the reporting person's option awards as a result of special dividends paid on November 14, 2013 and February 14, 2014. Under the equitable adjustments, the number of securities underlying the reporting person's outstanding options was increased and the option exercise price for such options was decreased. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The 10-year option vested in 3 equal annual installments beginning on February 24, 2011, which was the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| November 25, 2019 Filed Nov 27, 2019 21:08 UTC |
INGERSOLL ELLEN MChief Financial Officer
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 12,000 | $16.62 | $199,428.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001184564-19-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 INGERSOLL ELLEN M · CIK 0001184564 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,441 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 24, 2019 Filed Oct 28, 2019 20:35 UTC |
FOX TRISHA LChief Human Resources Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 409 | $67.41 | $27,570.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001733476-19-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FOX TRISHA L · CIK 0001733476 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,598 F1 · kind: Shares were surrendered for taxes in connection with vesting of restricted stock granted 10/24/16. F2 · balance_after: Since the date of Ms. Fox's last ownership report, she transferred 1,394 shares of Viad Common Stock to her ex-husband pursuant to a domestic relations order. Ms. Fox no longer reports as beneficially owned any securities owned by her ex-husband. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2019 Filed Oct 3, 2019 20:03 UTC |
Altizer Jay APresident, GES North America
|
GrantCommon Stock | 749 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001341522-19-000048 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Altizer Jay A · CIK 0001769105 · President, GES North America 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,112 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock granted on October 1, 2019, pursuant to the 2017 Viad Corp Omnibus Incentive Plan, and will vest three years from the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| September 04, 2019 Filed Sep 5, 2019 20:13 UTC |
MUNZENRIDER ROBERT EDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 1,079 | $63.70 | $68,730.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001341522-19-000046 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MUNZENRIDER ROBERT E · CIK 0001244325 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,025 F1 · price: 1. The price reported in Column 4 is the weighted average price. The shares were sold in 15 separate transactions ranging from $63.64 to $63.77, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to any security holder of Viad Corp or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2019 Filed Aug 27, 2019 20:05 UTC |
MUNZENRIDER ROBERT EDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 921 | $66.02 | $60,800.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001341522-19-000044 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MUNZENRIDER ROBERT E · CIK 0001244325 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,104 F1 · price: 1. The price reported in Column 4 is the weighted average price. The shares were sold in 6 separate transactions ranging from $66.00 to $66.04, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to any security holder of Viad Corp or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2019 Filed Aug 22, 2019 20:48 UTC |
Coll Denise MDirector
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 251 | $66.92 | $16,796.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001341522-19-000041 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Coll Denise M · CIK 0001571640 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,650 F1 · kind: Shares were surrendered for taxes in connection with vesting of restricted stock granted 8/21/18. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2019 Filed Jun 3, 2019 20:36 UTC |
MUNZENRIDER ROBERT EDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $62.91 | $125,824.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001341522-19-000039 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MUNZENRIDER ROBERT E · CIK 0001244325 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,025 F1 · price: 1. The price reported in Column 4 is the weighted average price. The shares were sold in 6 separate transactions ranging from $62.89 to $62.94, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to any security holder of Viad Corp or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 01:26 UTC |
Schechter JoshuaDirector
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 711 | $58.06 | $41,280.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001341522-19-000036 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Schechter Joshua · CIK 0001336601 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,866 F3 · kind: Shares were surrendered for taxes in connection with vesting of restricted stock granted 2/27/18. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 01:26 UTC |
MUNZENRIDER ROBERT EDirector
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 598 | $58.06 | $34,719.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001341522-19-000035 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 MUNZENRIDER ROBERT E · CIK 0001244325 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,025 F3 · kind: Shares were surrendered for taxes in connection with vesting of restricted stock granted 2/27/18. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 01:25 UTC |
MACE EDWARDDirector
|
GiftCommon Stock | 1,617 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001341522-19-000034 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 MACE EDWARD · CIK 0001161870 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 10,953 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 01:25 UTC |
MACE EDWARDDirector
|
GiftCommon Stock | 1,617 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001341522-19-000034 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 MACE EDWARD · CIK 0001161870 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,081 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 01:25 UTC |
MACE EDWARDDirector
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 588 | $58.06 | $34,139.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001341522-19-000034 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 MACE EDWARD · CIK 0001161870 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,698 F3 · kind: Shares were surrendered for taxes in connection with vesting of restricted stock granted 2/27/18. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 01:25 UTC |
Henkels VirginiaDirector
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 885 | $58.06 | $51,383.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001341522-19-000033 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Henkels Virginia · CIK 0001506839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,728 F2 · kind: Shares were surrendered for taxes in connection with vesting of restricted stock granted 2/27/18. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 01:24 UTC |
DOZER RICHARD HDirector
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 598 | $58.06 | $34,719.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001341522-19-000032 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 DOZER RICHARD H · CIK 0001364761 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,128 F2 · kind: Shares were surrendered for taxes in connection with vesting of restricted stock granted 2/27/18. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 01:24 UTC |
CUNNINGHAM ISABELLA C MDirector
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 486 | $58.06 | $28,217.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001341522-19-000031 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 CUNNINGHAM ISABELLA C M · CIK 0001219128 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,242 F3 · kind: Shares were surrendered for taxes in connection with vesting of restricted stock granted 2/27/18. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 01:33 UTC |
STRIEDEL LESLIE SChief Accounting Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 670 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001341522-19-000037 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 STRIEDEL LESLIE S · CIK 0001605820 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,377 F2 · shares: Restricted Stock granted on February 26, 2019, pursuant to the 2017 Viad Corp Omnibus Incentive Plan, and will vest three years from the date of grant. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.