Tapewire

Nasdaq · USD

AUUD

AUDDIA INC.

Export transactions ↓
Tapewire entity
8213
SEC CIK
0001554818
Parsed reports
55

Last 12 months

Inside the activity.

0 purchase rows · 1 sale rows

Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.
Monthly counts
MonthPurchasesSales
Nov 202500
Dec 202501
Jan 202600
Feb 202600
Mar 202600
Apr 202600
May 202600
Jun 202600
Jul 202600
Aug 202600
Sep 202600
Oct 202600

Latest available

Insider transactions

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateOwner / reported roleActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 21, 2023 21:01 UTC
Thramann Jeffrey JohnDirector · Executive Chairman · 10% owner
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 72,759 $1.08 $78,579.72
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001683168-23-001066 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Thramann Jeffrey John · CIK 0001846997 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,888,583

F2 · shares: Reflects shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 21, 2023 21:01 UTC
Thramann Jeffrey JohnDirector · Executive Chairman · 10% owner
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 220,483 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001683168-23-001066 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Thramann Jeffrey John · CIK 0001846997 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,961,342

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of AUUD common stock.

Read SEC document
February 10, 2023 Filed Feb 15, 2023 02:32 UTC
Ackerman Timothy JeraldChief Financial Officer
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 37,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001683168-23-000922 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2

Ackerman Timothy Jerald · CIK 0001964671 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 37,500

Underlying: Common Stock · 37,500 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of AUUD common stock.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in 12 monthly installments and will settle (to the extent of the outstanding and vested) on February 6, 2024.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in 12 monthly installments and will settle (to the extent of the outstanding and vested) on February 6, 2024.

Read SEC document
February 10, 2023 Filed Feb 15, 2023 02:32 UTC
Ackerman Timothy JeraldChief Financial Officer
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 150,200 $0.00 Strike: $1.12 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001683168-23-000922 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Ackerman Timothy Jerald · CIK 0001964671 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 150,200

Underlying: Common Stock · 150,200 shares

Expires 2023-02-10

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in four equal annual installments, with vesting beginning on February 6, 2023.

Read SEC document
December 09, 2022 Filed Dec 13, 2022 00:57 UTC
Lawless Michael ThomasDirector · Chief Executive Officer
GrantStock option (right to buy) · Derivative 132,983 $0.00 Strike: $1.21 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001683168-22-008362 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Lawless Michael Thomas · CIK 0001846557 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 282,983

Underlying: Common Stock · 132,983 shares

Expires 2032-09-08

F1 · shares: Reflects an option grant for 132,983 shares approved on 9/8/2022, subject to stockholder approval of an amendment of the equity incentive plan under which the option was granted. Said amendment was approved by stockholders on December 9, 2022.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is 50% vested immediately. The remaining portion of the option vests in two equal installments on February 16, 2023 and February 16, 2024.

Read SEC document
December 09, 2022 Filed Dec 13, 2022 21:04 UTC
Thramann Jeffrey JohnDirector · Executive Chairman · 10% owner
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 132,983 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001683168-22-008392 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Thramann Jeffrey John · CIK 0001846997 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 132,983

Underlying: Common Stock · 132,983 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of AUUD common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On December 9, 2022, the reporting person was granted 132,983 restricted stock units, vesting in one installment on February 16, 2023.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On December 9, 2022, the reporting person was granted 132,983 restricted stock units, vesting in one installment on February 16, 2023.

Read SEC document
November 14, 2022 Filed Nov 16, 2022 23:43 UTC PurchaseSecured Bridge Note (conversion right) · Derivative 252,033 Not disclosed Strike: $1.23 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001683168-22-007825 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2

Minicozzi Richard Michael · CIK 0001847895 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 252,033

Underlying: Common Stock · 252,033 shares

Expires not disclosed

F3 · shares: At the 5/31/2023 maturity date for the secured bridge note, the holder has the option to convert accrued/unpaid interest and original issue discount into shares of common stock at a fixed conversion price of $1.23 per share. The Company has an option to extend the maturity date to November 30, 2023. Accordingly, the number of potential conversion shares cannot be calculated precisely at this point. The 252,033 shares disclosed above assume that the conversion option could be exercised as of 5/23/2023, at which time $310,000 (i.e. $200,000 of OID and $110,000 of interest) could be converted into 252,033 shares using the $1.23 fixed conversion price. No specific portion of the $2,000,000 aggregate purchase price was allocated to the conversion feature of the note.

F3 · price: At the 5/31/2023 maturity date for the secured bridge note, the holder has the option to convert accrued/unpaid interest and original issue discount into shares of common stock at a fixed conversion price of $1.23 per share. The Company has an option to extend the maturity date to November 30, 2023. Accordingly, the number of potential conversion shares cannot be calculated precisely at this point. The 252,033 shares disclosed above assume that the conversion option could be exercised as of 5/23/2023, at which time $310,000 (i.e. $200,000 of OID and $110,000 of interest) could be converted into 252,033 shares using the $1.23 fixed conversion price. No specific portion of the $2,000,000 aggregate purchase price was allocated to the conversion feature of the note.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: At the 5/31/2023 maturity date for the secured bridge note, the holder has the option to convert accrued/unpaid interest and original issue discount into shares of common stock at a fixed conversion price of $1.23 per share. The Company has an option to extend the maturity date to November 30, 2023. Accordingly, the number of potential conversion shares cannot be calculated precisely at this point. The 252,033 shares disclosed above assume that the conversion option could be exercised as of 5/23/2023, at which time $310,000 (i.e. $200,000 of OID and $110,000 of interest) could be converted into 252,033 shares using the $1.23 fixed conversion price. No specific portion of the $2,000,000 aggregate purchase price was allocated to the conversion feature of the note.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: At the 5/31/2023 maturity date for the secured bridge note, the holder has the option to convert accrued/unpaid interest and original issue discount into shares of common stock at a fixed conversion price of $1.23 per share. The Company has an option to extend the maturity date to November 30, 2023. Accordingly, the number of potential conversion shares cannot be calculated precisely at this point. The 252,033 shares disclosed above assume that the conversion option could be exercised as of 5/23/2023, at which time $310,000 (i.e. $200,000 of OID and $110,000 of interest) could be converted into 252,033 shares using the $1.23 fixed conversion price. No specific portion of the $2,000,000 aggregate purchase price was allocated to the conversion feature of the note.

F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: At the 5/31/2023 maturity date for the secured bridge note, the holder has the option to convert accrued/unpaid interest and original issue discount into shares of common stock at a fixed conversion price of $1.23 per share. The Company has an option to extend the maturity date to November 30, 2023. Accordingly, the number of potential conversion shares cannot be calculated precisely at this point. The 252,033 shares disclosed above assume that the conversion option could be exercised as of 5/23/2023, at which time $310,000 (i.e. $200,000 of OID and $110,000 of interest) could be converted into 252,033 shares using the $1.23 fixed conversion price. No specific portion of the $2,000,000 aggregate purchase price was allocated to the conversion feature of the note.

F3 · balance_after: At the 5/31/2023 maturity date for the secured bridge note, the holder has the option to convert accrued/unpaid interest and original issue discount into shares of common stock at a fixed conversion price of $1.23 per share. The Company has an option to extend the maturity date to November 30, 2023. Accordingly, the number of potential conversion shares cannot be calculated precisely at this point. The 252,033 shares disclosed above assume that the conversion option could be exercised as of 5/23/2023, at which time $310,000 (i.e. $200,000 of OID and $110,000 of interest) could be converted into 252,033 shares using the $1.23 fixed conversion price. No specific portion of the $2,000,000 aggregate purchase price was allocated to the conversion feature of the note.

Read SEC document
November 14, 2022 Filed Nov 16, 2022 23:43 UTC PurchaseWarrants (right to buy) · Derivative 300,000 Not disclosed Strike: $2.10 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001683168-22-007825 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Minicozzi Richard Michael · CIK 0001847895 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 300,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 300,000 shares

Expires 2027-11-14

F1 · shares: As part of a secured bridge note private placement financing dated November 14, 2022, the reporting person was issued a common stock purchase warrant for 300,000 shares. The warrant has a five year term and a fixed exercise price of $2.10 per share. The warrant is immediately exercisable.

F2 · price: The warrant was issued in connection with the reporting person's purchase of a secured bridge note in a private placement on November 14, 2022 for $2,000,000 aggregate purchase price. No specific portion of the $2,000,000 aggregate purchase price was allocated to the note or the warrant.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: As part of a secured bridge note private placement financing dated November 14, 2022, the reporting person was issued a common stock purchase warrant for 300,000 shares. The warrant has a five year term and a fixed exercise price of $2.10 per share. The warrant is immediately exercisable.

Read SEC document
September 08, 2022 Filed Sep 9, 2022 20:02 UTC
Shoebridge PeterChief Technology Officer
GrantStock option (right to buy) · Derivative 106,403 $0.00 Strike: $1.21 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001683168-22-006282 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Shoebridge Peter · CIK 0001846575 · Chief Technology Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 106,403

Underlying: Common Stock · 106,403 shares

Expires 2032-09-08

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is 50% vested immediately. The remaining portion of the option vests in two equal installments on February 16, 2023 and February 16, 2024.

Read SEC document
September 08, 2022 Filed Sep 9, 2022 20:02 UTC
Lawless Michael ThomasDirector · Chief Executive Officer
GrantStock option (right to buy) · Derivative 150,000 $0.00 Strike: $1.21 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001683168-22-006281 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Lawless Michael Thomas · CIK 0001846557 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 150,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 150,000 shares

Expires 2032-09-08

F1 · shares: Does not include an option grant for 132,983 shares approved on 9/8/2022, subject to stockholder approval of an amendment of the equity incentive plan under which the option was granted.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is 50% vested immediately. The remaining portion of the option vests in two equal installments on February 16, 2023 and February 16, 2024.

Read SEC document
July 14, 2022 Filed Jul 14, 2022 23:20 UTC
Thramann Jeffrey JohnDirector · Executive Chairman · 10% owner
PurchaseCommon Stock 6,500 $0.99 $6,448.65
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001683168-22-004967 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Thramann Jeffrey John · CIK 0001846997 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,740,859

F2 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.98 and $1.00, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (2) to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
July 12, 2022 Filed Jul 14, 2022 23:20 UTC
Thramann Jeffrey JohnDirector · Executive Chairman · 10% owner
PurchaseCommon Stock 2,500 $0.97 $2,412.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001683168-22-004967 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Thramann Jeffrey John · CIK 0001846997 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,734,359

F1 · price: The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at the exact same price of $0.965 per share.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2022 Filed Feb 18, 2022 16:46 UTC Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 22,875 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001683168-22-001161 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3

Birch Thomas Carl · CIK 0001852192 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 68,625

Underlying: Common Stock · 22,875 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of AUUD common stock.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On August 11, 2021, the reporting person was granted 91,500 restricted stock units, vesting in four equal installments, beginning February 16, 2022, subject to the reporting person remaining a member of the Company's board of directors through the vesting date.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On August 11, 2021, the reporting person was granted 91,500 restricted stock units, vesting in four equal installments, beginning February 16, 2022, subject to the reporting person remaining a member of the Company's board of directors through the vesting date.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2022 Filed Feb 18, 2022 16:46 UTC Tax withholdingCommon Stock 6,863 $1.79 $12,284.77
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001683168-22-001161 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Birch Thomas Carl · CIK 0001852192 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,012

F2 · shares: Reflects shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2022 Filed Feb 18, 2022 16:46 UTC Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 22,875 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001683168-22-001161 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Birch Thomas Carl · CIK 0001852192 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,875

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of AUUD common stock.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2022 Filed Feb 18, 2022 21:47 UTC
Thramann Jeffrey JohnDirector · Executive Chairman · 10% owner
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 150,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001683168-22-001164 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4

Thramann Jeffrey John · CIK 0001846997 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 150,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 150,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of AUUD common stock.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 16, 2022, the reporting person was granted 150,000 restricted stock units, vesting in three equal installments on February 16, 2023, 2024 and 2025.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 16, 2022, the reporting person was granted 150,000 restricted stock units, vesting in three equal installments on February 16, 2023, 2024 and 2025.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2022 Filed Feb 18, 2022 21:47 UTC
Thramann Jeffrey JohnDirector · Executive Chairman · 10% owner
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 75,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001683168-22-001164 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3

Thramann Jeffrey John · CIK 0001846997 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 75,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 75,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of AUUD common stock.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On August 11, 2021, the reporting person was granted 150,000 restricted stock units, vesting 50% on February 16, 2022 and 25% vesting on February 16, 2023 and February 16, 2024.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On August 11, 2021, the reporting person was granted 150,000 restricted stock units, vesting 50% on February 16, 2022 and 25% vesting on February 16, 2023 and February 16, 2024.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2022 Filed Feb 18, 2022 21:47 UTC
Thramann Jeffrey JohnDirector · Executive Chairman · 10% owner
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 24,793 $1.79 $44,379.47
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001683168-22-001164 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Thramann Jeffrey John · CIK 0001846997 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,731,859

F2 · shares: Reflects shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2022 Filed Feb 18, 2022 21:47 UTC
Thramann Jeffrey JohnDirector · Executive Chairman · 10% owner
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 75,000 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001683168-22-001164 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Thramann Jeffrey John · CIK 0001846997 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,756,652

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of AUUD common stock.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2022 Filed Feb 18, 2022 21:47 UTC Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 22,875 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001683168-22-001163 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3

Hanlon Timothy J. · CIK 0001846567 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 68,625

Underlying: Common Stock · 22,875 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of AUUD common stock.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On August 11, 2021, the reporting person was granted 91,500 restricted stock units, vesting in four equal installments, beginning February 16, 2022, subject to the reporting person remaining a member of the Company's board of directors through the vesting date.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On August 11, 2021, the reporting person was granted 91,500 restricted stock units, vesting in four equal installments, beginning February 16, 2022, subject to the reporting person remaining a member of the Company's board of directors through the vesting date.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2022 Filed Feb 18, 2022 21:47 UTC Tax withholdingCommon Stock 6,863 $1.79 $12,284.77
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001683168-22-001163 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Hanlon Timothy J. · CIK 0001846567 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,012

F2 · shares: Reflects shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2022 Filed Feb 18, 2022 21:47 UTC Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 22,875 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001683168-22-001163 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hanlon Timothy J. · CIK 0001846567 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,875

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of AUUD common stock.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2022 Filed Feb 18, 2022 21:46 UTC Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 22,875 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001683168-22-001162 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3

Deitsch Stephen · CIK 0001704288 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 68,625

Underlying: Common Stock · 22,875 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of AUUD common stock.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On August 11, 2021, the reporting person was granted 91,500 restricted stock units, vesting in four equal installments, beginning February 16, 2022, subject to the reporting person remaining a member of the Company's board of directors through the vesting date.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On August 11, 2021, the reporting person was granted 91,500 restricted stock units, vesting in four equal installments, beginning February 16, 2022, subject to the reporting person remaining a member of the Company's board of directors through the vesting date.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2022 Filed Feb 18, 2022 21:46 UTC Tax withholdingCommon Stock 6,863 $1.79 $12,284.77
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001683168-22-001162 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Deitsch Stephen · CIK 0001704288 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,012

F2 · shares: Reflects shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2022 Filed Feb 18, 2022 21:46 UTC Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 22,875 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001683168-22-001162 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Deitsch Stephen · CIK 0001704288 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,875

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of AUUD common stock.

Read SEC document
August 11, 2021 Filed Aug 12, 2021 18:20 UTC GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 91,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001683168-21-003489 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Birch Thomas Carl · CIK 0001852192 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 91,500

Underlying: Common Stock · 91,500 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of AUUD common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning February 16, 2022, subject to the reporting person remaining a member of the Company's board of directors through the vesting date.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning February 16, 2022, subject to the reporting person remaining a member of the Company's board of directors through the vesting date.

Read SEC document
August 11, 2021 Filed Aug 12, 2021 22:27 UTC
Thramann Jeffrey JohnDirector · Executive Chairman · 10% owner
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 150,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001683168-21-003501 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Thramann Jeffrey John · CIK 0001846997 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 150,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 150,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of AUUD common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest 50% on February 16, 2022. The remaining portion of the restricted stock units vest in two equal annual installments beginning February 16, 2023.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest 50% on February 16, 2022. The remaining portion of the restricted stock units vest in two equal annual installments beginning February 16, 2023.

Read SEC document
August 11, 2021 Filed Aug 12, 2021 22:26 UTC
Shoebridge PeterChief Technology Officer
GrantStock option (right to buy) · Derivative 150,000 $0.00 Strike: $2.79 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001683168-21-003499 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Shoebridge Peter · CIK 0001846575 · Chief Technology Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 150,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 150,000 shares

Expires 2031-08-11

F1 · shares: Does not include an option grant for 106,403 shares approved on 8/11/2021, subject to stockholder approval of an amendment of the equity incentive plan under which the option was granted.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is 25% vested immediately. The remaining portion of the option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on February 16, 2022.

Read SEC document
August 11, 2021 Filed Aug 12, 2021 22:25 UTC
Lawless Michael ThomasDirector · Chief Executive Officer
GrantStock option (right to buy) · Derivative 150,000 $0.00 Strike: $2.79 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001683168-21-003497 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Lawless Michael Thomas · CIK 0001846557 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 150,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 150,000 shares

Expires 2031-08-11

F1 · shares: Does not include an option grant for 282,983 shares approved on 8/11/2021, subject to stockholder approval of an amendment of the equity incentive plan under which the option was granted.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is 25% vested immediately. The remaining portion of the option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on February 16, 2022.

Read SEC document
August 11, 2021 Filed Aug 12, 2021 22:24 UTC
Hoff Brian JosephChief Financial Officer
GrantStock option (right to buy) · Derivative 185,000 $0.00 Strike: $2.79 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001683168-21-003495 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Hoff Brian Joseph · CIK 0001856726 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 185,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 185,000 shares

Expires 2031-08-11

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in four equal annual installments beginning on April 12, 2022.

Read SEC document
August 11, 2021 Filed Aug 12, 2021 22:22 UTC GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 91,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001683168-21-003493 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Hanlon Timothy J. · CIK 0001846567 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 91,500

Underlying: Common Stock · 91,500 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of AUUD common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning February 16, 2022, subject to the reporting person remaining a member of the Company's board of directors through the vesting date.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning February 16, 2022, subject to the reporting person remaining a member of the Company's board of directors through the vesting date.

Read SEC document
August 11, 2021 Filed Aug 12, 2021 22:21 UTC GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 91,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001683168-21-003491 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Deitsch Stephen · CIK 0001704288 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 91,500

Underlying: Common Stock · 91,500 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of AUUD common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning February 16, 2022, subject to the reporting person remaining a member of the Company's board of directors through the vesting date.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning February 16, 2022, subject to the reporting person remaining a member of the Company's board of directors through the vesting date.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 21:06 UTC Amendment
Thramann Jeffrey JohnDirector · Executive Chairman · 10% owner
PurchaseSeries A Warrants (right to buy) · Derivative 969,000 $0.00 Strike: $4.54 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001683168-21-000706 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2

Thramann Jeffrey John · CIK 0001846997 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,103,136

Underlying: Common Stock · 969,000 shares

Expires 2026-02-19

F1 · shares: In connection with the Auddia Inc. initial public offering ("IPO"), 969,000 units were purchased on 2/16/2021 at a price of $4.125 per unit. Each unit consisted of one share of common stock and one Series A common stock warrant. Each Series A common stock warrant has an exercise price of $4.54 per common share, and may be exercised at any time up to five years after the February 19, 2021 IPO closing date.

F1 · price: In connection with the Auddia Inc. initial public offering ("IPO"), 969,000 units were purchased on 2/16/2021 at a price of $4.125 per unit. Each unit consisted of one share of common stock and one Series A common stock warrant. Each Series A common stock warrant has an exercise price of $4.54 per common share, and may be exercised at any time up to five years after the February 19, 2021 IPO closing date.

F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: In connection with the Auddia Inc. initial public offering ("IPO"), 969,000 units were purchased on 2/16/2021 at a price of $4.125 per unit. Each unit consisted of one share of common stock and one Series A common stock warrant. Each Series A common stock warrant has an exercise price of $4.54 per common share, and may be exercised at any time up to five years after the February 19, 2021 IPO closing date.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 21:06 UTC Amendment
Thramann Jeffrey JohnDirector · Executive Chairman · 10% owner
PurchaseCommon Stock 969,000 $4.13 $3,997,125.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001683168-21-000706 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Thramann Jeffrey John · CIK 0001846997 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,681,652

F1 · shares: In connection with the Auddia Inc. initial public offering ("IPO"), 969,000 units were purchased on 2/16/2021 at a price of $4.125 per unit. Each unit consisted of one share of common stock and one Series A common stock warrant. Each Series A common stock warrant has an exercise price of $4.54 per common share, and may be exercised at any time up to five years after the February 19, 2021 IPO closing date.

F1 · price: In connection with the Auddia Inc. initial public offering ("IPO"), 969,000 units were purchased on 2/16/2021 at a price of $4.125 per unit. Each unit consisted of one share of common stock and one Series A common stock warrant. Each Series A common stock warrant has an exercise price of $4.54 per common share, and may be exercised at any time up to five years after the February 19, 2021 IPO closing date.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 16:26 UTC
Thramann Jeffrey JohnDirector · Executive Chairman · 10% owner
PurchaseSeries A Warrants (right to buy) · Derivative 969,697 $0.00 Strike: $4.54 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001683168-21-000702 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2

Thramann Jeffrey John · CIK 0001846997 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,103,833

Underlying: Common Stock · 969,697 shares

Expires 2026-02-19

F1 · shares: In connection with the Auddia Inc. initial public offering ("IPO"), 969,697 units were purchased on 2/16/2021 at a price of $4.125 per unit. Each unit consisted of one share of common stock and one Series A common stock warrant. Each Series A common stock warrant has an exercise price of $4.54 per common share, and may be exercised at any time up to five years after the February 19, 2021 IPO closing date.

F1 · price: In connection with the Auddia Inc. initial public offering ("IPO"), 969,697 units were purchased on 2/16/2021 at a price of $4.125 per unit. Each unit consisted of one share of common stock and one Series A common stock warrant. Each Series A common stock warrant has an exercise price of $4.54 per common share, and may be exercised at any time up to five years after the February 19, 2021 IPO closing date.

F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: In connection with the Auddia Inc. initial public offering ("IPO"), 969,697 units were purchased on 2/16/2021 at a price of $4.125 per unit. Each unit consisted of one share of common stock and one Series A common stock warrant. Each Series A common stock warrant has an exercise price of $4.54 per common share, and may be exercised at any time up to five years after the February 19, 2021 IPO closing date.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 16:26 UTC
Thramann Jeffrey JohnDirector · Executive Chairman · 10% owner
PurchaseCommon Stock 969,697 $4.13 $4,000,000.13
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001683168-21-000702 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Thramann Jeffrey John · CIK 0001846997 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,682,349

F1 · shares: In connection with the Auddia Inc. initial public offering ("IPO"), 969,697 units were purchased on 2/16/2021 at a price of $4.125 per unit. Each unit consisted of one share of common stock and one Series A common stock warrant. Each Series A common stock warrant has an exercise price of $4.54 per common share, and may be exercised at any time up to five years after the February 19, 2021 IPO closing date.

F1 · price: In connection with the Auddia Inc. initial public offering ("IPO"), 969,697 units were purchased on 2/16/2021 at a price of $4.125 per unit. Each unit consisted of one share of common stock and one Series A common stock warrant. Each Series A common stock warrant has an exercise price of $4.54 per common share, and may be exercised at any time up to five years after the February 19, 2021 IPO closing date.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.