Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
0 purchase rows · 8 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 1 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 6 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 06, 2025 Filed Mar 10, 2025 19:34 UTC |
Ball Russell DavidDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 17,123 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-25-002530 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ball Russell David · CIK 0001299936 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,728 F1 · shares: Deferred share unit award subject to vesting criteria relating to continued board service. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2025 Filed Mar 10, 2025 17:55 UTC |
Katase HirofumiDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 17,123 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-25-002519 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Katase Hirofumi · CIK 0001838270 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,783 F1 · shares: Deferred share unit award subject to vesting criteria relating to continued board service. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2025 Filed Mar 10, 2025 17:33 UTC |
Gibson Mark Andrew StuartChief Geophysics Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 33,442 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-25-002517 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gibson Mark Andrew Stuart · CIK 0001934107 · Chief Geophysics Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 313,714 F1 · shares: Restricted share unit award subject to vesting beginning on March 6, 2026 and continued employment. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2025 Filed Mar 10, 2025 16:50 UTC |
de Margerie VictoireDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 17,123 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-25-002512 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 de Margerie Victoire · CIK 0001933217 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,728 F1 · shares: Deferred share unit award subject to vesting criteria relating to continued board service. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 11:01 UTC |
Neeser JordanChief Financial Officer
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 10,000 | $5.84 | $58,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-25-002320 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Neeser Jordan · CIK 0001954652 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,000 Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 11:01 UTC |
Neeser JordanChief Financial Officer
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 10,000 | $5.87 | $58,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-25-002320 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Neeser Jordan · CIK 0001954652 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,000 Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2025 Filed Feb 15, 2025 01:21 UTC |
FRIEDLAND ROBERT MDirector · Executive Chairman
|
PurchasePublic Warrants · Derivative | 816,667 | Not disclosed Strike: $7.00 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-25-001583 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 3 FRIEDLAND ROBERT M · CIK 0000938198 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Ivanhoe Capital Pte Ltd. Disclosed balance after: 816,667 Underlying: Common Stock · 816,667 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Total includes shares previously owned directly by Mr. Friedland that were transferred to an entity that is wholly owned and controlled by Mr. Friedland. F2 · price: Total includes shares previously owned directly by Mr. Friedland that were transferred to an entity that is wholly owned and controlled by Mr. Friedland. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The public warrants will become exercisable beginning on the date of issuance and at any time up to the date that is twelve months after the initial closing date of the Issuer's offering as described under the heading "Description of Securities - Warrants to be Issued in this Offering" in the Prospectus Supplement. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The public warrants will expire on the twelve-month anniversary of the initial closing date of the Issuer's offering as described under the heading "Description of Securities -Warrants to be Issued in this Offering" in the Prospectus Supplement. F1 · ownership.nature: The reported securities are included within 816,667 IE Units purchased by an entity that is wholly owned and controlled by the reporting person for $5.85 per Unit. Each Unit consists of one share of Common Stock and one public warrant to purchase one share of Common Stock at an exercise price at $7.00 per whole share, subject to adjustment as described under the heading "Description of Securities - Warrants to be Issued in this Offering" in the Issuer's Prospectus Supplement dated February 12, 2025 to Prospectus dated July 10, 2023 (File No. 333-273195) (the "Prospectus Supplement"). Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2025 Filed Feb 15, 2025 01:21 UTC |
FRIEDLAND ROBERT MDirector · Executive Chairman
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 816,667 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-25-001583 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FRIEDLAND ROBERT M · CIK 0000938198 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Ivanhoe Capital Pte Ltd. Disclosed balance after: 1,436,303 F1 · price: The reported securities are included within 816,667 IE Units purchased by an entity that is wholly owned and controlled by the reporting person for $5.85 per Unit. Each Unit consists of one share of Common Stock and one public warrant to purchase one share of Common Stock at an exercise price at $7.00 per whole share, subject to adjustment as described under the heading "Description of Securities - Warrants to be Issued in this Offering" in the Issuer's Prospectus Supplement dated February 12, 2025 to Prospectus dated July 10, 2023 (File No. 333-273195) (the "Prospectus Supplement"). F2 · ownership.nature: Total includes shares previously owned directly by Mr. Friedland that were transferred to an entity that is wholly owned and controlled by Mr. Friedland. Read SEC document |
| November 24, 2024 Filed Nov 22, 2024 22:15 UTC |
Melvin Joseph TaylorDirector · President and CEO
|
Tax withholdingCOMMON STOCK | 95,787 | $9.08 | $869,745.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-24-014840 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Melvin Joseph Taylor · CIK 0001954440 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 612,260 F1 · shares: The Issuer withheld 95,787 shares of common stock from Mr. Melvin to satisfy tax withholding obligations on the 250,000 restricted stock units that vested on November 21, 2024. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is based on the closing sales price of the Shares on the NYSE American immediately preceding the date of vesting. F3 · balance_after: 250,000 of the shares are subject to vesting criteria related to continued employment. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2024 Filed May 30, 2024 20:05 UTC |
Gibson Mark Andrew StuartChief Geophysics Officer
|
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.49 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-24-007080 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 2 Gibson Mark Andrew Stuart · CIK 0001934107 · Chief Geophysics Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 146,666 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2026-06-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option becomes exercisable in four equal annual installments beginning on the option's grant date. The option was granted on June 30, 2021. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2024 Filed May 30, 2024 20:05 UTC |
Gibson Mark Andrew StuartChief Geophysics Officer
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 20,000 | $2.49 | $49,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-24-007080 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gibson Mark Andrew Stuart · CIK 0001934107 · Chief Geophysics Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 280,272 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2024 Filed May 21, 2024 22:33 UTC |
Gibson Mark Andrew StuartChief Geophysics Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 25,000 | $12.16 | $304,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-24-006749 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gibson Mark Andrew Stuart · CIK 0001934107 · Chief Geophysics Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 260,272 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted-average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $12.06 to $12.24, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Ivanhoe Electric Inc. ("IE"), any security holder of IE or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2024 Filed May 17, 2024 19:31 UTC |
Gibson Mark Andrew StuartChief Operating Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 11,656 | $12.22 | $142,436.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-24-006607 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gibson Mark Andrew Stuart · CIK 0001934107 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 290,272 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted-average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $12.08 to $12.35, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Ivanhoe Electric Inc. ("IE"), any security holder of IE or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2024 Filed May 21, 2024 22:31 UTC Amendment |
Gibson Mark Andrew StuartChief Geophysics Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 16,656 | $12.16 | $202,536.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-24-006747 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gibson Mark Andrew Stuart · CIK 0001934107 · Chief Geophysics Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 285,272 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted-average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $12.00 to $12.35, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Ivanhoe Electric Inc. ("IE"), any security holder of IE or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2024 Filed May 17, 2024 19:31 UTC |
Gibson Mark Andrew StuartChief Operating Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 28,344 | $12.45 | $352,882.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-24-006607 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gibson Mark Andrew Stuart · CIK 0001934107 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 301,928 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted-average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $12.25 to $12.69, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Ivanhoe Electric Inc. ("IE"), any security holder of IE or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2024 Filed May 21, 2024 22:31 UTC Amendment |
Gibson Mark Andrew StuartChief Geophysics Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 28,344 | $12.45 | $352,882.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-24-006747 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gibson Mark Andrew Stuart · CIK 0001934107 · Chief Geophysics Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 301,928 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted-average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $12.25 to $12.69, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Ivanhoe Electric Inc. ("IE"), any security holder of IE or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| April 08, 2024 Filed Apr 9, 2024 19:17 UTC |
FRIEDLAND ROBERT MDirector · Executive Chairman
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 415,170 | $0.00 Strike: $13.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-24-004410 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 1 FRIEDLAND ROBERT M · CIK 0000938198 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 415,170 Underlying: Common Stock · 415,170 shares Expires 2031-04-08 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on April 8, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2024 Filed Mar 26, 2024 17:38 UTC |
Neeser JordanChief Financial Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 9,962 | $8.87 | $88,362.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-24-003634 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Neeser Jordan · CIK 0001954652 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2024 Filed Mar 26, 2024 17:38 UTC |
Neeser JordanChief Financial Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 38 | $8.85 | $336.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-24-003634 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Neeser Jordan · CIK 0001954652 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,038 Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2024 Filed Mar 18, 2024 21:14 UTC |
FRIEDLAND ROBERT MDirector · Executive Chairman
|
GrantCommon Stock | 3,032 | $8.74 | $26,499.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-24-003315 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FRIEDLAND ROBERT M · CIK 0000938198 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,956,636 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $8.72 to $8.75, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff at the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2024 Filed Mar 13, 2024 01:50 UTC |
Neeser JordanChief Financial Officer
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 173,561 | $0.00 Strike: $13.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-24-003038 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 1 Neeser Jordan · CIK 0001954652 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 173,561 Underlying: Common Stock · 173,561 shares Expires 2031-03-11 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on March 11, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2024 Filed Mar 13, 2024 01:47 UTC |
Boyd Graham Richard ThomasSenior VP, Exploration
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 79,630 | $0.00 Strike: $13.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-24-003037 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 1 Boyd Graham Richard Thomas · CIK 0001932796 · Senior VP, Exploration 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,630 Underlying: Common Stock · 79,630 shares Expires 2031-03-11 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on March 11, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2024 Filed Mar 13, 2024 01:45 UTC |
Gibson Mark Andrew StuartChief Geophysics Officer
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 79,630 | $0.00 Strike: $13.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-24-003036 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 1 Gibson Mark Andrew Stuart · CIK 0001934107 · Chief Geophysics Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,630 Underlying: Common Stock · 79,630 shares Expires 2031-03-11 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on March 11, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2024 Filed Mar 13, 2024 01:17 UTC |
Loftus-Hills PatrickDirector
|
GrantDirector Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 28,927 | $0.00 Strike: $13.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-24-003033 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 1 Loftus-Hills Patrick · CIK 0001969300 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,927 Underlying: Common Stock · 28,927 shares Expires 2031-03-11 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on March 11, 2025 and subject to continued board service. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2024 Filed Mar 13, 2024 01:10 UTC |
Melvin Joseph TaylorDirector · President and CEO
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 289,268 | $0.00 Strike: $13.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-24-003032 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 1 Melvin Joseph Taylor · CIK 0001954440 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 289,268 Underlying: Common Stock · 289,268 shares Expires 2031-03-11 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on March 11, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2024 Filed Mar 13, 2024 00:50 UTC |
Markin QuentinSee Remarks
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 231,415 | $0.00 Strike: $13.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-24-003029 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 1 Markin Quentin · CIK 0001954953 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 231,415 Underlying: Common Stock · 231,415 shares Expires 2031-03-11 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on March 11, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2024 Filed Mar 13, 2024 00:42 UTC |
Kuntz Glen NickolasSVP, Mine Development
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 79,630 | $0.00 Strike: $13.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-24-003027 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 1 Kuntz Glen Nickolas · CIK 0001932857 · SVP, Mine Development 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,630 Underlying: Common Stock · 79,630 shares Expires 2031-03-11 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on March 11, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2024 Filed Mar 13, 2024 00:08 UTC |
Joseph Cassandra PulskampGen Counsel & Corp Secretary
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 173,561 | $0.00 Strike: $13.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-24-003024 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 1 Joseph Cassandra Pulskamp · CIK 0001964018 · Gen Counsel & Corp Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 173,561 Underlying: Common Stock · 173,561 shares Expires 2031-03-11 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on March 11, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2024 Filed Mar 12, 2024 23:50 UTC |
Ball Russell DavidDirector
|
GrantDirector Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 28,927 | $0.00 Strike: $13.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-24-003022 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 1 Ball Russell David · CIK 0001299936 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,927 Underlying: Common Stock · 28,927 shares Expires 2031-03-11 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on March 11, 2025 and subject to continued board service. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2024 Filed Mar 12, 2024 23:48 UTC |
Katase HirofumiDirector
|
GrantDirector Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 28,927 | $0.00 Strike: $13.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-24-003021 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 1 Katase Hirofumi · CIK 0001838270 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,927 Underlying: Common Stock · 28,927 shares Expires 2031-03-11 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on March 11, 2025 and subject to continued board service. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2024 Filed Mar 12, 2024 21:29 UTC |
Vance Ronald JDirector
|
GrantDirector Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 28,927 | $0.00 Strike: $13.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-24-003017 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 1 Vance Ronald J · CIK 0001572985 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,927 Underlying: Common Stock · 28,927 shares Expires 2031-03-11 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on March 11, 2025 and subject to continued board service. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2024 Filed Mar 12, 2024 20:50 UTC |
Patil PriyaDirector
|
GrantDirector Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 28,927 | $0.00 Strike: $13.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-24-003014 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 1 Patil Priya · CIK 0001932840 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,927 Underlying: Common Stock · 28,927 shares Expires 2031-03-11 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on March 11, 2025 and subject to continued board service. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2024 Filed Mar 13, 2024 22:45 UTC |
Bianchi SofiaDirector
|
GrantDirector Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 28,927 | $0.00 Strike: $13.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001978472-24-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Bianchi Sofia · CIK 0001978472 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,927 Underlying: Common Stock · 28,927 shares Expires 2031-03-11 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on March 11, 2025 and subject to continued board service. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2024 Filed Mar 13, 2024 17:24 UTC |
Terhorst StephaniVice President Human Resources
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 52,647 | $0.00 Strike: $13.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-24-003070 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 1 Terhorst Stephani · CIK 0001990475 · Vice President Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,647 Underlying: Common Stock · 52,647 shares Expires 2024-03-11 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on March 11, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2024 Filed Mar 13, 2024 12:34 UTC |
de Margerie VictoireDirector
|
GrantDirector Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 28,927 | $0.00 Strike: $13.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-24-003046 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 1 de Margerie Victoire · CIK 0001933217 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,927 Underlying: Common Stock · 28,927 shares Expires 2031-03-11 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on March 11, 2025 and subject to continued board service. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2024 Filed Mar 12, 2024 11:16 UTC |
FRIEDLAND ROBERT MDirector · Executive Chairman
|
GrantCommon Stock | 9,869 | $8.75 | $86,353.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-24-002952 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 FRIEDLAND ROBERT M · CIK 0000938198 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,953,604 Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2024 Filed Mar 12, 2024 11:16 UTC |
FRIEDLAND ROBERT MDirector · Executive Chairman
|
GrantCommon Stock | 673 | $8.74 | $5,882.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-24-002952 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FRIEDLAND ROBERT M · CIK 0000938198 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,943,735 Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2024 Filed Mar 7, 2024 20:23 UTC |
Kuntz Glen NickolasSVP, Mine Development
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,342 | $8.23 | $11,044.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-24-002802 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kuntz Glen Nickolas · CIK 0001932857 · SVP, Mine Development 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,042 F1 · price: Purchase price was CAD$11.14; converted to US dollars based on Bank of Canada daily average exchange rate on March 6, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 21:46 UTC |
Markin QuentinSee Remarks
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 20,000 | $7.45 | $149,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-24-002651 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Markin Quentin · CIK 0001954953 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Robert Hoddle Investment Holdings Ltd. Disclosed balance after: 69,950 Read SEC document |
| February 29, 2024 Filed Mar 1, 2024 20:15 UTC |
Boyd Graham Richard ThomasSenior VP, Exploration
|
PurchaseCommon Shares | 4,000 | $7.44 | $29,760.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-24-002499 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Boyd Graham Richard Thomas · CIK 0001932796 · Senior VP, Exploration 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,510 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2024 Filed Mar 1, 2024 20:48 UTC |
Joseph Cassandra PulskampGen Counsel & Corp Secretary
|
PurchaseCommon Shares | 2,000 | $7.42 | $14,840.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-24-002503 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Joseph Cassandra Pulskamp · CIK 0001964018 · Gen Counsel & Corp Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Cassandra Joseph Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 2,000 Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2024 Filed Feb 6, 2024 16:42 UTC |
Gibson Mark Andrew StuartChief Geophysics Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 511 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-24-001369 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gibson Mark Andrew Stuart · CIK 0001934107 · Chief Geophysics Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 330,272 F1 · price: Received in exchange for 65,068 common shares of Kaizen Discovery Inc. ("Kaizen") owned by the Reporting Person in connection with the Issuer's acquisition of Kaizen (the "Arrangement"). Immediately preceding the effective date, the closing price of the Kaizen common shares on the TSX Venture Exchange was CAD$0.13 per share, and the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the NYSE American was $8.18 per share. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2024 Filed Feb 7, 2024 16:11 UTC |
FRIEDLAND ROBERT MDirector · Executive Chairman
|
GrantCommon Stock | 3,778 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-24-001427 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FRIEDLAND ROBERT M · CIK 0000938198 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,943,062 F1 · price: Received in exchange for 480,000 common shares of Kaizen Discovery Inc. ("Kaizen") owned by the Reporting Person in connection with the Issuer's acquisition of Kaizen (the "Arrangement"). Immediately preceding the effective date, the closing price of the Kaizen common shares on the TSX Venture Exchange was CAD$0.13 per share, and the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the NYSE American was $8.18 per share. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2023 Filed Nov 22, 2023 16:24 UTC |
Melvin Joseph TaylorDirector · President and CEO
|
SaleCOMMON STOCK | 61,953 | $10.27 | $636,257.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-23-014690 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Melvin Joseph Taylor · CIK 0001954440 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 708,047 F1 · shares: Sale to cover Tax Withholding on Vesting of Restricted Stock Units. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted-average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.19 to $10.48, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Ivanhoe Electric Inc. ("IE"), any security holder of IE or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F3 · balance_after: 500,000 of the shares are subject to vesting criteria related to continued employment. Read SEC document |
| September 27, 2023 Filed Sep 29, 2023 00:12 UTC |
FRIEDLAND ROBERT MDirector · Executive Chairman
|
ConversionI-Pulse Convertible Notes · Derivative | 2,499,960 | $0.00 Strike: $4.69 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-23-012381 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 2 FRIEDLAND ROBERT M · CIK 0000938198 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 553,960 shares Expires 2023-07-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Reporting Person converted a promissory note issued by I-Pulse Inc. that became exchangeable upon the Issuer's IPO into shares of the Issuer's common stock held by I-Pulse at a price per share $4.6929. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Reporting Person converted a promissory note issued by I-Pulse Inc. that became exchangeable upon the Issuer's IPO into shares of the Issuer's common stock held by I-Pulse at a price per share $4.6929. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person delayed his election to convert the I-Pulse Convertible Note into common shares of the Issuer until the Issuer exited a trading blackout of its securities that had been in place since prior to maturity of the I-Pulse Convertible Note. Read SEC document |
| September 27, 2023 Filed Sep 29, 2023 00:12 UTC |
FRIEDLAND ROBERT MDirector · Executive Chairman
|
ConversionCommon Stock | 553,960 | $4.69 | $2,599,678.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-23-012381 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FRIEDLAND ROBERT M · CIK 0000938198 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,939,284 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The Reporting Person converted a promissory note issued by I-Pulse Inc. that became exchangeable upon the Issuer's IPO into shares of the Issuer's common stock held by I-Pulse at a price per share $4.6929. Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2023 Filed Aug 17, 2023 00:18 UTC |
Katase HirofumiDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 6,222 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-23-010937 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Katase Hirofumi · CIK 0001838270 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,660 F1 · shares: Deferred share unit award subject to vesting criteria relating to continued board service. Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2023 Filed Aug 16, 2023 23:44 UTC |
Bianchi SofiaDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 3,051 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001978472-23-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bianchi Sofia · CIK 0001978472 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,051 F1 · shares: The award is subject to vesting criteria relating to continued board service. Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2023 Filed Aug 16, 2023 23:28 UTC |
de Margerie VictoireDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 6,222 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-23-010935 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 de Margerie Victoire · CIK 0001933217 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,605 F1 · shares: Deferred share unit award subject to vesting criteria relating to continued board service. Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2023 Filed Aug 16, 2023 23:01 UTC |
Vance Ronald JDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 3,529 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-23-010933 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vance Ronald J · CIK 0001572985 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,529 F1 · shares: Deferred share unit award subject to vesting criteria relating to continued board service. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.