TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Ross Dutch C. III

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
62939
SEC CIK
0001668417

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
BROADWAY FINANCIAL CORP DEBYFC · Entity 6703DirectorMarch 02, 2026March 04, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

BROADWAY FINANCIAL CORP DE

Report date March 02, 2026 · Filed March 04, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect14,062 Reported balance After 2026-03-02 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-03-02 · Grant · Acquired 2,675 · Balance 14,062

F1: Represents Award of Unrestricted stock issued on March 02, 2026 pursuant to the Amended and Restated 2018 Long Term Incentive Plan of Broadway Financial Corporation.

F2: The amount of securities adjusted for reverse stock split effective October 31, 2023.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents Award of Unrestricted stock issued on March 02, 2026 pursuant to the Amended and Restated 2018 Long Term Incentive Plan of Broadway Financial Corporation.

F2: The amount of securities adjusted for reverse stock split effective October 31, 2023.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 19:03 UTC BROADWAY FINANCIAL CORP DE BYFC · Entity 6703 GrantCommon Stock 2,675 $7.85 $20,998.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-26-007821 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ross Dutch C. III · CIK 0001668417 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,062

F1 · shares: Represents Award of Unrestricted stock issued on March 02, 2026 pursuant to the Amended and Restated 2018 Long Term Incentive Plan of Broadway Financial Corporation.

F2 · balance_after: The amount of securities adjusted for reverse stock split effective October 31, 2023.

Read SEC document
March 24, 2025 Filed Mar 26, 2025 22:41 UTC BROADWAY FINANCIAL CORP DE BYFC · Entity 6703 GrantCommon Stock 2,904 $7.83 $22,738.32
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-25-010500 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ross Dutch C. III · CIK 0001668417 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,387

F1 · shares: Represents Award of Unrestricted stock issued on March 24, 2025 pursuant to the Amended and Restated 2018 Long Term Incentive Plan of Broadway Financial Corporation.

F2 · balance_after: The amount of securities adjusted for reverse stock split effective October 31, 2023.

Read SEC document
May 22, 2024 Filed May 24, 2024 01:15 UTC BROADWAY FINANCIAL CORP DE BYFC · Entity 6703 GrantCommon Stock 2,479 $4.84 $11,998.36
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-24-027349 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ross Dutch C. III · CIK 0001668417 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,483

F1 · shares: Represents Award of Unrestricted stock issued on May 22, 2024 pursuant to the Amended and Restated 2018 Long Term Incentive Plan of Broadway Financial Corporation.

F2 · balance_after: The amount of securities adjusted for reverse stock split effective October 31, 2023.

Read SEC document
February 21, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 22:40 UTC BROADWAY FINANCIAL CORP DE BYFC · Entity 6703 GrantCommon Stock 9,230 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-23-003548 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ross Dutch C. III · CIK 0001668417 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 48,043

F1 · shares: Represents Award of Unrestricted stock issued on February 21, 2023 pursuant to the 2018 Long Term Incentive Plan of Broadway Financial Corporation.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2022 Filed Feb 18, 2022 18:20 UTC BROADWAY FINANCIAL CORP DE BYFC · Entity 6703 GrantCommon Stock 6,741 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-22-005037 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ross Dutch C. III · CIK 0001668417 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 38,813

F1 · shares: Represents Award of unrestricted stock issued on February 16, 2022 pursuant to the 2018 Long Term Incentive Plan of Broadway Financial Corporation.

Read SEC document
February 24, 2021 Filed Feb 26, 2021 19:22 UTC BROADWAY FINANCIAL CORP DE BYFC · Entity 6703 GrantCommon Stock 3,456 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-21-004994 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ross Dutch C. III · CIK 0001668417 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,072

F1 · shares: Represents Award of unrestricted stock issued on February 24, 2021 pursuant to the 2018 Long Term Incentive Plan of Broadway Financial Corporation.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2020 Filed Feb 28, 2020 21:28 UTC BROADWAY FINANCIAL CORP DE BYFC · Entity 6703 GrantCommon Stock 5,155 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-20-002578 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ross Dutch C. III · CIK 0001668417 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,616

F1 · shares: Represents Award of unrestricted stock issued February 26, 2020 pursuant to the 2018 Long Term Incentive Plan of Broadway Financial Corporation.

Read SEC document
January 23, 2019 Filed Jan 28, 2019 20:02 UTC BROADWAY FINANCIAL CORP DE BYFC · Entity 6703 GrantCommon Stock 6,024 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-19-000954 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ross Dutch C. III · CIK 0001668417 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,461

F1 · security: Represents Award of unrestricted stock issued on January 23, 2019 pursuant to the 2018 Long Term Incentive Plan of Broadway Financial Corporation.

Read SEC document
January 24, 2018 Filed Jan 26, 2018 18:29 UTC BROADWAY FINANCIAL CORP DE BYFC · Entity 6703 GrantCommon Stock 3,151 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-18-001087 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ross Dutch C. III · CIK 0001668417 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,437

F1 · security: Represents Award of unrestricted stock on January 24, 2018 pursuant to the 2008 Long Term Incentive Plan of Broadway Financial Corporation.

Read SEC document
April 26, 2017 Filed Apr 27, 2017 23:34 UTC BROADWAY FINANCIAL CORP DE BYFC · Entity 6703 GrantCommon Stock 4,286 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-17-006232 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ross Dutch C. III · CIK 0001668417 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,286

F1 · security: Represents Award of unrestricted stock on April 26, 2017 pursuant to the 2008 Long Term Incentive Plan of Broadway Financial Corporation.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.