Tapewire

NYSE · USD

MMA

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS GROUP LTD

Export transactions ↓
Tapewire entity
7931
SEC CIK
0001981519
Parsed reports
14

Last 12 months

Inside the activity.

0 purchase rows · 0 sale rows

Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.
Monthly counts
MonthPurchasesSales
Nov 202500
Dec 202500
Jan 202600
Feb 202600
Mar 202600
Apr 202600
May 202600
Jun 202600
Jul 202600
Aug 202600
Sep 202600
Oct 202600

Latest available

Insider transactions

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateOwner / reported roleActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
July 23, 2026 Filed Aug 24, 2026 20:15 UTC
Corbett EricDirector
GrantOrdinary Shares 100,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-26-039869 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Corbett Eric · CIK 0002056072 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote

Disclosed balance after: 650,000

F1 · shares: On July 23, 2026, the reporting person was issued 100,000 ordinary shares of Mixed Martial Arts Group Limited as compensation under an advisory/services agreement between the reporting person and the Company.

F2 · ownership.nature: By 1001038342 Ontario Inc. The reporting person has voting and investment control of 1001038342 Ontario Inc. due to his 100% ownership of, and role as sole director of, that entity

Read SEC document
May 08, 2026 Filed May 12, 2026 01:50 UTC
Corbett EricDirector
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 50,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-26-022353 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Corbett Eric · CIK 0002056072 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · By 1001038342 ONTARIO INC.

Disclosed balance after: 50,000

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 50,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On 08 May 2026, the reporting person was awarded 50,000 Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) under the Company's Employee Incentive Plan. Each RSU converts into one fully paid ordinary share of Mixed Martial Arts Group Limited upon vesting. The RSUs vest in full on 30 April 2027, subject to the reporting person's continuing service through the vesting date.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On 08 May 2026, the reporting person was awarded 50,000 Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) under the Company's Employee Incentive Plan. Each RSU converts into one fully paid ordinary share of Mixed Martial Arts Group Limited upon vesting. The RSUs vest in full on 30 April 2027, subject to the reporting person's continuing service through the vesting date.

F2 · ownership.nature: Held indirectly via 1001038342 ONTARIO INC. The reporting person has voting and investment control of 1001038342 ONTARIO INC. due to his 100% ownership of and role as sole director of that entity.

Read SEC document
May 08, 2026 Filed May 12, 2026 01:50 UTC GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 50,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-26-022352 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Paolone Richard · CIK 0002038402 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote

Disclosed balance after: 50,000

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 50,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On 08 May 2026, the reporting person was awarded 50,000 Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) under the Company's Employee Incentive Plan. Each RSU converts into one fully paid ordinary share of Mixed Martial Arts Group Limited upon vesting. The RSUs vest in full on 30 April 2027, subject to the reporting person's continuing service through the vesting date.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On 08 May 2026, the reporting person was awarded 50,000 Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) under the Company's Employee Incentive Plan. Each RSU converts into one fully paid ordinary share of Mixed Martial Arts Group Limited upon vesting. The RSUs vest in full on 30 April 2027, subject to the reporting person's continuing service through the vesting date.

F2 · ownership.nature: Held indirectly via 2818390 Ontario Corp. The reporting person has voting and investment control of 2818390 Ontario Corp. due to his 100% ownership of and role as sole director of that entity.

Read SEC document
May 08, 2026 Filed May 12, 2026 01:52 UTC
Sanko LauraDirector
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 50,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-26-022356 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Sanko Laura · CIK 0002127462 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50,000

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 50,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On 08 May 2026, the reporting person was awarded 50,000 Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) under the Company's Employee Incentive Plan. Each RSU converts into one fully paid ordinary share of Mixed Martial Arts Group Limited upon vesting. The RSUs vest in full on 30 April 2027, subject to the reporting person's continuing service through the vesting date.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On 08 May 2026, the reporting person was awarded 50,000 Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) under the Company's Employee Incentive Plan. Each RSU converts into one fully paid ordinary share of Mixed Martial Arts Group Limited upon vesting. The RSUs vest in full on 30 April 2027, subject to the reporting person's continuing service through the vesting date.

Read SEC document
May 08, 2026 Filed May 12, 2026 01:51 UTC
Hart JonathanDirector · Company Secretary
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 50,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-26-022355 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Hart Jonathan · CIK 0002130437 · Director · Company Secretary

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · By Mr Jonathan Hart <J Hart Family A/C>

Disclosed balance after: 50,000

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 50,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On 08 May 2026, the reporting person was awarded 50,000 Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) under the Company's Employee Incentive Plan. Each RSU converts into one fully paid ordinary share of Mixed Martial Arts Group Limited upon vesting. The RSUs vest in full on 30 April 2027, subject to the reporting person's continuing service through the vesting date.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On 08 May 2026, the reporting person was awarded 50,000 Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) under the Company's Employee Incentive Plan. Each RSU converts into one fully paid ordinary share of Mixed Martial Arts Group Limited upon vesting. The RSUs vest in full on 30 April 2027, subject to the reporting person's continuing service through the vesting date.

Read SEC document
May 08, 2026 Filed May 12, 2026 01:50 UTC GrantPerformance Right · Derivative 600,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-26-022354 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Taylor Vaughn William · CIK 0002115871 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote

Disclosed balance after: 600,000

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 600,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On 08 May 2026, the reporting person was awarded 600,000 Performance Rights under the Company's Employee Incentive Plan. Each Performance Right converts into one fully paid ordinary share of Mixed Martial Arts Group Limited upon vesting. The sole vesting condition is a revenue condition: MMA group revenue must exceed US$10,000,000 in any financial year ending on or before 30 June 2029. There is no tenure or service requirement. Rights vest immediately upon satisfaction of the revenue condition and lapse in full if the condition is not met by 30 June 2029

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On 08 May 2026, the reporting person was awarded 600,000 Performance Rights under the Company's Employee Incentive Plan. Each Performance Right converts into one fully paid ordinary share of Mixed Martial Arts Group Limited upon vesting. The sole vesting condition is a revenue condition: MMA group revenue must exceed US$10,000,000 in any financial year ending on or before 30 June 2029. There is no tenure or service requirement. Rights vest immediately upon satisfaction of the revenue condition and lapse in full if the condition is not met by 30 June 2029

F2 · ownership.nature: Held indirectly and solely via Nalaroo Holdings Pty Ltd <Lavoipierre Taylor Fam A/C>. The reporting person has voting and investment control of Nalaroo Holdings Pty Ltd due to his 100% ownership of and role as sole director of that entity.

Read SEC document
May 08, 2026 Filed May 12, 2026 01:49 UTC
Langton Nicholas JohnDirector · Chief Executive Officer
GrantPerformance Right · Derivative 1,000,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-26-022351 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Langton Nicholas John · CIK 0002127456 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote

Disclosed balance after: 1,000,000

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 1,000,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On 8 May 2026, the reporting person was awarded 1,000,000 Performance Rights under the Company's Employee Incentive Plan. Each Performance Right converts into one fully paid ordinary share of Mixed Martial Arts Group Limited upon vesting. The sole vesting condition is a revenue condition: MMA group revenue must exceed US$10,000,000 in any financial year ending on or before 30 June 2029. There is no tenure or service requirement. Rights vest immediately upon satisfaction of the revenue condition and lapse in full if the condition is not met by 30 June 2029.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On 8 May 2026, the reporting person was awarded 1,000,000 Performance Rights under the Company's Employee Incentive Plan. Each Performance Right converts into one fully paid ordinary share of Mixed Martial Arts Group Limited upon vesting. The sole vesting condition is a revenue condition: MMA group revenue must exceed US$10,000,000 in any financial year ending on or before 30 June 2029. There is no tenure or service requirement. Rights vest immediately upon satisfaction of the revenue condition and lapse in full if the condition is not met by 30 June 2029.

F2 · ownership.nature: Held indirectly and solely via Snowflower Holdings Pty Ltd.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.