Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
5 purchase rows · 16 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 11 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 2 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 3 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 2 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 28, 2024 Filed May 29, 2024 19:56 UTC |
Stinchcomb Clinton LarryDirector · President and CEO
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 40,000 | $1.06 | $42,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-025592 · wk-form4_1717012565.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stinchcomb Clinton Larry · CIK 0001827441 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 286,564 Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2024 Filed May 30, 2024 18:42 UTC |
Nikzad MichaelDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 53,268 | $1.06 | $56,559.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-025741 · wk-form4_1717094515.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nikzad Michael · CIK 0001783048 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 462,187 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.06 to $1.09, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to CuriosityStream Inc., any security holder of CuriosityStream Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (1) and (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2024 Filed May 28, 2024 15:55 UTC |
Nikzad MichaelDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 24,732 | $1.06 | $26,304.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-025357 · wk-form4_1716911719.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Nikzad Michael · CIK 0001783048 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 515,455 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.06 to $1.08, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to CuriosityStream Inc., any security holder of CuriosityStream Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2024 Filed May 23, 2024 21:00 UTC |
Stinchcomb Clinton LarryDirector · President and CEO
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 39,600 | $1.07 | $42,360.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-024998 · wk-form4_1716497983.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stinchcomb Clinton Larry · CIK 0001827441 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 246,564 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.06 to $1.07, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to CuriosityStream Inc., any security holder of CuriosityStream Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2024 Filed May 28, 2024 15:55 UTC |
Nikzad MichaelDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 2,027 | $1.06 | $2,148.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-025357 · wk-form4_1716911719.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nikzad Michael · CIK 0001783048 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 540,187 Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2024 Filed May 23, 2024 12:20 UTC |
Nikzad MichaelDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 463 | $1.06 | $490.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-024818 · wk-form4_1716466845.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Nikzad Michael · CIK 0001783048 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 542,214 Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2024 Filed May 21, 2024 20:54 UTC |
WESTLEY PETERChief Financial Officer
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 72,068 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-024556 · wk-form4_1716324837.xml · derivative · entry 5 WESTLEY PETER · CIK 0001663979 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 144,135 Underlying: Common Stock · 72,068 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: On May 21, 2024, 72,068 restricted stock units previously granted to Mr. Westley on May 21, 2022, vested and converted into shares of the Company's common stock on a one-to-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On May 21, 2024, 72,068 restricted stock units previously granted to Mr. Westley on May 21, 2022, vested and converted into shares of the Company's common stock on a one-to-one basis. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On May 21, 2024, 72,068 restricted stock units previously granted to Mr. Westley on May 21, 2022, vested and converted into shares of the Company's common stock on a one-to-one basis. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2024 Filed May 21, 2024 20:54 UTC |
WESTLEY PETERChief Financial Officer
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 37,104 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-024556 · wk-form4_1716324837.xml · derivative · entry 4 WESTLEY PETER · CIK 0001663979 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,875 Underlying: Common Stock · 37,104 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: On May 21, 2024, 37,104 restricted stock units previously granted to Mr. Westley on July 28, 2023, vested and converted into shares of the Company's common stock on a one-to-one basis. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On May 21, 2024, 37,104 restricted stock units previously granted to Mr. Westley on July 28, 2023, vested and converted into shares of the Company's common stock on a one-to-one basis. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On May 21, 2024, 37,104 restricted stock units previously granted to Mr. Westley on July 28, 2023, vested and converted into shares of the Company's common stock on a one-to-one basis. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2024 Filed May 21, 2024 20:54 UTC |
WESTLEY PETERChief Financial Officer
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 72,068 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-024556 · wk-form4_1716324837.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WESTLEY PETER · CIK 0001663979 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 164,217 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · price: On May 21, 2024, 72,068 restricted stock units previously granted to Mr. Westley on May 21, 2022, vested and converted into shares of the Company's common stock on a one-to-one basis. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2024 Filed May 21, 2024 20:54 UTC |
WESTLEY PETERChief Financial Officer
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 37,104 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-024556 · wk-form4_1716324837.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WESTLEY PETER · CIK 0001663979 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,149 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: On May 21, 2024, 37,104 restricted stock units previously granted to Mr. Westley on July 28, 2023, vested and converted into shares of the Company's common stock on a one-to-one basis. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2024 Filed May 22, 2024 18:11 UTC |
WESTLEY PETERChief Financial Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 12,831 | $1.06 | $13,536.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-024696 · wk-form4_1716401499.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WESTLEY PETER · CIK 0001663979 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 126,464 F1 · shares: Represents the withholding of shares of the Company's common stock for tax purposes in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2024 Filed May 22, 2024 18:11 UTC |
WESTLEY PETERChief Financial Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 24,922 | $1.06 | $26,292.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-024696 · wk-form4_1716401499.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WESTLEY PETER · CIK 0001663979 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 139,295 F1 · shares: Represents the withholding of shares of the Company's common stock for tax purposes in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2024 Filed May 23, 2024 12:20 UTC |
Nikzad MichaelDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 1,221 | $1.06 | $1,294.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-024818 · wk-form4_1716466845.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nikzad Michael · CIK 0001783048 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 542,677 Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2024 Filed May 21, 2024 17:22 UTC |
Nikzad MichaelDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 8,012 | $1.06 | $8,492.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-024495 · wk-form4_1716312125.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Nikzad Michael · CIK 0001783048 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 543,898 Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2024 Filed May 22, 2024 19:26 UTC |
Cudahy Theresa EllenCOO, Gen Counsel and Secretary
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 104 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-024708 · wk-form4_1716406006.xml · derivative · entry 2 Cudahy Theresa Ellen · CIK 0001827522 · COO, Gen Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,028 Underlying: Common Stock · 104 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: On May 20, 2024, 104 restricted stock units previously granted to Ms. Cudahy on July 28, 2023, vested and converted into shares of the Company's common stock on a one-to-one basis. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On May 20, 2024, 104 restricted stock units previously granted to Ms. Cudahy on July 28, 2023, vested and converted into shares of the Company's common stock on a one-to-one basis. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On May 20, 2024, 104 restricted stock units previously granted to Ms. Cudahy on July 28, 2023, vested and converted into shares of the Company's common stock on a one-to-one basis. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2024 Filed May 22, 2024 19:26 UTC |
Cudahy Theresa EllenCOO, Gen Counsel and Secretary
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 104 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-024708 · wk-form4_1716406006.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cudahy Theresa Ellen · CIK 0001827522 · COO, Gen Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,908 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: On May 20, 2024, 104 restricted stock units previously granted to Ms. Cudahy on July 28, 2023, vested and converted into shares of the Company's common stock on a one-to-one basis. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2024 Filed May 21, 2024 17:22 UTC |
Nikzad MichaelDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 21,936 | $1.06 | $23,287.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-024495 · wk-form4_1716312125.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nikzad Michael · CIK 0001783048 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 551,910 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.06 to $1.075, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to CuriosityStream Inc., any security holder of CuriosityStream Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2024 Filed May 17, 2024 14:42 UTC |
Nikzad MichaelDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 1,564 | $1.10 | $1,720.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-023914 · wk-form4_1715956941.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Nikzad Michael · CIK 0001783048 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 573,846 Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2024 Filed May 17, 2024 14:42 UTC |
Nikzad MichaelDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 29,401 | $1.12 | $33,070.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-023914 · wk-form4_1715956941.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nikzad Michael · CIK 0001783048 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 575,410 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.11 to $1.14, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to CuriosityStream Inc., any security holder of CuriosityStream Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2024 Filed May 15, 2024 13:37 UTC |
Nikzad MichaelDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 15,676 | $1.13 | $17,715.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-023410 · wk-form4_1715780223.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Nikzad Michael · CIK 0001783048 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 604,811 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.11 to $1.16, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2024 Filed May 15, 2024 13:37 UTC |
Nikzad MichaelDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 4,923 | $1.13 | $5,581.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-023410 · wk-form4_1715780223.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nikzad Michael · CIK 0001783048 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 620,487 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.12 to $1.15, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to CuriosityStream Inc., any security holder of CuriosityStream Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (1) and (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2024 Filed May 10, 2024 14:06 UTC |
Hendricks AndrewDirector
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 57,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-022553 · wk-form4_1715364359.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hendricks Andrew · CIK 0001841743 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 57,500 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: On May 8, 2024, the Company granted Andrew Hendricks 57,500 restricted stock units under the Company's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. The restricted stock units granted will vest on May 8, 2025, and will be settled upon vesting (or within 30 days thereafter). F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On May 8, 2024, the Company granted Andrew Hendricks 57,500 restricted stock units under the Company's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. The restricted stock units granted will vest on May 8, 2025, and will be settled upon vesting (or within 30 days thereafter). Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2024 Filed May 10, 2024 18:14 UTC |
Hendricks Elizabeth AnnDirector
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 57,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-022565 · wk-form4_1715364848.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hendricks Elizabeth Ann · CIK 0001827456 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 57,500 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: On May 8, 2024, the Company granted Elizabeth Saravia 57,500 restricted stock units under the Company's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. The restricted stock units granted will vest on May 8, 2025, and will be settled upon vesting (or within 30 days thereafter). F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On May 8, 2024, the Company granted Elizabeth Saravia 57,500 restricted stock units under the Company's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. The restricted stock units granted will vest on May 8, 2025, and will be settled upon vesting (or within 30 days thereafter). Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2024 Filed May 10, 2024 18:12 UTC |
Nikzad MichaelDirector
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 57,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-022563 · wk-form4_1715364752.xml · derivative · entry 1 Nikzad Michael · CIK 0001783048 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 57,500 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: On May 8, 2024, the Company granted Michael Nikzad 57,500 restricted stock units under the Company's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. The restricted stock units granted will vest on May 8, 2025, and will be settled upon vesting (or within 30 days thereafter). F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On May 8, 2024, the Company granted Michael Nikzad 57,500 restricted stock units under the Company's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. The restricted stock units granted will vest on May 8, 2025, and will be settled upon vesting (or within 30 days thereafter). Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2024 Filed May 10, 2024 18:11 UTC |
Keeley Patrick J.Director
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 57,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-022561 · wk-form4_1715364669.xml · derivative · entry 1 Keeley Patrick J. · CIK 0001827521 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 57,500 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: On May 8, 2024, the Company granted Patrick Keeley 57,500 restricted stock units under the Company's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. The restricted stock units granted will vest on May 8, 2025, and will be settled upon vesting (or within 30 days thereafter). F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On May 8, 2024, the Company granted Patrick Keeley 57,500 restricted stock units under the Company's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. The restricted stock units granted will vest on May 8, 2025, and will be settled upon vesting (or within 30 days thereafter). Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2024 Filed May 10, 2024 18:09 UTC |
HUBERMAN JONATHANDirector
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 57,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-022559 · wk-form4_1715364567.xml · derivative · entry 1 HUBERMAN JONATHAN · CIK 0001228716 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 57,500 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: On May 8, 2024, the Company granted Jonathan Huberman 57,500 restricted stock units under the Company's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. The restricted stock units granted will vest on May 8, 2025, and will be settled upon vesting (or within 30 days thereafter). F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On May 8, 2024, the Company granted Jonathan Huberman 57,500 restricted stock units under the Company's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. The restricted stock units granted will vest on May 8, 2025, and will be settled upon vesting (or within 30 days thereafter). Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2024 Filed May 10, 2024 18:07 UTC |
Blank MatthewDirector
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 57,500 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-022557 · wk-form4_1715364469.xml · derivative · entry 1 Blank Matthew · CIK 0001511516 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 57,500 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: On May 8, 2024, the Company granted Matthew Blank 57,500 restricted stock units under the Company's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. The restricted stock units granted will vest on May 8, 2025, and will be settled upon vesting (or within 30 days thereafter). F1 · price: On May 8, 2024, the Company granted Matthew Blank 57,500 restricted stock units under the Company's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. The restricted stock units granted will vest on May 8, 2025, and will be settled upon vesting (or within 30 days thereafter). F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On May 8, 2024, the Company granted Matthew Blank 57,500 restricted stock units under the Company's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. The restricted stock units granted will vest on May 8, 2025, and will be settled upon vesting (or within 30 days thereafter). Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2024 Filed May 10, 2024 16:57 UTC |
Cudahy Theresa EllenCOO, Gen Counsel and Secretary
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 534,750 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-022533 · wk-form4_1715360253.xml · derivative · entry 1 Cudahy Theresa Ellen · CIK 0001827522 · COO, Gen Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 534,750 Underlying: Common Stock · 534,750 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: On May 8, 2024, the Company granted Tia Cudahy 534,750 restricted stock units ("RSUs") under the 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. The RSUs granted will vest one half upon the date that the Board or Compensation Committee of the Board determines that the Company has achieved $3,000,000 in adjusted free cash flow ("First Condition"); and one half upon the date that the Board or the Committee determines that the Company has achieved adjusted free cash flow of $5,300,000 (together with the First Condition, the "Performance Conditions"); in the event that the Performance Conditions are not met, then in three substantially equal annual installments on each of the first, second, and third anniversaries of the Grant Date; and will be settled upon vesting (or within 30 days thereafter). All vesting events are subject to continued employment on each applicable vesting date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On May 8, 2024, the Company granted Tia Cudahy 534,750 restricted stock units ("RSUs") under the 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. The RSUs granted will vest one half upon the date that the Board or Compensation Committee of the Board determines that the Company has achieved $3,000,000 in adjusted free cash flow ("First Condition"); and one half upon the date that the Board or the Committee determines that the Company has achieved adjusted free cash flow of $5,300,000 (together with the First Condition, the "Performance Conditions"); in the event that the Performance Conditions are not met, then in three substantially equal annual installments on each of the first, second, and third anniversaries of the Grant Date; and will be settled upon vesting (or within 30 days thereafter). All vesting events are subject to continued employment on each applicable vesting date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On May 8, 2024, the Company granted Tia Cudahy 534,750 restricted stock units ("RSUs") under the 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. The RSUs granted will vest one half upon the date that the Board or Compensation Committee of the Board determines that the Company has achieved $3,000,000 in adjusted free cash flow ("First Condition"); and one half upon the date that the Board or the Committee determines that the Company has achieved adjusted free cash flow of $5,300,000 (together with the First Condition, the "Performance Conditions"); in the event that the Performance Conditions are not met, then in three substantially equal annual installments on each of the first, second, and third anniversaries of the Grant Date; and will be settled upon vesting (or within 30 days thereafter). All vesting events are subject to continued employment on each applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2024 Filed May 10, 2024 16:56 UTC |
Stinchcomb Clinton LarryDirector · President and CEO
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,125,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-022530 · wk-form4_1715360155.xml · derivative · entry 1 Stinchcomb Clinton Larry · CIK 0001827441 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,125,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,125,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: On May 8, 2024, the Company granted Clint Stinchcomb 2,125,000 restricted stock units ("RSUs") under the 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. The RSUs granted will vest one half upon the date that the Board or Compensation Committee of the Board determines that the Company has achieved $3,000,000 in adjusted free cash flow ("First Condition"); and one half upon the date that the Board or the Committee determines that the Company has achieved adjusted free cash flow of $5,300,000 (together with the First Condition, the "Performance Conditions"); in the event that the Performance Conditions are not met, then in three substantially equal annual installments on each of the first, second, and third anniversaries of the Grant Date; and will be settled upon vesting (or within 30 days thereafter). All vesting events are subject to continued employment on each applicable vesting date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On May 8, 2024, the Company granted Clint Stinchcomb 2,125,000 restricted stock units ("RSUs") under the 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. The RSUs granted will vest one half upon the date that the Board or Compensation Committee of the Board determines that the Company has achieved $3,000,000 in adjusted free cash flow ("First Condition"); and one half upon the date that the Board or the Committee determines that the Company has achieved adjusted free cash flow of $5,300,000 (together with the First Condition, the "Performance Conditions"); in the event that the Performance Conditions are not met, then in three substantially equal annual installments on each of the first, second, and third anniversaries of the Grant Date; and will be settled upon vesting (or within 30 days thereafter). All vesting events are subject to continued employment on each applicable vesting date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On May 8, 2024, the Company granted Clint Stinchcomb 2,125,000 restricted stock units ("RSUs") under the 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. The RSUs granted will vest one half upon the date that the Board or Compensation Committee of the Board determines that the Company has achieved $3,000,000 in adjusted free cash flow ("First Condition"); and one half upon the date that the Board or the Committee determines that the Company has achieved adjusted free cash flow of $5,300,000 (together with the First Condition, the "Performance Conditions"); in the event that the Performance Conditions are not met, then in three substantially equal annual installments on each of the first, second, and third anniversaries of the Grant Date; and will be settled upon vesting (or within 30 days thereafter). All vesting events are subject to continued employment on each applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| April 22, 2024 Filed Apr 24, 2024 15:45 UTC |
WESTLEY PETERChief Financial Officer
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7,834 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-017568 · wk-form4_1713973492.xml · derivative · entry 3 WESTLEY PETER · CIK 0001663979 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 126,979 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,834 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: On April 22, 2024, 7,834 restricted stock units previously granted to Mr. Westley on July 28, 2023, vested and converted into shares of the Company's common stock on a one-to-one basis. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On April 22, 2024, 7,834 restricted stock units previously granted to Mr. Westley on July 28, 2023, vested and converted into shares of the Company's common stock on a one-to-one basis. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On April 22, 2024, 7,834 restricted stock units previously granted to Mr. Westley on July 28, 2023, vested and converted into shares of the Company's common stock on a one-to-one basis. Read SEC document |
| April 22, 2024 Filed Apr 24, 2024 15:45 UTC |
WESTLEY PETERChief Financial Officer
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,834 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-017568 · wk-form4_1713973492.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WESTLEY PETER · CIK 0001663979 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,045 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: On April 22, 2024, 7,834 restricted stock units previously granted to Mr. Westley on July 28, 2023, vested and converted into shares of the Company's common stock on a one-to-one basis. Read SEC document |
| April 20, 2024 Filed Apr 22, 2024 19:34 UTC |
Cudahy Theresa EllenCOO, Gen Counsel and Secretary
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 104 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-017092 · wk-form4_1713814437.xml · derivative · entry 4 Cudahy Theresa Ellen · CIK 0001827522 · COO, Gen Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,132 Underlying: Common Stock · 104 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: On April 20, 2024, 104 restricted stock units previously granted to Ms. Cudahy on July 28, 2023, vested and converted into shares of the Company's common stock on a one-to-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On April 20, 2024, 104 restricted stock units previously granted to Ms. Cudahy on July 28, 2023, vested and converted into shares of the Company's common stock on a one-to-one basis. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On April 20, 2024, 104 restricted stock units previously granted to Ms. Cudahy on July 28, 2023, vested and converted into shares of the Company's common stock on a one-to-one basis. Read SEC document |
| April 20, 2024 Filed Apr 22, 2024 19:34 UTC |
Cudahy Theresa EllenCOO, Gen Counsel and Secretary
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 104 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-017092 · wk-form4_1713814437.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Cudahy Theresa Ellen · CIK 0001827522 · COO, Gen Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,804 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · price: On April 20, 2024, 104 restricted stock units previously granted to Ms. Cudahy on July 28, 2023, vested and converted into shares of the Company's common stock on a one-to-one basis. Read SEC document |
| April 19, 2024 Filed Apr 22, 2024 19:34 UTC |
Cudahy Theresa EllenCOO, Gen Counsel and Secretary
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 43 | $1.15 | $49.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-017092 · wk-form4_1713814437.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cudahy Theresa Ellen · CIK 0001827522 · COO, Gen Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,700 F1 · shares: Represents the withholding of shares of the Company's common stock for tax purposes in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted. Read SEC document |
| April 19, 2024 Filed Apr 22, 2024 19:34 UTC |
Cudahy Theresa EllenCOO, Gen Counsel and Secretary
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 22 | $1.15 | $25.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-017092 · wk-form4_1713814437.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cudahy Theresa Ellen · CIK 0001827522 · COO, Gen Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,743 F1 · shares: Represents the withholding of shares of the Company's common stock for tax purposes in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted. Read SEC document |
| April 18, 2024 Filed Apr 22, 2024 22:29 UTC |
Stinchcomb Clinton LarryDirector · President and CEO
|
OtherCommon Stock | 71,353 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-017198 · wk-form4_1713824970.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stinchcomb Clinton Larry · CIK 0001827441 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 206,964 F1 · shares: These shares were transferred pursuant to a divorce settlement, and as a result, the Reporting Person no longer has beneficial ownership in these securities. Read SEC document |
| April 16, 2024 Filed Apr 17, 2024 21:03 UTC |
Cudahy Theresa EllenCOO, Gen Counsel and Secretary
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 82 | $0.93 | $76.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-016614 · wk-form4_1713387780.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Cudahy Theresa Ellen · CIK 0001827522 · COO, Gen Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,765 F1 · shares: Represents the withholding of shares of the Company's common stock for tax purposes in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted. Read SEC document |
| April 16, 2024 Filed Apr 17, 2024 21:03 UTC |
Cudahy Theresa EllenCOO, Gen Counsel and Secretary
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 52 | $0.93 | $48.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-016614 · wk-form4_1713387780.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Cudahy Theresa Ellen · CIK 0001827522 · COO, Gen Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,847 F1 · shares: Represents the withholding of shares of the Company's common stock for tax purposes in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted. Read SEC document |
| April 16, 2024 Filed Apr 17, 2024 21:03 UTC |
Cudahy Theresa EllenCOO, Gen Counsel and Secretary
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 43 | $0.58 | $25.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-016614 · wk-form4_1713387780.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cudahy Theresa Ellen · CIK 0001827522 · COO, Gen Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,899 F1 · shares: Represents the withholding of shares of the Company's common stock for tax purposes in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted. Read SEC document |
| April 16, 2024 Filed Apr 17, 2024 21:03 UTC |
Cudahy Theresa EllenCOO, Gen Counsel and Secretary
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 22 | $0.58 | $12.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-016614 · wk-form4_1713387780.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cudahy Theresa Ellen · CIK 0001827522 · COO, Gen Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,942 F1 · shares: Represents the withholding of shares of the Company's common stock for tax purposes in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2024 Filed Apr 5, 2024 20:35 UTC |
Hendricks Factual Media LLC10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 12,742 | $1.01 | $12,869.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-015063 · wk-form4_1712349301.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hendricks Factual Media LLC · CIK 0001827515 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,862,775 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into for tax planning purposes, adopted by the reporting person on December 16, 2022, and which terminates on April 5, 2024. Read SEC document |
| April 04, 2024 Filed Apr 5, 2024 20:35 UTC |
Hendricks Factual Media LLC10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 22,100 | $1.01 | $22,321.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-015063 · wk-form4_1712349301.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hendricks Factual Media LLC · CIK 0001827515 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,875,517 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into for tax planning purposes, adopted by the reporting person on December 16, 2022, and which terminates on April 5, 2024. Read SEC document |
| April 04, 2024 Filed Apr 17, 2024 21:31 UTC Amendment |
Hendricks Factual Media LLC10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 28,687 | $1.01 | $28,973.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-016630 · wk-form4a_1713389497.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hendricks Factual Media LLC · CIK 0001827515 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,856,188 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into for tax planning purposes, adopted by the reporting person on December 16, 2022, and which terminated on April 5, 2024. F2 · balance_after: This Form 4 amends the original Form 4 filed by the Reporting Person on April 5, 2024, which inadvertently understated the number of shares disposed of on April 4, 2024. This amendment restates the number of shares disposed of on April 4, 2024 and the resulting amount of securities beneficially owned by the Reporting Person after the transaction that occurred on April 5, 2024. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2024 Filed Apr 5, 2024 20:35 UTC |
Hendricks Factual Media LLC10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 30,821 | $1.01 | $31,129.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-015063 · wk-form4_1712349301.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hendricks Factual Media LLC · CIK 0001827515 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,897,617 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into for tax planning purposes, adopted by the reporting person on December 16, 2022, and which terminates on April 5, 2024. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 13:13 UTC |
Hendricks Factual Media LLC10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 43,900 | $1.01 | $44,339.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-014481 · wk-form4_1712150002.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hendricks Factual Media LLC · CIK 0001827515 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,928,438 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into for tax planning purposes, adopted by the reporting person on December 16, 2022, and which terminates on April 5, 2024. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 13:13 UTC |
Hendricks Factual Media LLC10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 24,600 | $1.04 | $25,485.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-014481 · wk-form4_1712150002.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hendricks Factual Media LLC · CIK 0001827515 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,972,338 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into for tax planning purposes, adopted by the reporting person on December 16, 2022, and which terminates on April 5, 2024. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 13:13 UTC |
Hendricks Factual Media LLC10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 24,600 | $1.04 | $25,461.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-014481 · wk-form4_1712150002.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hendricks Factual Media LLC · CIK 0001827515 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,996,938 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into for tax planning purposes, adopted by the reporting person on December 16, 2022, and which terminates on April 5, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2024 Filed Apr 1, 2024 15:49 UTC |
Hendricks Factual Media LLC10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 139,176 | $1.03 | $143,351.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-013921 · wk-form4_1711986552.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hendricks Factual Media LLC · CIK 0001827515 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,021,538 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into for tax planning purposes, adopted by the reporting person on December 16, 2022, and which terminates on April 5, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2024 Filed Mar 28, 2024 15:56 UTC |
Hendricks Factual Media LLC10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 8,709 | $1.00 | $8,709.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-013542 · wk-form4_1711641375.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hendricks Factual Media LLC · CIK 0001827515 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,160,714 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into for tax planning purposes, adopted by the reporting person on December 16, 2022, and which terminates on April 5, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2024 Filed Mar 28, 2024 15:56 UTC |
Hendricks Factual Media LLC10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 28,006 | $1.00 | $28,006.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-013542 · wk-form4_1711641375.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hendricks Factual Media LLC · CIK 0001827515 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,169,423 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into for tax planning purposes, adopted by the reporting person on December 16, 2022, and which terminates on April 5, 2024. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.