Tapewire

NYSE · USD

PRI

Primerica, Inc.

Export transactions ↓
Tapewire entity
3587
SEC CIK
0001475922
Parsed reports
749

Last 12 months

Inside the activity.

0 purchase rows · 11 sale rows

Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.
Monthly counts
MonthPurchasesSales
Nov 202502
Dec 202501
Jan 202600
Feb 202601
Mar 202602
Apr 202600
May 202601
Jun 202601
Jul 202600
Aug 202603
Sep 202600
Oct 202600

Latest available

Insider transactions

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateOwner / reported roleActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
June 12, 2024 Filed Jun 13, 2024 21:13 UTC GrantCommon Stock 66.681 $220.89 $14,729.17
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-018584 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CRITTENDEN GARY L · CIK 0001012683 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,705.62

F1 · shares: Represents dividends paid on phantom stock that were reinvested automatically in additional shares of phantom stock in accordance with the terms of the Non-Employee Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. Phantom stock is convertible into common stock on a one-for-one basis in accordance with the terms of such plan.

Read SEC document
June 12, 2024 Filed Jun 13, 2024 21:17 UTC GrantCommon Stock 28.42 $220.89 $6,277.69
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-018590 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Williams Donald R. · CIK 0001487159 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 29,480.7237

F1 · shares: Represents dividends paid on phantom stock that were reinvested automatically in additional shares of phantom stock in accordance with the terms of the Non-Employee Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. Phantom stock is convertible into common stock on a one-for-one basis in accordance with the terms of such plan.

Read SEC document
June 12, 2024 Filed Jun 13, 2024 21:16 UTC GrantCommon Stock 35.5716 $220.89 $7,857.41
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-018588 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Perez Beatriz R · CIK 0001434519 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,512.1096

F1 · shares: Represents dividends paid on phantom stock that were reinvested automatically in additional shares of phantom stock in accordance with the terms of the Non-Employee Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. Phantom stock is convertible into common stock on a one-for-one basis in accordance with the terms of such plan.

Read SEC document
June 12, 2024 Filed Jun 13, 2024 21:14 UTC GrantCommon Stock 62.818 $220.89 $13,875.87
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-018586 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

DAY CYNTHIA N · CIK 0001278770 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,563.847

F1 · shares: Represents dividends paid on phantom stock that were reinvested automatically in additional shares of phantom stock in accordance with the terms of the Non-Employee Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. Phantom stock is convertible into common stock on a one-for-one basis in accordance with the terms of such plan.

Read SEC document
June 12, 2024 Filed Jun 13, 2024 21:19 UTC GrantCommon Stock 8.6118 $220.89 $1,902.26
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-018595 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Cottle Amber Lynne · CIK 0001926145 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,544.6401

F1 · shares: Represents dividends paid on phantom stock that were reinvested automatically in additional shares of phantom stock in accordance with the terms of the Non-Employee Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. Phantom stock is convertible into common stock on a one-for-one basis in accordance with the terms of such plan.

Read SEC document
June 12, 2024 Filed Jun 13, 2024 21:18 UTC GrantCommon Stock 44.638 $220.89 $9,860.09
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-018592 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Yastine Barbara A. · CIK 0001506757 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,301.1273

F1 · shares: Represents dividends paid on phantom stock that were reinvested automatically in additional shares of phantom stock in accordance with the terms of the Non-Employee Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. Phantom stock is convertible into common stock on a one-for-one basis in accordance with the terms of such plan.

Read SEC document
June 12, 2024 Filed Jun 13, 2024 21:12 UTC GrantCommon Stock 23.3079 $220.89 $5,148.48
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-018582 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Babbit Joel M. · CIK 0001527144 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,416.9597

F1 · shares: Represents dividends paid on phantom stock that were reinvested automatically in additional shares of phantom stock in accordance with the terms of the Non-Employee Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. Phantom stock is convertible into common stock on a one-for-one basis in accordance with the terms of such plan.

Read SEC document
May 24, 2024 Filed May 24, 2024 21:50 UTC SaleCommon Stock 1,500 $227.44 $341,160.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-016604 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Schneider Peter W. · CIK 0001487345 · President

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,759

Read SEC document
May 08, 2024 Filed May 8, 2024 20:22 UTC GrantCommon Stock 684 $219.21 $149,939.64
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-014598 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CRITTENDEN GARY L · CIK 0001012683 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,638.939

F1 · shares: Each RSU is granted under the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan and represents a contingent right to receive one share of PRI common stock.

F2 · shares: RSUs vest 25% on each of August 8, 2024; November 8, 2024; February 8, 2025; and May 8, 2025.

Read SEC document
May 08, 2024 Filed May 8, 2024 20:33 UTC GrantCommon Stock 684 $219.21 $149,939.64
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-014620 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Wilson Darryl L. · CIK 0001755508 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 815

F1 · shares: Each RSU is granted under the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan and represents a contingent right to receive one share of PRI common stock.

F2 · shares: RSUs vest 25% on each of August 8, 2024; November 8, 2024; February 8, 2025; and May 8, 2025.

Read SEC document
May 08, 2024 Filed May 8, 2024 20:17 UTC GrantCommon Stock 684 $219.21 $149,939.64
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-014584 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Addison John A. Jr. · CIK 0001487574 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,150.782

F1 · shares: Each RSU is granted under the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan and represents a contingent right to receive one share of PRI common stock.

F2 · shares: RSUs vest 25% on each of August 8, 2024; November 8, 2024; February 8, 2025; and May 8, 2025.

Read SEC document
May 08, 2024 Filed May 8, 2024 20:32 UTC GrantCommon Stock 684 $219.21 $149,939.64
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-014616 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Williams Donald R. · CIK 0001487159 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 29,452.3037

F1 · shares: Each RSU is granted under the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan and represents a contingent right to receive one share of PRI common stock.

F2 · shares: RSUs vest 25% on each of August 8, 2024; November 8, 2024; February 8, 2025; and May 8, 2025.

Read SEC document
May 08, 2024 Filed May 8, 2024 20:30 UTC GrantCommon Stock 684 $219.21 $149,939.64
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-014614 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Perez Beatriz R · CIK 0001434519 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,476.538

F1 · shares: Each RSU is granted under the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan and represents a contingent right to receive one share of PRI common stock.

F2 · shares: RSUs vest 25% on each of August 8, 2024; November 8, 2024; February 8, 2025; and May 8, 2025.

Read SEC document
May 08, 2024 Filed May 8, 2024 20:24 UTC GrantCommon Stock 684 $219.21 $149,939.64
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-014603 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

DAY CYNTHIA N · CIK 0001278770 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,501.029

F1 · shares: Each RSU is granted under the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan and represents a contingent right to receive one share of PRI common stock.

F2 · shares: RSUs vest 25% on each of August 8, 2024; November 8, 2024; February 8, 2025; and May 8, 2025.

Read SEC document
May 08, 2024 Filed May 8, 2024 20:34 UTC GrantCommon Stock 684 $219.21 $149,939.64
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-014623 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Yastine Barbara A. · CIK 0001506757 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,256.4893

F1 · shares: Each RSU is granted under the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan and represents a contingent right to receive one share of PRI common stock.

F2 · shares: RSUs vest 25% on each of August 8, 2024; November 8, 2024; February 8, 2025; and May 8, 2025.

Read SEC document
May 08, 2024 Filed May 8, 2024 20:27 UTC GrantCommon Stock 684 $219.21 $149,939.64
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-014608 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Dheer Sanjeev · CIK 0001788920 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,258.5482

F1 · shares: Each RSU is granted under the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan and represents a contingent right to receive one share of PRI common stock.

F2 · shares: RSUs vest 25% on each of August 8, 2024; November 8, 2024; February 8, 2025; and May 8, 2025.

Read SEC document
May 08, 2024 Filed May 8, 2024 20:20 UTC GrantCommon Stock 684 $219.21 $149,939.64
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-014591 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Cottle Amber Lynne · CIK 0001926145 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,536.0283

F1 · shares: Each RSU is granted under the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan and represents a contingent right to receive one share of PRI common stock.

F2 · shares: RSUs vest 25% on each of August 8, 2024; November 8, 2024; February 8, 2025; and May 8, 2025.

Read SEC document
May 08, 2024 Filed May 8, 2024 20:19 UTC GrantCommon Stock 684 $219.21 $149,939.64
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-014587 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Babbit Joel M. · CIK 0001527144 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,393.6518

F1 · shares: Each RSU is granted under the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan and represents a contingent right to receive one share of PRI common stock.

F2 · shares: RSUs vest 25% on each of August 8, 2024; November 8, 2024; February 8, 2025; and May 8, 2025.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 18, 2024 20:17 UTC SaleCommon Stock 1,500 $243.41 $365,115.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-010415 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Schneider Peter W. · CIK 0001487345 · President

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,259

Read SEC document
March 13, 2024 Filed Mar 13, 2024 17:08 UTC
Jendusa Nicholas AdamPrincipal Accounting Officer
SaleCommon Stock 233.85 $249.81 $58,418.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-010015 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jendusa Nicholas Adam · CIK 0002005310 · Principal Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 100

Read SEC document
March 12, 2024 Filed Mar 12, 2024 20:32 UTC GrantCommon Stock 57.551 $246.27 $14,173.08
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-009768 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CRITTENDEN GARY L · CIK 0001012683 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,954.939

F1 · shares: Represents dividends paid on phantom stock that were reinvested automatically in additional shares of phantom stock in accordance with the terms of the Non-Employee Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. Phantom stock is convertible into common stock on a one-for-one basis in accordance with the terms of such plan.

Read SEC document
March 12, 2024 Filed Mar 12, 2024 20:43 UTC GrantCommon Stock 23.3366 $246.27 $5,747.10
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-009797 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Williams Donald R. · CIK 0001487159 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,768.3037

F1 · shares: Represents dividends paid on phantom stock that were reinvested automatically in additional shares of phantom stock in accordance with the terms of the Non-Employee Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. Phantom stock is convertible into common stock on a one-for-one basis in accordance with the terms of such plan.

Read SEC document
March 12, 2024 Filed Mar 12, 2024 20:36 UTC GrantCommon Stock 29.732 $246.27 $7,322.10
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-009777 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Perez Beatriz R · CIK 0001434519 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,792.538

F1 · shares: Represents dividends paid on phantom stock that were reinvested automatically in additional shares of phantom stock in accordance with the terms of the Non-Employee Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. Phantom stock is convertible into common stock on a one-for-one basis in accordance with the terms of such plan.

Read SEC document
March 12, 2024 Filed Mar 12, 2024 20:34 UTC GrantCommon Stock 54.096 $246.27 $13,322.22
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-009774 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

DAY CYNTHIA N · CIK 0001278770 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,817.029

F1 · shares: Represents dividends paid on phantom stock that were reinvested automatically in additional shares of phantom stock in accordance with the terms of the Non-Employee Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. Phantom stock is convertible into common stock on a one-for-one basis in accordance with the terms of such plan.

Read SEC document
March 12, 2024 Filed Mar 12, 2024 20:46 UTC GrantCommon Stock 39.9163 $246.27 $9,830.19
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-009804 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Yastine Barbara A. · CIK 0001506757 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,572.4893

F1 · shares: Represents dividends paid on phantom stock that were reinvested automatically in additional shares of phantom stock in accordance with the terms of the Non-Employee Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. Phantom stock is convertible into common stock on a one-for-one basis in accordance with the terms of such plan.

Read SEC document
March 12, 2024 Filed Mar 12, 2024 20:30 UTC GrantCommon Stock 5.6241 $246.27 $1,385.05
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-009762 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Cottle Amber Lynne · CIK 0001926145 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,852.0283

F1 · shares: Represents dividends paid on phantom stock that were reinvested automatically in additional shares of phantom stock in accordance with the terms of the Non-Employee Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. Phantom stock is convertible into common stock on a one-for-one basis in accordance with the terms of such plan.

Read SEC document
March 12, 2024 Filed Mar 12, 2024 20:22 UTC GrantCommon Stock 18.7656 $246.27 $4,621.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-009749 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Babbit Joel M. · CIK 0001527144 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,709.6518

F1 · shares: Represents dividends paid on phantom stock that were reinvested automatically in additional shares of phantom stock in accordance with the terms of the Non-Employee Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. Phantom stock is convertible into common stock on a one-for-one basis in accordance with the terms of such plan.

Read SEC document
March 11, 2024 Filed Mar 11, 2024 17:33 UTC
Pitts Gregory C.Executive VP and COO
SaleCommon Stock 3,759 $245.43 $922,558.97
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-009432 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Pitts Gregory C. · CIK 0001486981 · Executive VP and COO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,379

Read SEC document
March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 21:24 UTC
Williams Glenn J.Director · Chief Executive Officer
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 1,979 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-008528 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 11

Williams Glenn J. · CIK 0001487599 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,968

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,979 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of PRI common stock.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest annually in three equal installments beginning on March 1st of the year following the grant.

F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest annually in three equal installments beginning on March 1st of the year following the grant.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 21:24 UTC
Williams Glenn J.Director · Chief Executive Officer
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 3,517 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-008528 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 10

Williams Glenn J. · CIK 0001487599 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,947

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,517 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of PRI common stock.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest annually in three equal installments beginning on March 1st of the year following the grant.

F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest annually in three equal installments beginning on March 1st of the year following the grant.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 21:24 UTC
Williams Glenn J.Director · Chief Executive Officer
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 3,204 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-008528 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 9

Williams Glenn J. · CIK 0001487599 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,464

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,204 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of PRI common stock.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest annually in three equal installments beginning on March 1st of the year following the grant.

F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest annually in three equal installments beginning on March 1st of the year following the grant.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 21:24 UTC
Williams Glenn J.Director · Chief Executive Officer
Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 3,039 $245.26 $745,345.14
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-008528 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8

Williams Glenn J. · CIK 0001487599 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 51,321.995

F4 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due upon the vesting of PSUs.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 21:24 UTC
Williams Glenn J.Director · Chief Executive Officer
GrantCommon Stock 6,776 $245.26 $1,661,881.76
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-008528 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

Williams Glenn J. · CIK 0001487599 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 54,360.995

F3 · shares: Represents the payout of shares as a result of the vesting of Performance Stock Units (PSUs). The PSUs had a three year performance period and are settled in shares of PRI common stock.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 21:24 UTC
Williams Glenn J.Director · Chief Executive Officer
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 841 $245.26 $206,263.66
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-008528 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Williams Glenn J. · CIK 0001487599 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 47,584.995

F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due upon the vesting of RSUs.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 21:24 UTC
Williams Glenn J.Director · Chief Executive Officer
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,979 $245.26 $485,369.54
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-008528 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Williams Glenn J. · CIK 0001487599 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 48,425.995

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Represents RSUs vested on March 1, 2024.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 21:24 UTC
Williams Glenn J.Director · Chief Executive Officer
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,495 $245.26 $366,663.70
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-008528 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Williams Glenn J. · CIK 0001487599 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 46,446.995

F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due upon the vesting of RSUs.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 21:24 UTC
Williams Glenn J.Director · Chief Executive Officer
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 3,517 $245.26 $862,579.42
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-008528 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Williams Glenn J. · CIK 0001487599 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 47,941.995

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Represents RSUs vested on March 1, 2024.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 21:24 UTC
Williams Glenn J.Director · Chief Executive Officer
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,362 $245.26 $334,044.12
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-008528 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Williams Glenn J. · CIK 0001487599 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 44,424.995

F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due upon the vesting of RSUs.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 21:24 UTC
Williams Glenn J.Director · Chief Executive Officer
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 3,204 $245.26 $785,813.04
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-008528 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Williams Glenn J. · CIK 0001487599 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 45,786.995

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Represents RSUs vested on March 1, 2024.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 16:22 UTC
Pitts Gregory C.Executive VP and COO
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 1,079 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-008525 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 11

Pitts Gregory C. · CIK 0001486981 · Executive VP and COO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,145

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,079 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of PRI common stock.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest annually in three equal installments beginning on March 1st of the year following the grant.

F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest annually in three equal installments beginning on March 1st of the year following the grant.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 16:22 UTC
Pitts Gregory C.Executive VP and COO
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 1,535 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-008525 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 10

Pitts Gregory C. · CIK 0001486981 · Executive VP and COO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,224

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,535 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of PRI common stock.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest annually in three equal installments beginning on March 1st of the year following the grant.

F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest annually in three equal installments beginning on March 1st of the year following the grant.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 16:22 UTC
Pitts Gregory C.Executive VP and COO
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 1,165 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-008525 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 9

Pitts Gregory C. · CIK 0001486981 · Executive VP and COO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,759

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,165 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of PRI common stock.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest annually in three equal installments beginning on March 1st of the year following the grant.

F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest annually in three equal installments beginning on March 1st of the year following the grant.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 16:22 UTC
Pitts Gregory C.Executive VP and COO
Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 875 $245.26 $214,602.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-008525 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8

Pitts Gregory C. · CIK 0001486981 · Executive VP and COO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,138

F4 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due upon the vesting of PSUs.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 16:22 UTC
Pitts Gregory C.Executive VP and COO
GrantCommon Stock 2,463 $245.26 $604,075.38
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-008525 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

Pitts Gregory C. · CIK 0001486981 · Executive VP and COO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,013

F3 · shares: Represents the payout of shares as a result of the vesting of Performance Stock Units (PSUs). The PSUs had a three year performance period and are settled in shares of PRI common stock.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 16:22 UTC
Pitts Gregory C.Executive VP and COO
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 459 $245.26 $112,574.34
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-008525 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Pitts Gregory C. · CIK 0001486981 · Executive VP and COO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,550

F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due upon the vesting of RSUs.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 16:22 UTC
Pitts Gregory C.Executive VP and COO
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,079 $245.26 $264,635.54
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-008525 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Pitts Gregory C. · CIK 0001486981 · Executive VP and COO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,009

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Represents RSUs vested on March 1, 2024.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 16:22 UTC
Pitts Gregory C.Executive VP and COO
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 653 $245.26 $160,154.78
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-008525 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Pitts Gregory C. · CIK 0001486981 · Executive VP and COO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,930

F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due upon the vesting of RSUs.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 16:22 UTC
Pitts Gregory C.Executive VP and COO
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,535 $245.26 $376,474.10
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-008525 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Pitts Gregory C. · CIK 0001486981 · Executive VP and COO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,583

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Represents RSUs vested on March 1, 2024.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 16:22 UTC
Pitts Gregory C.Executive VP and COO
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 496 $245.26 $121,648.96
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-008525 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Pitts Gregory C. · CIK 0001486981 · Executive VP and COO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,048

F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due upon the vesting of RSUs.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 16:22 UTC
Pitts Gregory C.Executive VP and COO
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,165 $245.26 $285,727.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-008525 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Pitts Gregory C. · CIK 0001486981 · Executive VP and COO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,544

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Represents RSUs vested on March 1, 2024.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.