Tapewire

NYSE · USD

ELAN

Elanco Animal Health Inc

Export transactions ↓
Tapewire entity
3457
SEC CIK
0001739104
Parsed reports
704

Last 12 months

Inside the activity.

11 purchase rows · 0 sale rows

Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.
Monthly counts
MonthPurchasesSales
Nov 202500
Dec 202540
Jan 202600
Feb 202600
Mar 202600
Apr 202600
May 202620
Jun 202600
Jul 202600
Aug 202650
Sep 202600
Oct 202600

Latest available

Insider transactions

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateOwner / reported roleActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 22:54 UTC GrantCommon Stock 6,678 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950138-20-000132 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Urbanek David Alan · CIK 0001752446 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 67,412

F2 · price: Grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the 2018 Elanco Stock Plan on March 2, 2020, one-third vesting on March 2, 2021, one-third vesting on March 2, 2022, and the remaining vesting on March 2, 2023.

Read SEC document
March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 22:45 UTC
Meer James MChief Accounting Officer
GrantCommon Stock 2,970 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950138-20-000126 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Meer James M · CIK 0001754243 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,988

F2 · price: Grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the 2018 Elanco Stock Plan on March 2, 2020, one-third vesting on March 2, 2021, one-third vesting on March 2, 2022, and the remaining vesting on March 2, 2023.

Read SEC document
March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 22:19 UTC GrantCommon Stock 8,694 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950138-20-000117 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Cabral Ramiro Martin · CIK 0001752437 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 44,771

F2 · price: Grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the 2018 Elanco Stock Plan on March 2, 2020, one-third vesting on March 2, 2021, one-third vesting on March 2, 2022, and the remaining vesting on March 2, 2023.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 22:35 UTC
Kinard David SSee Remarks
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 736 $27.40 $20,166.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950138-20-000122 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kinard David S · CIK 0001752439 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 61,391

F1 · shares: Represents shares tendered to the Company to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock units previously awarded under the 2018 Elanco Stock Plan.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 17:48 UTC
Schacht Aaron LSee Remarks
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 502 $27.40 $13,754.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950138-20-000128 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Schacht Aaron L · CIK 0001752460 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 54,370

F1 · shares: Represents shares tendered to the Company to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock units previously awarded under the 2018 Elanco Stock Plan.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 22:51 UTC
Simmons Jeffrey NDirector · President, CEO & Director
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 4,883 $27.40 $133,794.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950138-20-000130 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Simmons Jeffrey N · CIK 0001479079 · Director · President, CEO & Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 427,381

F1 · shares: Represents shares tendered to the Company to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock units previously awarded under the 2018 Elanco Stock Plan.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 17:32 UTC Tax withholdingCommon Stock 799 $27.40 $21,892.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950138-20-000120 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hicks Michael-Bryant · CIK 0001596081 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 33,137

F1 · shares: Represents shares tendered to the Company to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock units previously awarded under the 2018 Elanco Stock Plan.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 17:38 UTC
LIN SARENA SSee Remarks
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 579 $27.40 $15,864.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950138-20-000124 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LIN SARENA S · CIK 0001598788 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 57,051

F1 · shares: Represents shares tendered to the Company to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock units previously awarded under the 2018 Elanco Stock Plan.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 22:58 UTC
YOUNG TODD S.See Remarks
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 926 $27.40 $25,372.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950138-20-000134 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

YOUNG TODD S. · CIK 0001682584 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,673

F1 · shares: Represents shares tendered to the Company to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock units previously awarded under the 2018 Elanco Stock Plan.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 22:54 UTC Tax withholdingCommon Stock 425 $27.40 $11,645.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950138-20-000132 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Urbanek David Alan · CIK 0001752446 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 60,734

F1 · shares: Represents shares tendered to the Company to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock units previously awarded under the 2018 Elanco Stock Plan.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 22:45 UTC
Meer James MChief Accounting Officer
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 84 $27.40 $2,301.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950138-20-000126 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Meer James M · CIK 0001754243 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,018

F1 · shares: Represents shares tendered to the Company to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock units previously awarded under the 2018 Elanco Stock Plan.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 22:19 UTC Tax withholdingCommon Stock 334 $27.40 $9,151.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950138-20-000117 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Cabral Ramiro Martin · CIK 0001752437 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 36,077

F1 · shares: Represents shares tendered to the Company to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock units previously awarded under the 2018 Elanco Stock Plan.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 23:01 UTC PurchaseCommon Stock 4,100 $26.99 $110,659.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950138-20-000136 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HOOVER R DAVID · CIK 0001186033 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Revocable Trust

Disclosed balance after: 24,100

F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $26.95 to $27.045, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price.

Read SEC document
February 14, 2020 Filed Feb 18, 2020 17:06 UTC
Schacht Aaron LSee Remarks
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,913 $30.98 $90,244.74
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950138-20-000093 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Schacht Aaron L · CIK 0001752460 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 54,872

F2 · shares: Represents shares tendered to the Company to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability upon vesting of performance-based restricted stock units granted under the 2018 Elanco Stock Plan.

Read SEC document
February 14, 2020 Filed Feb 18, 2020 17:06 UTC
Schacht Aaron LSee Remarks
GrantCommon Stock 10,192 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950138-20-000093 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Schacht Aaron L · CIK 0001752460 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 57,785

F1 · price: Vesting of performance-based restricted stock units granted under the 2018 Elanco Stock Plan.

Read SEC document
February 14, 2020 Filed Feb 18, 2020 22:02 UTC
Kinard David SSee Remarks
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 4,090 $30.98 $126,708.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950138-20-000091 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Kinard David S · CIK 0001752439 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 62,127

F2 · shares: Represents shares tendered to the Company to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability upon vesting of performance-based restricted stock units granted under the 2018 Elanco Stock Plan.

Read SEC document
February 14, 2020 Filed Feb 18, 2020 22:02 UTC
Kinard David SSee Remarks
GrantCommon Stock 14,308 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950138-20-000091 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kinard David S · CIK 0001752439 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 66,217

F1 · price: Vesting of performance-based restricted stock units granted under the 2018 Elanco Stock Plan.

Read SEC document
February 14, 2020 Filed Feb 18, 2020 22:09 UTC
Simmons Jeffrey NDirector · President, CEO & Director
GrantCommon Stock 34,339 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950138-20-000095 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Simmons Jeffrey N · CIK 0001479079 · Director · President, CEO & Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 432,264

F1 · price: Represents the number of performance-based restricted stock units granted under the 2018 Elanco Stock Plan that were earned based on satisfaction of performance criteria. These units remain subject to time-based vesting and may vest on February 1, 2021.

Read SEC document
February 14, 2020 Filed Feb 18, 2020 22:14 UTC Tax withholdingCommon Stock 5,095 $30.98 $157,843.10
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950138-20-000097 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Urbanek David Alan · CIK 0001752446 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 61,159

F2 · shares: Represents shares tendered to the Company to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability upon vesting of performance-based restricted stock units granted under the 2018 Elanco Stock Plan.

Read SEC document
February 14, 2020 Filed Feb 18, 2020 22:14 UTC GrantCommon Stock 17,887 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950138-20-000097 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Urbanek David Alan · CIK 0001752446 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 66,254

F1 · price: Vesting of performance-based restricted stock units granted under the 2018 Elanco Stock Plan.

Read SEC document
February 14, 2020 Filed Feb 18, 2020 21:58 UTC Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,556 $30.98 $79,184.88
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950138-20-000089 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Cabral Ramiro Martin · CIK 0001752437 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 36,411

F2 · shares: Represents shares tendered to the Company to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability upon vesting of performance-based restricted stock units granted under the 2018 Elanco Stock Plan.

Read SEC document
February 14, 2020 Filed Feb 18, 2020 21:58 UTC GrantCommon Stock 8,942 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950138-20-000089 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Cabral Ramiro Martin · CIK 0001752437 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 38,967

F1 · price: Vesting of performance-based restricted stock units granted under the 2018 Elanco Stock Plan.

Read SEC document
February 01, 2020 Filed Feb 4, 2020 21:27 UTC
Simmons Jeffrey NDirector · President, CEO & Director
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 28,354 $30.90 $876,138.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950138-20-000053 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Simmons Jeffrey N · CIK 0001479079 · Director · President, CEO & Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 397,925

F1 · shares: Represents shares tendered to the Company to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock units previously awarded under the 2018 Elanco Stock Plan.

Read SEC document
February 01, 2020 Filed Feb 4, 2020 16:23 UTC
LIN SARENA SSee Remarks
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 4,183 $30.90 $129,254.70
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950138-20-000051 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LIN SARENA S · CIK 0001598788 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 57,630

F1 · shares: Represents shares tendered to the Company to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock units previously awarded under the 2018 Elanco Stock Plan.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2020 16:19 UTC
Schacht Aaron LSee Remarks
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,755 $29.45 $81,134.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950138-20-000002 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Schacht Aaron L · CIK 0001752460 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 47,593

F1 · shares: Represents shares tendered to the Company to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock units previously awarded under the 2018 Elanco Stock Plan.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2020 21:26 UTC
Kinard David SSee Remarks
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 4,888 $29.45 $143,951.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950138-20-000004 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kinard David S · CIK 0001752439 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 51,909

F1 · shares: Represents shares tendered to the Company to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock units previously awarded under the 2018 Elanco Stock Plan.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2020 21:52 UTC
Simmons Jeffrey NDirector · Presiident, CEO & Director
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 43,727 $29.45 $1,287,760.15
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950138-20-000008 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Simmons Jeffrey N · CIK 0001479079 · Director · Presiident, CEO & Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 426,279

F1 · shares: Represents shares tendered to the Company to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock units previously awarded under the 2018 Elanco Stock Plan.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2020 22:14 UTC Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,755 $29.45 $81,134.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950138-20-000010 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Cabral Ramiro Martin · CIK 0001752437 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,025

F1 · shares: Represents shares tendered to the Company to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock units previously awarded under the 2018 Elanco Stock Plan.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2020 21:40 UTC Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,066 $29.45 $31,393.70
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950138-20-000006 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Urbanek David Alan · CIK 0001752446 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 48,367

F1 · shares: Represents shares tendered to the Company to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock units previously awarded under the 2018 Elanco Stock Plan.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2019 Filed Feb 16, 2021 21:40 UTC GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative 99.038 $29.45 $2,916.67
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950138-21-000127 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1

Scots-Knight Denise · CIK 0001297000 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 987.2356

Underlying: Common Stock · 99.038 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: Ms. Scots-Knight elected to defer his director cash retainer fees pursuant to the Company's Directors' Deferral Plan (the "Plan") and such deferred fees were credited to the Elanco Deferred Stock Account under the Plan. Each Deferred Stock Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Elanco common stock.

F2 · security: The Deferred Stock Units will be settled in stock upon the reporting person's separation of service from the Company's Board of Directors pursuant to the Plan.

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: The number of Deferred Stock Units issued is the amount of cash compensation deferred divided by the closing price of a share of Elanco common stock on the grant date, which was $29.45 on December 31, 2019.

F2 · price: The Deferred Stock Units will be settled in stock upon the reporting person's separation of service from the Company's Board of Directors pursuant to the Plan.

F3 · price: The number of Deferred Stock Units issued is the amount of cash compensation deferred divided by the closing price of a share of Elanco common stock on the grant date, which was $29.45 on December 31, 2019.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Ms. Scots-Knight elected to defer his director cash retainer fees pursuant to the Company's Directors' Deferral Plan (the "Plan") and such deferred fees were credited to the Elanco Deferred Stock Account under the Plan. Each Deferred Stock Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Elanco common stock.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Ms. Scots-Knight elected to defer his director cash retainer fees pursuant to the Company's Directors' Deferral Plan (the "Plan") and such deferred fees were credited to the Elanco Deferred Stock Account under the Plan. Each Deferred Stock Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Elanco common stock.

F4 · balance_after: Represents an aggregate amount of Deferred Stock Units owned by the reporting person as of fiscal year end, which includes Deferred Stock Units which were inadvertently excluded from prior filings, awarded during the years of 2019. The number of Deferred Stock Units issued on each such award date is the amount of cash deferred divided by the closing price of a share of Elanco common stock on the award date.

Read SEC document
December 03, 2019 Filed Dec 4, 2019 12:24 UTC
YOUNG TODD S.See Remarks
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,284 $27.30 $35,053.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950138-19-000583 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

YOUNG TODD S. · CIK 0001682584 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,599

F1 · shares: Represents shares tendered to the Company to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock units previously awarded under the 2018 Elanco Stock Plan.

Read SEC document
November 29, 2019 Filed Dec 3, 2019 00:44 UTC GrantCommon Stock 5,233 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950138-19-000575 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kochevar Deborah Turner · CIK 0001448579 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,016

F1 · price: Grant of deferred stock units as an annual equity award to each of the non-employee members of the Issuer's Board of Directors.

Read SEC document
November 29, 2019 Filed Dec 3, 2019 00:47 UTC GrantCommon Stock 6,496 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950138-19-000577 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kurzius Lawrence Erik · CIK 0001352090 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,075

F1 · price: Grant of deferred stock units as an annual equity award to each of the non-employee members of the Issuer's Board of Directors.

Read SEC document
November 29, 2019 Filed Dec 3, 2019 00:54 UTC GrantCommon Stock 5,233 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950138-19-000581 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Scots-Knight Denise · CIK 0001297000 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,016

F1 · price: Grant of deferred stock units as an annual equity award to each of the non-employee members of the Issuer's Board of Directors.

Read SEC document
November 29, 2019 Filed Dec 3, 2019 00:32 UTC GrantCommon Stock 5,233 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950138-19-000567 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BILBREY JOHN P · CIK 0001268386 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,016

F1 · price: Grant of deferred stock units as an annual equity award to each of the non-employee members of the Issuer's Board of Directors.

Read SEC document
November 29, 2019 Filed Dec 3, 2019 00:35 UTC
GARCIA ART ADirector
GrantCommon Stock 4,236 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950138-19-000569 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

GARCIA ART A · CIK 0001183585 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,055

F1 · price: Grant of deferred stock units as an annual equity award to each of the non-employee members of the Issuer's Board of Directors.

Read SEC document
November 29, 2019 Filed Dec 3, 2019 00:41 UTC GrantCommon Stock 6,496 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950138-19-000573 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HOOVER R DAVID · CIK 0001186033 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,075

F1 · price: Grant of deferred stock units as an annual equity award to each of the non-employee members of the Issuer's Board of Directors.

Read SEC document
November 29, 2019 Filed Dec 3, 2019 00:51 UTC GrantCommon Stock 5,233 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950138-19-000579 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McDonald Kirk P · CIK 0001517740 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,016

F1 · price: Grant of deferred stock units as an annual equity award to each of the non-employee members of the Issuer's Board of Directors.

Read SEC document
November 29, 2019 Filed Dec 3, 2019 00:38 UTC GrantCommon Stock 6,496 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950138-19-000571 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Harrington Michael J · CIK 0001566340 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,779

F1 · price: Grant of deferred stock units as an annual equity award to each of the non-employee members of the Issuer's Board of Directors.

Read SEC document
November 29, 2019 Filed Dec 3, 2019 00:30 UTC GrantCommon Stock 6,496 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950138-19-000565 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Anand Kapila K · CIK 0001679166 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,275

F1 · price: Grant of deferred stock units as an annual equity award to each of the non-employee members of the Issuer's Board of Directors.

Read SEC document
November 22, 2019 Filed Nov 25, 2019 22:04 UTC PurchaseCommon Stock 3,766 $26.58 $100,100.28
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950138-19-000556 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BILBREY JOHN P · CIK 0001268386 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Revocable Trust

Disclosed balance after: 11,642

F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $26.55 to $26.63, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price.

F2 · balance_after: Following a review of the reporting person's stock records, it was discovered that prior filings beginning with the reporting person's Form 3 inadvertently understated the reporting person's aggregate common stock holdings by 126 shares. Column 5 now accurately reflects the number of shares of common stock held by the revocable trust of the reporting person as of November 22, 2019.

Read SEC document
November 18, 2019 Filed Nov 20, 2019 22:01 UTC PurchaseCommon Stock 76 $26.29 $1,997.96
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950138-19-000545 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Urbanek David Alan · CIK 0001752446 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By son

Disclosed balance after: 76

F1 · shares: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.

Read SEC document
November 18, 2019 Filed Nov 20, 2019 22:01 UTC PurchaseCommon Stock 76 $26.27 $1,996.25
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950138-19-000545 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Urbanek David Alan · CIK 0001752446 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By daughter

Disclosed balance after: 76

F1 · shares: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.

Read SEC document
November 18, 2019 Filed Nov 20, 2019 22:01 UTC PurchaseCommon Stock 76 $26.21 $1,991.94
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950138-19-000545 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Urbanek David Alan · CIK 0001752446 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By son

Disclosed balance after: 76

F1 · shares: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.

Read SEC document
October 01, 2019 Filed Oct 2, 2019 20:08 UTC
Meer James MChief Accounting Officer
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 610 $26.17 $15,963.70
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950138-19-000486 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Meer James M · CIK 0001754243 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,102

F1 · shares: Represents shares tendered to the Company to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock units previously awarded under the 2018 Elanco Stock Plan.

Read SEC document
September 11, 2019 Filed Sep 12, 2019 18:20 UTC PurchaseCommon Stock 1,000 $27.95 $27,950.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950138-19-000477 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kochevar Deborah Turner · CIK 0001448579 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,783

Read SEC document
September 04, 2019 Filed Sep 5, 2019 11:18 UTC
Simmons Jeffrey NDirector · President, CEO & Director
PurchaseCommon Stock 75,750 $26.55 $2,011,162.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-19-048830 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Simmons Jeffrey N · CIK 0001479079 · Director · President, CEO & Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 470,006

F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $26.3925 to $26.665, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price.

Read SEC document
September 04, 2019 Filed Sep 5, 2019 11:18 UTC
YOUNG TODD S.See Remarks
PurchaseCommon Stock 10,000 $26.57 $265,700.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-19-048831 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

YOUNG TODD S. · CIK 0001682584 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,883

F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $26.35 to $26.70, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price.

Read SEC document
August 22, 2019 Filed Aug 26, 2019 11:52 UTC PurchaseCommon Stock 15,000 $26.96 $404,400.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950138-19-000472 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

HOOVER R DAVID · CIK 0001186033 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Suzanne A. Hoover Revocable Trust

Disclosed balance after: 15,920

F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $26.882 to $27.293, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price.

Read SEC document
August 22, 2019 Filed Aug 26, 2019 07:46 UTC PurchaseCommon Stock 11,030 $26.65 $293,905.38
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950138-19-000470 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hicks Michael-Bryant · CIK 0001596081 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 33,936

F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $26.65 to $26.635, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.