Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| G III APPAREL GROUP LTD /DE/GIII · Entity 4753 | Chief Operating Officer | March 16, 2021 | June 30, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
G III APPAREL GROUP LTD /DE/
Report date March 16, 2021 · Filed June 30, 2021 · Amendment
Amendment: balances below belong to this corrected disclosure, not necessarily a complete replacement of earlier positions.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, Par Value $.01 Per ShareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 295,894 |
Reported balance
After 2021-03-16 transaction · row 1
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-03-16 · Grant · Acquired 19,090 · Balance 295,894 F1: Consists of restricted stock units ("RSUs") each representing a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of G-III Apparel Group, Ltd ("G-III"). The RSUs will cliff vest on April 1, 2024 only if the Reporting Person remains employed by or continues to provide services to G-III. F2: The amended Amount of Securities Acquired reflects that on June 28, 2021, the Compensation Committee amended the March 16, 2021 RSU award to consist of (a) the retention of 50% of the RSUs awarded and (b) performance share units subject to several performance conditions, in lieu of 50% of the RSUs awarded, as further described in the issuer's Form 8-K filed on June 30, 2021. F3: Reflects the amendment described in footnote (2). Does not reflect the intervening transactions reported on the Reporting Person's Form 4 filed on 3/24/2021 and 6/16/2021. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Consists of restricted stock units ("RSUs") each representing a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of G-III Apparel Group, Ltd ("G-III"). The RSUs will cliff vest on April 1, 2024 only if the Reporting Person remains employed by or continues to provide services to G-III.
F2: The amended Amount of Securities Acquired reflects that on June 28, 2021, the Compensation Committee amended the March 16, 2021 RSU award to consist of (a) the retention of 50% of the RSUs awarded and (b) performance share units subject to several performance conditions, in lieu of 50% of the RSUs awarded, as further described in the issuer's Form 8-K filed on June 30, 2021.
F3: Reflects the amendment described in footnote (2). Does not reflect the intervening transactions reported on the Reporting Person's Form 4 filed on 3/24/2021 and 6/16/2021.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 15, 2021 Filed Jun 16, 2021 23:09 UTC | G III APPAREL GROUP LTD /DE/ GIII · Entity 4753 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, Par Value $.01 Per Share | 53,220 | $32.86 | $1,748,809.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-020085 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MILLER WAYNE S · CIK 0001247395 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 184,261 F2 · price: The reported price represents the price for shares sold to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax obligations in connection with the accelerated vesting of restricted stock units in connection with the Advisory Agreement between the Reporting Person and the Company. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2021 Filed Jun 16, 2021 23:09 UTC | G III APPAREL GROUP LTD /DE/ GIII · Entity 4753 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, Par Value $.01 Per Share | 11,720 | $32.86 | $385,119.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-020085 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MILLER WAYNE S · CIK 0001247395 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 237,481 F1 · price: The reported price represents the price for shares sold to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2021 Filed Mar 24, 2021 22:24 UTC | G III APPAREL GROUP LTD /DE/ GIII · Entity 4753 | SaleCommon Stock, Par Value $.01 Per Share | 65,783 | $33.71 | $2,217,544.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-011941 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MILLER WAYNE S · CIK 0001247395 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 249,201 F1 · price: The reported price represents the weighted average price for shares sold in multiple transactions ranging from $33.10 to $34.61. The details of the amounts and prices will be provided to the Issuer, any shareholders of the Issuer or the SEC on request. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2021 Filed Mar 23, 2021 01:16 UTC | G III APPAREL GROUP LTD /DE/ GIII · Entity 4753 | GrantCommon Stock, Par Value $.01 Per Share | 38,180 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-011747 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MILLER WAYNE S · CIK 0001247395 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 314,984 F1 · shares: Consists of restricted stock units ("RSUs") each representing a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of G-III Apparel Group, Ltd ("G-III"). The RSUs will cliff vest on April 1, 2024 only if the Reporting Person remains employed by or continues to provide services to G-III. F2 · balance_after: The balance reflects the forfeiture of 52,967 RSU's granted December 10, 2015 that did not vest. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2021 Filed Jun 30, 2021 22:08 UTC Amendment | G III APPAREL GROUP LTD /DE/ GIII · Entity 4753 | GrantCommon Stock, Par Value $.01 Per Share | 19,090 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-020873 · form4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MILLER WAYNE S · CIK 0001247395 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 295,894 F1 · shares: Consists of restricted stock units ("RSUs") each representing a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of G-III Apparel Group, Ltd ("G-III"). The RSUs will cliff vest on April 1, 2024 only if the Reporting Person remains employed by or continues to provide services to G-III. F2 · shares: The amended Amount of Securities Acquired reflects that on June 28, 2021, the Compensation Committee amended the March 16, 2021 RSU award to consist of (a) the retention of 50% of the RSUs awarded and (b) performance share units subject to several performance conditions, in lieu of 50% of the RSUs awarded, as further described in the issuer's Form 8-K filed on June 30, 2021. F3 · balance_after: Reflects the amendment described in footnote (2). Does not reflect the intervening transactions reported on the Reporting Person's Form 4 filed on 3/24/2021 and 6/16/2021. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2020 Filed Jun 17, 2020 23:32 UTC | G III APPAREL GROUP LTD /DE/ GIII · Entity 4753 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, Par Value $.01 Per Share | 19,000 | $15.02 | $285,380.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-019970 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MILLER WAYNE S · CIK 0001247395 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 329,771 F1 · price: The reported price represents the weighted average price for shares sold in multiple transactions ranging from $14.50 to $15.42 to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. The details of the amounts and prices will be provided to the Issuer, any shareholders of the Issuer or the SEC on request. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2020 Filed Apr 29, 2020 23:05 UTC | G III APPAREL GROUP LTD /DE/ GIII · Entity 4753 | GrantCommon Stock, Par Value $.01 Per Share | 189,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-014705 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MILLER WAYNE S · CIK 0001247395 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 348,771 F1 · shares: Consists of restricted stock units ("RSUs") each representing a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of G-III Apparel Group, Ltd ("G-III"). The RSUs will cliff vest on June 15, 2023 only if the Reporting Person remains employed by or continues to provide services to G-III. Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2020 Filed Mar 31, 2020 21:23 UTC | G III APPAREL GROUP LTD /DE/ GIII · Entity 4753 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, Par Value $.01 Per Share | 2,468 | $7.75 | $19,127.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-012280 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MILLER WAYNE S · CIK 0001247395 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 159,771 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax obligation in connection with the vesting of 4,636 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2020 Filed Jan 30, 2020 13:16 UTC | G III APPAREL GROUP LTD /DE/ GIII · Entity 4753 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, Par Value $.01 Per Share | 21,874 | $28.47 | $622,752.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-002690 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MILLER WAYNE S · CIK 0001247395 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 162,239 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax obligation in connection with the vesting of 40,855 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| October 05, 2019 Filed Oct 9, 2019 20:10 UTC | G III APPAREL GROUP LTD /DE/ GIII · Entity 4753 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, Par Value $.01 Per Share | 9,208 | $24.55 | $226,056.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-030321 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MILLER WAYNE S · CIK 0001247395 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 184,113 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax obligations in connection with the vesting of 17,300 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2019 Filed Jun 18, 2019 18:54 UTC | G III APPAREL GROUP LTD /DE/ GIII · Entity 4753 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, Par Value $.01 Per Share | 11,720 | $25.70 | $301,204.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-022008 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MILLER WAYNE S · CIK 0001247395 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 193,321 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax obligation in connection with the vesting of 22,020 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2019 Filed Mar 29, 2019 17:11 UTC | G III APPAREL GROUP LTD /DE/ GIII · Entity 4753 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, Par Value $.01 Per Share | 24,132 | $39.49 | $952,972.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-013579 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MILLER WAYNE S · CIK 0001247395 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 205,041 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax obligation in connection with the vesting of 45,354 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| October 08, 2018 Filed Oct 9, 2018 20:49 UTC | G III APPAREL GROUP LTD /DE/ GIII · Entity 4753 | SaleCommon Stock, Par Value $.01 Per Share | 19,448 | $40.09 | $779,670.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-029830 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MILLER WAYNE S · CIK 0001247395 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 229,173 F1 · price: The reported price represents the weighted average price for shares sold in multiple transactions ranging from $39.78 to $40.43. The details of the amounts and prices will be provided to the Issuer, any shareholders of the Issuer or the SEC on request. Read SEC document |
| October 05, 2018 Filed Oct 9, 2018 20:49 UTC | G III APPAREL GROUP LTD /DE/ GIII · Entity 4753 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, Par Value $.01 Per Share | 20,821 | $40.23 | $837,628.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-029830 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MILLER WAYNE S · CIK 0001247395 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 248,621 Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2018 Filed Apr 30, 2018 20:35 UTC | G III APPAREL GROUP LTD /DE/ GIII · Entity 4753 | GrantCommon Stock, Par Value $.01 Per Share | 66,061 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-015569 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MILLER WAYNE S · CIK 0001247395 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 269,442 F1 · shares: The above-named persons will be entitled to receive these shares of our common stock only if the performance conditions in clauses (a) and either (b)(1) or (b)(2) set forth below are satisfied: (a) the average closing price per share of our common stock on the Nasdaq Global Select Market over a twenty consecutive trading day period ending on or prior to April 30, 2020 is at least $41.78 (which is 15% above the closing price on the date of the grant); and either (b) (1) (i) the amount of our consolidated earnings before interest and financing charges, net, and income tax expense ("EBIT") for the fiscal year ending January 31, 2019, subject to certain adjustments for non-recurring items, is at least 10% greater than EBIT for the fiscal year ended January 31, 2018, subject to certain adjustments for non-recurring items ("Fiscal 2018 EBIT"), or (ii) if the performance condition in clause (i) is not satisfied, our EBIT for the fiscal year ending January 31, 2020, subject to certain adjustments for non-recurring items, is at least 20% greater than Fiscal 2018 EBIT; or (2) the average closing price per share of our common stock on the Nasdaq Global Select Market over a forty consecutive trading day period ending on or before January 31, 2020 is at least $45.4125 (which is 25% above the closing price on the date of grant). (clauses (a) and (b) together, the "Performance Conditions"). In addition, the right to receive shares of common stock pursuant to the above-described restricted stock unit grants will become vested in three equal annual installments on each of June 15, 2019, 2020 and 2021 (the "Time Vesting Condition"). If the Performance Conditions are both satisfied, we will issue to an above-named grantee of restricted stock units one-third of the shares of common stock to which he is entitled under his grant on each of June 15, 2019, 2020 and 2021, but only if he remains employed by us or otherwise performs service for us on each vesting date. If both Performance Conditions are not satisfied within the above-described time periods, we will not issue any shares of common stock pursuant to the restricted stock unit grants. If both Performance Conditions are satisfied at any time during the above-reference time periods, we will issue shares of common stock in respect of all annual installment periods of the Time Vesting Condition for which shares have not previously been issued. Read SEC document |
| April 09, 2018 Filed Apr 11, 2018 20:23 UTC | G III APPAREL GROUP LTD /DE/ GIII · Entity 4753 | SaleCommon Stock, Par Value $.01 Per Share | 28,000 | $38.56 | $1,079,800.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-014374 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MILLER WAYNE S · CIK 0001247395 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 203,381 F1 · price: The reported price represents the weighted average price for shares sold in multiple transactions ranging from $38.28 to $38.85. The details of the amounts and prices will be provided to the Issuer, any shareholders of the Issuer or the SEC on request. Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2018 Filed Mar 30, 2018 15:53 UTC | G III APPAREL GROUP LTD /DE/ GIII · Entity 4753 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, Par Value $.01 Per Share | 2,532 | $36.58 | $92,620.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-013091 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MILLER WAYNE S · CIK 0001247395 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 231,381 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax obligation in connection with the vesting of 4,499 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| October 05, 2017 Filed Oct 10, 2017 20:18 UTC | G III APPAREL GROUP LTD /DE/ GIII · Entity 4753 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, Par Value $.01 Per Share | 35,618 | $28.98 | $1,032,209.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-029656 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MILLER WAYNE S · CIK 0001247395 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 233,913 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax obligations in connection with the vesting of 62,300 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| September 18, 2017 Filed Sep 20, 2017 20:11 UTC | G III APPAREL GROUP LTD /DE/ GIII · Entity 4753 | SaleCommon Stock, Par Value $.01 Per Share | 50,000 | $29.56 | $1,477,790.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-027828 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MILLER WAYNE S · CIK 0001247395 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 269,531 F1 · price: The reported price represents the weighted average price for shares sold in multiple transactions ranging from $29.32 to $30.02. The details of the amounts and prices will be provided to the Issuer, any shareholders of the Issuer or the SEC on request. Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2017 Filed Mar 30, 2017 19:08 UTC | G III APPAREL GROUP LTD /DE/ GIII · Entity 4753 | GrantCommon Stock, Par Value $.01 Per Share | 13,634 | $20.17 | $274,997.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-013240 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MILLER WAYNE S · CIK 0001247395 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 319,531 F1 · shares: The above-named person will be entitled to receive these shares of our common stock if (and only if) either the performance goal in clause (a) or (b) (each, a "Performance Condition") is attained: (a) the amount of the consolidated earnings before interest and financing charges, net, depreciation, amortization and income tax expense of the Donna Karan business is at least $25,000,000 in either the fiscal year ending January 31, 2018, January 31, 2019 or January 31, 2020; or (b) the average closing price per share of our common stock on the Nasdaq Global Select Market over a twenty consecutive trading day period (i) during the period beginning on the date of grant and ending on or prior to March 28, 2019 is at least $30.00 (which is approximately 23% above the closing price on the trading date prior to the date of the Compensation Committee meeting at which the special awards were made) or (ii) if the stock price performance condition in clause (b) is not satisfied, during the period beginning subsequent to March 28, 2019 and ending on or prior to March 28, 2020 is at least $31.50 (which is approximately 29% above the closing price on the trading date prior to the Compensation Committee meeting at which the special awards were made). If either of the Performance Conditions is met, then, the RSUs will become vested as to one-third of the shares on each of March 28, 2018, March 28, 2019 and March 28, 2020 (the "Time-Based Vesting Condition"), subject to the above-named person's continuous employment or service with us through the applicable Time-Based Vesting Condition date. If neither of the Performance Conditions is satisfied, we will not issue any shares of common stock pursuant to the RSU awards. If one of the Performance Conditions is satisfied after the first Time-Based Vesting Condition date (March 28, 2018), then, at the time the Performance Condition is met, we will issue the shares of common stock that would have been issued on any prior Time-Based Vesting Condition date as if the Performance Condition had been met on or prior to that date. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2017 Filed Feb 23, 2017 14:18 UTC | G III APPAREL GROUP LTD /DE/ GIII · Entity 4753 | GrantCommon Stock, Par Value $.01 Per Share | 81,710 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-007927 · form5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MILLER WAYNE S · CIK 0001247395 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 305,897 F1 · shares: The above-named person will be entitled to receive these shares of our common stock only if the performance conditions in clauses (a) and (b) set forth below are satisfied: (a) (i) the amount of our consolidated earnings before interest and financing charges, net, and income tax expense ("EBIT") for the fiscal year ending January 31, 2019, subject to certain adjustments for non-recurring items, is at least 25% greater than EBIT for the fiscal year ending January 31, 2017, subject to certain adjustments for non-recurring items and excluding the results of the Donna Karan business for such fiscal year ("Adjusted Fiscal 2017 EBIT") or (ii) if the performance condition in clause (a)(i) is not satisfied, our EBIT for the fiscal year ending January 31, 2020, subject to certain adjustments for non-recurring items, is at least 50% greater than Adjusted Fiscal 2017 EBIT; and (b) the average closing price per share of our common stock on the Nasdaq Global Select Market over a twenty consecutive trading day period (i) during the period beginning on the date of grant and on or prior to January 31, 2019 is at least $30.30 (which is 20% above the closing price on the date of the Compensation Committee meeting, January 27, 2017 (the "Reference Date") or (ii) if the stock price performance period in clause (b)(i) is not satisfied, during the period beginning subsequent to January 31, 2019 and ending on or prior to January 31, 2020 is at least $31.5625 (which is 25% above the closing price on the Reference Date) (clauses (a) and (b) together, the "Performance Conditions"). In addition, the right to receive shares of common stock pursuant to the above-described restricted stock unit grants will become vested as to 50% of the shares on each of January 27, 2019 and January 27, 2020 (the "Time Vesting Condition"). A grantee must remain employed by us or otherwise perform service for us in order to receive shares of our common stock pursuant to the above-described restricted stock unit grants after both Performance Conditions have been satisfied. If both Performance Conditions are not satisfied within the above-described time periods, we will not issue any shares of common stock pursuant to the restricted stock unit grants. If both Performance Conditions are satisfied at any time during the above-referenced time periods, we will issue shares of common stock in respect of all annual installment periods of the Time Vesting Condition for which shares have not previously been issued. Read SEC document |
| October 05, 2016 Filed Oct 7, 2016 20:05 UTC | G III APPAREL GROUP LTD /DE/ GIII · Entity 4753 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, Par Value $.01 Per Share | 35,617 | $29.39 | $1,046,783.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-064540 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MILLER WAYNE S · CIK 0001247395 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 224,187 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax obligations in connection with the vesting of 62,299 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.