Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
0 purchase rows · 9 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 1 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 4 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 3 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 15, 2017 Filed Oct 18, 2017 01:55 UTC |
LOCKWOOD GLENN CExecutive V.P.
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 12,325 | $43.30 | $533,672.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000356309-17-000141 · wf-form4_150829173468032.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LOCKWOOD GLENN C · CIK 0001239998 · Executive V.P. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 189,831.032 Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2017 Filed Oct 18, 2017 01:55 UTC |
LOCKWOOD GLENN CExecutive V.P.
|
GrantCommon Stock | 23,662 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000356309-17-000141 · wf-form4_150829173468032.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LOCKWOOD GLENN C · CIK 0001239998 · Executive V.P. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 202,156.032 Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2017 Filed Oct 18, 2017 01:46 UTC |
Shea Jacqueline KVP, Chief Information Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 348 | $43.30 | $15,068.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000356309-17-000139 · wf-form4_150829117706182.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shea Jacqueline K · CIK 0001690332 · VP, Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,628 Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2017 Filed Oct 18, 2017 01:50 UTC |
Westhoven Stephen DSenior V.P., Subsidiaries
|
GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 43,687 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000356309-17-000140 · wf-form4_150829142778877.xml · derivative · entry 3 Westhoven Stephen D · CIK 0001492218 · Senior V.P., Subsidiaries 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 43,687 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each deferred stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of New Jersey Resources Corporation common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Deferred stock unit award is payable subject to certain conditions on 10/15/17. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Deferred stock unit award is payable subject to certain conditions on 10/15/17. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: Total reflects a 2 for 1 stock split on March 3, 2015 and includes dividends accrued. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2017 Filed Oct 18, 2017 01:50 UTC |
Westhoven Stephen DSenior V.P., Subsidiaries
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 24,542 | $43.30 | $1,062,668.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000356309-17-000140 · wf-form4_150829142778877.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Westhoven Stephen D · CIK 0001492218 · Senior V.P., Subsidiaries 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,835.041 Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2017 Filed Oct 18, 2017 01:50 UTC |
Westhoven Stephen DSenior V.P., Subsidiaries
|
GrantCommon Stock | 43,687 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000356309-17-000140 · wf-form4_150829142778877.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Westhoven Stephen D · CIK 0001492218 · Senior V.P., Subsidiaries 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 135,377.041 Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2017 Filed Oct 18, 2017 01:44 UTC |
Mullan AmandaSenior V.P. & Chief HR Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,317 | $43.30 | $57,026.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000356309-17-000138 · wf-form4_150829106068838.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mullan Amanda · CIK 0001658015 · Senior V.P. & Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,700.323 Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2017 Filed Oct 18, 2017 01:43 UTC |
Ellis Kathleen TExecutive Vice President
|
Exercise / conversionDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 15,472 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000356309-17-000137 · wf-form4_150829098225579.xml · derivative · entry 3 Ellis Kathleen T · CIK 0001311821 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,472 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each deferred stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of NJR common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Deferred stock unit award is payable subject to certain conditions on 10/15/2017. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Deferred stock unit award is payable subject to certain conditions on 10/15/2017. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: Total reflects a 2 for 1 stock split on March 3, 2015 and includes dividends accrued. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2017 Filed Oct 18, 2017 01:43 UTC |
Ellis Kathleen TExecutive Vice President
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,902 | $43.30 | $428,756.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000356309-17-000137 · wf-form4_150829098225579.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ellis Kathleen T · CIK 0001311821 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,784 Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2017 Filed Oct 18, 2017 01:43 UTC |
Ellis Kathleen TExecutive Vice President
|
GrantCommon Stock | 15,472 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000356309-17-000137 · wf-form4_150829098225579.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ellis Kathleen T · CIK 0001311821 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,685.282 Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2017 Filed Oct 18, 2017 01:42 UTC |
Migliaccio Patrick J.Senior VP and CFO
|
Exercise / conversionDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 9,102 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000356309-17-000136 · wf-form4_150829094148795.xml · derivative · entry 3 Migliaccio Patrick J. · CIK 0001658452 · Senior VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Deferred Stock Units · 9,102 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each deferred stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of NJR common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Deferred stock unit award is payable subject to certain conditions on 10/15/2017. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Deferred stock unit award is payable subject to certain conditions on 10/15/2017. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: Total reflects a 2 for 1 stock split on March 3, 2015 and includes dividends accrued. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2017 Filed Oct 18, 2017 01:42 UTC |
Migliaccio Patrick J.Senior VP and CFO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,157 | $43.30 | $266,598.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000356309-17-000136 · wf-form4_150829094148795.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Migliaccio Patrick J. · CIK 0001658452 · Senior VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,969.665 Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2017 Filed Oct 18, 2017 01:42 UTC |
Migliaccio Patrick J.Senior VP and CFO
|
GrantCommon Stock | 9,102 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000356309-17-000136 · wf-form4_150829094148795.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Migliaccio Patrick J. · CIK 0001658452 · Senior VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,126.665 Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2017 Filed Oct 18, 2017 01:17 UTC |
DOWNES LAURENCE MDirector · Chairman, President & CEO
|
Exercise / conversionDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 36,405 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000356309-17-000134 · wf-form4_150828943345897.xml · derivative · entry 3 DOWNES LAURENCE M · CIK 0001239994 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 36,405 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each deferred stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of NJR common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Deferred stock unit award is payable subject to certain conditions on 10/15/2017. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Deferred stock unit award is payable subject to certain conditions on 10/15/2017. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: Total reflects a 2 for 1 stock split on March 3, 2015 and includes dividends accrued. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2017 Filed Oct 18, 2017 01:17 UTC |
DOWNES LAURENCE MDirector · Chairman, President & CEO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 18,877 | $43.30 | $817,374.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000356309-17-000134 · wf-form4_150828943345897.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DOWNES LAURENCE M · CIK 0001239994 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 388,186 Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2017 Filed Oct 18, 2017 01:17 UTC |
DOWNES LAURENCE MDirector · Chairman, President & CEO
|
GrantCommon Stock | 36,405 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000356309-17-000134 · wf-form4_150828943345897.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DOWNES LAURENCE M · CIK 0001239994 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 407,063 Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2017 Filed Nov 2, 2017 19:16 UTC Amendment |
Westhoven Stephen DSenior V.P., Subsidiaries
|
GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 43,687 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000356309-17-000145 · wf-form4a_150965015639187.xml · derivative · entry 3 Westhoven Stephen D · CIK 0001492218 · Senior V.P., Subsidiaries 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 43,687 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each deferred stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of New Jersey Resources Corporation common stock. F3 · shares: Reflects a correction to Item 5 of Table II, which incorrectly listed the derivative securities as acquired rather than disposed of. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each deferred stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of New Jersey Resources Corporation common stock. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each deferred stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of New Jersey Resources Corporation common stock. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2017 Filed Nov 2, 2017 19:16 UTC Amendment |
Westhoven Stephen DSenior V.P., Subsidiaries
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 24,542 | $43.30 | $1,062,668.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000356309-17-000145 · wf-form4a_150965015639187.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Westhoven Stephen D · CIK 0001492218 · Senior V.P., Subsidiaries 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,891.352 F1 · balance_after: The total amount of securities beneficially owned has been corrected to (i) reflect accrued dividends of 2,301.311 on the vested awards, through the New Jersey Resources Corporation ("NJR") Dividend Reinvestment Plan, through the NJR ESOP Plan and the NJR Employee Retirement Savings Plan and (ii) the withholding of an additional 245 shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of Performance Shares that were inadvertently not reported due to an administrative error. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2017 Filed Nov 2, 2017 19:16 UTC Amendment |
Westhoven Stephen DSenior V.P., Subsidiaries
|
GrantCommon Stock | 43,687 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000356309-17-000145 · wf-form4a_150965015639187.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Westhoven Stephen D · CIK 0001492218 · Senior V.P., Subsidiaries 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 135,377.041 Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2017 Filed Nov 9, 2017 20:24 UTC Amendment |
LOCKWOOD GLENN CExecutive V.P.
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock · Derivative | 23,662 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000356309-17-000151 · wf-form4a_151025903580580.xml · derivative · entry 3 LOCKWOOD GLENN C · CIK 0001239998 · Executive V.P. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 23,662 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each deferred stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of NJR common stock. F3 · shares: This amendment is being filed to correct Item 5 of Table II, which incorrectly listed the derivative securities as acquired rather than disposed of. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each deferred stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of NJR common stock. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each deferred stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of NJR common stock. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2017 Filed Nov 9, 2017 20:24 UTC Amendment |
LOCKWOOD GLENN CExecutive V.P.
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 12,235 | $43.30 | $529,775.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000356309-17-000151 · wf-form4a_151025903580580.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LOCKWOOD GLENN C · CIK 0001239998 · Executive V.P. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 189,831.032 F1 · balance_after: Total includes 642.303 shares acquired through reinvestment of dividends. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2017 Filed Nov 9, 2017 20:24 UTC Amendment |
LOCKWOOD GLENN CExecutive V.P.
|
GrantCommon Stock | 23,662 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000356309-17-000151 · wf-form4a_151025903580580.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LOCKWOOD GLENN C · CIK 0001239998 · Executive V.P. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 202,156.032 Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2017 Filed Nov 15, 2017 20:20 UTC Amendment |
Ellis Kathleen TExecutive Vice President
|
Exercise / conversionDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 15,472 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000356309-17-000155 · wf-form4a_151077723282715.xml · derivative · entry 3 Ellis Kathleen T · CIK 0001311821 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,472 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each deferred stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of New Jersey Resources Corporation common stock. F2 · shares: This amendment is being filed to correct Item 5 of Table II, which incorrectly listed the derivative securities as acquired rather than disposed of. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Deferred stock unit award is payable subject to certain conditions on 10/15/2017. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Deferred stock unit award is payable subject to certain conditions on 10/15/2017. F4 · derivative.underlying_shares: Total reflects a 2 for 1 stock split on March 3, 2015 and includes dividends accrued. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2017 Filed Nov 15, 2017 20:20 UTC Amendment |
Ellis Kathleen TExecutive Vice President
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,902 | $43.30 | $428,756.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000356309-17-000155 · wf-form4a_151077723282715.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ellis Kathleen T · CIK 0001311821 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,784 Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2017 Filed Nov 15, 2017 20:20 UTC Amendment |
Ellis Kathleen TExecutive Vice President
|
SaleCommon Stock | 15,472 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000356309-17-000155 · wf-form4a_151077723282715.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ellis Kathleen T · CIK 0001311821 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,685.282 Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2017 Filed Nov 15, 2017 15:55 UTC Amendment |
Migliaccio Patrick J.Senior VP and CFO
|
Exercise / conversionDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 9,102 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000356309-17-000153 · wf-form4a_151076128622101.xml · derivative · entry 3 Migliaccio Patrick J. · CIK 0001658452 · Senior VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Deferred Stock Units · 9,102 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each deferred stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of New Jersey Resources Corporation common stock. F2 · shares: Reflects a correction to Item 5 of Table II, which incorrectly listed the derivative securities as acquired rather than disposed of. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Deferred stock unit award is payable subject to certain conditions on 10/15/2017. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Deferred stock unit award is payable subject to certain conditions on 10/15/2017. F4 · derivative.underlying_shares: Total reflects a 2 for 1 stock split on March 3, 2015 and includes dividends accrued. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2017 Filed Nov 15, 2017 15:55 UTC Amendment |
Migliaccio Patrick J.Senior VP and CFO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,157 | $43.30 | $266,598.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000356309-17-000153 · wf-form4a_151076128622101.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Migliaccio Patrick J. · CIK 0001658452 · Senior VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,969.665 Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2017 Filed Nov 15, 2017 15:55 UTC Amendment |
Migliaccio Patrick J.Senior VP and CFO
|
GrantCommon Stock | 9,102 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000356309-17-000153 · wf-form4a_151076128622101.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Migliaccio Patrick J. · CIK 0001658452 · Senior VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,126.665 Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2017 Filed Nov 16, 2017 22:20 UTC Amendment |
Mullan AmandaSenior V.P. & Chief HR Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,317 | $43.30 | $57,026.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000356309-17-000163 · wf-form4a_151087080528154.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mullan Amanda · CIK 0001658015 · Senior V.P. & Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,624.092 F1 · balance_after: The total amount of securities beneficially owned has been corrected to reflect the withholding of an additional 1,077 shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units that was reported on October 3, 2017. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2017 Filed Oct 3, 2017 23:07 UTC |
DOWNES LAURENCE MDirector · Chairman, President & CEO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 815 | $42.15 | $34,352.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000356309-17-000132 · wf-form4_150707202731789.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DOWNES LAURENCE M · CIK 0001239994 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 370,657.711 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to pay taxes related to monthly vesting of performance-based restricted stock due to executive's eligibility for retirement. F2 · balance_after: Total includes shares of New Jersey Resources Corporation (NJR) Common Stock held outright and through the NJR ESOP Plan. F3 · balance_after: Total includes 560.327 shares acquired through reinvestment of dividends. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2017 Filed Oct 3, 2017 22:28 UTC |
LOCKWOOD GLENN CExecutive V.P.
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 79 | $42.15 | $3,329.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000356309-17-000130 · wf-form4_150706966815809.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LOCKWOOD GLENN C · CIK 0001239998 · Executive V.P. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 178,494.032 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to pay taxes related to monthly vesting of restricted stock due to executive's eligibility for retirement. F2 · balance_after: Total includes shares of New Jersey Resources Corporation (NJR) Common Stock held outright and through the NJR ESOP Plan and the NJR Employees Retirement Savings Plan. F3 · balance_after: Total includes 584.088 shares acquired through reinvestment of dividends. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2017 Filed Oct 3, 2017 21:09 UTC |
Mullan AmandaVice President
|
Exercise / conversionDeferred Stock · Derivative | 2,076 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000356309-17-000128 · wf-form4_150706497762239.xml · derivative · entry 2 Mullan Amanda · CIK 0001658015 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,076 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each deferred stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of NJR Common Stock upon vesting on September 30, 2017. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each deferred stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of NJR Common Stock upon vesting on September 30, 2017. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each deferred stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of NJR Common Stock upon vesting on September 30, 2017. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2017 Filed Oct 3, 2017 21:09 UTC |
Mullan AmandaVice President
|
GrantCommon Stock | 2,076 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000356309-17-000128 · wf-form4_150706497762239.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mullan Amanda · CIK 0001658015 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,017.323 F1 · balance_after: Total includes an accrual of 255.551 shares of New Jersey Resources Corporation (NJR) Common Stock through the NJR Dividend Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 14, 2017 Filed Sep 18, 2017 21:14 UTC |
OConnor Thomas CDirector
|
GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 33 | $43.20 | $1,425.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000356309-17-000126 · wf-form4_150576925059422.xml · derivative · entry 1 OConnor Thomas C · CIK 0001319811 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,093.218 Underlying: Common Stock · 33 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Phantom Stock Unit is the economic equivalent of one (1) share of New Jersey Resources Corporation (NJR) Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Phantom Stock Units represent director fees that are deferred pursuant to NJR's Directors Deferred Compensation Plan and are to be paid in one lump sum in NJR Common Stock when Mr. O'Connor ceases to be a Director. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Phantom Stock Units represent director fees that are deferred pursuant to NJR's Directors Deferred Compensation Plan and are to be paid in one lump sum in NJR Common Stock when Mr. O'Connor ceases to be a Director. F3 · balance_after: Total includes accrued dividends of .818 shares of NJR Common Stock held in the NJR Dividend Reinvestment Plan and .003 dividends in Wells Fargo Account. Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2017 Filed Sep 14, 2017 20:41 UTC |
DOWNES LAURENCE MDirector · Chairman, President & CEO
|
GiftCommon Stock | 700 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000356309-17-000122 · wf-form4_150542168814213.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DOWNES LAURENCE M · CIK 0001239994 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 370,912.384 Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2017 Filed Sep 13, 2017 22:01 UTC |
Borkowski Maureen ADirector
|
GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 702 | $43.75 | $30,712.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000356309-17-000119 · wf-form4_150534007345160.xml · derivative · entry 1 Borkowski Maureen A · CIK 0001313735 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 702 Underlying: Common Stock · 702 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Phantom Stock Unit is the economic equivalent of one (1) share of New Jersey Resources Corporation (NJR) Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Phantom Stock Units represent director fees that are deferred pursuant to NJR's Directors Deferred Compensation Plan and are to be paid in three annual installments beginning in January 2022, or, if earlier, when Ms. Borkowski ceases to be a Director. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Phantom Stock Units represent director fees that are deferred pursuant to NJR's Directors Deferred Compensation Plan and are to be paid in three annual installments beginning in January 2022, or, if earlier, when Ms. Borkowski ceases to be a Director. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2017 Filed Sep 5, 2017 23:55 UTC |
DOWNES LAURENCE MDirector · Chairman, President & CEO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 842 | $43.65 | $36,753.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000356309-17-000112 · wf-form4_150465573498910.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DOWNES LAURENCE M · CIK 0001239994 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 371,612.384 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to pay taxes related to monthly vesting of performance-based restricted stock due to executive's eligibilty for retirement. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2017 Filed Sep 5, 2017 23:51 UTC |
LOCKWOOD GLENN CExecutive V.P.
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 81 | $43.65 | $3,535.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000356309-17-000110 · wf-form4_150465548216152.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LOCKWOOD GLENN C · CIK 0001239998 · Executive V.P. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 177,984.32 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to pay taxes related to monthly vesting of restricted stock due to executive's eligibility for retirement. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2017 Filed Aug 17, 2017 19:25 UTC |
ZOFFINGER GEORGE RDirector
|
GiftCommon Stock | 1,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000356309-17-000108 · wf-form4_150299790292713.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ZOFFINGER GEORGE R · CIK 0001231280 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,854.663 F1 · balance_after: Total includes accrued dividends of 32.961 shares of New Jersey Resources Corporation (NJR) Common Stock held in the NJR Dividend Reinvestment Plan and .003 fractional shares in the Wells Fargo Account. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2017 Filed Aug 2, 2017 19:20 UTC |
LOCKWOOD GLENN CExecutive V.P.
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 84 | $42.15 | $3,540.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000356309-17-000107 · wf-form4_150170162971386.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LOCKWOOD GLENN C · CIK 0001239998 · Executive V.P. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 178,065.32 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to pay taxes related to monthly vesting of restricted stock due to executive's eligibility for retirement. F2 · balance_after: Total includes shares of New Jersey Resources Corporation (NJR) Common Stock held outright and through the NJR ESOP Plan and the NJR Employees Retirement Savings Plan. F3 · balance_after: Total includes 692.481 shares acquired through reinvestment of dividends. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2017 Filed Aug 2, 2017 19:19 UTC |
DOWNES LAURENCE MDirector · Chairman, President & CEO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 928 | $42.15 | $39,115.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000356309-17-000105 · wf-form4_150170153353166.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DOWNES LAURENCE M · CIK 0001239994 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 372,454.384 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to pay taxes related to monthly vesting of performance-based restricted stock due to executive's eligibility for retirement. F2 · balance_after: Total includes shares of New Jersey Resources Corporation (NJR) Common Stock held outright and through the NJR ESOP Plan. F3 · balance_after: Total includes 96.259 shares acquired through reinvestment of dividends. Read SEC document |
| July 17, 2017 Filed Jul 18, 2017 20:03 UTC |
TAYLOR SHARON CDirector
|
GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 89.608 | $39.90 | $3,575.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000356309-17-000098 · wf-form4_150040816814069.xml · derivative · entry 1 TAYLOR SHARON C · CIK 0001193806 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,470.974 Underlying: Common Stock · 89.608 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Phantom Stock Unit is the economic equivalent of one (1) share of New Jersey Resources Corporation (NJR) Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Phantom Stock Units represent director fees that are deferred pursuant to NJR's Directors Deferred Compensation Plan and are to be paid in one lump sum in NJR Common Stock when Ms. Taylor ceases to be a Director. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Phantom Stock Units represent director fees that are deferred pursuant to NJR's Directors Deferred Compensation Plan and are to be paid in one lump sum in NJR Common Stock when Ms. Taylor ceases to be a Director. F3 · balance_after: Total includes an accrual of 160.200 shares of NJR Common Stock through the NJR Dividend Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2017 Filed Jul 5, 2017 22:41 UTC |
LOCKWOOD GLENN CExecutive V.P.
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 84 | $39.70 | $3,334.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000356309-17-000090 · wf-form4_149929446632403.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LOCKWOOD GLENN C · CIK 0001239998 · Executive V.P. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 177,456.839 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to pay taxes related to monthly vesting of restricted stock due to executive's eligibility for retirement. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2017 Filed Jul 5, 2017 22:39 UTC |
DOWNES LAURENCE MDirector · Chairman, President & CEO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 815 | $39.70 | $32,355.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000356309-17-000088 · wf-form4_149929433729548.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DOWNES LAURENCE M · CIK 0001239994 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 373,286.125 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to pay taxes related to monthly vesting of performance-based restricted stock due to executive's eligibility for retirement. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2017 Filed Jun 19, 2017 17:58 UTC |
TRICE DAVID ADirector
|
GiftCommon Stock | 7,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000356309-17-000086 · wf-form4_149789508673624.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TRICE DAVID A · CIK 0001204517 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,438.58 F1 · balance_after: Total includes an accrual of .017 shares of New Jersey Resources Corporation (NJR) Common Stock through the NJR Dividend Reinvestment Plan (DRP). Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2017 Filed Jun 2, 2017 18:27 UTC |
DOWNES LAURENCE MDirector · Chairman, President & CEO
|
GiftCommon Stock | 2,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000356309-17-000082 · wf-form4_149642804415838.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 DOWNES LAURENCE M · CIK 0001239994 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 374,101.125 Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2017 Filed Jun 2, 2017 18:27 UTC |
DOWNES LAURENCE MDirector · Chairman, President & CEO
|
GiftCommon Stock | 1,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000356309-17-000082 · wf-form4_149642804415838.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 DOWNES LAURENCE M · CIK 0001239994 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 376,101.125 Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2017 Filed Jun 2, 2017 18:27 UTC |
DOWNES LAURENCE MDirector · Chairman, President & CEO
|
GiftCommon Stock | 1,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000356309-17-000082 · wf-form4_149642804415838.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DOWNES LAURENCE M · CIK 0001239994 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 377,601.125 Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2017 Filed Jun 2, 2017 18:27 UTC |
DOWNES LAURENCE MDirector · Chairman, President & CEO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,006 | $41.90 | $42,151.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000356309-17-000082 · wf-form4_149642804415838.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DOWNES LAURENCE M · CIK 0001239994 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 378,601.125 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to pay taxes related to monthly vesting of performance-based restricted stock due to executive's eligibility for retirement. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2017 Filed Jun 2, 2017 18:25 UTC |
LOCKWOOD GLENN CExecutive V.P.
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 90 | $41.90 | $3,771.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000356309-17-000080 · wf-form4_149642790405591.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LOCKWOOD GLENN C · CIK 0001239998 · Executive V.P. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 177,540.839 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to pay taxes related to monthly vesting of restricted stock due to executive's eligibility for retirement. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.