Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
0 purchase rows · 16 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 3 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 2 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 5 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 6 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 09, 2017 Filed Mar 13, 2017 23:47 UTC |
Vecchione KennethDirector · President & CEO
|
GrantCommon Stock | 27,463 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001084961-17-000040 · wf-form4_148944883836289.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vecchione Kenneth · CIK 0001398948 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 261,350 F1 · shares: Grant to the reporting person on March 9, 2017 of restricted stock awards ("RSAs") under the Encore Capital Group, Inc. 2013 Incentive Compensation Plan. The RSAs are subject to vesting and vest in annual installments over a three-year period, with one-third vesting on March 9, 2018, one-third vesting on March 9, 2019, and the remaining one-third vesting on March 9, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2017 Filed Mar 13, 2017 23:45 UTC |
Grinberg PaulGrp Exec, Intl & Corp Dev
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 41,617 | $0.00 Strike: $30.95 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001084961-17-000038 · wf-form4_148944871467890.xml · derivative · entry 4 Grinberg Paul · CIK 0001303829 · Grp Exec, Intl & Corp Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,617 Underlying: Common Stock · 41,617 shares Expires 2024-03-09 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests and becomes exercisable, if at all, in installments over a three-year period, with one-third vesting on March 9, 2018, one-third vesting on March 9, 2019 and the remaining one-third vesting on March 9, 2020, but only if and when the 20 trading day average of the NASDAQ-reported closing price per share of the Company's common stock (subject to certain adjustments) exceeds $38.6875 per share. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2017 Filed Mar 13, 2017 23:45 UTC |
Grinberg PaulGrp Exec, Intl & Corp Dev
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,117 | $30.95 | $158,371.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001084961-17-000038 · wf-form4_148944871467890.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Grinberg Paul · CIK 0001303829 · Grp Exec, Intl & Corp Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 243,505 F2 · kind: Disposal relates to the withholding of securities for the payment of the tax liability incident to the vesting of stock awards. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2017 Filed Mar 13, 2017 23:45 UTC |
Grinberg PaulGrp Exec, Intl & Corp Dev
|
GrantCommon Stock | 15,347 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001084961-17-000038 · wf-form4_148944871467890.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Grinberg Paul · CIK 0001303829 · Grp Exec, Intl & Corp Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 248,622 F1 · shares: Grant to the reporting person on March 9, 2017 of restricted stock awards ("RSAs") under the Encore Capital Group, Inc. 2013 Incentive Compensation Plan. The RSAs are subject to vesting and vest in annual installments over a three-year period, with one-third vesting on March 9, 2018, one-third vesting on March 9, 2019, and the remaining one-third vesting on March 9, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2017 Filed Mar 13, 2017 23:46 UTC |
Masih AshishEVP, President MCM
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 26,285 | $0.00 Strike: $30.95 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001084961-17-000039 · wf-form4_148944877501888.xml · derivative · entry 3 Masih Ashish · CIK 0001578828 · EVP, President MCM 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,285 Underlying: Common Stock · 26,285 shares Expires 2024-03-09 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests and becomes exercisable, if at all, in installments over a three-year period, with one-third vesting on March 9, 2018, one-third vesting on March 9, 2019 and the remaining one-third vesting on March 9, 2020, but only if and when the 20 trading day average of the NASDAQ-reported closing price per share of the Company's common stock (subject to certain adjustments) exceeds $38.6875 per share. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2017 Filed Mar 13, 2017 23:46 UTC |
Masih AshishEVP, President MCM
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,958 | $30.95 | $91,550.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001084961-17-000039 · wf-form4_148944877501888.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Masih Ashish · CIK 0001578828 · EVP, President MCM 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,632 F2 · kind: Disposal relates to the withholding of securities for the payment of the tax liability incident to the vesting of stock awards. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2017 Filed Mar 13, 2017 23:46 UTC |
Masih AshishEVP, President MCM
|
GrantCommon Stock | 9,693 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001084961-17-000039 · wf-form4_148944877501888.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Masih Ashish · CIK 0001578828 · EVP, President MCM 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,590 F1 · shares: Grant to the reporting person on March 9, 2017 of restricted stock awards ("RSAs") under the Encore Capital Group, Inc. 2013 Incentive Compensation Plan. The RSAs are subject to vesting and vest in annual installments over a three-year period, with one-third vesting on March 9, 2018, one-third vesting on March 9, 2019, and the remaining one-third vesting on March 9, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2017 Filed Mar 13, 2017 23:43 UTC |
Call Gregory L.Sr. VP, GC & Secretary
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 25,189 | $0.00 Strike: $30.95 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001084961-17-000036 · wf-form4_148944860612722.xml · derivative · entry 3 Call Gregory L. · CIK 0001578827 · Sr. VP, GC & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,189 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,189 shares Expires 2024-03-09 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests and becomes exercisable, if at all, in installments over a three-year period, with one-third vesting on March 9, 2018, one-third vesting on March 9, 2019 and the remaining one-third vesting on March 9, 2020, but only if and when the 20 trading day average of the NASDAQ-reported closing price per share of the Company's common stock (subject to certain adjustments) exceeds $38.6875 per share. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2017 Filed Mar 13, 2017 23:43 UTC |
Call Gregory L.Sr. VP, GC & Secretary
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,512 | $30.95 | $77,746.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001084961-17-000036 · wf-form4_148944860612722.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Call Gregory L. · CIK 0001578827 · Sr. VP, GC & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,798 F2 · kind: Disposal relates to the withholding of securities for the payment of the tax liability incident to the vesting of stock awards. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2017 Filed Mar 13, 2017 23:43 UTC |
Call Gregory L.Sr. VP, GC & Secretary
|
GrantCommon Stock | 9,289 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001084961-17-000036 · wf-form4_148944860612722.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Call Gregory L. · CIK 0001578827 · Sr. VP, GC & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,310 F1 · shares: Grant to the reporting person on March 9, 2017 of restricted stock awards ("RSAs") under the Encore Capital Group, Inc. 2013 Incentive Compensation Plan. The RSAs are subject to vesting and vest in annual installments over a three-year period, with one-third vesting on March 9, 2018, one-third vesting on March 9, 2019, and the remaining one-third vesting on March 9, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2017 Filed Mar 13, 2017 23:44 UTC |
CLARK JONATHAN CExecutive VP, CFO & Treasurer
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 41,617 | $0.00 Strike: $30.95 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001084961-17-000037 · wf-form4_148944865511610.xml · derivative · entry 3 CLARK JONATHAN C · CIK 0001454161 · Executive VP, CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,617 Underlying: Common Stock · 41,617 shares Expires 2024-03-09 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests and becomes exercisable, if at all, in installments over a three-year period, with one-third vesting on March 9, 2018, one-third vesting on March 9, 2019 and the remaining one-third vesting on March 9, 2020, but only if and when the 20 trading day average of the NASDAQ-reported closing price per share of the Company's common stock (subject to certain adjustments) exceeds $38.6875 per share. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2017 Filed Mar 13, 2017 23:44 UTC |
CLARK JONATHAN CExecutive VP, CFO & Treasurer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,770 | $30.95 | $116,681.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001084961-17-000037 · wf-form4_148944865511610.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CLARK JONATHAN C · CIK 0001454161 · Executive VP, CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,358 F2 · kind: Disposal relates to the withholding of securities for the payment of the tax liability incident to the vesting of stock awards. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2017 Filed Mar 13, 2017 23:44 UTC |
CLARK JONATHAN CExecutive VP, CFO & Treasurer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 15,347 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001084961-17-000037 · wf-form4_148944865511610.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CLARK JONATHAN C · CIK 0001454161 · Executive VP, CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,128 F1 · shares: Grant to the reporting person on March 9, 2017 of restricted stock awards ("RSAs") under the Encore Capital Group, Inc. 2013 Incentive Compensation Plan. The RSAs are subject to vesting and vest in annual installments over a three-year period, with one-third vesting on March 9, 2018, one-third vesting on March 9, 2019, and the remaining one-third vesting on March 9, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2017 Filed Mar 17, 2017 23:54 UTC Amendment |
Vecchione KennethDirector · President & CEO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,177 | $30.95 | $36,428.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001084961-17-000044 · wf-form4a_148979484733607.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vecchione Kenneth · CIK 0001398948 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 250,656 F1 · shares: These shares, which were withheld for the payment of the tax liability related to the vesting of stock awards, were omitted from the reporting person's original Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 02:51 UTC |
Gupta AshwiniDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 543 | $32.17 | $17,468.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001084961-17-000030 · wf-form4_148850944883452.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gupta Ashwini · CIK 0001405635 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,896 F1 · shares: Grant to the reporting person, for service on the Board of Directors of Encore Capital Group, Inc. ("Encore"), of deferred stock units under the terms of a non-employee director deferred compensation plan established under the 2013 Incentive Compensation Plan. Deferred stock units will be converted into shares of Encore common stock on a one-for-one basis upon distribution. The distribution of shares of common stock will occur within 10 business days following the fifth anniversary of the date the reporting person is no longer a member of the Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 02:49 UTC |
MESDAG WILLEMDirector
RED MOUNTAIN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INCPlease refer to Remarks below.
RED MOUNTAIN CAPITAL PARTNERS LLCPlease refer to Remarks below.
RMCP GP LLCPlease refer to Remarks below.
RED MOUNTAIN PARTNERS, L.P.Please refer to Remarks below.
|
GrantCommon Stock | 1,274 | $32.17 | $40,984.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001084961-17-000028 · wf-form4_148850933503010.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MESDAG WILLEM · CIK 0001374566 · Director RED MOUNTAIN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC · CIK 0001374607 · Please refer to Remarks below. RED MOUNTAIN CAPITAL PARTNERS LLC · CIK 0001374588 · Please refer to Remarks below. RMCP GP LLC · CIK 0001374606 · Please refer to Remarks below. RED MOUNTAIN PARTNERS, L.P. · CIK 0001374603 · Please refer to Remarks below. Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,272 F1 · shares: Grant to Willem Mesdag, for service on the Issuer's board of directors, of deferred stock units under the terms of a non-employee director deferred compensation plan established under the 2013 Incentive Compensation Plan. Deferred stock units will be converted into shares of Issuer common stock on a one-for-one basis upon distribution. The distribution of shares of common stock will occur within 10 business days following the date Mr. Mesdag is no longer a member of the Issuer's Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 02:47 UTC |
SREDNICKI RICHARD JDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 349 | $32.17 | $11,227.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001084961-17-000026 · wf-form4_148850924249566.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SREDNICKI RICHARD J · CIK 0001254769 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,101 F1 · shares: Grant to the reporting person, for service on the Board of Directors of Encore Capital Group, Inc. ("Encore"), of deferred stock units under the terms of a non-employee director deferred compensation plan established under the 2013 Incentive Compensation Plan. Deferred stock units will be converted into shares of Encore common stock on a one-for-one basis upon distribution. The distribution of shares of common stock will occur within 10 business days following the date the reporting person is no longer a member of the Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2017 Filed Feb 24, 2017 01:29 UTC |
Vecchione KennethDirector · President & CEO
|
GrantCommon Stock | 23,633 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001084961-17-000024 · wf-form4_148789976003613.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vecchione Kenneth · CIK 0001398948 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 233,887 F1 · shares: Grant to the reporting person of restricted stock awards ("RSAs") under the Encore Capital Group, Inc. 2013 Incentive Compensation Plan. The RSAs are subject to vesting and vest in equal installments, with one-half vesting on December 31, 2018 and one-half vesting on December 31, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2017 Filed Feb 24, 2017 01:28 UTC |
Call Gregory L.Sr. VP, GC & Secretary
|
GrantCommon Stock | 9,403 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001084961-17-000023 · wf-form4_148789968666211.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Call Gregory L. · CIK 0001578827 · Sr. VP, GC & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,021 F1 · shares: Grant to the reporting person of restricted stock awards ("RSAs") under the Encore Capital Group, Inc. 2013 Incentive Compensation Plan. The RSAs are subject to vesting and vest in equal installments, with one-half vesting on December 31, 2018 and one-half vesting on December 31, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2017 Filed Feb 24, 2017 01:27 UTC |
Grinberg PaulGrp Exec, Intl & Corp Dev
|
GrantCommon Stock | 13,293 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001084961-17-000022 · wf-form4_148789961780617.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Grinberg Paul · CIK 0001303829 · Grp Exec, Intl & Corp Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 233,275 F1 · shares: Grant to the reporting person of restricted stock awards ("RSAs") under the Encore Capital Group, Inc. 2013 Incentive Compensation Plan. The RSAs are subject to vesting and vest in equal installments, with one-half vesting on December 31, 2018 and one-half vesting on December 31, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2017 Filed Feb 24, 2017 01:26 UTC |
Masih AshishEVP, President MCM
|
GrantCommon Stock | 11,816 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001084961-17-000021 · wf-form4_148789955538737.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Masih Ashish · CIK 0001578828 · EVP, President MCM 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,897 F1 · shares: Grant to the reporting person of restricted stock awards ("RSAs") under the Encore Capital Group, Inc. 2013 Incentive Compensation Plan. The RSAs are subject to vesting and vest in equal installments, with one-half vesting on December 31, 2018 and one-half vesting on December 31, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2017 Filed Feb 24, 2017 01:25 UTC |
CLARK JONATHAN CExecutive VP, CFO & Treasurer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 13,293 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001084961-17-000020 · wf-form4_148789950849497.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CLARK JONATHAN C · CIK 0001454161 · Executive VP, CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,781 F1 · shares: Grant to the reporting person of restricted stock awards ("RSAs") under the Encore Capital Group, Inc. 2013 Incentive Compensation Plan. The RSAs are subject to vesting and vest in equal installments, with one-half vesting on December 31, 2018 and one-half vesting on December 31, 2019. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2016 Filed Jan 4, 2017 21:10 UTC |
Grinberg PaulGrp Exec, Intl & Corp Dev
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 11,787 | $28.65 | $337,697.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001084961-17-000002 · wf-form4_148356420854160.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Grinberg Paul · CIK 0001303829 · Grp Exec, Intl & Corp Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 219,982 F1 · kind: Disposal relates to the withholding of securities for the payment of the tax liability incident to the vesting of stock awards. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2016 Filed Dec 5, 2016 21:21 UTC |
MESDAG WILLEMDirector
RED MOUNTAIN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INCPlease refer to Remarks below.
RED MOUNTAIN CAPITAL PARTNERS LLCPlease refer to Remarks below.
RMCP GP LLCPlease refer to Remarks below.
RED MOUNTAIN PARTNERS, L.P.Please refer to Remarks below.
|
GrantCommon Stock | 1,484 | $26.95 | $39,993.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001084961-16-000232 · wf-form4_148097289469337.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MESDAG WILLEM · CIK 0001374566 · Director RED MOUNTAIN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC · CIK 0001374607 · Please refer to Remarks below. RED MOUNTAIN CAPITAL PARTNERS LLC · CIK 0001374588 · Please refer to Remarks below. RMCP GP LLC · CIK 0001374606 · Please refer to Remarks below. RED MOUNTAIN PARTNERS, L.P. · CIK 0001374603 · Please refer to Remarks below. Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,998 F1 · shares: Grant to Willem Mesdag, for service on the Issuer's board of directors, of deferred stock units under the terms of a non-employee director deferred compensation plan established under the 2013 Incentive Compensation Plan. Deferred stock units will be converted into shares of Issuer common stock on a one-for-one basis upon distribution. The distribution of shares of common stock will occur within 10 business days following the date Mr. Mesdag is no longer a member of the Issuer's Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2016 Filed Dec 5, 2016 21:20 UTC |
Gupta AshwiniDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 649 | $26.95 | $17,490.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001084961-16-000231 · wf-form4_148097278247854.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gupta Ashwini · CIK 0001405635 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,353 F1 · shares: Grant to the reporting person, for service on the Board of Directors of Encore Capital Group, Inc. ("Encore"), of deferred stock units under the terms of a non-employee director deferred compensation plan established under the 2013 Incentive Compensation Plan. Deferred stock units will be converted into shares of Encore common stock on a one-for-one basis upon distribution. The distribution of shares of common stock will occur within 10 business days following the fifth anniversary of the date the reporting person is no longer a member of the Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2016 Filed Dec 5, 2016 21:18 UTC |
SREDNICKI RICHARD JDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 417 | $26.95 | $11,238.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001084961-16-000230 · wf-form4_148097271203422.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SREDNICKI RICHARD J · CIK 0001254769 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,752 F1 · shares: Grant to the reporting person, for service on the Board of Directors of Encore Capital Group, Inc. ("Encore"), of deferred stock units under the terms of a non-employee director deferred compensation plan established under the 2013 Incentive Compensation Plan. Deferred stock units will be converted into shares of Encore common stock on a one-for-one basis upon distribution. The distribution of shares of common stock will occur within 10 business days following the date the reporting person is no longer a member of the Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2016 Filed Sep 6, 2016 20:47 UTC |
MESDAG WILLEMDirector
RED MOUNTAIN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INCPlease refer to Remarks below.
RED MOUNTAIN CAPITAL PARTNERS LLCPlease refer to Remarks below.
RMCP GP LLCPlease refer to Remarks below.
RED MOUNTAIN PARTNERS, L.P.Please refer to Remarks below.
|
GrantCommon Stock | 1,236 | $21.56 | $26,648.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001084961-16-000213 · wf-form4_147319481674185.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MESDAG WILLEM · CIK 0001374566 · Director RED MOUNTAIN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC · CIK 0001374607 · Please refer to Remarks below. RED MOUNTAIN CAPITAL PARTNERS LLC · CIK 0001374588 · Please refer to Remarks below. RMCP GP LLC · CIK 0001374606 · Please refer to Remarks below. RED MOUNTAIN PARTNERS, L.P. · CIK 0001374603 · Please refer to Remarks below. Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,514 F1 · shares: Grant to Willem Mesdag, for service on the Issuer's board of directors, of deferred stock units under the terms of a non-employee director deferred compensation plan established under the 2013 Incentive Compensation Plan. Deferred stock units will be converted into shares of Issuer common stock on a one-for-one basis upon distribution. The distribution of shares of common stock will occur within 10 business days following the date Mr. Mesdag is no longer a member of the Issuer's Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2016 Filed Sep 6, 2016 20:45 UTC |
Gupta AshwiniDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 541 | $21.56 | $11,663.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001084961-16-000211 · wf-form4_147319469642836.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gupta Ashwini · CIK 0001405635 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,704 F1 · shares: Grant to the reporting person, for service on the Board of Directors of Encore Capital Group, Inc. ("Encore"), of deferred stock units under the terms of a non-employee director deferred compensation plan established under the 2013 Incentive Compensation Plan. Deferred stock units will be converted into shares of Encore common stock on a one-for-one basis upon distribution. The distribution of shares of common stock will occur within 10 business days following the fifth anniversary of the date the reporting person is no longer a member of the Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2016 Filed Sep 6, 2016 20:43 UTC |
SREDNICKI RICHARD JDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 347 | $21.56 | $7,481.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001084961-16-000209 · wf-form4_147319459410225.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SREDNICKI RICHARD J · CIK 0001254769 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,335 F1 · shares: Grant to the reporting person, for service on the Board of Directors of Encore Capital Group, Inc. ("Encore"), of deferred stock units under the terms of a non-employee director deferred compensation plan established under the 2013 Incentive Compensation Plan. Deferred stock units will be converted into shares of Encore common stock on a one-for-one basis upon distribution. The distribution of shares of common stock will occur within 10 business days following the date the reporting person is no longer a member of the Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2006 Filed Mar 22, 2006 22:01 UTC |
PELTZ NELSONDirector · 10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 220,919 | $15.55 | $3,435,290.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000030697-06-000064 · pel44.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 PELTZ NELSON · CIK 0000928265 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Madison West Disclosed balance after: 875,881 F2 · ownership.nature: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. F3 · ownership.nature: All such shares are held by Madison West Associates Corp., a wholly-owned subsidiary of Triarc Companies, Inc. (Triarc). Mr. Peltz is an officer, director and significant stockholder of Triarc. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2006 Filed Mar 22, 2006 22:01 UTC |
PELTZ NELSONDirector · 10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 229,655 | $15.55 | $3,571,135.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000030697-06-000064 · pel44.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PELTZ NELSON · CIK 0000928265 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Ltd Partnership Disclosed balance after: 944,369 F1 · ownership.nature: All such shares are owned by the Peltz Family Limited Partnership, an entity in which Mr. Peltz's spouse is the sole General Partner. Mr. Peltz was formerly a general partner of the partnership but has transferred his interest in the partnership to his spouse. F2 · ownership.nature: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2005 Filed Dec 27, 2005 23:17 UTC |
PELTZ NELSONDirector · 10% owner
|
GiftCommon Stock | 27,800 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000030697-05-000256 · pel43.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PELTZ NELSON · CIK 0000928265 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Ltd Partnership Disclosed balance after: 1,174,024 F1 · ownership.nature: All such shares are owned by the Peltz Family Limited Partnership, an entity in which Mr. Peltz's spouse is the sole General Partner. Mr. Peltz was formerly a general partner of the partnership but has transferred his interest in the partnership to his spouse. F2 · ownership.nature: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| June 29, 2005 Filed Jun 30, 2005 20:54 UTC |
PELTZ NELSONDirector · 10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 8,500 | $16.76 | $142,460.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000030697-05-000187 · pel42.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 PELTZ NELSON · CIK 0000928265 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Madison West Disclosed balance after: 1,096,800 F2 · ownership.nature: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. F3 · ownership.nature: All such shares are held by Madison West Associates Corp., a wholly-owned subsidiary of Triarc Companies, Inc. (Triarc). Mr. Peltz is an officer, director and significant stockholder of Triarc. Read SEC document |
| June 29, 2005 Filed Jun 30, 2005 20:54 UTC |
PELTZ NELSONDirector · 10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 8,000 | $16.75 | $134,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000030697-05-000187 · pel42.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 PELTZ NELSON · CIK 0000928265 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Madison West Disclosed balance after: 1,105,300 F2 · ownership.nature: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. F3 · ownership.nature: All such shares are held by Madison West Associates Corp., a wholly-owned subsidiary of Triarc Companies, Inc. (Triarc). Mr. Peltz is an officer, director and significant stockholder of Triarc. Read SEC document |
| June 29, 2005 Filed Jun 30, 2005 20:54 UTC |
PELTZ NELSONDirector · 10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 8,000 | $16.65 | $133,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000030697-05-000187 · pel42.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 PELTZ NELSON · CIK 0000928265 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Madison West Disclosed balance after: 1,113,300 F2 · ownership.nature: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. F3 · ownership.nature: All such shares are held by Madison West Associates Corp., a wholly-owned subsidiary of Triarc Companies, Inc. (Triarc). Mr. Peltz is an officer, director and significant stockholder of Triarc. Read SEC document |
| June 29, 2005 Filed Jun 30, 2005 20:54 UTC |
PELTZ NELSONDirector · 10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 2,048 | $16.95 | $34,713.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000030697-05-000187 · pel42.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 PELTZ NELSON · CIK 0000928265 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Madison West Disclosed balance after: 1,121,300 F2 · ownership.nature: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. F3 · ownership.nature: All such shares are held by Madison West Associates Corp., a wholly-owned subsidiary of Triarc Companies, Inc. (Triarc). Mr. Peltz is an officer, director and significant stockholder of Triarc. Read SEC document |
| June 29, 2005 Filed Jun 30, 2005 20:54 UTC |
PELTZ NELSONDirector · 10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 17,000 | $16.80 | $285,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000030697-05-000187 · pel42.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 PELTZ NELSON · CIK 0000928265 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Madison West Disclosed balance after: 1,123,348 F2 · ownership.nature: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. F3 · ownership.nature: All such shares are held by Madison West Associates Corp., a wholly-owned subsidiary of Triarc Companies, Inc. (Triarc). Mr. Peltz is an officer, director and significant stockholder of Triarc. Read SEC document |
| June 29, 2005 Filed Jun 30, 2005 20:54 UTC |
PELTZ NELSONDirector · 10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 2,772 | $16.95 | $46,985.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000030697-05-000187 · pel42.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 PELTZ NELSON · CIK 0000928265 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Ltd Partnership Disclosed balance after: 1,201,824 F1 · ownership.nature: All such shares are owned by the Peltz Family Limited Partnership, an entity in which Mr. Peltz's spouse is the sole General Partner. Mr. Peltz was formerly a general partner of the partnership but has transferred his interest in the partnership to his spouse. F2 · ownership.nature: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| June 29, 2005 Filed Jun 30, 2005 20:54 UTC |
PELTZ NELSONDirector · 10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 22,000 | $16.80 | $369,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000030697-05-000187 · pel42.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 PELTZ NELSON · CIK 0000928265 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Ltd Partnership Disclosed balance after: 1,204,596 F1 · ownership.nature: All such shares are owned by the Peltz Family Limited Partnership, an entity in which Mr. Peltz's spouse is the sole General Partner. Mr. Peltz was formerly a general partner of the partnership but has transferred his interest in the partnership to his spouse. F2 · ownership.nature: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| June 29, 2005 Filed Jun 30, 2005 20:54 UTC |
PELTZ NELSONDirector · 10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 9,000 | $16.76 | $150,840.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000030697-05-000187 · pel42.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 PELTZ NELSON · CIK 0000928265 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Ltd Partnership Disclosed balance after: 1,226,596 F1 · ownership.nature: All such shares are owned by the Peltz Family Limited Partnership, an entity in which Mr. Peltz's spouse is the sole General Partner. Mr. Peltz was formerly a general partner of the partnership but has transferred his interest in the partnership to his spouse. F2 · ownership.nature: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| June 29, 2005 Filed Jun 30, 2005 20:54 UTC |
PELTZ NELSONDirector · 10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 8,500 | $16.75 | $142,375.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000030697-05-000187 · pel42.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 PELTZ NELSON · CIK 0000928265 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Ltd Partnership Disclosed balance after: 1,235,596 F1 · ownership.nature: All such shares are owned by the Peltz Family Limited Partnership, an entity in which Mr. Peltz's spouse is the sole General Partner. Mr. Peltz was formerly a general partner of the partnership but has transferred his interest in the partnership to his spouse. F2 · ownership.nature: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| June 29, 2005 Filed Jun 30, 2005 20:54 UTC |
PELTZ NELSONDirector · 10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 8,500 | $16.65 | $141,525.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000030697-05-000187 · pel42.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PELTZ NELSON · CIK 0000928265 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Ltd Partnership Disclosed balance after: 1,244,096 F1 · ownership.nature: All such shares are owned by the Peltz Family Limited Partnership, an entity in which Mr. Peltz's spouse is the sole General Partner. Mr. Peltz was formerly a general partner of the partnership but has transferred his interest in the partnership to his spouse. F2 · ownership.nature: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2005 Filed Jun 29, 2005 20:58 UTC |
PELTZ NELSONDirector · 10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 37,000 | $16.50 | $610,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000030697-05-000177 · pel37.xml · nonDerivative · entry 26 PELTZ NELSON · CIK 0000928265 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Madison West Disclosed balance after: 1,140,348 F2 · ownership.nature: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. F3 · ownership.nature: All such shares are held by Madison West Associates Corp., a wholly-owned subsidiary of Triarc Companies, Inc. (Triarc). Mr. Peltz is an officer, director and significant stockholder of Triarc. Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2005 Filed Jun 29, 2005 20:58 UTC |
PELTZ NELSONDirector · 10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 3,700 | $16.86 | $62,382.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000030697-05-000177 · pel37.xml · nonDerivative · entry 25 PELTZ NELSON · CIK 0000928265 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Madison West Disclosed balance after: 1,177,348 F2 · ownership.nature: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. F3 · ownership.nature: All such shares are held by Madison West Associates Corp., a wholly-owned subsidiary of Triarc Companies, Inc. (Triarc). Mr. Peltz is an officer, director and significant stockholder of Triarc. Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2005 Filed Jun 29, 2005 20:58 UTC |
PELTZ NELSONDirector · 10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 3,700 | $16.76 | $62,012.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000030697-05-000177 · pel37.xml · nonDerivative · entry 24 PELTZ NELSON · CIK 0000928265 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Madison West Disclosed balance after: 1,181,048 F2 · ownership.nature: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. F3 · ownership.nature: All such shares are held by Madison West Associates Corp., a wholly-owned subsidiary of Triarc Companies, Inc. (Triarc). Mr. Peltz is an officer, director and significant stockholder of Triarc. Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2005 Filed Jun 29, 2005 20:58 UTC |
PELTZ NELSONDirector · 10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 11,100 | $16.85 | $187,035.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000030697-05-000177 · pel37.xml · nonDerivative · entry 23 PELTZ NELSON · CIK 0000928265 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Madison West Disclosed balance after: 1,184,748 F2 · ownership.nature: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. F3 · ownership.nature: All such shares are held by Madison West Associates Corp., a wholly-owned subsidiary of Triarc Companies, Inc. (Triarc). Mr. Peltz is an officer, director and significant stockholder of Triarc. Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2005 Filed Jun 29, 2005 20:58 UTC |
PELTZ NELSONDirector · 10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 9,250 | $16.70 | $154,475.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000030697-05-000177 · pel37.xml · nonDerivative · entry 22 PELTZ NELSON · CIK 0000928265 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Madison West Disclosed balance after: 1,195,848 F2 · ownership.nature: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. F3 · ownership.nature: All such shares are held by Madison West Associates Corp., a wholly-owned subsidiary of Triarc Companies, Inc. (Triarc). Mr. Peltz is an officer, director and significant stockholder of Triarc. Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2005 Filed Jun 29, 2005 21:18 UTC |
PELTZ NELSONDirector · 10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 4,300 | $16.86 | $72,498.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000030697-05-000179 · pel38.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 PELTZ NELSON · CIK 0000928265 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Ltd Partnership Disclosed balance after: 1,252,596 F1 · ownership.nature: All such shares are owned by the Peltz Family Limited Partnership, an entity in which Mr. Peltz's spouse is the sole General Partner. Mr. Peltz was formerly a general partner of the partnership but has transferred his interest in the partnership to his spouse. F2 · ownership.nature: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2005 Filed Jun 29, 2005 21:18 UTC |
PELTZ NELSONDirector · 10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 12,900 | $16.85 | $217,365.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000030697-05-000179 · pel38.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 PELTZ NELSON · CIK 0000928265 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Ltd Partnership Disclosed balance after: 1,256,896 F1 · ownership.nature: All such shares are owned by the Peltz Family Limited Partnership, an entity in which Mr. Peltz's spouse is the sole General Partner. Mr. Peltz was formerly a general partner of the partnership but has transferred his interest in the partnership to his spouse. F2 · ownership.nature: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2005 Filed Jun 29, 2005 21:18 UTC |
PELTZ NELSONDirector · 10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 4,300 | $16.76 | $72,068.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000030697-05-000179 · pel38.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 PELTZ NELSON · CIK 0000928265 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Ltd Partnership Disclosed balance after: 1,269,796 F1 · ownership.nature: All such shares are owned by the Peltz Family Limited Partnership, an entity in which Mr. Peltz's spouse is the sole General Partner. Mr. Peltz was formerly a general partner of the partnership but has transferred his interest in the partnership to his spouse. F2 · ownership.nature: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.