Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| LIBERTY STAR URANIUM & METALS CORP.LBSR · Entity 8425 | Director · 10% owner | October 12, 2023 | October 24, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
LIBERTY STAR URANIUM & METALS CORP.
Report date October 12, 2023 · Filed October 24, 2023 · Amendment
Amendment: balances below belong to this corrected disclosure, not necessarily a complete replacement of earlier positions.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-10-10 transaction · row 1
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-10-10 · Sale · Disposed 5,984 · Balance 0 F1: Sale of securities processed through a private brokerage house on 10.10.2023 settle date 10.12.2023 with (correction/Amendment for amount owned after the sale). |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Sale of securities processed through a private brokerage house on 10.10.2023 settle date 10.12.2023 with (correction/Amendment for amount owned after the sale).
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 20, 2023 Filed Oct 24, 2023 19:32 UTC | LIBERTY STAR URANIUM & METALS CORP. LBSR · Entity 8425 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 250,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-23-038105 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GROSS BRETT · CIK 0001646066 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 250,000 F1 · security: Class A stock exchange for common stock equal exchange from original purchases per Directors Resolution published 6.24.2020 and upon Director owner's relinquishing Class A stock. Read SEC document |
| October 20, 2023 Filed Oct 24, 2023 19:32 UTC | LIBERTY STAR URANIUM & METALS CORP. LBSR · Entity 8425 | SaleClass A Stock | 250,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-23-038105 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GROSS BRETT · CIK 0001646066 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · security: Class A stock exchange for common stock equal exchange from original purchases per Directors Resolution published 6.24.2020 and upon Director owner's relinquishing Class A stock. Read SEC document |
| October 10, 2023 Filed Oct 19, 2023 14:28 UTC | LIBERTY STAR URANIUM & METALS CORP. LBSR · Entity 8425 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,984 | $0.04 | $262.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-23-037682 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GROSS BRETT · CIK 0001646066 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,984 F1 · security: Sale of securities processed through a private brokerage house on 10.10.2023 settle date 10.12.2023. Read SEC document |
| October 10, 2023 Filed Oct 24, 2023 20:04 UTC Amendment | LIBERTY STAR URANIUM & METALS CORP. LBSR · Entity 8425 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,984 | $0.04 | $262.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-23-038118 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GROSS BRETT · CIK 0001646066 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · security: Sale of securities processed through a private brokerage house on 10.10.2023 settle date 10.12.2023 with (correction/Amendment for amount owned after the sale). Read SEC document |
| September 19, 2023 Filed Sep 20, 2023 18:16 UTC | LIBERTY STAR URANIUM & METALS CORP. LBSR · Entity 8425 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 199,000 | $0.05 | $9,751.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-23-033165 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GROSS BRETT · CIK 0001646066 · Director · President, CEO & Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 199,000 F1 · security: The holder of each issued and outstanding share of Class A Common Stock is entitled to 200 votes for each such share of Class A Common Stock. Class A Common Stock further described in LBSR 8K published 6.24.2020; number of Class A Common Stock available increased as described in LBSR 8K published February 6, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2023 Filed Mar 31, 2023 16:30 UTC | LIBERTY STAR URANIUM & METALS CORP. LBSR · Entity 8425 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 250,000 | $0.07 | $16,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-23-010045 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GROSS BRETT · CIK 0001646066 · Director · CEO & President · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 250,000 F1 · security: Stock is held in DRS acct. at TA & encumbered by a recourse loan also on file at TA.. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2022 Filed Jan 14, 2022 16:12 UTC | LIBERTY STAR URANIUM & METALS CORP. LBSR · Entity 8425 | PurchaseWarrants · Derivative | 697,690 | $0.38 Strike: $0.38 | $263,029.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-22-001214 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 GROSS BRETT · CIK 0001646066 · Director · President & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 697,690 Underlying: Common Stock · 697,690 shares Expires 2025-01-05 F2 · security: On January 5, 2022, the reporting person acquired in same private placement 1/2 warrants (right to buy) per share of stock purchased as the warrant portion of the unit priced at 40% higher price than share price $0.377. F3 · security: Warrants (right to buy) must be exercised with-in three years after which they expire. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2022 Filed Jan 14, 2022 16:12 UTC | LIBERTY STAR URANIUM & METALS CORP. LBSR · Entity 8425 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,395,379 | $0.27 | $375,356.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-22-001214 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GROSS BRETT · CIK 0001646066 · Director · President & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,395,379 F1 · security: On January 5, 2022, the reporting person acquired share units in a private placement purchase including 1 share and 1/2 warrant (right to buy) per share. Price is set by an average VWAP 4 day look back period. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2021 Filed Mar 29, 2021 23:30 UTC | LIBERTY STAR URANIUM & METALS CORP. LBSR · Entity 8425 | PurchaseWarrants · Derivative | 24,706 | $1.56 Strike: $1.56 | $38,491.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-21-007117 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 GROSS BRETT · CIK 0001646066 · Director · President & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,706 Underlying: Common Stock · 24,706 shares Expires 2024-03-25 F2 · security: On March 25,2021, the reporting person acquired in same private placement 1/2 warrants (right to buy) per share of stock purchased as the warrant portion of the unit priced at 40% higher price than share price or $1.558. F3 · security: Warrants (right to buy) must be exercised within three years after which they expire. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2021 Filed Mar 29, 2021 23:30 UTC | LIBERTY STAR URANIUM & METALS CORP. LBSR · Entity 8425 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 49,412 | $1.11 | $54,995.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-21-007117 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GROSS BRETT · CIK 0001646066 · Director · President & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,412 F1 · security: On March 25, 2021, the reporting person acquired share units in a private placement purchase including 1 share and 1/2 warrant (right to buy) per share. Price is set by an average VWAP 4 day look back period. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2021 Filed Mar 27, 2021 00:05 UTC | LIBERTY STAR URANIUM & METALS CORP. LBSR · Entity 8425 | PurchaseWarrants · Derivative | 8,503 | $1.65 Strike: $1.65 | $13,995.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-21-006969 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 GROSS BRETT · CIK 0001646066 · Director · President & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,503 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,503 shares Expires 2024-03-23 F2 · security: On March 23,2021, the reporting person acquired in same private placement 1/2 warrants (right to buy) per share of stock purchased as the warrant portion of the unit priced at 40% higher price than share price $1.646. F3 · security: Warrants (right to buy) must be exercised with in three years after which they expire. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2021 Filed Mar 27, 2021 00:05 UTC | LIBERTY STAR URANIUM & METALS CORP. LBSR · Entity 8425 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 17,006 | $1.18 | $19,999.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-21-006969 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GROSS BRETT · CIK 0001646066 · Director · President & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,006 F1 · security: On March 23, 2021, the reporting person acquired share units in a private placement purchase including 1 share and 1/2 warrant (right to buy) per share. Price is set by an average VWAP 4 day look back period. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2020 Filed Jul 1, 2020 17:16 UTC | LIBERTY STAR URANIUM & METALS CORP. LBSR · Entity 8425 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 25,500,000 | $0.00 | $22,950.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-20-012367 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GROSS BRETT · CIK 0001646066 · Director · President & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,500,000 F1 · security: The holder of each issued and outstanding share of Class A Common Stock is entitled to 200 votes for each such share of Class A Common Stock. Class A Common Stock further described in LBSR 8K published 6.24.2020. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2019 Filed Aug 1, 2019 19:06 UTC | LIBERTY STAR URANIUM & METALS CORP. LBSR · Entity 8425 | OtherWarrants · Derivative | 6,042,296 | $0.00 Strike: $0.01 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-19-011488 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 GROSS BRETT · CIK 0001646066 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,042,296 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,042,296 shares Expires 2022-05-28 F2 · kind: On May 28, 2019, the reporting person and the issuer agreed to extend the expiration date of the warrant to purchase 6,042,296 shares of the issuer's common stock acquired on May 28, 2016. No other terms of the warrant were modified. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2019 Filed Aug 1, 2019 19:06 UTC | LIBERTY STAR URANIUM & METALS CORP. LBSR · Entity 8425 | OtherWarrants · Derivative | 6,042,296 | $0.00 Strike: $0.01 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-19-011488 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 GROSS BRETT · CIK 0001646066 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,042,296 shares Expires 2019-05-28 F2 · kind: On May 28, 2019, the reporting person and the issuer agreed to extend the expiration date of the warrant to purchase 6,042,296 shares of the issuer's common stock acquired on May 28, 2016. No other terms of the warrant were modified. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2018 Filed Aug 1, 2019 19:06 UTC | LIBERTY STAR URANIUM & METALS CORP. LBSR · Entity 8425 | Exercise / conversionWarrants · Derivative | 33,613,455 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-19-011488 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 6 GROSS BRETT · CIK 0001646066 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,613,445 Underlying: Common Stock · 33,613,445 shares Expires 2021-08-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · kind: On August 10, 2018, the reporting person and the issuer agreed to extend the expiration date of the warrant to purchase 33,613,445 shares of the issuer's common stock acquired on August 10, 2015. No other terms of the warrant were modified. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2018 Filed Aug 1, 2019 19:06 UTC | LIBERTY STAR URANIUM & METALS CORP. LBSR · Entity 8425 | OtherWarrants · Derivative | 33,613,455 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-19-011488 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5 GROSS BRETT · CIK 0001646066 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 33,613,445 shares Expires 2018-08-10 F3 · kind: On August 10, 2018, the reporting person and the issuer agreed to extend the expiration date of the warrant to purchase 33,613,445 shares of the issuer's common stock acquired on August 10, 2015. No other terms of the warrant were modified. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2016 Filed Aug 1, 2019 19:06 UTC | LIBERTY STAR URANIUM & METALS CORP. LBSR · Entity 8425 | OtherWarrants · Derivative | 6,042,296 | $0.00 Strike: $0.01 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-19-011488 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 GROSS BRETT · CIK 0001646066 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,042,296 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,042,296 shares Expires 2019-05-28 F1 · kind: On May 28, 2016, the reporting person and the issuer agreed to extend the expiration date of the warrant to purchase 6,042,296 shares of the issuer's common stock acquired on May 28, 2013. No other terms of the warrant were modified. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2016 Filed Aug 1, 2019 19:06 UTC | LIBERTY STAR URANIUM & METALS CORP. LBSR · Entity 8425 | OtherWarrants · Derivative | 6,042,296 | $0.00 Strike: $0.01 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-19-011488 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 GROSS BRETT · CIK 0001646066 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,042,296 shares Expires 2016-05-28 F1 · kind: On May 28, 2016, the reporting person and the issuer agreed to extend the expiration date of the warrant to purchase 6,042,296 shares of the issuer's common stock acquired on May 28, 2013. No other terms of the warrant were modified. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.