TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

MUNZENRIDER ROBERT E

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
151303
SEC CIK
0001244325

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality, Inc.VVI · Entity 4779DirectorFebruary 26, 2020February 28, 2020

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality, Inc.

Report date February 26, 2020 · Filed February 28, 2020

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect20,142 Reported balance After 2020-02-26 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2020-02-26 · Tax withholding · Disposed 535 · Balance 20,142

F1: Shares were surrendered for taxes in connection with vesting of restricted stock granted February 26, 2019.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Shares were surrendered for taxes in connection with vesting of restricted stock granted February 26, 2019.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

MGC DIAGNOSTICS Corp

Report date December 28, 2017 · Filed December 29, 2017

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2017-12-29. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2017-12-28 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2017-12-28 · Other · Disposed 49,180 · Balance 0

Restricted Stock GrantsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $8.91Direct0 Reported balance After 2017-12-28 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2017-12-28 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 3,591 · Balance 0

F1: The restricted stock was to vest on the earlier of March 22, 2018 or the date of the company's 2018 Annual Meeting of Shareholders. It was cancelled pursuant to the merger agreement between issuer, MGC Parent LLC and AC Breathe Merger Sub Inc. in exchange for a cash payout of $39,609.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The restricted stock was to vest on the earlier of March 22, 2018 or the date of the company's 2018 Annual Meeting of Shareholders. It was cancelled pursuant to the merger agreement between issuer, MGC Parent LLC and AC Breathe Merger Sub Inc. in exchange for a cash payout of $39,609.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
February 26, 2020 Filed Feb 28, 2020 17:42 UTC Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality, Inc. VVI · Entity 4779 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 535 $53.58 $28,665.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-013671 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MUNZENRIDER ROBERT E · CIK 0001244325 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,142

F1 · kind: Shares were surrendered for taxes in connection with vesting of restricted stock granted February 26, 2019.

Read SEC document
February 25, 2020 Filed Feb 26, 2020 21:14 UTC Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality, Inc. VVI · Entity 4779 GrantCommon Stock 2,223 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-012979 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MUNZENRIDER ROBERT E · CIK 0001244325 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,677

F1 · shares: Restricted Stock granted on February 25, 2020, pursuant to the 2017 Viad Corp Omnibus Incentive Plan, which will vest one year from the date of grant.

Read SEC document
February 21, 2020 Filed Feb 26, 2020 02:16 UTC Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality, Inc. VVI · Entity 4779 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 571 $62.17 $35,499.07
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-012824 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MUNZENRIDER ROBERT E · CIK 0001244325 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,454

F1 · kind: Shares were surrendered for taxes in connection with vesting of restricted stock granted February 21, 2017.

Read SEC document
September 04, 2019 Filed Sep 5, 2019 20:13 UTC Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality, Inc. VVI · Entity 4779 SaleCommon Stock 1,079 $63.70 $68,730.68
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001341522-19-000046 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MUNZENRIDER ROBERT E · CIK 0001244325 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,025

F1 · price: 1. The price reported in Column 4 is the weighted average price. The shares were sold in 15 separate transactions ranging from $63.64 to $63.77, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to any security holder of Viad Corp or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (1) to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
August 23, 2019 Filed Aug 27, 2019 20:05 UTC Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality, Inc. VVI · Entity 4779 SaleCommon Stock 921 $66.02 $60,800.28
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001341522-19-000044 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MUNZENRIDER ROBERT E · CIK 0001244325 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,104

F1 · price: 1. The price reported in Column 4 is the weighted average price. The shares were sold in 6 separate transactions ranging from $66.00 to $66.04, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to any security holder of Viad Corp or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (1) to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
May 30, 2019 Filed Jun 3, 2019 20:36 UTC Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality, Inc. VVI · Entity 4779 SaleCommon Stock 2,000 $62.91 $125,824.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001341522-19-000039 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MUNZENRIDER ROBERT E · CIK 0001244325 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,025

F1 · price: 1. The price reported in Column 4 is the weighted average price. The shares were sold in 6 separate transactions ranging from $62.89 to $62.94, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to any security holder of Viad Corp or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (1) to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
February 27, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 01:26 UTC Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality, Inc. VVI · Entity 4779 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 598 $58.06 $34,719.88
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001341522-19-000035 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

MUNZENRIDER ROBERT E · CIK 0001244325 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,025

F3 · kind: Shares were surrendered for taxes in connection with vesting of restricted stock granted 2/27/18.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 01:26 UTC Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality, Inc. VVI · Entity 4779 GrantCommon Stock 1,974 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001341522-19-000035 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

MUNZENRIDER ROBERT E · CIK 0001244325 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,623

F2 · shares: Restricted Stock granted on February 26, 2019, pursuant to the 2017 Viad Corp Omnibus Incentive Plan, and will vest one year from the date of grant.

Read SEC document
February 25, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 01:26 UTC Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality, Inc. VVI · Entity 4779 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,003 $58.36 $58,535.08
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001341522-19-000035 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MUNZENRIDER ROBERT E · CIK 0001244325 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,649

F1 · kind: Shares were surrendered for taxes in connection with vesting of restricted stock granted 2/23/16.

Read SEC document
February 27, 2018 Filed Mar 1, 2018 00:44 UTC Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality, Inc. VVI · Entity 4779 GrantCommon Stock 2,205 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001341522-18-000017 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

MUNZENRIDER ROBERT E · CIK 0001244325 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,652

F2 · shares: Restricted Stock granted on February 27, 2018 pursuant to the 2017 Viad Corp Omnibus Incentive Plan, and will vest one year from the date of grant.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2018 Filed Mar 1, 2018 00:44 UTC Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality, Inc. VVI · Entity 4779 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 732 $53.00 $38,796.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001341522-18-000017 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MUNZENRIDER ROBERT E · CIK 0001244325 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,447

F1 · kind: Shares were surrendered for taxes in connection with vesting of restricted stock granted 2/24/15.

Read SEC document
December 28, 2017 Filed Dec 29, 2017 14:24 UTC MGC DIAGNOSTICS Corp MGCD · Entity 170771 Disposition to issuerRestricted Stock Grants · Derivative 3,591 $11.03 Strike: $8.91 $39,608.73
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001615594-17-000079 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2

MUNZENRIDER ROBERT E · CIK 0001244325 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,591 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock was to vest on the earlier of March 22, 2018 or the date of the company's 2018 Annual Meeting of Shareholders. It was cancelled pursuant to the merger agreement between issuer, MGC Parent LLC and AC Breathe Merger Sub Inc. in exchange for a cash payout of $39,609.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock was to vest on the earlier of March 22, 2018 or the date of the company's 2018 Annual Meeting of Shareholders. It was cancelled pursuant to the merger agreement between issuer, MGC Parent LLC and AC Breathe Merger Sub Inc. in exchange for a cash payout of $39,609.

Read SEC document
December 28, 2017 Filed Dec 29, 2017 14:24 UTC MGC DIAGNOSTICS Corp MGCD · Entity 170771 OtherCommon Stock 49,180 $11.03 $542,455.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001615594-17-000079 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MUNZENRIDER ROBERT E · CIK 0001244325 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Read SEC document
November 21, 2017 Filed Nov 22, 2017 00:55 UTC Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality, Inc. VVI · Entity 4779 SaleCommon Stock 2,100 $56.01 $117,628.56
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001341522-17-000043 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MUNZENRIDER ROBERT E · CIK 0001244325 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,179

F1 · price: 1. The price reported in Column 4 is the weighted average price. The shares were sold in 3 separate transactions ranging from $56.00 to $56.016, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to any security holder of Viad Corp or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (1) to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
March 22, 2017 Filed Mar 23, 2017 14:42 UTC MGC DIAGNOSTICS Corp MGCD · Entity 170771 GrantRestricted Stock 3,591 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001615594-17-000020 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MUNZENRIDER ROBERT E · CIK 0001244325 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 52,771

F1 · shares: Restricted stock vests on the earlier of March 22, 2018 or the date of the Company's 2018 Annual Meeting of Shareholders, provided that in either event the reporting person continues to serve as director of the company until that date.

F2 · price: Pursuant to the Company's 2007 Stock Incentive Plan, the reporting person was granted $32,000 in restricted stock at the closing price of $8.91 per share on March 22, 2017.

Read SEC document
February 27, 2017 Filed Feb 27, 2017 21:05 UTC Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality, Inc. VVI · Entity 4779 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 934 $47.90 $44,738.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001341522-17-000033 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MUNZENRIDER ROBERT E · CIK 0001244325 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,279

F1 · kind: Shares were surrendered for taxes in connection with vesting of restricted stock granted February 25, 2014.

Read SEC document
February 21, 2017 Filed Feb 23, 2017 22:31 UTC Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality, Inc. VVI · Entity 4779 GrantCommon Stock 2,107 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001341522-17-000017 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MUNZENRIDER ROBERT E · CIK 0001244325 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,213

F1 · kind: Granted pursuant to the 2007 Viad Corp Omnibus Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.