Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
0 purchase rows · 0 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 23, 2026 Filed Jul 6, 2026 21:46 UTC |
Yee Gillian Tan RouCorporate Secretary
|
GrantCommon Stock | 2,778 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001829126-26-007303 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yee Gillian Tan Rou · CIK 0002049182 · Corporate Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,403 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units, 100% vesting on the earlier of (i) 12/3/2026 and (ii) a change in control of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2026 Filed Jul 6, 2026 21:46 UTC |
Wong Poh Yin ConstanceDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 5,555 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001829126-26-007301 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wong Poh Yin Constance · CIK 0002035733 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,126 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units, 100% vesting on the earlier of (i) 12/3/2026 and (ii) a change in control of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2026 Filed Jul 6, 2026 21:47 UTC |
Lim Zhao Qi KenDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 5,555 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001829126-26-007304 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lim Zhao Qi Ken · CIK 0002035787 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,126 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units, 100% vesting on the earlier of (i) 12/3/2026 and (ii) a change in control of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2026 Filed Jul 6, 2026 21:46 UTC |
Low Yu Jie EthanDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 5,555 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001829126-26-007302 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Low Yu Jie Ethan · CIK 0002035809 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,126 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units, 100% vesting on the earlier of (i) 12/3/2026 and (ii) a change in control of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2026 Filed Jul 6, 2026 21:48 UTC |
Chua Kok Hoe VictorDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 5,555 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001829126-26-007306 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chua Kok Hoe Victor · CIK 0002035897 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,126 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units, 100% vesting on the earlier of (i) 12/3/2026 and (ii) a change in control of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2026 Filed Jul 6, 2026 21:47 UTC | GrantCommon Stock | 5,555 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001829126-26-007305 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Azudin Mohd Azham · CIK 0002036005 · COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,805 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units, 100% vesting on the earlier of (i) 12/3/2026 and (ii) a change in control of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
|
| July 30, 2025 Filed Jul 30, 2025 14:04 UTC |
AEI Capital Ltd10% owner
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $4.79 | $4,790.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001829126-25-005591 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 AEI Capital Ltd · CIK 0002034863 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,646,603 Read SEC document |
| April 08, 2025 Filed Apr 30, 2025 16:32 UTC |
Syed Mohd Syed Johan BinChief Technology Officer (CTO)
|
GrantCommon Stock | 9,709 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001829126-25-003196 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Syed Mohd Syed Johan Bin · CIK 0002066245 · Chief Technology Officer (CTO) 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,709 F1 · balance_after: Represents an award of restricted stock units vesting on the earlier of the (i) first anniversary of the CTO's appointment in the Company and (ii) a change in control; provided that the award is expressly conditioned upon the receipt of stockholder approval of a new equity incentive plan. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2024 Filed Dec 19, 2024 21:32 UTC |
Yee Gillian Tan RouCorporate Secretary
|
GrantCommon Stock | 15,625 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001829126-24-008420 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yee Gillian Tan Rou · CIK 0002049182 · Corporate Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,625 F1 · balance_after: Represents an award of restricted stock units vesting on the earlier of the (i) first anniversary of the Corporate Secretary's appointment in the Company and (ii) a change in control; provided that the award is expressly conditioned upon the receipt of stockholder approval of a new equity incentive plan. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2024 Filed Dec 19, 2024 21:33 UTC | GrantCommon Stock | 31,250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001829126-24-008423 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Azudin Mohd Azham · CIK 0002036005 · COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,250 F1 · balance_after: Represents an award of restricted stock units vesting on the earlier of the (i) first anniversary of the COO's appointment in the Company and (ii) a change in control; provided that the award is expressly conditioned upon the receipt of stockholder approval of a new equity incentive plan. Read SEC document |
|
| November 12, 2024 Filed Dec 19, 2024 21:34 UTC |
Wong Poh Yin ConstanceDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 28,571 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001829126-24-008425 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wong Poh Yin Constance · CIK 0002035733 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,571 F1 · balance_after: Represents an award of restricted stock units vesting on the earlier of the (i) first anniversary of the Director's appointment to the Board of Directors of the Company and (ii) a change in control; provided that the award is expressly conditioned upon the receipt of stockholder approval of a new equity incentive plan. Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2024 Filed Dec 19, 2024 21:33 UTC |
Lim Zhao Qi KenDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 28,571 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001829126-24-008421 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lim Zhao Qi Ken · CIK 0002035787 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,571 F1 · balance_after: Represents an award of restricted stock units vesting on the earlier of the (i) first anniversary of the Director's appointment to the Board of Directors of the Company and (ii) a change in control; provided that the award is expressly conditioned upon the receipt of stockholder approval of a new equity incentive plan. Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2024 Filed Dec 19, 2024 21:33 UTC |
Low Yu Jie EthanDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 28,571 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001829126-24-008422 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Low Yu Jie Ethan · CIK 0002035809 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,571 F1 · balance_after: Represents an award of restricted stock units vesting on the earlier of the (i) first anniversary of the Director's appointment to the Board of Directors of the Company and (ii) a change in control; provided that the award is expressly conditioned upon the receipt of stockholder approval of a new equity incentive plan. Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2024 Filed Dec 19, 2024 16:32 UTC |
Bonte Christian-LaurentDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 28,571 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001829126-24-008419 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bonte Christian-Laurent · CIK 0002035898 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,571 F1 · balance_after: Represents an award of restricted stock units vesting on the earlier of the (i) first anniversary of the Director's appointment to the Board of Directors of the Company and (ii) a change in control; provided that the award is expressly conditioned upon the receipt of stockholder approval of a new equity incentive plan. Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2024 Filed Dec 19, 2024 21:33 UTC |
Chua Kok Hoe VictorDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 28,571 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001829126-24-008424 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chua Kok Hoe Victor · CIK 0002035897 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,571 F1 · balance_after: Represents an award of restricted stock units vesting on the earlier of the (i) first anniversary of the Director's appointment to the Board of Directors of the Company and (ii) a change in control; provided that the award is expressly conditioned upon the receipt of stockholder approval of a new equity incentive plan. Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2024 Filed Oct 8, 2024 18:51 UTC |
AEI Capital Ltd10% owner
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 514,138 | $999,998.00 | $514,136,971,724.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002034863-24-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 AEI Capital Ltd · CIK 0002034863 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,645,603 Read SEC document |
| August 27, 2024 Filed Oct 8, 2024 18:51 UTC |
AEI Capital Ltd10% owner
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 564,971 | $999,999.00 | $564,970,435,029.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002034863-24-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 AEI Capital Ltd · CIK 0002034863 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,131,465 Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2024 Filed Oct 8, 2024 18:51 UTC |
AEI Capital Ltd10% owner
|
SaleSeries E Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative | 263,961 | $1,800,000.00 Strike: $2.84 | $475,129,800,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002034863-24-000002 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 7 AEI Capital Ltd · CIK 0002034863 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 633,506 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Series E Preferred Stock is convertible into 2.4 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Series E Preferred Stock is perpetual and therefore has no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2024 Filed Oct 8, 2024 18:51 UTC |
AEI Capital Ltd10% owner
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 3,600,000 | $2,724,490.00 | $9,808,164,000,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002034863-24-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 AEI Capital Ltd · CIK 0002034863 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,566,494 Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2024 Filed Oct 8, 2024 18:51 UTC |
AEI Capital Ltd10% owner
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 566,494 | $428,724.00 | $242,869,573,656.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002034863-24-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 AEI Capital Ltd · CIK 0002034863 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,966,494 Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2024 Filed Oct 8, 2024 18:51 UTC |
AEI Capital Ltd10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 600,000 | $454,082.00 | $272,449,200,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002034863-24-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 AEI Capital Ltd · CIK 0002034863 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,400,000 Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2024 Filed Dec 10, 2024 12:32 UTC |
AEI Capital Ltd10% owner
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 600,000 | $454,082.00 | $272,449,200,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002034863-24-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 AEI Capital Ltd · CIK 0002034863 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,400,000 F1 · kind: Amended from "S" to "P" Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2024 Filed Oct 8, 2024 18:51 UTC |
AEI Capital Ltd10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 1,800,000 | $913,265.00 | $1,643,877,000,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002034863-24-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 AEI Capital Ltd · CIK 0002034863 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,800,000 Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2024 Filed Dec 10, 2024 12:32 UTC |
AEI Capital Ltd10% owner
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,800,000 | $913,265.00 | $1,643,877,000,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002034863-24-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 AEI Capital Ltd · CIK 0002034863 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,800,000 F1 · kind: Amended from "S" to "P" Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2024 Filed Aug 1, 2024 21:25 UTC |
Lazar David E.Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner
|
SaleSeries E Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative | 550,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000921895-24-001668 · form412227017_08012024.xml · derivative · entry 1 Lazar David E. · CIK 0001932843 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,320,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: On July 30, 2024, David E. Lazar (the "Reporting Person") entered into a securies purchase agreement with AEI Capital Group, a third party, pursuant to which the Reporting Person sold (i) 550,000 shares of Series E Convertible Preferred Stock (the "Series E Preferred Stock") of OpGen, Inc. (the "Company") and (ii) the rights to acquire an additional 2,450,000 shares of Series E Preferred Stock for $2,450,000 pursuant to an agreement between the Reporting Person and the Company. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The shares of Series E Preferred Stock are convertible at the option of the Reporting Person for no additional consideration. F1 · price: On July 30, 2024, David E. Lazar (the "Reporting Person") entered into a securies purchase agreement with AEI Capital Group, a third party, pursuant to which the Reporting Person sold (i) 550,000 shares of Series E Convertible Preferred Stock (the "Series E Preferred Stock") of OpGen, Inc. (the "Company") and (ii) the rights to acquire an additional 2,450,000 shares of Series E Preferred Stock for $2,450,000 pursuant to an agreement between the Reporting Person and the Company. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The Series E Preferred Stock is perpetual and therefore has no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| April 23, 2024 Filed Apr 25, 2024 20:59 UTC |
Lazar David E.Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner
|
PurchaseSeries E Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative | 150,000 | $1.00 | $150,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000921895-24-000949 · form412227017_04252024.xml · derivative · entry 1 Lazar David E. · CIK 0001932843 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 550,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,600,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: On March 25, 2024, David E. Lazar (the "Reporting Person") and OpGen, Inc. (the "Company"), entered into a securies purchase agreement pursuant to which the Reporting Person will acquire an aggregate of 3,000,000 shares of the Company's Series E Convertible Preferred Stock (the "Series E Preferred Stock") at a price of $1.00 per share. Each share of Series E Preferred Stock is convertible into 24 shares of the Company's Common Stock at any time, subject to certain ownership limitations. The initial closing took place on March 25, 2024, whereby the Reporting Person acquired 200,000 shares of Series E Preferred Stock for a total purchase price of $200,000. On April 23, 2024, the Reporting Person acquired an additional 150,000 shares of Series E Preferred Stock for a total purchase price of $150,000. The Reporting Person will acquire additional shares of Series E Preferred Stock at subsequent closings, subject to certain conditions being satisfied. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The shares of Series E Preferred Stock are convertible at the option of the Reporting Person for no additional consideration. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The Series E Preferred Stock is perpetual and therefore has no expiration date. F4 · balance_after: The Reporting Person's Form 4 filed on April 13, 2024 inadvertently included as the number of derivative securities beneficially owned the number of shares of the Company's Common Stock that would be owned following the conversion of the Series E Preferred Stock. The number of derivative securities beneficially owned is correctly reported in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| April 23, 2024 Filed Aug 1, 2024 16:26 UTC Amendment |
Lazar David E.Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner
|
GrantSeries E Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative | 150,000 | $1.00 | $150,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000921895-24-001661 · form4a1122270170425_07262024.xml · derivative · entry 1 Lazar David E. · CIK 0001932843 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 550,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 360,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: On March 25, 2024, David E. Lazar (the "Reporting Person") and OpGen, Inc. (the "Company"), entered into a securies purchase agreement pursuant to which the Reporting Person will acquire an aggregate of 3,000,000 shares of the Company's Series E Convertible Preferred Stock (the "Series E Preferred Stock") at a price of $1.00 per share. Each share of Series E Preferred Stock is convertible into 24 shares of the Company's Common Stock at any time, subject to certain ownership limitations. The initial closing took place on March 25, 2024, whereby the Reporting Person acquired 200,000 shares of Series E Preferred Stock for a total purchase price of $200,000. On April 23, 2024, the Reporting Person acquired an additional 150,000 shares of Series E Preferred Stock for a total purchase price of $150,000. The Reporting Person will acquire additional shares of Series E Preferred Stock at subsequent closings, subject to certain conditions being satisfied. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The shares of Series E Preferred Stock are convertible at the option of the Reporting Person for no additional consideration. F3 · kind: This Form 4/A is being filed solely to change the transaction code previously provided to identify the transaction reported as exempt from Section 16(b) pursuant to Rule 16b-3 F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The Series E Preferred Stock is perpetual and therefore has no expiration date. F5 · derivative.underlying_shares: The reported number of shares of Common Stock underlying the shares of Series E Preferred Stock has been adjusted to reflect a reverse stock split of the Company's Common Stock effective as of May 20, 2024. Read SEC document |
| April 11, 2024 Filed Apr 12, 2024 17:04 UTC |
McMurdo Matthew CharlesDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 100,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000921895-24-000830 · form412227017mcm_04122024.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McMurdo Matthew Charles · CIK 0001943108 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 F1 · price: Shares of restricted stock issued pursuant to the 2015 Equity Incentive Plan of OpGen, Inc. Read SEC document |
| April 11, 2024 Filed Apr 12, 2024 21:05 UTC |
NATAN DAVIDDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 100,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000921895-24-000831 · form412227017nat_04122024.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NATAN DAVID · CIK 0001253108 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 F1 · price: Shares of restricted stock issued pursuant to the 2015 Equity Incentive Plan of OpGen, Inc. Read SEC document |
| April 11, 2024 Filed Apr 12, 2024 21:03 UTC |
Lazar David E.Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner
|
GrantCommon Stock | 100,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000921895-24-000829 · form412227017laz_04122024.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lazar David E. · CIK 0001932843 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 F1 · price: Shares of restricted stock issued pursuant to the 2015 Equity Incentive Plan of OpGen, Inc. Read SEC document |
| April 11, 2024 Filed Apr 15, 2024 13:07 UTC |
Ben-Tzvi AvrahamDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 100,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000921895-24-000834 · form412227017ben_04122024.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ben-Tzvi Avraham · CIK 0001944721 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 F1 · price: Shares of restricted stock issued pursuant to the 2015 Equity Incentive Plan of OpGen, Inc. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2024 Filed Apr 8, 2024 20:06 UTC |
Lazar David E.Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner
|
PurchaseSeries E Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative | 200,000 | $1.00 | $200,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000921895-24-000813 · form412227017_04082024.xml · derivative · entry 1 Lazar David E. · CIK 0001932843 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,600,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,800,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: On March 25, 2024, David E. Lazar (the "Reporting Person") and OpGen, Inc. (the "Company"), entered into a securies purchase agreement pursuant to which the Reporting Person will acquire an aggregate of 3,000,000 shares of the Company's Series E Convertible Preferred Stock (the "Series E Preferred Stock") at a price of $1.00 per share. Each share of Series E Preferred Stock is convertible into 24 shares of the Company's Common Stock at any time, subject to certain ownership limitations. The initial closing took place on March 25, 2024, whereby the Reporting Person acquired 200,000 shares of Series E Preferred Stock for a total purchase price of $200,000. An additional closing occurred on April 5, 2024, whereby the Reporting Person acquired 200,000 shares of Series E Preferred Stock for a total purchase price of $200,000. The Reporting Person will acquire additional shares of Series E Preferred Stock at subsequent closings, subject to certain conditions being satisfied. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The shares of Series E Preferred Stock are convertible at the option of the Reporting Person for no additional consideration. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The Series E Preferred Stock is perpetual and therefore has no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2024 Filed Jul 31, 2024 23:05 UTC Amendment |
Lazar David E.Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner
|
GrantSeries E Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative | 200,000 | $1.00 | $200,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000921895-24-001652 · form4a1122270170408_07262024.xml · derivative · entry 1 Lazar David E. · CIK 0001932843 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 200,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 480,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: On March 25, 2024, David E. Lazar (the "Reporting Person") and OpGen, Inc. (the "Company"), entered into a securies purchase agreement pursuant to which the Reporting Person will acquire an aggregate of 3,000,000 shares of the Company's Series E Convertible Preferred Stock (the "Series E Preferred Stock") at a price of $1.00 per share. Each share of Series E Preferred Stock is convertible into 24 shares of the Company's Common Stock at any time, subject to certain ownership limitations. The initial closing took place on March 25, 2024, whereby the Reporting Person acquired 200,000 shares of Series E Preferred Stock for a total purchase price of $200,000. An additional closing occurred on April 5, 2024, whereby the Reporting Person acquired 200,000 shares of Series E Preferred Stock for a total purchase price of $200,000. The Reporting Person will acquire additional shares of Series E Preferred Stock at subsequent closings, subject to certain conditions being satisfied. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The shares of Series E Preferred Stock are convertible at the option of the Reporting Person for no additional consideration. F3 · kind: This Form 4/A is being filed solely to change the transaction code previously provided to identify the transaction reported as exempt from Section 16(b) pursuant to Rule 16b-3. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The Series E Preferred Stock is perpetual and therefore has no expiration date. F5 · derivative.underlying_shares: The reported number of shares of Common Stock underlying the shares of Series E Preferred Stock has been adjusted to reflect a reverse stock split of the Company's Common Stock effective as of May 20, 2024. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2023 Filed Jun 9, 2023 16:32 UTC |
Crovetto MarioDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 1,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001079973-23-000849 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Crovetto Mario · CIK 0001808675 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,000 F1 · security: Represents an award of restricted stock units vesting on the first anniversary of the date of grant, or if earlier, the date of the 2024 annual meeting of stockholders, subject to acceleration and vesting if the director leaves the Board of Directors in connection with a change in control of OpGen, Inc. (the "Company"). F2 · balance_after: The number of restricted stock units and shares reflects the application of the twenty-for-one reverse stock split effected by the Company on January 5, 2023. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2023 Filed Jun 9, 2023 20:35 UTC |
Schlaeppi YvonneDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 1,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001079973-23-000853 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schlaeppi Yvonne · CIK 0001736515 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,000 F1 · security: Represents an award of restricted stock units vesting on the first anniversary of the date of grant, or if earlier, the date of the 2024 annual meeting of stockholders, subject to acceleration and vesting if the director leaves the Board of Directors in connection with a change in control of OpGen, Inc. (the "Company"). F2 · balance_after: The number of restricted stock units and shares reflects the application of the twenty-for-one reverse stock split effected by the Company on January 5, 2023. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2023 Filed Jun 9, 2023 20:34 UTC |
Rhodes William E.Director
|
GrantCommon Stock | 1,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001079973-23-000852 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rhodes William E. · CIK 0001532276 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,000 F1 · security: Represents an award of restricted stock units vesting on the first anniversary of the date of grant, or if earlier, the date of the 2024 annual meeting of stockholders, subject to acceleration and vesting if the director leaves the Board of Directors in connection with a change in control of OpGen, Inc. (the "Company"). F2 · balance_after: The number of restricted stock units and shares reflects the application of the twenty-for-one reverse stock split effected by the Company on January 5, 2023. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2023 Filed Jun 9, 2023 20:33 UTC |
Fernandes PrabhavathiDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 1,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001079973-23-000851 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fernandes Prabhavathi · CIK 0001540883 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,000 F1 · security: Represents an award of restricted stock units vesting on the first anniversary of the date of grant, or if earlier, the date of the 2024 annual meeting of stockholders, subject to acceleration and vesting if the director leaves the Board of Directors in connection with a change in control of OpGen, Inc. (the "Company"). F2 · balance_after: The number of restricted stock units and shares reflects the application of the twenty-for-one reverse stock split effected by the Company on January 5, 2023. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2023 Filed Jun 9, 2023 20:32 UTC |
Elsey R DonDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 1,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001079973-23-000850 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Elsey R Don · CIK 0001380742 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,075 F1 · security: Represents an award of restricted stock units vesting on the first anniversary of the date of grant, or if earlier, the date of the 2024 annual meeting of stockholders, subject to acceleration and vesting if the director leaves the Board of Directors in connection with a change in control of OpGen, Inc. (the "Company"). F2 · balance_after: The number of restricted stock units and shares reflects the application of the twenty-for-one reverse stock split effected by the Company on January 5, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2023 Filed Mar 31, 2023 16:30 UTC |
Bacher JohannesChief Operating Officer
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,434 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001079973-23-000409 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Bacher Johannes · CIK 0001808765 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,434 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to Reporting Person on March 31, 2022 that convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis as adjusted for a 1-for-20 reverse stock split. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 31, 2022, the Reporting Person was granted 6,434 RSUs (as adjusted for a 1-for-20 reverse stock split). The RSUs were granted subject to forfeiture, which forfeiture restrictions lapsed on the first anniversary of the date of grant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 31, 2022, the Reporting Person was granted 6,434 RSUs (as adjusted for a 1-for-20 reverse stock split). The RSUs were granted subject to forfeiture, which forfeiture restrictions lapsed on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2023 Filed Mar 31, 2023 16:30 UTC |
Bacher JohannesChief Operating Officer
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,434 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001079973-23-000409 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bacher Johannes · CIK 0001808765 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,684 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2023 Filed Mar 31, 2023 16:30 UTC |
Schacht OliverDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 12,469 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001079973-23-000408 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Schacht Oliver · CIK 0001808932 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,469 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to Reporting Person on March 31, 2022 that convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis as adjusted for a 1-for-20 reverse stock split. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 31, 2022, the Reporting Person was granted 12,469 RSUs (as adjusted for a 1-for-20 reverse stock split). The RSUs were granted subject to forfeiture, which forfeiture restrictions lapsed on the first anniversary of the date of grant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 31, 2022, the Reporting Person was granted 12,469 RSUs (as adjusted for a 1-for-20 reverse stock split). The RSUs were granted subject to forfeiture, which forfeiture restrictions lapsed on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2023 Filed Mar 31, 2023 16:30 UTC |
Schacht OliverDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 12,469 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001079973-23-000408 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schacht Oliver · CIK 0001808932 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,719 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2023 Filed Mar 6, 2023 17:15 UTC |
Schacht OliverDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,938 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001079973-23-000290 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 Schacht Oliver · CIK 0001808932 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,938 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,938 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted in March 2021 that convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis as adjusted for a 1-for-20 reverse stock split. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 3, 2021, the Reporting Person was granted 3,875 RSUs (as adjusted for a 1-for-20 reverse stock split). The RSUs were granted subject to forfeiture, which forfeiture restrictions will lapse as to one half of the award on the first and second anniversaries of the date of grant, subject to acceleration as set forth in the Reporting Person's employment agreement with the Registrant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 3, 2021, the Reporting Person was granted 3,875 RSUs (as adjusted for a 1-for-20 reverse stock split). The RSUs were granted subject to forfeiture, which forfeiture restrictions will lapse as to one half of the award on the first and second anniversaries of the date of grant, subject to acceleration as set forth in the Reporting Person's employment agreement with the Registrant. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2023 Filed Mar 6, 2023 17:15 UTC |
Schacht OliverDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,938 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001079973-23-000290 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Schacht Oliver · CIK 0001808932 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,250 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2023 Filed Mar 6, 2023 17:13 UTC |
Bacher JohannesChief Operating Officer
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,063 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001079973-23-000288 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Bacher Johannes · CIK 0001808765 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,063 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,063 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted in March 2021 that convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis as adjusted for a 1-for-20 reverse stock split. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 3, 2021, the Reporting Person was granted 2,125 RSUs (as adjusted for a 1-for-20 reverse stock split). The RSUs were granted subject to forfeiture, which forfeiture restrictions will lapse as to one half of the award on the first and second anniversaries of the date of grant, subject to acceleration as set forth in the Reporting Person's employment agreement with the Registrant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 3, 2021, the Reporting Person was granted 2,125 RSUs (as adjusted for a 1-for-20 reverse stock split). The RSUs were granted subject to forfeiture, which forfeiture restrictions will lapse as to one half of the award on the first and second anniversaries of the date of grant, subject to acceleration as set forth in the Reporting Person's employment agreement with the Registrant. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2023 Filed Mar 6, 2023 17:13 UTC |
Bacher JohannesChief Operating Officer
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,063 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001079973-23-000288 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bacher Johannes · CIK 0001808765 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,250 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2023 Filed Mar 6, 2023 17:17 UTC |
Weber AlbertChief Finanical Officer
|
GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001079973-23-000291 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Weber Albert · CIK 0001900938 · Chief Finanical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of OpGen common stock F2 · derivative.exercise_date: RSUs granted on March 2, 2023 pursuant to the OpGen 2015 Equity Incentive Plan. The RSUs have a two year vesting schedule, vesting annually in equal installments on the anniversary of March 2, 2023. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: RSUs granted on March 2, 2023 pursuant to the OpGen 2015 Equity Incentive Plan. The RSUs have a two year vesting schedule, vesting annually in equal installments on the anniversary of March 2, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2023 Filed Mar 6, 2023 17:15 UTC |
Schacht OliverDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001079973-23-000290 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 6 Schacht Oliver · CIK 0001808932 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires not disclosed F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of OpGen common stock. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: RSUs granted on March 2, 2023 pursuant to the OpGen 2015 Equity Incentive Plan. The RSUs have a two year vesting schedule, vesting annually in equal installments on the anniversary of March 2, 2023. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: RSUs granted on March 2, 2023 pursuant to the OpGen 2015 Equity Incentive Plan. The RSUs have a two year vesting schedule, vesting annually in equal installments on the anniversary of March 2, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2023 Filed Mar 6, 2023 17:15 UTC |
Schacht OliverDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,875 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001079973-23-000290 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5 Schacht Oliver · CIK 0001808932 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,875 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,875 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted in March 2022 that convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis as adjusted for a 1-for-20 reverse stock split. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 2, 2022, the Reporting Person was granted 3,750 RSUs (as adjusted for a 1-for-20 reverse stock split). The RSUs were granted subject to forfeiture, which forfeiture restrictions will lapse as to one half of the award on the first and second anniversaries of the date of grant, subject to acceleration as set forth in the Reporting Person's employment agreement with the Registrant. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 2, 2022, the Reporting Person was granted 3,750 RSUs (as adjusted for a 1-for-20 reverse stock split). The RSUs were granted subject to forfeiture, which forfeiture restrictions will lapse as to one half of the award on the first and second anniversaries of the date of grant, subject to acceleration as set forth in the Reporting Person's employment agreement with the Registrant. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2023 Filed Mar 6, 2023 17:15 UTC |
Schacht OliverDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,875 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001079973-23-000290 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schacht Oliver · CIK 0001808932 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,312 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.