Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elanco Animal Health IncELAN · Entity 3457 | Executive Vice President | October 20, 2021 | October 22, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Elanco Animal Health Inc
Report date October 20, 2021 · Filed October 22, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 78,747 |
Reported balance
After 2021-10-20 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-10-20 · Tax withholding · Disposed 2,065 · Balance 78,747 F1: Represents shares tendered to the Company to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock units previously awarded under the 2018 Elanco Stock Plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares tendered to the Company to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock units previously awarded under the 2018 Elanco Stock Plan.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 20, 2021 Filed Oct 22, 2021 16:23 UTC | Elanco Animal Health Inc ELAN · Entity 3457 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,065 | $33.66 | $69,507.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-009595 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schacht Aaron L · CIK 0001752460 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,747 F1 · shares: Represents shares tendered to the Company to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock units previously awarded under the 2018 Elanco Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 18:40 UTC | Elanco Animal Health Inc ELAN · Entity 3457 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,166 | $32.34 | $37,708.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950138-21-000172 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Schacht Aaron L · CIK 0001752460 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,812 F2 · shares: Represents shares tendered to the Company to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock units previously awarded under the 2018 Elanco Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 18:40 UTC | Elanco Animal Health Inc ELAN · Entity 3457 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 502 | $33.65 | $16,892.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950138-21-000172 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Schacht Aaron L · CIK 0001752460 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,978 F2 · shares: Represents shares tendered to the Company to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock units previously awarded under the 2018 Elanco Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 18:40 UTC | Elanco Animal Health Inc ELAN · Entity 3457 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,812 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950138-21-000172 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schacht Aaron L · CIK 0001752460 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 82,480 F1 · price: Grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the 2018 Elanco Stock Plan on March 1, 2021, one-third vesting on March 1, 2022, one-third vesting on March 1, 2023, and the remaining vesting on March 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 17:45 UTC | Elanco Animal Health Inc ELAN · Entity 3457 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,025 | $30.58 | $123,084.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950138-21-000150 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Schacht Aaron L · CIK 0001752460 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,668 F2 · shares: Represents shares tendered to the Company to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability upon vesting of performance-based restricted stock units granted under the 2018 Elanco Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 17:45 UTC | Elanco Animal Health Inc ELAN · Entity 3457 | GrantCommon Stock | 14,082 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950138-21-000150 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schacht Aaron L · CIK 0001752460 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,693 F1 · price: Vesting of performance-based restricted stock units granted under the 2018 Elanco Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2020 Filed Jan 5, 2021 17:10 UTC | Elanco Animal Health Inc ELAN · Entity 3457 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,881 | $30.67 | $119,030.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950138-21-000011 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schacht Aaron L · CIK 0001752460 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,611 F1 · shares: Represents shares tendered to the Company to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock units previously awarded under the 2018 Elanco Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2020 Filed Sep 2, 2020 19:32 UTC | Elanco Animal Health Inc ELAN · Entity 3457 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,235 | $28.77 | $121,840.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950138-20-000364 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schacht Aaron L · CIK 0001752460 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,492 F1 · shares: Represents shares tendered to the Company to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock units previously awarded under the 2018 Elanco Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 17:48 UTC | Elanco Animal Health Inc ELAN · Entity 3457 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,357 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950138-20-000128 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Schacht Aaron L · CIK 0001752460 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,727 F2 · price: Grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the 2018 Elanco Stock Plan on March 2, 2020, one-third vesting on March 2, 2021, one-third vesting on March 2, 2022, and the remaining vesting on March 2, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 17:48 UTC | Elanco Animal Health Inc ELAN · Entity 3457 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 502 | $27.40 | $13,754.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950138-20-000128 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schacht Aaron L · CIK 0001752460 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,370 F1 · shares: Represents shares tendered to the Company to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock units previously awarded under the 2018 Elanco Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2020 Filed Feb 18, 2020 17:06 UTC | Elanco Animal Health Inc ELAN · Entity 3457 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,913 | $30.98 | $90,244.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950138-20-000093 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Schacht Aaron L · CIK 0001752460 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,872 F2 · shares: Represents shares tendered to the Company to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability upon vesting of performance-based restricted stock units granted under the 2018 Elanco Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2020 Filed Feb 18, 2020 17:06 UTC | Elanco Animal Health Inc ELAN · Entity 3457 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,192 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950138-20-000093 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schacht Aaron L · CIK 0001752460 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,785 F1 · price: Vesting of performance-based restricted stock units granted under the 2018 Elanco Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2020 16:19 UTC | Elanco Animal Health Inc ELAN · Entity 3457 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,755 | $29.45 | $81,134.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950138-20-000002 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schacht Aaron L · CIK 0001752460 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,593 F1 · shares: Represents shares tendered to the Company to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock units previously awarded under the 2018 Elanco Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2019 Filed Mar 14, 2019 18:10 UTC | Elanco Animal Health Inc ELAN · Entity 3457 | GrantCommon Stock | 36,424 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950138-19-000150 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schacht Aaron L · CIK 0001752460 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,348 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the 2018 Elanco Stock Plan on March 12, 2019, with 8,836 vesting on December 31, 2019, 14,815 vesting on September 1, 2020, and 12,773 vesting on December 31, 2020. Awards issued in replacement of previously held awards with respect to shares of common stock of Eli Lilly & Company (Lilly), which were forfeited in connection with the completion of an exchange offer on March 11, 2019 by Lilly, in which Lilly disposed of all of Elanco's shares held by it. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2019 Filed Mar 13, 2019 18:02 UTC | Elanco Animal Health Inc ELAN · Entity 3457 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,227 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950138-19-000135 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schacht Aaron L · CIK 0001752460 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,924 F1 · price: On March 11, 2019, Eli Lilly and Company ("Lilly") announced the completion of its offer to exchange shares of Lilly common stock for all of the common stock of the Issuer owned by Lilly (the "Exchange Offer"). The Reporting Person tendered 2,000 shares of Lilly common stock in the Exchange Offer, which shares were subject to a proration factor of 13.5970839%. As a result, the Reporting Person received 1,227 shares of Issuer common stock in exchange for 272 shares of Lilly common stock accepted in the Exchange Offer, based on an exchange ratio of 4.5121 shares of Issuer common stock for each share of Lilly common stock accepted. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 18:02 UTC | Elanco Animal Health Inc ELAN · Entity 3457 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,318 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950138-19-000119 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schacht Aaron L · CIK 0001752460 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,697 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the 2018 Elanco Stock Plan on March 1, 2019, one-third vesting on March 1, 2020, one-third vesting on March 1, 2021, and the remaining vesting on March 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| October 20, 2018 Filed Oct 23, 2018 19:30 UTC | Elanco Animal Health Inc ELAN · Entity 3457 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (Right-to-Buy) · Derivative | 21,086 | Not disclosed Strike: $31.61 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950138-18-000576 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 Schacht Aaron L · CIK 0001752460 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,086 Underlying: Elanco Animal Health Inc. Common Stock · 21,086 shares Expires 2028-10-20 F2 · price: Grant of stock option pursuant to the 2018 Elanco Stock Plan on October 20, 2018, vesting on October 20, 2021. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of stock option pursuant to the 2018 Elanco Stock Plan on October 20, 2018, vesting on October 20, 2021. Read SEC document |
| October 20, 2018 Filed Oct 23, 2018 19:30 UTC | Elanco Animal Health Inc ELAN · Entity 3457 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,979 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950138-18-000576 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schacht Aaron L · CIK 0001752460 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,379 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the 2018 Elanco Stock Plan on October 20, 2018, vesting on October 20, 2021. Read SEC document |
| September 24, 2018 Filed Sep 26, 2018 16:12 UTC | Elanco Animal Health Inc ELAN · Entity 3457 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 400 | $24.00 | $9,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-039140 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schacht Aaron L · CIK 0001752460 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 400 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.