Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
1 purchase rows · 2 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 2 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2026 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 08, 2020 Filed Jun 9, 2020 00:11 UTC |
POMERANTZ LAURA HDirector
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, Par Value $.01 Per Share | 6,000 | $12.51 | $75,030.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-019175 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 POMERANTZ LAURA H · CIK 0001053473 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,694 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2020 Filed Jun 9, 2020 00:08 UTC |
BROSIG THOMASDirector
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,400 | $0.00 Strike: $12.51 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-019173 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 BROSIG THOMAS · CIK 0001247390 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, Par Value $.01 Per Share · 2,400 shares Expires 2020-06-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2020 Filed Jun 9, 2020 00:08 UTC |
BROSIG THOMASDirector
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, Par Value $.01 Per Share | 2,400 | $12.51 | $30,012.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-019173 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BROSIG THOMAS · CIK 0001247390 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,026 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2020 Filed Jun 6, 2020 00:34 UTC |
WHITE RICHARDDirector
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 6,000 | $0.00 Strike: $12.51 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-019051 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 WHITE RICHARD · CIK 0001195859 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, Par Value $.01 Per Share · 6,000 shares Expires 2020-06-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2020 Filed Jun 6, 2020 00:34 UTC |
WHITE RICHARDDirector
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, Par Value $.01 Per Share | 6,000 | $12.51 | $75,030.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-019051 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WHITE RICHARD · CIK 0001195859 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,330 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2020 Filed Mar 23, 2021 01:18 UTC |
Goldfarb Jeffrey DavidDirector · Executive Vice President
|
GiftCommon Stock, Par Value $.01 Per Share | 47,170 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-011749 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Goldfarb Jeffrey David · CIK 0001465338 · Director · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · JARS Portfolio LLC Disclosed balance after: 47,170 Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2020 Filed Mar 23, 2021 01:18 UTC |
Goldfarb Jeffrey DavidDirector · Executive Vice President
|
GiftCommon Stock, Par Value $.01 Per Share | 47,170 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-011749 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Goldfarb Jeffrey David · CIK 0001465338 · Director · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 434,838 Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2020 Filed Apr 29, 2020 23:13 UTC |
NOSTRA KATZ JEANETTEDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock, Par Value $.01 Per Share | 18,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-014712 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NOSTRA KATZ JEANETTE · CIK 0001247379 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,476 F1 · shares: Consists of restricted stock units ("RSUs") each representing a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of G-III Apparel Group, Ltd ("G-III"). The RSUs will cliff vest on June 15, 2023 only if the Reporting Person remains employed by or continues to provide services to G-III. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2020 Filed Apr 29, 2020 23:11 UTC |
NACKMAN NEALChief Financial Officer/Treas
|
GrantCommon Stock, Par Value $.01 Per Share | 45,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-014710 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NACKMAN NEAL · CIK 0001272938 · Chief Financial Officer/Treas 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,221 F1 · shares: Consists of restricted stock units ("RSUs") each representing a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of G-III Apparel Group, Ltd ("G-III"). The RSUs will cliff vest on June 15, 2023 only if the Reporting Person remains employed by or continues to provide services to G-III. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2020 Filed Apr 29, 2020 23:05 UTC |
MILLER WAYNE SChief Operating Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock, Par Value $.01 Per Share | 189,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-014705 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MILLER WAYNE S · CIK 0001247395 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 348,771 F1 · shares: Consists of restricted stock units ("RSUs") each representing a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of G-III Apparel Group, Ltd ("G-III"). The RSUs will cliff vest on June 15, 2023 only if the Reporting Person remains employed by or continues to provide services to G-III. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2020 Filed Apr 29, 2020 23:08 UTC |
Goldfarb Jeffrey DavidDirector · Executive Vice President
|
GrantCommon Stock, Par Value $.01 Per Share | 112,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-014708 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Goldfarb Jeffrey David · CIK 0001465338 · Director · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 482,008 F1 · shares: Consists of restricted stock units ("RSUs") each representing a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of G-III Apparel Group, Ltd ("G-III"). The RSUs will cliff vest on June 15, 2023 only if the Reporting Person remains employed by or continues to provide services to G-III. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2020 Filed Apr 29, 2020 23:02 UTC |
Aaron SammyDirector · Vice Chairman and President
|
GrantCommon Stock, Par Value $.01 Per Share | 250,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-014702 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Aaron Sammy · CIK 0001332749 · Director · Vice Chairman and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 592,515 F1 · shares: Consists of restricted stock units ("RSUs") each representing a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of G-III Apparel Group, Ltd ("G-III"). The RSUs will cliff vest on June 15, 2023 only if the Reporting Person remains employed by or continues to provide services to G-III. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2020 Filed Apr 29, 2020 23:00 UTC |
GOLDFARB MORRISDirector · CEO · 10% owner
|
GrantCommon Stock, Par Value $.01 Per Share | 375,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-014699 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GOLDFARB MORRIS · CIK 0001007772 · Director · CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,626,084 F1 · shares: Consists of restricted stock units ("RSUs") each representing a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of G-III Apparel Group, Ltd ("G-III"). The RSUs will cliff vest on June 15, 2023 only if the Reporting Person remains employed by or continues to provide services to G-III. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2020 Filed Apr 6, 2020 21:41 UTC |
GOLDFARB MORRISDirector · CEO · 10% owner
|
PurchaseCommon Stock, Par Value $.01 Per Share | 14,209 | $5.48 | $77,865.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-013340 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GOLDFARB MORRIS · CIK 0001007772 · Director · CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,251,084 F2 · price: The reported price represents the weighted average price for shares purchased in multiple transactions ranging from $5.47 to $5.50. The details of the amounts and prices will be provided to the Issuer, any shareholders of the Issuer or the SEC on request. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2020 Filed Apr 6, 2020 21:41 UTC |
GOLDFARB MORRISDirector · CEO · 10% owner
|
PurchaseCommon Stock, Par Value $.01 Per Share | 16,540 | $5.75 | $95,105.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-013340 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GOLDFARB MORRIS · CIK 0001007772 · Director · CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,236,875 F1 · price: The reported price represents the weighted average price for shares purchased in multiple transactions ranging from $5.73 to $5.75. The details of the amounts and prices will be provided to the Issuer, any shareholders of the Issuer or the SEC on request. Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2020 Filed Mar 31, 2020 21:20 UTC |
Aaron SammyDirector · Vice Chairman and President
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock, Par Value $.01 Per Share | 11,214 | $7.75 | $86,908.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-012278 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Aaron Sammy · CIK 0001332749 · Director · Vice Chairman and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 342,515 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax obligation in connection with the vesting of 21,071 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2020 Filed Mar 31, 2020 21:28 UTC |
NACKMAN NEALChief Financial Officer/Treas
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock, Par Value $.01 Per Share | 826 | $7.75 | $6,401.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-012290 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NACKMAN NEAL · CIK 0001272938 · Chief Financial Officer/Treas 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,221 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy Reporting Person's tax obligation in connection with the vesting of 1,686 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2020 Filed Mar 31, 2020 21:25 UTC |
Goldfarb Jeffrey DavidDirector · Executive Vice President
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock, Par Value $.01 Per Share | 1,445 | $7.75 | $11,198.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-012285 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Goldfarb Jeffrey David · CIK 0001465338 · Director · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 369,508 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax obligation in connection with the vesting of 2,950 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2020 Filed Mar 31, 2020 21:23 UTC |
MILLER WAYNE SChief Operating Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock, Par Value $.01 Per Share | 2,468 | $7.75 | $19,127.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-012280 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MILLER WAYNE S · CIK 0001247395 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 159,771 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax obligation in connection with the vesting of 4,636 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2020 Filed Mar 31, 2020 21:17 UTC |
GOLDFARB MORRISDirector · CEO · 10% owner
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock, Par Value $.01 Per Share | 16,510 | $7.75 | $127,952.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-012275 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GOLDFARB MORRIS · CIK 0001007772 · Director · CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,220,335 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy Reporting Person's tax obligation in connection with the vesting of 33,714 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2020 Filed Mar 26, 2020 21:32 UTC |
GOLDFARB MORRISDirector · CEO · 10% owner
|
PurchaseCommon Stock, Par Value $.01 Per Share | 20,200 | $6.54 | $132,108.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-012017 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GOLDFARB MORRIS · CIK 0001007772 · Director · CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,236,845 F1 · price: The reported price represents the weighted average price for shares purchased in multiple transactions ranging from $6.45 to $6.55. The details of the amounts and prices will be provided to the Issuer, any shareholders of the Issuer or the SEC on request. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2020 Filed Mar 25, 2020 22:00 UTC |
BROSIG THOMASDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock, Par Value $.01 Per Share | 8,000 | $6.06 | $48,480.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-011944 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BROSIG THOMAS · CIK 0001247390 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,626 F1 · price: The reported price represents the price paid for all shares purchased. The details of the amount and price will be provided to the Issuer, any shareholders of the Issuer or the SEC on request. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2020 Filed Jan 30, 2020 13:19 UTC |
NOSTRA KATZ JEANETTEDirector
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock, Par Value $.01 Per Share | 778 | $28.47 | $22,149.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-002694 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NOSTRA KATZ JEANETTE · CIK 0001247379 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,476 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax obligation in connection with the vesting of 1,980 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2020 Filed Jan 30, 2020 13:16 UTC |
MILLER WAYNE SChief Operating Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock, Par Value $.01 Per Share | 21,874 | $28.47 | $622,752.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-002690 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MILLER WAYNE S · CIK 0001247395 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 162,239 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax obligation in connection with the vesting of 40,855 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2020 Filed Jan 30, 2020 13:17 UTC |
NACKMAN NEALChief Financial Officer/Treas
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock, Par Value $.01 Per Share | 4,169 | $28.47 | $118,691.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-002692 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NACKMAN NEAL · CIK 0001272938 · Chief Financial Officer/Treas 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,047 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax obligation in connection with the vesting of 8,171 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2020 Filed Jan 30, 2020 13:14 UTC |
GOLDFARB MORRISDirector · CEO · 10% owner
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock, Par Value $.01 Per Share | 33,838 | $28.47 | $963,367.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-002688 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GOLDFARB MORRIS · CIK 0001007772 · Director · CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,216,645 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax obligation in connection with the vesting of 79,668 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2020 Filed Jan 30, 2020 13:12 UTC |
Goldfarb Jeffrey DavidDirector · Executive Vice President
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock, Par Value $.01 Per Share | 10,135 | $28.47 | $288,543.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-002686 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Goldfarb Jeffrey David · CIK 0001465338 · Director · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 370,953 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax obligation in connection with the vesting of 20,428 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2020 Filed Jan 30, 2020 13:11 UTC |
Aaron SammyDirector · Vice Chairman and President
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock, Par Value $.01 Per Share | 32,746 | $28.47 | $932,278.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-002684 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Aaron Sammy · CIK 0001332749 · Director · Vice Chairman and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 353,729 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax obligation in connection with the vesting of 61,283 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 07, 2020 Filed Jan 9, 2020 21:16 UTC |
VAN BOKHORST WILLEMDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock, Par Value $.01 Per Share | 4,753 | $32.81 | $155,945.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-001360 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VAN BOKHORST WILLEM · CIK 0001247392 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,636 F1 · price: The reported price represents the weighted average price for shares sold in multiple transactions ranging from $32.60 to $33.43. The details of the amounts and prices will be provided to the Issuer, any shareholders of the Issuer or the SEC on request. Read SEC document |
| October 05, 2019 Filed Oct 9, 2019 20:13 UTC |
NOSTRA KATZ JEANETTEDirector
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock, Par Value $.01 Per Share | 684 | $24.55 | $16,792.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-030323 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NOSTRA KATZ JEANETTE · CIK 0001247379 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,254 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax obligations in connection with the vesting of 2,013 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| October 05, 2019 Filed Oct 9, 2019 20:10 UTC |
MILLER WAYNE SChief Operating Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock, Par Value $.01 Per Share | 9,208 | $24.55 | $226,056.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-030321 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MILLER WAYNE S · CIK 0001247395 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 184,113 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax obligations in connection with the vesting of 17,300 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| October 05, 2019 Filed Oct 9, 2019 20:12 UTC |
NACKMAN NEALChief Financial Officer/Treas
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock, Par Value $.01 Per Share | 1,695 | $24.55 | $41,612.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-030322 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NACKMAN NEAL · CIK 0001272938 · Chief Financial Officer/Treas 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,216 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax obligations in connection with the vesting of 3,460 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| October 05, 2019 Filed Oct 9, 2019 20:08 UTC |
Goldfarb Jeffrey DavidDirector · Executive Vice President
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock, Par Value $.01 Per Share | 4,236 | $24.55 | $103,993.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-030320 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Goldfarb Jeffrey David · CIK 0001465338 · Director · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 381,088 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax obligations in connection with the vesting of 8,650 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| October 05, 2019 Filed Oct 9, 2019 20:06 UTC |
Aaron SammyDirector · Vice Chairman and President
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock, Par Value $.01 Per Share | 13,811 | $24.55 | $339,060.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-030319 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Aaron Sammy · CIK 0001332749 · Director · Vice Chairman and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 386,475 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax obligations in connection with the vesting of 25,949 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| September 04, 2019 Filed Jan 9, 2020 22:01 UTC |
WHITE RICHARDDirector
|
GiftCommon Stock, Par Value $.01 Per Share | 1,268 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-001374 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 WHITE RICHARD · CIK 0001195859 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Alexandra White Grantor Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,268 F2 · shares: Shares gifted to an irrevocable trust of which the Reporting Person is the Trustee and over which the Reporting Person has investment control, for the benefit of his daughter. Read SEC document |
| September 04, 2019 Filed Jan 9, 2020 22:01 UTC |
WHITE RICHARDDirector
|
GiftCommon Stock, Par Value $.01 Per Share | 1,268 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-001374 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 WHITE RICHARD · CIK 0001195859 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,330 F2 · shares: Shares gifted to an irrevocable trust of which the Reporting Person is the Trustee and over which the Reporting Person has investment control, for the benefit of his daughter. Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2019 Filed Jan 9, 2020 22:01 UTC |
WHITE RICHARDDirector
|
GiftCommon Stock, Par Value $.01 Per Share | 1,268 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-001374 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WHITE RICHARD · CIK 0001195859 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Elizabeth White Grantor Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,268 F1 · shares: Shares gifted to an irrevocable trust of which the Reporting Person is the Trustee and over which the Reporting Person has investment control, for the benefit of his daughter. Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2019 Filed Jan 9, 2020 22:01 UTC |
WHITE RICHARDDirector
|
GiftCommon Stock, Par Value $.01 Per Share | 1,268 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-001374 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WHITE RICHARD · CIK 0001195859 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,598 F1 · shares: Shares gifted to an irrevocable trust of which the Reporting Person is the Trustee and over which the Reporting Person has investment control, for the benefit of his daughter. Read SEC document |
| July 11, 2019 Filed Jul 11, 2019 18:27 UTC |
GOLDFARB MORRISDirector · CEO · 10% owner
|
PurchaseCommon Stock, Par Value $.01 Per Share | 40,000 | $26.47 | $1,058,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-024370 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GOLDFARB MORRIS · CIK 0001007772 · Director · CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,250,483 F1 · price: The reported price represents the weighted average price for shares purchased in multiple transactions ranging from $26.24 to $26.55. The details of the amounts and prices will be provided to the Issuer, any shareholders of the Issuer or the SEC on request. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2019 Filed Jun 18, 2019 18:59 UTC |
NACKMAN NEALChief Financial Officer/Treas
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock, Par Value $.01 Per Share | 1,910 | $25.70 | $49,087.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-022010 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NACKMAN NEAL · CIK 0001272938 · Chief Financial Officer/Treas 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,911 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax obligation in connection with the vesting of 3,899 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2019 Filed Jun 18, 2019 18:54 UTC |
MILLER WAYNE SChief Operating Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock, Par Value $.01 Per Share | 11,720 | $25.70 | $301,204.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-022008 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MILLER WAYNE S · CIK 0001247395 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 193,321 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax obligation in connection with the vesting of 22,020 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2019 Filed Jun 18, 2019 18:49 UTC |
Aaron SammyDirector · Vice Chairman and President
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock, Par Value $.01 Per Share | 15,626 | $25.70 | $401,588.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-022006 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Aaron Sammy · CIK 0001332749 · Director · Vice Chairman and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 400,286 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax obligation in connection with the vesting of 29,360 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2019 Filed Jun 18, 2019 18:32 UTC |
POMERANTZ LAURA HDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock, Par Value $.01 Per Share | 3,938 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-021998 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 POMERANTZ LAURA H · CIK 0001053473 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,694 Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2019 Filed Jun 18, 2019 18:42 UTC |
WHITE RICHARDDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock, Par Value $.01 Per Share | 5,907 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-022004 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WHITE RICHARD · CIK 0001195859 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,866 Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2019 Filed Jun 18, 2019 18:35 UTC |
VAN BOKHORST WILLEMDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock, Par Value $.01 Per Share | 3,938 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-022000 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VAN BOKHORST WILLEM · CIK 0001247392 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,389 Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2019 Filed Jun 18, 2019 18:38 UTC |
VITALI CHERYL LDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock, Par Value $.01 Per Share | 3,938 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-022002 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VITALI CHERYL L · CIK 0001199398 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,410 Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2019 Filed Jun 18, 2019 18:27 UTC |
Herrero Amigo VictorDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock, Par Value $.01 Per Share | 3,938 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-021996 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Herrero Amigo Victor · CIK 0001644569 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,938 Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2019 Filed Jun 18, 2019 18:05 UTC |
GOLDFARB MORRISDirector · CEO · 10% owner
|
PurchaseCommon Stock, Par Value $.01 Per Share | 3,373 | $25.39 | $85,640.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-021975 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GOLDFARB MORRIS · CIK 0001007772 · Director · CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · The Morris And Arlene Goldfarb Family Foundation Disclosed balance after: 76,175 F1 · price: The reported price represents the weighted average price for shares purchased in multiple transactions ranging from $25.36 to $25.40. The details of the amounts and prices will be provided to the Issuer, any shareholders of the Issuer or the SEC on request. Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2019 Filed Jun 18, 2019 18:05 UTC |
GOLDFARB MORRISDirector · CEO · 10% owner
|
PurchaseCommon Stock, Par Value $.01 Per Share | 37,106 | $25.39 | $942,121.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-021975 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GOLDFARB MORRIS · CIK 0001007772 · Director · CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,210,483 F1 · price: The reported price represents the weighted average price for shares purchased in multiple transactions ranging from $25.36 to $25.40. The details of the amounts and prices will be provided to the Issuer, any shareholders of the Issuer or the SEC on request. Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2019 Filed Jun 18, 2019 17:45 UTC |
FELLER ALANDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock, Par Value $.01 Per Share | 4,923 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-021953 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FELLER ALAN · CIK 0001247389 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,166 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.