Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| AMERICAN SUPERCONDUCTOR CORP /DE/AMSC · Entity 4752 | SVP, CFO & Treasurer | June 11, 2026 | June 11, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
AMERICAN SUPERCONDUCTOR CORP /DE/
Report date June 11, 2026 · Filed June 11, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 336,120 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-11 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-11 · Sale · Disposed 5,026 · Balance 336,120 F1: Represents the number of shares sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock awards. The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously entered into by the reporting person on August 15, 2025. F2: The sales were executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $36.775-$37.73. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request, to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 334,377 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-11 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-06-11 · Sale · Disposed 1,743 · Balance 334,377 F1: Represents the number of shares sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock awards. The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously entered into by the reporting person on August 15, 2025. F3: The sales were executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $37.82-$38.06. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request, to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. F4: Following all the transactions reported on this Form 4, the reporting person holds 334,377 shares directly. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy 401(k) plan | 371 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-06-11 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 371 F5: Following all the transactions reported on this Form 4, the reporting person holds 371 shares indirectly through the company's 401(k) plan as of June 11, 2026. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents the number of shares sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock awards. The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously entered into by the reporting person on August 15, 2025.
F2: The sales were executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $36.775-$37.73. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request, to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected.
F3: The sales were executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $37.82-$38.06. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request, to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected.
F4: Following all the transactions reported on this Form 4, the reporting person holds 334,377 shares directly.
F5: Following all the transactions reported on this Form 4, the reporting person holds 371 shares indirectly through the company's 401(k) plan as of June 11, 2026.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 11, 2026 Filed Jun 11, 2026 20:31 UTC | AMERICAN SUPERCONDUCTOR CORP /DE/ AMSC · Entity 4752 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,743 | $37.85 | $65,975.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-267677 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kosiba John W JR · CIK 0001703463 · SVP, CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 334,377 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock awards. The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously entered into by the reporting person on August 15, 2025. F3 · price: The sales were executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $37.82-$38.06. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request, to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. F4 · balance_after: Following all the transactions reported on this Form 4, the reporting person holds 334,377 shares directly. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2026 Filed Jun 11, 2026 20:31 UTC | AMERICAN SUPERCONDUCTOR CORP /DE/ AMSC · Entity 4752 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,026 | $37.33 | $187,603.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-267677 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kosiba John W JR · CIK 0001703463 · SVP, CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 336,120 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock awards. The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously entered into by the reporting person on August 15, 2025. F2 · price: The sales were executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $36.775-$37.73. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request, to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2026 Filed Jun 10, 2026 20:55 UTC | AMERICAN SUPERCONDUCTOR CORP /DE/ AMSC · Entity 4752 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,549 | $42.35 | $65,595.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-265996 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kosiba John W JR · CIK 0001703463 · SVP, CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 341,146 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock awards. The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously entered into by the reporting person on August 15, 2025. F3 · price: The sales were executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $41.94-$42.86. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request, to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. F4 · balance_after: Following all the transactions reported on this Form 4, the reporting person holds 341,146 shares directly. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2026 Filed Jun 10, 2026 20:55 UTC | AMERICAN SUPERCONDUCTOR CORP /DE/ AMSC · Entity 4752 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,286 | $41.50 | $136,371.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-265996 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kosiba John W JR · CIK 0001703463 · SVP, CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 342,695 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock awards. The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously entered into by the reporting person on August 15, 2025. F2 · price: The sales were executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $40.94-$41.90. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request, to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2026 Filed Jun 3, 2026 20:15 UTC | AMERICAN SUPERCONDUCTOR CORP /DE/ AMSC · Entity 4752 | SaleCommon Stock | 609 | $50.83 | $30,952.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-255471 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Kosiba John W JR · CIK 0001703463 · SVP, CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 345,981 F2 · kind: Represents the number of shares sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock awards. The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously entered into by the reporting person on August 15, 2025. F9 · price: The sales were executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $50.35-$50.99. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request, to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. F10 · balance_after: Following all the transactions reported on this Form 4, the reporting person holds 345,981 shares directly. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2026 Filed Jun 3, 2026 20:15 UTC | AMERICAN SUPERCONDUCTOR CORP /DE/ AMSC · Entity 4752 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,638 | $49.28 | $130,012.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-255471 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Kosiba John W JR · CIK 0001703463 · SVP, CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 346,590 F2 · kind: Represents the number of shares sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock awards. The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously entered into by the reporting person on August 15, 2025. F8 · price: The sales were executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $48.87-$49.62. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request, to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2026 Filed Jun 3, 2026 20:15 UTC | AMERICAN SUPERCONDUCTOR CORP /DE/ AMSC · Entity 4752 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,200 | $48.31 | $154,582.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-255471 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Kosiba John W JR · CIK 0001703463 · SVP, CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 349,228 F2 · kind: Represents the number of shares sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock awards. The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously entered into by the reporting person on August 15, 2025. F7 · price: The sales were executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $47.80-$48.76. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request, to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2026 Filed Jun 3, 2026 20:15 UTC | AMERICAN SUPERCONDUCTOR CORP /DE/ AMSC · Entity 4752 | SaleCommon Stock | 600 | $52.19 | $31,315.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-255471 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Kosiba John W JR · CIK 0001703463 · SVP, CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 352,428 F2 · kind: Represents the number of shares sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock awards. The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously entered into by the reporting person on August 15, 2025. F6 · price: The sales were executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $52.00-$52.37. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request, to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and price at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2026 Filed Jun 3, 2026 20:15 UTC | AMERICAN SUPERCONDUCTOR CORP /DE/ AMSC · Entity 4752 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,036 | $51.47 | $619,444.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-255471 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Kosiba John W JR · CIK 0001703463 · SVP, CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 353,028 F2 · kind: Represents the number of shares sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock awards. The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously entered into by the reporting person on August 15, 2025. F5 · price: The sales were executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $50.99-$51.90. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request, to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and price at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2026 Filed Jun 3, 2026 20:15 UTC | AMERICAN SUPERCONDUCTOR CORP /DE/ AMSC · Entity 4752 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,122 | $50.62 | $613,601.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-255471 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kosiba John W JR · CIK 0001703463 · SVP, CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 365,064 F2 · kind: Represents the number of shares sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock awards. The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously entered into by the reporting person on August 15, 2025. F4 · price: The sales were executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $49.99-$50.95. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request, to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and price at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2026 Filed Jun 3, 2026 20:15 UTC | AMERICAN SUPERCONDUCTOR CORP /DE/ AMSC · Entity 4752 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,704 | $49.46 | $282,125.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-255471 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kosiba John W JR · CIK 0001703463 · SVP, CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 377,186 F2 · kind: Represents the number of shares sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock awards. The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously entered into by the reporting person on August 15, 2025. F3 · price: The sales were executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $48.95-$49.87. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request, to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and price at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2026 Filed Jun 3, 2026 20:15 UTC | AMERICAN SUPERCONDUCTOR CORP /DE/ AMSC · Entity 4752 | GrantCommon Stock | 30,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-255471 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kosiba John W JR · CIK 0001703463 · SVP, CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 382,890 F1 · shares: The restricted stock award was granted on June 1, 2026. The award will vest in three equal annual installments beginning June 10, 2027. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2025 Filed Aug 6, 2025 20:29 UTC | AMERICAN SUPERCONDUCTOR CORP /DE/ AMSC · Entity 4752 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,843 | $55.26 | $543,924.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-104131 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kosiba John W JR · CIK 0001703463 · SVP, CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By 401(k) plan Disclosed balance after: 0 F4 · balance_after: Following all the transactions reported on this Form 4, the reporting person holds 0 shares indirectly through the issuer's 401(k) plan as of August 6, 2025. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2025 Filed Aug 6, 2025 20:29 UTC | AMERICAN SUPERCONDUCTOR CORP /DE/ AMSC · Entity 4752 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,740 | $55.13 | $867,733.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-104131 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kosiba John W JR · CIK 0001703463 · SVP, CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 352,890 F2 · price: The sales were executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $55.00-$55.34. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request, to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. F3 · balance_after: Following all the transactions reported on this Form 4, the reporting person holds 352,890 shares directly. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2025 Filed Aug 6, 2025 20:29 UTC | AMERICAN SUPERCONDUCTOR CORP /DE/ AMSC · Entity 4752 | SaleCommon Stock | 34,260 | $54.34 | $1,861,722.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-104131 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kosiba John W JR · CIK 0001703463 · SVP, CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 368,630 F1 · price: The sales were executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $54.00-$54.94. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request, to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2025 Filed Jun 12, 2025 20:19 UTC | AMERICAN SUPERCONDUCTOR CORP /DE/ AMSC · Entity 4752 | SaleCommon Stock | 300 | $29.08 | $8,724.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-085408 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kosiba John W JR · CIK 0001703463 · SVP, CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 402,890 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 11, 2024. F2 · kind: Represents the number of shares sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock awards. F4 · price: The sales were executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $29.08-$29.09. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request, to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. F5 · balance_after: Following all the transactions reported on this Form 4, the reporting person holds 402,890 shares directly. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2025 Filed Jun 12, 2025 20:19 UTC | AMERICAN SUPERCONDUCTOR CORP /DE/ AMSC · Entity 4752 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,342 | $28.55 | $181,053.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-085408 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kosiba John W JR · CIK 0001703463 · SVP, CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 403,190 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 11, 2024. F2 · kind: Represents the number of shares sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock awards. F3 · price: The sales were executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $28.06-$28.83. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request, to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2025 Filed Jun 9, 2025 20:57 UTC | AMERICAN SUPERCONDUCTOR CORP /DE/ AMSC · Entity 4752 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,744 | $31.83 | $151,012.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-083826 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kosiba John W JR · CIK 0001703463 · SVP, CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 409,532 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 11, 2024. F2 · kind: Represents the number of shares sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock awards. F3 · price: The sales were executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $31.44-$32.23. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request, to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. F4 · balance_after: Following all the transactions reported on this Form 4, the reporting person holds 409,532 shares directly. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2025 Filed May 29, 2025 21:22 UTC | AMERICAN SUPERCONDUCTOR CORP /DE/ AMSC · Entity 4752 | SaleCommon Stock | 39,903 | $26.61 | $1,061,735.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-079157 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kosiba John W JR · CIK 0001703463 · SVP, CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 414,276 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 11, 2024. F3 · price: The sales were executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $26.25-$27.10. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request, to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. F4 · balance_after: Following all the transactions reported on this Form 4, the reporting person holds 414,276 shares directly. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2025 Filed May 29, 2025 21:22 UTC | AMERICAN SUPERCONDUCTOR CORP /DE/ AMSC · Entity 4752 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,097 | $25.55 | $258,021.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-079157 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kosiba John W JR · CIK 0001703463 · SVP, CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 454,179 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 11, 2024. F2 · price: The sales were executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $25.10-$26.00. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request, to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2025 Filed May 22, 2025 20:47 UTC | AMERICAN SUPERCONDUCTOR CORP /DE/ AMSC · Entity 4752 | SaleCommon Stock | 11,860 | $24.50 | $290,529.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-076416 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kosiba John W JR · CIK 0001703463 · SVP, CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 464,276 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 11, 2024. F2 · kind: Represents the number of shares sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock awards. F3 · price: The sales were executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $24.13-$24.89. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request, to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. F4 · balance_after: Following all the transactions reported on this Form 4, the reporting person holds 464,276 shares directly. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2025 Filed May 19, 2025 20:43 UTC | AMERICAN SUPERCONDUCTOR CORP /DE/ AMSC · Entity 4752 | GrantCommon Stock | 120,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-074461 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kosiba John W JR · CIK 0001703463 · SVP, CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 476,136 F1 · shares: The restricted stock award was granted on May 15, 2025. The award will vest as follows: (a) 40,000 shares will vest in three equal annual installments beginning June 2, 2026, and (b) 80,000 shares will vest upon the achievement of specified performance objectives. F2 · balance_after: Following all the transactions reported on this Form 4, the reporting person holds 476,136 shares directly. Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2024 Filed Nov 6, 2024 21:38 UTC | AMERICAN SUPERCONDUCTOR CORP /DE/ AMSC · Entity 4752 | SaleCommon Stock | 50,000 | $28.28 | $1,414,095.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-122413 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kosiba John W JR · CIK 0001703463 · SVP, CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 356,136 F1 · price: The sales were executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $28.00-$28.50. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request, to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and price at which the transaction was effected. F2 · balance_after: Following all the transactions reported on this Form 4, the reporting person holds 356,136 shares directly. Read SEC document |
| September 26, 2024 Filed Sep 30, 2024 21:12 UTC | AMERICAN SUPERCONDUCTOR CORP /DE/ AMSC · Entity 4752 | GrantCommon Stock | 90,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-110427 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kosiba John W JR · CIK 0001703463 · SVP, CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 406,136 F1 · shares: The restricted stock award was granted on September 26, 2024. The award will vest as follows: (a) 30,000 shares will vest in three equal annual installments beginning June 5, 2025, and (b) 60,000 shares will vest upon the achievement of specified performance objectives. F2 · balance_after: Following all the transactions reported on this Form 4, the reporting person holds 406,136 shares directly. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2024 Filed Jun 12, 2024 13:08 UTC | AMERICAN SUPERCONDUCTOR CORP /DE/ AMSC · Entity 4752 | SaleCommon Stock | 32,000 | $21.68 | $693,750.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-072272 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kosiba John W JR · CIK 0001703463 · SVP, CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 316,136 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 6, 2023. F2 · price: The sales were executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $21.26-$22.03. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request, to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and price at which the transaction was effected. F3 · balance_after: Following all the transactions reported on this Form 4, the reporting person holds 316,136 shares directly. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2024 Filed May 23, 2024 20:33 UTC | AMERICAN SUPERCONDUCTOR CORP /DE/ AMSC · Entity 4752 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,170 | $15.30 | $33,199.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-063992 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kosiba John W JR · CIK 0001703463 · SVP, CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 348,136 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 6, 2023. F3 · price: The sales were executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $15.24-$15.405. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request, to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and price at which the transaction was effected. F4 · balance_after: Following all the transactions reported on this Form 4, the reporting person holds 348,136 shares directly. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2024 Filed May 23, 2024 20:33 UTC | AMERICAN SUPERCONDUCTOR CORP /DE/ AMSC · Entity 4752 | SaleCommon Stock | 26,830 | $14.78 | $396,614.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-063992 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kosiba John W JR · CIK 0001703463 · SVP, CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 350,306 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 6, 2023. F2 · price: The sales were executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $14.24-$15.2375. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request, to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and price at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| June 22, 2023 Filed Jun 23, 2023 20:15 UTC | AMERICAN SUPERCONDUCTOR CORP /DE/ AMSC · Entity 4752 | SaleCommon Stock | 29,878 | $5.95 | $177,815.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-039350 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kosiba John W JR · CIK 0001703463 · SVP, CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 377,136 F3 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously entered into by the reporting person on March 17, 2023. F4 · price: The sales were executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $5.75-$6.09. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request, to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and price at which the transaction was effected. F5 · balance_after: Following all the transactions reported on this Form 4, the reporting person holds 377,136 shares directly. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2023 Filed Jun 23, 2023 20:15 UTC | AMERICAN SUPERCONDUCTOR CORP /DE/ AMSC · Entity 4752 | SaleCommon Stock | 50,132 | $6.15 | $308,532.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-039350 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kosiba John W JR · CIK 0001703463 · SVP, CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 407,014 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock awards. The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously entered into by the reporting person on March 17, 2023. F2 · price: The sales were executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $6.07-$6.24. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request, to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and price at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2023 Filed Jun 20, 2023 20:26 UTC | AMERICAN SUPERCONDUCTOR CORP /DE/ AMSC · Entity 4752 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 1,613 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-038394 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kosiba John W JR · CIK 0001703463 · SVP, CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 457,146 F2 · shares: Represents 1,613 shares out of a total of 50,000 shares of restricted stock that were awarded on May 21, 2020 and would vest upon American Superconductor Corporation's (the "Company") achievement of specified performance objectives. On June 15, 2023, the Board of Directors of the Company certified that maximum-level performance was achieved with respect to the cumulative organic Grid revenues performance objective and between target-level and maximum-level performance was achieved with respect to the cumulative organic total revenues performance objective. As a result, these shares have been forfeited to the Company. F3 · balance_after: Following all the transactions reported on this Form 4, the reporting person holds 457,146 shares directly. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2023 Filed Jun 20, 2023 20:26 UTC | AMERICAN SUPERCONDUCTOR CORP /DE/ AMSC · Entity 4752 | GrantCommon Stock | 105,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-038394 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kosiba John W JR · CIK 0001703463 · SVP, CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 458,759 F1 · shares: The restricted stock award was granted on June 15, 2023. The award will vest as follows: (a) 42,000 shares will vest in three equal annual installments beginning June 10, 2024, and (b) 63,000 shares will vest upon the achievement of specified performance objectives. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2022 Filed Dec 19, 2022 21:18 UTC | AMERICAN SUPERCONDUCTOR CORP /DE/ AMSC · Entity 4752 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 15,000 | $3.50 | $52,471.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-061893 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kosiba John W JR · CIK 0001703463 · SVP, CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 353,759 F1 · price: The purchases were executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $3.48-$3.50. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request, to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and price at which the transaction was effected. F2 · balance_after: Following all the transactions reported on this Form 4, the reporting person holds 353,759 shares directly. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2022 Filed Dec 13, 2022 21:17 UTC | AMERICAN SUPERCONDUCTOR CORP /DE/ AMSC · Entity 4752 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 25,000 | $3.34 | $83,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-060921 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kosiba John W JR · CIK 0001703463 · SVP, CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 338,759 F1 · price: The purchases were executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $3.2599-$3.35. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request, to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and price at which the transaction was effected. F2 · balance_after: Following all the transactions reported on this Form 4, the reporting person holds 338,759 shares directly. Read SEC document |
| October 19, 2022 Filed Oct 21, 2022 20:28 UTC | AMERICAN SUPERCONDUCTOR CORP /DE/ AMSC · Entity 4752 | GrantCommon Stock | 125,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-054266 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kosiba John W JR · CIK 0001703463 · SVP, CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 313,759 F1 · shares: The restricted stock award was granted on October 19, 2022. The award will vest as follows: (a) 25,000 shares will vest on May 19, 2023, 25,000 shares will vest on May 19, 2024, and 25,000 shares will vest on May 19, 2025, and (b) 50,000 shares will vest upon the achievement of specified performance objectives. F2 · balance_after: Following all the transactions reported on this Form 4, the reporting person holds 313,759 shares directly. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2022 Filed Jun 13, 2022 20:43 UTC | AMERICAN SUPERCONDUCTOR CORP /DE/ AMSC · Entity 4752 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,473 | $5.97 | $50,621.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-036351 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kosiba John W JR · CIK 0001703463 · SVP, CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 188,759 F1 · kind: The reporting person received an award of 19,500 shares of restricted stock on October 31, 2019 that would vest upon American Superconductor Corporation's (the "Company") achievement of specified performance objectives. On June 9, 2022, the Board of Directors of the Company certified that maximum-level performance was achieved with respect to all such performance objectives. As a result, these shares have been fully vested. Represents the number of shares sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of a restricted stock award. The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Plan. F2 · price: The sales were executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $5.90-$6.18. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request, to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and price at which the transaction was effected. F3 · balance_after: Following all the transactions reported on this Form 4, the reporting person holds 188,759 shares directly. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2022 Filed Jun 2, 2022 21:36 UTC | AMERICAN SUPERCONDUCTOR CORP /DE/ AMSC · Entity 4752 | SaleCommon Stock | 13,325 | $5.45 | $72,677.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-033662 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kosiba John W JR · CIK 0001703463 · SVP, CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 197,232 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock awards. The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Plan. F2 · price: The sales were executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $5.33-$5.62. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request, to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and price at which the transaction was effected. F3 · balance_after: Following all the transactions reported on this Form 4, the reporting person holds 197,232 shares directly. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2021 Filed Dec 13, 2021 21:53 UTC | AMERICAN SUPERCONDUCTOR CORP /DE/ AMSC · Entity 4752 | SaleCommon Stock | 22,754 | $11.31 | $257,406.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-069270 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kosiba John W JR · CIK 0001703463 · SVP, CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 210,557 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Plan. F2 · price: The sales were executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $11.22-$11.70. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request, to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and price at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2021 Filed Nov 2, 2021 20:26 UTC | AMERICAN SUPERCONDUCTOR CORP /DE/ AMSC · Entity 4752 | SaleCommon Stock | 259 | $19.31 | $5,001.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-062400 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kosiba John W JR · CIK 0001703463 · SVP, CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 233,311 F3 · kind: Represents the number of shares sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of a restricted stock award on November 1, 2021. The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2021 Filed Nov 2, 2021 20:26 UTC | AMERICAN SUPERCONDUCTOR CORP /DE/ AMSC · Entity 4752 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,983 | $18.77 | $131,077.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-062400 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kosiba John W JR · CIK 0001703463 · SVP, CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 233,570 F3 · kind: Represents the number of shares sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of a restricted stock award on November 1, 2021. The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Plan. F4 · price: The sales were executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $18.31-$19.19. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request, to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and price at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2021 Filed Nov 2, 2021 20:26 UTC | AMERICAN SUPERCONDUCTOR CORP /DE/ AMSC · Entity 4752 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,766 | $18.95 | $71,383.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-062400 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kosiba John W JR · CIK 0001703463 · SVP, CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 240,553 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of a restricted stock award on October 31, 2021. The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Plan. F2 · price: The sales were executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $18.50-$19.22. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request, to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and price at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2021 Filed Aug 6, 2021 12:56 UTC | AMERICAN SUPERCONDUCTOR CORP /DE/ AMSC · Entity 4752 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,943 | $12.54 | $149,765.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-050087 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kosiba John W JR · CIK 0001703463 · SVP, CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 244,319 F1 · kind: Mr. Kosiba elected to take his cash payout, net of applicable taxes and withholdings, under the terms of the American Superconductor Corporation (the "Company") fiscal 2020 executive incentive plan in immediately vested shares of the Company with an equal fair market value based on the August 5, 2021 closing price of the Company's common stock. This award of immediately vested shares of the Company was awarded to Mr. Kosiba on August 5, 2021 and made in accordance with the Company's 2007 Stock Incentive Plan. F2 · balance_after: Following all the transactions reported on this Form 4, the reporting person holds 244,319 shares directly. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2021 Filed Jul 6, 2021 21:14 UTC | AMERICAN SUPERCONDUCTOR CORP /DE/ AMSC · Entity 4752 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,409 | $17.66 | $113,182.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-045570 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kosiba John W JR · CIK 0001703463 · SVP, CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 232,376 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of a restricted stock award on June 28, 2021. The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Plan. F2 · price: The sales were executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $17.30-$18.07. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request, to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and price at which the transaction was effected. F3 · balance_after: Following all the transactions reported on this Form 4, the reporting person holds 232,376 shares directly. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2021 Filed May 24, 2021 21:38 UTC | AMERICAN SUPERCONDUCTOR CORP /DE/ AMSC · Entity 4752 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,794 | $14.18 | $82,141.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-035469 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kosiba John W JR · CIK 0001703463 · SVP, CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 238,785 F2 · kind: Represents the number of shares sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of a restricted stock award on May 21, 2021. The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Plan. F3 · price: The sales were executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $13.88-$14.86. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request, to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and price at which the transaction was effected. F4 · balance_after: Following all the transactions reported on this Form 4, the reporting person holds 238,785 shares directly. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2021 Filed May 24, 2021 21:38 UTC | AMERICAN SUPERCONDUCTOR CORP /DE/ AMSC · Entity 4752 | GrantCommon Stock | 30,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-035469 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kosiba John W JR · CIK 0001703463 · SVP, CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 244,579 F1 · shares: The restricted stock award was granted on May 20, 2021. The award will vest as follows: (a) 4,000 shares will vest on May 20, 2022, 4,000 shares will vest on May 20, 2023, and 4,000 shares will vest on May 20, 2024, and (b) 18,000 shares will vest upon the achievement of specified performance objectives. Read SEC document |
| January 21, 2021 Filed Jan 22, 2021 21:39 UTC | AMERICAN SUPERCONDUCTOR CORP /DE/ AMSC · Entity 4752 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,661 | $28.03 | $298,780.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-004891 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kosiba John W JR · CIK 0001703463 · SVP, CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 214,579 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Plan. F4 · price: The sales were executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $27.99-$28.08. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request, to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and price at which the transaction was effected. F5 · balance_after: Following all the transactions reported on this Form 4, the reporting person holds 214,579 shares directly. Read SEC document |
| January 21, 2021 Filed Jan 22, 2021 21:39 UTC | AMERICAN SUPERCONDUCTOR CORP /DE/ AMSC · Entity 4752 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,333 | $27.66 | $230,505.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-004891 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kosiba John W JR · CIK 0001703463 · SVP, CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 225,240 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Plan. F3 · price: The sales were executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $26.99-$27.985. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request, to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and price at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| January 21, 2021 Filed Jan 22, 2021 21:39 UTC | AMERICAN SUPERCONDUCTOR CORP /DE/ AMSC · Entity 4752 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,100 | $26.56 | $162,025.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-004891 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kosiba John W JR · CIK 0001703463 · SVP, CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 233,573 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Plan. F2 · price: The sales were executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $25.99-$26.98. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request, to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and price at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| November 25, 2020 Filed Nov 30, 2020 22:32 UTC | AMERICAN SUPERCONDUCTOR CORP /DE/ AMSC · Entity 4752 | SaleCommon Stock | 25,000 | $19.28 | $481,960.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-060763 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kosiba John W JR · CIK 0001703463 · SVP, CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 239,673 F1 · price: The sales were executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $19.2075-$19.63. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request, to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and price at which the transaction was effected. F2 · balance_after: Following all the transactions reported on this Form 4, the reporting person holds 239,673 shares directly. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2020 Filed Nov 2, 2020 21:42 UTC | AMERICAN SUPERCONDUCTOR CORP /DE/ AMSC · Entity 4752 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,321 | $13.91 | $101,835.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-056421 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kosiba John W JR · CIK 0001703463 · SVP, CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 264,673 F2 · shares: Represents 7,321 shares surrendered to the Company to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of shares of restricted stock on November 1, 2020; not an open market transaction. F3 · balance_after: Following all the transactions reported on this Form 4, the reporting person holds 264,673 shares directly. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2020 Filed Nov 2, 2020 21:42 UTC | AMERICAN SUPERCONDUCTOR CORP /DE/ AMSC · Entity 4752 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,774 | $13.91 | $52,496.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-056421 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kosiba John W JR · CIK 0001703463 · SVP, CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 271,994 F1 · shares: Represents 3,774 shares surrendered to the Company to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of shares of restricted stock on October 31, 2020; not an open market transaction. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.