Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
0 purchase rows · 22 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 22 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 24, 2025 Filed Mar 26, 2025 22:46 UTC |
Donovan Mary AnnDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 2,904 | $7.23 | $20,995.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-25-010507 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Donovan Mary Ann · CIK 0001851769 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,548 F1 · shares: Represents Award of Unrestricted stock issued on March 24, 2025 pursuant to the Amended and Restated 2018 Long Term Incentive Plan of Broadway Financial Corporation. F2 · balance_after: The amount of securities adjusted for reverse stock split effective October 31, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2025 Filed Mar 26, 2025 22:45 UTC |
McGrady David J.Director
|
GrantCommon Stock | 2,904 | $7.23 | $20,995.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-25-010506 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McGrady David J. · CIK 0001851527 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,548 F1 · shares: Represents Award of Unrestricted stock issued on March 24, 2025 pursuant to the amended and Restated 2018 Long Term Incentive Plan of Broadway Financial Corporation. F2 · balance_after: The amount of securities adjusted for reverse stock split effective October 31, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2025 Filed Mar 26, 2025 22:44 UTC |
DAVIDSON ROBERT C JRDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 2,904 | $7.23 | $20,995.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-25-010504 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DAVIDSON ROBERT C JR · CIK 0001219803 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,452 F1 · shares: Represents Award of Unrestricted stock issued on March 24, 2025 pursuant to the Amended and Restated 2018 Long Term Incentive Plan of Broadway Financial Corporation. F2 · balance_after: The amount of securities adjusted for reverse stock split effective October 31, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2025 Filed Mar 26, 2025 22:41 UTC |
Ross Dutch C. IIIDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 2,904 | $7.83 | $22,738.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-25-010500 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ross Dutch C. III · CIK 0001668417 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,387 F1 · shares: Represents Award of Unrestricted stock issued on March 24, 2025 pursuant to the Amended and Restated 2018 Long Term Incentive Plan of Broadway Financial Corporation. F2 · balance_after: The amount of securities adjusted for reverse stock split effective October 31, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2025 Filed Mar 26, 2025 22:41 UTC |
Argrett Brian EDirector · President/CEO
|
GrantCommon Stock | 21,368 | $7.23 | $154,490.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-25-010497 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Argrett Brian E · CIK 0001361104 · Director · President/CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,959 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock granted March 24, 2025, which shall vest as follows: to the extent of thirty-three percent (33%) of the shares covered thereby on the first anniversary of the date of grant, with the balance vesting ratably over the succeeding twenty-four (24) months. F2 · balance_after: Shares amount adjusted for reverse stock split effective October 31, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2025 Filed Mar 26, 2025 22:40 UTC |
McCloud RuthEVP/COO
|
GrantCommon Stock | 5,498 | $7.23 | $39,750.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-25-010495 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCloud Ruth · CIK 0001616797 · EVP/COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,108 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock granted March 24, 2025 with a 4 year vesting in accordance with the Broadway Financial Corporation Amended and Restated 2018 Long-Term Incentive Plan effective April 16, 2023. F2 · balance_after: Shares amount adjusted for reverse Stock split effective October 31, 2023 Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2025 Filed Mar 26, 2025 22:40 UTC |
LONGBRAKE WILLIAM ADirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 2,904 | $7.23 | $20,995.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-25-010494 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LONGBRAKE WILLIAM A · CIK 0001057032 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,048 F1 · shares: Represents Award of Unrestricted stock issued on March 24, 2025 pursuant to the Amended and Restated 2018 Long Term Incentive Plan of Broadway Financial Corporation. F2 · balance_after: The amount of securities adjusted for reverse stock split effective October 31,2023 Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2025 Filed Mar 26, 2025 22:37 UTC |
Ibrahim ZackEVP, Chief Financial Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 8,101 | $7.23 | $58,570.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-25-010491 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ibrahim Zack · CIK 0002024462 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,746 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock granted March 24, 2025 with a 4 year vesting in accordance with the Broadway Financial Corporation Amended and Restated 2018 Long-Term Incentive Plan effective April 16, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2025 Filed Mar 26, 2025 22:37 UTC |
Bradshaw Wayne-Kent A.Director
|
GrantCommon Stock | 2,904 | $7.23 | $20,995.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-25-010490 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bradshaw Wayne-Kent A. · CIK 0001456220 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,864 F1 · shares: Represents Award of Unrestricted stock issued on March 24, 2025 pursuant to the Amended and Restated 2018 Long Term Incentive Plan of Broadway Financial Corporation. F2 · balance_after: The amount of securities adjusted for reverse stock split effective October 31, 2023. Further, the amount includes 5,216 shares allocated under the 'ESOP'. Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2025 Filed Mar 26, 2025 22:20 UTC |
Tellenbach John FrederickEVP, W. Commercial Reg. Exec.
|
GrantCommon Stock | 4,928 | $7.23 | $35,629.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-25-010477 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tellenbach John Frederick · CIK 0001970906 · EVP, W. Commercial Reg. Exec. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,226 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock granted March 24, 2025 with a 4 year vesting in accordance with the Broadway Financial Corporation Amended and Restated 2018 Long-Term incentive Plan effective April 16, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2025 Filed Mar 26, 2025 22:33 UTC |
JOHNS MARIE CDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 2,904 | $7.23 | $20,995.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-25-010483 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JOHNS MARIE C · CIK 0001108201 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,548 F1 · shares: Represents Award of Unrestricted stock issued on March 24, 2025 pursuant to the amended and Restated 2018 Long Term Incentive Plan of Broadway Financial Corporation. F2 · balance_after: The amount of securities adjusted for reverse stock split effective October 31, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2025 Filed Mar 26, 2025 22:14 UTC |
Wells Sonja SandersEVP/E. Commercial Reg. Exec
|
GrantCommon Stock | 5,359 | $7.23 | $38,745.57 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-25-010470 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wells Sonja Sanders · CIK 0001851521 · EVP/E. Commercial Reg. Exec 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,622 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock granted March 24, 2025 with a 4 year vesting in accordance with the Broadway Financial Corporation Amended and Restated 2018 Long-Term Incentive Plan effective April 16, 2023. F2 · balance_after: Shares amount adjusted for reverse stock split effective October 31, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2025 Filed Mar 26, 2025 22:14 UTC |
Driver JohnDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 2,904 | $7.23 | $20,995.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-25-010469 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Driver John · CIK 0001930914 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,536 F1 · shares: Represents Award of Unrestricted stock issued on March 24, 2025 pursuant to the amended and Restated 2018 Long Term Incentive Plan of Broadway Financial Corporation. F2 · balance_after: The amount of securities adjusted for reverse stock split effective October 31, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2025 Filed Mar 26, 2025 22:10 UTC |
Washington LaShanya DemetriceEVP, Chief Credit Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 4,879 | $7.23 | $35,275.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-25-010466 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Washington LaShanya Demetrice · CIK 0001970473 · EVP, Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,820 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock granted March 24, 2025 with a 4 year vesting in accordance with the Broadway Financial Corporation Amended and Restated 2018 Long-Term Incentive Plan effective April 16, 2023. F2 · balance_after: Shares Amount adjusted for Reverse Stock split effective October 31, 2023. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2025 Filed Feb 4, 2025 16:52 UTC |
Bradshaw Wayne-Kent A.Director
|
SaleCommon Stock | 445 | $7.80 | $3,468.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-25-002952 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bradshaw Wayne-Kent A. · CIK 0001456220 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,780 F1 · balance_after: Item 5. The amount of securities adjusted for reverse stock split effective October 31, 2023. Further, the amount includes 5,216 shares allocated under the 'ESOP'. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2024 Filed May 24, 2024 01:15 UTC |
JOHNS MARIE CDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 2,479 | $4.84 | $11,998.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-24-027351 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JOHNS MARIE C · CIK 0001108201 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,644 F1 · shares: Represents Award of Unrestricted stock issued on May 22, 2024 pursuant to the amended and Restated 2018 Long Term Incentive Plan of Broadway Financial Corporation. F2 · balance_after: The amount of securities adjusted for reverse stock split effective October 31, 2023. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2024 Filed May 24, 2024 01:15 UTC |
Driver JohnDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 2,479 | $4.84 | $11,998.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-24-027350 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Driver John · CIK 0001930914 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,632 F1 · shares: Represents Award of Unrestricted stock issued on May 22, 2024 pursuant to the amended and Restated 2018 Long Term Incentive Plan of Broadway Financial Corporation. F2 · balance_after: The amount of securities adjusted for reverse stock split effective October 31, 2023. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2024 Filed May 24, 2024 01:15 UTC |
Ross Dutch C. IIIDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 2,479 | $4.84 | $11,998.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-24-027349 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ross Dutch C. III · CIK 0001668417 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,483 F1 · shares: Represents Award of Unrestricted stock issued on May 22, 2024 pursuant to the Amended and Restated 2018 Long Term Incentive Plan of Broadway Financial Corporation. F2 · balance_after: The amount of securities adjusted for reverse stock split effective October 31, 2023. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2024 Filed May 24, 2024 01:15 UTC |
Bradshaw Wayne-Kent A.Director
|
GrantCommon Stock | 2,479 | $4.84 | $11,998.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-24-027352 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bradshaw Wayne-Kent A. · CIK 0001456220 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,225 F1 · shares: Represents Award of Unrestricted stock issued on May 22, 2024 pursuant to the amended and Restated 2018 Long Term Incentive Plan of Broadway Financial Corporation. F2 · balance_after: Item 5. The amount of securities adjusted for reverse stock split effective October 31, 2023. Further, the amount includes 5,216 shares allocated under the 'ESOP'. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2024 Filed May 24, 2024 01:15 UTC |
LONGBRAKE WILLIAM ADirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 2,479 | $4.84 | $11,998.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-24-027348 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LONGBRAKE WILLIAM A · CIK 0001057032 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,144 F1 · shares: Represents Award of Unrestricted stock issued on May 22, 2024 pursuant to the Amended and Restated 2018 Long Term Incentive Plan of Broadway Financial Corporation. F2 · balance_after: The amount of securities adjusted for reverse stock split effective October 31,2023 Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2024 Filed May 24, 2024 01:15 UTC |
Donovan Mary AnnDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 2,479 | $4.84 | $11,998.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-24-027346 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Donovan Mary Ann · CIK 0001851769 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,644 F1 · shares: Represents Award of Unrestricted stock issued on May 22, 2024 pursuant to the Amended and Restated 2018 Long Term Incentive Plan of Broadway Financial Corporation. F2 · balance_after: The amount of securities adjusted for reverse stock split effective October 31, 2023. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2024 Filed May 24, 2024 01:14 UTC |
DAVIDSON ROBERT C JRDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 2,479 | $4.84 | $11,998.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-24-027347 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DAVIDSON ROBERT C JR · CIK 0001219803 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,548 F1 · shares: Represents Award of Unrestricted stock issued on May 22, 2024 pursuant to the Amended and Restated 2018 Long Term Incentive Plan of Broadway Financial Corporation. F2 · balance_after: The amount of securities adjusted for reverse stock split effective October 31, 2023. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2024 Filed May 24, 2024 01:14 UTC |
McGrady David J.Director
|
GrantCommon Stock | 2,479 | $4.84 | $11,998.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-24-027345 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McGrady David J. · CIK 0001851527 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,644 F1 · shares: Represents Award of Unrestricted stock issued on May 22, 2024 pursuant to the amended and Restated 2018 Long Term Incentive Plan of Broadway Financial Corporation. F2 · balance_after: The amount of securities adjusted for reverse stock split effective October 31, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2024 Filed Mar 29, 2024 01:11 UTC |
Battey Brenda JEVP/Chief Financial Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 7,371 | $5.95 | $43,857.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-24-016366 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Battey Brenda J · CIK 0001578226 · EVP/Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,365 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock granted March 26, 2024 with a 5 year vesting in accordance with the Broadway Financial Corporation Amended and Restated 2018 Long-Term Incentive Plan effective April 16, 2023. F2 · balance_after: Shares amount adjusted for Reverse Stock Split effective October 31, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2024 Filed Mar 29, 2024 00:06 UTC |
Argrett Brian EDirector · President/CEO
|
GrantCommon Stock | 25,743 | $5.95 | $153,170.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-24-016342 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Argrett Brian E · CIK 0001361104 · Director · President/CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,591 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock granted March 26, 2024, which shall vest as follows: to the extent of thirty-three percent (33%) of the shares covered thereby on the first anniversary of the date of grant, with the balance vesting ratably over the succeeding twenty-four (24) months. F2 · balance_after: Shares amount adjusted for reverse stock split effective October 31, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2024 Filed Mar 29, 2024 00:06 UTC |
Tellenbach John FrederickEVP, W. Commercial Reg. Exec.
|
GrantCommon Stock | 5,298 | $5.95 | $31,523.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-24-016340 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tellenbach John Frederick · CIK 0001970906 · EVP, W. Commercial Reg. Exec. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,298 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock granted March 26, 2024 with a 5 year vesting in accordance with the Broadway Financial Corporation Amended and Restated 2018 Long-Term incentive Plan effective April 16, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2024 Filed Mar 29, 2024 00:06 UTC |
McCloud RuthEVP/COO
|
GrantCommon Stock | 7,163 | $5.95 | $42,619.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-24-016341 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCloud Ruth · CIK 0001616797 · EVP/COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,610 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock granted March 26, 2024 with a 5 year vesting in accordance with the Broadway Financial Corporation Amended and Restated 2018 Long-Term Incentive Plan effective April 16, 2023. F2 · balance_after: Shares amount adjusted for reverse Stock split effective October 31, 2023 Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2024 Filed Mar 29, 2024 00:06 UTC |
Washington LaShanya DemetriceEVP, Chief Credit Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 6,387 | $5.95 | $38,002.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-24-016339 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Washington LaShanya Demetrice · CIK 0001970473 · EVP, Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,941 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock granted March 26, 2024 with a 5 year vesting in accordance with the Broadway Financial Corporation Amended and Restated 2018 Long-Term Incentive Plan effective April 16, 2023. F2 · balance_after: Shares Amount adjusted for Reverse Stock split effective October 31, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2024 Filed Mar 29, 2024 00:06 UTC |
Wells Sonja SandersEVP/E. Commercial Reg. Exec
|
GrantCommon Stock | 7,970 | $5.95 | $47,421.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-24-016338 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wells Sonja Sanders · CIK 0001851521 · EVP/E. Commercial Reg. Exec 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,263 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock granted March 26, 2024 with a 5 year vesting in accordance with the Broadway Financial Corporation Amended and Restated 2018 Long-Term Incentive Plan effective April 16, 2023. F2 · balance_after: Shares amount adjusted for reverse stock split effective October 31, 2023. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2023 Filed Jun 23, 2023 20:29 UTC |
Nida Thomas AndrewEVP, Market Executive
|
GrantCommon Stock | 45,885 | $1.07 | $49,096.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-23-031255 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nida Thomas Andrew · CIK 0001851519 · EVP, Market Executive 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,489 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock granted June 21, 2023 with a 5 year vesting in accordance with the Broadway Financial Corporation Amended and Restated 2018 Long - Term Incentive Plan effective April 16,2023. F2 · balance_after: Restricted stock granted March 16, 2022 with a 5 year vesting, prior to meeting guidelines as an senior executive officer. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2023 Filed Jun 24, 2023 00:29 UTC |
Wells Sonja SandersEVP/E. Commercial Reg. Exec
|
GrantCommon Stock | 66,310 | $1.07 | $70,951.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-23-031257 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wells Sonja Sanders · CIK 0001851521 · EVP/E. Commercial Reg. Exec 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 114,349 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock granted June 21, 2023 with a 5 year vesting in accordance with the Broadway Financial Corporation Amended and Restated 2018 Long -Term incentive Plan effective April 16, 2023. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2023 Filed Jun 24, 2023 00:29 UTC |
Battey Brenda JEVP/Chief Financial Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 70,361 | $1.07 | $75,286.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-23-031256 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Battey Brenda J · CIK 0001578226 · EVP/Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 143,956 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock granted June 21, 2023 with a 5 year vesting in accordance with the Broadway Financial Corporation Amended and Restated 2018 Long-Term Incentive Plan effective April 16, 2023. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2023 Filed Jun 24, 2023 00:29 UTC |
Washington LaShanya DemetriceEVP, Chief Credit Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 29,799 | $1.07 | $31,884.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-23-031253 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Washington LaShanya Demetrice · CIK 0001970473 · EVP, Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,432 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock granted June 21, 2023 with a 5 year vesting in accordance with the Broadway Financial Corporation Amended and Restated 2018 Long-Term Incentive Plan effective April 16, 2023. F2 · balance_after: Includes 6,633 shares awarded March 16, 2022, prior to becoming a senior executive officer. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2023 Filed Jun 24, 2023 00:29 UTC |
McCloud RuthEVP/COO
|
GrantCommon Stock | 68,912 | $1.07 | $73,735.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-23-031254 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCloud Ruth · CIK 0001616797 · EVP/COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 131,582 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock granted June 21, 2023 with a 5 year vesting in accordance with the Broadway Financial Corporation Amended and Restated 2018 Long-Term Incentive Plan effective April 16, 2023. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2023 Filed Jun 24, 2023 00:29 UTC |
Argrett Brian EDirector · President/CEO
|
GrantCommon Stock | 257,009 | $1.07 | $274,999.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-23-031252 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Argrett Brian E · CIK 0001361104 · Director · President/CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 438,787 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock granted June 21,2023, which shall vest as follows: to the extent of thirty-three percent (33%) of the shares covered thereby on the first anniversary of the date of grant, with the balance vesting ratably over the succeeding twenty-four (24) months. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2023 Filed Mar 15, 2023 18:17 UTC |
LONGBRAKE WILLIAM ADirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,500 | $0.98 | $2,443.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-23-005092 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LONGBRAKE WILLIAM A · CIK 0001057032 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,333 F1 · shares: On March 13, 2023 the filer reported a purchase of 2,500 shares of Class A Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2023 Filed Mar 13, 2023 14:40 UTC |
LONGBRAKE WILLIAM ADirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 7,500 | $1.18 | $8,847.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-23-004875 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LONGBRAKE WILLIAM A · CIK 0001057032 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,833 F1 · shares: On March 10, 2023 the filer reported a purchase of 7,500 shares of Class A Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 23:02 UTC |
DAVIDSON ROBERT C JRDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 9,230 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-23-003551 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DAVIDSON ROBERT C JR · CIK 0001219803 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 104,561 F1 · shares: Represents Award of Unrestricted stock issued on February 21, 2023 pursuant to the 2018 Long Term Incentive Plan of Broadway Financial Corporation. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 23:00 UTC |
JOHNS MARIE CDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 9,230 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-23-003550 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JOHNS MARIE C · CIK 0001108201 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,333 F1 · shares: Represents Award of Unrestricted stock issued on February 21, 2023 pursuant to the 2018 Long Term Incentive Plan of Broadway Financial Corporation. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 22:40 UTC |
Ross Dutch C. IIIDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 9,230 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-23-003548 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ross Dutch C. III · CIK 0001668417 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,043 F1 · shares: Represents Award of Unrestricted stock issued on February 21, 2023 pursuant to the 2018 Long Term Incentive Plan of Broadway Financial Corporation. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 21:57 UTC |
McGrady David J.Director
|
GrantCommon Stock | 9,230 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-23-003526 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McGrady David J. · CIK 0001851527 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,333 F1 · shares: Represents Award of Unrestricted stock issued on February 21, 2023 pursuant to the 2018 Long Term Incentive Plan of Broadway Financial Corporation. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 21:36 UTC Amendment |
LONGBRAKE WILLIAM ADirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 9,230 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-23-003507 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LONGBRAKE WILLIAM A · CIK 0001057032 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,333 F2 · shares: Represents Award of unrestricted stock issued on February 21, 2023 pursuant to the 2018 Long Term Incentive Plan of Broadway Financial Corporation. F1 · balance_after: Form 4/A corrects Item 5. Amount of Securities Beneficially Owned Following Reported Transaction(s). The amount previously reported on Form 4 on February 22, 2023 was 17,333 shares. The correct amount is 67,333 shares. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 20:56 UTC |
LONGBRAKE WILLIAM ADirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 9,230 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-23-003488 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LONGBRAKE WILLIAM A · CIK 0001057032 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,333 F1 · shares: Represents Award of Unrestricted stock issued on February 21, 2023 pursuant to the 2018 Long Term Incentive Plan of Broadway Financial Corporation. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 20:51 UTC |
Driver JohnDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 9,230 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-23-003482 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Driver John · CIK 0001930914 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,230 F1 · shares: Represents Award of Unrestricted stock issued on February 21, 2023 pursuant to the 2018 Long Term Incentive Plan of Broadway Financial Corporation. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 20:44 UTC |
Donovan Mary AnnDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 9,230 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-23-003480 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Donovan Mary Ann · CIK 0001851769 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,333 F1 · deemedExecutionDate: Represents Award of Unrestricted stock issued on February 21, 2023 pursuant to the 2018 Long Term Incentive Plan of Broadway Financial Corporation. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2023 Filed Feb 23, 2023 18:05 UTC |
Bradshaw Wayne-Kent A.Director
|
GrantCommon Stock | 9,230 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-23-003585 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bradshaw Wayne-Kent A. · CIK 0001456220 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 244,243 F1 · shares: Represents Award of Unrestricted stock issued on February 21, 2023 pursuant to the 2018 Long Term Incentive Plan of Broadway Financial Corporation. F2 · balance_after: Item 5. Withholding of 81,965 shares of Class A Common Stock to satisfy tax withholding obligation. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2022 Filed Mar 18, 2022 21:29 UTC |
LONGBRAKE WILLIAM ADirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 50,000 | $1.55 | $77,640.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-007233 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LONGBRAKE WILLIAM A · CIK 0001057032 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,103 F1 · shares: On March 17, 2022 the filer reported a purchase of 50,000 shares of Class A Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2022 Filed Mar 18, 2022 20:55 UTC |
McCloud RuthEVP/COO
|
GrantCommon Stock | 34,444 | $1.53 | $52,699.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-007221 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCloud Ruth · CIK 0001616797 · EVP/COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,670 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock granted March 16, 2022 with a 5 year vesting. F2 · balance_after: On February 26, 2020 the filer reported an ownership of 46,384 shares. The number above reflects the grant made on March 16, 2022 less withholding of shares that occurred on February 27, 2021 and April 1, 2021 to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of prior equity awards, which withholding transactions have not previously been reported. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2022 Filed Mar 18, 2022 20:50 UTC |
Battey Brenda JEVP/Chief Financial Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 40,457 | $1.53 | $61,899.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-007218 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Battey Brenda J · CIK 0001578226 · EVP/Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,595 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock granted March 16, 2022 with a 5 year vesting. F2 · balance_after: On February 26, 2020 the filer reported an ownership of 54,437 shares. The number above reflects the grant made on March 16, 2022 less withholding of shares that occurred on February 27, 2021 and April 1, 2021 to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of prior equity awards, which withholding transactions have not previously been reported. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2022 Filed Mar 18, 2022 19:27 UTC |
Argrett Brian EPresident/CEO
|
GrantCommon Stock | 137,254 | $1.53 | $209,998.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-007208 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Argrett Brian E · CIK 0001361104 · President/CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 181,778 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock granted March 16, 2022, which shall vest as follows: to the extent of thirty-three percent (33%) of the shares covered thereby on the first anniversary of the date of grant, with the balance vesting ratably over the succeeding twenty-four (24) months. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.