Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| AUDDIA INC.AUUD · Entity 8213 | Director | February 16, 2025 | February 19, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
AUDDIA INC.
Report date February 16, 2025 · Filed February 19, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 2,836 |
Ending reported balance
After 2025-02-16 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2025-02-16 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 915 · Balance 3,111 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of AUUD common stock. Row 2 · 2025-02-16 · Tax withholding · Disposed 275 · Balance 2,836 F2: Reflects shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-02-16 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2025-02-16 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 915 · Balance 0 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of AUUD common stock. F3: On August 11, 2021, the reporting person was granted 3,660 restricted stock units (as adjusted for the Company's 1/25 reverse stock split effective 2/27/2024), vesting in four equal installments, beginning February 16, 2022, subject to the reporting person remaining a member of the Company's board of directors through the vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of AUUD common stock.
F2: Reflects shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations.
F3: On August 11, 2021, the reporting person was granted 3,660 restricted stock units (as adjusted for the Company's 1/25 reverse stock split effective 2/27/2024), vesting in four equal installments, beginning February 16, 2022, subject to the reporting person remaining a member of the Company's board of directors through the vesting date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 16, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 17:01 UTC | AUDDIA INC. AUUD · Entity 8213 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 915 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-25-001121 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Birch Thomas Carl · CIK 0001852192 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 915 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of AUUD common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On August 11, 2021, the reporting person was granted 3,660 restricted stock units (as adjusted for the Company's 1/25 reverse stock split effective 2/27/2024), vesting in four equal installments, beginning February 16, 2022, subject to the reporting person remaining a member of the Company's board of directors through the vesting date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On August 11, 2021, the reporting person was granted 3,660 restricted stock units (as adjusted for the Company's 1/25 reverse stock split effective 2/27/2024), vesting in four equal installments, beginning February 16, 2022, subject to the reporting person remaining a member of the Company's board of directors through the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 17:01 UTC | AUDDIA INC. AUUD · Entity 8213 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 275 | $0.51 | $140.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-25-001121 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Birch Thomas Carl · CIK 0001852192 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,836 F2 · shares: Reflects shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 17:01 UTC | AUDDIA INC. AUUD · Entity 8213 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 915 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-25-001121 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Birch Thomas Carl · CIK 0001852192 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,111 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of AUUD common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 16:16 UTC | AUDDIA INC. AUUD · Entity 8213 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 22,875 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-24-001076 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Birch Thomas Carl · CIK 0001852192 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,875 Underlying: Common Stock · 22,875 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of AUUD common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On August 11, 2021, the reporting person was granted 91,500 restricted stock units, vesting in four equal installments, beginning February 16, 2022, subject to the reporting person remaining a member of the Company's board of directors through the vesting date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On August 11, 2021, the reporting person was granted 91,500 restricted stock units, vesting in four equal installments, beginning February 16, 2022, subject to the reporting person remaining a member of the Company's board of directors through the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 16:16 UTC | AUDDIA INC. AUUD · Entity 8213 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,863 | $0.23 | $1,544.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-24-001076 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Birch Thomas Carl · CIK 0001852192 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,036 F2 · shares: Reflects shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 16:16 UTC | AUDDIA INC. AUUD · Entity 8213 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 22,875 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-24-001076 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Birch Thomas Carl · CIK 0001852192 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,899 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of AUUD common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 21, 2023 16:07 UTC | AUDDIA INC. AUUD · Entity 8213 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 22,875 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-23-001068 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Birch Thomas Carl · CIK 0001852192 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,750 Underlying: Common Stock · 22,875 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of AUUD common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On August 11, 2021, the reporting person was granted 91,500 restricted stock units, vesting in four equal installments, beginning February 16, 2022, subject to the reporting person remaining a member of the Company's board of directors through the vesting date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On August 11, 2021, the reporting person was granted 91,500 restricted stock units, vesting in four equal installments, beginning February 16, 2022, subject to the reporting person remaining a member of the Company's board of directors through the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 21, 2023 16:07 UTC | AUDDIA INC. AUUD · Entity 8213 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,863 | $1.08 | $7,412.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-23-001068 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Birch Thomas Carl · CIK 0001852192 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,024 F2 · shares: Reflects shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 21, 2023 16:07 UTC | AUDDIA INC. AUUD · Entity 8213 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 22,875 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-23-001068 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Birch Thomas Carl · CIK 0001852192 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,887 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of AUUD common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2022 Filed Feb 18, 2022 16:46 UTC | AUDDIA INC. AUUD · Entity 8213 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 22,875 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-22-001161 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Birch Thomas Carl · CIK 0001852192 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,625 Underlying: Common Stock · 22,875 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of AUUD common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On August 11, 2021, the reporting person was granted 91,500 restricted stock units, vesting in four equal installments, beginning February 16, 2022, subject to the reporting person remaining a member of the Company's board of directors through the vesting date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On August 11, 2021, the reporting person was granted 91,500 restricted stock units, vesting in four equal installments, beginning February 16, 2022, subject to the reporting person remaining a member of the Company's board of directors through the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2022 Filed Feb 18, 2022 16:46 UTC | AUDDIA INC. AUUD · Entity 8213 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,863 | $1.79 | $12,284.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-22-001161 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Birch Thomas Carl · CIK 0001852192 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,012 F2 · shares: Reflects shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2022 Filed Feb 18, 2022 16:46 UTC | AUDDIA INC. AUUD · Entity 8213 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 22,875 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-22-001161 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Birch Thomas Carl · CIK 0001852192 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,875 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of AUUD common stock. Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2021 Filed Aug 12, 2021 18:20 UTC | AUDDIA INC. AUUD · Entity 8213 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 91,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-21-003489 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Birch Thomas Carl · CIK 0001852192 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 91,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 91,500 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of AUUD common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning February 16, 2022, subject to the reporting person remaining a member of the Company's board of directors through the vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning February 16, 2022, subject to the reporting person remaining a member of the Company's board of directors through the vesting date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.