Tapewire

OTC · USD

LBSR

LIBERTY STAR URANIUM & METALS CORP.

Export transactions ↓
Tapewire entity
8425
SEC CIK
0001172178
Parsed reports
79

Last 12 months

Inside the activity.

1 purchase rows · 0 sale rows

Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.
Monthly counts
MonthPurchasesSales
Nov 202500
Dec 202500
Jan 202600
Feb 202600
Mar 202600
Apr 202600
May 202600
Jun 202600
Jul 202600
Aug 202600
Sep 202610
Oct 202600

Latest available

Insider transactions

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateOwner / reported roleActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
July 11, 2017 Filed Jul 31, 2019 15:45 UTC OtherWarrant · Derivative 677,507 $0.00 Strike: $0.02 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-19-011385 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6

O'HEERON PETE · CIK 0001569334 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 677,507

Underlying: Common Stock · 677,507 shares

Expires 2020-07-11

F2 · kind: On July 11, 2017, the reporting person and the issuer agreed to extend the expiration date of the warrant to purchase 677,507 shares of the issuer's common stock acquired on August 12, 2014. No other terms of the warrant were modified.

Read SEC document
July 11, 2017 Filed Jul 31, 2019 15:45 UTC OtherWarrant · Derivative 677,507 $0.00 Strike: $0.02 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-19-011385 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5

O'HEERON PETE · CIK 0001569334 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 677,507 shares

Expires 2017-08-12

F2 · kind: On July 11, 2017, the reporting person and the issuer agreed to extend the expiration date of the warrant to purchase 677,507 shares of the issuer's common stock acquired on August 12, 2014. No other terms of the warrant were modified.

Read SEC document
October 11, 2016 Filed Oct 12, 2016 22:50 UTC
MADARIS PATRICIAVP Finance & Accounting
GrantNon-Qualified Stock Options · Derivative 1,125,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-16-013984 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3

MADARIS PATRICIA · CIK 0001651528 · VP Finance & Accounting

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,125,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,125,000 shares

Expires 2026-10-11

Read SEC document
October 11, 2016 Filed Oct 12, 2016 22:46 UTC
BRISCOE JAMES ADirector · President, CEO, Chairman
GrantNon-Qualified Stock Options · Derivative 6,879,950 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-16-013982 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6

BRISCOE JAMES A · CIK 0001280612 · Director · President, CEO, Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,879,950

Underlying: Common Stock · 6,879,950 shares

Expires 2026-10-11

Read SEC document
July 13, 2016 Filed Jul 30, 2019 21:29 UTC OtherExpired Warrants · Derivative 4,400,440 $0.02 Strike: $0.02 $69,967.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-19-011359 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2

Munroe W. Bradley · CIK 0001752844 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,400,440 shares

Expires 2019-07-13

F2 · kind: Warrants expired were extended three additional years for all warrants expiring in June & July 2019

Read SEC document
May 28, 2016 Filed Aug 1, 2019 19:06 UTC
GROSS BRETTDirector
OtherWarrants · Derivative 6,042,296 $0.00 Strike: $0.01 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-19-011488 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2

GROSS BRETT · CIK 0001646066 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,042,296

Underlying: Common Stock · 6,042,296 shares

Expires 2019-05-28

F1 · kind: On May 28, 2016, the reporting person and the issuer agreed to extend the expiration date of the warrant to purchase 6,042,296 shares of the issuer's common stock acquired on May 28, 2013. No other terms of the warrant were modified.

Read SEC document
May 28, 2016 Filed Aug 1, 2019 19:06 UTC
GROSS BRETTDirector
OtherWarrants · Derivative 6,042,296 $0.00 Strike: $0.01 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-19-011488 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

GROSS BRETT · CIK 0001646066 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 6,042,296 shares

Expires 2016-05-28

F1 · kind: On May 28, 2016, the reporting person and the issuer agreed to extend the expiration date of the warrant to purchase 6,042,296 shares of the issuer's common stock acquired on May 28, 2013. No other terms of the warrant were modified.

Read SEC document
August 12, 2014 Filed Jul 31, 2019 15:45 UTC PurchaseWarrant · Derivative 677,507 $0.00 Strike: $0.02 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-19-011385 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4

O'HEERON PETE · CIK 0001569334 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 677,507

Underlying: Common Stock · 677,507 shares

Expires 2017-08-12

F1 · kind: On August 12, 2014, the reporting person purchased 677,507 issuer units at a purchase price of $0.0148 per unit. Each unit was comprised of one share of the issuer's common stock and a warrant to purchase one share of the issuer's common stock. Accordingly, through the reporting person's purchase of 677,507 issuer units, the reporting person acquired 677,507 shares of the issuer's common stock and a warrant to purchase 677,507 shares of the issuer's common stock.

F1 · price: On August 12, 2014, the reporting person purchased 677,507 issuer units at a purchase price of $0.0148 per unit. Each unit was comprised of one share of the issuer's common stock and a warrant to purchase one share of the issuer's common stock. Accordingly, through the reporting person's purchase of 677,507 issuer units, the reporting person acquired 677,507 shares of the issuer's common stock and a warrant to purchase 677,507 shares of the issuer's common stock.

Read SEC document
August 12, 2014 Filed Jul 31, 2019 15:45 UTC PurchaseCommon Stock 677,507 $0.01 $10,027.10
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-19-011385 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

O'HEERON PETE · CIK 0001569334 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,451,619

F1 · kind: On August 12, 2014, the reporting person purchased 677,507 issuer units at a purchase price of $0.0148 per unit. Each unit was comprised of one share of the issuer's common stock and a warrant to purchase one share of the issuer's common stock. Accordingly, through the reporting person's purchase of 677,507 issuer units, the reporting person acquired 677,507 shares of the issuer's common stock and a warrant to purchase 677,507 shares of the issuer's common stock.

F1 · price: On August 12, 2014, the reporting person purchased 677,507 issuer units at a purchase price of $0.0148 per unit. Each unit was comprised of one share of the issuer's common stock and a warrant to purchase one share of the issuer's common stock. Accordingly, through the reporting person's purchase of 677,507 issuer units, the reporting person acquired 677,507 shares of the issuer's common stock and a warrant to purchase 677,507 shares of the issuer's common stock.

Read SEC document
September 05, 2013 Filed Jul 31, 2019 15:45 UTC GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 7,000,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.03 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-19-011385 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3

O'HEERON PETE · CIK 0001569334 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,000,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 7,000,000 shares

Expires 2023-09-05

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.