Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
1 purchase rows · 0 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 1 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 4, 2021 01:08 UTC |
Koss Michael J JrVP - Marketing & Product
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 45,000 | $1.95 | $87,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-007561 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Koss Michael J Jr · CIK 0001680965 · VP - Marketing & Product 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 121,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 4, 2021 01:08 UTC |
Koss Michael J JrVP - Marketing & Product
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 30,000 | $2.42 | $72,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-007561 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Koss Michael J Jr · CIK 0001680965 · VP - Marketing & Product 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 4, 2021 01:07 UTC |
KOSS JOHN C JRVice President - Sales · 10% owner
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.17 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-007558 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 29 KOSS JOHN C JR · CIK 0001217521 · Vice President - Sales · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires 2024-07-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F14 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests in four equal annual installments beginning on July 24, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 4, 2021 01:07 UTC |
KOSS JOHN C JRVice President - Sales · 10% owner
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.92 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-007558 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 28 KOSS JOHN C JR · CIK 0001217521 · Vice President - Sales · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2023-07-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F13 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests in four equal annual installments beginning on July 25, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 4, 2021 01:07 UTC |
KOSS JOHN C JRVice President - Sales · 10% owner
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 75,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.95 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-007558 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 27 KOSS JOHN C JR · CIK 0001217521 · Vice President - Sales · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 75,000 shares Expires 2022-07-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F12 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests in four equal annual installments beginning on July 26, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 4, 2021 01:07 UTC |
KOSS JOHN C JRVice President - Sales · 10% owner
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.42 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-007558 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 26 KOSS JOHN C JR · CIK 0001217521 · Vice President - Sales · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2021-07-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F11 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests in four equal annual installments beginning on July 27, 2017. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 4, 2021 01:07 UTC |
KOSS JOHN C JRVice President - Sales · 10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 20,000 | $35.01 | $700,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-007558 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 20 KOSS JOHN C JR · CIK 0001217521 · Vice President - Sales · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · As co-trustee of Nancy Koss Trust Disclosed balance after: 787,949 F8 · ownership.nature: The reporting person and members of his immediate family are the sole beneficiaries of the trust. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 4, 2021 01:07 UTC |
KOSS JOHN C JRVice President - Sales · 10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 20,000 | $41.81 | $836,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-007558 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 19 KOSS JOHN C JR · CIK 0001217521 · Vice President - Sales · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · As co-trustee of Nancy Koss Trust Disclosed balance after: 807,949 F9 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $41.50 to $42.11, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 4, 2021 01:07 UTC |
KOSS JOHN C JRVice President - Sales · 10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $44.00 | $220,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-007558 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 18 KOSS JOHN C JR · CIK 0001217521 · Vice President - Sales · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · As co-trustee of Nancy Koss Trust Disclosed balance after: 827,949 F8 · ownership.nature: The reporting person and members of his immediate family are the sole beneficiaries of the trust. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 4, 2021 01:07 UTC |
KOSS JOHN C JRVice President - Sales · 10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 25,000 | $48.26 | $1,206,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-007558 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 17 KOSS JOHN C JR · CIK 0001217521 · Vice President - Sales · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · As co-trustee of Nancy Koss Trust Disclosed balance after: 832,949 F8 · ownership.nature: The reporting person and members of his immediate family are the sole beneficiaries of the trust. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 4, 2021 01:07 UTC |
KOSS JOHN C JRVice President - Sales · 10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 17,779 | $49.47 | $879,527.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-007558 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 16 KOSS JOHN C JR · CIK 0001217521 · Vice President - Sales · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By 401(k) Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 4, 2021 01:07 UTC |
KOSS JOHN C JRVice President - Sales · 10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $55.18 | $551,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-007558 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 15 KOSS JOHN C JR · CIK 0001217521 · Vice President - Sales · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By 401(k) Disclosed balance after: 17,779 Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 4, 2021 01:07 UTC |
KOSS JOHN C JRVice President - Sales · 10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $34.04 | $340,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-007558 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 14 KOSS JOHN C JR · CIK 0001217521 · Vice President - Sales · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 321,294 Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 4, 2021 01:07 UTC |
KOSS JOHN C JRVice President - Sales · 10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 25,000 | $35.06 | $876,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-007558 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 13 KOSS JOHN C JR · CIK 0001217521 · Vice President - Sales · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 331,294 F7 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $35.02 to $35.20, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 4, 2021 01:07 UTC |
KOSS JOHN C JRVice President - Sales · 10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 43,167 | $36.63 | $1,581,207.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-007558 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12 KOSS JOHN C JR · CIK 0001217521 · Vice President - Sales · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 356,294 F6 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $36.75 to $37.05, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 4, 2021 01:07 UTC |
KOSS JOHN C JRVice President - Sales · 10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 16,000 | $38.26 | $612,160.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-007558 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 KOSS JOHN C JR · CIK 0001217521 · Vice President - Sales · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 399,461 F5 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $38.05 to $38.50, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 4, 2021 01:07 UTC |
KOSS JOHN C JRVice President - Sales · 10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 47,033 | $39.13 | $1,840,401.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-007558 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 KOSS JOHN C JR · CIK 0001217521 · Vice President - Sales · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 415,461 F4 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $38.60 to $39.60, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 4, 2021 01:07 UTC |
KOSS JOHN C JRVice President - Sales · 10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 35,283 | $41.11 | $1,450,484.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-007558 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 KOSS JOHN C JR · CIK 0001217521 · Vice President - Sales · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 462,494 F3 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $40.70 to $41.40, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 4, 2021 01:07 UTC |
KOSS JOHN C JRVice President - Sales · 10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 96,250 | $42.24 | $4,065,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-007558 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 KOSS JOHN C JR · CIK 0001217521 · Vice President - Sales · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 497,777 F2 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $42.02 to $42.56, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 4, 2021 01:07 UTC |
KOSS JOHN C JRVice President - Sales · 10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 12,267 | $45.62 | $559,620.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-007558 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 KOSS JOHN C JR · CIK 0001217521 · Vice President - Sales · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 594,027 Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 4, 2021 01:07 UTC |
KOSS JOHN C JRVice President - Sales · 10% owner
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 25,000 | $2.17 | $54,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-007558 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 KOSS JOHN C JR · CIK 0001217521 · Vice President - Sales · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 606,294 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 4, 2021 01:07 UTC |
KOSS JOHN C JRVice President - Sales · 10% owner
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 50,000 | $2.92 | $146,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-007558 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 KOSS JOHN C JR · CIK 0001217521 · Vice President - Sales · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 581,294 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 4, 2021 01:07 UTC |
KOSS JOHN C JRVice President - Sales · 10% owner
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 75,000 | $1.95 | $146,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-007558 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 KOSS JOHN C JR · CIK 0001217521 · Vice President - Sales · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 531,294 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 4, 2021 01:07 UTC |
KOSS JOHN C JRVice President - Sales · 10% owner
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 100,000 | $2.42 | $242,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-007558 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 KOSS JOHN C JR · CIK 0001217521 · Vice President - Sales · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 456,294 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 4, 2021 01:06 UTC |
KOSS MICHAEL JDirector · President and CEO · 10% owner
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 160,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.42 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-007556 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 16 KOSS MICHAEL J · CIK 0001190293 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 160,000 shares Expires 2021-07-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests in four equal annual installments beginning on July 27, 2017. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 4, 2021 01:06 UTC |
KOSS MICHAEL JDirector · President and CEO · 10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 34,000 | $60.00 | $2,040,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-007556 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 KOSS MICHAEL J · CIK 0001190293 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · As co-trustee of trusts for children Disclosed balance after: 81,122 F6 · ownership.nature: These shares are held through three separate trusts. Each trust benefits an adult child of the reporting person. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 4, 2021 01:06 UTC |
KOSS MICHAEL JDirector · President and CEO · 10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 20,000 | $35.01 | $700,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-007556 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 KOSS MICHAEL J · CIK 0001190293 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · As co-trustee of Nancy Koss Trust Disclosed balance after: 787,949 F4 · ownership.nature: The reporting person and members of his immediate family are the sole beneficiaries of the trust. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 4, 2021 01:06 UTC |
KOSS MICHAEL JDirector · President and CEO · 10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 20,000 | $41.81 | $836,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-007556 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 KOSS MICHAEL J · CIK 0001190293 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · As co-trustee of Nancy Koss Trust Disclosed balance after: 807,949 F5 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $41.50 to $42.11, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F4 · ownership.nature: The reporting person and members of his immediate family are the sole beneficiaries of the trust. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 4, 2021 01:06 UTC |
KOSS MICHAEL JDirector · President and CEO · 10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $44.00 | $220,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-007556 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 KOSS MICHAEL J · CIK 0001190293 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · As co-trustee of Nancy Koss Trust Disclosed balance after: 827,949 F4 · ownership.nature: The reporting person and members of his immediate family are the sole beneficiaries of the trust. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 4, 2021 01:06 UTC |
KOSS MICHAEL JDirector · President and CEO · 10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 25,000 | $48.26 | $1,206,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-007556 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 KOSS MICHAEL J · CIK 0001190293 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · As co-trustee of Nancy Koss Trust Disclosed balance after: 832,949 F4 · ownership.nature: The reporting person and members of his immediate family are the sole beneficiaries of the trust. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 4, 2021 01:06 UTC |
KOSS MICHAEL JDirector · President and CEO · 10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 25,000 | $37.56 | $939,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-007556 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 KOSS MICHAEL J · CIK 0001190293 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 833,907 F3 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $37.50 to $37.65, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 4, 2021 01:06 UTC |
KOSS MICHAEL JDirector · President and CEO · 10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 39,000 | $39.02 | $1,521,780.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-007556 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 KOSS MICHAEL J · CIK 0001190293 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 858,907 F2 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $39.01 to $39.05, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 4, 2021 01:06 UTC |
KOSS MICHAEL JDirector · President and CEO · 10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 86,000 | $39.61 | $3,406,460.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-007556 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 KOSS MICHAEL J · CIK 0001190293 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 897,907 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $39.15 to $40.15, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 4, 2021 01:06 UTC |
KOSS MICHAEL JDirector · President and CEO · 10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $41.55 | $415,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-007556 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 KOSS MICHAEL J · CIK 0001190293 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 983,907 Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 4, 2021 01:06 UTC |
KOSS MICHAEL JDirector · President and CEO · 10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 30,000 | $46.12 | $1,383,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-007556 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KOSS MICHAEL J · CIK 0001190293 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 993,907 Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 4, 2021 01:06 UTC |
KOSS MICHAEL JDirector · President and CEO · 10% owner
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 160,000 | $2.42 | $387,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-007556 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KOSS MICHAEL J · CIK 0001190293 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,023,907 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 6, 2021 01:32 UTC | SaleCommon Stock | 20,000 | $35.01 | $700,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-008357 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Nancy Koss 2012 Trust, Dated 12/20/12 · CIK 0001584788 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 787,949 Read SEC document |
|
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 6, 2021 01:32 UTC | SaleCommon Stock | 20,000 | $41.81 | $836,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-008357 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Nancy Koss 2012 Trust, Dated 12/20/12 · CIK 0001584788 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 807,949 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $42.11 to $41.50, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
|
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 6, 2021 01:32 UTC | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $44.00 | $220,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-008357 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Nancy Koss 2012 Trust, Dated 12/20/12 · CIK 0001584788 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 827,949 Read SEC document |
|
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 6, 2021 01:32 UTC | SaleCommon Stock | 25,000 | $48.26 | $1,206,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-008357 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nancy Koss 2012 Trust, Dated 12/20/12 · CIK 0001584788 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 832,949 Read SEC document |
|
| January 25, 2021 Filed Jan 27, 2021 22:56 UTC |
LILLIE LENOREVP - Operations
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 24,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.57 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-005736 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 LILLIE LENORE · CIK 0001216781 · VP - Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 24,000 shares Expires 2025-07-29 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This Stock Option vests in five equal installments beginning on July 29, 2016. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2021 Filed Jan 27, 2021 22:56 UTC |
LILLIE LENOREVP - Operations
|
SaleCommon Stock | 24,000 | $4.60 | $110,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-005736 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LILLIE LENORE · CIK 0001216781 · VP - Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,088 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on September 1, 2020. F2 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $4.50 to $4.73, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2021 Filed Jan 27, 2021 22:56 UTC |
LILLIE LENOREVP - Operations
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 24,000 | $2.57 | $61,680.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-005736 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LILLIE LENORE · CIK 0001216781 · VP - Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,088 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2021 Filed Jan 27, 2021 22:54 UTC |
Smith David DonnanChief Financial Officer
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 24,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.57 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-005734 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Smith David Donnan · CIK 0001484415 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 24,000 shares Expires 2025-07-29 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This Stock Option vests in five equal annual installments beginning on July 29, 2016. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2021 Filed Jan 27, 2021 22:54 UTC |
Smith David DonnanChief Financial Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 24,000 | $5.85 | $140,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-005734 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Smith David Donnan · CIK 0001484415 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on September 1, 2020. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2021 Filed Jan 27, 2021 22:54 UTC |
Smith David DonnanChief Financial Officer
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 24,000 | $2.57 | $61,680.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-005734 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smith David Donnan · CIK 0001484415 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2020 Filed Dec 31, 2020 02:04 UTC |
LILLIE LENOREVP - Operations
|
Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 13,513 | $0.00 Strike: $2.20 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-065605 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 LILLIE LENORE · CIK 0001216781 · VP - Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,487 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,513 shares Expires 2026-07-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests in five equal annual installments beginning on 07/27/2017. Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2020 Filed Dec 31, 2020 02:04 UTC |
LILLIE LENOREVP - Operations
|
SaleCommon Stock | 13,513 | $4.72 | $63,781.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-065605 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LILLIE LENORE · CIK 0001216781 · VP - Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,088 Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2020 Filed Dec 31, 2020 02:04 UTC |
LILLIE LENOREVP - Operations
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 13,513 | $2.20 | $29,728.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-065605 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LILLIE LENORE · CIK 0001216781 · VP - Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,601 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2020 Filed Dec 31, 2020 02:03 UTC |
Smith David DonnanChief Financial Officer
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-065604 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Smith David Donnan · CIK 0001484415 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,000 shares Expires 2024-07-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests in five equal annual installments beginning on 07/23/2015. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.