Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crane CoCR · Entity 749 | Exec. V.P. & Chief Op. Officer | February 12, 2026 | February 17, 2026 |
| Crane NXT, Co.CR · Entity 4275 | Executive Vice President | February 06, 2023 | February 08, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Crane Co
Report date February 12, 2026 · Filed February 17, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 37,192 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-02-12 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-02-12 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 501 · Balance 37,390 F1: Represents vesting of 501 previously reported Restricted Share Units. Row 2 · 2026-02-12 · Tax withholding · Disposed 198 · Balance 37,192 |
| Restricted Share UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 6,841 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-12 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-02-12 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 501 · Balance 6,841 F2: Restricted Share Units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3: Restricted Share Units vest ratably in four equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirect401(k) | 290 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-12 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 290 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents vesting of 501 previously reported Restricted Share Units.
F2: Restricted Share Units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.
F3: Restricted Share Units vest ratably in four equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.
Crane NXT, Co.
Report date February 06, 2023 · Filed February 08, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| CRANE HOLDINGS, CO. COMMON, PAR VALUE $1.00SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 24,106 |
Ending reported balance
After 2023-02-07 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2023-02-07 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 430 · Balance 24,276 F1: Represents vesting of 430 previously reported Restricted Share Units. Row 2 · 2023-02-07 · Tax withholding · Disposed 170 · Balance 24,106 |
| 2023 Performance-Based Restricted Share UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 3,133 |
Reported balance
After 2023-02-06 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2023-02-06 · Grant · Acquired 3,133 · Balance 3,133 F2: Each 2023 Performance-Based RSU represents a contingent right to receive a number of shares of Crane Holdings Co. common stock between zero and 2.00. F3: 2023 Performance-Based RSUs vest on December 31, 2025, if Crane Holdings, Co.'s common stock achieves certain performance criteria for each fiscal year over the three years ending December 31, 2025, and contingent on continued employment with Crane Holdings, Co., subject to certain exceptions. |
| Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $119.71 · Expires 2033-02-06 | Direct | 4,415 |
Reported balance
After 2023-02-06 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2023-02-06 · Grant · Acquired 4,415 · Balance 4,415 F4: Options become exercisable 25% on the first anniversary, 50% on the second anniversary, 75% on the third anniversary and 100% on the fourth anniversary of the date of grant. |
| Restricted Share UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 4,511 |
Reported balance
After 2023-02-06 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2023-02-06 · Grant · Acquired 1,566 · Balance 4,511 F5: Restricted Share Units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F6: Restricted Share Units vest ratably in four equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. F7: Restricted Share Units are forfeited if the recipient resigns, or employment is terminated, before it has been converted to common stock. |
| Restricted Share UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 4,081 |
Reported balance
After 2023-02-07 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2023-02-07 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 430 · Balance 4,081 F5: Restricted Share Units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F6: Restricted Share Units vest ratably in four equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents vesting of 430 previously reported Restricted Share Units.
F2: Each 2023 Performance-Based RSU represents a contingent right to receive a number of shares of Crane Holdings Co. common stock between zero and 2.00.
F3: 2023 Performance-Based RSUs vest on December 31, 2025, if Crane Holdings, Co.'s common stock achieves certain performance criteria for each fiscal year over the three years ending December 31, 2025, and contingent on continued employment with Crane Holdings, Co., subject to certain exceptions.
F4: Options become exercisable 25% on the first anniversary, 50% on the second anniversary, 75% on the third anniversary and 100% on the fourth anniversary of the date of grant.
F5: Restricted Share Units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.
F6: Restricted Share Units vest ratably in four equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.
F7: Restricted Share Units are forfeited if the recipient resigns, or employment is terminated, before it has been converted to common stock.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 12, 2026 Filed Feb 17, 2026 16:53 UTC | Crane Co CR · Entity 749 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Unit · Derivative | 501 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-26-000089 · wk-form4_1771365201.xml · derivative · entry 4 Alcala Alejandro · CIK 0001811642 · Exec. V.P. & Chief Op. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,841 Underlying: Common Stock · 501 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Share Units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Share Units vest ratably in four equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Share Units vest ratably in four equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2026 Filed Feb 17, 2026 16:53 UTC | Crane Co CR · Entity 749 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 198 | $200.61 | $39,720.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-26-000089 · wk-form4_1771365201.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Alcala Alejandro · CIK 0001811642 · Exec. V.P. & Chief Op. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,192 Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2026 Filed Feb 17, 2026 16:53 UTC | Crane Co CR · Entity 749 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 501 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-26-000089 · wk-form4_1771365201.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Alcala Alejandro · CIK 0001811642 · Exec. V.P. & Chief Op. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,390 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents vesting of 501 previously reported Restricted Share Units. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2026 Filed Feb 12, 2026 16:53 UTC | Crane Co CR · Entity 749 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Unit · Derivative | 432 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-26-000075 · wk-form4_1770933191.xml · derivative · entry 4 Alcala Alejandro · CIK 0001811642 · Exec. V.P. & Chief Op. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,342 Underlying: Common Stock · 432 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Share Units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Share Units vest ratably in four equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Share Units vest ratably in four equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2026 Filed Feb 12, 2026 16:53 UTC | Crane Co CR · Entity 749 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 170 | $199.99 | $33,998.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-26-000075 · wk-form4_1770933191.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Alcala Alejandro · CIK 0001811642 · Exec. V.P. & Chief Op. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,889 Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2026 Filed Feb 12, 2026 16:53 UTC | Crane Co CR · Entity 749 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 432 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-26-000075 · wk-form4_1770933191.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Alcala Alejandro · CIK 0001811642 · Exec. V.P. & Chief Op. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,059 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents vesting of 432 previously reported Restricted Share Units. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2026 Filed Feb 11, 2026 16:50 UTC | Crane Co CR · Entity 749 | GrantRestricted Share Unit · Derivative | 4,150 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-26-000057 · wk-form4_1770846631.xml · derivative · entry 3 Alcala Alejandro · CIK 0001811642 · Exec. V.P. & Chief Op. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,774 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,150 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Share Units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Share Units vest ratably in four equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Share Units vest ratably in four equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2026 Filed Feb 11, 2026 16:50 UTC | Crane Co CR · Entity 749 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 11,772 | $0.00 Strike: $199.99 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-26-000057 · wk-form4_1770846631.xml · derivative · entry 2 Alcala Alejandro · CIK 0001811642 · Exec. V.P. & Chief Op. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,772 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,772 shares Expires 2036-02-09 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Options become exercisable 25% on the first anniversary, 50% on the second anniversary, 75% on the third anniversary and 100% on the fourth anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2026 Filed Feb 11, 2026 16:50 UTC | Crane Co CR · Entity 749 | Grant2026 Performance-Based RSU · Derivative | 11,413 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-26-000057 · wk-form4_1770846631.xml · derivative · entry 1 Alcala Alejandro · CIK 0001811642 · Exec. V.P. & Chief Op. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,413 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,413 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each 2026 Performance-Based RSU represents a contingent right to receive a number of shares of Crane Company common stock between zero and 2.00. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 2026 Performance-Based RSUs vest on December 31, 2028, if Crane Company's common stock achieves certain performance criteria for each fiscal year over the three years ending December 31, 2028, and contingent on continued employment with Crane Company, subject to certain exceptions. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: 2026 Performance-Based RSUs vest on December 31, 2028, if Crane Company's common stock achieves certain performance criteria for each fiscal year over the three years ending December 31, 2028, and contingent on continued employment with Crane Company, subject to certain exceptions. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2026 Filed Feb 10, 2026 16:57 UTC | Crane Co CR · Entity 749 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Unit · Derivative | 430 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-26-000047 · wk-form4_1770760620.xml · derivative · entry 7 Alcala Alejandro · CIK 0001811642 · Exec. V.P. & Chief Op. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,624 Underlying: Common Stock · 430 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Share Units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Share Units vest ratably in four equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Share Units vest ratably in four equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2026 Filed Feb 10, 2026 16:57 UTC | Crane Co CR · Entity 749 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 170 | $196.22 | $33,357.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-26-000047 · wk-form4_1770760620.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Alcala Alejandro · CIK 0001811642 · Exec. V.P. & Chief Op. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,627 Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2026 Filed Feb 10, 2026 16:57 UTC | Crane Co CR · Entity 749 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 430 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-26-000047 · wk-form4_1770760620.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Alcala Alejandro · CIK 0001811642 · Exec. V.P. & Chief Op. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,797 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · shares: Represents vesting of 430 previously reported Restricted Share Units. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2026 Filed Feb 10, 2026 16:57 UTC | Crane Co CR · Entity 749 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Unit · Derivative | 391 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-26-000047 · wk-form4_1770760620.xml · derivative · entry 6 Alcala Alejandro · CIK 0001811642 · Exec. V.P. & Chief Op. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,054 Underlying: Common Stock · 391 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Share Units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Share Units vest ratably in four equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Share Units vest ratably in four equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. F5 · balance_after: Amount has been adjusted by 956 shares to correct an administrative error. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2026 Filed Feb 10, 2026 16:57 UTC | Crane Co CR · Entity 749 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 154 | $187.78 | $28,918.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-26-000047 · wk-form4_1770760620.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Alcala Alejandro · CIK 0001811642 · Exec. V.P. & Chief Op. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,367 Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2026 Filed Feb 10, 2026 16:57 UTC | Crane Co CR · Entity 749 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 391 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-26-000047 · wk-form4_1770760620.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Alcala Alejandro · CIK 0001811642 · Exec. V.P. & Chief Op. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,521 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents vesting of 391 previously reported Restricted Share Units. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2026 Filed Jan 28, 2026 16:48 UTC | Crane Co CR · Entity 749 | Exercise / conversion2023 Performance-Based Restricted Share Unit · Derivative | 3,133 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-26-000013 · wk-form4_1769636920.xml · derivative · entry 4 Alcala Alejandro · CIK 0001811642 · Exec. V.P. & Chief Op. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,133 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each 2023 Performance-Based RSU represents a contingent right to receive a number of shares of Crane Company common stock between 0 and 2.0. On January 26, 2026, each Performance-Based RSU was converted into the right to receive 1.388 shares of common stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each 2023 Performance-Based RSU represents a contingent right to receive a number of shares of Crane Company common stock between 0 and 2.0. On January 26, 2026, each Performance-Based RSU was converted into the right to receive 1.388 shares of common stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each 2023 Performance-Based RSU represents a contingent right to receive a number of shares of Crane Company common stock between 0 and 2.0. On January 26, 2026, each Performance-Based RSU was converted into the right to receive 1.388 shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2026 Filed Jan 28, 2026 16:48 UTC | Crane Co CR · Entity 749 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,745 | $202.24 | $352,908.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-26-000013 · wk-form4_1769636920.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Alcala Alejandro · CIK 0001811642 · Exec. V.P. & Chief Op. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,130 Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2026 Filed Jan 28, 2026 16:48 UTC | Crane Co CR · Entity 749 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,349 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-26-000013 · wk-form4_1769636920.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Alcala Alejandro · CIK 0001811642 · Exec. V.P. & Chief Op. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,875 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2025 Filed Aug 27, 2025 16:45 UTC | Crane Co CR · Entity 749 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 8,657 | $0.00 Strike: $64.86 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-25-000104 · wk-form4_1756327519.xml · derivative · entry 8 Alcala Alejandro · CIK 0001811642 · Exec. V.P. & Chief Op. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,657 shares Expires 2028-01-29 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The options were granted 1/29/2018 with a ten-year term and vested 25% each year over four years. Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2025 Filed Aug 27, 2025 16:45 UTC | Crane Co CR · Entity 749 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 12,134 | $0.00 Strike: $51.32 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-25-000104 · wk-form4_1756327519.xml · derivative · entry 7 Alcala Alejandro · CIK 0001811642 · Exec. V.P. & Chief Op. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,134 shares Expires 2027-01-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The options were granted 1/30/2017 with a ten-year term and vested 25% each year over four years. Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2025 Filed Aug 27, 2025 16:45 UTC | Crane Co CR · Entity 749 | SaleCommon Stock | 633 | $194.26 | $122,966.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-25-000104 · wk-form4_1756327519.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Alcala Alejandro · CIK 0001811642 · Exec. V.P. & Chief Op. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,526 F1 · kind: Mr. Alcala exercised certain options that were nearing expiration. F4 · price: Weighted average price at which shares were sold ranged from $194.09 to $194.34. The reporting person undertakes to provide, upon request of the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2025 Filed Aug 27, 2025 16:45 UTC | Crane Co CR · Entity 749 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,800 | $193.30 | $927,840.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-25-000104 · wk-form4_1756327519.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Alcala Alejandro · CIK 0001811642 · Exec. V.P. & Chief Op. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,159 F1 · kind: Mr. Alcala exercised certain options that were nearing expiration. F3 · price: Weighted average price at which shares were sold ranged from $192.86 to $193.86. The reporting person undertakes to provide, upon request of the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2025 Filed Aug 27, 2025 16:45 UTC | Crane Co CR · Entity 749 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,358 | $192.50 | $2,956,415.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-25-000104 · wk-form4_1756327519.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Alcala Alejandro · CIK 0001811642 · Exec. V.P. & Chief Op. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,959 F1 · kind: Mr. Alcala exercised certain options that were nearing expiration. F2 · price: Weighted average price at which shares were sold ranged from $191.85 to $192.85. The reporting person undertakes to provide, upon request of the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2025 Filed Aug 27, 2025 16:45 UTC | Crane Co CR · Entity 749 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,657 | $64.86 | $561,493.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-25-000104 · wk-form4_1756327519.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Alcala Alejandro · CIK 0001811642 · Exec. V.P. & Chief Op. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,317 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2025 Filed Aug 27, 2025 16:45 UTC | Crane Co CR · Entity 749 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 12,134 | $51.32 | $622,716.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-25-000104 · wk-form4_1756327519.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Alcala Alejandro · CIK 0001811642 · Exec. V.P. & Chief Op. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,660 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2025 Filed Feb 14, 2025 16:52 UTC | Crane Co CR · Entity 749 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Unit · Derivative | 500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-25-000056 · wk-form4_1739569932.xml · derivative · entry 3 Alcala Alejandro · CIK 0001811642 · Exec. V.P. & Chief Op. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,401 Underlying: Common Stock · 500 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Share Units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Share Units vest ratably in four equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Share Units vest ratably in four equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2025 Filed Feb 14, 2025 16:52 UTC | Crane Co CR · Entity 749 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 197 | $172.00 | $33,884.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-25-000056 · wk-form4_1739569932.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Alcala Alejandro · CIK 0001811642 · Exec. V.P. & Chief Op. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,526 Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2025 Filed Feb 14, 2025 16:52 UTC | Crane Co CR · Entity 749 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-25-000056 · wk-form4_1739569932.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Alcala Alejandro · CIK 0001811642 · Exec. V.P. & Chief Op. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,723 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents vesting of 500 previously reported Restricted Share Units. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2025 Filed Feb 12, 2025 16:51 UTC | Crane Co CR · Entity 749 | GrantRestricted Share Unit · Derivative | 1,729 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-25-000042 · wk-form4_1739397087.xml · derivative · entry 3 Alcala Alejandro · CIK 0001811642 · Exec. V.P. & Chief Op. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,901 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,729 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Share Units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Share Units vest ratably in four equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Share Units vest ratably in four equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2025 Filed Feb 12, 2025 16:51 UTC | Crane Co CR · Entity 749 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,911 | $0.00 Strike: $173.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-25-000042 · wk-form4_1739397087.xml · derivative · entry 2 Alcala Alejandro · CIK 0001811642 · Exec. V.P. & Chief Op. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,911 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,911 shares Expires 2035-02-10 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Options become exercisable 25% on the first anniversary, 50% on the second anniversary, 75% on the third anniversary and 100% on the fourth anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2025 Filed Feb 12, 2025 16:51 UTC | Crane Co CR · Entity 749 | Grant2025 Performance-Based RSU · Derivative | 3,458 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-25-000042 · wk-form4_1739397087.xml · derivative · entry 1 Alcala Alejandro · CIK 0001811642 · Exec. V.P. & Chief Op. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,458 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,458 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each 2025 Performance-Based RSU represents a contingent right to receive a number of shares of Crane Company common stock between zero and 2.00. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 2025 Performance-Based RSUs vest on December 31, 2027, if Crane Company's common stock achieves certain performance criteria for each fiscal year over the three years ending December 31, 2027, and contingent on continued employment with Crane Company, subject to certain exceptions. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: 2025 Performance-Based RSUs vest on December 31, 2027, if Crane Company's common stock achieves certain performance criteria for each fiscal year over the three years ending December 31, 2027, and contingent on continued employment with Crane Company, subject to certain exceptions. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2025 Filed Feb 11, 2025 16:54 UTC | Crane Co CR · Entity 749 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Unit · Derivative | 430 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-25-000029 · wk-form4_1739310844.xml · derivative · entry 3 Alcala Alejandro · CIK 0001811642 · Exec. V.P. & Chief Op. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,172 Underlying: Common Stock · 430 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Share Units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Share Units vest ratably in four equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Share Units vest ratably in four equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2025 Filed Feb 11, 2025 16:54 UTC | Crane Co CR · Entity 749 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 170 | $172.79 | $29,374.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-25-000029 · wk-form4_1739310844.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Alcala Alejandro · CIK 0001811642 · Exec. V.P. & Chief Op. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,223 Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2025 Filed Feb 11, 2025 16:54 UTC | Crane Co CR · Entity 749 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 430 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-25-000029 · wk-form4_1739310844.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Alcala Alejandro · CIK 0001811642 · Exec. V.P. & Chief Op. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,393 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents vesting of 430 previously reported Restricted Share Units. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2025 Filed Feb 10, 2025 16:56 UTC | Crane Co CR · Entity 749 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,293 | $0.00 Strike: $30.26 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-25-000017 · wk-form4_1739224587.xml · derivative · entry 7 Alcala Alejandro · CIK 0001811642 · Exec. V.P. & Chief Op. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,293 shares Expires 2026-01-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The options were granted 1/25/2016 with a ten-year term and vested 25% each year over four years. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2025 Filed Feb 10, 2025 16:56 UTC | Crane Co CR · Entity 749 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Unit · Derivative | 392 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-25-000017 · wk-form4_1739224587.xml · derivative · entry 6 Alcala Alejandro · CIK 0001811642 · Exec. V.P. & Chief Op. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,602 Underlying: Common Stock · 392 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Share Units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Share Units vest ratably in four equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Share Units vest ratably in four equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2025 Filed Feb 10, 2025 16:56 UTC | Crane Co CR · Entity 749 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,293 | $170.96 | $392,010.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-25-000017 · wk-form4_1739224587.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Alcala Alejandro · CIK 0001811642 · Exec. V.P. & Chief Op. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,963 F2 · price: Weighted average price at which shares were sold at prices ranging from $170.95 to $171.11. The reporting person undertakes to provide, upon request of the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2025 Filed Feb 10, 2025 16:56 UTC | Crane Co CR · Entity 749 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,293 | $30.26 | $69,386.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-25-000017 · wk-form4_1739224587.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Alcala Alejandro · CIK 0001811642 · Exec. V.P. & Chief Op. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,256 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2025 Filed Feb 10, 2025 16:56 UTC | Crane Co CR · Entity 749 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 155 | $173.23 | $26,850.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-25-000017 · wk-form4_1739224587.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Alcala Alejandro · CIK 0001811642 · Exec. V.P. & Chief Op. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,963 Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2025 Filed Feb 10, 2025 16:56 UTC | Crane Co CR · Entity 749 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 392 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-25-000017 · wk-form4_1739224587.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Alcala Alejandro · CIK 0001811642 · Exec. V.P. & Chief Op. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,118 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents vesting of 392 previously reported Restricted Share Units. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2025 Filed Jan 29, 2025 16:55 UTC | Crane Co CR · Entity 749 | Exercise / conversion2022 Performance-Based Restricted Share Unit · Derivative | 3,441 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-25-000010 · wk-form4_1738187740.xml · derivative · entry 4 Alcala Alejandro · CIK 0001811642 · Exec. V.P. & Chief Op. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,441 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each 2022 Performance-Based RSU represented a contingent right to receive a number of shares of Crane Company common stock between 0 and 2.0. On January 27, 2025, each Performance-Based RSU was converted into the right to receive 1.598 shares of common stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each 2022 Performance-Based RSU represented a contingent right to receive a number of shares of Crane Company common stock between 0 and 2.0. On January 27, 2025, each Performance-Based RSU was converted into the right to receive 1.598 shares of common stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each 2022 Performance-Based RSU represented a contingent right to receive a number of shares of Crane Company common stock between 0 and 2.0. On January 27, 2025, each Performance-Based RSU was converted into the right to receive 1.598 shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2025 Filed Jan 29, 2025 16:55 UTC | Crane Co CR · Entity 749 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,178 | $161.68 | $352,139.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-25-000010 · wk-form4_1738187740.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Alcala Alejandro · CIK 0001811642 · Exec. V.P. & Chief Op. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,726 Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2025 Filed Jan 29, 2025 16:55 UTC | Crane Co CR · Entity 749 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,499 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-25-000010 · wk-form4_1738187740.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Alcala Alejandro · CIK 0001811642 · Exec. V.P. & Chief Op. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,904 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2025 Filed Jan 28, 2025 17:40 UTC | Crane Co CR · Entity 749 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Unit · Derivative | 478 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-002861 · wk-form4_1738104036.xml · derivative · entry 3 Alcala Alejandro · CIK 0001811642 · Exec. V.P. & Chief Op. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,994 Underlying: Common Stock · 478 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Share Units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Share Units vest ratably in four equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Share Units vest ratably in four equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2025 Filed Jan 28, 2025 17:40 UTC | Crane Co CR · Entity 749 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 214 | $161.68 | $34,599.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-002861 · wk-form4_1738104036.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Alcala Alejandro · CIK 0001811642 · Exec. V.P. & Chief Op. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,405 Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2025 Filed Jan 28, 2025 17:40 UTC | Crane Co CR · Entity 749 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 478 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-002861 · wk-form4_1738104036.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Alcala Alejandro · CIK 0001811642 · Exec. V.P. & Chief Op. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,619 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents vesting of 478 Restricted Share Units. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2024 Filed Feb 14, 2024 16:56 UTC | Crane Co CR · Entity 749 | GrantRestricted Share Unit · Derivative | 2,003 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-24-000027 · wk-form4_1707947748.xml · derivative · entry 3 Alcala Alejandro · CIK 0001811642 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,516 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,003 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Share Units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Share Units vest ratably in four equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Share Units vest ratably in four equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2024 Filed Feb 14, 2024 16:56 UTC | Crane Co CR · Entity 749 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 4,762 | $0.00 Strike: $124.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-24-000027 · wk-form4_1707947748.xml · derivative · entry 2 Alcala Alejandro · CIK 0001811642 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,762 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,762 shares Expires 2034-02-12 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Options become exercisable 25% on the first anniversary, 50% on the second anniversary, 75% on the third anniversary, and 100% on the fourth anniversary of the date of the grant. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2024 Filed Feb 14, 2024 16:56 UTC | Crane Co CR · Entity 749 | Grant2024 Performance-Based RSU · Derivative | 4,006 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-24-000027 · wk-form4_1707947748.xml · derivative · entry 1 Alcala Alejandro · CIK 0001811642 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,006 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,006 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each 2024 Performance-Based RSU represents a contingent right to receive a number of shares of Crane Company common stock between zero and 2.00. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 2024 Performance-Based RSUs vest on December 31, 2026, if Crane Company's common stock achieves certain performance criteria for each fiscal year over the three years ending December 31, 2026, and contingent on continued employment with Crane Company, subject to certain exceptions. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: 2024 Performance-Based RSUs vest on December 31, 2026, if Crane Company's common stock achieves certain performance criteria for each fiscal year over the three years ending December 31, 2026, and contingent on continued employment with Crane Company, subject to certain exceptions. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2024 Filed Feb 8, 2024 16:58 UTC | Crane Co CR · Entity 749 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Unit · Derivative | 430 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944013-24-000016 · wk-form4_1707429524.xml · derivative · entry 6 Alcala Alejandro · CIK 0001811642 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,513 Underlying: Common Stock · 430 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Share Units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Share Units vest ratably in four equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Share Units vest ratably in four equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.