Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ORAMED PHARMACEUTICALS INC.ORMP · Entity 6311 | Director | December 31, 2025 | January 05, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ORAMED PHARMACEUTICALS INC.
Report date December 31, 2025 · Filed January 05, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 168,009 |
Ending reported balance
After 2025-12-31 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2025-12-31 · Grant · Acquired 30,000 · Balance 163,109 F1: Represents Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"). The RSUs will vest ratably in three annual tranches beginning January 1, 2027. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of common stock, par value $0.012 per share ("Common Stock"), of the Issuer. Row 2 · 2025-12-31 · Grant · Acquired 4,900 · Balance 168,009 F2: Represents RSUs. The RSUs will vest in quarterly installments over a one-year period starting April 1, 2026. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock of the Issuer. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"). The RSUs will vest ratably in three annual tranches beginning January 1, 2027. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of common stock, par value $0.012 per share ("Common Stock"), of the Issuer.
F2: Represents RSUs. The RSUs will vest in quarterly installments over a one-year period starting April 1, 2026. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock of the Issuer.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 31, 2025 Filed Jan 5, 2026 22:20 UTC | ORAMED PHARMACEUTICALS INC. ORMP · Entity 6311 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,900 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-26-001275 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mayer Arie · CIK 0001796583 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 168,009 F2 · shares: Represents RSUs. The RSUs will vest in quarterly installments over a one-year period starting April 1, 2026. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock of the Issuer. F2 · price: Represents RSUs. The RSUs will vest in quarterly installments over a one-year period starting April 1, 2026. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2025 Filed Jan 5, 2026 22:20 UTC | ORAMED PHARMACEUTICALS INC. ORMP · Entity 6311 | GrantCommon Stock | 30,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-26-001275 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mayer Arie · CIK 0001796583 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 163,109 F1 · shares: Represents Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"). The RSUs will vest ratably in three annual tranches beginning January 1, 2027. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of common stock, par value $0.012 per share ("Common Stock"), of the Issuer. F1 · price: Represents Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"). The RSUs will vest ratably in three annual tranches beginning January 1, 2027. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of common stock, par value $0.012 per share ("Common Stock"), of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2025 Filed Jun 9, 2025 20:08 UTC | ORAMED PHARMACEUTICALS INC. ORMP · Entity 6311 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,975 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-052624 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mayer Arie · CIK 0001796583 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 133,109 F2 · price: Represents RSUs that will vest in equal installments as follows: on grant, July 1, 2025, October 1, 2025 and January 1, 2026. The RSUs convert into the Issuer's Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2025 Filed Jun 9, 2025 20:08 UTC | ORAMED PHARMACEUTICALS INC. ORMP · Entity 6311 | GrantCommon Stock | 30,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-052624 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mayer Arie · CIK 0001796583 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 126,134 F1 · price: Represents Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") that will vest in equal portions of 10,000 as follows: January 1, 2026, January 1, 2027 and January 1, 2028. The RSUs convert into the Issuer's Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2024 Filed Jan 8, 2024 21:34 UTC | ORAMED PHARMACEUTICALS INC. ORMP · Entity 6311 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,325 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-001137 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mayer Arie · CIK 0001796583 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 96,134 F2 · price: Represents Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") that will vest in quarterly installments of approximately 2,331 on April 1, 2024, July 1, 2024, October 1, 2024 and January 1, 2025. The RSUs convert into the Issuer's Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2024 Filed Jan 8, 2024 21:34 UTC | ORAMED PHARMACEUTICALS INC. ORMP · Entity 6311 | GrantCommon Stock | 30,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-001137 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mayer Arie · CIK 0001796583 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,809 F1 · price: Represents Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") that will vest in 3 installments as follows: 10,000 shall vest on each of January 1, 2025, January 1, 2026 and January 1, 2027. The RSUs convert into the Issuer's Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| April 17, 2023 Filed Apr 20, 2023 10:00 UTC | ORAMED PHARMACEUTICALS INC. ORMP · Entity 6311 | GrantCommon Stock | 30,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-024935 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mayer Arie · CIK 0001796583 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,809 F1 · price: Represents Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") that will vest in equal quarterly installments of 2,500 over a three year period starting May 1, 2023. The RSUs convert into the Issuer's Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| April 04, 2023 Filed Apr 4, 2023 21:10 UTC | ORAMED PHARMACEUTICALS INC. ORMP · Entity 6311 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 3,800 | $2.21 | $8,398.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-022815 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mayer Arie · CIK 0001796583 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,809 Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2023 Filed Apr 4, 2023 21:10 UTC | ORAMED PHARMACEUTICALS INC. ORMP · Entity 6311 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,009 | $2.22 | $11,119.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-022815 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mayer Arie · CIK 0001796583 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,009 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.17 to $2.22, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the above range. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2022 Filed Aug 2, 2022 00:01 UTC | ORAMED PHARMACEUTICALS INC. ORMP · Entity 6311 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-043771 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mayer Arie · CIK 0001796583 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,000 F1 · price: Represents Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") that will vest in 3 installments as follows: 4,000 shall vest on each of January 1, 2024, January 1, 2025 and January 1, 2026. The RSUs convert into the Issuer's Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2022 Filed Jan 6, 2022 01:51 UTC | ORAMED PHARMACEUTICALS INC. ORMP · Entity 6311 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $13.89 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-22-000820 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Mayer Arie · CIK 0001796583 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2032-01-03 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Stock Option will vest in 4 installments as follows: 2,500 shall vest on each of January 1, 2023, January 1, 2024, January 1, 2025 and January 1, 2026. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2022 Filed Jan 6, 2022 01:51 UTC | ORAMED PHARMACEUTICALS INC. ORMP · Entity 6311 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-22-000820 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mayer Arie · CIK 0001796583 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,000 F1 · price: Represents Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") that will vest in 4 installments as follows: 1,500 shall vest on each of January 1, 2023, January 1, 2024, January 1, 2025 and January 1, 2026. The RSUs convert into the Issuer's Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2022 Filed May 10, 2022 21:32 UTC Amendment | ORAMED PHARMACEUTICALS INC. ORMP · Entity 6311 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-22-025289 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mayer Arie · CIK 0001796583 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,000 F1 · price: Represents Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") that will vest in 4 installments as follows: 1,500 shall vest on each of January 1, 2023, January 1, 2024, January 1, 2025 and January 1, 2026. The RSUs convert into the Issuer's Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · balance_after: This amendment is being filed to correct an administrative error in the Form 4 filed by Dr. Mayer, which reported that 9,000 shares of common stock were beneficially owned by him following the reported transaction. Dr. Mayer beneficially owned 6,000 shares of common stock following the reported transaction. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2021 Filed May 10, 2022 21:30 UTC | ORAMED PHARMACEUTICALS INC. ORMP · Entity 6311 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,000 | $25.60 | $76,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-22-025288 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mayer Arie · CIK 0001796583 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2020 Filed Jan 14, 2020 21:06 UTC | ORAMED PHARMACEUTICALS INC. ORMP · Entity 6311 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-20-000989 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Mayer Arie · CIK 0001796583 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2030-01-08 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Stock Option will vest in 3 installments as follows: 6,666 shall vest on December 31, 2020; and 6,667 shall vest on each of December 31, 2021 and December 31, 2022. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.