Tapewire

Nasdaq · USD

COLA

Columbus Acquisition Corp/Cayman Islands

Export transactions ↓
Tapewire entity
7225
SEC CIK
0002028201
Parsed reports
10

Last 12 months

Inside the activity.

0 purchase rows · 0 sale rows

Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.
Monthly counts
MonthPurchasesSales
Nov 202500
Dec 202500
Jan 202600
Feb 202600
Mar 202600
Apr 202600
May 202600
Jun 202600
Jul 202600
Aug 202600
Sep 202600
Oct 202600

Latest available

Insider transactions

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateOwner / reported roleActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
March 10, 2025 Filed Mar 11, 2025 16:25 UTC OtherOrdinary Shares 225,000 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-25-022747 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hercules Capital Management VII Corp · CIK 0002046110 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,698,290

F2 · kind: Representing 225,000 ordinary shares of Columbus Acquisition Corp (the "Issuer") forfeited by the Sponsor for no consideration pursuant to that certain subscription agreement dated March 21, 2024, as further amended on July 25, 2024 and December 20, 2024 by and between the Issuer and the Sponsor. On March 10, 2025, the Sponsor forfeited 225,000 ordinary shares of Columbus Acquisition Corp (the "Issuer") for no consideration as the underwriters of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO") did not exercise the over-allotment option within 45-days from the effective date of the Issuer's Registration Statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-283278), which was declared effective on January 22, 2025 (the "Forfeiture").

F1 · shares: Hercules Capital Management VII Corp (the "Sponsor") is the record holder of the shares reported herein. Dr. Fen Zhang is the sole director of the Sponsor. As such, Dr. Zhang may be deemed to have beneficial ownership of the ordinary shares held directly by the Sponsor.

F2 · shares: Representing 225,000 ordinary shares of Columbus Acquisition Corp (the "Issuer") forfeited by the Sponsor for no consideration pursuant to that certain subscription agreement dated March 21, 2024, as further amended on July 25, 2024 and December 20, 2024 by and between the Issuer and the Sponsor. On March 10, 2025, the Sponsor forfeited 225,000 ordinary shares of Columbus Acquisition Corp (the "Issuer") for no consideration as the underwriters of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO") did not exercise the over-allotment option within 45-days from the effective date of the Issuer's Registration Statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-283278), which was declared effective on January 22, 2025 (the "Forfeiture").

F2 · price: Representing 225,000 ordinary shares of Columbus Acquisition Corp (the "Issuer") forfeited by the Sponsor for no consideration pursuant to that certain subscription agreement dated March 21, 2024, as further amended on July 25, 2024 and December 20, 2024 by and between the Issuer and the Sponsor. On March 10, 2025, the Sponsor forfeited 225,000 ordinary shares of Columbus Acquisition Corp (the "Issuer") for no consideration as the underwriters of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO") did not exercise the over-allotment option within 45-days from the effective date of the Issuer's Registration Statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-283278), which was declared effective on January 22, 2025 (the "Forfeiture").

F1 · balance_after: Hercules Capital Management VII Corp (the "Sponsor") is the record holder of the shares reported herein. Dr. Fen Zhang is the sole director of the Sponsor. As such, Dr. Zhang may be deemed to have beneficial ownership of the ordinary shares held directly by the Sponsor.

F3 · balance_after: As previously reported on the Form 3 of the Sponsor filed on January 22, 2025, immediately prior to the Forfeiture, the Sponsor held collectively 1,923,290 ordinary shares of the Issuer, including (i) 1,689,000 ordinary shares, and (ii) 234,290 ordinary shares included in the private units ("Private Units") acquired by the Sponsor simultaneously with the completion of the IPO on January 24, 2025. As a result of the Forfeiture, the Sponsor currently holds 1,698,290 ordinary shares in total, including (i) 1,464,000 ordinary shares, and (ii) 234,290 ordinary shares included in the Private Units.

Read SEC document
March 10, 2025 Filed Mar 11, 2025 20:26 UTC
Zhang FenDirector · CEO · 10% owner
OtherOrdinary Shares 225,000 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-25-022750 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Zhang Fen · CIK 0002026975 · Director · CEO · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote

Disclosed balance after: 1,698,290

F2 · kind: Representing 225,000 ordinary shares of Columbus Acquisition Corp (the "Issuer") forfeited by the Sponsor for no consideration pursuant to that certain subscription agreement dated March 21, 2024, as further amended on July 25, 2024 and December 20, 2024 by and between the Issuer and the Sponsor. On March 10, 2025, the Sponsor forfeited 225,000 ordinary shares of Columbus Acquisition Corp (the "Issuer") for no consideration as the underwriters of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO") did not exercise the over-allotment option within 45-days from the effective date of the Issuer's Registration Statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-283278), which was declared effective on January 22, 2025 (the "Forfeiture").

F1 · shares: Hercules Capital Management VII Corp (the "Sponsor") is the record holder of the shares reported herein. Dr. Fen Zhang is the sole director of the Sponsor. As such, Dr. Zhang may be deemed to have beneficial ownership of the ordinary shares held directly by the Sponsor.

F2 · shares: Representing 225,000 ordinary shares of Columbus Acquisition Corp (the "Issuer") forfeited by the Sponsor for no consideration pursuant to that certain subscription agreement dated March 21, 2024, as further amended on July 25, 2024 and December 20, 2024 by and between the Issuer and the Sponsor. On March 10, 2025, the Sponsor forfeited 225,000 ordinary shares of Columbus Acquisition Corp (the "Issuer") for no consideration as the underwriters of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO") did not exercise the over-allotment option within 45-days from the effective date of the Issuer's Registration Statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-283278), which was declared effective on January 22, 2025 (the "Forfeiture").

F2 · price: Representing 225,000 ordinary shares of Columbus Acquisition Corp (the "Issuer") forfeited by the Sponsor for no consideration pursuant to that certain subscription agreement dated March 21, 2024, as further amended on July 25, 2024 and December 20, 2024 by and between the Issuer and the Sponsor. On March 10, 2025, the Sponsor forfeited 225,000 ordinary shares of Columbus Acquisition Corp (the "Issuer") for no consideration as the underwriters of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO") did not exercise the over-allotment option within 45-days from the effective date of the Issuer's Registration Statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-283278), which was declared effective on January 22, 2025 (the "Forfeiture").

F1 · balance_after: Hercules Capital Management VII Corp (the "Sponsor") is the record holder of the shares reported herein. Dr. Fen Zhang is the sole director of the Sponsor. As such, Dr. Zhang may be deemed to have beneficial ownership of the ordinary shares held directly by the Sponsor.

F3 · balance_after: As previously reported on the Form 3 of Dr. Fen Zhang filed on January 22, 2025, immediately prior to the Forfeiture, the Sponsor held collectively 1,923,290 ordinary shares of the Issuer, including (i) 1,689,000 ordinary shares, and (ii) 234,290 ordinary shares included in the private units ("Private Units") acquired by the Sponsor simultaneously with the completion of the IPO on January 24, 2025. As a result of the Forfeiture, the Sponsor currently holds 1,698,290 ordinary shares in total, including (i) 1,464,000 ordinary shares, and (ii) 234,290 ordinary shares included in the Private Units.

F1 · ownership.nature: Hercules Capital Management VII Corp (the "Sponsor") is the record holder of the shares reported herein. Dr. Fen Zhang is the sole director of the Sponsor. As such, Dr. Zhang may be deemed to have beneficial ownership of the ordinary shares held directly by the Sponsor.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.