Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elanco Animal Health IncELAN · Entity 3457 | Director | May 21, 2026 | May 26, 2026 |
| ZIFF DAVIS, INC.ZD · Entity 4548 | Director | June 08, 2026 | June 08, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Elanco Animal Health Inc
Report date May 21, 2026 · Filed May 26, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 105,588 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-05-21 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-05-21 · Grant · Acquired 4,678 · Balance 93,392 F1: Grant of deferred stock units as a pro-rated annual equity award to each of the non-employee members of the Issuer's Board of Directors. Row 2 · 2026-05-21 · Grant · Acquired 12,196 · Balance 105,588 F2: Grant of restricted stock units as an annual equity award to each of the non-employee members of the Issuer's Board of Directors. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Grant of deferred stock units as a pro-rated annual equity award to each of the non-employee members of the Issuer's Board of Directors.
F2: Grant of restricted stock units as an annual equity award to each of the non-employee members of the Issuer's Board of Directors.
ZIFF DAVIS, INC.
Report date June 08, 2026 · Filed June 08, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, $0.01 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 13,468 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-06-08 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-06-08 · Sale · Disposed 975 · Balance 13,568 Row 2 · 2026-06-08 · Sale · Disposed 100 · Balance 13,468 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 08, 2026 Filed Jun 8, 2026 21:44 UTC | ZIFF DAVIS, INC. ZD · Entity 4548 | SaleCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 100 | $46.66 | $4,666.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-26-007253 · marketforms-73371.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McDonald Kirk P · CIK 0001517740 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,468 Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2026 Filed Jun 8, 2026 21:44 UTC | ZIFF DAVIS, INC. ZD · Entity 4548 | SaleCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 975 | $46.65 | $45,483.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-26-007253 · marketforms-73371.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McDonald Kirk P · CIK 0001517740 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,568 Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2026 Filed May 26, 2026 20:46 UTC | Elanco Animal Health Inc ELAN · Entity 3457 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,196 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001517740-26-000003 · form4-05262026_080540.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McDonald Kirk P · CIK 0001517740 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,588 F2 · shares: Grant of restricted stock units as an annual equity award to each of the non-employee members of the Issuer's Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2026 Filed May 26, 2026 20:46 UTC | Elanco Animal Health Inc ELAN · Entity 3457 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,678 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001517740-26-000003 · form4-05262026_080540.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McDonald Kirk P · CIK 0001517740 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,392 F1 · shares: Grant of deferred stock units as a pro-rated annual equity award to each of the non-employee members of the Issuer's Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2026 Filed May 8, 2026 20:08 UTC | ZIFF DAVIS, INC. ZD · Entity 4548 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock $0.01 Par Value | 7,903 | $43.31 | $342,278.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-26-005831 · marketforms-73141.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McDonald Kirk P · CIK 0001517740 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,543 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2026 Filed May 8, 2026 20:08 UTC | ZIFF DAVIS, INC. ZD · Entity 4548 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,723 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-26-005831 · marketforms-73141.xml · derivative · entry 3 McDonald Kirk P · CIK 0001517740 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,723 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,723 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · kind: Restricted Stock Unit awarded under the Issuer's 2024 Equity Incentive Plan. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: There are no expiration dates on RSUs. Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2025 Filed Dec 2, 2025 22:10 UTC | Elanco Animal Health Inc ELAN · Entity 3457 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,314 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001517740-25-000003 · form4-12022025_101218.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McDonald Kirk P · CIK 0001517740 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,714 F1 · price: Grant of deferred stock units as an annual equity award to each of the non-employee members of the Issuer's Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2025 Filed May 9, 2025 13:04 UTC | ZIFF DAVIS, INC. ZD · Entity 4548 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7,903 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-25-007232 · marketforms-69397.xml · derivative · entry 3 McDonald Kirk P · CIK 0001517740 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,903 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,903 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · kind: Restricted Stock Unit awarded under the Issuer's 2024 Equity Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: There are no expiration dates on RSUs. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2025 Filed May 9, 2025 13:04 UTC | ZIFF DAVIS, INC. ZD · Entity 4548 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock $0.01 Par Value | 3,610 | $31.63 | $114,184.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-25-007232 · marketforms-69397.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McDonald Kirk P · CIK 0001517740 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,640 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The reported amount reflects a correction for an error in which 1 additional Restricted Stock Unit was inadvertently included in prior reporting. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2025 Filed May 8, 2026 20:08 UTC | ZIFF DAVIS, INC. ZD · Entity 4548 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7,903 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-26-005831 · marketforms-73141.xml · derivative · entry 2 McDonald Kirk P · CIK 0001517740 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,903 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: There are no expiration dates on RSUs. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2024 Filed Dec 3, 2024 22:19 UTC | Elanco Animal Health Inc ELAN · Entity 3457 | GrantCommon Stock | 18,169 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-028165 · form4-12032024_101236.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McDonald Kirk P · CIK 0001517740 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,400 F1 · price: Grant of deferred stock units as an annual equity award to each of the non-employee members of the Issuer's Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2024 Filed Nov 18, 2024 20:47 UTC | ZIFF DAVIS, INC. ZD · Entity 4548 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,030 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-24-019276 · marketforms-67354.xml · derivative · entry 2 McDonald Kirk P · CIK 0001517740 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,611 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,030 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: RSUs convert into shares of common stock on a one-to-one basis. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: There is no expiration date on RSUs. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2024 Filed Nov 18, 2024 20:47 UTC | ZIFF DAVIS, INC. ZD · Entity 4548 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock $0.01 Par Value | 3,030 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-24-019276 · marketforms-67354.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McDonald Kirk P · CIK 0001517740 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,030 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: RSUs convert into shares of common stock on a one-to-one basis. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2024 Filed May 9, 2024 00:33 UTC | ZIFF DAVIS, INC. ZD · Entity 4548 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,611 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-24-008642 · marketforms-65798.xml · derivative · entry 1 McDonald Kirk P · CIK 0001517740 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,641 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,611 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · kind: Restricted Stock Unit awarded under the Issuer's 2024 Stock Plan. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: There are no expiration dates on RSUs. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2024 Filed May 9, 2025 13:04 UTC | ZIFF DAVIS, INC. ZD · Entity 4548 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,610 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-25-007232 · marketforms-69397.xml · derivative · entry 2 McDonald Kirk P · CIK 0001517740 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,610 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The reported amount reflects a correction for an error in which 1 additional Restricted Stock Unit was inadvertently included in prior reporting. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: There are no expiration dates on RSUs. F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: The reported amount reflects a correction for an error in which 1 additional Restricted Stock Unit was inadvertently included in prior reporting. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2023 Filed Dec 4, 2023 22:30 UTC | Elanco Animal Health Inc ELAN · Entity 3457 | GrantCommon Stock | 20,374 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-015775 · form4-12042023_101209.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McDonald Kirk P · CIK 0001517740 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,231 F1 · price: Grant of deferred stock units as an annual equity award to each of the non-employee members of the Issuer's Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2023 Filed Nov 29, 2023 17:59 UTC | ZIFF DAVIS, INC. ZD · Entity 4548 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,030 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-23-015705 · marketforms-63602.xml · derivative · entry 1 McDonald Kirk P · CIK 0001517740 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,030 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,030 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · kind: Restricted Stock Unit awarded under the Issuer's 2015 Stock Plan. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: There are no expiration dates on RSUs. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2022 Filed Dec 2, 2022 22:07 UTC | Elanco Animal Health Inc ELAN · Entity 3457 | GrantCommon Stock | 18,649 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-011976 · form4-12022022_101247.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McDonald Kirk P · CIK 0001517740 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,857 F1 · price: Grant of deferred stock units as an annual equity award to each of the non-employee members of the Issuer's Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2021 Filed Dec 2, 2021 22:09 UTC | Elanco Animal Health Inc ELAN · Entity 3457 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,307 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-010525 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McDonald Kirk P · CIK 0001517740 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,208 F1 · price: Grant of deferred stock units as an annual equity award to each of the non-employee members of the Issuer's Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2020 Filed Dec 2, 2020 23:26 UTC | Elanco Animal Health Inc ELAN · Entity 3457 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,885 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950138-20-000513 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McDonald Kirk P · CIK 0001517740 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,901 F1 · price: Grant of deferred stock units as an annual equity award to each of the non-employee members of the Issuer's Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2019 Filed Dec 3, 2019 00:51 UTC | Elanco Animal Health Inc ELAN · Entity 3457 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,233 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950138-19-000579 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McDonald Kirk P · CIK 0001517740 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,016 F1 · price: Grant of deferred stock units as an annual equity award to each of the non-employee members of the Issuer's Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| April 11, 2019 Filed Apr 12, 2019 21:46 UTC | Elanco Animal Health Inc ELAN · Entity 3457 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,783 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950138-19-000252 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McDonald Kirk P · CIK 0001517740 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,783 F1 · price: Grant of deferred stock units to each of the non-employee members of the Issuer's Board of Directors, vesting three years from the date of grant. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.