Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ORAMED PHARMACEUTICALS INC.ORMP · Entity 6311 | Director | January 03, 2022 | January 06, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ORAMED PHARMACEUTICALS INC.
Report date January 03, 2022 · Filed January 06, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Ending reported balance
After 2022-01-03 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2022-01-03 · Grant · Acquired 6,000 · Balance 6,000 F1: Represents Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") that will vest in 4 installments as follows: 1,500 shall vest on each of January 1, 2023, January 1, 2024, January 1, 2025 and January 1, 2026. The RSUs convert into the Issuer's Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. Row 2 · 2022-01-03 · Gift · Disposed 6,000 · Balance 0 F2: These shares of common stock and stock options were transferred, for no consideration, to a trust with an independent trustee. |
| Stock Option (right to buySEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $13.89 · Expires 2032-01-03 | Direct | 10,000 |
Reported balance
After 2022-01-03 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2022-01-03 · Grant · Acquired 10,000 · Balance 10,000 F3: The Stock Option will vest in 4 installments as follows: 2,500 shall vest on each of January 1, 2023, January 1, 2024, January 1, 2025 and January 1, 2026. |
| Stock Option (right to buySEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $13.89 · Expires 2032-01-03 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-01-03 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2022-01-03 · Gift · Disposed 10,000 · Balance 0 F2: These shares of common stock and stock options were transferred, for no consideration, to a trust with an independent trustee. F3: The Stock Option will vest in 4 installments as follows: 2,500 shall vest on each of January 1, 2023, January 1, 2024, January 1, 2025 and January 1, 2026. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") that will vest in 4 installments as follows: 1,500 shall vest on each of January 1, 2023, January 1, 2024, January 1, 2025 and January 1, 2026. The RSUs convert into the Issuer's Common Stock on a one-for-one basis.
F2: These shares of common stock and stock options were transferred, for no consideration, to a trust with an independent trustee.
F3: The Stock Option will vest in 4 installments as follows: 2,500 shall vest on each of January 1, 2023, January 1, 2024, January 1, 2025 and January 1, 2026.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 03, 2022 Filed Jan 6, 2022 01:30 UTC | ORAMED PHARMACEUTICALS INC. ORMP · Entity 6311 | GiftStock Option (right to buy · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $13.89 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-22-000802 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 Friedman Aviad · CIK 0001683729 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2032-01-03 F2 · kind: These shares of common stock and stock options were transferred, for no consideration, to a trust with an independent trustee. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Stock Option will vest in 4 installments as follows: 2,500 shall vest on each of January 1, 2023, January 1, 2024, January 1, 2025 and January 1, 2026. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2022 Filed Jan 6, 2022 01:30 UTC | ORAMED PHARMACEUTICALS INC. ORMP · Entity 6311 | GrantStock Option (right to buy · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $13.89 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-22-000802 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Friedman Aviad · CIK 0001683729 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2032-01-03 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Stock Option will vest in 4 installments as follows: 2,500 shall vest on each of January 1, 2023, January 1, 2024, January 1, 2025 and January 1, 2026. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2022 Filed Jan 6, 2022 01:30 UTC | ORAMED PHARMACEUTICALS INC. ORMP · Entity 6311 | GiftCommon Stock | 6,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-22-000802 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Friedman Aviad · CIK 0001683729 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · kind: These shares of common stock and stock options were transferred, for no consideration, to a trust with an independent trustee. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2022 Filed Jan 6, 2022 01:30 UTC | ORAMED PHARMACEUTICALS INC. ORMP · Entity 6311 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-22-000802 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Friedman Aviad · CIK 0001683729 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,000 F1 · price: Represents Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") that will vest in 4 installments as follows: 1,500 shall vest on each of January 1, 2023, January 1, 2024, January 1, 2025 and January 1, 2026. The RSUs convert into the Issuer's Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| July 04, 2021 Filed Oct 15, 2021 21:15 UTC | ORAMED PHARMACEUTICALS INC. ORMP · Entity 6311 | GiftCommon Stock | 10,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-21-053085 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Friedman Aviad · CIK 0001683729 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: These shares of common stock were transferred, for no consideration, to a trust with an independent trustee. Read SEC document |
| July 04, 2021 Filed Oct 15, 2021 21:15 UTC | ORAMED PHARMACEUTICALS INC. ORMP · Entity 6311 | GiftCommon Stock | 12,191 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-21-053085 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Friedman Aviad · CIK 0001683729 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By wholly-owned corporation Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: These shares of common stock were transferred, for no consideration, to a trust with an independent trustee. Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2020 Filed Jan 14, 2020 21:04 UTC | ORAMED PHARMACEUTICALS INC. ORMP · Entity 6311 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-20-000983 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Friedman Aviad · CIK 0001683729 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2030-01-08 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Stock Option will vest in 3 installments as follows: 6,666 shall vest on December 31, 2020, and 6,667 shall vest on each of December 31, 2021 and December 31, 2022. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2018 Filed Aug 13, 2018 20:32 UTC | ORAMED PHARMACEUTICALS INC. ORMP · Entity 6311 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,000 | $4.98 | $9,960.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-18-010829 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Friedman Aviad · CIK 0001683729 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By wholly-owned corporation Disclosed balance after: 12,191 Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2018 Filed Aug 13, 2018 20:32 UTC | ORAMED PHARMACEUTICALS INC. ORMP · Entity 6311 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 500 | $4.82 | $2,410.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-18-010829 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Friedman Aviad · CIK 0001683729 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By wholly-owned corporation Disclosed balance after: 10,191 Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2017 Filed Jul 5, 2017 19:36 UTC | ORAMED PHARMACEUTICALS INC. ORMP · Entity 6311 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 16,773 | $0.00 Strike: $7.77 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-17-007153 · f4063017friedman_oramed.xml · derivative · entry 1 Friedman Aviad · CIK 0001683729 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,773 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,773 shares Expires 2027-06-30 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Stock Option will vest in 3 equal installments of 5,591 on each of December 31, 2017, December 31, 2018 and December 31, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 20:04 UTC | ORAMED PHARMACEUTICALS INC. ORMP · Entity 6311 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,084 | $0.00 Strike: $1.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-17-001937 · f4020917friedman_oramed.xml · derivative · entry 1 Friedman Aviad · CIK 0001683729 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,084 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,084 shares Expires 2027-02-09 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Stock Option will vest immediately. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.