TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Williams Donald R.

Disclosed activity across 3 companies

Tapewire entity
38164
SEC CIK
0001487159

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
CRAWFORD & COCRDA CRDB · Entity 1463DirectorFebruary 10, 2025February 11, 2025
Primerica, Inc.PRI · Entity 3587DirectorSeptember 14, 2026September 14, 2026
USANA HEALTH SCIENCES INCUSNA · Entity 6114DirectorMay 01, 2017May 03, 2017

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

CRAWFORD & CO

Report date February 10, 2025 · Filed February 11, 2025

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect106,728 Reported balance After 2025-02-10 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2025-02-10 · Grant · Acquired 9,933 · Balance 106,728

Primerica, Inc.

Report date September 14, 2026 · Filed September 14, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect21,046.5977 Reported balance After 2026-09-14 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-09-14 · Grant · Acquired 40.513 · Balance 21,046.5977

F1: Represents dividends paid on phantom stock that were reinvested automatically in additional shares of phantom stock in accordance with the terms of the Non-Employee Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. Phantom stock is convertible into common stock on a one-for-one basis in accordance with the terms of such plan.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents dividends paid on phantom stock that were reinvested automatically in additional shares of phantom stock in accordance with the terms of the Non-Employee Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. Phantom stock is convertible into common stock on a one-for-one basis in accordance with the terms of such plan.

USANA HEALTH SCIENCES INC

Report date May 01, 2017 · Filed May 03, 2017

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Deferred Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect3,660 Reported balance After 2017-05-01 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2017-05-01 · Grant · Acquired 1,880 · Balance 3,660

F1: Each Deferred Stock Unit ("DSU") represents the issuer's obligation to transfer one share of common stock in accordance with the terms of the deferred stock unit agreement pursuant to which the DSU's were granted.

F2: Following termination of the undersigned's service on the issuer's Board of Directors, the issuer will distribute to the undersigned shares of common stock equal to the number of DSU's granted.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Each Deferred Stock Unit ("DSU") represents the issuer's obligation to transfer one share of common stock in accordance with the terms of the deferred stock unit agreement pursuant to which the DSU's were granted.

F2: Following termination of the undersigned's service on the issuer's Board of Directors, the issuer will distribute to the undersigned shares of common stock equal to the number of DSU's granted.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
September 14, 2026 Filed Sep 14, 2026 20:44 UTC Primerica, Inc. PRI · Entity 3587 GrantCommon Stock 40.513 $292.44 $11,847.62
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001475922-26-000082 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Williams Donald R. · CIK 0001487159 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,046.5977

F1 · shares: Represents dividends paid on phantom stock that were reinvested automatically in additional shares of phantom stock in accordance with the terms of the Non-Employee Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. Phantom stock is convertible into common stock on a one-for-one basis in accordance with the terms of such plan.

Read SEC document
June 12, 2026 Filed Jun 15, 2026 21:18 UTC Primerica, Inc. PRI · Entity 3587 GrantCommon Stock 42.288 $278.96 $11,796.66
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001475922-26-000065 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Williams Donald R. · CIK 0001487159 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,006.0847

F1 · shares: Represents dividends paid on phantom stock that were reinvested automatically in additional shares of phantom stock in accordance with the terms of the Non-Employee Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. Phantom stock is convertible into common stock on a one-for-one basis in accordance with the terms of such plan.

Read SEC document
May 21, 2026 Filed May 21, 2026 20:19 UTC Primerica, Inc. PRI · Entity 3587 GrantCommon Stock 640 $281.06 $179,878.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001475922-26-000049 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Williams Donald R. · CIK 0001487159 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,963.7967

F1 · shares: Each RSU is granted under the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan and represents a contingent right to receive one share of PRI common stock.

F2 · shares: RSUs vest 25% on each of August 21, 2026; November 21, 2026; February 21, 2027; and May 19, 2027.

Read SEC document
March 13, 2026 Filed Mar 16, 2026 20:30 UTC Primerica, Inc. PRI · Entity 3587 GrantCommon Stock 44.069 $249.06 $10,975.83
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001475922-26-000031 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Williams Donald R. · CIK 0001487159 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,323.7967

F1 · shares: Represents dividends paid on phantom stock that were reinvested automatically in additional shares of phantom stock in accordance with the terms of the Non-Employee Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. Phantom stock is convertible into common stock on a one-for-one basis in accordance with the terms of such plan.

Read SEC document
March 06, 2026 Filed Mar 10, 2026 21:31 UTC Primerica, Inc. PRI · Entity 3587 GiftCommon Stock 8,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001475922-26-000021 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Williams Donald R. · CIK 0001487159 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,279.7277

Read SEC document
December 15, 2025 Filed Dec 15, 2025 21:34 UTC Primerica, Inc. PRI · Entity 3587 GrantCommon Stock 36.71 $258.08 $9,474.12
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001475922-25-000042 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Williams Donald R. · CIK 0001487159 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,279.7277

F1 · shares: Represents dividends paid on phantom stock that were reinvested automatically in additional shares of phantom stock in accordance with the terms of the Non-Employee Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. Phantom stock is convertible into common stock on a one-for-one basis in accordance with the terms of such plan.

Read SEC document
September 15, 2025 Filed Sep 16, 2025 20:21 UTC Primerica, Inc. PRI · Entity 3587 GrantCommon Stock 34.418 $274.73 $9,455.66
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001475922-25-000020 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Williams Donald R. · CIK 0001487159 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,243.0177

F1 · shares: Represents dividends paid on phantom stock that were reinvested automatically in additional shares of phantom stock in accordance with the terms of the Non-Employee Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. Phantom stock is convertible into common stock on a one-for-one basis in accordance with the terms of such plan.

Read SEC document
June 13, 2025 Filed Jun 13, 2025 18:05 UTC Primerica, Inc. PRI · Entity 3587 GrantCommon Stock 35.997 $261.16 $9,400.98
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-017447 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Williams Donald R. · CIK 0001487159 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,208.5997

F1 · shares: Represents dividends paid on phantom stock that were reinvested automatically in additional shares of phantom stock in accordance with the terms of the Non-Employee Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. Phantom stock is convertible into common stock on a one-for-one basis in accordance with the terms of such plan.

Read SEC document
May 14, 2025 Filed May 14, 2025 20:23 UTC Primerica, Inc. PRI · Entity 3587 GrantCommon Stock 552 $271.30 $149,757.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-014283 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Williams Donald R. · CIK 0001487159 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,172.6027

F1 · shares: Each RSU is granted under the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan and represents a contingent right to receive one share of PRI common stock.

F2 · shares: RSUs vest 25% on each of August 14, 2025; November 14, 2025; February 14, 2026; and May 14, 2026.

Read SEC document
March 14, 2025 Filed Mar 17, 2025 20:26 UTC Primerica, Inc. PRI · Entity 3587 GrantCommon Stock 31.781 $276.70 $8,793.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-009683 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Williams Donald R. · CIK 0001487159 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,620.6027

F1 · shares: Represents dividends paid on phantom stock that were reinvested automatically in additional shares of phantom stock in accordance with the terms of the Non-Employee Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. Phantom stock is convertible into common stock on a one-for-one basis in accordance with the terms of such plan.

Read SEC document
February 14, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 21:51 UTC Primerica, Inc. PRI · Entity 3587 GiftCommon Stock 1,756 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-005541 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Williams Donald R. · CIK 0001487159 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,588.8217

Read SEC document
February 10, 2025 Filed Feb 11, 2025 19:12 UTC CRAWFORD & CO CRDA CRDB · Entity 1463 GrantClass A Common Stock 9,933 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-25-002075 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Williams Donald R. · CIK 0001487159 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 106,728

Read SEC document
December 12, 2024 Filed Dec 12, 2024 21:17 UTC Primerica, Inc. PRI · Entity 3587 GrantCommon Stock 26.822 $282.83 $7,586.07
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-029264 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Williams Donald R. · CIK 0001487159 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 29,344.8217

F1 · shares: Represents dividends paid on phantom stock that were reinvested automatically in additional shares of phantom stock in accordance with the terms of the Non-Employee Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. Phantom stock is convertible into common stock on a one-for-one basis in accordance with the terms of such plan.

Read SEC document
September 12, 2024 Filed Sep 13, 2024 20:41 UTC Primerica, Inc. PRI · Entity 3587 GrantCommon Stock 30.276 $249.66 $7,558.71
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-023912 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Williams Donald R. · CIK 0001487159 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 29,317.9997

F1 · shares: Represents dividends paid on phantom stock that were reinvested automatically in additional shares of phantom stock in accordance with the terms of the Non-Employee Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. Phantom stock is convertible into common stock on a one-for-one basis in accordance with the terms of such plan.

Read SEC document
September 05, 2024 Filed Sep 6, 2024 20:16 UTC Primerica, Inc. PRI · Entity 3587 GiftCommon Stock 193 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-023619 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Williams Donald R. · CIK 0001487159 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 29,287.7237

Read SEC document
June 12, 2024 Filed Jun 13, 2024 21:17 UTC Primerica, Inc. PRI · Entity 3587 GrantCommon Stock 28.42 $220.89 $6,277.69
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-018590 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Williams Donald R. · CIK 0001487159 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 29,480.7237

F1 · shares: Represents dividends paid on phantom stock that were reinvested automatically in additional shares of phantom stock in accordance with the terms of the Non-Employee Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. Phantom stock is convertible into common stock on a one-for-one basis in accordance with the terms of such plan.

Read SEC document
May 08, 2024 Filed May 8, 2024 20:32 UTC Primerica, Inc. PRI · Entity 3587 GrantCommon Stock 684 $219.21 $149,939.64
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-014616 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Williams Donald R. · CIK 0001487159 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 29,452.3037

F1 · shares: Each RSU is granted under the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan and represents a contingent right to receive one share of PRI common stock.

F2 · shares: RSUs vest 25% on each of August 8, 2024; November 8, 2024; February 8, 2025; and May 8, 2025.

Read SEC document
March 12, 2024 Filed Mar 12, 2024 20:43 UTC Primerica, Inc. PRI · Entity 3587 GrantCommon Stock 23.3366 $246.27 $5,747.10
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-009797 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Williams Donald R. · CIK 0001487159 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,768.3037

F1 · shares: Represents dividends paid on phantom stock that were reinvested automatically in additional shares of phantom stock in accordance with the terms of the Non-Employee Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. Phantom stock is convertible into common stock on a one-for-one basis in accordance with the terms of such plan.

Read SEC document
February 21, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 21:45 UTC Primerica, Inc. PRI · Entity 3587 GiftCommon Stock 205 $245.85 $50,399.25
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-006119 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Williams Donald R. · CIK 0001487159 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,744.9671

Read SEC document
February 12, 2024 Filed Feb 13, 2024 17:46 UTC CRAWFORD & CO CRDA CRDB · Entity 1463 GrantClass A Common Stock 7,058 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-24-002911 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Williams Donald R. · CIK 0001487159 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 96,795

Read SEC document
December 12, 2023 Filed Dec 13, 2023 21:27 UTC Primerica, Inc. PRI · Entity 3587 GrantCommon Stock 23.362 $212.55 $4,965.59
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-029577 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Williams Donald R. · CIK 0001487159 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,949.9671

F1 · shares: Represents dividends paid on phantom stock that were reinvested automatically in additional shares of phantom stock in accordance with the terms of the Non-Employee Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. Phantom stock is convertible into common stock on a one-for-one basis in accordance with the terms of such plan.

Read SEC document
September 11, 2023 Filed Sep 12, 2023 20:49 UTC Primerica, Inc. PRI · Entity 3587 GrantCommon Stock 24.545 $201.66 $4,949.74
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-024006 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Williams Donald R. · CIK 0001487159 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,926.6051

F1 · shares: Represents dividends paid on phantom stock that were reinvested automatically in additional shares of phantom stock in accordance with the terms of the Non-Employee Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. Phantom stock is convertible into common stock on a one-for-one basis in accordance with the terms of such plan.

Read SEC document
June 12, 2023 Filed Jun 12, 2023 20:23 UTC Primerica, Inc. PRI · Entity 3587 GrantCommon Stock 25.617 $192.57 $4,933.07
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-018553 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Williams Donald R. · CIK 0001487159 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,902.0601

F1 · shares: Represents dividends paid on phantom stock that were reinvested automatically in additional shares of phantom stock in accordance with the terms of the Non-Employee Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. Phantom stock is convertible into common stock on a one-for-one basis in accordance with the terms of such plan.

Read SEC document
May 17, 2023 Filed May 18, 2023 20:26 UTC Primerica, Inc. PRI · Entity 3587 GrantCommon Stock 720 $180.46 $129,931.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-016146 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Williams Donald R. · CIK 0001487159 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,876.4431

F1 · shares: Each RSU is granted under the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan and represents a contingent right to receive one share of PRI common stock.

F2 · shares: RSUs vest 25% on each of August 17, 2023; November 17, 2023; February 17, 2024; and May 8, 2024.

Read SEC document
March 14, 2023 Filed Mar 15, 2023 20:47 UTC Primerica, Inc. PRI · Entity 3587 GrantCommon Stock 27.41 $162.25 $4,447.27
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-010323 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Williams Donald R. · CIK 0001487159 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,156.4431

F1 · shares: Represents dividends paid on phantom stock that were reinvested automatically in additional shares of phantom stock in accordance with the terms of the Non-Employee Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. Phantom stock is convertible into common stock on a one-for-one basis in accordance with the terms of such plan.

Read SEC document
February 13, 2023 Filed Feb 14, 2023 21:24 UTC CRAWFORD & CO CRDA CRDB · Entity 1463 GrantClass A Common Stock 14,876 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-23-003411 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Williams Donald R. · CIK 0001487159 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 89,737

Read SEC document
December 14, 2022 Filed Dec 15, 2022 21:47 UTC Primerica, Inc. PRI · Entity 3587 GrantCommon Stock 26.611 $140.86 $3,748.43
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-027568 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Williams Donald R. · CIK 0001487159 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 29,179.0331

F1 · shares: Represents dividends paid on phantom stock that were reinvested automatically in additional shares of phantom stock in accordance with the terms of the Non-Employee Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. Phantom stock is convertible into common stock on a one-for-one basis in accordance with the terms of such plan.

Read SEC document
November 29, 2022 Filed Feb 6, 2023 21:16 UTC Primerica, Inc. PRI · Entity 3587 GiftCommon Stock 1,050 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-003557 · form5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Williams Donald R. · CIK 0001487159 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,129.0331

Read SEC document
September 14, 2022 Filed Sep 15, 2022 20:29 UTC Primerica, Inc. PRI · Entity 3587 GrantCommon Stock 29.243 $127.63 $3,732.28
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-022461 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Williams Donald R. · CIK 0001487159 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 29,152.4221

F1 · shares: Represents dividends paid on phantom stock that were reinvested automatically in additional shares of phantom stock in accordance with the terms of the Non-Employee Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. Phantom stock is convertible into common stock on a one-for-one basis in accordance with the terms of such plan.

Read SEC document
June 14, 2022 Filed Jun 14, 2022 20:33 UTC Primerica, Inc. PRI · Entity 3587 GrantCommon Stock 32.503 $114.28 $3,714.44
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-017447 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Williams Donald R. · CIK 0001487159 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 29,123.1791

F1 · shares: Represents dividends paid on phantom stock that were reinvested automatically in additional shares of phantom stock in accordance with the terms of the Non-Employee Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. Phantom stock is convertible into common stock on a one-for-one basis in accordance with the terms of such plan.

Read SEC document
May 11, 2022 Filed May 11, 2022 21:02 UTC Primerica, Inc. PRI · Entity 3587 GrantCommon Stock 1,090 $119.26 $129,993.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-014170 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Williams Donald R. · CIK 0001487159 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 29,090.6761

F1 · shares: Represents deferred compensation payable in common stock on a one-for-one basis in accordance with the election of the director under the Non-employee Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan.

Read SEC document
March 14, 2022 Filed Mar 15, 2022 20:12 UTC Primerica, Inc. PRI · Entity 3587 GrantCommon Stock 24.537 $126.40 $3,101.48
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-009316 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Williams Donald R. · CIK 0001487159 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,000.6761

F1 · shares: Represents dividends paid on phantom stock that were reinvested automatically in additional shares of phantom stock in accordance with the terms of the Non-Employee Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. Phantom stock is convertible into common stock on a one-for-one basis in accordance with the terms of such plan.

Read SEC document
February 14, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 18:28 UTC CRAWFORD & CO CRDA CRDB · Entity 1463 GrantClass A Common Stock 11,764 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-22-004389 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Williams Donald R. · CIK 0001487159 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 74,861

Read SEC document
December 14, 2021 Filed Dec 15, 2021 22:43 UTC Primerica, Inc. PRI · Entity 3587 GrantCommon Stock 17.573 $150.35 $2,642.10
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-031012 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Williams Donald R. · CIK 0001487159 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,976.1391

F1 · shares: Represents dividends paid on phantom stock that were reinvested automatically in additional shares of phantom stock in accordance with the terms of the Non-Employee Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. Phantom stock is convertible into common stock on a one-for-one basis in accordance with the terms of such plan.

Read SEC document
September 14, 2021 Filed Sep 15, 2021 20:30 UTC Primerica, Inc. PRI · Entity 3587 GrantCommon Stock 17.638 $149.32 $2,633.71
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-025334 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Williams Donald R. · CIK 0001487159 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,958.5661

F1 · shares: Represents dividends paid on phantom stock that were reinvested automatically in additional shares of phantom stock in accordance with the terms of the Non-Employee Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. Phantom stock is convertible into common stock on a one-for-one basis in accordance with the terms of such plan.

Read SEC document
June 14, 2021 Filed Jun 14, 2021 21:12 UTC Primerica, Inc. PRI · Entity 3587 OtherCommon Stock 16.218 $161.93 $2,626.18
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-019811 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Williams Donald R. · CIK 0001487159 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,940.9281

F1 · shares: Represents dividends paid on phantom stock that were reinvested automatically in additional shares of phantom stock in accordance with the terms of the Non-Employee Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. Phantom stock is convertible into common stock on a one-for-one basis in accordance with the terms of such plan.

Read SEC document
May 12, 2021 Filed May 12, 2021 20:53 UTC Primerica, Inc. PRI · Entity 3587 GrantCommon Stock 825 $157.46 $129,904.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-016424 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Williams Donald R. · CIK 0001487159 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,924.7101

F1 · shares: Represents deferred compensation payable in common stock on a one-for-one basis in accordance with the election of the director under the Non-employee Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 16, 2021 20:47 UTC Primerica, Inc. PRI · Entity 3587 OtherCommon Stock 14.567 $153.19 $2,231.52
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-010827 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Williams Donald R. · CIK 0001487159 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,099.7101

F1 · shares: Represents dividends paid on phantom stock that were reinvested automatically in additional shares of phantom stock in accordance with the terms of the Non-Employee Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. Phantom stock is convertible into common stock on a one-for-one basis in accordance with the terms of such plan.

Read SEC document
February 15, 2021 Filed Feb 16, 2021 20:45 UTC CRAWFORD & CO CRDA CRDB · Entity 1463 GrantClass A Common Stock 9,933 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-21-001511 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Williams Donald R. · CIK 0001487159 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 63,097

Read SEC document
December 14, 2020 Filed Dec 16, 2020 21:25 UTC Primerica, Inc. PRI · Entity 3587 OtherCommon Stock 14.087 $134.42 $1,893.57
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-031553 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Williams Donald R. · CIK 0001487159 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,902.1431

F1 · shares: Represents dividends paid on phantom stock that were reinvested automatically in additional shares of phantom stock in accordance with the terms of the Non-Employee Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. Phantom stock is convertible into common stock on a one-for-one basis in accordance with the terms of such plan.

Read SEC document
September 14, 2020 Filed Sep 14, 2020 21:19 UTC Primerica, Inc. PRI · Entity 3587 OtherCommon Stock 15.627 $120.77 $1,887.27
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-025067 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Williams Donald R. · CIK 0001487159 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,888.0561

F1 · shares: Represents dividends paid on phantom stock that were reinvested automatically in additional shares of phantom stock in accordance with the terms of the Non-Employee Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. Phantom stock is convertible into common stock on a one-for-one basis in accordance with the terms of such plan.

Read SEC document
June 15, 2020 Filed Jun 16, 2020 20:57 UTC Primerica, Inc. PRI · Entity 3587 OtherCommon Stock 16.439 $114.41 $1,880.79
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-019755 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Williams Donald R. · CIK 0001487159 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,872.4291

F1 · shares: Represents dividends paid on phantom stock that were reinvested automatically in additional shares of phantom stock in accordance with the terms of the Non-Employee Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. Phantom stock is convertible into common stock on a one-for-one basis in accordance with the terms of such plan.

Read SEC document
May 13, 2020 Filed May 13, 2020 21:18 UTC Primerica, Inc. PRI · Entity 3587 GrantCommon Stock 1,256 $103.47 $129,958.32
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-016447 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Williams Donald R. · CIK 0001487159 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,855.9901

F1 · shares: Represents deferred compensation payable in common stock on a one-for-one basis in accordance with the election of the director under the Non-employee Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan.

Read SEC document
March 16, 2020 Filed Mar 17, 2020 20:32 UTC Primerica, Inc. PRI · Entity 3587 OtherCommon Stock 13.906 $98.72 $1,372.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-011081 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Williams Donald R. · CIK 0001487159 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,599.9901

F1 · shares: Represents dividends paid on phantom stock that were reinvested automatically in additional shares of phantom stock in accordance with the terms of the Non-Employee Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. Phantom stock is convertible into common stock on a one-for-one basis in accordance with the terms of such plan.

Read SEC document
February 25, 2020 Filed Feb 8, 2021 21:56 UTC Primerica, Inc. PRI · Entity 3587 GiftCommon Stock 817 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-004401 · form5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Williams Donald R. · CIK 0001487159 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,085.1431

Read SEC document
February 13, 2020 Filed Feb 13, 2020 21:32 UTC CRAWFORD & CO CRDA CRDB · Entity 1463 GrantClass A Common Stock 9,944 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000025475-20-000031 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Williams Donald R. · CIK 0001487159 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 53,164

Read SEC document
December 13, 2019 Filed Dec 16, 2019 21:31 UTC Primerica, Inc. PRI · Entity 3587 OtherCommon Stock 8.527 $136.50 $1,163.94
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-035065 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Williams Donald R. · CIK 0001487159 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,631.0841

F1 · shares: Represents dividends paid on phantom stock that were reinvested automatically in additional shares of phantom stock in accordance with the terms of the Non-Employee Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. Phantom stock is convertible into common stock on a one-for-one basis in accordance with the terms of such plan.

Read SEC document
September 13, 2019 Filed Sep 13, 2019 20:27 UTC Primerica, Inc. PRI · Entity 3587 OtherCommon Stock 9.475 $122.50 $1,160.69
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-028350 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Williams Donald R. · CIK 0001487159 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,622.5571

F1 · shares: Represents dividends paid on phantom stock that were reinvested automatically in additional shares of phantom stock in accordance with the terms of the Non-Employee Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. Phantom stock is convertible into common stock on a one-for-one basis in accordance with the terms of such plan.

Read SEC document
June 14, 2019 Filed Jun 17, 2019 20:21 UTC Primerica, Inc. PRI · Entity 3587 OtherCommon Stock 9.486 $122.02 $1,157.48
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-021819 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Williams Donald R. · CIK 0001487159 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,613.0821

F1 · shares: Represents dividends paid on phantom stock that were reinvested automatically in additional shares of phantom stock in accordance with the terms of the Non-Employee Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. Phantom stock is convertible into common stock on a one-for-one basis in accordance with the terms of such plan.

Read SEC document
May 16, 2019 Filed May 17, 2019 20:29 UTC Primerica, Inc. PRI · Entity 3587 GrantCommon Stock 1,069 $121.51 $129,894.19
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-019012 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Williams Donald R. · CIK 0001487159 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,603.5961

F1 · shares: Represents deferred compensation payable in common stock on a one-for-one basis in accordance with the election of the director under the Non-employee Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.