Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
6 purchase rows · 3 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 5 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 1 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 2 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 07, 2026 Filed Feb 10, 2026 16:53 UTC |
D'Iorio Anthony M.Exec. V.P., Gen. Couns. & Sec.
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 492 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-26-000045 · wk-form4_1770760378.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 D'Iorio Anthony M. · CIK 0001729496 · Exec. V.P., Gen. Couns. & Sec. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,115 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · shares: Represents vesting of 492 previously reported Restricted Share Units. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2026 Filed Feb 10, 2026 21:49 UTC |
Feldman Jason D.SVP, IR, Treasury & Tax
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Unit · Derivative | 620 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-26-000041 · wk-form4_1770760195.xml · derivative · entry 7 Feldman Jason D. · CIK 0002018821 · SVP, IR, Treasury & Tax 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,790 Underlying: Common Stock · 620 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Share Units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Share Units vest ratably in four equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Share Units vest ratably in four equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2026 Filed Feb 10, 2026 21:49 UTC |
Feldman Jason D.SVP, IR, Treasury & Tax
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 325 | $196.22 | $63,771.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-26-000041 · wk-form4_1770760195.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Feldman Jason D. · CIK 0002018821 · SVP, IR, Treasury & Tax 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,350 Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2026 Filed Feb 10, 2026 21:49 UTC |
Feldman Jason D.SVP, IR, Treasury & Tax
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 620 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-26-000041 · wk-form4_1770760195.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Feldman Jason D. · CIK 0002018821 · SVP, IR, Treasury & Tax 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,675 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · shares: Represents vesting of 620 previously reported Restricted Share Units. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2026 Filed Feb 10, 2026 16:46 UTC |
Polmanteer Tamara S.Exec. Vice President & CHRO
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Unit · Derivative | 313 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-26-000037 · wk-form4_1770760006.xml · derivative · entry 5 Polmanteer Tamara S. · CIK 0001851823 · Exec. Vice President & CHRO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,522 Underlying: Common Stock · 313 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Share Units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Share Units vest ratably in four equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Share Units vest ratably in four equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2026 Filed Feb 10, 2026 16:46 UTC |
Polmanteer Tamara S.Exec. Vice President & CHRO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 146 | $187.78 | $27,415.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-26-000037 · wk-form4_1770760006.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Polmanteer Tamara S. · CIK 0001851823 · Exec. Vice President & CHRO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,407 Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2026 Filed Feb 10, 2026 16:46 UTC |
Polmanteer Tamara S.Exec. Vice President & CHRO
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 313 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-26-000037 · wk-form4_1770760006.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Polmanteer Tamara S. · CIK 0001851823 · Exec. Vice President & CHRO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,553 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents vesting of 313 previously reported Restricted Share Units. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2026 Filed Feb 10, 2026 16:57 UTC |
Alcala AlejandroExec. V.P. & Chief Op. Officer
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Unit · Derivative | 391 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-26-000047 · wk-form4_1770760620.xml · derivative · entry 6 Alcala Alejandro · CIK 0001811642 · Exec. V.P. & Chief Op. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,054 Underlying: Common Stock · 391 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Share Units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Share Units vest ratably in four equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Share Units vest ratably in four equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. F5 · balance_after: Amount has been adjusted by 956 shares to correct an administrative error. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2026 Filed Feb 10, 2026 16:57 UTC |
Alcala AlejandroExec. V.P. & Chief Op. Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 154 | $187.78 | $28,918.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-26-000047 · wk-form4_1770760620.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Alcala Alejandro · CIK 0001811642 · Exec. V.P. & Chief Op. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,367 Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2026 Filed Feb 10, 2026 16:57 UTC |
Alcala AlejandroExec. V.P. & Chief Op. Officer
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 391 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-26-000047 · wk-form4_1770760620.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Alcala Alejandro · CIK 0001811642 · Exec. V.P. & Chief Op. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,521 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents vesting of 391 previously reported Restricted Share Units. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2026 Filed Feb 10, 2026 21:48 UTC |
MITCHELL MAX HDirector · Chairman, President and CEO
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Unit · Derivative | 2,239 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-26-000039 · wk-form4_1770760116.xml · derivative · entry 6 MITCHELL MAX H · CIK 0001283695 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,858 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,239 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Share Units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Share Units vest ratably in four equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Share Units vest ratably in four equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2026 Filed Feb 10, 2026 21:48 UTC |
MITCHELL MAX HDirector · Chairman, President and CEO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,038 | $187.78 | $194,915.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-26-000039 · wk-form4_1770760116.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MITCHELL MAX H · CIK 0001283695 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 411,868 Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2026 Filed Feb 10, 2026 21:48 UTC |
MITCHELL MAX HDirector · Chairman, President and CEO
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,239 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-26-000039 · wk-form4_1770760116.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MITCHELL MAX H · CIK 0001283695 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 412,906 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents vesting of 2,239 previously reported Restricted Share Units. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2026 Filed Feb 10, 2026 21:51 UTC |
Maue Richard AExec. V.P & CFO
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Unit · Derivative | 679 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-26-000043 · wk-form4_1770760291.xml · derivative · entry 6 Maue Richard A · CIK 0001331850 · Exec. V.P & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,376 Underlying: Common Stock · 679 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Share Units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Share Units vest ratably in four equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Share Units vest ratably in four equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2026 Filed Feb 10, 2026 21:51 UTC |
Maue Richard AExec. V.P & CFO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 315 | $187.78 | $59,150.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-26-000043 · wk-form4_1770760291.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Maue Richard A · CIK 0001331850 · Exec. V.P & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,757 Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2026 Filed Feb 10, 2026 21:51 UTC |
Maue Richard AExec. V.P & CFO
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 679 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-26-000043 · wk-form4_1770760291.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Maue Richard A · CIK 0001331850 · Exec. V.P & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,072 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents vesting of 679 previously reported Restricted Share Units. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2026 Filed Feb 10, 2026 16:53 UTC |
D'Iorio Anthony M.Exec. V.P., Gen. Couns. & Sec.
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Unit · Derivative | 470 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-26-000045 · wk-form4_1770760378.xml · derivative · entry 6 D'Iorio Anthony M. · CIK 0001729496 · Exec. V.P., Gen. Couns. & Sec. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,684 Underlying: Common Stock · 470 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Share Units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Share Units vest ratably in four equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Share Units vest ratably in four equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2026 Filed Feb 10, 2026 16:53 UTC |
D'Iorio Anthony M.Exec. V.P., Gen. Couns. & Sec.
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 241 | $187.78 | $45,254.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-26-000045 · wk-form4_1770760378.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 D'Iorio Anthony M. · CIK 0001729496 · Exec. V.P., Gen. Couns. & Sec. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,623 Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2026 Filed Feb 10, 2026 16:53 UTC |
D'Iorio Anthony M.Exec. V.P., Gen. Couns. & Sec.
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 470 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-26-000045 · wk-form4_1770760378.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 D'Iorio Anthony M. · CIK 0001729496 · Exec. V.P., Gen. Couns. & Sec. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,864 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents vesting of 470 previously reported Restricted Share Units. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2026 Filed Feb 10, 2026 21:49 UTC |
Feldman Jason D.SVP, IR, Treasury & Tax
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Unit · Derivative | 602 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-26-000041 · wk-form4_1770760195.xml · derivative · entry 6 Feldman Jason D. · CIK 0002018821 · SVP, IR, Treasury & Tax 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,410 Underlying: Common Stock · 602 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Share Units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Share Units vest ratably in four equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Share Units vest ratably in four equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2026 Filed Feb 10, 2026 21:49 UTC |
Feldman Jason D.SVP, IR, Treasury & Tax
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 343 | $187.78 | $64,408.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-26-000041 · wk-form4_1770760195.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Feldman Jason D. · CIK 0002018821 · SVP, IR, Treasury & Tax 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,055 Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2026 Filed Feb 10, 2026 21:49 UTC |
Feldman Jason D.SVP, IR, Treasury & Tax
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 602 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-26-000041 · wk-form4_1770760195.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Feldman Jason D. · CIK 0002018821 · SVP, IR, Treasury & Tax 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,398 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents vesting of 602 previously reported Restricted Share Units. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2026 Filed Feb 2, 2026 21:47 UTC |
MITCHELL MAX HDirector · Chairman, President and CEO
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $183.71 | $183,710.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-26-000028 · wk-form4_1770068827.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MITCHELL MAX H · CIK 0001283695 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 410,667 Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2026 Filed Feb 2, 2026 21:53 UTC |
Pollino JenniferDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,500 | $184.29 | $276,435.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-26-000035 · wk-form4_1770069179.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pollino Jennifer · CIK 0001318773 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,500 Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2026 Filed Feb 2, 2026 21:48 UTC |
Kapoor SanjayDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,814 | $177.68 | $499,991.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-26-000030 · wk-form4_1770068896.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kapoor Sanjay · CIK 0001587851 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,814 Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2026 Filed Feb 2, 2026 21:51 UTC |
Lynch Susan DDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 50 | $177.55 | $8,877.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-26-000033 · wk-form4_1770069065.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lynch Susan D · CIK 0001784973 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 220 Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2026 Filed Feb 2, 2026 21:51 UTC |
Lynch Susan DDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 100 | $184.56 | $18,456.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-26-000033 · wk-form4_1770069065.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lynch Susan D · CIK 0001784973 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 170 Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2026 Filed Jan 28, 2026 16:53 UTC |
Polmanteer Tamara S.Exec. Vice President & CHRO
|
Exercise / conversion2023 Performance-Based Restricted Share Unit · Derivative | 2,506 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-26-000021 · wk-form4_1769637225.xml · derivative · entry 3 Polmanteer Tamara S. · CIK 0001851823 · Exec. Vice President & CHRO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,506 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each 2023 Performance-Based RSU represents a contingent right to receive a number of shares of Crane Company common stock between 0 and 2.0. On January 26, 2026, each Performance-Based RSU was converted into the right to receive 1.388 shares of common stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each 2023 Performance-Based RSU represents a contingent right to receive a number of shares of Crane Company common stock between 0 and 2.0. On January 26, 2026, each Performance-Based RSU was converted into the right to receive 1.388 shares of common stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each 2023 Performance-Based RSU represents a contingent right to receive a number of shares of Crane Company common stock between 0 and 2.0. On January 26, 2026, each Performance-Based RSU was converted into the right to receive 1.388 shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2026 Filed Jan 28, 2026 16:53 UTC |
Polmanteer Tamara S.Exec. Vice President & CHRO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,653 | $204.24 | $337,608.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-26-000021 · wk-form4_1769637225.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Polmanteer Tamara S. · CIK 0001851823 · Exec. Vice President & CHRO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,240 Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2026 Filed Jan 28, 2026 16:53 UTC |
Polmanteer Tamara S.Exec. Vice President & CHRO
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,478 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-26-000021 · wk-form4_1769637225.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Polmanteer Tamara S. · CIK 0001851823 · Exec. Vice President & CHRO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,893 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2026 Filed Jan 28, 2026 16:48 UTC |
Alcala AlejandroExec. V.P. & Chief Op. Officer
|
Exercise / conversion2023 Performance-Based Restricted Share Unit · Derivative | 3,133 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-26-000013 · wk-form4_1769636920.xml · derivative · entry 4 Alcala Alejandro · CIK 0001811642 · Exec. V.P. & Chief Op. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,133 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each 2023 Performance-Based RSU represents a contingent right to receive a number of shares of Crane Company common stock between 0 and 2.0. On January 26, 2026, each Performance-Based RSU was converted into the right to receive 1.388 shares of common stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each 2023 Performance-Based RSU represents a contingent right to receive a number of shares of Crane Company common stock between 0 and 2.0. On January 26, 2026, each Performance-Based RSU was converted into the right to receive 1.388 shares of common stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each 2023 Performance-Based RSU represents a contingent right to receive a number of shares of Crane Company common stock between 0 and 2.0. On January 26, 2026, each Performance-Based RSU was converted into the right to receive 1.388 shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2026 Filed Jan 28, 2026 16:48 UTC |
Alcala AlejandroExec. V.P. & Chief Op. Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,745 | $202.24 | $352,908.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-26-000013 · wk-form4_1769636920.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Alcala Alejandro · CIK 0001811642 · Exec. V.P. & Chief Op. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,130 Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2026 Filed Jan 28, 2026 16:48 UTC |
Alcala AlejandroExec. V.P. & Chief Op. Officer
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,349 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-26-000013 · wk-form4_1769636920.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Alcala Alejandro · CIK 0001811642 · Exec. V.P. & Chief Op. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,875 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2026 Filed Jan 28, 2026 21:52 UTC |
MITCHELL MAX HDirector · Chairman, President and CEO
|
Exercise / conversion2023 Performance-Based Restricted Share Unit · Derivative | 24,626 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-26-000019 · wk-form4_1769637146.xml · derivative · entry 4 MITCHELL MAX H · CIK 0001283695 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 24,626 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each 2023 Performance-Based RSU represents a contingent right to receive a number of shares of Crane Company common stock between 0 and 2.0. On January 26, 2026, each Performance-Based RS was converted into the right to receive 1.388 shares of common stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each 2023 Performance-Based RSU represents a contingent right to receive a number of shares of Crane Company common stock between 0 and 2.0. On January 26, 2026, each Performance-Based RS was converted into the right to receive 1.388 shares of common stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each 2023 Performance-Based RSU represents a contingent right to receive a number of shares of Crane Company common stock between 0 and 2.0. On January 26, 2026, each Performance-Based RS was converted into the right to receive 1.388 shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2026 Filed Jan 28, 2026 21:52 UTC |
MITCHELL MAX HDirector · Chairman, President and CEO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 15,865 | $204.24 | $3,240,267.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-26-000019 · wk-form4_1769637146.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MITCHELL MAX H · CIK 0001283695 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 409,667 Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2026 Filed Jan 28, 2026 21:52 UTC |
MITCHELL MAX HDirector · Chairman, President and CEO
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 34,181 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-26-000019 · wk-form4_1769637146.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MITCHELL MAX H · CIK 0001283695 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 425,532 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2026 Filed Jan 28, 2026 21:47 UTC |
BENANTE MARTIN RDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 44 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-26-000011 · wk-form4_1769636847.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BENANTE MARTIN R · CIK 0001208946 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,913 F1 · shares: Shares granted as part of the reporting person's election to receive a portion of the cash retainer for board services in fully vested shares of common stock. F1 · balance_after: Shares granted as part of the reporting person's election to receive a portion of the cash retainer for board services in fully vested shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2026 Filed Jan 28, 2026 21:51 UTC |
Maue Richard AExec. V.P & CFO
|
Exercise / conversion2023 Performance-Based Restricted Share Unit · Derivative | 5,430 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-26-000017 · wk-form4_1769637077.xml · derivative · entry 4 Maue Richard A · CIK 0001331850 · Exec. V.P & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,430 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each 2023 Performance-Based RSU represents a contingent right to receive a number of shares of Crane Company common stock between 0 and 2.0. On January 26, 2026, each Performance-Based RSU was converted into the right to receive 1.388 shares of common stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each 2023 Performance-Based RSU represents a contingent right to receive a number of shares of Crane Company common stock between 0 and 2.0. On January 26, 2026, each Performance-Based RSU was converted into the right to receive 1.388 shares of common stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each 2023 Performance-Based RSU represents a contingent right to receive a number of shares of Crane Company common stock between 0 and 2.0. On January 26, 2026, each Performance-Based RSU was converted into the right to receive 1.388 shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2026 Filed Jan 28, 2026 21:51 UTC |
Maue Richard AExec. V.P & CFO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,527 | $204.24 | $720,354.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-26-000017 · wk-form4_1769637077.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Maue Richard A · CIK 0001331850 · Exec. V.P & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,393 Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2026 Filed Jan 28, 2026 21:51 UTC |
Maue Richard AExec. V.P & CFO
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,537 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-26-000017 · wk-form4_1769637077.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Maue Richard A · CIK 0001331850 · Exec. V.P & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,920 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2026 Filed Jan 28, 2026 16:50 UTC |
D'Iorio Anthony M.Exec. V.P., Gen. Couns. & Sec.
|
Exercise / conversion2023 Performance-Based Restricted Share Unit · Derivative | 3,759 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-26-000015 · wk-form4_1769637000.xml · derivative · entry 4 D'Iorio Anthony M. · CIK 0001729496 · Exec. V.P., Gen. Couns. & Sec. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,759 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each 2023 Performance-Based RSU represents a contingent right to receive a number of shares of Crane Company common stock between 0 and 2.0. On January 26, 2026, each Performance-Based RSU was converted into the right to receive 1.388 shares of common stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each 2023 Performance-Based RSU represents a contingent right to receive a number of shares of Crane Company common stock between 0 and 2.0. On January 26, 2026, each Performance-Based RSU was converted into the right to receive 1.388 shares of common stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each 2023 Performance-Based RSU represents a contingent right to receive a number of shares of Crane Company common stock between 0 and 2.0. On January 26, 2026, each Performance-Based RSU was converted into the right to receive 1.388 shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2026 Filed Jan 28, 2026 16:50 UTC |
D'Iorio Anthony M.Exec. V.P., Gen. Couns. & Sec.
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,707 | $204.24 | $552,877.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-26-000015 · wk-form4_1769637000.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 D'Iorio Anthony M. · CIK 0001729496 · Exec. V.P., Gen. Couns. & Sec. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,394 Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2026 Filed Jan 28, 2026 16:50 UTC |
D'Iorio Anthony M.Exec. V.P., Gen. Couns. & Sec.
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,217 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-26-000015 · wk-form4_1769637000.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 D'Iorio Anthony M. · CIK 0001729496 · Exec. V.P., Gen. Couns. & Sec. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,101 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2025 Filed Oct 29, 2025 20:46 UTC |
BENANTE MARTIN RDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 46 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-25-000118 · wk-form4_1761770794.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BENANTE MARTIN R · CIK 0001208946 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,869 F1 · shares: Shares granted as part of the reporting person's election to receive a portion of the cash retainer for board services in fully vested shares of common stock. F1 · balance_after: Shares granted as part of the reporting person's election to receive a portion of the cash retainer for board services in fully vested shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2025 Filed Aug 27, 2025 16:45 UTC |
Alcala AlejandroExec. V.P. & Chief Op. Officer
|
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 8,657 | $0.00 Strike: $64.86 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-25-000104 · wk-form4_1756327519.xml · derivative · entry 8 Alcala Alejandro · CIK 0001811642 · Exec. V.P. & Chief Op. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,657 shares Expires 2028-01-29 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The options were granted 1/29/2018 with a ten-year term and vested 25% each year over four years. Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2025 Filed Aug 27, 2025 16:45 UTC |
Alcala AlejandroExec. V.P. & Chief Op. Officer
|
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 12,134 | $0.00 Strike: $51.32 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-25-000104 · wk-form4_1756327519.xml · derivative · entry 7 Alcala Alejandro · CIK 0001811642 · Exec. V.P. & Chief Op. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,134 shares Expires 2027-01-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The options were granted 1/30/2017 with a ten-year term and vested 25% each year over four years. Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2025 Filed Aug 27, 2025 16:45 UTC |
Alcala AlejandroExec. V.P. & Chief Op. Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 633 | $194.26 | $122,966.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-25-000104 · wk-form4_1756327519.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Alcala Alejandro · CIK 0001811642 · Exec. V.P. & Chief Op. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,526 F1 · kind: Mr. Alcala exercised certain options that were nearing expiration. F4 · price: Weighted average price at which shares were sold ranged from $194.09 to $194.34. The reporting person undertakes to provide, upon request of the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2025 Filed Aug 27, 2025 16:45 UTC |
Alcala AlejandroExec. V.P. & Chief Op. Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 4,800 | $193.30 | $927,840.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-25-000104 · wk-form4_1756327519.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Alcala Alejandro · CIK 0001811642 · Exec. V.P. & Chief Op. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,159 F1 · kind: Mr. Alcala exercised certain options that were nearing expiration. F3 · price: Weighted average price at which shares were sold ranged from $192.86 to $193.86. The reporting person undertakes to provide, upon request of the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2025 Filed Aug 27, 2025 16:45 UTC |
Alcala AlejandroExec. V.P. & Chief Op. Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 15,358 | $192.50 | $2,956,415.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-25-000104 · wk-form4_1756327519.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Alcala Alejandro · CIK 0001811642 · Exec. V.P. & Chief Op. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,959 F1 · kind: Mr. Alcala exercised certain options that were nearing expiration. F2 · price: Weighted average price at which shares were sold ranged from $191.85 to $192.85. The reporting person undertakes to provide, upon request of the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2025 Filed Aug 27, 2025 16:45 UTC |
Alcala AlejandroExec. V.P. & Chief Op. Officer
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,657 | $64.86 | $561,493.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-25-000104 · wk-form4_1756327519.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Alcala Alejandro · CIK 0001811642 · Exec. V.P. & Chief Op. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,317 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.