Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
0 purchase rows · 100 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 12 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 10 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 9 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 10 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 15 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 12 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 16 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 13 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 2 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 1 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 15, 2026 Filed Jun 16, 2026 00:41 UTC |
Vanderhook TimothyDirector · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 9,125 | $11.10 | $101,287.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001828791-26-000057 · wk-form4_1781570504.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vanderhook Timothy · CIK 0001843103 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 208,880 F1 · kind: Shares were sold in a transaction instituted by the Issuer on the Reporting Person's behalf to cover estimated taxes associated with the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2026 Filed Jun 10, 2026 23:59 UTC |
VALDES MAX ODirector
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 3,386 | $11.97 | $40,526.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001828791-26-000046 · wk-form4_1781135976.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 VALDES MAX O · CIK 0001219307 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,449 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at various prices ranging from $11.9456 to $12.01, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. F1 · balance_after: The prior Form 4 for the Reporting Person dated June 5, 2026 inadvertently reported 15,948 restricted stock units instead of 14,544, the correct amount actually granted. The current total number of securities beneficially owned following the reported transactions reflects the accurate number of shares held by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2026 Filed Jun 11, 2026 00:01 UTC |
Vanderhook TimothyDirector · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner
|
GrantClass B Units · Derivative | 52,096 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001843103-26-000012 · wk-form4_1781136002.xml · derivative · entry 18 Vanderhook Timothy · CIK 0001843103 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Stella Vanderhook Gift Trust Disclosed balance after: 52,096 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 52,096 shares Expires not disclosed F7 · derivative.exercise_price: The Class B Units of Viant Technology LLC ("Class B Units") are exchangeable, at the holder's option, on a one-for-one basis into shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer. Upon exchange of a Class B Unit, the corresponding share of Class B common stock will be automatically cancelled. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The Class B Units of Viant Technology LLC ("Class B Units") are exchangeable, at the holder's option, on a one-for-one basis into shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer. Upon exchange of a Class B Unit, the corresponding share of Class B common stock will be automatically cancelled. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: The Class B Units of Viant Technology LLC ("Class B Units") are exchangeable, at the holder's option, on a one-for-one basis into shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer. Upon exchange of a Class B Unit, the corresponding share of Class B common stock will be automatically cancelled. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2026 Filed Jun 11, 2026 00:01 UTC |
Vanderhook TimothyDirector · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner
|
GrantClass B Units · Derivative | 52,096 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001843103-26-000012 · wk-form4_1781136002.xml · derivative · entry 17 Vanderhook Timothy · CIK 0001843103 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Kingston Vanderhook Gift Trust Disclosed balance after: 52,096 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 52,096 shares Expires not disclosed F7 · derivative.exercise_price: The Class B Units of Viant Technology LLC ("Class B Units") are exchangeable, at the holder's option, on a one-for-one basis into shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer. Upon exchange of a Class B Unit, the corresponding share of Class B common stock will be automatically cancelled. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The Class B Units of Viant Technology LLC ("Class B Units") are exchangeable, at the holder's option, on a one-for-one basis into shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer. Upon exchange of a Class B Unit, the corresponding share of Class B common stock will be automatically cancelled. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: The Class B Units of Viant Technology LLC ("Class B Units") are exchangeable, at the holder's option, on a one-for-one basis into shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer. Upon exchange of a Class B Unit, the corresponding share of Class B common stock will be automatically cancelled. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2026 Filed Jun 11, 2026 00:01 UTC |
Vanderhook TimothyDirector · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner
|
GrantClass B Units · Derivative | 52,096 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001843103-26-000012 · wk-form4_1781136002.xml · derivative · entry 16 Vanderhook Timothy · CIK 0001843103 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Gray Vanderhook Gift Trust Disclosed balance after: 52,096 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 52,096 shares Expires not disclosed F7 · derivative.exercise_price: The Class B Units of Viant Technology LLC ("Class B Units") are exchangeable, at the holder's option, on a one-for-one basis into shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer. Upon exchange of a Class B Unit, the corresponding share of Class B common stock will be automatically cancelled. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The Class B Units of Viant Technology LLC ("Class B Units") are exchangeable, at the holder's option, on a one-for-one basis into shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer. Upon exchange of a Class B Unit, the corresponding share of Class B common stock will be automatically cancelled. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: The Class B Units of Viant Technology LLC ("Class B Units") are exchangeable, at the holder's option, on a one-for-one basis into shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer. Upon exchange of a Class B Unit, the corresponding share of Class B common stock will be automatically cancelled. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2026 Filed Jun 11, 2026 00:01 UTC |
Vanderhook TimothyDirector · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner
|
GrantClass B Units · Derivative | 52,096 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001843103-26-000012 · wk-form4_1781136002.xml · derivative · entry 15 Vanderhook Timothy · CIK 0001843103 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Eve Vanderhook Gift Trust Disclosed balance after: 52,096 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 52,096 shares Expires not disclosed F7 · derivative.exercise_price: The Class B Units of Viant Technology LLC ("Class B Units") are exchangeable, at the holder's option, on a one-for-one basis into shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer. Upon exchange of a Class B Unit, the corresponding share of Class B common stock will be automatically cancelled. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The Class B Units of Viant Technology LLC ("Class B Units") are exchangeable, at the holder's option, on a one-for-one basis into shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer. Upon exchange of a Class B Unit, the corresponding share of Class B common stock will be automatically cancelled. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: The Class B Units of Viant Technology LLC ("Class B Units") are exchangeable, at the holder's option, on a one-for-one basis into shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer. Upon exchange of a Class B Unit, the corresponding share of Class B common stock will be automatically cancelled. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2026 Filed Jun 11, 2026 00:01 UTC |
Vanderhook TimothyDirector · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner
|
GiftClass B Units · Derivative | 52,096 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001843103-26-000012 · wk-form4_1781136002.xml · derivative · entry 14 Vanderhook Timothy · CIK 0001843103 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By GRAT Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 52,096 shares Expires not disclosed F7 · derivative.exercise_price: The Class B Units of Viant Technology LLC ("Class B Units") are exchangeable, at the holder's option, on a one-for-one basis into shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer. Upon exchange of a Class B Unit, the corresponding share of Class B common stock will be automatically cancelled. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The Class B Units of Viant Technology LLC ("Class B Units") are exchangeable, at the holder's option, on a one-for-one basis into shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer. Upon exchange of a Class B Unit, the corresponding share of Class B common stock will be automatically cancelled. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: The Class B Units of Viant Technology LLC ("Class B Units") are exchangeable, at the holder's option, on a one-for-one basis into shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer. Upon exchange of a Class B Unit, the corresponding share of Class B common stock will be automatically cancelled. F1 · balance_after: In addition to the gift transactions reported herein, reflects annuity payments by the GRATs to the Reporting Person pursuant to the terms of the GRAT, which annuity payments were exempt from reporting pursuant to Rule 16a-13. F5 · ownership.nature: Securities held by the Stella Vanderhook 2024 grantor retained annuity trust. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2026 Filed Jun 11, 2026 00:01 UTC |
Vanderhook TimothyDirector · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner
|
GiftClass B Units · Derivative | 52,096 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001843103-26-000012 · wk-form4_1781136002.xml · derivative · entry 13 Vanderhook Timothy · CIK 0001843103 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By GRAT Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 52,096 shares Expires not disclosed F7 · derivative.exercise_price: The Class B Units of Viant Technology LLC ("Class B Units") are exchangeable, at the holder's option, on a one-for-one basis into shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer. Upon exchange of a Class B Unit, the corresponding share of Class B common stock will be automatically cancelled. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The Class B Units of Viant Technology LLC ("Class B Units") are exchangeable, at the holder's option, on a one-for-one basis into shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer. Upon exchange of a Class B Unit, the corresponding share of Class B common stock will be automatically cancelled. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: The Class B Units of Viant Technology LLC ("Class B Units") are exchangeable, at the holder's option, on a one-for-one basis into shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer. Upon exchange of a Class B Unit, the corresponding share of Class B common stock will be automatically cancelled. F1 · balance_after: In addition to the gift transactions reported herein, reflects annuity payments by the GRATs to the Reporting Person pursuant to the terms of the GRAT, which annuity payments were exempt from reporting pursuant to Rule 16a-13. F4 · ownership.nature: Securities held by the Kingston Vanderhook 2024 grantor retained annuity trust. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2026 Filed Jun 11, 2026 00:01 UTC |
Vanderhook TimothyDirector · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner
|
GiftClass B Units · Derivative | 52,096 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001843103-26-000012 · wk-form4_1781136002.xml · derivative · entry 12 Vanderhook Timothy · CIK 0001843103 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By GRAT Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 52,096 shares Expires not disclosed F7 · derivative.exercise_price: The Class B Units of Viant Technology LLC ("Class B Units") are exchangeable, at the holder's option, on a one-for-one basis into shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer. Upon exchange of a Class B Unit, the corresponding share of Class B common stock will be automatically cancelled. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The Class B Units of Viant Technology LLC ("Class B Units") are exchangeable, at the holder's option, on a one-for-one basis into shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer. Upon exchange of a Class B Unit, the corresponding share of Class B common stock will be automatically cancelled. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: The Class B Units of Viant Technology LLC ("Class B Units") are exchangeable, at the holder's option, on a one-for-one basis into shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer. Upon exchange of a Class B Unit, the corresponding share of Class B common stock will be automatically cancelled. F1 · balance_after: In addition to the gift transactions reported herein, reflects annuity payments by the GRATs to the Reporting Person pursuant to the terms of the GRAT, which annuity payments were exempt from reporting pursuant to Rule 16a-13. F3 · ownership.nature: Securities held by the Gray Vanderhook 2024 grantor retained annuity trust. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2026 Filed Jun 11, 2026 00:01 UTC |
Vanderhook TimothyDirector · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner
|
GiftClass B Units · Derivative | 52,096 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001843103-26-000012 · wk-form4_1781136002.xml · derivative · entry 11 Vanderhook Timothy · CIK 0001843103 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By GRAT Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 52,096 shares Expires not disclosed F7 · derivative.exercise_price: The Class B Units of Viant Technology LLC ("Class B Units") are exchangeable, at the holder's option, on a one-for-one basis into shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer. Upon exchange of a Class B Unit, the corresponding share of Class B common stock will be automatically cancelled. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The Class B Units of Viant Technology LLC ("Class B Units") are exchangeable, at the holder's option, on a one-for-one basis into shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer. Upon exchange of a Class B Unit, the corresponding share of Class B common stock will be automatically cancelled. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: The Class B Units of Viant Technology LLC ("Class B Units") are exchangeable, at the holder's option, on a one-for-one basis into shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer. Upon exchange of a Class B Unit, the corresponding share of Class B common stock will be automatically cancelled. F1 · balance_after: In addition to the gift transactions reported herein, reflects annuity payments by the GRATs to the Reporting Person pursuant to the terms of the GRAT, which annuity payments were exempt from reporting pursuant to Rule 16a-13. F2 · ownership.nature: Securities held by the Eve Vanderhook 2024 grantor retained annuity trust. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2026 Filed Jun 11, 2026 00:01 UTC |
Vanderhook TimothyDirector · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner
|
GrantClass B Common Stock | 52,096 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001843103-26-000012 · wk-form4_1781136002.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Vanderhook Timothy · CIK 0001843103 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Stella Vanderhook Gift Trust Disclosed balance after: 52,096 Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2026 Filed Jun 11, 2026 00:01 UTC |
Vanderhook TimothyDirector · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner
|
GrantClass B Common Stock | 52,096 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001843103-26-000012 · wk-form4_1781136002.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Vanderhook Timothy · CIK 0001843103 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Kingston Vanderhook Gift Trust Disclosed balance after: 52,096 Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2026 Filed Jun 11, 2026 00:01 UTC |
Vanderhook TimothyDirector · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner
|
GrantClass B Common Stock | 52,096 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001843103-26-000012 · wk-form4_1781136002.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Vanderhook Timothy · CIK 0001843103 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Gray Vanderhook Gift Trust Disclosed balance after: 52,096 Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2026 Filed Jun 11, 2026 00:01 UTC |
Vanderhook TimothyDirector · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner
|
GrantClass B Common Stock | 52,096 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001843103-26-000012 · wk-form4_1781136002.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Vanderhook Timothy · CIK 0001843103 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Eve Vanderhook Gift Trust Disclosed balance after: 52,096 Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2026 Filed Jun 11, 2026 00:01 UTC |
Vanderhook TimothyDirector · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner
|
GiftClass B Common Stock | 52,096 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001843103-26-000012 · wk-form4_1781136002.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Vanderhook Timothy · CIK 0001843103 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By GRAT Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · balance_after: In addition to the gift transactions reported herein, reflects annuity payments by the GRATs to the Reporting Person pursuant to the terms of the GRAT, which annuity payments were exempt from reporting pursuant to Rule 16a-13. F5 · ownership.nature: Securities held by the Stella Vanderhook 2024 grantor retained annuity trust. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2026 Filed Jun 11, 2026 00:01 UTC |
Vanderhook TimothyDirector · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner
|
GiftClass B Common Stock | 52,096 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001843103-26-000012 · wk-form4_1781136002.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Vanderhook Timothy · CIK 0001843103 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By GRAT Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · balance_after: In addition to the gift transactions reported herein, reflects annuity payments by the GRATs to the Reporting Person pursuant to the terms of the GRAT, which annuity payments were exempt from reporting pursuant to Rule 16a-13. F4 · ownership.nature: Securities held by the Kingston Vanderhook 2024 grantor retained annuity trust. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2026 Filed Jun 11, 2026 00:01 UTC |
Vanderhook TimothyDirector · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner
|
GiftClass B Common Stock | 52,096 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001843103-26-000012 · wk-form4_1781136002.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Vanderhook Timothy · CIK 0001843103 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By GRAT Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · balance_after: In addition to the gift transactions reported herein, reflects annuity payments by the GRATs to the Reporting Person pursuant to the terms of the GRAT, which annuity payments were exempt from reporting pursuant to Rule 16a-13. F3 · ownership.nature: Securities held by the Gray Vanderhook 2024 grantor retained annuity trust. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2026 Filed Jun 11, 2026 00:01 UTC |
Vanderhook TimothyDirector · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner
|
GiftClass B Common Stock | 52,096 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001843103-26-000012 · wk-form4_1781136002.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vanderhook Timothy · CIK 0001843103 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By GRAT Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · balance_after: In addition to the gift transactions reported herein, reflects annuity payments by the GRATs to the Reporting Person pursuant to the terms of the GRAT, which annuity payments were exempt from reporting pursuant to Rule 16a-13. F2 · ownership.nature: Securities held by the Eve Vanderhook 2024 grantor retained annuity trust. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2026 Filed Jun 10, 2026 23:59 UTC |
Vanderhook ChristopherDirector · Chief Operating Officer · 10% owner
|
GrantClass B Units · Derivative | 52,096 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001843104-26-000012 · wk-form4_1781135953.xml · derivative · entry 18 Vanderhook Christopher · CIK 0001843104 · Director · Chief Operating Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Colbie Vanderhook Gift Trust Disclosed balance after: 52,096 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 52,096 shares Expires not disclosed F7 · derivative.exercise_price: The Class B Units of Viant Technology LLC ("Class B Units") are exchangeable, at the holder's option, on a one-for-one basis into shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer. Upon exchange of a Class B Unit, the corresponding share of Class B common stock will be automatically cancelled. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The Class B Units of Viant Technology LLC ("Class B Units") are exchangeable, at the holder's option, on a one-for-one basis into shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer. Upon exchange of a Class B Unit, the corresponding share of Class B common stock will be automatically cancelled. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: The Class B Units of Viant Technology LLC ("Class B Units") are exchangeable, at the holder's option, on a one-for-one basis into shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer. Upon exchange of a Class B Unit, the corresponding share of Class B common stock will be automatically cancelled. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2026 Filed Jun 10, 2026 23:59 UTC |
Vanderhook ChristopherDirector · Chief Operating Officer · 10% owner
|
GrantClass B Units · Derivative | 52,096 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001843104-26-000012 · wk-form4_1781135953.xml · derivative · entry 17 Vanderhook Christopher · CIK 0001843104 · Director · Chief Operating Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Clay Vanderhook Gift Trust Disclosed balance after: 52,096 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 52,096 shares Expires not disclosed F7 · derivative.exercise_price: The Class B Units of Viant Technology LLC ("Class B Units") are exchangeable, at the holder's option, on a one-for-one basis into shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer. Upon exchange of a Class B Unit, the corresponding share of Class B common stock will be automatically cancelled. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The Class B Units of Viant Technology LLC ("Class B Units") are exchangeable, at the holder's option, on a one-for-one basis into shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer. Upon exchange of a Class B Unit, the corresponding share of Class B common stock will be automatically cancelled. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: The Class B Units of Viant Technology LLC ("Class B Units") are exchangeable, at the holder's option, on a one-for-one basis into shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer. Upon exchange of a Class B Unit, the corresponding share of Class B common stock will be automatically cancelled. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2026 Filed Jun 10, 2026 23:59 UTC |
Vanderhook ChristopherDirector · Chief Operating Officer · 10% owner
|
GrantClass B Units · Derivative | 52,096 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001843104-26-000012 · wk-form4_1781135953.xml · derivative · entry 16 Vanderhook Christopher · CIK 0001843104 · Director · Chief Operating Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Carter Vanderhook Gift Trust Disclosed balance after: 52,096 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 52,096 shares Expires not disclosed F7 · derivative.exercise_price: The Class B Units of Viant Technology LLC ("Class B Units") are exchangeable, at the holder's option, on a one-for-one basis into shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer. Upon exchange of a Class B Unit, the corresponding share of Class B common stock will be automatically cancelled. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The Class B Units of Viant Technology LLC ("Class B Units") are exchangeable, at the holder's option, on a one-for-one basis into shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer. Upon exchange of a Class B Unit, the corresponding share of Class B common stock will be automatically cancelled. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: The Class B Units of Viant Technology LLC ("Class B Units") are exchangeable, at the holder's option, on a one-for-one basis into shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer. Upon exchange of a Class B Unit, the corresponding share of Class B common stock will be automatically cancelled. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2026 Filed Jun 10, 2026 23:59 UTC |
Vanderhook ChristopherDirector · Chief Operating Officer · 10% owner
|
GrantClass B Units · Derivative | 52,096 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001843104-26-000012 · wk-form4_1781135953.xml · derivative · entry 15 Vanderhook Christopher · CIK 0001843104 · Director · Chief Operating Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Hayden Vanderhook Gift Trust Disclosed balance after: 52,096 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 52,096 shares Expires not disclosed F7 · derivative.exercise_price: The Class B Units of Viant Technology LLC ("Class B Units") are exchangeable, at the holder's option, on a one-for-one basis into shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer. Upon exchange of a Class B Unit, the corresponding share of Class B common stock will be automatically cancelled. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The Class B Units of Viant Technology LLC ("Class B Units") are exchangeable, at the holder's option, on a one-for-one basis into shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer. Upon exchange of a Class B Unit, the corresponding share of Class B common stock will be automatically cancelled. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: The Class B Units of Viant Technology LLC ("Class B Units") are exchangeable, at the holder's option, on a one-for-one basis into shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer. Upon exchange of a Class B Unit, the corresponding share of Class B common stock will be automatically cancelled. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2026 Filed Jun 10, 2026 23:59 UTC |
Vanderhook ChristopherDirector · Chief Operating Officer · 10% owner
|
GiftClass B Units · Derivative | 52,096 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001843104-26-000012 · wk-form4_1781135953.xml · derivative · entry 14 Vanderhook Christopher · CIK 0001843104 · Director · Chief Operating Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By GRAT Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 52,096 shares Expires not disclosed F7 · derivative.exercise_price: The Class B Units of Viant Technology LLC ("Class B Units") are exchangeable, at the holder's option, on a one-for-one basis into shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer. Upon exchange of a Class B Unit, the corresponding share of Class B common stock will be automatically cancelled. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The Class B Units of Viant Technology LLC ("Class B Units") are exchangeable, at the holder's option, on a one-for-one basis into shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer. Upon exchange of a Class B Unit, the corresponding share of Class B common stock will be automatically cancelled. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: The Class B Units of Viant Technology LLC ("Class B Units") are exchangeable, at the holder's option, on a one-for-one basis into shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer. Upon exchange of a Class B Unit, the corresponding share of Class B common stock will be automatically cancelled. F1 · balance_after: In addition to the gift transactions reported herein, reflects annuity payments by the GRATs to the Reporting Person pursuant to the terms of the GRAT, which annuity payments were exempt from reporting pursuant to Rule 16a-13. F5 · ownership.nature: Securities held by the Colbie Vanderhook 2024 grantor retained annuity trust. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2026 Filed Jun 10, 2026 23:59 UTC |
Vanderhook ChristopherDirector · Chief Operating Officer · 10% owner
|
GiftClass B Units · Derivative | 52,096 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001843104-26-000012 · wk-form4_1781135953.xml · derivative · entry 13 Vanderhook Christopher · CIK 0001843104 · Director · Chief Operating Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By GRAT Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 52,096 shares Expires not disclosed F7 · derivative.exercise_price: The Class B Units of Viant Technology LLC ("Class B Units") are exchangeable, at the holder's option, on a one-for-one basis into shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer. Upon exchange of a Class B Unit, the corresponding share of Class B common stock will be automatically cancelled. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The Class B Units of Viant Technology LLC ("Class B Units") are exchangeable, at the holder's option, on a one-for-one basis into shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer. Upon exchange of a Class B Unit, the corresponding share of Class B common stock will be automatically cancelled. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: The Class B Units of Viant Technology LLC ("Class B Units") are exchangeable, at the holder's option, on a one-for-one basis into shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer. Upon exchange of a Class B Unit, the corresponding share of Class B common stock will be automatically cancelled. F1 · balance_after: In addition to the gift transactions reported herein, reflects annuity payments by the GRATs to the Reporting Person pursuant to the terms of the GRAT, which annuity payments were exempt from reporting pursuant to Rule 16a-13. F4 · ownership.nature: Securities held by the Clay Vanderhook 2024 grantor retained annuity trust. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2026 Filed Jun 10, 2026 23:59 UTC |
Vanderhook ChristopherDirector · Chief Operating Officer · 10% owner
|
GiftClass B Units · Derivative | 52,096 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001843104-26-000012 · wk-form4_1781135953.xml · derivative · entry 12 Vanderhook Christopher · CIK 0001843104 · Director · Chief Operating Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By GRAT Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 52,096 shares Expires not disclosed F7 · derivative.exercise_price: The Class B Units of Viant Technology LLC ("Class B Units") are exchangeable, at the holder's option, on a one-for-one basis into shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer. Upon exchange of a Class B Unit, the corresponding share of Class B common stock will be automatically cancelled. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The Class B Units of Viant Technology LLC ("Class B Units") are exchangeable, at the holder's option, on a one-for-one basis into shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer. Upon exchange of a Class B Unit, the corresponding share of Class B common stock will be automatically cancelled. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: The Class B Units of Viant Technology LLC ("Class B Units") are exchangeable, at the holder's option, on a one-for-one basis into shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer. Upon exchange of a Class B Unit, the corresponding share of Class B common stock will be automatically cancelled. F1 · balance_after: In addition to the gift transactions reported herein, reflects annuity payments by the GRATs to the Reporting Person pursuant to the terms of the GRAT, which annuity payments were exempt from reporting pursuant to Rule 16a-13. F3 · ownership.nature: Securities held by the Carter Vanderhook 2024 grantor retained annuity trust. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2026 Filed Jun 10, 2026 23:59 UTC |
Vanderhook ChristopherDirector · Chief Operating Officer · 10% owner
|
GiftClass B Units · Derivative | 52,096 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001843104-26-000012 · wk-form4_1781135953.xml · derivative · entry 11 Vanderhook Christopher · CIK 0001843104 · Director · Chief Operating Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By GRAT Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 52,096 shares Expires not disclosed F7 · derivative.exercise_price: The Class B Units of Viant Technology LLC ("Class B Units") are exchangeable, at the holder's option, on a one-for-one basis into shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer. Upon exchange of a Class B Unit, the corresponding share of Class B common stock will be automatically cancelled. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The Class B Units of Viant Technology LLC ("Class B Units") are exchangeable, at the holder's option, on a one-for-one basis into shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer. Upon exchange of a Class B Unit, the corresponding share of Class B common stock will be automatically cancelled. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: The Class B Units of Viant Technology LLC ("Class B Units") are exchangeable, at the holder's option, on a one-for-one basis into shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer. Upon exchange of a Class B Unit, the corresponding share of Class B common stock will be automatically cancelled. F1 · balance_after: In addition to the gift transactions reported herein, reflects annuity payments by the GRATs to the Reporting Person pursuant to the terms of the GRAT, which annuity payments were exempt from reporting pursuant to Rule 16a-13. F2 · ownership.nature: Securities held by the Hayden Vanderhook 2024 grantor retained annuity trust. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2026 Filed Jun 10, 2026 23:59 UTC |
Vanderhook ChristopherDirector · Chief Operating Officer · 10% owner
|
GrantClass B Common Stock | 52,096 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001843104-26-000012 · wk-form4_1781135953.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Vanderhook Christopher · CIK 0001843104 · Director · Chief Operating Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Colbie Vanderhook Gift Trust Disclosed balance after: 52,096 Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2026 Filed Jun 10, 2026 23:59 UTC |
Vanderhook ChristopherDirector · Chief Operating Officer · 10% owner
|
GrantClass B Common Stock | 52,096 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001843104-26-000012 · wk-form4_1781135953.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Vanderhook Christopher · CIK 0001843104 · Director · Chief Operating Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Clay Vanderhook Gift Trust Disclosed balance after: 52,096 Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2026 Filed Jun 10, 2026 23:59 UTC |
Vanderhook ChristopherDirector · Chief Operating Officer · 10% owner
|
GrantClass B Common Stock | 52,096 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001843104-26-000012 · wk-form4_1781135953.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Vanderhook Christopher · CIK 0001843104 · Director · Chief Operating Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Carter Vanderhook Gift Trust Disclosed balance after: 52,096 Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2026 Filed Jun 10, 2026 23:59 UTC |
Vanderhook ChristopherDirector · Chief Operating Officer · 10% owner
|
GrantClass B Common Stock | 52,096 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001843104-26-000012 · wk-form4_1781135953.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Vanderhook Christopher · CIK 0001843104 · Director · Chief Operating Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Hayden Vanderhook Gift Trust Disclosed balance after: 52,096 Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2026 Filed Jun 10, 2026 23:59 UTC |
Vanderhook ChristopherDirector · Chief Operating Officer · 10% owner
|
GiftClass B Common Stock | 52,096 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001843104-26-000012 · wk-form4_1781135953.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Vanderhook Christopher · CIK 0001843104 · Director · Chief Operating Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By GRAT Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · balance_after: In addition to the gift transactions reported herein, reflects annuity payments by the GRATs to the Reporting Person pursuant to the terms of the GRAT, which annuity payments were exempt from reporting pursuant to Rule 16a-13. F5 · ownership.nature: Securities held by the Colbie Vanderhook 2024 grantor retained annuity trust. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2026 Filed Jun 10, 2026 23:59 UTC |
Vanderhook ChristopherDirector · Chief Operating Officer · 10% owner
|
GiftClass B Common Stock | 52,096 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001843104-26-000012 · wk-form4_1781135953.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Vanderhook Christopher · CIK 0001843104 · Director · Chief Operating Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By GRAT Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · balance_after: In addition to the gift transactions reported herein, reflects annuity payments by the GRATs to the Reporting Person pursuant to the terms of the GRAT, which annuity payments were exempt from reporting pursuant to Rule 16a-13. F4 · ownership.nature: Securities held by the Clay Vanderhook 2024 grantor retained annuity trust. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2026 Filed Jun 10, 2026 23:59 UTC |
Vanderhook ChristopherDirector · Chief Operating Officer · 10% owner
|
GiftClass B Common Stock | 52,096 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001843104-26-000012 · wk-form4_1781135953.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Vanderhook Christopher · CIK 0001843104 · Director · Chief Operating Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By GRAT Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · balance_after: In addition to the gift transactions reported herein, reflects annuity payments by the GRATs to the Reporting Person pursuant to the terms of the GRAT, which annuity payments were exempt from reporting pursuant to Rule 16a-13. F3 · ownership.nature: Securities held by the Carter Vanderhook 2024 grantor retained annuity trust. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2026 Filed Jun 10, 2026 23:59 UTC |
Vanderhook ChristopherDirector · Chief Operating Officer · 10% owner
|
GiftClass B Common Stock | 52,096 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001843104-26-000012 · wk-form4_1781135953.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vanderhook Christopher · CIK 0001843104 · Director · Chief Operating Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By GRAT Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · balance_after: In addition to the gift transactions reported herein, reflects annuity payments by the GRATs to the Reporting Person pursuant to the terms of the GRAT, which annuity payments were exempt from reporting pursuant to Rule 16a-13. F2 · ownership.nature: Securities held by the Hayden Vanderhook 2024 grantor retained annuity trust. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2026 Filed Jun 9, 2026 00:23 UTC |
MADDEN LARRYChief Financial Officer
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 14,670 | $12.10 | $177,479.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001284309-26-000016 · wk-form4_1780964583.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MADDEN LARRY · CIK 0001284309 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 484,531 F1 · kind: Shares sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan adopted by the Reporting Person on December 15, 2025. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $12.01 to $12.32. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2026 Filed Jun 10, 2026 23:59 UTC |
VALDES MAX ODirector
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 3,300 | $12.10 | $39,930.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001828791-26-000046 · wk-form4_1781135976.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VALDES MAX O · CIK 0001219307 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,835 F1 · balance_after: The prior Form 4 for the Reporting Person dated June 5, 2026 inadvertently reported 15,948 restricted stock units instead of 14,544, the correct amount actually granted. The current total number of securities beneficially owned following the reported transactions reflects the accurate number of shares held by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2026 Filed Jun 9, 2026 00:23 UTC |
MADDEN LARRYChief Financial Officer
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 18,663 | $12.24 | $228,483.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001284309-26-000016 · wk-form4_1780964583.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MADDEN LARRY · CIK 0001284309 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 499,201 F1 · kind: Shares sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan adopted by the Reporting Person on December 15, 2025. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $12.05 to $12.895. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2026 Filed Jun 5, 2026 20:03 UTC |
VALDES MAX ODirector
|
GrantClass A Common Stock | 15,948 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001219307-26-000002 · wk-form4_1780689815.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VALDES MAX O · CIK 0001219307 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,539 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted stock units that vest in full on the earlier of (i) the date of the Issuer's 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders (or the date immediately prior to the 2027 Annual Meeting if the Reporting Person's service as a director ends at the 2027 Annual Meeting due to the Reporting Person's failure to be re-elected or the Reporting Person not standing for re-election); or (ii) the one-year anniversary measured from the date of grant, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through such vesting date. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A common stock. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2026 Filed Jun 5, 2026 20:03 UTC |
Wilson BrettDirector
|
GrantClass A Common Stock | 15,948 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001612849-26-000003 · wk-form4_1780689835.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wilson Brett · CIK 0001612849 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,867 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted stock units that vest in full on the earlier of (i) the date of the Issuer's 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders (or the date immediately prior to the 2027 Annual Meeting if the Reporting Person's service as a director ends at the 2027 Annual Meeting due to the Reporting Person's failure to be re-elected or the Reporting Person not standing for re-election); or (ii) the one-year anniversary measured from the date of grant, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through such vesting date. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A common stock. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2026 Filed Jun 5, 2026 20:04 UTC |
Yang VivianDirector
|
GrantClass A Common Stock | 15,948 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001615037-26-000002 · wk-form4_1780689855.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yang Vivian · CIK 0001615037 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 109,861 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted stock units that vest in full on the earlier of (i) the date of the Issuer's 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders (or the date immediately prior to the 2027 Annual Meeting if the Reporting Person's service as a director ends at the 2027 Annual Meeting due to the Reporting Person's failure to be re-elected or the Reporting Person not standing for re-election); or (ii) the one-year anniversary measured from the date of grant, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through such vesting date. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A common stock. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2026 Filed Jun 11, 2026 00:00 UTC Amendment |
Wilson BrettDirector
|
GrantClass A Common Stock | 14,544 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001612849-26-000005 · wk-form4a_1781136020.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wilson Brett · CIK 0001612849 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,463 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs") that vest in full on the earlier of (i) the date of the Issuer's 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders (or the date immediately prior to the 2027 Annual Meeting if the Reporting Person's service as a director ends at the 2027 Annual Meeting due to the Reporting Person's failure to be re-elected or the Reporting Person not standing for re-election); or (ii) the one-year anniversary measured from the date of grant, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through such vesting date. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A common stock. F2 · shares: This amendment is being filed to correct the number of RSUs granted to the Reporting Person on June 4, 2026. The original Form 4 inadvertently reported the grant of 15,948 RSUs instead of 14,544 RSUs, the correct amount actually granted. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2026 Filed Jun 11, 2026 00:00 UTC Amendment |
Yang VivianDirector
|
GrantClass A Common Stock | 14,544 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001615037-26-000004 · wk-form4a_1781136040.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yang Vivian · CIK 0001615037 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,457 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs") that vest in full on the earlier of (i) the date of the Issuer's 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders (or the date immediately prior to the 2027 Annual Meeting if the Reporting Person's service as a director ends at the 2027 Annual Meeting due to the Reporting Person's failure to be re-elected or the Reporting Person not standing for re-election); or (ii) the one-year anniversary measured from the date of grant, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through such vesting date. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A common stock. F2 · shares: This amendment is being filed to correct the number of RSUs granted to the Reporting Person on June 4, 2026. The original Form 4 inadvertently reported the grant of 15,948 RSUs instead of 14,544 RSUs, the correct amount actually granted. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2026 Filed May 22, 2026 01:35 UTC |
Vanderhook ChristopherDirector · Chief Operating Officer · 10% owner
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 2,500 | $10.79 | $26,971.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001843104-26-000010 · wk-form4_1779413712.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Vanderhook Christopher · CIK 0001843104 · Director · Chief Operating Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Capital V LLC Disclosed balance after: 0 F4 · kind: Shares sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan adopted by Capital V LLC on March 18, 2025, as amended on September 17, 2025. F7 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price, based on the Reporting Person's pro rata portion of a total of 7,500 shares of Class A Common Stock sold on behalf of Capital V LLC. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.53 to $11.04. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F2 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person holds a one-third interest in Capital V LLC and may therefore be deemed to have an indirect pecuniary interest in one-third of Capital V LLC's total holdings. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2026 Filed May 22, 2026 01:34 UTC |
Vanderhook TimothyDirector · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 2,500 | $10.79 | $26,971.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001843103-26-000010 · wk-form4_1779413677.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Vanderhook Timothy · CIK 0001843103 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Capital V LLC Disclosed balance after: 0 F4 · kind: Shares sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan adopted by Capital V LLC on March 18, 2025, as amended on September 17, 2025. F7 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price, based on the Reporting Person's pro rata portion of a total of 7,500 shares of Class A Common Stock sold on behalf of Capital V LLC. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.53 to $11.04. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F2 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person holds a one-third interest in Capital V LLC and may therefore be deemed to have an indirect pecuniary interest in one-third of Capital V LLC's total holdings. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2026 Filed May 22, 2026 01:34 UTC |
Capital V LLC10% owner
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 7,500 | $10.79 | $80,913.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001828791-26-000042 · wk-form4_1779413646.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Capital V LLC · CIK 0001844767 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F3 · kind: Shares sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan adopted by Capital V LLC on March 18, 2025, as amended on September 17, 2025. F6 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.53 to $11.04. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2026 Filed May 22, 2026 01:35 UTC |
Vanderhook ChristopherDirector · Chief Operating Officer · 10% owner
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 5,000 | $10.60 | $52,978.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001843104-26-000010 · wk-form4_1779413712.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Vanderhook Christopher · CIK 0001843104 · Director · Chief Operating Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Capital V LLC Disclosed balance after: 2,500 F4 · kind: Shares sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan adopted by Capital V LLC on March 18, 2025, as amended on September 17, 2025. F6 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price, based on the Reporting Person's pro rata portion of a total of 15,000 shares of Class A Common Stock sold on behalf of Capital V LLC. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.31 to $10.96. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F2 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person holds a one-third interest in Capital V LLC and may therefore be deemed to have an indirect pecuniary interest in one-third of Capital V LLC's total holdings. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2026 Filed May 22, 2026 01:34 UTC |
Vanderhook TimothyDirector · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 5,000 | $10.60 | $52,978.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001843103-26-000010 · wk-form4_1779413677.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Vanderhook Timothy · CIK 0001843103 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Capital V LLC Disclosed balance after: 2,500 F4 · kind: Shares sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan adopted by Capital V LLC on March 18, 2025, as amended on September 17, 2025. F6 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price, based on the Reporting Person's pro rata portion of a total of 15,000 shares of Class A Common Stock sold on behalf of Capital V LLC. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.31 to $10.96. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F2 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person holds a one-third interest in Capital V LLC and may therefore be deemed to have an indirect pecuniary interest in one-third of Capital V LLC's total holdings. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2026 Filed May 22, 2026 01:34 UTC |
Capital V LLC10% owner
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 15,000 | $10.60 | $158,934.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001828791-26-000042 · wk-form4_1779413646.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Capital V LLC · CIK 0001844767 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,500 F3 · kind: Shares sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan adopted by Capital V LLC on March 18, 2025, as amended on September 17, 2025. F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.31 to $10.96. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2026 Filed May 22, 2026 01:35 UTC |
Vanderhook ChristopherDirector · Chief Operating Officer · 10% owner
|
Exercise / conversionClass B Units · Derivative | 12,500 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001843104-26-000010 · wk-form4_1779413712.xml · derivative · entry 6 Vanderhook Christopher · CIK 0001843104 · Director · Chief Operating Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Capital V LLC Disclosed balance after: 9,094,775 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 12,500 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Class B Units of Viant Technology LLC ("Class B Units") are exchangeable, at the holder's option, on a one-for-one basis into shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer. Upon exchange of a Class B Unit, the corresponding share of Class B common stock will be automatically cancelled. F1 · price: The Class B Units of Viant Technology LLC ("Class B Units") are exchangeable, at the holder's option, on a one-for-one basis into shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer. Upon exchange of a Class B Unit, the corresponding share of Class B common stock will be automatically cancelled. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Class B Units of Viant Technology LLC ("Class B Units") are exchangeable, at the holder's option, on a one-for-one basis into shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer. Upon exchange of a Class B Unit, the corresponding share of Class B common stock will be automatically cancelled. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Class B Units of Viant Technology LLC ("Class B Units") are exchangeable, at the holder's option, on a one-for-one basis into shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer. Upon exchange of a Class B Unit, the corresponding share of Class B common stock will be automatically cancelled. F2 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person holds a one-third interest in Capital V LLC and may therefore be deemed to have an indirect pecuniary interest in one-third of Capital V LLC's total holdings. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2026 Filed May 22, 2026 01:35 UTC |
Vanderhook ChristopherDirector · Chief Operating Officer · 10% owner
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 5,000 | $10.89 | $54,436.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001843104-26-000010 · wk-form4_1779413712.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Vanderhook Christopher · CIK 0001843104 · Director · Chief Operating Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Capital V LLC Disclosed balance after: 7,500 F4 · kind: Shares sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan adopted by Capital V LLC on March 18, 2025, as amended on September 17, 2025. F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price, based on the Reporting Person's pro rata portion of a total of 15,000 shares of Class A Common Stock sold on behalf of Capital V LLC. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.565 to $11.20. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F2 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person holds a one-third interest in Capital V LLC and may therefore be deemed to have an indirect pecuniary interest in one-third of Capital V LLC's total holdings. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.