Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
0 purchase rows · 25 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 24 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 31, 2019 Filed Nov 4, 2019 22:29 UTC |
McGahn Daniel PDirector · Chairman, President and CEO
|
GrantCommon Stock | 125,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-054980 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McGahn Daniel P · CIK 0001425153 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 539,984 F1 · shares: The restricted stock award was granted on October 31, 2019. The award will vest as follows: (a) 50,000 shares will vest in three equal annual installments beginning October 31, 2020, and (b) 75,000 shares will vest upon the achievement of specified performance objectives. F2 · balance_after: Following all the transactions reported on this Form 4, the reporting person holds 539,984 shares directly. Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2019 Filed Jul 30, 2019 21:48 UTC |
McGahn Daniel PDirector · Chairman, President and CEO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 16,651 | $8.81 | $146,695.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-043711 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McGahn Daniel P · CIK 0001425153 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 414,984 F1 · shares: Represents 16,651 shares tendered to the company to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of shares of restricted stock on July 27, 2019; not an open market transaction. F2 · balance_after: Following all the transactions reported on this Form 4, the reporting person holds 414,984 shares directly. Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2019 Filed Jul 30, 2019 21:44 UTC |
Kosiba John W JRSVP, CFO & Treasurer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,307 | $8.81 | $46,754.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-043707 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kosiba John W JR · CIK 0001703463 · SVP, CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 179,711 F1 · shares: Represents 5,307 shares tendered to the company to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of shares of restricted stock on July 27, 2019; not an open market transaction. F2 · balance_after: Following all the transactions reported on this Form 4, the reporting person holds 179,711 shares directly. Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2019 Filed Jul 2, 2019 21:27 UTC |
McGahn Daniel PDirector · Chairman, President and CEO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 14,985 | $9.28 | $139,060.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-040480 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McGahn Daniel P · CIK 0001425153 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 431,635 F1 · shares: Represents 14,985 shares tendered to the company to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of shares of restricted stock on June 28, 2019; not an open market transaction. F2 · balance_after: Following all the transactions reported on this Form 4, the reporting person holds 431,635 shares directly. Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2019 Filed Jul 2, 2019 20:23 UTC |
Kosiba John W JRSVP, CFO & Treasurer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,529 | $9.28 | $60,589.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-040283 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kosiba John W JR · CIK 0001703463 · SVP, CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 185,018 F1 · shares: Represents 6,529 shares tendered to the company to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of shares of restricted stock on June 28, 2019; not an open market transaction. F2 · balance_after: Following all the transactions reported on this Form 4, the reporting person holds 185,018 shares directly. Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2019 Filed Nov 13, 2025 21:49 UTC |
OLIVER DAVID R JRDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 200 | $8.33 | $1,666.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-280371 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 OLIVER DAVID R JR · CIK 0001376216 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,907 F1 · balance_after: Following all the transactions reported on this Form 4, the reporting person holds 60,907 shares directly. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2019 Filed May 24, 2019 20:27 UTC |
WOOD JOHN W JRDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 566 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-032723 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WOOD JOHN W JR · CIK 0001243303 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,245 F1 · shares: This one-time award of 566 fully-vested shares of AMSC common stock was made on May 24, 2019 in connection with Mr. Wood's departure from our Board pursuant to the 2007 Director Stock Plan. F2 · balance_after: Following all of the transactions reported on this Form 4, the reporting person holds 36,245 shares directly Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2019 Filed May 29, 2019 21:35 UTC |
Littlefield Barbara G.Director
|
GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,939 | $0.00 Strike: $10.68 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-033254 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Littlefield Barbara G. · CIK 0001777725 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,939 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,939 shares Expires 2029-05-24 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in two equal annual installments beginning May 24, 2020. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2019 Filed May 14, 2019 20:41 UTC |
Kosiba John W JRSVP, CFO & Treasurer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,365 | $11.09 | $26,227.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-029676 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kosiba John W JR · CIK 0001703463 · SVP, CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 191,547 F1 · shares: Represents 2,365 shares tendered to the company to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of shares of restricted stock on May 12, 2019; not an open market transaction. F2 · balance_after: Following all the transactions reported on this Form 4, the reporting person holds 191,547 shares directly. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2019 Filed Apr 4, 2019 21:00 UTC |
BUDHRAJA VIKRAM SDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 3,152 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-023674 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BUDHRAJA VIKRAM S · CIK 0001284516 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,529 F1 · date: This award of immediately vested shares of AMSC stock was made in accordance with the 2007 Director Stock Plan. F2 · balance_after: Following all the transactions reported on this Form 4, the reporting person holds 45,529 shares directly. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2019 Filed Apr 4, 2019 20:59 UTC |
House Arthur HDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 3,152 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-023672 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 House Arthur H · CIK 0001685155 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,325 F1 · date: This award of immediately vested shares of AMSC stock was made in accordance with the 2007 Director Stock Plan. F2 · balance_after: Following all the transactions reported on this Form 4, the reporting person holds 15,325 shares directly. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2019 Filed Apr 4, 2019 20:58 UTC |
WOOD JOHN W JRDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 3,152 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-023671 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WOOD JOHN W JR · CIK 0001243303 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,679 F1 · date: This award of immediately vested shares of AMSC stock was made in accordance with the 2007 Director Stock Plan. F2 · balance_after: Following all the transactions reported on this Form 4, the reporting person holds 35,679 shares directly. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2019 Filed Apr 4, 2019 20:54 UTC |
OLIVER DAVID R JRDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 3,152 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-023668 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 OLIVER DAVID R JR · CIK 0001376216 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,369 F1 · date: This award of immediately vested shares of AMSC stock was made in accordance with the 2007 Director Stock Plan. F2 · balance_after: Following all the transactions reported on this Form 4, the reporting person holds 27,369 shares directly. Read SEC document |
| December 28, 2018 Filed Jan 2, 2019 21:52 UTC |
Kosiba John W JRSVP, CFO & Treasurer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 12,374 | $10.31 | $127,592.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-000305 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kosiba John W JR · CIK 0001703463 · SVP, CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 193,912 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Plan. The primary purpose of such sales was for tax planning purposes. F2 · price: The disposition transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $9.66-$10.535. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request, to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and price at which the transaction was effected. F3 · balance_after: Following all the transactions reported on this Form 4, the reporting person holds 193,912 shares directly. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2018 Filed Dec 11, 2018 21:53 UTC |
Kosiba John W JRSVP, CFO & Treasurer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 6,250 | $10.58 | $66,147.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-062034 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kosiba John W JR · CIK 0001703463 · SVP, CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 206,286 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were made by the reporting person for tax planning purposes. F2 · price: The disposition transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $10.57-$10.74. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request, to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and price at which the transaction was effected. F3 · balance_after: Following all the transactions reported on this Form 4, the reporting person holds 206,286 shares directly. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2018 Filed Nov 13, 2018 22:05 UTC |
McGahn Daniel PDirector · Chairman, President and CEO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,747 | $9.48 | $35,521.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-058314 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McGahn Daniel P · CIK 0001425153 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 446,620 F1 · shares: Represents 3,747 shares tendered to the company to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of shares of restricted stock on November 8, 2018; not an open market transaction. F2 · balance_after: Following all the transactions reported on this Form 4, the reporting person holds 446,620 shares directly. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2018 Filed Nov 13, 2018 22:00 UTC |
Kosiba John W JRSVP, CFO & Treasurer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,617 | $9.48 | $15,329.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-058308 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kosiba John W JR · CIK 0001703463 · SVP, CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 212,536 F1 · shares: Represents 1,617 shares tendered to the company to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of shares of restricted stock on November 8, 2018; not an open market transaction. F2 · balance_after: Following all the transactions reported on this Form 4, the reporting person holds 212,536 shares directly. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2018 Filed Nov 5, 2018 22:52 UTC |
Kosiba John W JRSVP, CFO & Treasurer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 50,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-057267 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kosiba John W JR · CIK 0001703463 · SVP, CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 214,153 F1 · shares: The restricted stock award was granted on November 1, 2018. The award will vest in three equal annual installments beginning November 1, 2019. F2 · balance_after: Following all the transactions reported on this Form 4, the reporting person holds 214,153 shares directly. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2018 Filed Aug 6, 2018 21:06 UTC |
Kosiba John W JRSVP, CFO & Treasurer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,602 | $5.74 | $9,195.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-045569 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kosiba John W JR · CIK 0001703463 · SVP, CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 164,153 F1 · shares: Represents 1,602 shares tendered to the company to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of shares of restricted stock on August 2, 2018; not an open market transaction. F2 · balance_after: Following all the transactions reported on this Form 4, the reporting person holds 164,153 shares directly. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2018 Filed Aug 6, 2018 21:10 UTC |
McGahn Daniel PDirector · Chairman, President and CEO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,744 | $5.74 | $21,490.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-045571 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McGahn Daniel P · CIK 0001425153 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 450,367 F1 · shares: Represents 3,744 shares tendered to the company to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of shares of restricted stock on August 2, 2018; not an open market transaction. F2 · balance_after: Following all the transactions reported on this Form 4, the reporting person holds 450,367 shares directly. Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2018 Filed Jul 31, 2018 19:11 UTC |
McGahn Daniel PDirector · President and CEO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 16,662 | $5.03 | $83,809.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-044523 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McGahn Daniel P · CIK 0001425153 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 454,111 F1 · shares: Represents 16,662 shares tendered to the company to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting on July 27, 2018 of restricted stock awarded on July 27, 2017; not an open market transaction. F2 · balance_after: Following all the transactions reported on this Form 4, the reporting person holds 454,111 shares directly. Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2018 Filed Jul 30, 2018 20:59 UTC |
LENEHAN PAMELA FDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 2,595 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-044423 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LENEHAN PAMELA F · CIK 0001202481 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,172 F1 · shares: This one-time award of 2,595 fully-vested shares of AMSC common stock was made on July 26, 2018 in connection with Ms. Lenehan's departure from our Board pursuant to the 2007 Director Stock Plan. F2 · balance_after: Following all of the transactions reported on this Form 4, the reporting person holds 27,172 shares directly. Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2018 Filed Jul 2, 2018 20:24 UTC |
Kosiba John W JRSVP, CFO & Treasurer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 59,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-040338 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kosiba John W JR · CIK 0001703463 · SVP, CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 165,755 F1 · shares: The restricted stock award was granted on June 28, 2018. The award will vest as follows: (a) 44,250 shares will vest in three equal annual installments beginning June 28, 2019, and (b) 14,750 shares will vest upon the achievement of specified performance objectives. F2 · balance_after: Following all the transactions reported on this Form 4, the reporting person holds 165,755 shares directly. Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2018 Filed Jul 2, 2018 21:22 UTC |
McGahn Daniel PDirector · President and CEO
|
GrantCommon Stock | 135,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-040434 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McGahn Daniel P · CIK 0001425153 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 470,773 F1 · shares: The restricted stock award was granted on June 28, 2018. The award will vest as follows: (a) 101,250 shares will vest in three equal annual installments beginning June 28, 2019, and (b) 33,750 shares will vest upon the achievement of specified performance objectives. F2 · balance_after: Following all the transactions reported on this Form 4, the reporting person holds 470,773 shares directly. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2018 Filed May 15, 2018 20:16 UTC |
McGahn Daniel PDirector · President and CEO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 14,795 | $6.88 | $101,789.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-030195 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McGahn Daniel P · CIK 0001425153 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 335,773 F1 · shares: Represents 14,795 shares tendered to the company to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting on May 14, 2018 of restricted stock awarded on May 14 2015; not an open market transaction. F2 · balance_after: Following all the transactions reported on this Form 4, the reporting person holds 317,234 shares directly. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2018 Filed May 15, 2018 18:19 UTC |
Kosiba John W JRSVP, CFO & Treasurer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,178 | $6.88 | $14,984.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-030150 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kosiba John W JR · CIK 0001703463 · SVP, CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,755 F3 · shares: Represents 2,178 shares tendered to the company to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting on May 14, 2018 of restricted stock awarded on December 10, 2015; not an open market transaction. F4 · balance_after: Following all the transactions reported on this Form 4, the reporting person holds 106,755 shares directly. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2018 Filed May 15, 2018 18:19 UTC |
Kosiba John W JRSVP, CFO & Treasurer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,177 | $6.88 | $14,977.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-030150 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kosiba John W JR · CIK 0001703463 · SVP, CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,933 F2 · shares: Represents 2,177 shares tendered to the company to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting on May 14, 2018 of restricted stock awarded on May 14, 2015; not an open market transaction. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2018 Filed May 15, 2018 18:19 UTC |
Kosiba John W JRSVP, CFO & Treasurer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,443 | $6.89 | $16,832.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-030150 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kosiba John W JR · CIK 0001703463 · SVP, CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,110 F1 · shares: Represents 2,443 shares tendered to the company to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting on May 12, 2018 of restricted stock awarded on May 12, 2016; not an open market transaction. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2018 Filed May 9, 2017 20:23 UTC |
Kosiba John W JRSVP, CFO & Treasurer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,617 | $4.06 | $10,625.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-030939 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kosiba John W JR · CIK 0001703463 · SVP, CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,383 F1 · shares: Represents shares tendered to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting on May 8, 2017 of restricted stock awarded on August 1, 2014; not an open market transaction. F2 · balance_after: Following all the transactions reported on this Form 4, the reporting person hold 37,383 shares directly. Read SEC document |
| April 04, 2018 Filed Apr 6, 2018 18:32 UTC |
OLIVER DAVID R JRDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 6,896 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-024177 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 OLIVER DAVID R JR · CIK 0001376216 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,217 F1 · date: This award of immediately vested shares of AMSC stock was made in accordance with the 2007 Director Stock Plan. F2 · balance_after: Following all the transactions reported on this Form 4, the reporting person holds 24,217 shares directly. Read SEC document |
| April 04, 2018 Filed Apr 6, 2018 18:29 UTC |
LENEHAN PAMELA FDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 6,896 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-024174 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LENEHAN PAMELA F · CIK 0001202481 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,577 F1 · date: This award of immediately vested shares of AMSC stock was made in accordance with the 2007 Director Stock Plan. F2 · balance_after: Following all the transactions reported on this Form 4, the reporting person holds 24,577 shares directly. Read SEC document |
| April 04, 2018 Filed Apr 6, 2018 18:28 UTC |
BUDHRAJA VIKRAM SDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 6,896 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-024171 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BUDHRAJA VIKRAM S · CIK 0001284516 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,377 F1 · date: This award of immediately vested shares of AMSC stock was made in accordance with the 2007 Director Stock Plan. F2 · balance_after: Following all the transactions reported on this Form 4, the reporting person holds 42,377 shares directly. Read SEC document |
| April 04, 2018 Filed Apr 6, 2018 18:27 UTC |
House Arthur HDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 6,896 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-024169 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 House Arthur H · CIK 0001685155 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,173 F1 · date: This award of immediately vested shares of AMSC stock was made in accordance with the 2007 Director Stock Plan. F2 · balance_after: Following all the transactions reported on this Form 4, the reporting person holds 12,173 shares directly. Read SEC document |
| April 04, 2018 Filed Apr 6, 2018 18:23 UTC |
WOOD JOHN W JRDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 6,896 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-024165 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WOOD JOHN W JR · CIK 0001243303 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,527 F1 · date: This award of immediately vested shares of AMSC stock was made in accordance with the 2007 Director Stock Plan. F2 · balance_after: Following all the transactions reported on this Form 4, the reporting person holds 32,527 shares directly. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2018 Filed Feb 9, 2018 18:36 UTC |
Kosiba John W JRSVP, CFO & Treasurer
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-008757 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kosiba John W JR · CIK 0001703463 · SVP, CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 113,553 F1 · kind: Represents shares purchased at open market. F2 · shares: Following all the transactions reported on this Form 4, the reporting person holds 113,553 shares directly. F2 · balance_after: Following all the transactions reported on this Form 4, the reporting person holds 113,553 shares directly. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2018 Filed Feb 9, 2018 21:51 UTC Amendment |
Kosiba John W JRSVP, CFO & Treasurer
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $4.62 | $23,100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-008890 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kosiba John W JR · CIK 0001703463 · SVP, CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 113,553 F1 · kind: Represents shares purchased at open market. F2 · shares: Following all the transactions reported on this Form 4, the reporting person holds 113,553 shares directly. F2 · balance_after: Following all the transactions reported on this Form 4, the reporting person holds 113,553 shares directly. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2017 Filed Jul 31, 2017 20:24 UTC |
Kosiba John W JRSVP, CFO & Treasurer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 72,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-046679 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kosiba John W JR · CIK 0001703463 · SVP, CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,553 F1 · kind: The restricted stock was granted on July 27, 2017. The award will vest as follows: (a) 36,000 shares will vest in three equal annual installments beginning July 27, 2018, and (b) 36,000 shares will vest upon the achievement of specified performance objectives. F2 · balance_after: Following all the transactions reported on this Form 4, the reporting person hold 108,553 shares directly. Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2017 Filed Jul 31, 2017 20:22 UTC |
McGahn Daniel PDirector · President and CEO
|
GrantCommon Stock | 225,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-046675 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McGahn Daniel P · CIK 0001425153 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 350,568 F1 · kind: The restricted stock was granted on July 27, 2017. The award will vest as follows: (a) 112,500 shares will vest in three equal annual installments beginning July 27, 2018, and (b) 112,500 shares will vest upon the achievement of specified performance objectives. F2 · balance_after: Following all the transactions reported on this Form 4, the reporting person holds 350,568 shares directly. Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2017 Filed Aug 8, 2017 21:01 UTC |
SANDE JOHN VANDERDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 3,653 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-048108 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SANDE JOHN VANDER · CIK 0001207456 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,234 F1 · date: This award was made in accordance with the terms of the Amended and Restated 2007 Director Stock Plan. F2 · balance_after: Following all the transactions reported on this Form 4, the reporting person holds 22,234 shares directly. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2017 Filed May 16, 2017 20:56 UTC |
McGahn Daniel PDirector · President and CEO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 15,655 | $4.06 | $63,559.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-032749 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McGahn Daniel P · CIK 0001425153 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,568 F1 · shares: Represents shares tendered to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting on May 14, 2017 of restricted stock awarded on May 14 2015; not an open market transaction. F2 · balance_after: Following all the transactions reported on this Form 4, the reporting person holds 125,568 shares directly. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2017 Filed May 16, 2017 20:36 UTC |
Kosiba John W JRSVP, CFO & Treasurer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,307 | $4.06 | $9,366.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-032686 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kosiba John W JR · CIK 0001703463 · SVP, CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,553 F3 · shares: Represents shares tendered to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting on May 14, 2017 of restricted stock awarded on December 10, 2015; not an open market transaction. F4 · balance_after: Following all the transactions reported on this Form 4, the reporting person hold 36,553 shares directly. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2017 Filed May 16, 2017 20:36 UTC |
Kosiba John W JRSVP, CFO & Treasurer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,307 | $4.06 | $9,366.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-032686 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kosiba John W JR · CIK 0001703463 · SVP, CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,860 F2 · shares: Represents shares tendered to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting on May 14, 2017 of restricted stock awarded on May 14, 2015; not an open market transaction. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2017 Filed May 16, 2017 20:36 UTC |
Kosiba John W JRSVP, CFO & Treasurer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,466 | $4.06 | $10,011.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-032686 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kosiba John W JR · CIK 0001703463 · SVP, CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,167 F1 · shares: Represents shares tendered to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting on May 12, 2017 of restricted stock awarded on May 12, 2016; not an open market transaction. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2017 Filed May 12, 2017 20:27 UTC |
McGahn Daniel PDirector · President and CEO
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 25,000 | $4.00 | $100,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-031960 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McGahn Daniel P · CIK 0001425153 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 141,223 F1 · shares: Represents shares purchased in the Company's public offering at $4.00 per share. F2 · balance_after: Following all the transactions reported on this Form 4, the reporting person holds 141,223 shares directly. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2017 Filed May 12, 2017 20:29 UTC |
WOOD JOHN W JRDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 6,250 | $4.00 | $25,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-031968 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WOOD JOHN W JR · CIK 0001243303 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,631 F1 · shares: Represents shares purchased in the Company's public offering at $4.00 per share. F2 · balance_after: Following all the transactions reported on this Form 4, the reporting person hold 25,631 shares directly. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2017 Filed May 12, 2017 20:26 UTC |
BUDHRAJA VIKRAM SDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 12,500 | $4.00 | $50,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-031952 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BUDHRAJA VIKRAM S · CIK 0001284516 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,481 F1 · shares: Represents shares purchased in the Company's public offering at $4.00 per share. F2 · balance_after: Following all the transactions reported on this Form 4, the reporting person holds 35,481 shares directly. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2017 Filed May 12, 2017 20:26 UTC |
Kosiba John W JRSVP, CFO & Treasurer
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 6,250 | $4.00 | $25,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-031956 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kosiba John W JR · CIK 0001703463 · SVP, CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,633 F1 · shares: Represents shares purchased in the Company's public offering at $4.00 per share. F2 · balance_after: Following all the transactions reported on this Form 4, the reporting person hold 43,633 shares directly. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2017 Filed Apr 7, 2017 20:37 UTC |
House Arthur HDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 3,277 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-026272 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 House Arthur H · CIK 0001685155 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,277 F1 · date: This grant was made in accordance with the 2007 Director Stock Plan F2 · balance_after: Following all the transactions reported on this Form 4, the reporting person holds 5,277 shares directly. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2017 Filed Apr 7, 2017 20:45 UTC |
WOOD JOHN W JRDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 6,042 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-026285 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WOOD JOHN W JR · CIK 0001243303 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,381 F1 · date: This grant was made in accordance with the 2007 Director Stock Plan F2 · balance_after: Following all the transactions reported on this Form 4, the reporting person holds 19,381 shares directly. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2017 Filed Apr 7, 2017 20:43 UTC |
SANDE JOHN VANDERDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 6,042 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-026284 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SANDE JOHN VANDER · CIK 0001207456 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,581 F1 · date: This grant was made in accordance with the 2007 Director Stock Plan F2 · balance_after: Following all the transactions reported on this Form 4, the reporting person holds 18,581 shares directly. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.