Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ivanhoe Electric Inc.IE · Entity 984 | SVP, Mine Development | March 06, 2026 | March 09, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Ivanhoe Electric Inc.
Report date March 06, 2026 · Filed March 09, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 55,616 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-03-06 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-03-06 · Sale · Disposed 14,863 · Balance 32,768 F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $13.10 to $13.345, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff at the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Row 2 · 2026-03-06 · Grant · Acquired 22,848 · Balance 55,616 F2: Restricted share unit award subject to vesting beginning on March 6, 2026 and continued employment. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $13.10 to $13.345, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff at the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.
F2: Restricted share unit award subject to vesting beginning on March 6, 2026 and continued employment.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 06, 2026 Filed Mar 9, 2026 21:59 UTC | Ivanhoe Electric Inc. IE · Entity 984 | GrantCommon Stock | 22,848 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-26-002068 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kuntz Glen Nickolas · CIK 0001932857 · SVP, Mine Development 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,616 F2 · shares: Restricted share unit award subject to vesting beginning on March 6, 2026 and continued employment. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2026 Filed Mar 9, 2026 21:59 UTC | Ivanhoe Electric Inc. IE · Entity 984 | SaleCommon Stock | 14,863 | $13.20 | $196,191.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-26-002068 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kuntz Glen Nickolas · CIK 0001932857 · SVP, Mine Development 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,768 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $13.10 to $13.345, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff at the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2025 Filed Mar 10, 2025 19:44 UTC | Ivanhoe Electric Inc. IE · Entity 984 | GrantCommon Stock | 44,589 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-25-002542 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kuntz Glen Nickolas · CIK 0001932857 · SVP, Mine Development 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,631 F1 · shares: Restricted share unit award subject to vesting beginning on March 6, 2026 and continued employment. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2024 Filed Mar 13, 2024 00:42 UTC | Ivanhoe Electric Inc. IE · Entity 984 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 79,630 | $0.00 Strike: $13.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-24-003027 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 1 Kuntz Glen Nickolas · CIK 0001932857 · SVP, Mine Development 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,630 Underlying: Common Stock · 79,630 shares Expires 2031-03-11 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on March 11, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2024 Filed Mar 7, 2024 20:23 UTC | Ivanhoe Electric Inc. IE · Entity 984 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,342 | $8.23 | $11,044.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-24-002802 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kuntz Glen Nickolas · CIK 0001932857 · SVP, Mine Development 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,042 F1 · price: Purchase price was CAD$11.14; converted to US dollars based on Bank of Canada daily average exchange rate on March 6, 2024. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2022 Filed Nov 23, 2022 22:51 UTC | Ivanhoe Electric Inc. IE · Entity 984 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 11,520 | $0.00 Strike: $11.75 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-121851 · tm2231260-5_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 2 Kuntz Glen Nickolas · CIK 0001932857 · Senior VP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 11,520 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,520 shares Expires 2029-11-21 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on November 21, 2023. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2022 Filed Nov 23, 2022 22:51 UTC | Ivanhoe Electric Inc. IE · Entity 984 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 300,000 | $0.00 Strike: $11.75 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-121851 · tm2231260-5_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Kuntz Glen Nickolas · CIK 0001932857 · Senior VP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 300,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 300,000 shares Expires 2029-11-21 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on November 21, 2023. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2022 Filed Jul 1, 2022 20:14 UTC | Ivanhoe Electric Inc. IE · Entity 984 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,700 | $11.75 | $19,975.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-076837 · tm2219451-19_4seq.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kuntz Glen Nickolas · CIK 0001932857 · Chief Tech & Innovation Off. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,700 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.