Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crane CoCR · Entity 749 | Exec. V.P & CFO | February 12, 2026 | February 17, 2026 |
| Crane NXT, Co.CR · Entity 4275 | Exec. V.P & CFO | February 09, 2023 | February 13, 2023 |
| FEDERAL SIGNAL CORP /DE/FSS · Entity 3709 | Director | September 25, 2026 | September 28, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Crane Co
Report date February 12, 2026 · Filed February 17, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 73,794 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-02-12 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-02-12 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 651 · Balance 74,096 F1: Represents vesting of 651 previously reported Restricted Share Units. Row 2 · 2026-02-12 · Tax withholding · Disposed 302 · Balance 73,794 |
| Restricted Share UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 5,128 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-12 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-02-12 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 651 · Balance 5,128 F2: Restricted Share Units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3: Restricted Share Units vest ratably in four equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirect401(K) | 1,791 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-12 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 1,791 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents vesting of 651 previously reported Restricted Share Units.
F2: Restricted Share Units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.
F3: Restricted Share Units vest ratably in four equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.
Crane NXT, Co.
Report date February 09, 2023 · Filed February 13, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| CRANE HOLDINGS, CO. COMMON, PAR VALUE $1.00SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 86,935 |
Ending reported balance
After 2023-02-09 transaction · row 4
4 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2023-02-09 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 6,650 · Balance 89,304 F1: Mr. Maue exercised 6,650 stock options, priced at $79.14 and due to expire 1/28/2029, at a market price of $118.25. The resulting after-tax gain was taken in the form of 1,180 shares of Crane Holdings, Co. Common Stock, resulting in a net increase in Mr. Maue's direct holding by that amount, to 83,834 shares. Mr. Maue tendered 4,451 shares of previously owned stock to pay the exercise price of the option, and 1,019 shares were withheld to pay taxes on the resulting gain. Row 2 · 2023-02-09 · Tax withholding · Disposed 5,470 · Balance 83,834 Row 3 · 2023-02-09 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 19,712 · Balance 103,546 F2: Mr. Maue exercised 19,712 stock options, priced at $83.58 and due to expire 1/27/2030, at a market price of $118.25. The resulting after-tax gain was taken in the form of 3,101 shares of Crane Holdings, Co. Common Stock, resulting in a net increase in Mr. Maue's direct holding by that amount, to 86,935 shares. Mr. Maue tendered 13,933 shares of previously owned stock to pay the exercise price of the option, and 2,678 shares were withheld to pay taxes on the resulting gain. Row 4 · 2023-02-09 · Tax withholding · Disposed 16,611 · Balance 86,935 |
| Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $79.14 · Expires 2029-01-28 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-02-09 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2023-02-09 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 6,650 · Balance 0 F3: The options were granted 1/28/2019 with a ten-year term and vested 25% each year over four years. |
| Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $83.58 · Expires 2030-01-27 | Direct | 6,571 |
Reported balance
After 2023-02-09 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2023-02-09 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 19,712 · Balance 6,571 F4: The options were granted 1/27/2020 with a ten-year term and vested 25% each year over four years. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Mr. Maue exercised 6,650 stock options, priced at $79.14 and due to expire 1/28/2029, at a market price of $118.25. The resulting after-tax gain was taken in the form of 1,180 shares of Crane Holdings, Co. Common Stock, resulting in a net increase in Mr. Maue's direct holding by that amount, to 83,834 shares. Mr. Maue tendered 4,451 shares of previously owned stock to pay the exercise price of the option, and 1,019 shares were withheld to pay taxes on the resulting gain.
F2: Mr. Maue exercised 19,712 stock options, priced at $83.58 and due to expire 1/27/2030, at a market price of $118.25. The resulting after-tax gain was taken in the form of 3,101 shares of Crane Holdings, Co. Common Stock, resulting in a net increase in Mr. Maue's direct holding by that amount, to 86,935 shares. Mr. Maue tendered 13,933 shares of previously owned stock to pay the exercise price of the option, and 2,678 shares were withheld to pay taxes on the resulting gain.
F3: The options were granted 1/28/2019 with a ten-year term and vested 25% each year over four years.
F4: The options were granted 1/27/2020 with a ten-year term and vested 25% each year over four years.
FEDERAL SIGNAL CORP /DE/
Report date September 25, 2026 · Filed September 28, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 3,527 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-25 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-25 · Grant · Acquired 108 · Balance 3,527 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 25, 2026 Filed Sep 28, 2026 20:35 UTC | FEDERAL SIGNAL CORP /DE/ FSS · Entity 3709 | GrantCommon Stock | 108 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-063736 · wk-form4_1790627754.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Maue Richard A · CIK 0001331850 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,527 Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2026 Filed Jun 29, 2026 16:16 UTC | FEDERAL SIGNAL CORP /DE/ FSS · Entity 3709 | GrantCommon Stock | 99 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-045918 · wk-form4_1782749768.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Maue Richard A · CIK 0001331850 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,419 Read SEC document |
| April 21, 2026 Filed Apr 23, 2026 18:02 UTC | FEDERAL SIGNAL CORP /DE/ FSS · Entity 3709 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,277 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-026769 · wk-form4_1776967337.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Maue Richard A · CIK 0001331850 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,320 Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2026 Filed Mar 30, 2026 21:57 UTC | FEDERAL SIGNAL CORP /DE/ FSS · Entity 3709 | GrantCommon Stock | 43 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-022095 · wk-form4_1774906825.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Maue Richard A · CIK 0001331850 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,043 Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2026 Filed Mar 10, 2026 20:11 UTC | FEDERAL SIGNAL CORP /DE/ FSS · Entity 3709 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,000 | $110.77 | $221,532.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-016423 · wk-form4_1773173465.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Maue Richard A · CIK 0001331850 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,000 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $110.61 to $110.78; the price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected upon request to the SEC, Federal Signal Corporation, or a security holder of Federal Signal Corporation. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2026 Filed Feb 17, 2026 21:49 UTC | Crane Co CR · Entity 749 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Unit · Derivative | 651 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-26-000083 · wk-form4_1771364968.xml · derivative · entry 4 Maue Richard A · CIK 0001331850 · Exec. V.P & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,128 Underlying: Common Stock · 651 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Share Units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Share Units vest ratably in four equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Share Units vest ratably in four equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2026 Filed Feb 17, 2026 21:49 UTC | Crane Co CR · Entity 749 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 302 | $200.61 | $60,584.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-26-000083 · wk-form4_1771364968.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Maue Richard A · CIK 0001331850 · Exec. V.P & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,794 Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2026 Filed Feb 17, 2026 21:49 UTC | Crane Co CR · Entity 749 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 651 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-26-000083 · wk-form4_1771364968.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Maue Richard A · CIK 0001331850 · Exec. V.P & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,096 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents vesting of 651 previously reported Restricted Share Units. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2026 Filed Feb 12, 2026 21:49 UTC | Crane Co CR · Entity 749 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Unit · Derivative | 486 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-26-000069 · wk-form4_1770932970.xml · derivative · entry 4 Maue Richard A · CIK 0001331850 · Exec. V.P & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,779 Underlying: Common Stock · 486 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Share Units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Share Units vest ratably in four equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Share Units vest ratably in four equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2026 Filed Feb 12, 2026 21:49 UTC | Crane Co CR · Entity 749 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 226 | $199.99 | $45,197.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-26-000069 · wk-form4_1770932970.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Maue Richard A · CIK 0001331850 · Exec. V.P & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,445 Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2026 Filed Feb 12, 2026 21:49 UTC | Crane Co CR · Entity 749 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 486 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-26-000069 · wk-form4_1770932970.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Maue Richard A · CIK 0001331850 · Exec. V.P & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,671 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents vesting of 486 previously reported Restricted Share Units. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2026 Filed Feb 11, 2026 21:52 UTC | Crane Co CR · Entity 749 | GrantRestricted Share Unit · Derivative | 1,688 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-26-000059 · wk-form4_1770846768.xml · derivative · entry 3 Maue Richard A · CIK 0001331850 · Exec. V.P & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,265 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,688 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Share Units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Share Units vest ratably in four equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Share Units vest ratably in four equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2026 Filed Feb 11, 2026 21:52 UTC | Crane Co CR · Entity 749 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,830 | $0.00 Strike: $199.99 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-26-000059 · wk-form4_1770846768.xml · derivative · entry 2 Maue Richard A · CIK 0001331850 · Exec. V.P & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,830 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,830 shares Expires 2036-02-09 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Options become exercisable 25% on the first anniversary, 50% on the second anniversary, 75% on the third anniversary and 100% on the fourth anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2026 Filed Feb 11, 2026 21:52 UTC | Crane Co CR · Entity 749 | Grant2026 Performance-Based RSU · Derivative | 3,375 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-26-000059 · wk-form4_1770846768.xml · derivative · entry 1 Maue Richard A · CIK 0001331850 · Exec. V.P & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,375 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,375 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each 2026 Performance-Based RSU represents a contingent right to receive a number of shares of Crane Company common stock between zero and 2.00. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 2026 Performance-Based RSUs vest on December 31, 2028, if Crane Company's common stock achieves certain performance criteria for each fiscal year over the three years ending December 31, 2028, and contingent on continued employment with Crane Company, subject to certain exceptions. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: 2026 Performance-Based RSUs vest on December 31, 2028, if Crane Company's common stock achieves certain performance criteria for each fiscal year over the three years ending December 31, 2028, and contingent on continued employment with Crane Company, subject to certain exceptions. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2026 Filed Feb 10, 2026 21:51 UTC | Crane Co CR · Entity 749 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Unit · Derivative | 799 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-26-000043 · wk-form4_1770760291.xml · derivative · entry 7 Maue Richard A · CIK 0001331850 · Exec. V.P & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,577 Underlying: Common Stock · 799 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Share Units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Share Units vest ratably in four equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Share Units vest ratably in four equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2026 Filed Feb 10, 2026 21:51 UTC | Crane Co CR · Entity 749 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 371 | $196.22 | $72,797.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-26-000043 · wk-form4_1770760291.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Maue Richard A · CIK 0001331850 · Exec. V.P & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,185 Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2026 Filed Feb 10, 2026 21:51 UTC | Crane Co CR · Entity 749 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 799 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-26-000043 · wk-form4_1770760291.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Maue Richard A · CIK 0001331850 · Exec. V.P & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,556 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · shares: Represents vesting of 799 previously reported Restricted Share Units. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2026 Filed Feb 10, 2026 21:51 UTC | Crane Co CR · Entity 749 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Unit · Derivative | 679 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-26-000043 · wk-form4_1770760291.xml · derivative · entry 6 Maue Richard A · CIK 0001331850 · Exec. V.P & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,376 Underlying: Common Stock · 679 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Share Units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Share Units vest ratably in four equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Share Units vest ratably in four equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2026 Filed Feb 10, 2026 21:51 UTC | Crane Co CR · Entity 749 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 315 | $187.78 | $59,150.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-26-000043 · wk-form4_1770760291.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Maue Richard A · CIK 0001331850 · Exec. V.P & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,757 Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2026 Filed Feb 10, 2026 21:51 UTC | Crane Co CR · Entity 749 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 679 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-26-000043 · wk-form4_1770760291.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Maue Richard A · CIK 0001331850 · Exec. V.P & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,072 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents vesting of 679 previously reported Restricted Share Units. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2026 Filed Jan 28, 2026 21:51 UTC | Crane Co CR · Entity 749 | Exercise / conversion2023 Performance-Based Restricted Share Unit · Derivative | 5,430 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-26-000017 · wk-form4_1769637077.xml · derivative · entry 4 Maue Richard A · CIK 0001331850 · Exec. V.P & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,430 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each 2023 Performance-Based RSU represents a contingent right to receive a number of shares of Crane Company common stock between 0 and 2.0. On January 26, 2026, each Performance-Based RSU was converted into the right to receive 1.388 shares of common stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each 2023 Performance-Based RSU represents a contingent right to receive a number of shares of Crane Company common stock between 0 and 2.0. On January 26, 2026, each Performance-Based RSU was converted into the right to receive 1.388 shares of common stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each 2023 Performance-Based RSU represents a contingent right to receive a number of shares of Crane Company common stock between 0 and 2.0. On January 26, 2026, each Performance-Based RSU was converted into the right to receive 1.388 shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2026 Filed Jan 28, 2026 21:51 UTC | Crane Co CR · Entity 749 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,527 | $204.24 | $720,354.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-26-000017 · wk-form4_1769637077.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Maue Richard A · CIK 0001331850 · Exec. V.P & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,393 Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2026 Filed Jan 28, 2026 21:51 UTC | Crane Co CR · Entity 749 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,537 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-26-000017 · wk-form4_1769637077.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Maue Richard A · CIK 0001331850 · Exec. V.P & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,920 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2025 Filed Aug 22, 2025 20:48 UTC | Crane Co CR · Entity 749 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 7,505 | $0.00 Strike: $54.58 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-25-000102 · wk-form4_1755895726.xml · derivative · entry 8 Maue Richard A · CIK 0001331850 · Exec. V.P & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,505 shares Expires 2031-01-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: The options were granted 1/25/2021 with a ten-year term and vested 25% each year over four years. Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2025 Filed Aug 22, 2025 20:48 UTC | Crane Co CR · Entity 749 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 6,571 | $0.00 Strike: $58.05 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-25-000102 · wk-form4_1755895726.xml · derivative · entry 7 Maue Richard A · CIK 0001331850 · Exec. V.P & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,571 shares Expires 2030-01-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The options were granted 1/27/2020 with a ten-year term and vested 25% each year over four years. Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2025 Filed Aug 22, 2025 20:48 UTC | Crane Co CR · Entity 749 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,799 | $190.17 | $532,285.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-25-000102 · wk-form4_1755895726.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Maue Richard A · CIK 0001331850 · Exec. V.P & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,383 F5 · price: Weighted average price at which shares were sold at prices ranging from $189.64 to $190.54. The reporting person undertakes to provide, upon request of the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F6 · balance_after: The Company's stock ownership guidelines require Mr. Maue to maintain a minimum ownership level of 5x his base salary as Chief Financial Officer. After giving effect to the exercise and sale, Mr. Maue will still beneficially own 68,383 shares, or more than 16x his base salary in Company shares. Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2025 Filed Aug 22, 2025 20:48 UTC | Crane Co CR · Entity 749 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,977 | $189.20 | $1,130,848.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-25-000102 · wk-form4_1755895726.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Maue Richard A · CIK 0001331850 · Exec. V.P & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,182 F4 · price: Weighted average price at which shares were sold at prices ranging from $188.63 to $189.57. The reporting person undertakes to provide, upon request of the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2025 Filed Aug 22, 2025 20:48 UTC | Crane Co CR · Entity 749 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 14,076 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-25-000102 · wk-form4_1755895726.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Maue Richard A · CIK 0001331850 · Exec. V.P & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,159 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2025 Filed Aug 22, 2025 20:48 UTC | Crane Co CR · Entity 749 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,601 | $190.79 | $1,259,404.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-25-000102 · wk-form4_1755895726.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Maue Richard A · CIK 0001331850 · Exec. V.P & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,083 F1 · kind: Mr. Maue initiated these trades, including exercising certain options in advance of their expiration dates, to address, among other things, certain real estate related capital needs. F3 · price: Weighted average price at which shares were sold at prices ranging from $190.34 to $191.10. The reporting person undertakes to provide, upon request of the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2025 Filed Aug 22, 2025 20:48 UTC | Crane Co CR · Entity 749 | SaleCommon Stock | 13,639 | $189.99 | $2,591,273.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-25-000102 · wk-form4_1755895726.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Maue Richard A · CIK 0001331850 · Exec. V.P & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,684 F1 · kind: Mr. Maue initiated these trades, including exercising certain options in advance of their expiration dates, to address, among other things, certain real estate related capital needs. F2 · price: Weighted average price at which shares were sold at prices ranging from $189.32 to $190.32. The reporting person undertakes to provide, upon request of the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2025 Filed Feb 14, 2025 21:54 UTC | Crane Co CR · Entity 749 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Unit · Derivative | 651 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-25-000059 · wk-form4_1739570061.xml · derivative · entry 3 Maue Richard A · CIK 0001331850 · Exec. V.P & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,055 Underlying: Common Stock · 651 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Share Units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Share Units vest ratably in four equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Share Units vest ratably in four equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2025 Filed Feb 14, 2025 21:54 UTC | Crane Co CR · Entity 749 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 302 | $172.00 | $51,944.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-25-000059 · wk-form4_1739570061.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Maue Richard A · CIK 0001331850 · Exec. V.P & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,323 Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2025 Filed Feb 14, 2025 21:54 UTC | Crane Co CR · Entity 749 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 651 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-25-000059 · wk-form4_1739570061.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Maue Richard A · CIK 0001331850 · Exec. V.P & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,625 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents vesting of 651 previously reported Restricted Share Units. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2025 Filed Feb 12, 2025 21:54 UTC | Crane Co CR · Entity 749 | GrantRestricted Share Unit · Derivative | 1,945 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-25-000045 · wk-form4_1739397236.xml · derivative · entry 3 Maue Richard A · CIK 0001331850 · Exec. V.P & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,706 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,945 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Share Units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Share Units vest ratably in four equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Share Units vest ratably in four equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2025 Filed Feb 12, 2025 21:54 UTC | Crane Co CR · Entity 749 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 4,400 | $0.00 Strike: $173.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-25-000045 · wk-form4_1739397236.xml · derivative · entry 2 Maue Richard A · CIK 0001331850 · Exec. V.P & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,400 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,400 shares Expires 2035-02-10 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Options become exercisable 25% on the first anniversary, 50% on the second anniversary, 75% on the third anniversary and 100% on the fourth anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2025 Filed Feb 12, 2025 21:54 UTC | Crane Co CR · Entity 749 | Grant2025 Performance-Based RSU · Derivative | 3,890 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-25-000045 · wk-form4_1739397236.xml · derivative · entry 1 Maue Richard A · CIK 0001331850 · Exec. V.P & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,890 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,890 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each 2025 Performance-Based RSU represents a contingent right to receive a number of shares of Crane Company common stock between zero and 2.00. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 2025 Performance-Based RSUs vest on December 31, 2027, if Crane Company's common stock achieves certain performance criteria for each fiscal year over the three years ending December 31, 2027, and contingent on continued employment with Crane Company, subject to certain exceptions. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: 2025 Performance-Based RSUs vest on December 31, 2027, if Crane Company's common stock achieves certain performance criteria for each fiscal year over the three years ending December 31, 2027, and contingent on continued employment with Crane Company, subject to certain exceptions. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2025 Filed Feb 11, 2025 21:57 UTC | Crane Co CR · Entity 749 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Unit · Derivative | 799 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-25-000032 · wk-form4_1739311022.xml · derivative · entry 3 Maue Richard A · CIK 0001331850 · Exec. V.P & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,761 Underlying: Common Stock · 799 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Share Units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Share Units vest ratably in four equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Share Units vest ratably in four equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2025 Filed Feb 11, 2025 21:57 UTC | Crane Co CR · Entity 749 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 371 | $172.79 | $64,105.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-25-000032 · wk-form4_1739311022.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Maue Richard A · CIK 0001331850 · Exec. V.P & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 82,974 Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2025 Filed Feb 11, 2025 21:57 UTC | Crane Co CR · Entity 749 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 799 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-25-000032 · wk-form4_1739311022.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Maue Richard A · CIK 0001331850 · Exec. V.P & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,345 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents vesting of 799 previously reported Restricted Share Units. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2025 Filed Feb 10, 2025 21:59 UTC | Crane Co CR · Entity 749 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Unit · Derivative | 679 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-25-000020 · wk-form4_1739224768.xml · derivative · entry 3 Maue Richard A · CIK 0001331850 · Exec. V.P & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,560 Underlying: Common Stock · 679 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Share Units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Share Units vest ratably in four equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Share Units vest ratably in four equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2025 Filed Feb 10, 2025 21:59 UTC | Crane Co CR · Entity 749 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 315 | $173.23 | $54,567.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-25-000020 · wk-form4_1739224768.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Maue Richard A · CIK 0001331850 · Exec. V.P & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 82,546 Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2025 Filed Feb 10, 2025 21:59 UTC | Crane Co CR · Entity 749 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 679 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-25-000020 · wk-form4_1739224768.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Maue Richard A · CIK 0001331850 · Exec. V.P & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 82,861 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents vesting of 679 previously reported Restricted Share Units. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2025 Filed Jan 29, 2025 21:53 UTC | Crane Co CR · Entity 749 | Exercise / conversion2022 Performance-Based Restricted Share Unit · Derivative | 6,390 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-25-000006 · wk-form4_1738187579.xml · derivative · entry 4 Maue Richard A · CIK 0001331850 · Exec. V.P & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,390 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each 2022 Performance-Based RSU represented a contingent right to receive a number of shares of Crane Company common stock between 0 and 2.0. On January 27, 2025, each Performance-Based RSU was converted into the right to receive 1.598 shares of common stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each 2022 Performance-Based RSU represented a contingent right to receive a number of shares of Crane Company common stock between 0 and 2.0. On January 27, 2025, each Performance-Based RSU was converted into the right to receive 1.598 shares of common stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each 2022 Performance-Based RSU represented a contingent right to receive a number of shares of Crane Company common stock between 0 and 2.0. On January 27, 2025, each Performance-Based RSU was converted into the right to receive 1.598 shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2025 Filed Jan 29, 2025 21:53 UTC | Crane Co CR · Entity 749 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,732 | $161.68 | $765,069.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-25-000006 · wk-form4_1738187579.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Maue Richard A · CIK 0001331850 · Exec. V.P & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 82,182 Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2025 Filed Jan 29, 2025 21:53 UTC | Crane Co CR · Entity 749 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,211 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-25-000006 · wk-form4_1738187579.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Maue Richard A · CIK 0001331850 · Exec. V.P & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,914 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2025 Filed Jan 28, 2025 22:42 UTC | Crane Co CR · Entity 749 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Unit · Derivative | 994 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-002865 · wk-form4_1738104153.xml · derivative · entry 3 Maue Richard A · CIK 0001331850 · Exec. V.P & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,239 Underlying: Common Stock · 994 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Share Units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Share Units vest ratably in four equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Share Units vest ratably in four equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2025 Filed Jan 28, 2025 22:42 UTC | Crane Co CR · Entity 749 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 502 | $161.68 | $81,163.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-002865 · wk-form4_1738104153.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Maue Richard A · CIK 0001331850 · Exec. V.P & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,703 Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2025 Filed Jan 28, 2025 22:42 UTC | Crane Co CR · Entity 749 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 994 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-002865 · wk-form4_1738104153.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Maue Richard A · CIK 0001331850 · Exec. V.P & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,205 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents vesting of 994 Restricted Share Units. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2024 Filed Feb 14, 2024 21:58 UTC | Crane Co CR · Entity 749 | GrantRestricted Share Unit · Derivative | 2,604 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-24-000031 · wk-form4_1707947922.xml · derivative · entry 3 Maue Richard A · CIK 0001331850 · Exec. V.P & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,233 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,604 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Share Units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Share Units vest ratably in four equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Share Units vest ratably in four equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2024 Filed Feb 14, 2024 21:58 UTC | Crane Co CR · Entity 749 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 6,190 | $0.00 Strike: $124.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-24-000031 · wk-form4_1707947922.xml · derivative · entry 2 Maue Richard A · CIK 0001331850 · Exec. V.P & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,190 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,190 shares Expires 2034-02-12 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Options become exercisable 25% on the first anniversary, 50% on the second anniversary, 75% on the third anniversary and 100% on the fourth anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.