Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
0 purchase rows · 4 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 2 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 2 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 31, 2021 Filed Dec 7, 2021 21:30 UTC Amendment |
KIDRON NADAVDirector · President and CEO
|
GrantCommon Stock | 100,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-21-063944 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KIDRON NADAV · CIK 0001351779 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 838,209 F1 · price: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted in February 2021 and vested upon achievement of certain vesting conditions. The RSUs convert into Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · balance_after: This amendment is being filed to correct an administrative error in Form 4 filed by Mr. Kidron, which reported that 748,573 shares of common stock are beneficially owned by him following the reported transaction. Mr. Kidron beneficially owned 838,209 shares of common stock following the reported transaction. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2021 Filed Aug 11, 2021 21:15 UTC |
RAKIN KEVINDirector
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 56,773 | $0.00 Strike: $7.77 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-21-041712 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 12 RAKIN KEVIN · CIK 0001184421 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 56,773 shares Expires 2027-06-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vested as follows: 15,591 vested on December 31, 2017, 2018 and 2019 and additional 10,000 vested on December 31, 2020. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2021 Filed Aug 11, 2021 21:15 UTC |
RAKIN KEVINDirector
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.17 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-21-041712 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 11 RAKIN KEVIN · CIK 0001184421 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2029-09-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2021 Filed Aug 11, 2021 21:15 UTC |
RAKIN KEVINDirector
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 6,666 | $0.00 Strike: $4.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-21-041712 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 10 RAKIN KEVIN · CIK 0001184421 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,666 shares Expires 2030-01-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2021 Filed Aug 11, 2021 21:15 UTC |
RAKIN KEVINDirector
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,697 | $0.00 Strike: $6.23 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-21-041712 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 9 RAKIN KEVIN · CIK 0001184421 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,697 shares Expires 2027-02-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2021 Filed Aug 11, 2021 21:15 UTC |
RAKIN KEVINDirector
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 20,916 | $21.09 | $441,118.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-21-041712 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 RAKIN KEVIN · CIK 0001184421 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,104 F4 · shares: Represents a cashless exercise of outstanding stock options to purchase 56,773 shares of common stock. The reporting person received 35,857 shares of common stock and surrendered 20,916 shares of common stock underlying the stock option in payment of the exercise price. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2021 Filed Aug 11, 2021 21:15 UTC |
RAKIN KEVINDirector
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 56,773 | $7.77 | $441,126.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-21-041712 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 RAKIN KEVIN · CIK 0001184421 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,020 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2021 Filed Aug 11, 2021 21:15 UTC |
RAKIN KEVINDirector
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,977 | $21.09 | $41,694.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-21-041712 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 RAKIN KEVIN · CIK 0001184421 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,247 F3 · shares: Represents a cashless exercise of outstanding stock options to purchase 10,000 shares of common stock. The reporting person received 8,023 shares of common stock and surrendered 1,977 shares of common stock underlying the stock option in payment of the exercise price. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2021 Filed Aug 11, 2021 21:15 UTC |
RAKIN KEVINDirector
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,000 | $4.17 | $41,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-21-041712 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 RAKIN KEVIN · CIK 0001184421 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,224 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2021 Filed Aug 11, 2021 21:15 UTC |
RAKIN KEVINDirector
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,517 | $21.09 | $31,993.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-21-041712 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 RAKIN KEVIN · CIK 0001184421 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,224 F2 · shares: Represents a cashless exercise of outstanding stock options to purchase 6,666 shares of common stock. The reporting person received 5,149 shares of common stock and surrendered 1,517 shares of common stock underlying the stock option in payment of the exercise price. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2021 Filed Aug 11, 2021 21:15 UTC |
RAKIN KEVINDirector
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,666 | $4.80 | $31,996.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-21-041712 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 RAKIN KEVIN · CIK 0001184421 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,741 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2021 Filed Aug 11, 2021 21:15 UTC |
RAKIN KEVINDirector
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,683 | $21.09 | $35,494.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-21-041712 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 RAKIN KEVIN · CIK 0001184421 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,075 F1 · shares: Represents a cashless exercise of outstanding stock options to purchase 5,697 shares of common stock. The reporting person received 4,014 shares of common stock and surrendered 1,683 shares of common stock underlying the stock option in payment of the exercise price. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2021 Filed Aug 11, 2021 21:15 UTC |
RAKIN KEVINDirector
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,697 | $6.23 | $35,492.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-21-041712 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RAKIN KEVIN · CIK 0001184421 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,758 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2021 Filed Aug 11, 2021 21:15 UTC |
KIDRON NADAVDirector · President and CEO · 10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 220,000 | $20.11 | $4,423,144.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-21-041711 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KIDRON NADAV · CIK 0001351779 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 648,573 F1 · date: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on June 18, 2021. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $20.00 to $21.03, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the above range. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2021 Filed Dec 7, 2021 21:30 UTC Amendment |
KIDRON NADAVDirector · President and CEO · 10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 220,000 | $20.11 | $4,423,144.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-21-063945 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KIDRON NADAV · CIK 0001351779 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 738,209 F1 · date: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on June 18, 2021. F2 · price: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on June 18, 2021. F3 · balance_after: This amendment is being filed to correct an administrative error in Form 4 filed by Mr. Kidron, which reported that 648,573 shares of common stock are beneficially owned by him following the reported transaction. Mr. Kidron beneficially owned 738,209 shares of common stock following the reported transaction. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2021 Filed Aug 6, 2021 20:01 UTC |
Rabinowitz MichaelChief Commercial Officer
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $15.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-21-040761 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Rabinowitz Michael · CIK 0001767090 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2031-08-04 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Stock Options will vest in five installments as follows: 12,500 shall vest on December 31, 2021, 25,000 shall vest on each of December 31, 2022, December 31, 2023 and December 31, 2024, and 12,500 shall vest on August 4, 2025. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2021 Filed Aug 6, 2021 20:01 UTC |
Rabinowitz MichaelChief Commercial Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 100,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-21-040761 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rabinowitz Michael · CIK 0001767090 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 F1 · security: Represents common stock underlying Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · date: The RSUs will vest as follows: 33,333 shall vest if the closing price per share of the Issuer's common stock will be $15 for at least 20 days, 33,333 shall vest if the closing price per share of the Issuer's common stock will be $25 for at least 20 days, and 33,334 shall vest if the Issuer consummates an arm's length licensing or other strategic transaction, that includes its phase 3 oral insulin product, for no less than $50,000,000 in upfront cash (including proceeds from any upfront stock equity purchase). Read SEC document |
| July 04, 2021 Filed Oct 15, 2021 21:15 UTC |
Friedman AviadDirector
|
GiftCommon Stock | 10,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-21-053085 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Friedman Aviad · CIK 0001683729 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: These shares of common stock were transferred, for no consideration, to a trust with an independent trustee. Read SEC document |
| July 04, 2021 Filed Oct 15, 2021 21:15 UTC |
Friedman AviadDirector
|
GiftCommon Stock | 12,191 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-21-053085 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Friedman Aviad · CIK 0001683729 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By wholly-owned corporation Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: These shares of common stock were transferred, for no consideration, to a trust with an independent trustee. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 21:12 UTC |
Sank LeonardDirector
|
OtherCommon Stock | 78,125 | $3.68 | $287,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-21-012894 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sank Leonard · CIK 0001416089 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Via trust Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: The reported securities were transferred to the Ledo Investment Holdings Limited trust (the "Trust"), which is administered by an independent trustee for the benefit of the reporting person and his immediate family members. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by the Trust except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. F1 · ownership.nature: The reported securities were transferred to the Ledo Investment Holdings Limited trust (the "Trust"), which is administered by an independent trustee for the benefit of the reporting person and his immediate family members. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by the Trust except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 21:12 UTC |
Sank LeonardDirector
|
OtherCommon Stock | 375,000 | $3.68 | $1,380,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-21-012894 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sank Leonard · CIK 0001416089 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Via trust Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: The reported securities were transferred to the Ledo Investment Holdings Limited trust (the "Trust"), which is administered by an independent trustee for the benefit of the reporting person and his immediate family members. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by the Trust except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. F2 · shares: Due to an administrative rounding error following the Issuer's 1-to-12 reverse stock split, which occurred on January 10, 2013, the Form 4 filed for the reporting person on February 11, 2013 inadvertently understated the amount of shares beneficially owned by the reporting person following the transaction by 1 share, which error has been corrected on this Form 4. F1 · ownership.nature: The reported securities were transferred to the Ledo Investment Holdings Limited trust (the "Trust"), which is administered by an independent trustee for the benefit of the reporting person and his immediate family members. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by the Trust except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2021 Filed Feb 17, 2021 21:21 UTC |
RAKIN KEVINDirector
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $11.33 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-21-010094 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 RAKIN KEVIN · CIK 0001184421 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2031-02-17 F1 · kind: The Stock Option will vest in 4 equal installments as follows: 3,750 shall vest on each of December 31, 2021, December 31, 2022, December 31, 2023 and December 31, 2024. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Stock Option will vest in 4 equal installments as follows: 3,750 shall vest on each of December 31, 2021, December 31, 2022, December 31, 2023 and December 31, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2021 Filed Feb 8, 2021 22:30 UTC |
KIDRON NADAVDirector · President and CEO · 10% owner
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 150,000 | $0.00 Strike: $10.40 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-21-007499 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 KIDRON NADAV · CIK 0001351779 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 150,000 shares Expires 2031-02-03 F1 · kind: The Stock Option will vest in 4 equal installments as follows: 37,500 shall vest on each of December 31, 2021, December 31, 2022, December 31, 2023 and December 31, 2024. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Stock Option will vest in 4 equal installments as follows: 37,500 shall vest on each of December 31, 2021, December 31, 2022, December 31, 2023 and December 31, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2021 Filed Feb 8, 2021 22:31 UTC |
Kidron MiriamDirector · Chief Scientific Officer
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $10.40 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-21-007501 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Kidron Miriam · CIK 0001409232 · Director · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2031-02-03 F1 · kind: The Stock Option will vest in 4 equal installments as follows: 25,000 shall vest on each of December 31, 2021, December 31, 2022, December 31, 2023 and December 31, 2024. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Stock Option will vest in 4 equal installments as follows: 25,000 shall vest on each of December 31, 2021, December 31, 2022, December 31, 2023 and December 31, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2021 Filed Feb 8, 2021 22:29 UTC |
Hexter JoshuaCOO, Business Officer
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $10.40 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-21-007497 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hexter Joshua · CIK 0001573235 · COO, Business Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2031-02-03 F1 · kind: The Stock Option will vest in 4 equal installments as follows: 12,500 shall vest on each of December 31, 2021, December 31, 2022, December 31, 2023 and December 31, 2024. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Stock Option will vest in 4 equal installments as follows: 12,500 shall vest on each of December 31, 2021, December 31, 2022, December 31, 2023 and December 31, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2021 Filed Feb 8, 2021 22:29 UTC |
Gabay AvrahamCFO, Treasurer and Secretary
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 40,000 | $0.00 Strike: $10.40 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-21-007494 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Gabay Avraham · CIK 0001777328 · CFO, Treasurer and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,000 shares Expires 2031-02-03 F1 · kind: The Stock Option will vest in 4 equal installments as follows: 10,000 shall vest on each of December 31, 2021, December 31, 2022, December 31, 2023 and December 31, 2024. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Stock Option will vest in 4 equal installments as follows: 10,000 shall vest on each of December 31, 2021, December 31, 2022, December 31, 2023 and December 31, 2024. Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2020 Filed Jan 14, 2020 21:07 UTC |
RAKIN KEVINDirector
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-20-000991 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 RAKIN KEVIN · CIK 0001184421 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2030-01-08 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Stock Option will vest in 3 installments as follows: 6,666 shall vest on December 31, 2020, and 6,667 shall vest on each of December 31, 2021 and December 31, 2022. Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2020 Filed Jan 14, 2020 21:08 UTC |
Sank LeonardDirector
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-20-000993 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Sank Leonard · CIK 0001416089 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2030-01-08 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Stock Option will vest in 3 installments as follows: 6,666 shall vest on December 31, 2020, and 6,667 shall vest on each of December 31, 2021 and December 31, 2022. Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2020 Filed Jan 14, 2020 21:06 UTC |
Mayer ArieDirector
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-20-000989 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Mayer Arie · CIK 0001796583 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2030-01-08 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Stock Option will vest in 3 installments as follows: 6,666 shall vest on December 31, 2020; and 6,667 shall vest on each of December 31, 2021 and December 31, 2022. Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2020 Filed Jan 14, 2020 21:06 UTC |
KIDRON NADAVDirector · President and CEO · 10% owner
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 190,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-20-000988 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 KIDRON NADAV · CIK 0001351779 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 190,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 190,000 shares Expires 2030-01-08 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Stock Option will vest in 4 installments as follows: 47,500 shall vest on each of December 31, 2020, December 31, 2021, December 31, 2022 and December 31, 2023. Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2020 Filed Jan 14, 2020 21:05 UTC |
Kidron MiriamDirector · Chief Scientific Officer
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-20-000985 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Kidron Miriam · CIK 0001409232 · Director · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2030-01-08 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Stock Option will vest in 4 installments as follows: 25,000 shall vest on each of December 31, 2020, December 31, 2021, December 31, 2022 and December 31, 2023. Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2020 Filed Jan 14, 2020 21:04 UTC |
Xiaoming GaoDirector
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-20-000984 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Xiaoming Gao · CIK 0001783006 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2030-01-08 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Stock Option will vest in 3 installments as follows: 6,666 shall vest on December 31, 2020, and 6,667 shall vest on each of December 31, 2021 and December 31, 2022. Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2020 Filed Jan 14, 2020 21:04 UTC |
Friedman AviadDirector
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-20-000983 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Friedman Aviad · CIK 0001683729 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2030-01-08 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Stock Option will vest in 3 installments as follows: 6,666 shall vest on December 31, 2020, and 6,667 shall vest on each of December 31, 2021 and December 31, 2022. Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2019 Filed Sep 16, 2019 22:08 UTC |
RAKIN KEVINDirector
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.17 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-018200 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 RAKIN KEVIN · CIK 0001184421 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2029-09-12 F1 · kind: The two reported transactions involved the cancellation of an outstanding option and the grant of a replacement option. Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2019 Filed Sep 16, 2019 22:07 UTC |
KIDRON NADAVDirector · President and CEO · 10% owner
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 196,500 | $0.00 Strike: $3.16 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-018199 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 KIDRON NADAV · CIK 0001351779 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 196,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 196,500 shares Expires 2029-09-12 F1 · kind: The two reported transactions involved the cancellation of an outstanding option and the grant of a replacement option. The option was originally granted on February 26, 2019 and provides for vesting in 4 equal installments of 49,125 on each of December 31, 2019, December 31, 2020, December 31, 2021 and December 31, 2022. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The two reported transactions involved the cancellation of an outstanding option and the grant of a replacement option. The option was originally granted on February 26, 2019 and provides for vesting in 4 equal installments of 49,125 on each of December 31, 2019, December 31, 2020, December 31, 2021 and December 31, 2022. Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2019 Filed Sep 16, 2019 22:07 UTC |
Kidron MiriamDirector · Chief Scientific Officer
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 104,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.16 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-018198 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Kidron Miriam · CIK 0001409232 · Director · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 104,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 104,000 shares Expires 2029-09-12 F1 · kind: The two reported transactions involved the cancellation of an outstanding option and the grant of a replacement option. The option was originally granted on February 26, 2019 and provides for vesting in 4 equal installments of 26,000 on each of December 31, 2019, December 31, 2020, December 31, 2021 and December 31, 2022. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The two reported transactions involved the cancellation of an outstanding option and the grant of a replacement option. The option was originally granted on February 26, 2019 and provides for vesting in 4 equal installments of 26,000 on each of December 31, 2019, December 31, 2020, December 31, 2021 and December 31, 2022. Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2019 Filed Sep 16, 2019 22:06 UTC |
Gabay AvrahamCFO, Treasurer and Secretary
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 33,146 | $0.00 Strike: $3.55 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-018197 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Gabay Avraham · CIK 0001777328 · CFO, Treasurer and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,146 Underlying: Common Stock · 33,146 shares Expires 2029-09-12 F1 · kind: The two reported transactions involved the cancellation of an outstanding option and the grant of a replacement option. The option was originally granted on June 17, 2019 and provides for vesting in 4 installments as follows: 5,396 shall vest on December 31, 2019; and 9,250 shall vest on each of December 31, 2020, December 31, 2021 and December 31, 2022. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The two reported transactions involved the cancellation of an outstanding option and the grant of a replacement option. The option was originally granted on June 17, 2019 and provides for vesting in 4 installments as follows: 5,396 shall vest on December 31, 2019; and 9,250 shall vest on each of December 31, 2020, December 31, 2021 and December 31, 2022. Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2019 Filed Sep 16, 2019 22:04 UTC |
Hexter JoshuaChf. Op. & Bus. Officer
|
GrantStock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.69 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-018196 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hexter Joshua · CIK 0001573235 · Chf. Op. & Bus. Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2029-09-12 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Stock Options will vest in 16 equal installments of 6,250 on the first day of every three month period beginning November 1, 2019. Read SEC document |
| September 09, 2019 Filed Sep 11, 2019 21:17 UTC |
Sank LeonardDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 10,000 | $2.95 | $29,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-017770 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sank Leonard · CIK 0001416089 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 374,999 Read SEC document |
| September 09, 2019 Filed Sep 11, 2019 21:17 UTC |
Sank LeonardDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 15,000 | $2.90 | $43,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-017770 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sank Leonard · CIK 0001416089 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 364,999 Read SEC document |
| July 18, 2019 Filed Jul 18, 2019 17:31 UTC |
Sank LeonardDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 4,497 | $3.86 | $17,335.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-013085 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Sank Leonard · CIK 0001416089 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 349,999 Read SEC document |
| July 17, 2019 Filed Jul 18, 2019 17:31 UTC |
Sank LeonardDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 10,020 | $3.74 | $37,496.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-013085 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Sank Leonard · CIK 0001416089 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 345,502 Read SEC document |
| July 17, 2019 Filed Jul 18, 2019 17:31 UTC |
Sank LeonardDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 20,000 | $3.58 | $71,562.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-013085 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sank Leonard · CIK 0001416089 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 335,482 Read SEC document |
| July 16, 2019 Filed Jul 18, 2019 17:31 UTC |
Sank LeonardDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 20,000 | $3.47 | $69,316.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-013085 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sank Leonard · CIK 0001416089 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 315,482 Read SEC document |
| July 11, 2019 Filed Jul 15, 2019 23:02 UTC |
Sank LeonardDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,320 | $3.22 | $4,250.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-012780 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sank Leonard · CIK 0001416089 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 295,482 Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2019 Filed Jun 27, 2019 20:20 UTC |
Gabay AvrahamCFO, Treasurer and Secretary
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 33,146 | $0.00 Strike: $3.55 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-011646 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Gabay Avraham · CIK 0001777328 · CFO, Treasurer and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,146 Underlying: Common Stock · 33,146 shares Expires 2029-06-17 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Stock Option will vest in 4 installments as follows: 5,396 shall vest on December 31, 2019; and 9,250 shall vest on each of December 31, 2020, December 31, 2021 and December 31, 2022. Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2019 Filed Sep 16, 2019 22:06 UTC |
Gabay AvrahamCFO, Treasurer and Secretary
|
Disposition to issuerStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 33,146 | $0.00 Strike: $3.55 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-018197 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Gabay Avraham · CIK 0001777328 · CFO, Treasurer and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 33,146 shares Expires 2029-06-17 F1 · kind: The two reported transactions involved the cancellation of an outstanding option and the grant of a replacement option. The option was originally granted on June 17, 2019 and provides for vesting in 4 installments as follows: 5,396 shall vest on December 31, 2019; and 9,250 shall vest on each of December 31, 2020, December 31, 2021 and December 31, 2022. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The two reported transactions involved the cancellation of an outstanding option and the grant of a replacement option. The option was originally granted on June 17, 2019 and provides for vesting in 4 installments as follows: 5,396 shall vest on December 31, 2019; and 9,250 shall vest on each of December 31, 2020, December 31, 2021 and December 31, 2022. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2019 Filed Apr 16, 2019 21:01 UTC |
Slager David MarkDirector
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.13 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-006513 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Slager David Mark · CIK 0001477733 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2029-04-15 Read SEC document |
| April 10, 2019 Filed Apr 12, 2019 21:07 UTC |
RAKIN KEVINDirector
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.17 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-006288 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 RAKIN KEVIN · CIK 0001184421 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2029-04-10 Read SEC document |
| April 10, 2019 Filed Sep 16, 2019 22:08 UTC |
RAKIN KEVINDirector
|
Disposition to issuerStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.17 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-018200 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 RAKIN KEVIN · CIK 0001184421 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2029-04-10 F1 · kind: The two reported transactions involved the cancellation of an outstanding option and the grant of a replacement option. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.